2003 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 30.45  5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne H          66 SDSM                             30.94  
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                             33.87  
  3 Bradley-Cox, Susan        65 SKY                              34.26  
  4 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                             35.27  
  5 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM                              35.78  
  6 Monroe, Donna             69 WCM                              38.55  
  7 Ryman, Donna M            66 RMM                              38.70  
  8 Fox, Jean S               68 GKMS                             39.22  
  9 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                             41.28  
 10 Morse, Terry M            68 TAM                              42.00  
 11 Tilaro, Judy P            68 HSAM                             43.93  
 12 Sharp, Glenda B           67 IAMA                             44.91  
 13 Stock, Liz                66 RMM                            1:44.89  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:08.78  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne H          66 SDSM                           1:12.29  
       34.34  1:12.29                                                      
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                           1:15.85  
       35.37  1:15.85                                                      
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM                            1:17.34  
       36.88  1:17.34                                                      
  4 Bradley-Cox, Susan        65 SKY                            1:17.86  
       37.64  1:17.86                                                      
  5 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                           1:18.11  
       37.21  1:18.11                                                      
  6 Pipes, Adrienne S         68 SDSM                           1:21.04  
       39.34  1:21.04                                                      
  7 Fox, Jean S               68 GKMS                           1:23.02  
       40.03  1:23.02                                                      
  8 Monroe, Donna             69 WCM                            1:25.91  
       40.29  1:25.91                                                      
  9 Morse, Terry M            68 TAM                            1:28.96  
       43.04  1:28.96                                                      
 10 Tilaro, Judy P            68 HSAM                           1:48.39  
       45.53  1:48.39                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:32.93  4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley-Cox, Susan        65 SKY                            2:45.35  
       38.80  1:21.01  2:03.91  2:45.35                                    
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM                            2:49.65  
       37.71  1:19.99  2:04.19  2:49.65                                    
  3 Stowell, Diane M          69 HIMA                           2:50.32  
       40.00  1:22.72  2:06.64  2:50.32                                    
  4 Pipes, Adrienne S         68 SDSM                           2:55.03  
       39.10  1:22.98  2:08.70  2:55.03                                    
  5 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                           3:01.00  
       40.61  1:25.93  2:12.79  3:01.00                                    
  6 Monroe, Donna             69 WCM                            3:04.90  
       43.69  1:30.87  2:19.20  3:04.90                                    
  7 Morse, Terry M            68 TAM                            3:12.30  
       44.05  1:32.48  2:23.06  3:12.30                                    
  8 Fox, Jean S               68 GKMS                           3:27.21  
       47.27  1:39.34  2:34.21  3:27.21                                    
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          65 WCM                            3:37.33  
       51.17  1:46.80  2:43.77  3:37.33                                    
 10 Stevens, Ann B            69 IM                             3:40.80  
       50.12  1:45.47  2:43.59  3:40.80                                    
 11 Tilaro, Judy P            68 HSAM                           4:25.81  
       50.70  1:56.83  3:11.11  4:25.81                                    
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 6:39.23  1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley-Cox, Susan        65 SKY                            7:32.51  
       41.09  1:25.63  2:11.85  2:58.34  3:44.90  4:31.91  5:18.60  6:03.91
     6:48.99  7:32.51                                                      
  2 Little, Jeanne H          66 SDSM                           7:36.65  
       39.34  1:22.70  2:07.78  2:53.92  3:41.12  4:29.25  5:17.62  6:05.60
     6:51.64  7:36.65                                                      
  3 Stowell, Diane M          69 HIMA                           7:42.07  
       41.29  1:25.59  2:11.80  2:58.53  3:45.37  4:32.36  5:19.57  6:07.16
     6:56.55  7:42.07                                                      
  4 Monroe, Donna             69 WCM                            8:05.59  
       44.84  1:32.94  2:22.38  3:11.99  4:01.59  4:50.86  5:40.00  6:28.98
     7:18.14  8:05.59                                                      
  5 Pipes, Adrienne S         68 SDSM                           8:22.51  
       43.60  1:32.28  2:22.11  3:11.55  4:00.75  4:50.24  5:42.68  6:35.70
     7:30.39  8:22.51                                                      
  6 Morse, Terry M            68 TAM                            8:31.97  
       46.89  1:37.75  2:30.07  3:22.01  4:14.46  5:06.19  5:58.02  6:50.38
     7:42.28  8:31.97                                                      
  7 Fox, Jean S               68 GKMS                           8:56.47  
       48.04  1:40.96  2:35.89  3:30.65  4:25.92  5:21.29  6:15.90  7:09.99
     8:04.24  8:56.47                                                      
  8 Haworth, Joyce M          65 WCM                            9:58.56  
       53.92  1:51.91  2:53.75  3:53.63  4:53.14  5:53.59  6:54.86  7:56.95
     8:57.92  9:58.56                                                      
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 13:51.06  5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             69 WCM                           16:58.69  
       46.90  1:37.37  2:28.46  3:20.21  4:12.03  5:03.31  5:54.42  6:46.42
     7:37.75  8:28.47  9:19.48 10:11.20 11:02.95 11:54.59 12:46.03 13:37.29
    14:28.64 15:19.23 16:10.07 16:58.69                                    
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          65 WCM                           19:36.35  
       53.14  1:51.36  2:50.56  3:49.28  4:47.97  5:47.79  6:47.96  7:48.00
     8:46.85  9:46.27 10:45.25 11:44.24 12:44.69 13:43.49 14:43.26 15:41.85
    16:41.33 17:40.70 18:39.63 19:36.35                                    
  3 Stevens, Ann B            69 IM                            20:13.24  
       50.06  1:47.65  2:47.88  3:48.87  4:48.90  5:52.37  6:52.90  7:54.94
     8:57.31  9:59.99 11:02.69 12:05.01 13:05.77 14:08.07 15:09.62 16:10.48
    17:12.17 18:13.55 19:15.27 20:13.24                                    
  4 Bayly, Helen H            66 ARIZ                          22:49.50  
       56.69           3:08.07  4:15.28  5:22.65           7:45.34         
    10:04.59 11:15.95                   14:52.15          18:24.21         
                      21:50.96 22:49.50                                    
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 23:09.53  4/5/1998  LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley-Cox, Susan        65 SKY                           25:49.73  
       42.40  1:28.70  2:16.45  3:03.47  3:50.45  4:37.20  5:24.63  6:11.76
     6:59.53  7:46.90  8:34.40  9:21.33 10:08.82 10:56.47 11:43.88 12:31.39
    13:19.53 14:06.47 14:53.48 15:40.32 16:27.44 17:14.64 18:01.93 18:49.80
    19:36.97 20:24.25 21:11.99 21:59.77 22:46.84 23:34.16 24:20.77 25:07.02
    25:49.73
  2 Morse, Terry M            68 TAM                           28:46.57  
       47.69  1:38.00  2:29.37  3:21.34  4:13.07  5:05.29  5:57.37  6:49.72
     7:42.56  8:34.95  9:27.60 10:20.18 11:12.87 12:05.40 12:57.94 13:50.73
    14:42.99 15:35.66 16:28.66 17:21.17 18:13.21 19:05.18 19:58.14 20:50.72
    21:43.28 22:36.13 23:29.64 24:23.13 25:16.14 26:09.34 27:02.62 27:55.50
    28:46.57
  3 Pipes, Adrienne S         68 SDSM                          29:18.34  
       43.89  1:32.60  2:22.24  3:12.19  4:02.73  4:54.01  5:46.65  6:39.44
     7:32.15  8:26.39 10:04.33 10:56.45 11:48.84 12:40.83 13:33.01 14:25.93
    15:18.23 16:11.01 17:04.28 17:57.28 18:49.82 19:42.65 20:35.68 21:28.41
    22:21.77 23:14.62 24:07.29 24:59.53 25:52.16 26:44.72 27:36.52 28:28.76
    29:18.34
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 36.03  4/5/1992  CLARA WALKER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           66 SDSM                             37.57  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                             43.85  
  3 Fox, Jean S               68 GKMS                             52.56  
  4 Bayly, Helen H            66 ARIZ                             55.41  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:19.85  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           66 SDSM                           1:22.51  
       41.03  1:22.51                                                      
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                           1:40.75  
       48.82  1:40.75                                                      
  3 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                           1:40.95  
       50.13  1:40.95                                                      
  4 Stevens, Ann B            69 IM                             1:57.36  
       57.72  1:57.36                                                      
  5 Fox, Jean S               68 GKMS                           2:02.65  
       59.65  2:02.65                                                      
  6 Stock, Liz                66 RMM                            3:54.18  
     1:54.07  3:54.18                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:51.56  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           66 SDSM                           2:59.15  
       42.32  1:28.27  2:14.16  2:59.15                                    
  2 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                           3:40.16  
       53.20  1:48.93  2:45.74  3:40.16                                    
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                           3:42.55  
       48.85  1:45.80  2:45.12  3:42.55                                    
  4 Bayly, Helen H            66 ARIZ                           4:39.21  
       56.80  2:08.92  3:25.22  4:39.21                                    
  5 Stock, Liz                66 RMM                            8:13.68  
     1:58.08  4:03.32  8:13.68                                             
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 39.12  4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                             43.47  
  2 Ryman, Donna M            66 RMM                              45.70  
  3 Haworth, Joyce M          65 WCM                              51.43  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                             52.36  
  5 Sharp, Glenda B           67 IAMA                             54.94  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:26.53  4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          69 HIMA                           1:31.93  
       43.89  1:31.93                                                      
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                           1:35.06  
       45.45  1:35.06                                                      
  3 Ryman, Donna M            66 RMM                            1:40.69  
       47.96  1:40.69                                                      
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          65 WCM                            1:57.40  
       55.94  1:57.40                                                      
  5 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                           1:58.86  
       54.35  1:58.86                                                      
  6 Sharp, Glenda B           67 IAMA                           2:06.98  
       59.85  2:06.98                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 3:15.83  5/17/2002 DIANE STOWELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          69 HIMA                           3:18.77  
       46.63  1:36.07  2:28.10  3:18.77                                    
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                           3:26.69  
       48.62  1:39.71  2:32.06  3:26.69                                    
  3 Ryman, Donna M            66 RMM                            3:35.97  
       50.45  1:45.13  2:42.28  3:35.97                                    
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          65 WCM                            4:12.04  
       57.67  2:01.09  3:07.22  4:12.04                                    
  5 Stevens, Ann B            69 IM                             4:23.39  
     1:01.30  2:09.20  3:18.84  4:23.39                                    
  6 Sharp, Glenda B           67 IAMA                           5:20.85  
     1:06.60  2:27.87  3:53.90  5:20.85                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 34.45  3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne H          66 SDSM                             36.16  
  2 Pipes, Adrienne S         68 SDSM                             41.25  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM                              41.54  
  4 Bayly, Helen H            66 ARIZ                             48.70  
  5 Sharp, Glenda B           67 IAMA                           1:01.25  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:23.49  3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne H          66 SDSM                           1:37.92  
       44.41  1:37.92                                                      
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM                            1:39.34  
       45.52  1:39.34                                                      
  3 Pipes, Adrienne S         68 SDSM                           1:53.16  
       51.40  1:53.16                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 3:11.22  5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM                            3:41.02  
       47.82  1:41.56  2:40.61  3:41.02                                    
 -- Little, Jeanne H          66 SDSM                                DQ  
       47.37  1:46.05  2:55.53                                             
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:19.21  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           66 SDSM                           1:26.90  
       39.85  1:26.90                                                      
  2 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                           1:34.72  
       44.01  1:34.72                                                      
  3 Ryman, Donna M            66 RMM                            1:38.48  
       48.85  1:38.48                                                      
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           67 IAMA                           2:01.81  
     1:00.22  2:01.81                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:54.51  5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           66 SDSM                           3:09.87  
       44.50  1:29.81  2:27.48  3:09.87                                    
  2 Bradley-Cox, Susan        65 SKY                            3:27.35  
       47.33  1:40.15  2:43.33  3:27.35                                    
  3 Monroe, Donna             69 WCM                            4:02.74  
       55.06  2:00.36  3:14.62  4:02.74                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 6:24.09  4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           66 SDSM                           6:45.57  
       46.67  1:40.15  2:30.47  3:19.14  4:18.03  5:16.56  6:02.67  6:45.57
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21