2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 26.94  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ                             31.21  
  2 Grannis, Frank R          78 TOC                              31.90  
  3 Hubbard, Donald J         75 SDSM                             32.50  
  4 Rudloff, G Edward         79 TOC                              35.06  
  5 DeLaVega, Agustin         78 GOLD                             46.59  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:03.38  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ                           1:12.95  
       35.87  1:12.95                                                      
  2 Perry, Ralph F            76 TOC                            1:17.58  
       37.07  1:17.58                                                      
  3 Hubbard, Donald J         75 SDSM                           1:18.32  
       34.94  1:18.32                                                      
  4 Terp, Earl T              75 ARIZ                           1:19.98  
       38.82  1:19.98                                                      
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    78 SPM                            1:40.37  
       47.01  1:40.37                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:24.54  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Ralph F            76 TOC                            2:57.91  
       40.54  1:24.76  2:11.18  2:57.91                                    
  2 Terp, Earl T              75 ARIZ                           3:06.81  
       40.48  1:27.88  2:17.17  3:06.81                                    
  3 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM                           3:18.38  
       44.08  1:34.74  2:26.63  3:18.38                                    
  4 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    78 SPM                            3:27.22  
       46.55  1:40.08  2:34.19  3:27.22                                    
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 6:43.59  4/21/2002 ROGER FRANKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM                           9:13.75  
       45.88  1:37.55  2:32.31  3:27.98  4:25.44  5:22.34  6:19.59  7:16.70
     8:14.13  9:13.75                                                      
  2 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    78 SPM                            9:20.15  
       48.64  1:44.89  2:40.91  3:38.17  4:37.11  5:34.09  6:32.48  7:29.19
     8:25.65  9:20.15                                                      
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 13:58.38  4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J         75 SDSM                          17:35.83  
       49.06  1:40.24  2:33.48  3:26.59  4:18.72  5:12.77  6:06.08  7:00.37
     7:52.33  8:46.13  9:39.19 10:32.86 11:23.94 12:17.90 13:11.00 14:02.74
    14:56.56 15:50.42 16:43.94 17:35.83                                    
  2 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM                          18:33.11  
       48.99  1:43.74  2:39.15  3:36.34  4:31.76  5:27.88  6:24.16  7:21.85
     8:19.30  9:16.91 10:13.86          13:02.95 13:59.38 14:54.27 15:49.36
    16:45.09 17:40.59 18:33.11                                             
 
Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 23:29.79  4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    78 SPM                           31:44.94  
       52.84  1:49.52  2:47.77  3:45.98  4:43.21  5:39.89  6:36.12  7:34.25
     8:30.24  9:27.21 10:24.13 11:21.23 12:18.29 13:15.36 14:12.03 15:08.34
    16:06.88 17:05.41 18:01.89 19:00.94 19:57.28 20:56.82 21:54.08 22:52.45
    23:52.53 24:50.67 25:49.81 26:49.86 27:50.97 28:50.00 29:51.10 30:48.88
    31:44.94
  2 Jones, Glynn              78 TOC                           35:09.00  
     1:03.42  2:06.59  3:11.33  4:14.47  5:16.93  6:19.59  7:22.55  8:25.33
     9:27.84 10:29.63 11:42.79 12:42.46 13:42.96 14:53.76 15:53.51 16:53.51
    18:12.98 19:13.47 20:14.61 21:23.51 22:23.44 23:32.58 24:31.60 25:40.42
    26:38.97 27:47.62 28:57.41 29:56.69 31:05.01 32:04.87 33:12.44 34:12.99
    35:09.00
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 33.76  4/9/2000  PAUL HUTINGER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            78 FMM                              36.73  
  2 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ                             38.39  
  3 Perry, Ralph F            76 TOC                              39.81  
  4 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM                             43.07  
  5 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        76 CLVM                             44.95  
  6 DeLaVega, Agustin         78 GOLD                             55.51  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:16.94  4/9/2000  PAUL HUTINGER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ                           1:24.66  
       42.46  1:24.66                                                      
  2 Perry, Ralph F            76 TOC                            1:25.73  
       42.78  1:25.73                                                      
  3 Hutinger, Paul            78 FMM                            1:25.80  
       42.25  1:25.80                                                      
  4 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        76 CLVM                           1:39.49  
  5 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM                           1:45.47  
       49.13  1:45.47                                                      
  6 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    78 SPM                            2:01.72  
       57.84  2:01.72                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:45.08  2/24/2002 ROGER FRANKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ                           3:11.74  
       47.47  1:36.10  2:25.63  3:11.74                                    
  2 Perry, Ralph F            76 TOC                            3:16.69  
       46.27  1:35.36  2:26.83  3:16.69                                    
  3 Hutinger, Paul            78 FMM                            3:17.58  
       44.99  1:36.35  2:28.31  3:17.58                                    
  4 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        76 CLVM                           3:33.54  
       50.97  1:45.45  2:38.98  3:33.54                                    
  5 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM                           4:03.58  
       58.17  2:03.41  3:08.46  4:03.58                                    
  6 Foster, Warren A          78 O*H*                           4:05.69  
       59.62  2:01.68  3:06.81  4:05.69                                    
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    78 SPM                            4:15.76  
     1:00.75  2:04.62  3:11.05  4:15.76                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 37.59  2/14/1993 PAUL KRUP                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leipziger, Fred           75 CLVM                             39.79  
  2 Rudloff, G Edward         79 TOC                              40.64  
  3 Haartz, F. H. Ted         75 NEM                              41.44  
  4 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        76 CLVM                             41.92  
  5 Miesen, Lee J             76 MACO                             41.94  
  6 DeLaVega, Agustin         78 GOLD                             46.62  
  7 Kelley, Art               77 ARIZ                             48.38  
  8 Grannis, Frank R          78 TOC                              48.49  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:23.86  4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haartz, F. H. Ted         75 NEM                            1:31.75  
       43.98  1:31.75                                                      
  2 Miesen, Lee J             76 MACO                           1:34.24  
       46.65  1:34.24                                                      
  3 Rudloff, G Edward         79 TOC                            1:36.45  
       47.43  1:36.45                                                      
  4 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        76 CLVM                           1:36.59  
       44.02  1:36.59                                                      
  5 DeLaVega, Agustin         78 GOLD                           1:54.73  
       53.08  1:54.73                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:12.35  4/2/2000  FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leipziger, Fred           75 CLVM                           3:25.47  
       47.05  1:40.11  2:33.88  3:25.47                                    
  2 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        76 CLVM                           3:30.57  
       47.30  1:41.46  2:36.94  3:30.57                                    
  3 Haartz, F. H. Ted         75 NEM                            3:36.54  
       48.92  1:46.07  2:42.66  3:36.54                                    
  4 Miesen, Lee J             76 MACO                           3:44.94  
       46.98  1:42.26  2:43.26  3:44.94                                    
  5 Kelley, Art               77 ARIZ                           4:30.49  
     1:04.54  2:14.13  3:23.05  4:30.49                                    
  6 DeLaVega, Agustin         78 GOLD                           4:40.14  
       57.66  2:06.77  3:24.72  4:40.14                                    
  7 Foster, Warren A          78 O*H*                           5:03.90  
     1:11.28  2:29.88  3:47.99  5:03.90                                    
 -- Rudloff, G Edward         79 TOC                                 DQ  
       50.33  1:46.07  2:43.87                                             
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 31.48  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leipziger, Fred           75 CLVM                             38.26  
  2 Hubbard, Donald J         75 SDSM                             41.93  
  3 Grannis, Frank R          78 TOC                              45.74  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:22.04  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J         75 SDSM                           1:43.90  
       48.90  1:43.90                                                      
  2 Kelley, Art               77 ARIZ                           1:44.99  
       47.32  1:44.99                                                      
  3 Grannis, Frank R          78 TOC                            1:50.08  
       50.22  1:50.08                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:16.82  2/16/2002 THOMAS MAINE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               77 ARIZ                           4:35.63  
       59.39  2:10.08  3:23.95  4:35.63                                    
  2 Foster, Warren A          78 O*H*                           5:12.92  
     1:07.08  2:29.20  3:52.52  5:12.92                                    
 -- Jones, Glynn              78 TOC                                 DQ  
     1:14.26  2:35.08  4:00.74                                             
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:15.22  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leipziger, Fred           75 CLVM                           1:24.11  
       41.93  1:24.11                                                      
  2 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ                           1:25.51  
       40.01  1:25.51                                                      
  3 Hubbard, Donald J         75 SDSM                           1:33.44  
       44.60  1:33.44                                                      
  4 Grannis, Frank R          78 TOC                            1:35.06  
       46.11  1:35.06                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:54.47  4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               77 ARIZ                           4:11.91  
       52.96  1:59.31  3:12.37  4:11.91                                    
  2 Foster, Warren A          78 O*H*                           4:22.95  
     1:01.62  2:05.37  3:27.68  4:22.95                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 6:16.17  5/20/2001 FRANK PIEMME                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               77 ARIZ                           8:15.62  
       55.85  1:57.17  3:01.21  4:07.07  5:15.25  6:23.96  7:20.03  8:15.62
  2 Foster, Warren A          78 O*H*                           9:38.03  
     1:04.08  2:22.75  3:33.98  4:42.84  6:09.80  7:35.34  8:38.85  9:38.03
 -- Jones, Glynn              78 TOC                                 DQ  
     1:15.24  2:40.98  4:00.73  5:21.81  7:00.07  8:37.50  9:41.19         
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36