2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 23.66  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 SBM                              24.31  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            67 GOLD                             24.90  
  3 Moseley, Steve            65 SDSM                             27.07  
  4 Allen, Steve              67 TULS                             27.18  
  5 Dykstra, Bill D           66 GOLD                             27.21  
  6 Harrison, David P         65 1776                             27.40  
  7 Blake, William            66 SWAM                             27.76  
  8 Slawson, Dick             67 OREG                             28.08  
  9 Thayer, George D          67 OREG                             28.37  
 10 Worth, Charles            67 ARIZ                             29.10  
 11 Rauch, Will               68 CLVM                             29.56  
 12 May, George               65 WMAC                             29.74  
 13 Hodgson, John H           69 NIAG                             30.17  
 14 Bigler, Jim               67 MACO                             31.05  
 15 Hepper, Kenneth M.        66 RINC                             31.65  
 16 Anderson, Paul N          69 RINC                             34.16  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 54.43  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 SBM                              54.52  
       26.43    54.52                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            67 GOLD                             56.76  
       27.40    56.76                                                      
  3 Moseley, Steve            65 SDSM                             59.66  
       28.87    59.66                                                      
  4 Dykstra, Bill D           66 GOLD                           1:01.09  
       29.42  1:01.09                                                      
  5 Mennen, Marty             66 ISF                            1:01.98  
       29.37  1:01.98                                                      
  6 Allen, Steve              67 TULS                           1:02.68  
       29.63  1:02.68                                                      
  7 Mayo, Robert W            69 WCM                            1:03.84  
       30.85  1:03.84                                                      
  8 Blake, William            66 SWAM                           1:04.74  
       30.65  1:04.74                                                      
  9 Worth, Charles            67 ARIZ                           1:05.68  
       30.05  1:05.68                                                      
 10 Rauch, Will               68 CLVM                           1:05.73  
       31.93  1:05.73                                                      
 11 Thayer, George D          67 OREG                           1:06.92  
       31.56  1:06.92                                                      
 12 Bigler, Jim               67 MACO                           1:09.66  
       33.40  1:09.66                                                      
 13 Plummer, Mark A           66 RMM                            1:15.93  
       36.36  1:15.93                                                      
 14 Hepper, Kenneth M.        66 RINC                           1:20.53  
       40.08  1:20.53                                                      
 15 Anderson, Paul N          69 RINC                           1:20.85  
       36.81  1:20.85                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:01.22  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 SBM                            2:04.59  
       29.30  1:00.89  1:32.74  2:04.59                                    
  2 Harrison, David P         65 1776                           2:07.39  
       29.70  1:02.03  1:34.87  2:07.39                                    
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav            67 GOLD                           2:09.49  
       30.38  1:03.58  1:37.13  2:09.49                                    
  4 Moseley, Steve            65 SDSM                           2:16.22  
       31.35  1:05.75  1:40.90  2:16.22                                    
  5 Dykstra, Bill D           66 GOLD                           2:22.78  
       31.95  1:06.94  1:44.56  2:22.78                                    
  6 Mayo, Robert W            69 WCM                            2:25.30  
       32.55  1:09.26  1:47.98  2:25.30                                    
  7 Rauch, Will               68 CLVM                           2:26.38  
       33.36  1:09.76  1:48.32  2:26.38                                    
  8 Lake, Brent L             65 OREG                           2:32.84  
       32.78  1:11.20  1:52.42  2:32.84                                    
  9 Blake, William            66 SWAM                           2:33.65  
       33.66  1:11.42  1:52.46  2:33.65                                    
 10 Bigler, Jim               67 MACO                           2:34.63  
       35.41  1:14.44  1:55.87  2:34.63                                    
 11 Beams, Ron                65 ISF                            2:56.97  
       41.57  1:26.28  2:12.98  2:56.97                                    
 12 Plummer, Mark A           66 RMM                            2:57.47  
       38.90  1:22.78  2:11.11  2:57.47                                    
 13 Anderson, Paul N          69 RINC                           3:07.79  
       39.39  1:27.81  2:18.83  3:07.79                                    
 14 Aiello, Dominick          68 ARIZ                           4:07.33  
       58.07           3:04.21  4:07.33                                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 5:44.52  5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         65 1776                           5:51.35  
       31.54  1:06.72  1:42.36  2:19.04  2:55.69           4:07.52  4:43.25
     5:18.08  5:51.35                                                      
  2 Mennen, Marty             66 ISF                            6:18.45  
       33.85  1:13.17  1:52.74  2:31.98  3:11.25  3:50.13  4:28.22  5:06.16
     5:43.13  6:18.45                                                      
  3 Rauch, Will               68 CLVM                           6:47.89  
       36.44  1:16.31  1:57.43  2:39.47  3:21.27  4:03.36  4:44.96  5:26.93
     6:08.81  6:47.89                                                      
  4 Lake, Brent L             65 OREG                           6:51.35  
       35.24  1:14.47  1:56.83  2:39.21  3:21.66  4:03.79  4:46.71  5:29.45
     6:11.32  6:51.35                                                      
  5 Mayo, Robert W            69 WCM                            6:56.31  
       36.35  1:18.08  2:01.44  2:44.73  3:28.23  4:11.21  4:53.80  5:36.02
     6:17.15  6:56.31                                                      
  6 Blake, William            66 SWAM                           7:26.16  
       35.36  1:17.74  2:03.01  2:50.56  3:38.68  4:25.65  5:12.37  5:58.49
     6:44.32  7:26.16                                                      
  7 Plummer, Mark A           66 RMM                            8:09.51  
       41.64  1:27.33  2:16.01  3:06.23  3:57.89  4:48.78  5:40.06  6:31.47
     7:22.22  8:09.51                                                      
  8 Aiello, Dominick          68 ARIZ                          10:33.03  
       59.00  2:01.89  3:05.35  4:09.73  5:15.61  6:19.44  7:23.07  8:27.24
     9:30.87 10:33.03                                                      
 -- Bigler, Jim               67 MACO                                DQ  
       37.83  1:19.62                                                      
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 11:49.31  4/13/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             66 ISF                           12:57.95  
       34.61  1:14.31  1:54.75  2:34.69  3:14.74  3:54.33  4:33.83  5:13.57
     5:52.96  6:32.26  7:11.17  7:50.34  8:29.45  9:08.32  9:47.01 10:26.19
    11:04.88 11:43.63 12:21.76 12:57.95                                    
  2 Mayo, Robert W            69 WCM                           13:47.99  
       36.69  1:18.17  2:00.78  2:44.69  3:27.97  4:11.38  4:53.88  5:36.26
     6:18.51  7:00.62  7:42.75  8:24.52  9:05.95  9:47.10 10:28.00 11:08.78
    11:48.54 12:29.04 13:09.27 13:47.99                                    
  3 Bigler, Jim               67 MACO                          15:01.45  
       39.40  1:22.95  2:06.72  2:52.07  3:37.29  4:22.66  5:07.92  5:52.78
     6:39.66  7:25.45  8:11.16  8:56.80  9:42.66 10:28.63 11:14.50 12:00.16
    12:46.54 13:32.99 14:18.40 15:01.45                                    
  4 Beams, Ron                65 ISF                           16:37.32  
       45.16  1:35.27  2:26.22  3:17.61  4:08.09  4:58.86  5:49.39  6:39.51
     7:29.76  8:20.02  9:10.24 10:00.85 10:51.54 11:41.96 12:32.78 13:24.29
    14:13.30 14:59.42 15:48.56 16:37.32                                    
  5 Anderson, Paul N          69 RINC                          17:49.79  
       43.92  1:34.80  2:29.24  3:22.98  4:16.90  5:11.03  6:06.14  7:01.83
     7:55.59  8:49.66  9:43.57 10:38.15 11:34.29 12:29.68 13:24.44 14:19.98
    15:14.73 16:08.37 17:00.63 17:49.79                                    
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 20:00.61  5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         65 1776                          20:33.84  
       32.04  1:07.80  1:44.53  2:21.19  2:58.06  3:34.87  4:11.68  4:48.74
     5:25.24  6:02.37  6:39.79  7:17.00  7:54.65  8:32.28  9:09.90  9:47.43
    10:25.47 11:03.31 11:41.62 12:19.71 12:57.83 13:36.37 14:15.06 14:53.41
    15:32.07 16:10.67 16:49.25 17:27.54 18:06.17 18:44.07 19:20.97 19:58.89
    20:33.84
  2 Rauch, Will               68 CLVM                          22:50.31  
       36.86  1:17.40  1:57.95  2:39.31  3:20.78  4:02.82  4:44.90  5:27.10
     6:09.44  6:51.88  7:33.60  8:15.36  8:57.39  9:39.54 10:21.71 11:03.53
    11:44.67 12:26.46 13:08.28 13:50.33 14:32.05 15:13.30 15:55.85 16:37.95
    17:20.27 18:02.36 18:44.39 19:26.37 20:08.32 20:50.31 21:31.50 22:12.75
    22:50.31
  3 Lake, Brent L             65 OREG                          23:11.39  
       35.09  1:14.85  1:55.87  2:38.73  3:20.93  4:03.72  4:46.31  5:28.71
     6:11.61  6:54.31  7:37.14  8:19.83  9:02.00  9:44.05 10:26.57 11:08.95
    11:51.46 12:34.47 13:17.06 14:00.25 14:43.61 15:26.12 16:08.93 16:51.64
    17:34.68 18:17.53 18:59.75 19:42.19 20:24.59 21:07.56 21:50.21 22:32.72
    23:11.39
  4 Haworth, A. Emory         67 WCM                           23:39.69  
       36.97  1:17.68  2:00.28  2:42.95  3:25.74  4:09.07  4:51.90  5:35.44
     6:19.22  7:01.94  7:45.32  8:28.75  9:12.16  9:55.51 10:39.21 11:23.08
    12:07.06 12:50.71 13:33.91 14:16.84 15:01.37 15:45.14 16:28.46 17:11.75
    17:54.84 18:38.64 19:22.38 20:05.45 20:49.46 21:32.96 22:15.98 22:58.82
    23:39.69
  5 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                          24:21.88  
       38.21  1:21.02  2:05.55  2:49.61  3:34.01  4:18.37  5:02.17  5:46.53
     6:31.25  7:15.79  8:00.79  8:45.11  9:29.84 10:15.10 11:00.63 11:45.25
    12:29.24 13:13.80 13:58.63 14:43.43 15:27.86 16:12.24 16:57.63 17:43.27
    18:29.33 19:13.66 19:58.89 20:44.65 21:31.01 22:14.09 22:57.55 23:40.81
    24:21.88
  6 Worth, Charles            67 ARIZ                          24:57.08  
       39.91  1:24.14  2:11.02  2:57.17  3:43.23  4:29.70  5:15.85  6:01.83
     6:48.17  7:33.98  8:20.00  9:05.79  9:51.65 10:37.23 11:23.29 12:08.97
    12:54.29 13:39.75 14:25.07 15:10.04 15:55.70 16:41.70 17:27.12 18:12.23
    18:57.74 19:43.55 20:29.11 21:14.56 21:59.99 22:45.80 23:31.33 24:16.49
    24:57.08
  7 Grohe, William E          69 USF                           29:11.16  
       40.14  1:26.42  2:16.42  3:08.11  4:00.16  4:52.91  5:46.89  6:40.64
     7:35.49  8:29.37  9:24.80 10:19.07 11:13.67 12:07.72 13:00.95 13:55.72
    14:50.87 15:44.98 16:39.38 17:33.66 18:28.77 19:22.49 20:16.26 21:11.54
    22:07.85 23:02.81 23:57.14 24:51.27 25:45.30 26:38.52 27:30.11 28:21.78
    29:11.16
  8 Aiello, Dominick          68 ARIZ                          36:44.08  
     1:02.18  2:04.38  3:09.26  4:14.43  5:21.65  6:27.59  7:34.65  8:40.27
     9:47.53 10:54.41 12:00.84 13:07.87 14:14.42 15:20.36 16:27.34 17:33.48
    18:40.93 19:49.72 20:55.81 22:04.12 23:10.54 24:17.58 25:25.30 26:34.12
    27:41.55 28:49.18 29:58.77 31:05.85 32:13.37 33:21.65 34:30.50 35:39.16
    36:44.08
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 29.55  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dykstra, Bill D           66 GOLD                             33.03  
  2 Mennen, Marty             66 ISF                              33.09  
  3 Ackerman, Owen            65 IM                               33.63  
  4 Clayson, D Barr           67 NEM                              34.63  
  5 Lake, Brent L             65 OREG                             36.03  
  6 Hodgson, John H           69 NIAG                             36.91  
  7 Thayer, George D          67 OREG                             37.21  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:05.58  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             66 ISF                            1:13.08  
     1:13.72  1:13.08                                                      
  2 Dykstra, Bill D           66 GOLD                           1:14.18  
       36.12  1:14.18                                                      
  3 Ackerman, Owen            65 IM                             1:15.02  
       36.70  1:15.02                                                      
  4 Clayson, D Barr           67 NEM                            1:16.29  
       36.94  1:16.29                                                      
  5 Moseley, Steve            65 SDSM                           1:16.49  
       37.49  1:16.49                                                      
  6 Lake, Brent L             65 OREG                           1:17.89  
     1:17.93  1:17.89                                                      
  7 Mayo, Robert W            69 WCM                            1:17.99  
       39.17  1:17.99                                                      
  8 Thayer, George D          67 OREG                           1:19.75  
       38.56  1:19.75                                                      
  9 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                           1:21.71  
       39.80  1:21.71                                                      
 10 Hodgson, John H           69 NIAG                           1:22.73  
       39.89  1:22.73                                                      
 11 Smethurst, Everett W      68 NOVA                           1:28.58  
       42.92  1:28.58                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:30.03  4/30/2000 DON BROWN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             66 ISF                            2:40.29  
       38.68  1:18.90  2:00.53  2:40.29                                    
  2 Dykstra, Bill D           66 GOLD                           2:45.53  
       36.82  1:18.17  2:01.55  2:45.53                                    
  3 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                           2:45.57  
       41.25  1:23.22  2:06.25  2:45.57                                    
  4 Ackerman, Owen            65 IM                             2:46.58  
       38.59  2:46.58                                                      
  5 Moseley, Steve            65 SDSM                           2:47.31  
       39.07  1:22.69  2:06.29  2:47.31                                    
  6 Lake, Brent L             65 OREG                           2:47.60  
       39.91  1:22.10  2:07.37  2:47.60                                    
  7 Clayson, D Barr           67 NEM                            2:49.67  
              1:23.21  2:49.67                                             
  8 Mayo, Robert W            69 WCM                            2:52.57  
       40.79  1:24.84  2:09.16  2:52.57                                    
  9 Thayer, George D          67 OREG                           2:58.31  
       41.25  1:26.40  2:13.69  2:58.31                                    
 10 Smethurst, Everett W      68 NOVA                           3:03.66  
       42.92  1:27.73  2:16.22  3:03.66                                    
 11 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                           3:06.55  
       44.10  1:32.81  2:22.16  3:06.55                                    
 12 Fox, Robert A             66 TOC                            3:19.75  
       46.70  1:39.39  2:32.23  3:19.75                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 32.91  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bob             66 MARY                             33.68  
  2 Patten, Bob W             68 RMM                              35.30  
  3 O'Brien, Dennis A         67 RMM                              35.60  
  4 May, George               65 WMAC                             36.96  
  5 Clayson, D Barr           67 NEM                              37.00  
  6 Allen, Steve              67 TULS                             38.20  
  7 Hepper, Kenneth M.        66 RINC                             38.55  
  8 Lyons, Thomas F           69 VMST                             42.25  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:13.78  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             68 RMM                            1:17.34  
       37.32  1:17.34                                                      
  2 Johnston, Bob             66 MARY                           1:18.47  
       35.83  1:18.47                                                      
  3 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                           1:19.86  
       38.42  1:19.86                                                      
  4 May, George               65 WMAC                           1:22.35  
       39.04  1:22.35                                                      
  5 Hepper, Kenneth M.        66 RINC                           1:32.20  
       43.15  1:32.20                                                      
  6 Lyons, Thomas F           69 VMST                           1:38.24  
       44.90  1:38.24                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:43.05  4/30/2000 BOB PATTEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                           2:49.84  
       39.65  1:23.23  2:06.90  2:49.84                                    
  2 Patten, Bob W             68 RMM                            2:50.89  
       39.32  1:22.97  2:06.67  2:50.89                                    
  3 Haworth, A. Emory         67 WCM                            3:01.19  
       41.04  1:27.95  2:15.90  3:01.19                                    
  4 Johnston, Bob             66 MARY                           3:01.65  
       40.11  1:26.00  2:15.51  3:01.65                                    
  5 May, George               65 WMAC                           3:06.63  
       41.73  1:28.19  2:17.98  3:06.63                                    
  6 Slawson, Dick             67 OREG                           3:11.93  
       43.40  1:32.10  2:22.60  3:11.93                                    
  7 Rauch, Will               68 CLVM                           3:14.58  
       44.07  1:33.23  2:23.77  3:14.58                                    
  8 Fox, Robert A             66 TOC                            3:29.15  
       45.80  1:38.81  2:33.61  3:29.15                                    
  9 Lyons, Thomas F           69 VMST                           3:43.74  
       48.91  1:46.83  2:48.85  3:43.74                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 27.75  4/28/2001 BOB BAILIE                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            67 GOLD                             28.55  
  2 Farrell, Jeff             66 SBM                              28.67  
  3 O'Brien, Dennis A         67 RMM                              29.66  
  4 Allen, Steve              67 TULS                             32.25  
  5 Hodgson, John H           69 NIAG                             35.84  
  6 Fox, Robert A             66 TOC                              38.01  
  7 Grohe, William E          69 USF                              44.53  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:04.48  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 SBM                            1:06.42  
       31.43  1:06.42                                                      
  2 Haworth, A. Emory         67 WCM                            1:14.73  
       34.27  1:14.73                                                      
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                           1:18.34  
       38.18  1:18.34                                                      
  4 Fox, Robert A             66 TOC                            1:24.91  
       39.04  1:24.91                                                      
  5 Plummer, Mark A           66 RMM                            1:39.34  
       45.79  1:39.34                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:36.32  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         67 RMM                            2:48.63  
       36.27  1:17.16  2:02.73  2:48.63                                    
  2 Haworth, A. Emory         67 WCM                            3:03.39  
       38.27  1:29.55  2:16.52  3:03.39                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                           3:05.65  
       42.48  1:32.61  2:23.32  3:05.65                                    
  4 Fox, Robert A             66 TOC                            3:12.41  
       43.04  1:31.72  2:21.91  3:12.41                                    
  5 Lyons, Thomas F           69 VMST                           3:58.96  
       49.02  1:48.26  2:50.60  3:58.96                                    
 -- Slawson, Dick             67 OREG                                DQ  
       39.31  1:26.22  2:15.46                                             
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:03.54  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 SBM                            1:03.71  
       29.92  1:03.71                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            67 GOLD                           1:08.82  
       31.84  1:08.82                                                      
  3 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                           1:11.30  
       26.14  1:11.30                                                      
  3 Moseley, Steve            65 SDSM                           1:11.30  
       33.68  1:11.30                                                      
  5 Thayer, George D          67 OREG                           1:17.82  
       35.75  1:17.82                                                      
  6 Hodgson, John H           69 NIAG                           1:18.87  
       36.28  1:18.87                                                      
  7 May, George               65 WMAC                           1:22.90  
       41.38  1:22.90                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:24.24  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            67 GOLD                           2:36.71  
       30.97  1:13.93  2:02.51  2:36.71                                    
  2 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                           2:41.45  
       35.58  1:18.35  2:03.58  2:41.45                                    
  3 Slawson, Dick             67 OREG                           2:43.77  
       34.85  1:18.77  2:06.33  2:43.77                                    
  4 Haworth, A. Emory         67 WCM                            2:48.43  
       35.93  1:22.60  2:09.37  2:48.43                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 5:25.51  4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         67 RMM                            5:41.45  
       34.84  1:15.49  2:01.18  2:46.92  3:36.11  4:26.73  5:04.91  5:41.45
  2 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                           5:47.16  
       37.87  1:22.95  2:09.19  2:52.74  3:39.49  4:25.47  5:07.26  5:47.16
  3 Slawson, Dick             67 OREG                           6:01.71  
       39.53  1:27.66  2:12.69  2:59.36  3:50.77  4:42.51  5:22.19  6:01.71
  4 Haworth, A. Emory         67 WCM                            6:09.76  
       37.35  1:25.70  2:17.55  3:08.10  3:57.42  4:46.11  5:29.84  6:09.76
  5 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                           6:26.96  
       43.44  1:32.85  2:23.83  3:14.26  4:08.83  5:01.49  5:45.65  6:26.96
  6 Smethurst, Everett W      68 NOVA                           6:36.93  
       42.34  1:30.51  2:19.80  3:10.90  4:11.65  5:12.39  5:54.96  6:36.93
  7 Fox, Robert A             66 TOC                            6:40.64  
       40.70  1:28.60  2:21.15  3:13.25  4:09.40  5:06.53  5:54.37  6:40.64
  8 Plummer, Mark A           66 RMM                            7:27.36  
       45.98  1:40.73  2:39.30  3:43.45  4:46.70  5:49.77  6:38.68  7:27.36
  9 Grohe, William E          69 USF                            8:01.39  
       50.33  1:52.22  2:51.21  3:53.03  5:05.89  6:18.59  7:10.95  8:01.39
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35