2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 23.28  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, James E            60 TOC                              24.03  
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         60 SDSM                             24.25  
  3 Landis, Tom               61 OREG                             25.09  
  4 Figueiredo, Luiz Felippe  61 CRI                              25.54  
  4 Greenberg, Jerry V        61 GOLD                             25.54  
  6 Willert, Daniel           60 GOST                             25.86  
  7 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT                             25.88  
  8 Freshley, Mike R          62 SDSM                             26.53  
  9 Katz, Jerry A             64 GSM                              26.74  
 10 Williams, Frank           63 RGSC                             27.15  
 11 Kramer-Howe, Richard      61 ARIZ                             27.44  
 12 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                             27.50  
 13 Van Loon, James P         60 ARIZ                             28.87  
 14 Barnitz, Reed C           63 NMMS                             29.35  
 15 Laurie, Kirk              60 Unattached                       30.37  
 16 Stratton, Neil R.         61 WCM                              30.43  
 17 Mellow, Bill G            61 OREG                             30.85  
 18 Anderson, Fred W          61 NOVA                             31.18  
 19 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST                             31.68  
 20 Boscovich, Harold O.      61 WCM                              31.70  
 21 Goldstein, Mel            64 ISF                              31.71  
 22 Larson, Sterling B        64 UTAH                             33.46  
 23 Rodwick, John R           62 NMMS                             36.40  
 24 Wilson, Frank A           60 ARIZ                             36.43  
 25 Diederich, Raymond F      60 WMAC                             50.90  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 52.03  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, James E            60 TOC                              54.18  
       26.00    54.18                                                      
  2 Landis, Tom               61 OREG                             54.26  
       26.36    54.26                                                      
  3 Van Baalen, Vinus         60 SDSM                             56.15  
       27.06    56.15                                                      
  4 Todd, Richard T           61 TCAM                             59.74  
       28.43    59.74                                                      
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R         64 WCM                            1:00.47  
       28.44  1:00.47                                                      
  6 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT                           1:00.48  
       27.99  1:00.48                                                      
  7 Freshley, Mike R          62 SDSM                           1:00.57  
       28.85  1:00.57                                                      
  8 Kramer-Howe, Richard      61 ARIZ                           1:04.58  
       30.80  1:04.58                                                      
  9 Stratton, Neil R.         61 WCM                            1:09.97  
       32.35  1:09.97                                                      
 10 Mellow, Bill G            61 OREG                           1:10.50  
       33.09  1:10.50                                                      
 11 Boscovich, Harold O.      61 WCM                            1:14.65  
       34.07  1:14.65                                                      
 12 Rodwick, John R           62 NMMS                           1:17.96  
       37.89  1:17.96                                                      
 13 Larson, Sterling B        64 UTAH                           1:19.05  
       37.46  1:19.05                                                      
 14 Wilson, Frank A           60 ARIZ                           1:25.66  
       40.37  1:25.66                                                      
 15 Diederich, Raymond F      60 WMAC                           2:03.18  
       55.85  2:03.18                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:59.62  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               61 OREG                           2:01.49  
       27.58    58.26  1:29.81  2:01.49                                    
  2 Elder, James E            60 TOC                            2:07.35  
       30.23  1:03.05  1:35.84  2:07.35                                    
  3 Willert, Daniel           60 GOST                           2:08.34  
       29.49  1:00.69  1:34.46  2:08.34                                    
  4 Williams, Frank           63 RGSC                           2:17.89  
       31.44  1:05.75  1:41.90  2:17.89                                    
  5 Reese, Edwin C            61 TXAM                           2:18.15  
       33.05  1:08.29  1:44.06  2:18.15                                    
  6 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           2:22.11  
       31.92  1:07.02  1:43.56  2:22.11                                    
  7 Dawson, Bill              60 MELO                           2:22.85  
       32.74  1:08.34  1:45.79  2:22.85                                    
  8 Olden, Richard A          60 RMM                            2:26.29  
       33.41  1:09.42  1:47.20  2:26.29                                    
  9 Jones, Bob L              60 ARIZ                           2:34.00  
       36.81  1:16.10  1:55.51  2:34.00                                    
 10 Trevison, Rick            60 SWIM                           2:43.93  
       38.19  1:19.70  2:02.17  2:43.93                                    
 11 Wood, Craig A             62 ETEX                           2:50.17  
       38.59  1:21.57  2:05.72  2:50.17                                    
 12 Zeller, Max A             64 AMT                            2:54.61  
       40.13  1:23.83  2:09.33  2:54.61                                    
 13 Wilson, Frank A           60 ARIZ                           3:05.63  
       42.06  1:30.12  2:19.44  3:05.63                                    
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 5:35.28  4/14/2002 TOM LANDIS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           60 SCAQ                           5:35.96  
       31.41  1:05.54  1:39.90  2:14.19  2:48.97  3:23.48  3:57.43  4:30.87
     5:03.80  5:35.96                                                      
  2 Landis, Tom               61 OREG                           5:39.86  
       31.35  1:05.68  1:40.77  2:15.22  2:49.95  3:24.66  3:58.68  4:32.81
     5:06.36  5:39.86                                                      
  3 Cazalet, Edward G         60 TAM                            5:42.56  
       31.80  1:06.50  1:41.13  2:15.70  2:50.34  3:25.38  3:59.83  4:34.15
     5:08.26  5:42.56                                                      
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        60 VCM                            5:44.68  
       32.93  1:07.64  1:42.95  2:18.06  2:52.68  3:27.17  4:02.22  4:37.00
     5:11.64  5:44.68                                                      
  5 Brundage, Warner F        60 VMST                           6:00.57  
       31.60  1:06.98  1:42.81  2:19.14  2:55.83  3:33.15  4:10.16  4:47.33
     5:24.69  6:00.57                                                      
  6 Williams, Frank           63 RGSC                           6:15.69  
       34.00  1:10.50  1:47.81  2:25.50  3:03.50  3:41.67  4:20.50  4:59.44
     5:38.52  6:15.69                                                      
  7 Dawson, Bill              60 MELO                           6:22.53  
       34.58  1:11.96  1:50.67  2:29.78  3:08.50  3:47.20  4:26.40  5:05.50
     5:44.53  6:22.53                                                      
  8 Jones, Bob L              60 ARIZ                           6:41.09  
       36.60  1:17.45  1:58.22  2:39.64  3:20.62  4:01.23  4:41.67  5:22.17
     6:02.10  6:41.09                                                      
  9 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST                           7:06.05  
       39.49  1:21.41  2:03.85  2:46.23  3:29.87  4:13.80  4:57.62  5:41.19
     6:24.15  7:06.05                                                      
 10 Van Loon, James P         60 ARIZ                           7:12.49  
       36.30  1:18.36  2:03.68  2:48.89  3:33.11  4:17.03  5:01.49  5:46.28
     6:30.11  7:12.49                                                      
 11 Barnitz, Reed C           63 NMMS                           7:16.44  
       37.97  1:20.59  2:05.13  2:49.72  3:34.92  4:20.25  5:05.29  5:49.94
     6:34.68  7:16.44                                                      
 12 Cuevas, Miguel            62 SONO                           7:21.94  
       38.50  1:20.89  2:05.43  2:51.51  3:37.69  4:23.23  5:09.12  5:55.32
     6:40.81  7:21.94                                                      
 13 Trevison, Rick            60 SWIM                           7:27.82  
       40.36  1:24.74  2:09.40  2:55.70  3:42.35  4:28.47  5:14.78  6:00.73
     6:45.96  7:27.82                                                      
 14 Zeller, Max A             64 AMT                            7:43.76  
       40.81  1:25.13  2:11.71  2:58.63  3:45.45  4:33.40  5:21.00  6:09.06
     6:56.84  7:43.76                                                      
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 11:34.34  5/17/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         60 TAM                           11:31.46N 
       30.91  1:04.22  1:37.93  2:12.68  2:47.55  3:22.27  3:56.78  4:31.55
     5:06.37  5:41.20  6:15.99  6:50.89  7:25.97  8:00.90  8:35.89  9:10.87
     9:46.25 10:21.81 10:57.28 11:31.46                                    
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        60 VCM                           11:50.53  
       33.95  1:09.74  1:45.92  2:22.31  2:58.90  3:34.82  4:11.01  4:47.08
     5:23.20  5:58.70  6:34.82  7:11.18  7:47.74  8:23.28  8:58.81  9:34.90
    10:09.95 10:44.69 11:18.45 11:50.53                                    
  3 Landis, Tom               61 OREG                          11:52.25  
       31.11  1:04.82  1:40.23  2:15.41  2:50.39  3:25.64  4:02.07  4:37.66
     5:13.32  5:49.61  6:25.95  7:02.29  7:38.69  8:15.07  8:51.26  9:27.94
    10:04.06 10:41.43 11:17.94 11:52.25                                    
  4 Brundage, Warner F        60 VMST                          12:29.83  
       31.82  1:06.65  1:42.40  2:18.67  2:55.35  3:32.52  4:10.00  4:47.49
     5:25.77  6:03.71  6:41.67  7:20.64  7:59.13  8:37.39  9:16.27  9:54.97
    10:34.25 11:13.21 11:52.03 12:29.83                                    
  5 Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P   61 HBSC                          12:34.37  
       32.90  1:07.89  1:44.06  2:21.38  2:58.83  3:36.88  4:15.37  4:53.56
     5:32.24  6:10.96  6:49.86  7:28.60  8:07.78  8:46.67  9:25.26 10:03.88
    10:42.09 11:20.40 11:58.41 12:34.37                                    
  6 Williams, Frank           63 RGSC                          12:59.98  
       35.13  1:12.41  1:50.09  2:28.16  3:06.04  3:44.50  4:23.01  5:02.09
     5:40.89  6:20.51  7:00.82  7:40.49  8:20.38  9:00.38  9:40.44 10:20.69
    11:01.01 11:41.63 12:22.27 12:59.98                                    
  7 Shaw, James F             62 RINC                          13:18.86  
       34.35  1:12.20  1:52.36  2:32.50  3:11.17  3:50.25  4:29.26  5:08.57
     5:48.64  6:27.85  7:07.76  7:49.62  8:30.35  9:12.27  9:54.51 10:35.96
    11:17.97 11:59.05 12:39.24 13:18.86                                    
  8 Quigley, George           62 ISF                           13:25.52  
       35.23  1:13.85  1:53.14  2:33.17  3:12.64  3:51.94  4:32.05  5:11.61
     5:52.61  6:33.38  7:13.86  7:54.94  8:35.83  9:17.64  9:58.70 10:40.41
    11:21.22 12:02.53 12:45.70 13:25.52                                    
  9 Anderson, Fred W          61 NOVA                          14:59.41  
       37.10  1:19.95  2:03.59  2:48.64  3:33.45  4:19.14  5:04.76  5:50.58
     6:37.61  7:25.09  8:10.46  8:55.64  9:41.73 10:28.92 11:15.48 12:02.61
    12:48.75 13:34.65 14:19.70 14:59.41                                    
 10 Trevison, Rick            60 SWIM                          15:24.08  
       39.93  1:23.39  2:08.11  2:53.95  3:41.82  4:28.43  5:15.96  6:03.22
     6:51.09  7:39.03  8:25.81  9:13.40 10:01.24 10:49.17 11:36.90 12:25.20
    13:11.65 13:57.75 14:42.84 15:24.08                                    
 11 Tripp, Thomas             60 GOST                          17:59.56  
       47.98  1:43.85  2:40.20  3:37.07  4:33.55  5:29.96  6:25.53  7:20.21
     8:15.06  9:11.05 10:05.79 11:00.29 11:54.18 12:47.24 13:39.76 14:33.27
    15:26.25 16:19.12 17:10.67 17:59.56                                    
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 19:18.93  5/17/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           60 SCAQ                          19:18.81N 
       31.90  1:06.20  1:41.17  2:16.07  2:50.74  3:25.66  4:00.84  4:35.82
     5:11.04  5:46.55  6:22.43  6:58.38  7:34.14  8:09.98  8:45.65  9:21.23
     9:56.03 10:31.13 11:06.39 11:41.86 12:17.04 12:52.12 13:27.72 14:03.25
    14:38.22 15:13.65 15:49.21 16:24.99 17:00.21 17:35.17 18:10.13 18:45.69
    19:18.81
  2 Willert, Daniel           60 GOST                          20:38.26  
       31.50  1:06.87  1:43.06  2:19.96  2:57.37  3:34.43  4:11.85  4:48.93
     5:27.02  6:04.98  6:43.62  7:21.51  7:59.43  8:37.83  9:15.47  9:53.90
    10:31.77 11:09.67 11:47.14 12:25.20 13:02.78 13:40.59 14:18.41 14:56.67
    15:34.78 16:13.07 16:51.59 17:30.30 18:08.59 18:47.00 19:24.97 20:02.41
    20:38.26
  3 Dawson, Bill              60 MELO                          21:53.52  
       37.74  1:17.57  1:57.79  2:37.80  3:17.45  3:57.00  4:36.79  5:16.58
     5:56.13  6:35.82  7:15.49  7:55.03  8:34.76  9:14.36  9:54.03 10:34.11
    11:13.81 11:53.90 12:34.08 13:14.05 13:54.20 14:34.93 15:15.10 15:55.51
    16:35.91 17:16.21 17:56.20 18:36.59 19:16.26 19:56.53 20:36.34 21:16.17
    21:53.52
  4 Jones, Bob L              60 ARIZ                          22:43.91  
       39.28  1:21.04  2:03.18  2:45.71  3:27.38  4:09.80  4:51.83  5:33.90
     6:16.23  6:57.74  7:39.78  8:21.25  9:02.64  9:43.93 10:25.08 11:06.85
    11:47.77 12:29.12 13:10.33 13:51.62 14:32.78 15:13.93 15:55.22 16:36.26
    17:17.13 17:57.98 18:39.35 19:20.83 20:02.53 20:43.05 21:23.93 22:04.84
    22:43.91
  5 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST                          24:16.42  
       41.52  1:25.13  2:09.40  2:53.74  3:37.95  4:21.46  5:05.62  5:50.30
     6:34.34  7:18.63  8:02.68  8:46.71  9:31.00 10:15.85 11:00.52 11:44.34
    12:29.21 13:13.95 13:58.09 14:42.66 15:27.67 16:11.38 16:55.79 17:40.78
    18:25.68 19:09.94 19:54.36 20:38.61 21:22.98 22:07.23 22:51.20 23:34.67
    24:16.42
  6 Barnitz, Reed C           63 NMMS                          24:40.14  
       38.47  1:20.98  2:04.51  2:48.06  3:31.93  4:16.51  5:00.80  5:45.16
     6:30.12  7:14.97  7:59.90  8:45.26  9:30.68 10:15.63 11:00.85 11:46.38
    12:31.50 13:16.71 14:02.56 14:47.98 15:33.60 16:19.21 17:04.67 17:50.07
    18:35.85 19:22.40 20:08.73 20:54.79 21:40.89 22:26.36 23:11.93 23:57.47
    24:40.14
  7 Cuevas, Miguel            62 SONO                          25:03.48  
       40.62  1:24.69  2:10.79  2:56.81  3:42.18  4:27.70  5:13.00  5:58.69
     6:44.25  7:29.38  8:14.97  9:01.09  9:46.47 10:32.19 11:18.14 12:03.51
    12:49.35 13:36.40 14:22.95 15:08.35 15:54.20 16:41.05 17:27.52 18:14.49
    19:00.20 19:46.26 20:32.44 21:18.62 22:04.97 22:51.16 23:37.39 24:23.29
    25:03.48
  8 Wood, Craig A             62 ETEX                          25:13.19  
       42.34  1:27.37  2:13.47  2:59.38  3:45.95  4:32.34  5:18.69  6:05.42
     6:51.34  7:37.66  8:23.66  9:10.29  9:56.91 10:42.68 11:28.82 12:14.84
    13:00.67 13:47.01 14:32.75 15:19.07 16:04.73 16:49.99 17:35.78 18:21.84
    19:07.83 19:53.49 20:39.50 21:25.13 22:10.79 22:56.10 23:42.47 24:27.97
    25:13.19
  9 McDanal, Steven K         60 RMM                           29:15.67  
       44.98  1:37.46  2:29.58  3:22.15  4:15.46  5:08.56  6:01.95  6:55.64
     7:49.56  8:42.65  9:35.54 10:29.70 11:23.41 12:16.19 13:10.06 14:02.96
    14:55.81 15:49.74 16:44.11 17:37.44 18:31.41 19:25.74 20:19.92 21:14.17
    22:09.50 23:03.36 23:57.40 24:51.91 25:45.86 26:39.50 27:33.73 28:26.86
    29:15.67
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 29.50  5/4/1997  YOSHI OYAKAWA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         60 SDSM                             29.37N 
  2 Figueiredo, Luiz Felippe  61 CRI                              29.65  
  3 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                             31.18  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         64 WCM                              33.42  
  5 Shaw, James F             62 RINC                             34.00  
  6 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT                             34.63  
  7 Quigley, George           62 ISF                              35.06  
  8 Reid, Walter E            62 PNA                              36.03  
  9 Tripp, Thomas             60 GOST                             36.99  
 10 Kramer-Howe, Richard      61 ARIZ                             37.49  
 11 Eissing, Frank E          63 ARIZ                             40.82  
 12 Boscovich, Harold O.      61 WCM                              41.96  
 13 Jones, Bob L              60 ARIZ                             45.00  
 14 Reynolds, Bing            62 RMM                              47.27  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:05.09  5/16/1994 DON BROWN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         60 TAM                            1:04.61N 
       31.59  1:04.61                                                      
  2 Figueiredo, Luiz Felippe  61 CRI                            1:06.72  
       33.66  1:06.72                                                      
  3 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           1:08.01  
       33.32  1:08.01                                                      
  4 Van Baalen, Vinus         60 SDSM                           1:08.05  
       33.31  1:08.05                                                      
  5 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM                           1:08.73  
       34.60  1:08.73                                                      
  6 Raffaelli, Larry L        60 VCM                            1:09.51  
       34.78  1:09.51                                                      
  7 Quigley, George           62 ISF                            1:11.41  
       35.20  1:11.41                                                      
  8 Bledsoe, Dennis R         64 WCM                            1:13.08  
       35.33  1:13.08                                                      
  9 Reese, Edwin C            61 TXAM                           1:13.32  
       36.21  1:13.32                                                      
 10 Shaw, James F             62 RINC                           1:18.19  
       37.14  1:18.19                                                      
 11 Reid, Walter E            62 PNA                            1:18.74  
       37.18  1:18.74                                                      
 12 Wood, Craig A             62 ETEX                           1:42.06  
       50.36  1:42.06                                                      
 13 Reynolds, Bing            62 RMM                            1:43.13  
       49.64  1:43.13                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:23.30  5/16/1994 DON BROWN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         60 TAM                            2:18.20N 
       32.58  1:07.62  1:43.12  2:18.20                                    
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM                           2:28.61  
       37.94  1:16.18  1:53.63  2:28.61                                    
  3 Todd, Richard T           61 TCAM                           2:31.02  
       35.26  1:13.59  2:31.12  2:31.02                                    
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        60 VCM                            2:31.45  
       36.30  1:16.67  1:54.42  2:31.45                                    
  5 Figueiredo, Luiz Felippe  61 CRI                            2:31.77  
       35.55  1:14.55  1:53.39  2:31.77                                    
  6 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           2:32.29  
       34.87  1:13.40  1:52.90  2:32.29                                    
  7 Quigley, George           62 ISF                            2:34.87  
       36.81  1:16.35  1:56.28  2:34.87                                    
  8 Reese, Edwin C            61 TXAM                           2:36.25  
       38.42  1:17.81  1:57.55  2:36.25                                    
  9 Van Loon, James P         60 ARIZ                           2:59.81  
       41.62  1:27.80  2:15.71  2:59.81                                    
 10 Tripp, Thomas             60 GOST                           3:14.50  
       46.93  1:38.15  3:14.50                                             
 11 Wood, Craig A             62 ETEX                           3:21.47  
       47.88  1:39.37  2:30.26  3:21.47                                    
 12 Reynolds, Bing            62 RMM                            3:41.07  
       52.30  1:48.31  2:45.88  3:41.07                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 31.17  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiltz, Jack             60 VMST                             31.47  
  2 Olden, Richard A          60 RMM                              33.17  
  3 Shaw, Keith D             60 CMSC                             33.32  
  4 Loewe, Raymond D          61 GSM                              33.78  
  5 Gernstein, Terry M        60 VMST                             34.47  
  6 Perilman, Jim             64 WCM                              35.25  
  7 Reid, Walter E            62 PNA                              35.79  
  8 Katz, Jerry A             64 GSM                              36.01  
  9 Mellow, Bill G            61 OREG                             37.40  
 10 Stratton, Neil R.         61 WCM                              38.51  
 11 Laurie, Kirk              60 Unattached                       38.99  
 12 Anderson, Fred W          61 NOVA                             39.91  
 13 Eissing, Frank E          63 ARIZ                             40.48  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:09.35  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiltz, Jack             60 VMST                           1:11.87  
       33.48  1:11.87                                                      
  2 Olden, Richard A          60 RMM                            1:13.23  
       34.45  1:13.23                                                      
  3 Brundage, Warner F        60 VMST                           1:13.90  
       34.10  1:13.90                                                      
