2004 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Morgan, Patrick A             24  ISF  1:59.15
  2  Oates Jr, Rudolph K           21 UNAT  2:05.80
  3  Neumayer, Sebastian           21   IM  2:07.00
  4  McNeil, Cameron               22 MICH  2:10.00
  5  Golden, Ryan A                22 BGSU  2:13.37
25-29
  1  Crowder, James S              27 TERR  1:58.20
  2  Arnold, Mark A                29  PNA  2:01.60
  3  Bate, Andrew E                26 GAJA  2:09.75
  4  Powell, Joshua R              26 REDT  2:20.25
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          32 CLVM  1:52.90
  2  Korolik, Ran E                33 CLVM  2:01.00
  3  Sheets, David A               33  SKY  2:02.80
  4  Hartsock, Steve               30   IM  2:03.13
  5  Hale, William C               33  MAM  2:03.50
  6  Gaither, Carter               33 GOST  2:05.20
  7  Doherty, Jonathan P           34 MOST  2:06.89
  8  Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J          31 MARY  2:10.26
  9  Bargwell, Steve T             33 MICH  2:10.31
 10  Dunn, Mark R                  32 MICH  2:12.00
 11  Rieck, Jeff D                 34 BDGR  2:14.80
 12  Wen, Brendon Y                34  WCM  2:14.86
 13  Mattson, Mark E               33   IM  2:18.25
 14  Maydak, Jeffrey M             30 NAST  2:20.69
35-39
  1  King, Phillip J               37 MACO  2:02.95
  2  Barr, J B                     35 UNAT  2:05.90
  3  Mercer, Todd B                36  ISF  2:06.25
  4  Hopson, Bruce E               38 SLAM  2:09.23
  5  Gonzales, Mike S              37  RMM  2:10.00
  6  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  2:13.00
  7  Collins, Michael D            38 NOVA  2:14.70
  8  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  2:15.10
  9  Christie, James B             36  FMM  2:15.69
 10  Kammerer, Matt                39  GNY  2:19.44
 11  Gooding, Todd M               37 MACO  2:20.00
 12  Graham, Paul E                38 O*H*  2:20.64
40-44
  1  Berndt, Peter                 40 GOLD  1:55.02
  2  Gushe, Len D                  41 CLVM  1:58.00
  3  Johnson, Eric A               43 SCAM  2:01.50
  4  Chao, Hector E                40  WCM  2:02.00
  5  Battle, Glenn H               42 O*H*  2:03.10
  6  Groen, Charles G              44   IM  2:04.00
  7  Roby, Brad L                  43  ISF  2:05.37
  8  Wells, Brad R                 42 MOVY  2:05.50
  9  Harper, Buzz                  44 LAPS  2:11.00
 10  Vagnoni, Adrian F             42 MICH  2:13.00
 11  Martin, Bo                    43 GCMT  2:15.10
 12  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB  2:17.60
 13  Conrad, Terry J               40 NCMS  2:17.90
 14  Lundeen, Robert R             44   IM  2:17.92
 15  Smith, Greg                   43 UNAT  2:18.01
 16  Virjee, Fram M                43 LAPS  2:18.58
 17  Baldwin, Norm C               41 GCMT  2:22.45
 18  Dybdahl, Eric T               44  PNA  2:26.00
 19  Campbell, Chris               43  MVM  2:52.00
45-49
  1  Specht, William L             45  SPM  2:00.00
  2  Musial, Wieslaw               46 TYMS  2:00.45
  3  Shake, Scott D                46 ARIZ  2:01.00
  4  Bakker, Peter W               45 SLAM  2:05.00
  5  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS  2:07.00
  6  Bugg, Bob H                   46 GAJA  2:08.69
  7  Kealy, Daniel E               45 IAMA  2:12.40
  8  Metzger, Peter R              48 OREG  2:13.00
  9  Seibt, Andreas K              46   IM  2:15.00
 10  Otto, Douglas E               45 MACO  2:15.62
 11  Volpp, Bryan D                46  WCM  2:16.20
 12  Munson, Fred R                45  DCM  2:21.00
 13  Black, Boyd E                 47   IM  2:24.10
 14  Etter, Mark I                 45  SKY  2:25.00
 15  Crutchfield, Randy L          46 NAST  2:28.30
 16  Livingston, Gerald C          45 SDSM  2:30.04
50-54
  1  Ferroggiaro, Fred             50  TOC  2:05.00
  2  Thomas, Bob S                 51 BSMS  2:12.47
  3  Jacobs, Ronald                52  PNA  2:14.00
  4  Kempf, Gary A                 50 UNAT  2:14.00
  5  Cockburn, Alistair            50 UTAH  2:14.70
  6  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  2:15.00
  7  Brezina, Randall G            50   IM  2:17.24
  8  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  2:18.00
  9  Long, Douglas D               50   IM  2:18.23
 10  Love, Donald S                50 TPIT  2:20.00
 11  Tingley, William              53  SKY  2:20.50
 12  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         51 TXLA  2:21.50
 13  Tharp, Greg J                 53 WMST  2:22.03
 14  Anderson, Mark J              50   IM  2:27.00
 15  Miller, Jim W                 53 VMST  2:28.50
 16  Bower, Norman F               50 IAMA  2:29.22
 17  Chaney, Richard R             53 MICH  2:30.00
 18  Pierotti, Jimmy D             54 SLAM  2:31.20
 19  Lewis, David W                52  ISF  2:37.50
 20  Hansen, Steve                 52 MICH  2:48.12
55-59
  1  Spieker, R Tod                55  TOC  2:07.10
  2  Wilder, Hugh                  56 PALM  2:13.50
  3  Bateman, Bryan J              56   IM  2:19.50
  4  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  2:20.00
  5  Kittel, Richard H             55 UTAH  2:25.96
  6  Slick, Daniel R               55 WMAC  2:30.50
  7  Smith, Richard K              58 GRIN  2:34.10
  8  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  2:35.00
  9  Lawrie, Jim                   57  SNM  2:35.00
 10  Platt, Jay R                  56 PAFC  2:35.08
 11  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  2:36.10
 12  Carney, Kent                  56  RMM  2:40.00
 13  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  2:45.50
 14  Galine, Donald L              58 SMMM  2:58.88
60-64
  1  Burns, Richard                60  TAM  2:15.00
  2  Boggs, Paul T                 60  TVM  2:25.00
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L            61  VCM  2:30.00
  4  Roddin, Hugh J                62 ANCM  2:31.90
  5  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  2:33.00
  6  Delong, Gerry G               60 GOLD  2:36.00
  7  Heimann, Jon L                62 O*H*  2:38.00
  8  Nordstrom, Orrin B            63 SWOM  2:40.00
  9  Kroeger, Donald J             60 MICH  2:58.14
 10  Tripp, Thomas N               61 GOST  3:25.00
65-69
  1  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  2:40.00
  2  Dykstra, Bill N               67 FACT  2:44.50
  3  Ackerman, Owen                66   IM  2:47.00
  4  Trainer, John N               66 MCMS  2:54.10
  5  Adams, Robert W               65  SKY  3:00.90
  6  Jacobs, Joel P                68 NCMS  3:06.00
  7  Medici, John C                66 O*H*  3:06.50
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                69 VMST  3:20.00
  9  Morley, Albert A              66 MICH  3:29.00
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                70 O*H*  2:50.00
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E            71 NCMS  2:53.00
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            70 GOLD  2:55.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                70  WCM  2:57.00
  5  Hodgson, John H               70 NIAG  2:58.98
  6  Judd, Russell L               71  ISF  3:12.00
  7  Salmon, Russell O             70  DOC  3:22.23
  8  Donner, Gene J                72 ARIZ  3:29.76
  9  Mullins, Stephen M            71   IM  3:35.00
75-79
  1  Maine, Thomas O               78   IM  3:25.56
  2  Silverstein, Lou              77 ARIZ  3:45.00
  3  Miesen, Lee J                 76 MACO  3:55.50
  4  Daily, John R                 76 O*H*  3:58.00
  5  Risley, Bob L                 76  ISF  4:00.00
80-84
  1  Edwards, James K              81  NEM  3:45.00
  2  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  4:10.72
  3  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG  4:14.00
85-89
  1  Haver, Tom T                  86 SDSM  4:43.00
  2  Fisher, Albert B              87 MOVY  5:01.60
90-94
  1  Triolo, James S               90  LAM  5:40.00
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50