2003 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 31.05  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               73 ARIZ                             32.65  
  2 Gruender, Edie            74 ARIZ                             38.20  
  3 Mann, Dena                71 RMM                              38.49  
  4 Anderson, Sumie           70 ARIZ                             39.77  
  5 Dallam, Ann S             72 SDSM                             40.02  
  6 Goggin, Georgia L         73 DAMM                             41.27  
  7 Gross, Dorothy W          70 RGSC                             44.74  
  8 Hertzberg, Ruth S         70 RMM                              46.78  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:09.79  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       70 MACO                           1:13.27  
       35.31  1:13.27                                                      
  2 Mann, Dena                71 RMM                            1:20.99  
       39.11  1:20.99                                                      
  3 Anderson, Sumie           70 ARIZ                           1:31.15  
       44.77  1:31.15                                                      
  4 Dallam, Ann S             72 SDSM                           1:33.41  
       45.34  1:33.41                                                      
  5 Copeland, Parkie J        73 ARIZ                           1:35.61  
       46.33  1:35.61                                                      
  6 Buchannan, Peggy          70 RMM                            1:38.01  
       46.82  1:38.01                                                      
  7 Murray, DJ                73 HHAC                           1:55.42  
       53.74  1:55.42                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 2:35.85  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       70 MACO                           2:35.99  
       36.63  1:16.05  1:56.37  2:35.99                                    
  2 Mann, Dena                71 RMM                            3:00.75  
       41.77  1:25.51  2:11.85  3:00.75                                    
  3 Gaschke, Lida A           71 METR                           3:01.42  
       41.37  1:26.55  2:13.21  3:01.42                                    
  4 Campbell, Joan K          73 CATM                           3:14.96  
       44.06  1:34.04  2:25.63  3:14.96                                    
  5 Dallam, Ann S             72 SDSM                           3:21.96  
       46.31  1:38.67  2:31.19  3:21.96                                    
  6 Anderson, Sumie           70 ARIZ                           3:25.03  
       45.32  1:37.04  2:32.07  3:25.03                                    
  7 Barry, Marty              70 RHMS                           3:56.46  
       52.98  1:54.12  2:56.77  3:56.46                                    
  8 Murray, DJ                73 HHAC                           3:57.29  
       54.53  1:54.14  2:56.62  3:57.29                                    
  9 Morgan, Caroline M        71 UTAH                           3:58.43  
       52.25  1:54.22  2:57.54  3:58.43                                    
 10 L'Esperance, Beverly      71 OREG                           4:07.22  
       56.36  2:02.04  3:07.13  4:07.22                                    
 11 Lehto, Elfriede R         70 HSAM                           4:16.63  
     1:00.52  2:06.41  3:12.75  4:16.63                                    
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 7:13.15  4/9/2000  GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       70 MACO                           7:02.40N 
       38.93  1:20.78  2:03.12  2:45.43  3:27.82  4:11.53  4:54.34  5:37.29
     6:20.41  7:02.40                                                      
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           71 METR                           8:06.73  
       41.97  1:28.93  2:18.19  3:07.51  3:57.67  4:48.21  5:38.87  6:28.45
     7:18.12  8:06.73                                                      
  3 Gruender, Edie            74 ARIZ                           8:25.02  
       43.53  1:32.90  2:25.04  3:17.46  4:09.66  5:02.04  5:53.59  6:45.54
     7:36.52  8:25.02                                                      
  4 Campbell, Joan K          73 CATM                           8:29.84  
       45.37  1:37.29  2:30.41  3:23.16  4:15.97  5:07.23  5:58.71  6:51.00
     7:41.45  8:29.84                                                      
  5 Copeland, Parkie J        73 ARIZ                           8:56.89  
       47.87  1:40.21  2:35.43  3:30.24  4:25.74  5:20.48  6:15.27  7:10.49
     8:05.24  8:56.89                                                      
  6 Barry, Marty              70 RHMS                          10:03.13  
              1:53.81  2:56.00  3:57.68  4:59.11  6:00.04  7:01.53  8:03.93
     9:04.90 10:03.13                                                      
  7 Hertzberg, Ruth S         70 RMM                           10:03.19  
       55.31  1:54.99  2:57.29  3:57.65  4:58.34  5:59.17  7:01.15  8:03.66
     9:05.33 10:03.19                                                      
  8 Murray, DJ                73 HHAC                          10:14.76  
       53.05  1:54.20  2:55.93  3:57.59  4:58.90  6:01.64  7:03.33  8:05.93
     9:09.98 10:14.76                                                      
  9 Morgan, Caroline M        71 UTAH                          10:17.34  
       55.97  1:57.70  3:00.81  4:03.78  5:05.97  6:08.83  7:11.52  8:14.45
     9:17.04 10:17.34                                                      
 10 Lehto, Elfriede R         70 HSAM                          11:06.48  
     1:03.19  2:12.28  3:19.13  4:27.09  5:34.08  6:41.87  7:48.49  8:55.65
    10:02.53 11:06.48                                                      
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 15:06.37  5/10/1998 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       70 MACO                          14:08.02N 
       38.90  1:20.57  2:02.92  2:45.43  3:28.00  4:10.56  4:53.64  5:37.04
     6:19.55  7:02.18  7:44.79  8:27.51  9:10.38  9:53.07 10:36.11 11:19.00
    12:02.13 12:44.60 13:27.19 14:08.02                                    
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           71 METR                          16:45.39  
       43.59  1:32.73  2:24.21  3:14.97  4:05.87  4:56.10  5:46.87  6:37.55
     7:27.79  8:18.20  9:09.47  9:59.45 10:50.68 11:42.28 12:33.36 13:23.95
    14:14.18 15:05.48 15:57.41 16:45.39                                    
  3 Campbell, Joan K          73 CATM                          16:48.23  
       44.70  1:34.94  2:26.28  3:17.42  4:08.30  4:59.69  5:51.34  6:42.60
     7:33.98  8:24.90  9:15.91 10:07.70 10:58.31 11:48.75 12:39.69 13:30.60
    14:21.10 15:11.28 16:01.03 16:48.23                                    
  4 Gruender, Edie            74 ARIZ                          17:03.01  
       43.28  1:31.48  2:21.29  3:12.06  4:03.87  4:55.98  5:47.41  6:39.66
     7:31.66  8:23.41  9:15.82 10:07.84 11:00.29 11:52.77 12:44.70 13:36.25
    14:28.28 15:20.82 16:12.44 17:03.01                                    
  5 Buchannan, Peggy          70 RMM                           19:50.18  
       50.39  1:48.50  2:48.22  3:47.95  4:48.31  5:48.68  6:50.10  7:51.06
     8:51.87  9:51.83 10:52.79 11:53.86 12:54.60 13:54.98 14:54.93 15:56.52
    16:56.74 17:55.65 18:54.26 19:50.18                                    
  6 Lehto, Elfriede R         70 HSAM                          22:42.17  
     1:02.91  2:09.10  3:18.29  4:26.24  5:34.05  6:41.73  7:50.22  8:58.72
    10:08.29 11:16.02 12:25.42 13:34.01 14:43.17 15:52.19 17:01.06 18:09.96
    19:18.92 20:27.92 21:36.68 22:42.17                                    
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 25:17.77  2/28/1999 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Parkie J        73 ARIZ                          30:03.67  
       49.71  1:44.22  2:39.00  3:34.11  4:30.23  5:25.60  6:20.93  7:16.36
     8:11.74  9:06.60 10:01.71 10:56.80 11:51.86 12:46.73 13:40.93 14:37.71
    15:32.86 16:28.65 17:22.92 18:18.09 19:12.52 20:06.40 21:00.93 21:55.39
    22:50.08 23:44.02 24:38.14 25:33.08 26:27.98 27:22.62 28:17.67 29:11.95
    30:03.67
  2 Barry, Marty              70 RHMS                          34:12.79  
       56.26  1:55.86  2:59.44  4:01.12  5:03.19  6:05.04  7:06.60  8:09.00
     9:11.33 10:13.80 11:16.41 12:19.00 13:21.60 14:22.51 15:25.93 16:28.02
    17:30.39 18:32.43 19:34.73 20:35.46 21:38.27 22:41.43 23:44.08 24:47.21
    25:50.65 26:54.43 27:57.26 29:00.47 30:03.98 31:07.42 32:10.63 33:13.50
    34:12.79
  3 Hertzberg, Ruth S         70 RMM                           34:14.11  
       52.47  1:49.93  2:49.87  3:50.20  4:51.68  5:52.48  6:54.32  7:55.69
     8:57.78  9:59.83 11:02.61 12:04.50 13:05.89 14:09.14 15:10.88 16:13.27
    17:15.44 18:17.63 19:20.50 20:23.64 21:24.88 22:28.40 23:31.62 24:34.22
    25:38.19 26:42.99 27:48.29 28:53.10 29:57.91 31:03.15 32:08.01 33:13.47
    34:14.11
  4 Morgan, Caroline M        71 UTAH                          35:13.89  
       56.78  1:59.11  3:02.89  4:06.18  5:10.28  6:13.63  7:17.65  8:22.23
     9:26.73 10:29.79 11:33.73 12:37.89 13:42.36 14:46.57 15:51.05 16:55.83
    18:00.07 19:04.99 20:09.99 21:15.09 22:18.51 23:24.05 24:29.32 25:33.91
    26:38.90 27:43.60 28:48.66 29:52.51 30:56.90 32:01.84 33:07.18 34:11.25
    35:13.89
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 38.00  5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy K           74 ARIZ                             43.84  
  2 Mann, Dena                71 RMM                              48.80  
  3 Barton, Cynthia H         72 NEM                              51.11  
  4 Gross, Dorothy W          70 RGSC                             53.51  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:24.70  5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy K           74 ARIZ                           1:34.82  
       45.99  1:34.82                                                      
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           71 METR                           1:39.91  
       49.47  1:39.91                                                      
  3 Barton, Cynthia H         72 NEM                            1:51.46  
       53.70  1:51.46                                                      
  4 Goggin, Georgia L         73 DAMM                           1:57.73  
       55.56  1:57.73                                                      
  5 Gross, Dorothy W          70 RGSC                           2:00.05  
       56.66  2:00.05                                                      
  6 Barry, Marty              70 RHMS                           2:00.11  
       58.24  2:00.11                                                      
  7 Murray, DJ                73 HHAC                           2:07.87  
     1:00.47  2:07.87                                                      
  8 L'Esperance, Beverly      71 OREG                           2:13.85  
     1:06.39  2:13.85                                                      
  9 Morgan, Caroline M        71 UTAH                           2:22.51  
     1:10.06  2:22.51                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:10.78  5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       70 MACO                           3:06.08N 
       44.44  1:30.17  2:15.22  3:06.08                                    
  2 Kinney, Nancy K           74 ARIZ                           3:29.31  
       47.11  1:37.60  2:33.68  3:29.31                                    
  3 Gaschke, Lida A           71 METR                           3:37.49  
       50.51  1:44.44  2:40.10  3:37.49                                    
  4 Taylor, Carol P           74 ARIZ                           3:43.40  
       53.33  1:50.87  2:47.91  3:43.40                                    
  5 Campbell, Joan K          73 CATM                           4:01.64  
       57.18  1:59.37  3:02.78  4:01.64                                    
  6 Barry, Marty              70 RHMS                           4:06.68  
     1:01.21  2:03.13  3:04.88  4:06.68                                    
  7 Gross, Dorothy W          70 RGSC                           4:16.44  
       57.24           3:12.10  4:16.44                                    
  8 Goggin, Georgia L         73 DAMM                           4:20.75  
     1:00.82  2:07.38  3:16.64  4:20.75                                    
  9 Murray, DJ                73 HHAC                           4:35.80  
     1:03.88  2:16.15  3:28.35  4:35.80                                    
 10 L'Esperance, Beverly      71 OREG                           4:40.22  
     1:08.06  2:20.36  3:33.78  4:40.22                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 42.89  2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carol P           74 ARIZ                             45.03  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       70 RINC                             47.75  
  3 Anderson, Sumie           70 ARIZ                             50.09  
  4 Dallam, Ann S             72 SDSM                             51.89  
  5 Buchannan, Peggy          70 RMM                              54.08  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:32.12  4/9/2000  GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carol P           74 ARIZ                           1:39.45  
       46.95  1:39.45                                                      
  2 Alexander, Joan E         71 WCM                            1:44.90  
       50.64  1:44.90                                                      
  3 Callison, Barbara F       70 RINC                           1:45.77  
       50.46  1:45.77                                                      
  4 Anderson, Sumie           70 ARIZ                           1:50.88  
       53.56  1:50.88                                                      
  5 Dallam, Ann S             72 SDSM                           2:01.57  
     1:00.61  2:01.57                                                      
  6 Goggin, Georgia L         73 DAMM                           2:01.77  
       59.13  2:01.77                                                      
  7 Lehto, Elfriede R         70 HSAM                           2:23.57  
     1:09.90  2:23.57                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:21.84  6/9/2001  ANN HIRSCH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carol P           74 ARIZ                           3:44.03  
       51.48  1:49.38  2:47.87  3:44.03                                    
  2 Alexander, Joan E         71 WCM                            3:45.07  
       52.48  1:50.32  2:48.56  3:45.07                                    
  3 Callison, Barbara F       70 RINC                           3:46.62  
       52.56  1:49.56  2:48.74  3:46.62                                    
  4 Goggin, Georgia L         73 DAMM                           4:25.52  
       57.41  2:02.73  3:12.30  4:25.52                                    
  5 Lehto, Elfriede R         70 HSAM                           4:56.67  
     1:09.97  2:25.59  3:41.64  4:56.67                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 35.06  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       70 RINC                             42.56  
  2 Gruender, Edie            74 ARIZ                             44.26  
  3 Taylor, Carol P           74 ARIZ                             45.23  
  4 Copeland, Parkie J        73 ARIZ                             48.59  
  5 Alexander, Joan E         71 WCM                              48.63  
  6 Dallam, Ann S             72 SDSM                             51.43  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:27.74  10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               73 ARIZ                           1:33.69  
       42.37  1:33.69                                                      
  2 Taylor, Carol P           74 ARIZ                           1:45.00  
       51.08  1:45.00                                                      
  3 Alexander, Joan E         71 WCM                            1:46.06  
       51.06  1:46.06                                                      
  4 Gruender, Edie            74 ARIZ                           1:50.30  
       50.06  1:50.30                                                      
  5 Callison, Barbara F       70 RINC                           1:53.21  
       48.74  1:53.21                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:16.51  2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         71 WCM                            3:49.57  
       52.45  1:50.65  2:51.25  3:49.57                                    
  2 Campbell, Joan K          73 CATM                           4:36.57  
     1:03.32  2:14.88  3:27.14  4:36.57                                    
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:21.97  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               73 ARIZ                           1:27.91  
       41.69  1:27.91                                                      
  2 Callison, Barbara F       70 RINC                           1:35.17  
       45.21  1:35.17                                                      
  3 Gaschke, Lida A           71 METR                           1:35.26  
       46.31  1:35.26                                                      
  4 Kinney, Nancy K           74 ARIZ                           1:36.02  
       46.16  1:36.02                                                      
  5 Buchannan, Peggy          70 RMM                            1:51.31  
       55.78  1:51.31                                                      
  6 Copeland, Parkie J        73 ARIZ                           1:52.40  
       51.97  1:52.40                                                      
  7 Hertzberg, Ruth S         70 RMM                            2:08.72  
       59.47  2:08.72                                                      
  8 Lehto, Elfriede R         70 HSAM                           2:31.83  
     1:26.44  2:31.83                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:09.08  2/12/2000 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy K           74 ARIZ                           3:35.91  
       47.99  1:41.50  2:45.42  3:35.91                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 6:41.58  3/15/1998 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               73 ARIZ                           7:01.50  
       46.04  1:39.18  2:35.63  3:33.33  4:29.08  5:27.88  6:14.69  7:01.50
  2 Kinney, Nancy K           74 ARIZ                           7:38.23  
       47.39  1:47.54  2:46.71  3:44.60  4:47.77  5:49.29  6:43.36  7:38.23
  3 Gruender, Edie            74 ARIZ                           7:47.92  
       52.57  1:55.89  2:54.82  3:52.60  5:01.33  6:09.95  7:00.15  7:47.92
  4 Alexander, Joan E         71 WCM                            7:50.02  
       53.64  1:53.84  2:58.19  4:03.15  5:05.35  6:05.82  6:59.13  7:50.02
  5 Campbell, Joan K          73 CATM                           8:10.99  
     1:02.37  2:14.96  3:16.31  4:18.62  5:23.45  6:28.54  7:22.09  8:10.99
  6 Hertzberg, Ruth S         70 RMM                           10:08.26  
     1:11.40  2:40.25  3:54.97  5:07.63  6:38.20  8:06.81  9:09.12 10:08.26
  7 Morgan, Caroline M        71 UTAH                          10:37.92  
     1:26.73  3:01.29  4:19.87  5:38.54  7:05.45  8:33.67  9:36.06 10:37.92
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #50