2003 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 25.30  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel T          51 NEM                              25.95  
  2 Swagerty-Hill, Jane       51 ARIZ                             26.25  
  3 Davis, Charlotte M        53 PNA                              26.92  
  4 Steiger, Regula E         51 AMT                              27.03  
  5 Francis, Susan            50 ISF                              27.52  
  6 Roche, Carolyn            52 RMM                              28.10  
  7 Laborwit, Anne G          52 GOLD                             28.46  
  8 Altman, Christie          53 ARIZ                             28.47  
  9 Johnston, Bonnie R        51 MARY                             28.91  
  9 Kahn, Sally G             52 WCM                              28.91  
 11 Woodrow, Marcie           50 PCAT                             29.45  
 12 Ketchen, Susan N          50 NEM                              29.61  
 13 Fouts, Susan J            52 RMM                              29.72  
 14 Uible, Barbara L          51 GOST                             29.85  
 15 Renno, Kathryn A          50 ARIZ                             29.98  
 16 Powell, Susie W           50 RHMS                             30.40  
 17 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    51 VCM                              30.65  
 18 Casey, Kathrine J         54 PNA                              30.80  
 19 Adkison, Melissa B        50 RHMS                             31.41  
 20 Yoder, Margie E           50 RMM                              34.42  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 54.38  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel T          51 NEM                              58.89  
       28.27    58.89                                                      
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        53 PNA                            1:00.04  
       29.60  1:00.04                                                      
  3 Francis, Susan            50 ISF                            1:00.41  
       28.30  1:00.41                                                      
  4 Steiger, Regula E         51 AMT                            1:00.75  
       29.52  1:00.75                                                      
  5 Laborwit, Anne G          52 GOLD                           1:01.58  
       29.20  1:01.58                                                      
  6 Kahn, Sally G             52 WCM                            1:03.04  
       30.16  1:03.04                                                      
  7 Fouts, Susan J            52 RMM                            1:04.27  
       31.76  1:04.27                                                      
  8 Johnston, Bonnie R        51 MARY                           1:04.69  
       30.23  1:04.69                                                      
  9 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH                           1:04.77  
       31.10  1:04.77                                                      
 10 Altman, Christie          53 ARIZ                           1:05.72  
       30.19  1:05.72                                                      
 11 Cutter, Elizabeth V       50 MINN                           1:06.22  
       31.80  1:06.22                                                      
 12 Casey, Kathrine J         54 PNA                            1:07.61  
       32.57  1:07.61                                                      
 13 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    51 VCM                            1:08.44  
       32.45  1:08.44                                                      
 14 Adkison, Melissa B        50 RHMS                           1:08.46  
       32.44  1:08.46                                                      
 15 Renno, Kathryn A          50 ARIZ                           1:10.90  
       32.00  1:10.90                                                      
 16 Yoder, Margie E           50 RMM                            1:18.01  
       36.85  1:18.01                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:59.55  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           50 Unattached                     2:05.03  
       29.49  1:01.50  1:33.66  2:05.03                                    
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle          52 ARIZ                           2:13.73  
       30.91  1:04.45  1:38.99  2:13.73                                    
  3 Miller, Celeste           53 SNM                            2:14.20  
       31.05  1:04.52  1:39.44  2:14.20                                    
  4 Roche, Carolyn            52 RMM                            2:15.43  
       30.58  1:04.54  1:40.01  2:15.43                                    
  5 Laborwit, Anne G          52 GOLD                           2:18.10  
       32.67  1:07.28  1:43.27  2:18.10                                    
  6 Francis, Susan            50 ISF                            2:18.15  
       31.09  1:05.62  1:41.50  2:18.15                                    
  7 Fouts, Susan J            52 RMM                            2:19.65  
       32.74  1:07.97  1:44.03  2:19.65                                    
  8 Miller, Nancy R           53 VMST                           2:21.49  
       33.37  1:08.84  1:45.24  2:21.49                                    
  9 Kittrell, Sherry L        51 Unattached                     2:24.02  
       33.12  1:09.86  1:47.54  2:24.02                                    
 10 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH                           2:24.96  
       32.49  1:09.09  1:46.64  2:24.96                                    
 11 Buck, Kathleen P          52 OREG                           2:29.31  
       33.89  1:10.66  1:49.59  2:29.31                                    
 12 Adkison, Melissa B        50 RHMS                           2:29.47  
       33.74  1:10.32  1:49.02  2:29.47                                    
 13 Powell, Susie W           50 RHMS                           2:34.65  
       34.66  1:13.28  1:53.65  2:34.65                                    
 14 Uible, Barbara L          51 GOST                           2:37.64  
       34.07  1:12.96  1:54.86  2:37.64                                    
 15 Renno, Kathryn A          50 ARIZ                           2:38.02  
       32.84  1:11.63  1:54.45  2:38.02                                    
 16 Bloore, Judy A            50 HSNM                           2:39.24  
       35.80  1:15.80  1:58.18  2:39.24                                    
 17 Woodrow, Marcie           50 PCAT                           2:41.06  
       33.62  1:12.78  1:56.26  2:41.06                                    
 18 Apple, Kate Z             54 WCM                            2:42.54  
       34.76  1:14.97  1:57.99  2:42.54                                    
 19 Church, Mary N            52 WH2O                           3:06.02  
       42.46  1:30.70  2:19.94  3:06.02                                    
 20 West, Linda L             50 SSR                            3:08.90  
       45.52  1:33.84  2:22.34  3:08.90                                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 5:27.07  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           53 SNM                            5:53.73  
       32.22  1:07.06  1:42.67  2:18.79  2:55.12  3:31.32  4:07.64  4:43.43
     5:19.24  5:53.73                                                      
  2 Roche, Carolyn            52 RMM                            6:01.02  
       30.19  1:04.43  1:40.07  2:16.66  2:53.58  3:30.63  4:07.88  4:45.37
     5:23.59  6:01.02                                                      
  3 Gault, Terry Sue M        52 VMST                           6:02.20  
       32.28  1:08.52  1:45.04  2:21.42  2:58.00  3:34.67  4:11.74  4:48.92
     5:26.08  6:02.20                                                      
  4 Fouts, Susan J            52 RMM                            6:16.23  
       33.33  1:10.16  1:48.23  2:26.82  3:05.44  3:43.92  4:22.72  5:01.55
     5:39.82  6:16.23                                                      
  5 Odell, Sharon C           50 UTAH                           6:18.59  
       34.16  1:11.14  1:49.39  2:28.22  3:06.75  3:44.93  4:23.29  5:01.54
     5:40.34  6:18.59                                                      
  6 Kittrell, Sherry L        51 Unattached                     6:24.81  
       34.23  1:11.36  1:49.60  2:28.33  3:07.60  3:47.72  4:27.73  5:07.69
     5:47.16  6:24.81                                                      
  7 Miller, Nancy R           53 VMST                           6:27.57  
       34.45  1:10.86  1:49.26  2:28.38  3:08.24  3:48.34  4:28.23  5:08.80
     5:48.89  6:27.57                                                      
  8 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH                           6:35.05  
       33.40  1:10.45  1:49.58  2:29.13  3:09.30  3:50.70  4:32.56  5:14.39
     5:55.98  6:35.05                                                      
  9 Buck, Kathleen P          52 OREG                           6:40.86  
       35.33  1:15.01  1:54.59  2:35.27  3:15.97  3:57.25  4:38.16  5:19.65
     6:00.61  6:40.86                                                      
 10 Seaton, Jessica W         50 WH2O                           7:01.91  
       38.61  1:22.14  2:06.07  2:48.98  3:31.43  4:14.56  4:57.94  5:41.43
     6:22.17  7:01.91                                                      
 11 Powell, Susie W           50 RHMS                           7:01.95  
       38.40  1:21.07  2:04.97  2:48.24  3:32.23  4:15.28  4:58.35  5:41.36
     6:23.50  7:01.95                                                      
 12 Apple, Kate Z             54 WCM                            7:12.44  
       38.67  1:21.11  2:04.97  2:48.94  3:33.38  4:17.56  5:02.00  5:46.31
     6:30.32  7:12.44                                                      
 13 Milner, Nancy J           51 OREG                           7:23.09  
       39.54  1:23.39  2:08.75  2:54.16  3:39.46  4:24.67  5:09.31  5:54.53
     6:39.56  7:23.09                                                      
 14 Swanburg, Linda           51 PCAT                           7:29.98  
       39.56  1:23.68  2:08.69  2:53.73  3:39.37  4:25.31  5:11.54  5:58.01
     6:45.06  7:29.98                                                      
 15 West, Linda L             50 SSR                            8:51.47  
       49.42  1:42.42  2:36.40  3:29.67  4:23.46  5:17.63  6:12.16  7:06.20
     7:59.54  8:51.47                                                      
 16 Stapleton, Carol A        53 IM                             8:56.13  
       43.10  1:32.87  2:27.46  3:22.51  4:19.07  5:15.28  6:11.82  7:08.55
     8:03.97  8:56.13                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 11:16.62  4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb L           51 PNA                           12:12.26  
       31.07  1:05.41  1:41.19  2:17.05  2:53.20  3:29.51  4:06.00  4:42.94
     5:20.07  5:57.50  6:34.63  7:12.00  7:49.88  8:27.36  9:05.13  9:42.89
    10:20.69 10:57.75 11:35.16 12:12.26                                    
  2 Roche, Carolyn            52 RMM                           12:13.05  
       30.63  1:05.13  1:42.10  2:18.99  2:56.26  3:33.23  4:10.83  4:48.20
     5:25.69  6:02.86  6:40.08  7:17.35  7:54.47  8:31.42  9:08.65  9:45.70
    10:23.00 11:00.33 11:36.99 12:13.05                                    
  3 Miller, Celeste           53 SNM                           12:21.59  
       33.85  1:09.95  1:46.61  2:23.44  3:00.61  3:37.77  4:15.18  4:52.84
     5:30.62  6:08.23  6:45.46  7:23.11  8:00.62  8:38.37  9:15.99  9:53.63
    10:31.13 11:08.72 11:45.72 12:21.59                                    
  4 Odell, Sharon C           50 UTAH                          12:49.99  
       36.18  1:14.13  1:52.37  2:31.05  3:10.12  3:48.93  4:27.80  5:07.22
     5:46.33  6:25.44  7:04.30  7:43.00  8:21.80  9:00.52  9:39.02 10:17.07
    10:55.39 11:33.91 12:12.29 12:49.99                                    
  5 Miller, Nancy R           53 VMST                          12:54.26  
       36.65  1:13.97  1:51.91  2:30.12  3:08.36  3:46.96  4:25.87  5:04.95
     5:43.77  6:22.67  7:01.88  7:41.19  8:20.62  9:00.14  9:39.60 10:19.03
    10:58.66 11:37.86 12:16.78 12:54.26                                    
  6 Semonsen, Tina K.         50 ROAD                          13:55.63  
       36.86  1:17.76  2:00.13  2:43.04  3:25.30  4:07.18  4:49.45  5:31.94
     6:14.17  6:56.10  7:37.90  8:20.30  9:02.26  9:44.62 10:27.07 11:09.87
    11:52.10 12:34.51 13:16.73 13:55.63                                    
  7 Powell, Susie W           50 RHMS                          14:22.98  
       37.43  1:19.23  2:02.77  2:47.20  3:32.24  4:16.65  5:00.81  5:44.74
     6:28.68  7:12.69  7:56.57  8:40.02  9:23.43 10:07.10 10:50.77 11:33.83
    12:17.03 12:59.70 13:43.35 14:22.98                                    
  8 Bloore, Judy A            50 HSNM                          14:24.72  
       38.17  1:20.69  2:04.47  2:47.94  3:32.36  4:15.84  4:59.74  5:44.22
     6:28.54  7:12.49  7:55.58  8:39.55  9:22.46 10:05.50 10:49.66 11:33.37
    12:17.27 13:00.76 13:44.31 14:24.72                                    
  9 Maldovan, Melissa R       50 NIAG                          14:39.93  
       37.41  1:16.97  1:58.37  2:40.45  3:23.35  4:05.62  4:48.18  5:31.56
     6:15.29  6:59.29  7:43.67  8:28.28  9:13.82 10:00.33 10:47.56 11:33.21
    12:20.60 13:06.75 13:53.70 14:39.93                                    
 10 Apple, Kate Z             54 WCM                           14:48.02  
       38.77  1:21.37  2:05.31  2:49.61  3:34.38  4:19.54  5:04.83  5:50.28
     6:35.45  7:21.02  8:06.14  8:51.10  9:35.95 10:20.80 11:05.41 11:50.16
    12:35.05 13:20.04 14:04.85 14:48.02                                    
 11 O'Brien, Trudy A          53 RMM                           15:33.31  
       40.37  1:26.15  2:13.06  2:59.84  3:48.07  4:36.03  5:22.97  6:09.32
     6:57.10  7:44.92  8:31.76  9:19.47 10:06.47 10:52.93 11:40.14 12:26.53
    13:13.20 14:01.54 14:49.39 15:33.31                                    
 12 Mitchell, Lucy M          54 ARIZ                          15:55.22  
       42.46  1:28.60  2:16.31  3:04.85  3:52.90  4:41.69  5:29.89  6:18.74
     7:07.96  7:56.38  8:44.70  9:33.50 10:21.48 11:10.54 11:58.80 12:47.17
    13:34.67 14:22.18 15:09.47 15:55.22                                    
 13 West, Linda L             50 SSR                           17:38.53  
       48.37  1:41.70  2:35.65  3:29.38  4:23.43  5:17.35  6:10.98  7:04.14
     7:58.03  8:51.61  9:46.18 10:38.65 11:31.94 12:25.85 13:19.47 14:12.85
    15:05.88 15:58.81 16:51.57 17:38.53                                    
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 18:42.24  4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Terry Sue M        52 VMST                          20:50.44  
       31.72  1:07.57  1:44.89  2:22.35  2:59.85  3:37.33  4:15.02  4:53.03
     5:30.93  6:08.89  6:47.01  7:25.19  8:03.71  8:41.87  9:19.88  9:58.20
    10:36.35 11:14.83 11:53.21 12:31.65 13:10.19 13:48.41 14:26.91 15:05.55
    15:43.93 16:22.65 17:01.02 17:39.23 18:17.62 18:56.07 19:34.38 20:12.94
    20:50.44
  2 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH                          21:54.23  
       33.04  1:10.66  1:49.01  2:27.63  3:06.42  3:45.62  4:25.29  5:05.03
     5:44.82  6:24.68  7:04.70  7:44.57  8:24.69  9:05.18  9:45.82 10:26.28
    11:06.57 11:46.77 12:27.28 13:08.18 13:48.86 14:29.89 15:10.68 15:51.59
    16:32.73 17:13.24 17:54.05 18:35.07 19:16.04 19:57.20 20:37.94 21:18.33
    21:54.23
  3 Kittrell, Sherry L        51 Unattached                    21:56.51  
       34.95  1:12.77  1:52.29  2:31.45  3:11.06  3:50.91  4:30.92  5:10.69
     5:50.72  6:30.82  7:11.21  7:51.21  8:31.14  9:11.34  9:51.72 10:31.90
    11:12.58 11:52.93 12:33.51 13:13.79 13:54.39 14:34.91 15:15.49 15:55.66
    16:36.27 17:16.82 17:57.30 18:37.57 19:18.20 19:58.31 20:38.46 21:18.29
    21:56.51
  4 Milner, Nancy J           51 OREG                          25:00.86  
       38.92  1:21.24  2:04.35  2:48.62  3:33.25  4:18.44  5:03.28  5:48.48
     6:34.04  7:19.38  8:05.39  8:52.26  9:38.35 10:25.28 11:11.04 11:56.96
    12:43.33 13:29.48 14:15.07 15:00.98 15:47.44 16:33.95 17:20.42 18:06.37
    18:52.08 19:38.35 20:24.51 21:10.92 21:57.49 22:44.35 23:30.28 24:16.68
    25:00.86
  5 Widdifield, Stacie G      50 ARIZ                          25:01.17  
       41.83  1:25.41  2:10.62  2:56.22  3:42.24  4:27.86  5:13.22  5:59.09
     6:44.82  7:30.44  8:16.07  9:01.69  9:47.27 10:33.08 11:18.88 12:04.87
    12:50.66 13:36.31 14:21.99 15:08.00 15:54.06 16:40.02 17:25.95 18:11.92
    18:57.62 19:43.67 20:29.67 21:15.38 22:01.04 22:46.62 23:32.59 24:18.60
    25:01.17
  6 Swanburg, Linda           51 PCAT                          25:33.85  
       40.74  1:25.82  2:11.73  2:57.41  3:43.01  4:27.89  5:13.32  5:59.49
     6:45.11  7:31.48  8:18.01  9:04.46  9:51.39 10:38.66 11:26.30 12:14.19
    13:01.64 13:49.43 14:36.84 15:24.78 16:11.57 16:58.88 17:46.70 18:34.59
    19:21.59 20:08.88 20:56.47 21:43.14 22:30.20 23:16.59 24:04.10 24:49.82
    25:33.85
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 28.74  6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane       51 ARIZ                             29.43  
  2 Gundred, Barb L           51 PNA                              31.07  
  3 Feldmann, Joel T          51 NEM                              31.53  
  4 Panighetti, Camille A     52 CHIC                             32.21  
  5 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    51 VCM                              33.78  
  6 Serianni, Vicki           52 UCLA                             34.02  
  7 Johnston, Bonnie R        51 MARY                             34.09  
  8 Semonsen, Tina K.         50 ROAD                             34.47  
  9 Ketchen, Susan N          50 NEM                              34.93  
 10 Kahn, Sally G             52 WCM                              35.29  
 11 Francis, Susan            50 ISF                              36.31  
 12 Kaguni, Laurie S          50 MICH                             37.83  
 13 Apple, Kate Z             54 WCM                              40.02  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:04.59  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane       51 ARIZ                           1:06.00  
       31.25  1:06.00                                                      
  2 Gundred, Barb L           51 PNA                            1:06.52  
       31.65  1:06.52                                                      
  3 Feldmann, Joel T          51 NEM                            1:08.36  
       33.78  1:08.36                                                      
  4 Panighetti, Camille A     52 CHIC                           1:09.16  
       33.76  1:09.16                                                      
  5 Serianni, Vicki           52 UCLA                           1:12.63  
       35.69  1:12.63                                                      
  6 Johnston, Bonnie R        51 MARY                           1:14.37  
       35.63  1:14.37                                                      
  7 Laborwit, Anne G          52 GOLD                           1:14.70  
       35.82  1:14.70                                                      
  8 Semonsen, Tina K.         50 ROAD                           1:15.84  
       37.21  1:15.84                                                      
  9 Kahn, Sally G             52 WCM                            1:16.14  
       37.92  1:16.14                                                      
 10 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    51 VCM                            1:16.64  
       37.06  1:16.64                                                      
 11 Ketchen, Susan N          50 NEM                            1:16.77  
 12 Odell, Sharon C           50 UTAH                           1:19.18  
       39.02  1:19.18                                                      
 13 Anderson-Burns, Rorie M   52 GOLD                           1:19.40  
       38.67  1:19.40                                                      
 14 Craffey, Eileen M         51 NEM                            1:20.08  
       37.72  1:20.08                                                      
 15 Ohana, Chris              50 PNA                            1:25.07  
       40.19  1:25.07                                                      
 16 Bloore, Judy A            50 HSNM                           1:28.50  
       43.83  1:28.50                                                      
 -- Kaguni, Laurie S          50 MICH                                DQ  
       39.99                                                               
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:23.82  1/19/2002 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb L           51 PNA                            2:26.62  
       33.26  1:09.42  1:47.25  2:26.62                                    
  2 Panighetti, Camille A     52 CHIC                           2:32.35  
       35.46  1:13.78  1:53.72  2:32.35                                    
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle          52 ARIZ                           2:35.39  
       37.41  1:15.95  1:55.50  2:35.39                                    
  4 Serianni, Vicki           52 UCLA                           2:39.13  
       38.16  1:18.88  1:59.66  2:39.13                                    
  5 Johnston, Bonnie R        51 MARY                           2:40.95  
       36.93  1:16.54  1:58.64  2:40.95                                    
  6 Laborwit, Anne G          52 GOLD                           2:41.01  
       38.17  1:19.54  2:00.96  2:41.01                                    
  7 Odell, Sharon C           50 UTAH                           2:54.89  
       40.64  1:23.27  2:08.99  2:54.89                                    
  8 Craffey, Eileen M         51 NEM                            2:56.86  
       41.14  1:26.50  2:12.29  2:56.86                                    
  9 Bloore, Judy A            50 HSNM                           3:08.08  
       44.63  1:32.84  2:22.06  3:08.08                                    
 10 Ohana, Chris              50 PNA                            3:09.97  
       45.18  1:33.17  2:23.73  3:09.97                                    
 11 Kaguni, Laurie S          50 MICH                           3:10.47  
       44.16  1:31.80  2:22.60  3:10.47                                    
 12 Young, Lydia L            54 RMM                            3:19.86  
       49.82  1:40.78  2:31.41  3:19.86                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 34.10  5/17/2002 REGULA STEIGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           50 Unattached                       33.74N 
  2 Steiger, Regula E         51 AMT                              34.68  
  3 Litzenberger, Andra       50 PNA                              36.22  
  4 Woodrow, Marcie           50 PCAT                             36.66  
  5 Cutter, Elizabeth V       50 MINN                             37.48  
  6 Hasbrook, Sally           54 ISF                              37.99  
  7 Maldovan, Melissa R       50 NIAG                             38.35  
  8 Miller, Nancy R           53 VMST                             38.43  
  9 Semonsen, Tina K.         50 ROAD                             39.21  
 10 Adkison, Melissa B        50 RHMS                             39.27  
 11 Sansbury, Mary R          50 NCMS                             39.92  
 12 Casey, Kathrine J         54 PNA                              40.04  
 13 Craffey, Eileen M         51 NEM                              40.35  
 14 Altman, Christie          53 ARIZ                             40.80  
 15 Seaton, Jessica W         50 WH2O                             41.13  
 16 Nelson, Mary Anne         52 RMM                              41.15  
 17 Uible, Barbara L          51 GOST                             41.74  
 18 Masters, Jane H           50 RGSC                             43.76  
 19 Pohilenco, Liubov A       53 RINC                             47.81  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:14.82  4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiger, Regula E         51 AMT                            1:14.40N 
       35.11  1:14.40                                                      
  2 Litzenberger, Andra       50 PNA                            1:17.09  
       36.85  1:17.09                                                      
  3 Woodrow, Marcie           50 PCAT                           1:21.50  
       37.80  1:21.50                                                      
  4 Cutter, Elizabeth V       50 MINN                           1:21.74  
       38.93  1:21.74                                                      
  5 Maldovan, Melissa R       50 NIAG                           1:23.48  
       39.86  1:23.48                                                      
  6 Hasbrook, Sally           54 ISF                            1:24.01  
       38.85  1:24.01                                                      
  7 Semonsen, Tina K.         50 ROAD                           1:25.35  
       39.96  1:25.35                                                      
  8 Seaton, Jessica W         50 WH2O                           1:26.65  
       40.27  1:26.65                                                      
  9 Adkison, Melissa B        50 RHMS                           1:27.35  
       41.16  1:27.35                                                      
 10 Nelson, Mary Anne         52 RMM                            1:28.08  
       41.81  1:28.08                                                      
 11 Craffey, Eileen M         51 NEM                            1:28.20  
       41.84  1:28.20                                                      
 12 Sansbury, Mary R          50 NCMS                           1:28.40  
       41.37  1:28.40                                                      
 13 Casey, Kathrine J         54 PNA                            1:30.21  
       42.02  1:30.21                                                      
 14 O'Brien, Trudy A          53 RMM                            1:31.16  
       43.13  1:31.16                                                      
 15 Masters, Jane H           50 RGSC                           1:37.65  
       47.05  1:37.65                                                      
 -- Miller, Nancy R           53 VMST                                DQ  
       41.60                                                               
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:42.23  5/6/2000  SUSAN JONES-ROY                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           50 Unattached                     2:44.44  
       37.26  1:19.13  2:01.73  2:44.44                                    
  2 Litzenberger, Andra       50 PNA                            2:48.80  
       38.45  1:21.06  2:06.30  2:48.80                                    
  3 Hasbrook, Sally           54 ISF                            3:00.36  
       41.15  1:27.09  2:14.10  3:00.36                                    
  4 Adkison, Melissa B        50 RHMS                           3:03.50  
       41.65  1:27.73  2:15.48  3:03.50                                    
  5 Woodrow, Marcie           50 PCAT                           3:04.38  
       41.01  1:26.67  2:14.65  3:04.38                                    
  6 Craffey, Eileen M         51 NEM                            3:06.20  
       42.69  1:30.20  2:17.96  3:06.20                                    
  7 Maldovan, Melissa R       50 NIAG                           3:07.58  
       42.65  1:31.42  2:19.52  3:07.58                                    
  8 Sansbury, Mary R          50 NCMS                           3:09.33  
       42.22  1:29.78  2:20.36  3:09.33                                    
  9 Seaton, Jessica W         50 WH2O                           3:11.46  
       43.00  1:30.70  2:20.52  3:11.46                                    
 10 Buck, Kathleen P          52 OREG                           3:12.02  
       44.46  1:32.24  2:22.03  3:12.02                                    
 11 Miller, Nancy R           53 VMST                           3:12.12  
       43.77  1:31.64  2:21.70  3:12.12                                    
 12 Young, Lydia L            54 RMM                            3:17.19  
       46.07  1:35.79  2:26.09  3:17.19                                    
 13 O'Brien, Trudy A          53 RMM                            3:24.02  
       43.83  1:35.15  2:29.89  3:24.02                                    
 14 Masters, Jane H           50 RGSC                           3:29.32  
       47.07  1:39.54  2:34.71  3:29.32                                    
 -- Nelson, Mary Anne         52 RMM                                 DQ  
       42.90  1:29.65  2:18.07                                             
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 27.81  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel T          51 NEM                              28.95  
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        53 PNA                              29.49  
  3 Steiger, Regula E         51 AMT                              30.83  
  4 Kahn, Sally G             52 WCM                              30.86  
  4 Roche, Carolyn            52 RMM                              30.86  
  6 Gault, Terry Sue M        52 VMST                             31.01  
  7 Panighetti, Camille A     52 CHIC                             31.47  
  8 Tyler, A.Susan            54 SNM                              33.03  
  9 Johnston, Bonnie R        51 MARY                             33.22  
 10 Altman, Christie          53 ARIZ                             33.42  
 11 Ketchen, Susan N          50 NEM                              33.49  
 12 Uible, Barbara L          51 GOST                             34.78  
 13 Asleson, Elke M           51 OREG                             34.92  
 14 Murray-Piszkin, Berna L   52 RMM                              36.46  
 15 Saylor, Roberta K         52 NDCY                             37.24  
 16 Nelson, Mary Anne         52 RMM                              39.41  
 17 Mitchell, Lucy M          54 ARIZ                             45.18  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:01.26  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Terry Sue M        52 VMST                           1:07.50  
       31.73  1:07.50                                                      
  2 Panighetti, Camille A     52 CHIC                           1:09.87  
       32.31  1:09.87                                                      
  3 Kahn, Sally G             52 WCM                            1:11.14  
       33.01  1:11.14                                                      
  4 Tyler, A.Susan            54 SNM                            1:16.91  
       36.64  1:16.91                                                      
  5 Altman, Christie          53 ARIZ                           1:17.26  
       35.06  1:17.26                                                      
  6 Asleson, Elke M           51 OREG                           1:17.73  
       35.82  1:17.73                                                      
  7 Ketchen, Susan N          50 NEM                            1:22.81  
       38.56  1:22.81                                                      
  8 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH                           1:24.89  
       36.70  1:24.89                                                      
  9 Young, Lydia L            54 RMM                            1:29.57  
       42.92  1:29.57                                                      
 10 Saylor, Roberta K         52 NDCY                           1:30.64  
       39.98  1:30.64                                                      
 11 Stanton, Susan G          50 MAM                            1:34.95  
       41.88  1:34.95                                                      
 12 Yoder, Margie E           50 RMM                            1:47.42  
       48.68  1:47.42                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:15.18  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           52 UCLA                           2:58.39  
       41.10  1:27.72  2:14.19  2:58.39                                    
  2 Asleson, Elke M           51 OREG                           2:58.98  
       38.05  1:22.27  2:09.32  2:58.98                                    
  3 Casey, Kathrine J         54 PNA                            3:05.63  
       43.00  1:30.93  2:18.27  3:05.63                                    
  4 Odell, Sharon C           50 UTAH                           3:06.03  
       37.49  1:21.50  2:11.18  3:06.03                                    
  5 Young, Lydia L            54 RMM                            3:19.89  
       45.73  1:37.36  2:29.12  3:19.89                                    
  6 Stanton, Susan G          50 MAM                            3:37.37  
       47.32  1:41.49  2:39.08  3:37.37                                    
  7 Yoder, Margie E           50 RMM                            4:14.19  
       50.89  1:51.82  2:57.79  4:14.19                                    
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:05.95  3/23/2002 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           50 Unattached                     1:05.38N 
       31.12  1:05.38                                                      
  2 Feldmann, Joel T          51 NEM                            1:08.67  
       30.38  1:08.67                                                      
  3 Davis, Charlotte M        53 PNA                            1:09.39  
       32.28  1:09.39                                                      
  4 Litzenberger, Andra       50 PNA                            1:09.59  
       32.62  1:09.59                                                      
  5 Gundred, Barb L           51 PNA                            1:10.18  
       31.45  1:10.18                                                      
  6 Panighetti, Camille A     52 CHIC                           1:10.41  
       32.60  1:10.41                                                      
  7 Schmidt, Jonelle          52 ARIZ                           1:11.36  
       33.49  1:11.36                                                      
  8 Roche, Carolyn            52 RMM                            1:12.66  
       32.92  1:12.66                                                      
  9 Maldovan, Melissa R       50 NIAG                           1:15.35  
       35.19  1:15.35                                                      
 10 Semonsen, Tina K.         50 ROAD                           1:16.10  
       35.28  1:16.10                                                      
 11 Ketchen, Susan N          50 NEM                            1:17.17  
       34.79  1:17.17                                                      
 12 Hasbrook, Sally           54 ISF                            1:17.32  
       35.95  1:17.32                                                      
 13 Altman, Christie          53 ARIZ                           1:17.38  
       35.08  1:17.38                                                      
 14 Woodrow, Marcie           50 PCAT                           1:18.32  
       36.21  1:18.32                                                      
 15 Sansbury, Mary R          50 NCMS                           1:18.81  
       36.51  1:18.81                                                      
 16 Asleson, Elke M           51 OREG                           1:21.08  
       37.53  1:21.08                                                      
 17 Kaguni, Laurie S          50 MICH                           1:22.27  
       37.32  1:22.27                                                      
 18 Nelson, Mary Anne         52 RMM                            1:24.25  
       40.61  1:24.25                                                      
 19 Murray-Piszkin, Berna L   52 RMM                            1:26.00  
       37.20  1:26.00                                                      
 20 Milner, Nancy J           51 OREG                           1:27.49  
       40.29  1:27.49                                                      
 21 Saylor, Roberta K         52 NDCY                           1:34.57  
       44.44  1:34.57                                                      
 22 Church, Mary N            52 WH2O                           1:45.82  
       52.27  1:45.82                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:22.38  2/8/2002  LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           50 Unattached                     2:20.64N 
       30.72  1:07.81  1:48.89  2:20.64                                    
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        53 PNA                            2:30.73  
       33.45  1:12.73  1:57.33  2:30.73                                    
  3 Litzenberger, Andra       50 PNA                            2:32.68  
       32.26  1:11.40  1:56.06  2:32.68                                    
  4 Schmidt, Jonelle          52 ARIZ                           2:35.23  
       32.70  1:12.59  1:59.62  2:35.23                                    
  5 Francis, Susan            50 ISF                            2:47.48  
       35.04  1:20.23  2:12.70  2:47.48                                    
  6 Hasbrook, Sally           54 ISF                            2:48.14  
       37.01  1:20.41  2:08.36  2:48.14                                    
  7 Sansbury, Mary R          50 NCMS                           2:50.00  
       36.05  1:19.43  2:09.73  2:50.00                                    
  8 Serianni, Vicki           52 UCLA                           2:51.40  
       38.78  1:19.76  2:11.12  2:51.40                                    
  9 Kittrell, Sherry L        51 Unattached                     2:52.18  
       35.73  1:22.06  2:15.19  2:52.18                                    
 10 Casey, Kathrine J         54 PNA                            2:56.53  
       41.96  1:26.84  2:17.76  2:56.53                                    
 11 Asleson, Elke M           51 OREG                           2:56.89  
       36.62  1:21.79  2:12.88  2:56.89                                    
 12 Tyler, A.Susan            54 SNM                            2:59.70  
       34.91  1:22.63  2:16.89  2:59.70                                    
 13 Buck, Kathleen P          52 OREG                           3:00.10  
       41.08  1:28.91  2:20.47  3:00.10                                    
 14 Kaguni, Laurie S          50 MICH                           3:02.38  
       38.24  1:25.50  2:21.08  3:02.38                                    
 15 Young, Lydia L            54 RMM                            3:02.73  
       42.61  1:30.88  2:21.83  3:02.73                                    
 16 Seaton, Jessica W         50 WH2O                           3:02.80  
       41.58  1:34.73  2:22.56  3:02.80                                    
 17 Craffey, Eileen M         51 NEM                            3:04.92  
       39.52  1:26.99  2:19.50  3:04.92                                    
 18 Bloore, Judy A            50 HSNM                           3:08.18  
       42.52  1:30.19  2:27.03  3:08.18                                    
 19 Nelson, Mary Anne         52 RMM                            3:12.03  
       40.72  1:35.74  2:26.33  3:12.03                                    
 20 Church, Mary N            52 WH2O                           3:58.09  
       54.06  1:57.83  3:07.76  3:58.09                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 5:00.48  5/9/2002  LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           50 Unattached                     5:02.96  
       32.21  1:09.42  1:48.81  2:27.35  3:11.48  3:55.99  4:30.19  5:02.96
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        53 PNA                            5:27.12  
       32.70  1:10.65  1:52.64  2:34.84  3:23.67  4:12.63  4:49.72  5:27.12
  3 Odell, Sharon C           50 UTAH                           5:59.34  
       39.25  1:25.39  2:11.31  2:56.64  3:48.50  4:41.27  5:20.55  5:59.34
  4 Kittrell, Sherry L        51 Unattached                     6:04.42  
       36.63  1:19.61  2:10.62  2:58.91  3:54.00  4:48.21  5:26.98  6:04.42
  5 Hasbrook, Sally           54 ISF                            6:04.57  
       40.18  1:30.18  2:18.51  3:06.90  3:55.07  4:44.80  5:25.96  6:04.57
  6 Serianni, Vicki           52 UCLA                           6:05.17  
       43.73  1:31.01  2:15.93  2:58.61  3:50.76  4:42.52  5:24.77  6:05.17
  7 Sansbury, Mary R          50 NCMS                           6:09.62  
       37.78  1:24.09  2:10.75  2:57.73  3:48.98  4:40.97  5:24.61  6:09.62
  8 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH                           6:11.69  
       38.86  1:24.00  2:13.90  3:02.20  3:56.26  4:51.45  5:32.15  6:11.69
  9 Buck, Kathleen P          52 OREG                           6:19.24  
       41.59  1:31.01  2:21.62  3:11.19  4:04.93  4:56.40  5:38.15  6:19.24
 10 Asleson, Elke M           51 OREG                           6:26.48  
       38.43  1:22.83  2:11.63  3:00.14  3:55.40  4:51.52  5:40.10  6:26.48
 11 Tyler, A.Susan            54 SNM                            6:27.84  
       39.26  1:21.74  2:14.28  3:06.13  4:03.23  5:00.31  5:44.58  6:27.84
 12 Seaton, Jessica W         50 WH2O                           6:30.76  
       41.50  1:31.65  2:27.08  3:23.51  4:14.08  5:04.75  5:50.86  6:30.76
 13 Powell, Susie W           50 RHMS                           6:30.93  
       41.23  1:31.83  2:23.09  3:12.88  4:10.73  5:08.79  5:51.22  6:30.93
 14 Young, Lydia L            54 RMM                            6:35.99  
       45.03  1:38.01  2:30.35  3:22.70  4:16.62  5:09.11  5:54.36  6:35.99
 15 Kaguni, Laurie S          50 MICH                           6:42.04  
       38.35  1:28.85  2:22.51  3:13.80  4:12.62  5:11.51  5:57.54  6:42.04
 16 Mitchell, Lucy M          54 ARIZ                           6:49.94  
       46.31  1:38.90  2:31.50  3:23.13  4:18.72  5:16.32  6:03.64  6:49.94
 17 Swanburg, Linda           51 PCAT                           7:10.94  
       48.45  1:44.94  2:42.71  3:37.86  4:36.67  5:36.05  6:24.34  7:10.94
 18 Yoder, Margie E           50 RMM                            7:23.41  
       50.10  1:47.73  2:49.49  3:48.89  4:49.71  5:51.16  6:37.82  7:23.41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29