2003 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 34.10  5/17/2002 FLORENCE CARR                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77 FMM                              34.75  
  2 Smith, Petey M H          78 NEM                              40.68  
  3 Reed, Nancy L             75 HSAM                             46.08  
  4 Considine, Frances M.     75 ARIZ                             47.47  
  5 Altus, Grace T            79 SBM                              48.77  
  6 Heim, Bea T               77 TAM                              53.08  
  7 Dawson, Bunny S           75 RINC                             54.61  
  8 Dozer, Iris L             75 ARIZ                           1:13.00  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:19.38  5/20/2001 FLORENCE CARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77 FMM                            1:24.98  
       38.71  1:24.98                                                      
  2 Smith, Petey M H          78 NEM                            1:31.93  
       44.41  1:31.93                                                      
  3 Reed, Nancy L             75 HSAM                           1:47.12  
       50.38  1:47.12                                                      
  4 Altus, Grace T            79 SBM                            1:49.19  
       51.99  1:49.19                                                      
  5 Considine, Frances M.     75 ARIZ                           1:49.78  
       51.45  1:49.78                                                      
  6 Heim, Bea T               77 TAM                            2:02.85  
       56.84  2:02.85                                                      
  7 Dozer, Iris L             75 ARIZ                           2:58.42  
     1:20.84  2:58.42                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:58.74  5/16/1999 MARGERY MEYER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77 FMM                            3:10.79  
       43.51  1:31.56  2:21.15  3:10.79                                    
  2 Smith, Petey M H          78 NEM                            3:14.78  
       43.63  1:34.04  2:23.47  3:14.78                                    
  3 Reed, Nancy L             75 HSAM                           3:57.81  
       52.74  1:52.16  2:56.84  3:57.81                                    
  4 Altus, Grace T            79 SBM                            4:05.85  
       59.22  2:02.48  3:06.69  4:05.85                                    
  5 Heim, Bea T               77 TAM                            4:21.55  
       57.52  2:06.26  3:18.00  4:21.55                                    
  6 Holmes, Francis           75 RMM                            4:53.09  
     1:01.54  2:14.82  3:36.44  4:53.09                                    
  7 Crockett, Phyllis J       76 WCM                            4:56.88  
     1:00.80  2:21.24  3:42.12  4:56.88                                    
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 7:59.37  2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                           8:44.11  
       45.49  1:36.56  2:29.58  3:23.69  4:17.17  5:11.01  6:05.38  6:59.47
     7:53.07  8:44.11                                                      
  2 Smith, Petey M H          78 NEM                            9:04.58  
       48.56  1:42.79  2:38.80  3:35.79  4:30.44  5:26.86  6:21.73  7:18.35
     8:11.98  9:04.58                                                      
  3 Reed, Nancy L             75 HSAM                          10:24.78  
       54.08  1:58.16  3:00.98  4:04.73  5:09.19  6:13.33  7:16.33  8:18.65
     9:23.71 10:24.78                                                      
  4 D'Agostino, Irene R       76 NIAG                          11:20.76  
                       3:11.70  4:17.18  4:50.78  5:07.89  7:50.70  9:01.63
    10:12.66 11:20.76                                                      
  5 Heim, Bea T               77 TAM                           11:46.88  
     1:02.09  2:14.20  3:27.73  4:40.35           5:51.80  7:04.15  8:15.47
    10:39.36 11:46.88                                                      
  6 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                          12:06.42  
     1:02.31  2:17.41  3:33.02  4:46.62           6:00.55  7:15.01  8:27.92
    10:53.89 12:06.42                                                      
  7 Holmes, Francis           75 RMM                           13:12.80  
     1:08.47  2:26.72  3:47.20  5:09.18  6:32.37  7:53.98  9:15.93 10:39.36
    12:01.20 13:12.80                                                      
 
Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 16:27.17  5/16/1999 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                          17:33.24  
       45.08  1:34.99  2:26.65  3:19.06  4:11.69  5:04.59  5:57.58  6:50.96
     7:44.51  8:38.04  9:31.80 10:25.47 11:19.06 12:12.96 13:07.45 14:01.19
    14:54.77 15:48.05 16:41.18 17:33.24                                    
  2 Smith, Petey M H          78 NEM                           18:42.70  
       49.96  1:44.78  2:41.21  3:37.77  4:35.94  5:32.28  6:28.43  7:25.85
     8:23.19  9:19.89 10:17.10 11:13.75 12:10.98 13:07.83 14:04.39 15:00.70
    15:57.24 16:53.80 17:49.26 18:42.70                                    
  3 Reed, Nancy L             75 HSAM                          21:23.54  
       57.66  1:59.64  3:03.12  4:07.42  5:12.65  6:16.79  7:23.70  8:27.24
     9:31.19 10:36.43 11:41.90 12:46.80 13:50.76 14:56.61 16:02.25 17:07.75
    18:12.93 19:17.75 20:22.75 21:23.54                                    
  4 Heim, Bea T               77 TAM                           23:03.73  
       59.96  2:10.17  3:21.53  4:31.23  5:41.06  6:51.10  8:00.89  9:10.92
    10:22.40 11:34.07 12:43.37 13:52.83 15:02.02 16:11.61 17:20.48 18:29.34
    19:38.78 20:47.22 21:56.52 23:03.73                                    
  5 Crockett, Phyllis J       76 WCM                           23:13.89  
     1:01.80  2:10.25  3:21.68  4:30.25  5:40.50  6:51.99  8:02.12  9:12.73
    10:23.11 11:33.38 12:44.85 13:55.85 15:05.29 16:15.62 17:27.71 18:38.39
    19:49.26 21:00.04 22:10.03 23:13.89                                    
 
Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 27:33.86  4/18/1999 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Irene R       76 NIAG                          36:43.55  
       58.26  2:02.88  3:09.83  4:16.69  5:23.38  6:30.36  7:36.53  8:42.66
     9:47.43 10:53.63 12:00.78 13:07.96 14:14.60 15:21.12 16:26.99 17:32.40
    18:38.20 19:44.34 20:50.93 21:58.06 23:05.81 24:13.10 25:21.10 26:28.64
    27:40.55 28:47.76 29:55.87 31:03.61 32:11.67 33:20.64 34:29.11 35:37.39
    36:43.55
  2 Wolle, Marian E           75 SDSM                          38:16.81  
     1:03.83  2:11.43  3:20.71  4:28.65  5:38.81  6:50.45  8:00.14  9:10.68
    10:20.44 11:30.42 12:41.10 13:50.21 14:59.71 16:09.17 17:18.62 18:29.51
    19:41.09 20:51.00 22:02.45 23:12.52 24:21.15 25:30.48 26:40.75 27:51.50
    29:02.04 30:10.79 31:20.75 32:32.14 33:42.26 34:51.77 36:00.93 37:09.39
    38:16.81
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                          42:40.38  
     1:07.42  2:24.82  3:42.69  4:58.36  6:13.62  7:30.64  8:48.36 10:07.50
    11:25.88 12:42.23 14:01.66 15:18.93 16:37.04 17:55.39 19:14.69 20:33.63
    21:53.33 23:12.69 24:31.18 25:51.29 27:09.14 28:26.74 29:44.11 31:01.41
    32:19.73 33:38.31 34:57.43 36:14.20 37:32.59 38:48.47 40:07.15 41:23.15
    42:40.38
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 40.25  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Considine, Frances M.     75 ARIZ                           1:03.37  
  2 Dozer, Iris L             75 ARIZ                           1:24.06  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:28.19  4/2/2000  DORIS STEADMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Considine, Frances M.     75 ARIZ                           2:15.91  
     1:04.93  2:15.91                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:16.35  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolle, Marian E           75 SDSM                           5:28.93  
     1:12.84  2:41.84  4:07.89  5:28.93                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 48.53  5/23/1993 GERTRUD ZINT                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Phyllis J       76 WCM                            1:00.74  
  2 Dawson, Bunny S           75 RINC                           1:02.61  
  3 D'Agostino, Irene R       76 NIAG                           1:07.80  
  4 Heim, Bea T               77 TAM                            1:21.56  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:49.55  9/25/1993 GERTRUD ZINT                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bunny S           75 RINC                           2:16.22  
     1:04.62  2:16.22                                                      
  2 Crockett, Phyllis J       76 WCM                            2:16.42  
     1:06.25  2:16.42                                                      
  3 Dykema, Muriel            76 ISF                            2:43.18  
     1:17.78  2:43.18                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:58.25  2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bunny S           75 RINC                           4:43.50  
     1:04.33  2:15.13  3:29.81  4:43.50                                    
  2 Crockett, Phyllis J       76 WCM                            4:49.66  
     1:09.07  2:25.65  3:39.37  4:49.66                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 42.06  4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77 FMM                              44.57  
  2 Altus, Grace T            79 SBM                            1:02.21  
  3 D'Agostino, Irene R       76 NIAG                           1:05.19  
  4 Dykema, Muriel            76 ISF                            1:11.83  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:40.13  4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                           1:49.40  
       51.94  1:49.40                                                      
  2 Wolle, Marian E           75 SDSM                           3:04.47  
     1:27.93  3:04.47                                                      
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                           3:14.77  
     1:29.49  3:14.77                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:41.89  4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                           4:05.81  
       54.90  1:58.51  3:03.36  4:05.81                                    
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                           7:18.63  
     1:34.47  3:28.07  5:25.64  7:18.63                                    
 -- Wolle, Marian E           75 SDSM                                DQ  
     1:27.71  3:08.74  4:52.15                                             
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:34.37  4/21/2002 FLORENCE CARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77 FMM                            1:40.55  
       45.93  1:40.55                                                      
  2 Reed, Nancy L             75 HSAM                           2:10.38  
     1:01.81  2:10.38                                                      
  3 D'Agostino, Irene R       76 NIAG                           2:15.91  
     1:07.89  2:15.91                                                      
  4 Altus, Grace T            79 SBM                            2:18.11  
     1:04.33  2:18.11                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:27.78  10/21/2001JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                           3:39.25  
       48.16  1:45.53  2:49.98  3:39.25                                    
  2 Carr, Florence E          77 FMM                            3:56.28  
       53.86  3:08.19  3:56.28                                             
  3 D'Agostino, Irene R       76 NIAG                           4:54.57  
     1:12.48  2:26.95  3:53.52  4:54.57                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                           5:59.81  
     1:31.63  2:47.42  4:44.38  5:59.81                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 7:24.64  2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                           7:46.19  
       52.32  1:52.79  2:52.42  3:54.90  4:59.36  6:03.08  6:54.44  7:46.19
  2 Wolle, Marian E           75 SDSM                          11:11.59  
     1:22.64  2:59.49  4:17.16  5:34.63  7:15.60  8:58.40 10:05.33 11:11.59
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                          12:48.94  
     1:38.20  3:41.07  4:59.68  6:18.08  8:16.89 10:23.28 11:40.28 12:48.94
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #25