2003 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:38.68  5/24/1992 HOLMES LUMBER                               
                         K BEATTIE, M ROEBUCK, L NEARY, S MILLER           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:36.25N 
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41        2) DeFelice, Heather M 23         
     3) Frogley, Alexandra L 29         4) Terry, Alison 29               
       24.22    48.37  1:12.76  1:36.25                                    
  2 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:40.44  
     1) Kilian, Caroline 22             2) Kerns, Laura 26                
     3) Dwyer, Bridgid 23               4) Tyner, Tricia 29               
       24.55    49.23  1:15.31  1:40.44                                    
  3 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:40.61  
     1) Diamond, Margo S 24             2) Reding, Katie L 27             
     3) Omphroy, Nicole D 24            4) Kolbisen, Anya M 24            
       24.57    50.50  1:16.07  1:40.61                                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:42.93  
     1) Mants, Riley O 24               2) Warman, Whitney M 19           
     3) Bonaparte, Amy C 26             4) Lightner, Elizabeth N 22       
       24.38    50.96  1:16.66  1:42.93                                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:44.17  
     1) Oswald, Alexia M 24             2) Schwarck, Heidi E 24           
     3) Shea, Kelly M 25                4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D. 34       
       28.36    53.89  1:18.50  1:44.17                                    
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:44.50  
     1) Jacobson, Naomi 20              2) Salman, Erin K 19              
     3) Lassiter, Mary C 20             4) Murphy, Casey A 25             
       26.72    54.15  1:20.31  1:44.50                                    
  7 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:45.53  
     1) Jennings, Jenn L 22             2) Lefebre, Karen 35              
     3) Arredondo, Sheila M 38          4) Tobey, Stacey W 34             
       27.49    53.98  1:19.61  1:45.53                                    
  8 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:47.41  
     1) Ellis, Nicole 24                2) Sneed, Johanna 23              
     3) Lawson, Teri 26                 4) Schlottman, Jessica 19         
       27.03    53.70  1:20.44  1:47.41                                    
  9 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:47.76  
     1) Brown, Erin E 21                2) Axness, Kim M 23               
     3) Nyberg, Amy S 27                4) Rossetti, Nancy A. 33          
       25.62    54.43  1:21.21  1:47.76                                    
 10 San Diego Swim Masters  'B'                                 1:49.09  
     1) Feder, Nicole E 21              2) Schultz, Lindsay D 26          
     3) Coover, Janet G 39              4) Wohr, Carolyn S 44             
       26.72    54.93  1:21.64  1:49.09                                    
 11 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:51.15  
     1) McNamara, Lisa 27               2) Kung, Monica 24                
     3) Story, Karen M 28               4) Hugo, Brandy N 30              
       27.25    54.50  1:25.53  1:51.15                                    
 12 Georgia  'A'                                                1:51.32  
     1) McGee, Beth O 41                2) Morris, Alexis L 20            
     3) Rodgers, Nancy J 48             4) Taulbee, Tiffany J 27          
       25.80    54.08  1:26.13  1:51.32                                    
 13 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        1:51.35  
     1) Jones, Erica L. 32              2) Valle, Valerie 26              
     3) Pritchard, Angela C. 31         4) Bullock, Meghan 19             
       27.41    56.07  1:24.02  1:51.35                                    
 14 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     1:53.23  
     1) Renie, Theresa 32               2) Picek, Lisa 23                 
     3) Wilson, Kirstin 28              4) Double, Jennifer 31            
       28.51    57.33  1:25.40  1:53.23                                    
 15 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             1:53.49  
     1) Speer, Sasha M 21               2) Bloxham, Michelle M 20         
     3) Dowd, Laura D 19                4) Jahnke, Amy V 20               
       30.83    58.15  1:25.43  1:53.49                                    
 16 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                                   1:56.58  
     1) Call, Nancy A 49                2) Macias, Cristina 37            
     3) Tomlin, Julie B 44              4) Hernandez, Laura L 22          
       30.74  1:00.80  1:30.33  1:56.58                                    
 17 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'D'                                     1:56.88  
     1) Hummell, Marci 21               2) Sneed, Lacy 20                 
     3) Duncan, Joey 22                 4) Asmus, Glenna 24               
       31.90  1:00.97  1:29.03  1:56.88                                    
 18 New Mexico Masters  'A'                                     2:12.59  
     1) Tichy, Laura M 22               2) Dixon, Robin R 45              
     3) Goodall, Carole A 57            4) Sites, Lorraine D 41           
       29.06  1:05.23  1:44.17  2:12.59                                    
 -- H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Thill, Helene A 29              2) Ladd, Courtney R 19            
     3) Adams, Kari S 37                4) Battin, Carolyn H 49           
       29.32    59.10  1:27.99                                             
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:49.10  5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA                               
                         SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:49.49  
     1) Terry, Alison 29                2) DeFelice, Heather M 23         
     3) Frogley, Alexandra L 29         4) Buys, Jeni E 34                
       27.43    57.70  1:24.37  1:49.49                                    
  2 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:51.25  
     1) Omphroy, Nicole D 24            2) Kolbisen, Anya M 24            
     3) Diamond, Margo S 24             4) Reding, Katie L 27             
       28.07    59.27  1:26.20  1:51.25                                    
  3 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:52.84  
     1) Schwarck, Heidi E 24            2) Harris, Kasey L 23             
     3) Shea, Kelly M 25                4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D. 34       
       29.00  1:01.16  1:27.60  1:52.84                                    
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:55.45  
     1) Kerns, Laura 26                 2) Picek, Lisa 23                 
     3) Ellis, Nicole 24                4) Kilian, Caroline 22            
       29.98  1:04.15  1:31.58  1:55.45                                    
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:55.49  
     1) Horton, Kristin R 23            2) Mants, Riley O 24              
     3) Hart, Ruth C 26                 4) Warman, Whitney M 19           
       31.60  1:00.49  1:29.50  1:55.49                                    
  6 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:00.10  
     1) Hagadorn, Heather L 38          2) Jennings, Jenn L 22            
     3) Moen, Teri J 34                 4) Geil, Kimberly E 33            
       32.64  1:05.52  1:33.49  2:00.10                                    
  7 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:00.27  
     1) Schoenbeck, Beth 23             2) Rodgers, Hannah W 28           
     3) Lauterbach, Robin T 33          4) Lingner, Heather N 27          
       30.31  1:05.05  1:34.52  2:00.27                                    
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:00.37  
     1) Lassiter, Mary C 20             2) Dowd, Laura D 19               
     3) Jahnke, Amy V 20                4) Jacobson, Naomi 20             
       30.97  1:04.69  1:34.42  2:00.37                                    
  9 San Diego Swim Masters  'B'                                 2:01.28  
     1) Larson, Julia C 27              2) Frasca, Haley L 22             
     3) Thomas, Patricia B 45           4) Schultz, Lindsay D 26          
       30.61  1:04.48  1:34.22  2:01.28                                    
 10 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            2:03.48  
     1) Brown, Erin E 21                2) Axness, Kim M 23               
     3) Rossetti, Nancy A. 33           4) Nyberg, Amy S 27               
       28.75  1:07.45  1:36.62  2:03.48                                    
 11 Swim Smarter La Jolla Masters  'A'                          2:03.63  
     1) Waterston, Adrienne C 36        2) Mullennix, Amanda K 22         
     3) Schellenberg, Larabeth E 19     4) Hunt, Darlene L 21             
       37.44  1:09.86  1:38.41  2:03.63                                    
 12 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     2:06.62  
     1) Sneed, Johanna 23               2) Schlottman, Jessica 19         
     3) Lawson, Teri 26                 4) Renie, Theresa 32              
       33.04  1:09.34  1:38.89  2:06.62                                    
 13 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             2:07.90  
     1) Bloxham, Michelle M 20          2) Speer, Sasha M 21              
     3) Crandell, Kelly J 22            4) Salman, Erin K 19              
       30.52  1:08.46  1:40.67  2:07.90                                    
 14 Utah Masters Swimming  'A'                                  2:08.11  
     1) Chamberlin, Melissa 22          2) Quinn, Vanessa 30              
     3) Jensen, Erin B 21               4) Greenburg, Angie 33            
       32.57  1:07.85  1:40.25  2:08.11                                    
 15 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                                   2:09.52  
     1) Hernandez, Laura L 22           2) Tomlin, Julie B 44             
     3) Macias, Cristina 37             4) Call, Nancy A 49               
       31.83  1:06.38  1:39.50  2:09.52                                    
 16 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         2:12.28  
     1) James, Paula 44                 2) Ladd, Courtney R 19            
     3) Adams, Kari S 37                4) Ray, Kimberly J 26             
       34.54  1:12.91  1:44.24  2:12.28                                    
 17 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'D'                                     2:12.41  
     1) Duncan, Joey 22                 2) Sneed, Lacy 20                 
     3) Asmus, Glenna 24                4) Hummell, Marci 21              
       31.73  1:11.33  1:41.42  2:12.41                                    
 18 Georgia  'A'                                                2:13.87  
     1) Watson, Lisa L 49               2) Taulbee, Tiffany J 27          
     3) McGee, Beth O 41                4) Morris, Alexis L 20            
       41.03  1:16.61  1:45.38  2:13.87                                    
 19 New Mexico Masters  'A'                                     2:23.95  
     1) Tichy, Laura M 22               2) Watterson, Tracey L 31         
     3) Sites, Lorraine D 41            4) Dixon, Robin R 45              
       36.84  1:16.72  1:47.98  2:23.95                                    
 -- New England Masters  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) McNamara, Lisa 27               2) Kung, Monica 24                
     3) Hugo, Brandy N 30               4) Story, Karen M 28              
       33.99  1:07.15  1:34.51                                             
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:37.40  5/7/1989  LONE STAR                                   
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS     
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:38.35  
     1) Pimentel, Liesl K 26            2) Motherway, Michelle B 25       
     3) Johansson, Camilla M 29         4) Gross, Peggy K 34              
       24.54    49.03  1:14.35  1:38.35                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:40.12  
     1) Day, Nadine KM 32               2) Tusa, Zsejke 25                
     3) Kozlowski, Laura C 25           4) Ridge, Jennifer L 34           
       24.62    49.59  1:15.51  1:40.12                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:40.32  
     1) Seavall, Kelly J 34             2) Luellen, Katie J 29            
     3) Crouch, Kim H 41                4)                                
       25.41    50.81  1:16.16  1:40.32                                    
  4 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:41.28  
     1) Buys, Jeni E 34                 2) Davidson, Vicky M 38           
     3) Krattli, Caroline M 41          4) Larson, Julia C 27             
       25.54    50.35  1:15.22  1:41.28                                    
  5 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:42.63  
     1) Baron, Jessica T 28             2) Deasy, Michelle C 31           
     3) McLaren, Maureen E 29           4) Rehrmann, Elisabeth A 26       
       24.36    51.37  1:17.28  1:42.63                                    
  6 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        1:42.91  
     1) Easton, Sandie 33               2) Hart, Ruth C 26                
     3) Martin, Louise M 34             4) Duke, Celestena K 25           
       25.59    52.01  1:18.13  1:42.91                                    
  7 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         1:45.98  
     1) Hodges, Lesley S 28             2) Philippi, Diana R 35           
     3) Mason, Margaret M 31            4) Carroll, Tish 41               
       27.10    53.60  1:19.59  1:45.98                                    
  8 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                 1:47.68  
     1) Chow, Michelle H 34             2) Litz, Christine F 27           
     3) Bubaloni, Karen 28              4) Oberstar, Lia G 26             
       25.99    53.36  1:21.78  1:47.68                                    
  9 Menlo Masters  'A'                                          1:48.54  
     1) Giordano, Susie 33              2) Liston, Kathleen M 33          
     3) Matena, Jana 40                 4) Capen, Tasha 36                
       27.23    55.48  1:22.55  1:48.54                                    
 10 Spartacus / S R  'A'                                        1:48.59  
     1) Franzia, Jamie E 25             2) Wos, Kristen L 30              
     3) Purdy, Rhian E 35               4) Guerin, Karen M. 33            
       26.27    53.86  1:21.62  1:48.59                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:49.61  
     1) Lauterbach, Robin T 33          2) Lamkey, Nicole A 29            
     3) Colburn, Carrie A 28            4) Keller, Rebecca J 32           
       26.52    54.45  1:21.19  1:49.61                                    
 12 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:51.02  
     1) Strong, Susan D 31              2) Bailey, Jamie 32               
     3) Dean, Margie L 41               4) Parker, Krista S 31            
       27.85    56.11  1:23.85  1:51.02                                    
 13 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     1:52.33  
     1) Hickman, Gabriela 29            2) Petersen, Fiona C 29           
     3) Garland, Allison L 30           4) Brown, Michele R 28            
       26.09    51.58  1:24.82  1:52.33                                    
 14 Ventura County Masters  'A'                                 1:52.71  
     1) Skomra, Kim C 42                2) Hedrick, Vicki S 37            
     3) Sordo, Dianna L 36              4) Ghimenti, Lee Anne 32          
       28.35    58.52  1:25.79  1:52.71                                    
 15 Chico Masters Swimming  'A'                                 1:52.92  
     1) Reece, Margaret E 31            2) Dolan, Leslie A 45             
     3) Panighetti, Camille A 52        4) Lockhart, Christine N 45       
       27.82    56.53  1:25.26  1:52.92                                    
 16 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:56.88  
     1) Wilson, Molly R 25              2) Kregor, Janice 46              
     3) Ward, Mimi 44                   4) Clifford, Jennifer 25          
       27.89  1:02.97  1:30.04  1:56.88                                    
 17 Arizona Masters  'C'                                        2:03.47  
     1) Troccko, Audra L 30             2) Cooperrider, Beth C 35         
     3) Corritore, Carolyn C 39         4) Bohinc, Tara M 30              
       30.68  1:01.19  1:33.71  2:03.47                                    
 18 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                                   2:14.27  
     1) Grenier, Marisa S 42            2) Masters, Jane H 50             
     3) Bachman, Kari A 36              4) Devillier, Rebecca A 33        
       36.34  1:13.90  1:43.28  2:14.27                                    
 19 Masters de Sonora  'A'                                      2:26.65  
     1) Fragoso, Carmen 39              2) Jashimoto, Carmen 45           
     3) Laso, Maria 43                  4) Villarreal, Dalia 25           
       38.87  1:18.92  1:53.00  2:26.65                                    
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Stevens, Jane 25                2) Christoffel, Beckett 27        
     3) Enoch, Ann 25                   4) Hildebrand, Ilyse 35           
       28.39    57.75  1:26.02                                             
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:47.70  5/16/1999 SLUG                                        
                         M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:50.24  
     1) Duke, Celestena K 25            2) Martin, Louise M 34            
     3) Pimentel, Liesl K 26            4) Gross, Peggy K 34              
       29.26    59.92  1:26.42  1:50.24                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:51.10  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 25                 2) Day, Nadine KM 32              
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 34            4) Kozlowski, Laura C 25          
       29.06    59.56  1:25.81  1:51.10                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:54.14  
     1) Jenkins, Holly D 35             2) Divelbiss, Susanne 37          
     3) Luellen, Katie J 29             4) Gadd-Siegel, Cecilia E 31      
       29.57  1:01.87  1:29.54  1:54.14                                    
  4 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:56.10  
     1) McLaren, Maureen E 29           2) Baron, Jessica T 28            
     3) Deasy, Michelle C 31            4) Rehrmann, Elisabeth A 26       
       28.62    59.56  1:30.86  1:56.10                                    
  5 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        1:57.35  
     1) Motherway, Michelle B 25        2) Fawcett, Susan L 29            
     3) Von Gluck, Laura 33             4) Doyle, Lisa 27                 
       29.78  1:00.91  1:29.45  1:57.35                                    
  6 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:57.89  
     1) Seavall, Kelly J 34             2) Washburn, Lynette A 39         
     3) Potter, Kathryn 38              4) Nelson, Judy A 42              
       29.98  1:03.78  1:31.78  1:57.89                                    
  7 Spartacus / S R  'A'                                        1:59.85  
     1) Wos, Kristen L 30               2) Guerin, Karen M. 33            
     3) Purdy, Rhian E 35               4) Franzia, Jamie E 25            
       30.78  1:04.32  1:33.89  1:59.85                                    
  8 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         2:01.65  
     1) Hodges, Lesley S 28             2) Olivadoti, Shelly P 26         
     3) Philippi, Diana R 35            4) Mason, Margaret M 31           
       31.97  1:07.08  1:35.14  2:01.65                                    
  9 Arizona Masters  'C'                                        2:04.82  
     1) Bonaparte, Amy C 26             2) Nuss, Jennifer L 27            
     3) Valle, Valerie 26               4) Pritchard, Angela C. 31        
       31.12  1:06.19  1:36.92  2:04.82                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:04.85  
     1) Lamkey, Nicole A 29             2) Keller, Rebecca J 32           
     3) Sims, Michelle 33               4) Colburn, Carrie A 28           
       32.57  1:08.07  1:37.58  2:04.85                                    
 11 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:05.29  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie G 39           2) Fox, Christina M 42            
     3) Topp, Deborah A 34              4) Topp, Suzanne M 35             
       29.04  1:08.84  1:38.39  2:05.29                                    
 12 Menlo Masters  'A'                                          2:07.09  
     1) Lin, Deanna 33                  2) Capen, Tasha 36                
     3) Matena, Jana 40                 4) Giordano, Susie 33             
       34.66  1:09.86  1:40.91  2:07.09                                    
 13 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   2:10.41  
     1) Chovanes, Betsy 43              2) Henry, BJ R 39                 
     3) Strong, Susan D 31              4) Parker, Krista S 31            
       35.04  1:12.32  1:44.66  2:10.41                                    
 14 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:10.80  
     1) Garland, Allison L 30           2) Hickman, Gabriela 29           
     3) Petersen, Fiona C 29            4) Brown, Michele R 28            
       42.93  1:15.78  1:43.83  2:10.80                                    
 15 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:12.89  
     1) Stevens, Jane 25                2) Double, Jennifer 31            
     3) Weymouth, Alexandra 32          4) Christoffel, Beckett 27        
       32.23  1:08.35  1:43.43  2:12.89                                    
 16 Arizona Masters  'D'                                        2:15.06  
     1) Utsch, Laura 30                 2) Troccko, Audra L 30            
     3) Bohinc, Tara M 30               4) Reynolds, Rayann L 34          
       32.44  1:11.84  1:42.44  2:15.06                                    
 17 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:18.81  
     1) Byrne, Joan 48                  2) Bailie, Bridget 33             
     3) McAteer, Katherine 39           4) Hildebrand, Ilyse 35           
       36.10  1:14.91  1:47.79  2:18.81                                    
 18 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:26.18  
     1) Murphy, Casey A 25              2) Cullom, Adria Ellen 32         
     3) Whitney, Jamie F 38             4) Hennessy, Patricia M 35        
       29.53  1:15.52  1:52.21  2:26.18                                    
 19 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:31.25  
     1) Wilson, Molly R 25              2) Phillips, Lynn R 42            
     3) Clifford, Jennifer 25           4) Ward, Mimi 44                  
       35.18  1:21.32  1:56.78  2:31.25                                    
 20 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                                   2:35.76  
     1) Devillier, Rebecca A 33         2) Masters, Jane H 50             
     3) Grenier, Marisa S 42            4) Bachman, Kari A 36             
       37.45  1:20.76  2:04.73  2:35.76                                    
 -- Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Oberstar, Lia G 26              2) Litz, Christine F 27           
     3) Chow, Michelle H 34             4) Bubaloni, Karen 28             
       28.32  1:02.88  1:30.12                                             
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:39.23  5/17/2002 ROCKY MTN                                   
                         J VON EVIG, K GARNIER, S LEE, C SAPPEY            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:36.90N 
     1) Sappey, Collette H 38           2) Garnier, Kathy L. 42           
     3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 37       4) Pettis Scott, Anna T 40        
       24.48    49.29  1:13.27  1:36.90                                    
  2 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:42.11  
     1) Von Evig, Julia M 41            2) Drozda, Cathy M 44             
     3) Smith, Tori 37                  4) Hagadorn, Heather L 38         
       25.20    50.75  1:17.41  1:42.11                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:42.87  
     1) Heuer, Brigitte C. 42           2) Pollard, Paula J 39            
     3) Winslow, Laura H 43             4) McCue, Marika W 40             
       24.43    52.10  1:18.39  1:42.87                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:42.97  
     1) Dillmann, Liz J 38              2) Welker, Sue B 41               
     3) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 35      4) Zurick, Teresa R 37            
       24.84    51.22  1:17.43  1:42.97                                    
  5 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:45.82  
     1) Badger, Carol M 43              2) Meyer, Marguerite V 44         
     3) Schriger, Joan A 38             4) Welting, Laureen 37            
       28.17    55.08  1:21.09  1:45.82                                    
  6 Rocky Mountain Masters  'C'                                 1:46.20  
     1) Maleike, Corinna M 43           2) Potter, Kathryn 38             
     3) Nelson, Judy A 42               4) Lee, Julie A 37                
       25.94    53.01  1:19.56  1:46.20                                    
  7 Chico Masters Swimming  'A'                                 1:46.40  
     1) Donaldson, Deborah L 38         2) Ehrlich, Maureen A 42          
     3) Aird, Betsylee M 36             4) Hernandez, Jill S 42           
       26.31    54.18  1:21.20  1:46.40                                    
  8 Ucsb Masters Swimming  'A'                                  1:47.01  
     1) Kjoller, Marcie J 35            2) Schroeder, Dawn L 37           
     3) Knapp, LO D 48                  4) Godges, Arlette A 39           
       25.30    54.08  1:21.00  1:47.01                                    
  9 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:47.85  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A. 39   2) Strickland, Gale E 41          
     3) Boak, Carolyn 58                4) Umbach, Elizabeth A 40         
       27.16    54.53  1:22.22  1:47.85                                    
 10 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:48.23  
     1) MacLaren, Kathleen A 40         2) Boscovich, Pamela M 40         
     3) Chovanes, Betsy 43              4) Vidal, Laurie P 40             
       26.89    54.03  1:23.21  1:48.23                                    
 11 Rocky Mountain Masters  'D'                                 1:48.91  
     1) Dullea, Melanie 41              2) Greco, Barb C 35               
     3) Divelbiss, Susanne 37           4) Smith, Laura K. 37             
       27.56    55.36  1:21.48  1:48.91                                    
 12 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        1:50.12  
     1) Gallagher, Kathy 38             2) Bailey, Monica M 42            
     3) Schmidt, Lori K 40              4) Johnson, Julianne D 36         
       26.35    52.71  1:21.54  1:50.12                                    
 13 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:52.25  
     1) Houchens, Kris 35               2) Rian, Victoria 36              
     3) Shuck, Susie 37                 4) Fernandez, Gerri 37            
       28.78    56.92  1:25.58  1:52.25                                    
 14 Arizona Masters  'C'                                        1:54.80  
     1) Stites, Rane M 39               2) Brisker, Jennifer L 37         
     3) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40      4) Levine, Kathy A 42             
       27.33    57.15  1:27.16  1:54.80                                    
 15 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:55.40  
     1) Cook, Sue A 39                  2) Saylor, Heather W 37           
     3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35         4) Peters, Carol E 45             
       29.62    59.77  1:28.36  1:55.40                                    
 16 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         1:56.47  
     1) Burlingame, Susan G 43          2) LaPann, Antoinette M 45        
     3) Ubert, Mary E 38                4) Parsons, Jean D 37             
       29.76  1:00.03  1:28.64  1:56.47                                    
 17 Rocky Mountain Masters  'E'                                 1:57.38  
     1) Jenkins, Holly D 35             2) Bank, Wendy S 40               
     3) Nolte, Susan D 42               4) Marsh, Shelle J 38             
       27.27    55.60  1:27.81  1:57.38                                    
 18 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   2:02.17  
     1) Carlton, Betsy 41               2) Gray, Kara L 37                
     3) McDonald, Ann L 38              4) Monica, Maria H 36             
       30.16  1:01.05  1:32.61  2:02.17                                    
 19 Arizona Masters  'D'                                        2:05.15  
     1) Smith, Dianna J 44              2) Evans, Lesley R. 47            
     3) Chow, Shirley H 36              4) Dozer, Teresa L 42             
       31.38    47.62  1:34.91  2:05.15                                    
 20 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:08.09  
     1) Johnson, Jan 48                 2) Wulf, Jill 39                  
     3) McAteer, Katherine 39           4) Hawes, Susan 42                
       36.76  1:06.91  1:37.81  2:08.09                                    
 21 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                          2:09.10  
     1) Woodrow, Marcie 50              2) Whitlock, Shelly 63            
     3) Swanburg, Linda 51              4) Held, Amy L 38                 
       31.02  1:07.77  1:42.09  2:09.10                                    
 22 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:14.63  
     1) Ketchen, Susan N 50             2) Zeller, Lucyann L 40           
     3) Sasser, Constance J 56          4) Varney, Bonnie 42              
       30.10  1:05.23  1:39.59  2:14.63                                    
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Courtney, Zena H 43             2) Wilson, Lisa A 41              
     3) Whitney, Jamie F 38             4) Mathews, Carolyn W 40          
       28.31    54.76  1:23.97                                             
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:53.58  5/17/2002 ROCKY MTN                                   
                         C SAPPEY, S LEE, J VON EVIG, K GARNIER            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:49.20N 
     1) Sappey, Collette H 38           2) Arredondo, Sheila M 38         
     3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 37       4) Pettis Scott, Anna T 40        
       29.23  1:00.51  1:25.14  1:49.20                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:52.15N 
     1) Davidson, Vicky M 38            2) Krattli, Caroline M 41         
     3) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41        4) Coover, Janet G 39             
       29.42    59.68  1:24.89  1:52.15                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:54.96  
     1) Smith, Tori 37                  2) Crouch, Kim H 41               
     3) Drozda, Cathy M 44              4) Garnier, Kathy L. 42           
       29.91  1:02.93  1:30.27  1:54.96                                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:55.60  
     1) McCue, Marika W 40              2) Pollard, Paula J 39            
     3) Winslow, Laura H 43             4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 42          
       28.73  1:03.00  1:31.55  1:55.60                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:56.20  
     1) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 35      2) Welker, Sue B 41               
     3) Dillmann, Liz J 38              4) Zurick, Teresa R 37            
       28.99  1:04.06  1:30.43  1:56.20                                    
  6 Ucsb Masters Swimming  'A'                                  1:58.14  
     1) Knapp, LO D 48                  2) Schroeder, Dawn L 37           
     3) Godges, Arlette A 39            4) Kjoller, Marcie J 35           
       33.00  1:05.90  1:34.09  1:58.14                                    
  7 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:58.78  
     1) Schriger, Joan A 38             2) Badger, Carol M 43             
     3) Welting, Laureen 37             4) Meyer, Marguerite V 44         
       29.50  1:05.49  1:31.95  1:58.78                                    
  8 Chico Masters Swimming  'A'                                 2:01.87  
     1) Aird, Betsylee M 36             2) Donaldson, Deborah L 38        
     3) Hernandez, Jill S 42            4) Ehrlich, Maureen A 42          
       32.80  1:06.74  1:34.27  2:01.87                                    
  9 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:02.84  
     1) PetersJohnson, Anne T 38        2) Wilson, Lisa A 41              
     3) Dahl, Lisa A 42                 4) Courtney, Zena H 43            
       30.90  1:05.92  1:34.81  2:02.84                                    
 10 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            2:03.39  
     1) Umbach, Elizabeth A 40          2) Andrews, Cindy P 43            
     3) Strickland, Gale E 41           4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A. 39  
       32.21  1:07.60  1:37.08  2:03.39                                    
 11 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:03.97  
     1) Boscovich, Pamela M 40          2) McDonald, Ann L 38             
     3) Dean, Margie L 41               4) Vidal, Laurie P 40             
       30.30  1:07.82  1:37.83  2:03.97                                    
 12 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        2:04.99  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 42             2) Dozer, Teresa L 42             
     3) Gallagher, Kathy 38             4) Levine, Kathy A 42             
       30.01  1:07.88  1:37.10  2:04.99                                    
 13 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:06.68  
     1) Shuck, Susie 37                 2) Rian, Victoria 36              
     3) Fernandez, Gerri 37             4) Houchens, Kris 35              
       33.26  1:09.54  1:38.49  2:06.68                                    
 14 Arizona Masters  'C'                                        2:07.89  
     1) Brisker, Jennifer L 37          2) Delaune, Teresa C 36           
     3) Jurek, Susan M 40               4) Stites, Rane M 39              
       36.31  1:10.94  1:41.76  2:07.89                                    
 15 Rocky Mountain Masters  'D'                                 2:09.32  
     1) Smith, Laura K. 37              2) Nolte, Susan D 42              
     3) Dullea, Melanie 41              4) Vanderpoel, Nicole L. 38       
       31.58  1:11.29  1:41.68  2:09.32                                    
 16 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:10.34  
     1) Hacker, Sara 38                 2) Ruble, Amy H 40                
     3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35         4) Saylor, Heather W 37           
       32.02  1:08.92  1:39.94  2:10.34                                    
 17 Arizona Masters  'D'                                        2:11.99  
     1) Smith, Dianna J 44              2) Mullaney, Amy B 43             
     3) Sartori, Lisa M 37              4) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40     
       34.94  1:11.77  1:42.69  2:11.99                                    
 18 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   2:13.64  
     1) Nelson, Marcia V 45             2) Monica, Maria H 36             
     3) Swigert, Debbie M 47            4) Carlton, Betsy 41              
       31.20  1:13.80  1:43.65  2:13.64                                    
 19 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:15.79  
     1) Burlingame, Susan G 43          2) Ubert, Mary E 38               
     3) LaPann, Antoinette M 45         4) Parsons, Jean D 37             
       37.28  1:14.04  1:45.47  2:15.79                                    
 20 San Diego Swim Masters  'B'                                 2:16.61  
     1) Koonings, Marianne S 46         2) Siegel, Chris L 46             
     3) Lund, Lynne H 62                4) Wohr, Carolyn S 44             
       35.71  1:12.98  1:43.78  2:16.61                                    
 21 Arizona Masters  'E'                                        2:17.51  
     1) Bolivar, JoAnne M 40            2) Chow, Shirley H 36             
     3) Cooperrider, Beth C 35          4) Altman, Christie 53            
       38.62  1:17.30  1:49.37  2:17.51                                    
 22 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                          2:27.49  
     1) Swanburg, Linda 51              2) Woodrow, Marcie 50             
     3) Held, Amy L 38                  4) Whitlock, Shelly 63            
       45.67  1:21.55  1:50.47  2:27.49                                    
 23 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       2:32.34  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 58             2) Besso, Maria C 38              
     3) Delanois, Barbara L 47          4) Weeks, Kim E 37                
       37.08  1:17.99  1:55.53  2:32.34                                    
 24 Arizona Masters  'F'                                        2:33.52  
     1) Hussey, June C 41               2) Evans, Lesley R. 47            
     3) Marchi, Karen 46                4) Nicoletti-Jones, Jane E 43     
       37.29  1:15.50  1:51.57  2:33.52                                    
 25 Rocky Mountain Masters  'E'                                 2:36.95  
     1) Dugan, Joanne P 40              2) Meeks, Patti 38                
     3) Hawkinson, Cindy S 42           4) Heibel, Elizabeth A 45         
       37.25  1:23.63  2:05.41  2:36.95                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:45.48  5/17/2002 PNA                                         
                         J MOORE, C DAVIS, D GLASSMAN, M LIPPOLD           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:46.54  
     1) Moore, Jo 48                    2) Davis, Charlotte M 53          
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 49           4) Lippold, Mary B 47             
       26.91    53.40  1:20.67  1:46.54                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:47.07  
     1) Keever, Maryanne G. 47          2) Rollins, Stephanie 48          
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle 52             4) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51         
       25.81    52.22  1:21.37  1:47.07                                    
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:47.70  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 46              2) Handler, Barb B 45             
     3) Goodwin, Kim E 45               4) Feldmann, Joel T 51            
       27.75    54.57  1:22.22  1:47.70                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:50.84  
     1) Soso, Catherine G 45            2) O'Brien, Charlene A 46         
     3) Landers, Patty - 46             4) Nelson, Marcia V 45            
       27.53    55.36  1:23.82  1:50.84                                    
  5 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:55.85  
     1) Francis, Susan 50               2) Hasbrook, Sally 54             
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 45         4) Byrne, Joan 48                 
       28.67    58.52  1:26.75  1:55.85                                    
  6 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:58.10  
     1) Roche, Carolyn 52               2) Rosener, Karen K 49            
     3) Metz, Catherine L 47            4) Fouts, Susan J 52              
       31.99  1:02.72  1:30.42  1:58.10                                    
  7 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:58.48  
     1) Gault, Terry Sue M 52           2) Braaten, Kitten 47             
     3) Miller, Nancy R 53              4) Bennett, Lisa A 47             
       29.39  1:00.51  1:31.10  1:58.48                                    
  8 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         1:58.80  
     1) Ward, Joy 60                    2) Rousseau, Sandi 55             
     3) Buck, Kathleen P 52             4) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45        
       31.10  1:02.16  1:33.42  1:58.80                                    
  9 Arizona Masters  'C'                                        1:59.47  
     1) Bullock, Kathi 49               2) James, Katryn S 47             
     3) Schechter, Mitzi G 47           4) Renno, Kathryn A 50            
       28.98    59.98  1:29.83  1:59.47                                    
 10 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        2:00.08  
     1) Bidegain, Caren A 45            2) Walters, Wendy K 48            
     3) Altman, Christie 53             4) Marchi, Karen 46               
       29.21    59.26  1:28.30  2:00.08                                    
 11 Menlo Masters  'A'                                          2:02.07  
     1) Pinto, Rebecca A 48             2) Strauss, Judy 48               
     3) Schwartz, Judith E 48           4) Stites-Burks, Jane K 45        
       31.10  1:01.93  1:33.37  2:02.07                                    
 12 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   2:02.63  
     1) Apple, Kate Z 54                2) Swigert, Debbie M 47           
     3) Kahn, Sally G 52                4) King, Kristina V 55            
       33.71  1:02.95  1:31.58  2:02.63                                    
 13 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              2:03.79  
     1) Eisenman, Judy 49               2) Wheeler, Barbara C 46          
     3) Carroll, Glenda F 59            4) Jakobi, Jessica 45             
       30.15    57.66  2:03.79                                             
 14 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                2:05.33  
     1) Parisi, Robin B 48              2) Stoinoff, Lavelle M 70         
     3) Pierson, Ginger L 57            4) Schumann, Susanne 65           
       26.42  1:00.56  1:31.87  2:05.33                                    
 15 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 2:10.72  
     1) Heibel, Elizabeth A 45          2) Young, Lydia L 54              
     3) Yoder, Margie E 50              4) O'Brien, Trudy A 53            
       32.61  1:04.12  1:36.06  2:10.72                                    
 16 Oregon Masters  'B'                                         2:10.74  
     1) Welborn, Jody M 48              2) Asleson, Elke M 51             
     3) Milner, Nancy J 51              4) Sweat, Mary H 45               
       33.61  1:06.48  1:41.48  2:10.74                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:00.94  4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS                                   
                         D OGIER, S JONES-ROY, L VAL, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:03.39  
     1) Feldmann, Joel T 51             2) Goodwin, Kim E 45              
     3) Handler, Barb B 45              4) Grilli, Tracy L 46             
       31.37  1:06.91  1:36.26  2:03.39                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:03.72  
     1) Davis, Charlotte M 53           2) Litzenberger, Andra 50         
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 49           4) Lippold, Mary B 47             
       33.27  1:08.22  1:37.72  2:03.72                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:03.90  
     1) Rollins, Stephanie 48           2) Sonne, Renee L 45              
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle 52             4) Keever, Maryanne G. 47         
       30.30  1:07.00  1:38.47  2:03.90                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:05.75  
     1) Landers, Patty - 46             2) Soso, Catherine G 45           
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A 46          4) Kahn, Sally G 52               
       31.39  1:08.65  1:37.45  2:05.75                                    
  5 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:10.14  
     1) Laborwit, Anne G 52             2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45         
     3) McDonnell, Peggy H 47           4) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52     
       34.54  1:08.65  1:38.75  2:10.14                                    
  6 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:14.74  
     1) Braaten, Kitten 47              2) Bennett, Lisa A 47             
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M 52           4) Miller, Nancy R 53             
       38.03  1:12.65  1:44.40  2:14.74                                    
  7 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:14.77  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45         2) Buck, Kathleen P 52            
     3) Ward, Joy 60                    4) Rousseau, Sandi 55             
       29.29  1:11.00  1:43.89  2:14.77                                    
  8 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        2:16.85  
     1) James, Katryn S 47              2) Schechter, Mitzi G 47          
     3) Walters, Wendy K 48             4) Renno, Kathryn A 50            
       34.04  1:13.72  1:46.46  2:16.85                                    
  9 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:20.55  
     1) Young, Lydia L 54               2) Rosener, Karen K 49            
     3) Roche, Carolyn 52               4) Fouts, Susan J 52              
       39.35  1:16.68  1:49.79  2:20.55                                    
 10 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                2:20.95  
     1) Stoinoff, Lavelle M 70          2) Pierson, Ginger L 57           
     3) Parisi, Robin B 48              4) Schumann, Susanne 65           
       42.85  1:18.75  1:46.97  2:20.95                                    
 11 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:23.32  
     1) Francis, Susan 50               2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 45        
     3) Hasbrook, Sally 54              4) Johnson, Jan 48                
       37.24  1:13.52  1:47.08  2:23.32                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:02.97  4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS                                
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:08.55  
     1) Welch, Sarah 56                 2) Walker, Elise (Pinky) M 60     
     3) Litt, Arni H 57                 4) Dillon, Sally A 56             
     1:02.80           1:38.90  2:08.55                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:09.82  
     1) Gillies, Judy L. 55             2) Calnek-Morris, Sue C 60        
     3) Menard, Joanne C 55             4) Bolar, Sally A 63              
       34.04    55.85  1:35.19  2:09.82                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:15.93  
     1) Lebsack, Linda M 56             2) Oakley, Anne S 57              
     3) Hashimoto, Christine 56         4) Anziano, Marcia 58             
       34.90  1:08.50  1:42.44  2:15.93                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:30.97  
     1) Marens, Susan E 61              2) Dameron, Pam D 57              
     3) Durrant, Betsy 61               4) Walker, Laura S 65             
       42.32  1:18.33  1:55.67  2:30.97                                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:39.25  
     1) Daniel, Maureen B 55            2) Haworth, Joyce M 65            
     3) Monroe, Donna 69                4) Kraetzer, Midge S 64           
       38.31           2:05.46  2:39.25                                    
  6 DC Masters  'A'                                             2:43.12  
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M 61              2) Thorsen, Ruth H 82             
     3) Leilich, Joann 64               4) Schreiner, Beth 62             
              1:38.63  2:11.15  2:43.12                                    
  7 Heartland Swim Association Mas  'A'                         3:04.36  
     1) Tilaro, Judy P 68               2) Ramey, Marilyn A 62            
     3) Reed, Nancy L 75                4) Lehto, Elfriede R 70           
       43.62           2:08.78  3:04.36                                    
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Meyers, Susan L 61              2) Beeler, Kirsten 56             
     3) Crisp, Margie 62                4) Etnyre, Sandy 61               
       33.45  1:10.26  1:53.82                                             
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:19.50  4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:26.00  
     1) Walker, Elise (Pinky) M 60      2) Litt, Arni H 57                
     3) Welch, Sarah 56                 4) Dillon, Sally A 56             
       37.21  1:20.08  1:55.54  2:26.00                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:35.68  
     1) Bair, Myra L 58                 2) Gillies, Judy L. 55            
     3) Menard, Joanne C 55             4) Bolar, Sally A 63              
       44.52  1:28.72  2:04.19  2:35.68                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:44.67  
     1) Hashimoto, Christine 56         2) Wise, Louise 60                
     3) Oakley, Anne S 57               4) Anziano, Marcia 58             
       42.29  1:29.34  2:10.99  2:44.67                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:44.90  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 61               2) Dameron, Pam D 57              
     3) Marens, Susan E 61              4) Walker, Laura S 65             
       42.15  1:25.07  2:08.78  2:44.90                                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:46.46  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S 64            2) Alexander, Joan E 71           
     3) King, Kristina V 55             4) Monroe, Donna 69               
       41.72  1:31.56  2:06.94  2:46.46                                    
  6 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:46.70  
     1) Meyers, Susan L 61              2) Crisp, Margie 62               
     3) Etnyre, Sandy 61                4) Beeler, Kirsten 56             
       42.73  1:29.34  2:46.65  2:46.70                                    
  7 Heartland Swim Association Mas  'A'                         3:06.85  
     1) Valderhaug, Marlee R 61         2) Brassy, Sue 55                 
     3) Ramey, Marilyn A 62             4) Reed, Nancy L 75               
       49.86  1:34.69  2:19.94  3:06.85                                    
  8 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        3:45.22  
     1) Spencer, Charlaine A 61         2) Chaisson-Stewart, Maureen 64   
     3) Finch, Peggy C 55               4) Walters, Carol K 62            
       59.71  1:50.36  2:36.30  3:45.22                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:17.37  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                  
                         B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:25.48  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T 66              2) Dallam, Ann S 72               
     3) Pipes, Adrienne S 68            4) Little, Jeanne H 66            
       36.08  1:18.21  1:53.83  2:25.48                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:28.82  
     1) Gruender, Edie 74               2) Kinney, Nancy K 74             
     3) Taylor, Carol P 74              4) Roper, Gail 73                 
       38.85  1:16.28  1:56.54  2:28.82                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        2:59.21  
     1) Bayly, Helen H 66               2) Copeland, Parkie J 73          
     3) Considine, Frances M. 75        4) Anderson, Sumie 70             
       44.40  1:30.64  2:19.23  2:59.21                                    
  4 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 3:09.85  
     1) Mann, Dena 71                   2) Holmes, Francis 75             
     3) Hertzberg, Ruth S 70            4) Ryman, Donna M 66              
       38.96  1:39.93  2:30.21  3:09.85                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:41.79  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                  
                         B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:43.17  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T 66              2) Dallam, Ann S 72               
     3) Little, Jeanne H 66             4) Pipes, Adrienne S 68           
       37.93  1:30.48  2:07.80  2:43.17                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:43.80  
     1) Kinney, Nancy K 74              2) Taylor, Carol P 74             
     3) Roper, Gail 73                  4) Gruender, Edie 74              
       44.58  1:29.27  2:06.82  2:43.80                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        3:49.66  
     1) Dozer, Iris L 75                2) Anderson, Sumie 70             
     3) Bayly, Helen H 66               4) Copeland, Parkie J 73          
     1:25.35           3:06.72  3:49.66                                    
  4 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 5:04.61  
     1) Mann, Dena 71                   2) Ryman, Donna M 66              
     3) Hertzberg, Ruth S 70            4) Stock, Liz 66                  
       50.59  1:36.95  2:45.95  5:04.61                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:17.13  5/2/1999  DC MASTERS                                  
                         MINNA HAMNER, RUTH THORSEN, MIMI LEE, ANNE WALKER 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   4:01.83  
     1) Prevetz, Patricia J 82          2) Joy, Sally 86                  
     3) Howell, Jae 80                  4) Crockett, Phyllis J 76         
     1:06.48  2:02.83  4:02.04  4:01.83                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:47.25  5/23/1993 WALNUT CREEK                                
                         F SIDORSKY, S JOY, M JAN REEVES, J DURSTON        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   4:21.09  
     1) Prevetz, Patricia J 82          2) Crockett, Phyllis J 76         
     3) Howell, Jae 80                  4) Joy, Sally 86                  
              2:14.85  3:16.03  4:21.09                                    
 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50