2004 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 18 Men 400 Yard Individual Medley

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                24  DAM  4:14.99
  2  Golden, Ryan A                22 BGSU  4:43.87
  3  Vanlishout, Grant M           22 GAJA  4:46.97
  4  Hendl, Jonathan M             24 METR  4:47.09
  5  Witt, James J                 22 GAJA  4:55.89
  6  Christian, Dan                23   IM  5:04.15
25-29
  1  Warren, Ryan                  29  ISF  4:12.00
  2  Elder, Patrick J              29   IM  4:15.00
  3  Pickering, Craig P            26  SKY  4:15.80
  4  Crowder, James S              27 TERR  4:18.20
  5  Halbert, Jeffrey B            29 GRIN  4:32.95
  6  Caldas, Hugo                  26   IM  4:34.50
  7  Lovell, Jason                 26 RIDG  4:35.62
  8  Sikich, Christopher P         25 NAST  4:40.00
  9  Lias, Robert P                25 ADMS  4:42.37
 10  Jones, Shawn S                29 PALM  4:42.79
30-34
  1  Radel, J Todd                 31   IM  4:20.05
  2  Swain, Sean C                 33 OREG  4:25.00
  3  Hartsock, Steve               30   IM  4:33.78
  4  Hale, William C               33  MAM  4:38.50
  5  Gundersen, Karl R             34 SLAM  4:42.01
  6  Saxton, Carl S                34   IM  4:50.00
  7  Rieck, Jeff D                 34 BDGR  4:51.10
  8  Mattson, Mark E               33   IM  4:55.90
  9  Gast, Keith J                 34 GRIN  5:00.00
 10  Geiss, Anthony J              30 GRIN  6:52.00
35-39
  1  Santos, Roque J               36  WCM  4:05.22
  2  Magee, Mark A                 36 CLVM  4:13.52
  3  Ordinartsev, Igor V           37  ISF  4:24.32
  4  Finney, Peter C               36  MAM  4:32.26
  5  Hopson, Bruce E               38 SLAM  4:39.00
  6  Collins, Michael D            38 NOVA  4:39.90
  7  Shope, Jon                    38  ISF  4:40.00
  8  Dillmann, Greg                36   IM  4:42.00
  9  Bunker, Morgan                35 CLVM  4:42.00
 10  Boodt, Bradley N              36 CLVM  4:42.99
 11  Caragher, Peter J             36 FFMS  4:45.55
 12  King, Phillip J               37 MACO  4:45.56
 13  Morrison, Mark V              38   IM  4:50.80
 14  Bey, Jim                      38   IM  4:51.00
 15  Leclair, David W              36 GAJA  4:53.24
 16  Milligan, Robert B            38   IM  4:55.06
 17  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  4:58.20
 18  Bauer, Jeff J                 39 WMAC  5:03.90
 19  Ramos, Bill D                 39  DOC  5:55.06
40-44
  1  Gushe, Len D                  41 CLVM  4:19.00
  2  Berndt, Peter                 40 GOLD  4:21.36
  3  Vazhenin, Igor V              40 GAJA  4:26.40
  4  Anderson, James               41 BDGR  4:27.44
  5  Ozun, Sabri                   40 CLVM  4:28.00
  6  Kenny, John M                 43 DAMM  4:30.00
  7  Chao, Hector E                40  WCM  4:30.00
  8  Rodrigues, Gerry A            41 UCLA  4:34.40
  9  Martinez, Ted                 41 UNAT  4:37.70
 10  Hedrick, Tim K                40  VCM  4:38.40
 11  Dawson, Jerry                 43 FACT  4:38.79
 12  Ozun, Sabri                   40 CLVM  4:40.00
 13  Alexandrov, Plamen D          43   IM  4:47.00
 14  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  4:48.50
 15  Wagner, Thomas R              41 NOVA  4:49.00
 16  McLeod, Mark A                44 GCMT  4:49.29
 17  Simpson, James R              43 FACT  4:55.00
 18  Conrad, Terry J               40 NCMS  4:55.70
 19  Thompson, Anthony G           40 MOVY  4:57.40
 20  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB  4:58.00
 21  Huggins, Thomas E             40 SMMM  4:58.00
 22  Lundeen, Robert R             44   IM  4:58.61
 23  Redfield, Nicholas P          44 GOST  5:00.00
 24  Robie, Michael H              44   IM  5:00.00
 25  Schroeder, Charles W          44 SLAM  5:01.25
 26  Smith, Daniel C               41  PNA  5:01.28
 27  Huebener, Wayne S             41 IOWA  5:01.90
 28  Cox, Bill                     44  SKY  5:12.86
 29  Beliveau, Chris E             44 CONN  5:15.00
 30  Auckley, Daniel J             40 UNAT  5:15.69
 31  Conley, Stuart                41 REDT  5:16.00
 32  Raine, Charlie                44 LAPS  5:25.00
 33  Virjee, Fram M                43 LAPS  5:30.00
45-49
  1  Shake, Scott D                46 ARIZ  4:27.50
  2  Drennen, Mark A               47 FACT  4:33.10
  3  Bakker, Peter W               45 SLAM  4:39.50
  4  Kanzler, Matthew H            47 STAN  4:40.00
  5  Musial, Wieslaw               46 TYMS  4:40.00
  6  Volpp, Bryan D                46  WCM  4:43.50
  7  Seibt, Andreas K              46   IM  4:45.00
  8  Stewart, Jay S                48 1776  4:45.00
  9  Rabalais, Scott F             45 GAJA  4:47.43
 10  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM  4:49.90
 11  Russell, Brian A              46  PNA  4:50.21
 12  Hamm, Michael L               46 LAPS  4:55.18
 13  Langford, Kirk W              45 WMST  4:55.60
 14  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  4:56.00
 15  Wagoner, Victor E             47 LAPS  5:08.51
 16  Burr, Chuck                   46 RIDG  5:09.69
 17  Haberek, Cork                 47  SKY  5:12.20
 18  Heyes, Greg W                 49 LAPS  5:12.50
 19  Kaczmarek, Mark A             47 WMAC  5:12.83
 20  Sealey, Donald A              45  ISF  5:15.25
 21  Afonichev, Pavel P            49 LAPS  5:15.40
 22  Heinemann, William A          46 NIAG  5:20.00
 23  Lynch, Brian D                46 REDT  5:20.50
 24  Diebold, Marc E               48  ISF  5:45.00
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 53  VCM  4:32.00
  2  Shaw, Greg                    52  NEM  4:38.00
  3  Wood, Larry W                 50 HOTS  4:42.00
  4  Gilchrist, Donald B           50 NCMS  4:44.00
  5  Matyko, Gary M                51  DCM  4:44.79
  6  Krauser, Larry B              50 INWM  4:54.21
  7  Hughes, John S                50  RMM  4:55.50
  8  Townsend, R Scott             50 CLVM  4:59.50
  9  Levinson, David A             54 RINC  5:05.00
 10  Fryefield, David C            50 OREG  5:09.12
 11  Huneke, Jan C                 50 SWOM  5:16.31
 12  Toumanoff, Peter G            53 WMAC  5:21.55
 13  Reeder, Bill D                51  PNA  5:23.60
 14  Mester, Thomas R              52  SKY  5:38.00
 15  Lintz, Steven P               53  SNM  5:45.50
 16  Hubbard, Rich                 51 WMAC  5:55.00
 17  Jones, Robert B               52 1776  6:30.00
 18  Tharp, Louis C                53 METR  6:31.42
55-59
  1  Wendt, George F               56   IM  4:52.00
  2  Spieker, R Tod                55  TOC  5:01.84
  3  Miller, Douglas K             57  ISF  5:05.00
  4  Wilder, Hugh                  56 PALM  5:14.00
  5  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  5:16.50
  6  Platt, Jay R                  56 PAFC  5:17.31
  7  Smith, Richard K              58 GRIN  5:19.60
  8  Lawrie, Jim                   57  SNM  5:20.00
  9  Bailey, Hop                   56 ARIZ  5:24.00
 10  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  5:30.00
 11  Figueiredo, Paulo             57 WH2O  5:30.00
 12  Slick, Daniel R               55 WMAC  5:30.00
 13  Lloyd, Allen D                55 SWOM  5:35.50
 14  Carney, Kent                  56  RMM  5:45.00
 15  Campbell, John F              56  MVN  5:48.03
 16  Pitman, Dick M                59 WMAC  5:56.64
 17  Conn, Christopher L           55 UNAT  5:58.39
60-64
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             61  TAM  5:05.00
  2  Delong, Gerry G               60 GOLD  5:20.00
  3  Brundage, Warner F            61 VMST  5:23.02
  4  Roddin, Hugh J                62 ANCM  5:35.00
  5  Willert, Daniel               61 GOST  5:35.00
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L            61  VCM  5:40.00
  7  McTernan, Tom F               60 SWOM  6:00.00
  8  Freshley, Mike R              63 SDSM  6:40.00
  9  Burgess, Thom                 61  DCM  6:50.00
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             68  RMM  5:42.00
  2  Bailie, Bob                   68 WMST  6:18.04
  3  Fasbender, Barry A            66 STAN  6:26.34
  4  Jacobs, Joel P                68 NCMS  6:40.00
  5  Fox, Robert A                 67  TOC  6:40.60
  6  Goldstein, Mel E              65  ISF  6:45.00
  7  Chilton, Samuel B             69 O*H*  6:59.90
  8  Medici, John C                66 O*H*  7:00.00
  9  Plummer, Mark A               67  RMM  7:11.29
 10  Williams, Robert B R          65 SWOM  7:30.30
70-74
  1  Rapperport, Alan S            70 GOLD  6:30.00
  2  Mullins, Stephen M            71   IM  7:10.00
75-79
  1  Maine, Thomas O               78   IM  6:51.42
  2  Silverstein, Lou              77 ARIZ  8:59.00
  3  Strong, Doug                  79  DOC 10:01.43
80-84
  1  Koblish, Arthur M             80   IM  7:45.00
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir            80 CONN 12:00.00
85-89
  1  Johnston, William H           85  WCM 10:41.86
  2  Mulliken, David F             85   IM 11:20.00
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #33