2003 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 27.48  5/10/1998 NANCY RIDOUT                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             58 WMST                             27.79  
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y             55 MAM                              28.70  
  3 Dillon, Sally A           56 PNA                              30.74  
  4 Menard, Joanne C          55 ARIZ                             30.75  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                             31.22  
  6 Kelly, Sue                55 RINC                             32.11  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           58 WMAC                             32.94  
  8 Hill, Marcia M            58 REDT                             33.07  
  9 Tyler, Sarah L            58 SNM                              33.24  
 10 Figueiredo, Vera Lucia P  56 CRI                              33.69  
 11 Oakley, Anne S            57 RMM                              33.96  
 12 Hashimoto, Christine      56 RMM                              34.37  
 13 Litt, Arni H              57 PNA                              34.96  
 14 Brassy, Sue               55 HSAM                             35.41  
 15 Daniel, Maureen B         55 WCM                              38.48  
 16 Goodall, Carole A         57 NMMS                             38.65  
 17 Howell, Mil               55 Unattached                       38.76  
 18 Carroll, Glenda F         59 TAM                              39.05  
 19 Peterson, Louise A        56 ARIZ                             39.33  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:00.49  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Sally A           56 PNA                            1:05.08  
       31.82  1:05.08                                                      
  2 Menard, Joanne C          55 ARIZ                           1:08.73  
       32.94  1:08.73                                                      
  3 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                           1:08.98  
       32.89  1:08.98                                                      
  4 Hill, Marcia M            58 REDT                           1:13.00  
       35.38  1:13.00                                                      
  5 Kelly, Sue                55 RINC                           1:13.91  
       35.85  1:13.91                                                      
  6 Sasser, Constance J       56 NEM                            1:14.40  
       34.83  1:14.40                                                      
  7 Hashimoto, Christine      56 RMM                            1:19.98  
       37.63  1:19.98                                                      
  8 Litt, Arni H              57 PNA                            1:21.22  
       37.65  1:21.22                                                      
  9 Daniel, Maureen B         55 WCM                            1:25.34  
       39.08  1:25.34                                                      
 10 Carroll, Glenda F         59 TAM                            1:25.49  
       40.29  1:25.49                                                      
 11 Goodall, Carole A         57 NMMS                           1:25.72  
       42.18  1:25.72                                                      
 12 Ensign, Jeanne            56 PNA                            1:26.84  
       42.32  1:26.84                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:14.32  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             58 WMST                           2:19.36  
       32.84  1:08.41  1:44.21  2:19.36                                    
  2 Dillon, Sally A           56 PNA                            2:23.19  
       33.32  1:09.24  1:45.99  2:23.19                                    
  3 King, Kristina V          55 WCM                            2:26.94  
       34.77  1:11.46  1:49.23  2:26.94                                    
  4 Menard, Joanne C          55 ARIZ                           2:32.03  
       34.67  1:13.41  1:53.12  2:32.03                                    
  5 Welch, Sarah              56 PNA                            2:35.73  
       34.79  1:13.41  1:54.85  2:35.73                                    
  6 Ecker, Kaeti L            56 SLOM                           2:36.68  
       37.16  1:16.90  1:56.86  2:36.68                                    
  7 Gillies, Judy L.          55 ARIZ                           2:38.35  
       36.57  1:16.53  1:57.84  2:38.35                                    
  8 Hill, Marcia M            58 REDT                           2:42.54  
       36.71  1:17.16  1:59.96  2:42.54                                    
  9 Anziano, Marcia           58 RMM                            2:47.54  
       38.17  1:21.28  2:04.13  2:47.54                                    
 10 Kelly, Bea Ann L          59 PS                             2:55.62  
       40.72  1:25.11  2:55.62                                             
 11 Litt, Arni H              57 PNA                            2:56.15  
       39.43  1:23.79  2:10.99  2:56.15                                    
 12 Daniel, Maureen B         55 WCM                            3:05.11  
       41.31  1:28.39  2:18.18  3:05.11                                    
 13 Pashelinsky, Erin L       55 USF                            3:06.15  
       42.07  1:30.53  2:19.48  3:06.15                                    
 14 Carroll, Glenda F         59 TAM                            3:08.56  
       42.55  1:30.31  2:19.65  3:08.56                                    
 15 Ensign, Jeanne            56 PNA                            3:10.87  
       44.28  1:32.88  2:22.37  3:10.87                                    
 -- Tyler, Sarah L            58 SNM                                 DQ  
       37.53  1:18.06  2:01.61                                             
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 6:00.95  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             58 WMST                           6:22.70  
       35.68  1:14.39  1:53.27  2:33.09  3:11.62  3:49.78  4:28.31  5:06.37
     5:44.97  6:22.70                                                      
  2 King, Kristina V          55 WCM                            6:27.39  
       36.17  1:14.49  1:53.24  2:32.36  3:10.86  3:50.06  4:29.33  5:08.81
     5:48.52  6:27.39                                                      
  3 Dillon, Sally A           56 PNA                            6:32.29  
       35.07  1:13.76  1:53.11  2:32.67  3:12.70  3:52.28  4:32.04  5:12.65
     5:53.18  6:32.29                                                      
  4 Menard, Joanne C          55 ARIZ                           6:50.84  
       35.56  1:15.78  1:58.04  2:40.38  3:22.61  4:05.15  4:47.23  5:28.68
     6:10.66  6:50.84                                                      
  5 Ecker, Kaeti L            56 SLOM                           7:01.74  
       41.16  1:23.74  2:06.46  2:49.66  3:31.94  4:15.11  4:58.07  5:40.42
     6:22.16  7:01.74                                                      
  6 Gillies, Judy L.          55 ARIZ                           7:02.10  
       39.85  1:20.98  2:02.60  2:45.22  3:27.94  4:10.52  4:53.31  5:36.17
     6:19.89  7:02.10                                                      
  7 Welch, Sarah              56 PNA                            7:07.47  
       36.10  1:17.40  2:02.25  2:46.77  3:29.91  4:13.98  4:58.04  5:42.05
     6:26.20  7:07.47                                                      
  8 Lebsack, Linda M          56 RMM                            7:18.33  
       40.01  1:23.14  2:07.85  2:53.22  3:37.29  4:21.36  5:06.21  5:50.95
     6:36.56  7:18.33                                                      
  9 Tyler, Sarah L            58 SNM                            7:19.73  
       39.00  1:21.25  2:04.15  2:47.92  3:31.86  4:16.32  5:01.46  5:47.29
     6:34.97  7:19.73                                                      
 10 Anziano, Marcia           58 RMM                            7:27.44  
       39.56  1:23.25  2:08.16  2:53.51  3:39.40  4:25.39  5:11.41  5:58.57
     6:44.76  7:27.44                                                      
 11 Beeler, Kirsten           56 ISF                            7:59.02  
       41.56  1:28.08  2:15.60  3:04.50  3:54.01  4:44.56  5:32.94  6:23.15
     7:11.69  7:59.02                                                      
 12 Ensign, Jeanne            56 PNA                            8:17.79  
       46.43  1:37.97  2:28.01  3:18.30  4:09.90  5:00.92  5:51.05  6:41.24
     7:30.43  8:17.79                                                      
 13 Peterson, Louise A        56 ARIZ                           9:11.20  
       47.49  1:39.96  2:35.58  3:30.78  4:26.55  5:23.28  6:20.35  7:18.01
     8:15.70  9:11.20                                                      
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 12:20.65  5/16/1999 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kristina V          55 WCM                           14:00.02  
       37.44  1:17.40  1:58.37  2:39.64  3:21.27  4:03.10  4:45.19  5:27.59
     6:10.12  6:52.80  7:35.47  8:18.35  9:01.41  9:44.34 10:27.00 11:09.72
    11:52.45 12:35.18 13:17.90 14:00.02                                    
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM                            14:17.52  
       37.60  1:18.40  2:00.57  2:42.79  3:24.92  4:07.75  4:50.79  5:33.68
     6:16.81  6:59.85  7:43.30  8:26.99  9:11.28  9:55.29 10:38.95 11:22.92
    12:06.99 12:51.24 13:35.05 14:17.52                                    
  3 Ecker, Kaeti L            56 SLOM                          14:25.31  
       40.84  1:24.04  2:07.86  2:51.66  3:34.98  4:18.24  5:01.61  5:45.28
     6:28.86  7:12.78  7:56.66  8:40.60  9:23.65 10:07.17 10:50.62 11:33.81
    12:17.08 13:00.63 13:44.06 14:25.31                                    
  4 Beeler, Kirsten           56 ISF                           16:13.20  
       41.10  1:26.58  2:16.30  3:05.92  3:55.20  4:45.03  5:35.88  6:25.06
     7:14.34  8:04.37  8:54.19  9:44.24 10:33.07 11:22.59 12:11.50 13:01.35
    13:51.32 14:39.39 15:27.08 16:13.20                                    
  5 Moravec, Eva M            55 MBAY                          17:38.10  
       48.74  1:39.50  2:31.96  3:24.70  4:18.13  5:11.35  6:05.02  6:58.71
     7:51.77  8:46.89  9:40.72 10:34.60 11:27.76 12:21.68 13:14.59 14:08.05
    15:02.00 15:56.26 16:49.23 17:38.10                                    
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 21:12.19  2/13/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Sally A           56 PNA                           22:43.37  
       34.75  1:13.37  1:52.80  2:33.13  3:13.45  3:54.15  4:35.18  5:16.43
     5:58.01  6:39.89  7:21.24  8:03.18  8:45.30  9:27.39 10:09.67 10:51.96
    11:33.94 12:16.42 12:59.19 13:41.41 14:23.47 15:06.01 15:48.28 16:30.29
    17:12.30 17:54.19 18:36.08 19:17.11 19:58.83 20:40.14 21:22.00 22:03.14
    22:43.37
  2 Menard, Joanne C          55 ARIZ                          23:29.37  
       35.47  1:16.83  1:59.81  2:42.90  3:25.66  4:08.30  4:50.59  5:33.25
     6:16.17  6:59.47  7:42.18  8:24.61  9:07.18  9:50.01 10:33.46 11:16.18
    11:58.71 12:41.83 13:25.19 14:08.17 14:50.42 15:33.66 16:16.80 16:59.96
    17:43.32 18:26.86 19:10.33 19:54.32 20:37.96 21:21.61 22:05.45 22:48.18
    23:29.37
  3 Gillies, Judy L.          55 ARIZ                          23:53.90  
       40.88  1:23.34  2:06.69  2:50.15  3:33.67  4:17.80  5:01.51  5:45.43
     6:29.37  7:12.88  7:56.44  8:40.05  9:23.54 10:07.34 10:51.12 11:34.53
    12:18.23 13:01.98 13:45.45 14:29.27 15:12.41 15:55.69 16:38.47 17:22.15
    18:05.59 18:49.01 19:32.68 20:16.63 21:00.24 21:44.31 22:28.32 23:11.92
    23:53.90
  4 Tyler, Sarah L            58 SNM                           24:35.40  
       42.50  1:25.47  2:10.50  2:55.57  3:40.36  4:25.61  5:10.61  5:55.64
     6:40.63  7:25.48  8:10.56  8:55.20  9:40.01 10:24.59 11:09.00 11:53.40
    12:38.05 13:23.14 14:08.20 14:53.22 15:37.91 16:23.02 17:07.80 17:52.59
    18:37.64 19:22.55 20:07.63 20:52.56 21:37.61 22:22.38 23:07.35 23:51.91
    24:35.40
  5 Lebsack, Linda M          56 RMM                           24:57.11  
       40.47  1:24.97  2:09.41  2:54.45  3:40.09  4:25.71  5:11.69  5:56.77
     6:42.32  7:28.88  8:14.52  9:00.18  9:45.83 10:31.84 11:17.16 12:02.47
    12:48.45 13:33.97 14:19.29 15:04.75 15:50.61 16:35.89 17:21.37 18:08.20
    18:53.45 19:39.00 20:24.61 21:11.42 21:56.74 22:42.43 23:27.84 24:12.73
    24:57.11
  6 Anziano, Marcia           58 RMM                           25:27.23  
       40.09  1:23.54  2:08.81  2:54.72  3:41.41  4:27.94  5:14.61  6:02.00
     6:49.60  7:36.30  8:24.62  9:12.12  9:59.49 10:45.93 11:32.25 12:18.48
    13:04.50 13:51.00 14:37.74 15:25.22 16:12.69 16:59.31 17:46.21 18:33.34
    19:20.48 20:07.23 20:55.01 21:41.00 22:27.13 23:14.18 24:00.32 24:44.94
    25:27.23
  7 Ensign, Jeanne            56 PNA                           27:35.44  
       46.31  1:36.30  2:27.36  3:19.00  4:10.10  5:02.12  5:51.50  6:45.52
     7:35.89  8:26.32  9:16.91 10:06.73 10:57.63 11:47.95 12:38.92 13:28.15
    14:18.47 15:08.32 15:58.46 16:48.32 17:39.77 18:29.32 19:19.29 20:09.91
    20:59.45 21:49.98 22:40.24 23:30.88 24:20.17 25:08.65 25:58.55 26:48.06
    27:35.44
  8 Sutherland, Kate          55 PNA                           30:25.98  
       43.38  1:36.74  2:31.69  3:27.58  4:23.11  5:17.76  6:12.55  7:07.82
     8:04.07  9:00.22  9:55.57 10:50.19 11:44.89 12:39.80 13:34.94 14:30.29
    15:25.78 16:22.56 17:20.19 18:15.08 19:10.50 20:06.24 21:02.57 21:58.73
    22:55.07 23:51.77 24:48.16 25:44.57 26:41.59 27:36.83 28:33.75 29:29.83
    30:25.98
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 31.63  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty An  57 HIMA                             34.01  
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM                               36.82  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                             39.18  
  4 Sasser, Constance J       56 NEM                              39.90  
  5 Figueiredo, Vera Lucia P  56 CRI                              40.46  
  6 Dameron, Pam D            57 VMST                             41.91  
  7 Bair, Myra L              58 ARIZ                             44.75  
  8 Oakley, Anne S            57 RMM                              46.67  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:07.52  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             55 MAM                            1:13.73  
       36.38  1:13.73                                                      
  2 Puthoff, Sherry L         55 MICH                           1:16.11  
       36.65  1:16.11                                                      
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM                             1:18.20  
       37.05  1:18.20                                                      
  4 Sasser, Constance J       56 NEM                            1:23.84  
       40.59  1:23.84                                                      
  5 Ecker, Kaeti L            56 SLOM                           1:29.66  
       45.33  1:29.66                                                      
  6 Tyler, Sarah L            58 SNM                            1:34.98  
       47.21  1:34.98                                                      
  7 Figueiredo, Vera Lucia P  56 CRI                            1:38.82  
       49.40  1:38.82                                                      
  8 Goillot, Reine-Claude D   57 H2O                            2:04.65  
       59.86  2:04.65                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:28.55  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puthoff, Sherry L         55 MICH                           2:40.48  
       38.44  1:18.90  1:59.87  2:40.48                                    
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y             55 MAM                            2:44.00  
       39.23  1:20.09  2:01.76  2:44.00                                    
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM                             2:47.61  
       39.23  1:21.48  2:05.20  2:47.61                                    
  4 Sasser, Constance J       56 NEM                            2:56.90  
       40.70  1:25.59  2:11.23  2:56.90                                    
  5 King, Kristina V          55 WCM                            3:01.40  
       44.51  1:29.79  2:16.99  3:01.40                                    
  6 Ecker, Kaeti L            56 SLOM                           3:04.92  
       46.24  1:33.16  2:19.74  3:04.92                                    
  7 Tyler, Sarah L            58 SNM                            3:23.42  
       48.79  1:40.39  2:32.26  3:23.42                                    
  8 Moravec, Eva M            55 MBAY                           3:27.71  
       50.20  1:43.01  2:37.40  3:27.71                                    
  9 Goillot, Reine-Claude D   57 H2O                            4:27.56  
       59.75  2:08.02  3:20.62  4:27.56                                    
 10 Chin, Lisa                59 WCM                            4:44.32  
     1:06.89  2:20.93  3:34.70  4:44.32                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 35.06  5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         57 MACO                             36.08  
  2 Dillon, Sally A           56 PNA                              38.82  
  3 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                             40.00  
  4 Christenson, Candy J      56 WMAC                             40.20  
  5 King, Shirley J           56 ARKM                             41.87  
  6 Hill, Marcia M            58 REDT                             42.72  
  7 Dameron, Pam D            57 VMST                             42.88  
  8 Litt, Arni H              57 PNA                              42.91  
  9 Davies, Alison            56 MCM                              43.18  
 10 Gillies, Judy L.          55 ARIZ                             43.68  
 11 Carroll, Glenda F         59 TAM                              43.91  
 12 Moravec, Eva M            55 MBAY                             44.59  
 13 Oakley, Anne S            57 RMM                              45.30  
 14 Brassy, Sue               55 HSAM                             45.66  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:18.30  5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         57 MACO                           1:18.18N 
       36.70  1:18.18                                                      
  2 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                           1:25.57  
       41.39  1:25.57                                                      
  3 Christenson, Candy J      56 WMAC                           1:31.18  
       42.18  1:31.18                                                      
  4 King, Shirley J           56 ARKM                           1:31.51  
       43.76  1:31.51                                                      
  5 Dameron, Pam D            57 VMST                           1:32.12  
       44.51  1:32.12                                                      
  6 Litt, Arni H              57 PNA                            1:34.39  
       44.89  1:34.39                                                      
  7 Gillies, Judy L.          55 ARIZ                           1:37.19  
       46.00  1:37.19                                                      
  8 Davies, Alison            56 MCM                            1:37.47  
       47.00  1:37.47                                                      
  9 Carroll, Glenda F         59 TAM                            1:37.93  
       46.42  1:37.93                                                      
 10 Moravec, Eva M            55 MBAY                           1:38.53  
       48.89  1:38.53                                                      
 11 Brassy, Sue               55 HSAM                           1:40.11  
       46.53  1:40.11                                                      
 12 Oakley, Anne S            57 RMM                            1:40.55  
       46.46  1:40.55                                                      
 13 Finch, Peggy C            55 ARIZ                           2:00.39  
       57.58  2:00.39                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:54.45  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         57 MACO                           2:52.76N 
       38.71  1:22.40  2:06.83  2:52.76                                    
  2 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                           3:06.66  
       42.77  1:28.74  2:17.71  3:06.66                                    
  3 King, Shirley J           56 ARKM                           3:17.43  
       44.98  1:34.53  2:26.29  3:17.43                                    
  4 Dameron, Pam D            57 VMST                           3:18.30  
       45.46  1:35.29  2:27.41  3:18.30                                    
  5 Christenson, Candy J      56 WMAC                           3:24.77  
       45.68  1:36.91  2:31.79  3:24.77                                    
  6 Litt, Arni H              57 PNA                            3:26.65  
       46.07  1:38.44  2:33.49  3:26.65                                    
  7 Davies, Alison            56 MCM                            3:32.46  
       48.19  1:42.09  2:38.22  3:32.46                                    
  8 Carroll, Glenda F         59 TAM                            3:35.08  
       47.05  1:40.36  2:36.98  3:35.08                                    
  9 Moravec, Eva M            55 MBAY                           3:37.77  
       50.08  1:46.95  2:45.25  3:37.77                                    
 10 Gillies, Judy L.          55 ARIZ                           3:39.17  
       51.48  1:47.96  2:43.72  3:39.17                                    
 11 Brassy, Sue               55 HSAM                           3:42.14  
       48.78  1:44.05  2:43.22  3:42.14                                    
 12 Sutherland, Kate          55 PNA                            3:53.19  
       50.98  1:51.84  2:53.46  3:53.19                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 29.73  5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             55 MAM                              31.06  
  2 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                             33.46  
  3 Kelly, Sue                55 RINC                             35.53  
  4 Menard, Joanne C          55 ARIZ                             36.56  
  5 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                             37.30  
  6 Christenson, Candy J      56 WMAC                             38.02  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           58 WMAC                             38.48  
  8 Oakley, Anne S            57 RMM                              40.86  
  9 Hashimoto, Christine      56 RMM                              41.08  
 10 King, Shirley J           56 ARKM                             41.96  
 11 Figueiredo, Vera Lucia P  56 CRI                              42.39  
 12 Onton, Ann Louise         59 CONN                             43.19  
 13 Davies, Alison            56 MCM                              46.15  
 14 Goillot, Reine-Claude D   57 H2O                              55.93  
 -- Puthoff, Sherry L         55 MICH                                DQ  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:09.04  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             55 MAM                            1:14.83  
       34.29  1:14.83                                                      
  2 Puthoff, Sherry L         55 MICH                           1:16.77  
       35.50  1:16.77                                                      
  3 Pierson, Ginger L         57 MACO                           1:18.62  
       36.73  1:18.62                                                      
  4 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                           1:21.57  
       37.67  1:21.57                                                      
  5 King, Kristina V          55 WCM                            1:22.91  
       38.92  1:22.91                                                      
  6 Kelly, Sue                55 RINC                           1:25.01  
       39.50  1:25.01                                                      
  7 Sasser, Constance J       56 NEM                            1:31.23  
       42.27  1:31.23                                                      
  8 Kranpitz, Nancy           58 WMAC                           1:34.57  
       43.49  1:34.57                                                      
  9 Lebsack, Linda M          56 RMM                            1:35.84  
       43.83  1:35.84                                                      
 10 Onton, Ann Louise         59 CONN                           1:43.55  
       45.97  1:43.55                                                      
 11 Pashelinsky, Erin L       55 USF                            1:44.38  
       49.35  1:44.38                                                      
 -- Finch, Peggy C            55 ARIZ                                DQ  
     1:07.35                                                               
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:37.42  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         57 MACO                           2:51.06  
       37.22  1:20.48  2:05.69  2:51.06                                    
  2 King, Kristina V          55 WCM                            3:04.51  
       40.79  1:26.28  2:14.96  3:04.51                                    
  3 Welch, Sarah              56 PNA                            3:18.08  
       39.40  1:28.37  2:22.07  3:18.08                                    
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM                             3:21.38  
       42.28  1:31.92  2:24.61  3:21.38                                    
  5 Kelly, Sue                55 RINC                           3:24.10  
       44.69  1:36.06  2:30.75  3:24.10                                    
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy           58 WMAC                           3:27.72  
       46.09  1:38.56  2:33.07  3:27.72                                    
  7 Lebsack, Linda M          56 RMM                            3:40.74  
       49.27  1:47.15  2:43.95  3:40.74                                    
  8 Moravec, Eva M            55 MBAY                           3:48.45  
       52.06  1:50.20  2:50.23  3:48.45                                    
  9 Onton, Ann Louise         59 CONN                           4:06.01  
       51.08  1:55.14  3:02.42  4:06.01                                    
 10 Bair, Myra L              58 ARIZ                           4:20.79  
       53.72  1:58.87  3:09.97  4:20.79                                    
 11 Finch, Peggy C            55 ARIZ                           5:00.33  
     1:05.56  2:24.52  3:45.10  5:00.33                                    
 -- Pashelinsky, Erin L       55 USF                                 DQ  
       48.94  1:47.70  2:47.69       DQ                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:10.04  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             55 MAM                            1:13.83  
       33.24  1:13.83                                                      
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         57 MACO                           1:15.01  
       35.64  1:15.01                                                      
  3 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                           1:21.83  
       38.03  1:21.83                                                      
  4 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                           1:24.43  
       41.65  1:24.43                                                      
  5 Hill, Marcia M            58 REDT                           1:26.27  
       41.73  1:26.27                                                      
  6 King, Shirley J           56 ARKM                           1:27.13  
       42.07  1:27.13                                                      
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           58 WMAC                           1:27.36  
       40.88  1:27.36                                                      
  8 Christenson, Candy J      56 WMAC                           1:28.75  
       43.08  1:28.75                                                      
  9 Hashimoto, Christine      56 RMM                            1:31.44  
       41.75  1:31.44                                                      
 10 Oakley, Anne S            57 RMM                            1:33.29  
       45.58  1:33.29                                                      
 11 Davies, Alison            56 MCM                            1:36.72  
       48.70  1:36.72                                                      
 12 Onton, Ann Louise         59 CONN                           1:38.64  
       45.04  1:38.64                                                      
 -- Anziano, Marcia           58 RMM                                 DQ  
       48.13                                                               
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:36.07  5/20/2001 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             58 WMST                           2:40.44  
       35.73  1:19.19  2:04.69  2:40.44                                    
  2 Puthoff, Sherry L         55 MICH                           2:42.42  
       35.10  1:17.52  2:04.78  2:42.42                                    
  3 Welch, Sarah              56 PNA                            2:57.61  
       36.84  1:24.77  2:18.59  2:57.61                                    
  4 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                           3:03.97  
       40.59  1:30.31  2:19.56  3:03.97                                    
  5 Hill, Marcia M            58 REDT                           3:09.08  
       43.83  1:32.88  2:26.14  3:09.08                                    
  6 King, Shirley J           56 ARKM                           3:11.16  
       44.46  1:33.70  2:25.87  3:11.16                                    
  7 Lebsack, Linda M          56 RMM                            3:17.96  
       44.39  1:37.27  2:34.82  3:17.96                                    
  8 Onton, Ann Louise         59 CONN                           3:36.69  
       43.68  1:39.56  2:47.36  3:36.69                                    
 -- Anziano, Marcia           58 RMM                                 DQ  
       50.66  1:48.41  2:49.99                                             
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 5:39.55  4/19/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             58 WMST                           5:34.68N 
       37.69  1:19.73  2:04.66  2:49.32  3:35.25  4:21.73  4:59.00  5:34.68
  2 Welch, Sarah              56 PNA                            6:21.62  
       38.49  1:27.86  2:20.24  3:11.48  4:04.85  4:59.52  5:40.75  6:21.62
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM                             6:22.75  
       40.01  1:27.13  2:13.93  2:59.16  3:56.51  4:54.81  5:38.93  6:22.75
  4 Sasser, Constance J       56 NEM                            6:39.99  
       43.12  1:33.25  2:22.18  3:10.13  4:07.73  5:05.74  5:54.28  6:39.99
  5 Lebsack, Linda M          56 RMM                            6:55.39  
       47.40  1:42.34  2:39.05  3:35.62  4:32.10  5:28.72  6:12.81  6:55.39
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy           58 WMAC                           6:58.43  
       45.53  1:39.20  2:30.98  3:24.63  4:23.75  5:21.90  6:10.84  6:58.43
  7 Sutherland, Kate          55 PNA                            7:56.51  
       51.95  1:58.85  3:05.80  4:10.81  5:11.85  6:11.91  7:04.63  7:56.51
  8 Onton, Ann Louise         59 CONN                           8:01.37  
       47.92  1:49.34  2:52.67  3:55.26  5:03.59  6:12.19  7:09.40  8:01.37
 -- Chin, Lisa                59 WCM                                 DQ  
     1:17.55  3:02.52  4:35.75  5:58.30  7:33.43  9:04.88 10:10.78         
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35