  4 Loewe, Raymond D          61 GSM                            1:14.12  
       34.83  1:14.12                                                      
  5 Stover, John C            62 MICH                           1:15.37  
       36.08  1:15.37                                                      
  6 Shaw, Keith D             60 CMSC                           1:15.48  
       34.87  1:15.48                                                      
  7 Freshley, Mike R          62 SDSM                           1:16.13  
       34.93  1:16.13                                                      
  8 Gernstein, Terry M        60 VMST                           1:16.90  
       35.85  1:16.90                                                      
  9 Gaulrapp, Edward H        60 VMST                           1:18.05  
       37.41  1:18.05                                                      
 10 Perilman, Jim             64 WCM                            1:19.20  
       37.63  1:19.20                                                      
 11 Wright, Ben               60 TAM                            1:23.06  
       38.64  1:23.06                                                      
 12 Reid, Walter E            62 PNA                            1:23.34  
       39.54  1:23.34                                                      
 13 Mellow, Bill G            61 OREG                           1:25.27  
       39.51  1:25.27                                                      
 14 Stratton, Neil R.         61 WCM                            1:33.61  
       40.71  1:33.61                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:36.27  3/21/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiltz, Jack             60 VMST                           2:39.51  
       35.02  1:14.60  1:56.40  2:39.51                                    
  2 Brundage, Warner F        60 VMST                           2:39.67  
       35.18  1:15.53  1:57.09  2:39.67                                    
  3 Todd, Richard T           61 TCAM                           2:39.79  
       36.20  1:16.19  1:57.65  2:39.79                                    
  4 Loewe, Raymond D          61 GSM                            2:42.44  
       35.14  1:15.75  1:58.66  2:42.44                                    
  5 Freshley, Mike R          62 SDSM                           2:45.60  
       36.57  1:19.37  2:02.45  2:45.60                                    
  6 Stover, John C            62 MICH                           2:47.47  
       37.99  1:20.47  2:03.88  2:47.47                                    
  7 Olden, Richard A          60 RMM                            2:48.70  
       36.78  1:18.55  2:03.95  2:48.70                                    
  8 Shaw, Keith D             60 CMSC                           2:51.03  
       37.42  1:20.13  2:05.69  2:51.03                                    
  9 Galletly, Sandy           60 SCAQ                           2:51.85  
       40.42  1:24.51  2:08.21  2:51.85                                    
 10 Gaulrapp, Edward H        60 VMST                           2:56.58  
       39.74  1:25.30  2:11.94  2:56.58                                    
 11 Gernstein, Terry M        60 VMST                           2:58.05  
       38.94  1:22.79  2:08.95  2:58.05                                    
 12 Perilman, Jim             64 WCM                            3:01.93  
       40.68  1:27.19  2:14.69  3:01.93                                    
 13 Mellow, Bill G            61 OREG                           3:09.26  
       41.37  1:30.92  2:20.58  3:09.26                                    
 14 Cuevas, Miguel            62 SONO                           3:16.50  
       45.12  1:34.98  2:26.18  3:16.50                                    
 -- Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P   61 HBSC                                DQ  
       35.92  1:15.25  1:56.16                                             
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 27.12  5/10/1998 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, James E            60 TOC                              27.16  
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         60 SDSM                             28.71  
  2 Freshley, Mike R          62 SDSM                             28.71  
  4 Figueiredo, Luiz Felippe  61 CRI                              28.75  
  5 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT                             28.82  
  6 Shaw, James F             62 RINC                             29.12  
  7 Nelson, Frans D           60 SNM                              29.64  
  8 Bledsoe, Dennis R         64 WCM                              30.06  
  9 Reese, Edwin C            61 TXAM                             30.29  
 10 Williams, Frank           63 RGSC                             30.74  
 11 Wright, Ben               60 TAM                              31.55  
 12 Anderson, Fred W          61 NOVA                             31.90  
 13 Goldstein, Mel            64 ISF                              31.91  
 14 Tripp, Thomas             60 GOST                             32.91  
 15 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST                             38.83  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:01.94  5/17/2002 CAPPY SHEELEY                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM                           1:03.34  
       30.02  1:03.34                                                      
  2 Elder, James E            60 TOC                            1:03.91  
       29.72  1:03.91                                                      
  3 Schiltz, Jack             60 VMST                           1:04.11  
       29.91  1:04.11                                                      
  4 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT                           1:06.62  
       30.78  1:06.62                                                      
  5 Shaw, James F             62 RINC                           1:08.75  
       31.08  1:08.75                                                      
  6 Gaulrapp, Edward H        60 VMST                           1:11.71  
       33.45  1:11.71                                                      
  7 Goldstein, Mel            64 ISF                            1:16.36  
       36.36  1:16.36                                                      
  8 Wright, Ben               60 TAM                            1:16.78  
       33.74  1:16.78                                                      
  9 Stover, John C            62 MICH                           1:17.36  
       36.41  1:17.36                                                      
 10 Perilman, Jim             64 WCM                            1:17.71  
       35.23  1:17.71                                                      
 11 Kramer-Howe, Richard      61 ARIZ                           1:18.94  
       34.96  1:18.94                                                      
 12 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST                           1:40.55  
       45.47  1:40.55                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:25.02  4/14/2002 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM                           2:27.35  
       32.59  1:09.03  1:49.22  2:27.35                                    
  2 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT                           2:45.40  
       35.91  1:19.41  2:03.54  2:45.40                                    
  3 Shaw, James F             62 RINC                           2:51.74  
       34.32  1:18.61  2:04.23  2:51.74                                    
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        60 VCM                            2:51.99  
       37.98  1:25.23  2:10.40  2:51.99                                    
  5 Gaulrapp, Edward H        60 VMST                           2:54.36  
       36.27  1:20.33  2:09.24  2:54.36                                    
  6 Dawson, Bill              60 MELO                           3:04.23  
       38.22  1:23.87  2:12.24  3:04.23                                    
  7 Perilman, Jim             64 WCM                            3:05.95  
       39.48  1:25.91  2:15.14  3:05.95                                    
  8 McDanal, Steven K         60 RMM                            3:48.17  
       49.30  1:48.01  2:51.29  3:48.17                                    
 -- Williams, Frank           63 RGSC                                DQ  
       37.26  1:18.81  2:04.00       DQ                                    
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:02.52  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiltz, Jack             60 VMST                           1:04.58  
       31.04  1:04.58                                                      
  2 Elder, James E            60 TOC                            1:05.58  
       31.11  1:05.58                                                      
  3 Todd, Richard T           61 TCAM                           1:07.08  
       30.81  1:07.08                                                      
  4 Freshley, Mike R          62 SDSM                           1:08.94  
       31.57  1:08.94                                                      
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R         64 WCM                            1:09.97  
       31.46  1:09.97                                                      
  6 Quigley, George           62 ISF                            1:11.91  
       33.74  1:11.91                                                      
  7 Loewe, Raymond D          61 GSM                            1:12.04  
       34.40  1:12.04                                                      
  8 Olden, Richard A          60 RMM                            1:12.40  
       35.10  1:12.40                                                      
  9 Shaw, Keith D             60 CMSC                           1:16.81  
       37.53  1:16.81                                                      
 10 Anderson, Fred W          61 NOVA                           1:22.19  
       34.66  1:22.19                                                      
 11 Eissing, Frank E          63 ARIZ                           1:23.73  
       39.48  1:23.73                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:20.29  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         60 TAM                            2:20.47  
       30.63  1:06.01  1:48.02  2:20.47                                    
  2 Schiltz, Jack             60 VMST                           2:24.04  
       29.63  1:09.73  1:50.71  2:24.04                                    
  3 Galletly, Sandy           60 SCAQ                           2:24.57  
       32.36  1:10.34  1:52.18  2:24.57                                    
  4 Landis, Tom               61 OREG                           2:24.89  
       30.45  1:09.73  1:53.49  2:24.89                                    
  5 Brundage, Warner F        60 VMST                           2:28.05  
       30.73  1:11.62  1:53.80  2:28.05                                    
  6 Todd, Richard T           61 TCAM                           2:31.69  
       32.62  1:11.98  1:55.47  2:31.69                                    
  7 Van Baalen, Vinus         60 SDSM                           2:35.90  
       32.27  1:11.36  2:00.49  2:35.90                                    
  8 Willert, Daniel           60 GOST                           2:37.60  
       31.56  1:14.48  2:01.52  2:37.60                                    
  9 Bledsoe, Dennis R         64 WCM                            2:43.66  
       33.47  1:17.37  2:05.60  2:43.66                                    
 10 Quigley, George           62 ISF                            2:44.78  
       37.38  1:19.49  2:08.53  2:44.78                                    
 11 Dawson, Bill              60 MELO                           2:45.82  
       35.34  1:21.09  2:09.21  2:45.82                                    
 12 Shaw, Keith D             60 CMSC                           2:56.60  
       37.36  1:29.61  2:15.56  2:56.60                                    
 13 Cuevas, Miguel            62 SONO                           3:05.17  
       41.53  1:30.63  2:22.83  3:05.17                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 5:03.61  4/14/2002 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         60 TAM                            5:02.36N 
       32.37  1:09.86  1:47.89  2:25.32  3:09.78  3:54.47  4:29.69  5:02.36
  2 Galletly, Sandy           60 SCAQ                           5:16.57  
       34.49  1:13.57  1:56.66  2:38.06  3:22.52  4:07.40  4:42.73  5:16.57
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM                           5:21.30  
       33.25  1:09.85  1:51.03  2:32.04  3:19.71  4:07.09  4:45.26  5:21.30
  4 Brundage, Warner F        60 VMST                           5:23.02  
       31.72  1:11.50  1:55.51  2:39.33  3:23.55  4:09.46  4:47.00  5:23.02
  5 Todd, Richard T           61 TCAM                           5:32.09  
       36.36  1:18.43  2:03.39  2:44.87  3:30.94  4:15.75  5:32.09         
  6 Raffaelli, Larry L        60 VCM                            5:33.26  
       37.47  1:23.26  2:07.33  2:52.36  3:40.87  4:28.84  5:02.56  5:33.26
  7 Dawson, Bill              60 MELO                           5:57.57  
       38.72  1:24.36  2:14.55  3:03.40  3:52.38  4:40.63  5:20.22  5:57.57
  8 Gaulrapp, Edward H        60 VMST                           6:05.24  
       36.45  1:21.27  2:10.12  2:59.97  3:48.45  4:37.99  5:22.04  6:05.24
  9 Cuevas, Miguel            62 SONO                           6:37.31  
       42.90  1:34.54  2:27.47  3:20.58  4:14.83  5:07.61  5:54.09  6:37.31
 10 Perilman, Jim             64 WCM                            6:43.79  
       40.34  1:25.80  2:20.00  3:15.93  4:07.37  4:59.22  5:51.64  6:43.79
 11 McDanal, Steven K         60 RMM                            7:16.34  
       44.09  1:39.59  2:40.46  3:41.30  4:39.19  5:36.61  6:28.67  7:16.34
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #20