2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 21.82  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       58 RMM                              22.40  
  2 DeLacy, James R           56 WCM                              23.41  
  3 Sloan, Larry R            55 GMUP                             24.16  
  4 Shastid, Jon              55 SKY                              24.36  
  5 Bowers, George P          55 UCLA                             24.43  
  6 McCormick, Paul           56 RMM                              24.48  
  7 Andersen, Peter A         59 SDSM                             24.52  
  8 Charlton, Gregory S       55 SBM                              24.59  
  9 Dick, Bill M.             56 TOC                              24.72  
 10 Galine, Donald L          57 UCSB                             24.78  
 11 Kittel, Richard           55 UTAH                             24.83  
 12 Brick, George O           55 TBAC                             25.02  
 13 Laramore, Douglas A       55 NEM                              25.04  
 14 Gray, David               57 UCSB                             25.06  
 15 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     57 DSSM                             25.18  
 16 Bly, James F              56 ARIZ                             25.68  
 17 Nielsen, Charles D        57 MINN                             25.75  
 18 Wolcott, Steve J          57 INWM                             25.97  
 19 Green, Thomas L           55 SSR                              25.98  
 19 Chamberlin, Thomas J      55 ARIZ                             25.98  
 21 Crew, Charles D           55 SSR                              26.18  
 22 Schmidt, David R          57 AKMS                             26.25  
 23 Burr, Ken M               58 WCM                              26.51  
 24 Daniels, Larry N.         57 LODI                             26.59  
 25 Sparr, Patrick C          56 ARIZ                             26.83  
 26 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       57 METR                             26.85  
 27 Campbell, J. Scott        55 WMST                             27.05  
 28 Lewis, Robert W           59 ARIZ                             27.34  
 29 Murphy, William D         59 ARIZ                             27.49  
 30 Hendrickson, Steve M      55 ASC                              27.94  
 31 Trivett, Richard L        55 RAMS                             28.17  
 32 Glassburn, Robert M       55 MICH                             28.29  
 33 Cerny, William            55 UTAH                             28.31  
 34 Lambert, Roy D            56 OREG                             28.50  
 35 Stacey, John E            57 ROSE                             28.64  
 36 Batley, Richard M         55 PNA                              30.09  
 37 Sawyer, Dennis L          59 PNA                              30.18  
 38 McGee, Richard E          59 ARIZ                             30.25  
 39 Press, James E            56 LAPS                             30.42  
 40 Hurwitz, Andrew D         55 ARIZ                             30.81  
 41 Jenkins, James D          55 OREG                             37.99  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 48.37  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       58 RMM                              50.22  
       23.90    50.22                                                      
  2 Wisner, Peter F           55 ROSE                             51.32  
       25.08    51.32                                                      
  3 DeLacy, James R           56 WCM                              51.52  
       24.60    51.52                                                      
  4 Sloan, Larry R            55 GMUP                             53.19  
       25.33    53.19                                                      
  5 Shastid, Jon              55 SKY                              54.34  
       26.39    54.34                                                      
  6 Gray, David               57 UCSB                             54.71  
       26.25    54.71                                                      
  7 Bowers, George P          55 UCLA                             55.12  
       27.44    55.12                                                      
  8 Brick, George O           55 TBAC                             55.21  
       26.54    55.21                                                      
  9 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                              55.48  
       27.05    55.48                                                      
 10 Laramore, Douglas A       55 NEM                              55.64  
       26.53    55.64                                                      
 11 Chamberlin, Thomas J      55 ARIZ                             55.88  
       27.21    55.88                                                      
 12 Galine, Donald L          57 UCSB                             55.96  
       27.89    55.96                                                      
 13 Bly, James F              56 ARIZ                             55.98  
       27.45    55.98                                                      
 14 Davis, Don M.             58 RHMS                             56.08  
       27.15    56.08                                                      
 15 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     57 DSSM                             57.81  
       27.99    57.81                                                      
 16 Wolcott, Steve J          57 INWM                             57.88  
       27.41    57.88                                                      
 17 Crew, Charles D           55 SSR                              58.33  
       27.96    58.33                                                      
 18 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                             58.62  
       28.69    58.62                                                      
 19 Sparr, Patrick C          56 ARIZ                             58.98  
       28.04    58.98                                                      
 20 Green, Thomas L           55 SSR                              59.32  
       28.60    59.32                                                      
 21 Daniels, Larry N.         57 LODI                           1:00.71  
       28.04  1:00.71                                                      
 22 Campbell, J. Scott        55 WMST                           1:01.93  
       29.32  1:01.93                                                      
 23 Burr, Ken M               58 WCM                            1:02.56  
       29.73  1:02.56                                                      
 24 Fitschen, Gary T          57 MAM                            1:06.50  
       31.73  1:06.50                                                      
 25 Press, James E            56 LAPS                           1:10.56  
       34.33  1:10.56                                                      
 26 Welton, John C            56 ARIZ                           1:20.31  
       39.11  1:20.31                                                      
 27 Jenkins, James D          55 OREG                           1:22.87  
       38.82  1:22.87                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:52.90  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 ROSE                           1:53.71  
       26.43    54.88  1:23.73  1:53.71                                    
  2 DeLacy, James R           56 WCM                            1:56.03  
       26.39    55.97  1:25.75  1:56.03                                    
  3 Kittel, Richard           55 UTAH                           1:58.64  
       26.18    54.81  1:25.39  1:58.64                                    
  4 McCormick, Paul           56 RMM                            1:58.81  
       27.54    56.78  1:27.67  1:58.81                                    
  5 Abrahams, Richard T       58 RMM                            1:58.87  
       26.17    55.37  1:26.58  1:58.87                                    
  6 Sloan, Larry R            55 GMUP                           2:00.33  
       28.55    59.16  1:29.97  2:00.33                                    
  7 Gray, David               57 UCSB                           2:01.28  
       28.65    59.53  1:30.85  2:01.28                                    
  8 Davis, Don M.             58 RHMS                           2:03.31  
       28.45    59.88  1:31.49  2:03.31                                    
  9 Bowers, George P          55 UCLA                           2:04.02  
       28.21    58.79  1:32.55  2:04.02                                    
 10 Charlton, Gregory S       55 SBM                            2:04.68  
       29.23  1:00.19  1:32.68  2:04.68                                    
 11 Johnson, Steve M          55 OREG                           2:05.05  
       29.81  1:01.52  1:33.47  2:05.05                                    
 12 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH                           2:06.45  
       29.95  1:02.00  1:34.58  2:06.45                                    
 13 Bly, James F              56 ARIZ                           2:09.60  
       29.81  1:02.84  1:36.63  2:09.60                                    
 14 Dick, Bill M.             56 TOC                            2:10.90  
       28.43  1:01.36  1:36.25  2:10.90                                    
 15 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           2:11.07  
       30.57  1:03.95  1:37.75  2:11.07                                    
 16 Sparr, Patrick C          56 ARIZ                           2:11.87  
       30.04  1:03.03  1:37.69  2:11.87                                    
 17 Cerny, William            55 UTAH                           2:13.29  
       31.05  1:04.77  1:39.42  2:13.29                                    
 18 Bastman, Anders F         55 TBAC                           2:14.02  
       30.71  1:04.27  1:39.32  2:14.02                                    
 19 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     57 DSSM                           2:16.22  
       30.26  1:04.24  1:39.85  2:16.22                                    
 20 Nielsen, Charles D        57 MINN                           2:16.98  
       30.37  1:04.36  1:40.70  2:16.98                                    
 21 Russell, Gordon           56 DAM                            2:18.35  
       33.02  1:07.92  1:44.04  2:18.35                                    
 22 Lambert, Roy D            56 OREG                           2:18.93  
       31.86  1:06.71  1:42.72  2:18.93                                    
 23 Daniels, Larry N.         57 LODI                           2:20.24  
       30.00  1:04.21  1:41.63  2:20.24                                    
 24 Norris, James G           55 PNA                            2:20.94  
       31.83  1:07.30  1:44.32  2:20.94                                    
 25 Wolcott, Steve J          57 INWM                           2:21.05  
       33.03  1:08.56  1:44.89  2:21.05                                    
 26 Trivett, Richard L        55 RAMS                           2:25.73  
       34.46  1:11.58  1:48.64  2:25.73                                    
 27 Burr, Ken M               58 WCM                            2:26.42  
       32.86  1:07.58  1:42.78  2:26.42                                    
 28 Hendrickson, Steve M      55 ASC                            2:28.74  
       34.50  1:12.09  1:50.55  2:28.74                                    
 29 Batley, Richard M         55 PNA                            2:32.19  
       34.69  1:13.31  1:53.08  2:32.19                                    
 30 Press, James E            56 LAPS                           2:38.89  
       36.26  1:16.23  1:58.51  2:38.89                                    
 31 Klimp, John M             57 STAN                           2:54.38  
       40.22  1:24.75  2:10.10  2:54.38                                    
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 5:13.45  3/31/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           56 RMM                            5:24.01  
       29.80  1:02.11  1:34.50  2:07.14  2:39.84  3:12.76  3:45.88  4:18.92
     4:51.86  5:24.01                                                      
  2 Johnson, Steve M          55 OREG                           5:25.60  
       30.34  1:03.52  1:36.99  2:10.47  2:44.28  3:17.54  3:50.29  4:22.96
     4:54.86  5:25.60                                                      
  3 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH                           5:30.68  
       30.65  1:04.09  1:37.78  2:11.52  2:45.22  3:18.96  3:52.20  4:25.15
     4:58.16  5:30.68                                                      
  4 Gray, David               57 UCSB                           5:33.20  
       29.83  1:02.60  1:36.18  2:09.93  2:44.23  3:18.92  3:53.45  4:27.79
     5:01.54  5:33.20                                                      
  5 Kittel, Richard           55 UTAH                           5:35.41  
       30.37  1:03.32  1:36.40  2:09.75  2:43.90  3:17.83  3:51.51  4:25.77
     5:00.66  5:35.41                                                      
  6 Davis, Don M.             58 RHMS                           5:37.68  
       30.42  1:03.50  1:37.06  2:11.13  2:44.88  3:19.76  3:54.11  4:29.35
     5:04.09  5:37.68                                                      
  7 Sloan, Larry R            55 GMUP                           5:37.76  
       29.35  1:02.04  1:35.55  2:10.05  2:44.11  3:18.55  3:53.07  4:27.96
     5:03.22  5:37.76                                                      
  8 Charlton, Gregory S       55 SBM                            5:44.81  
       31.54  1:05.15  1:40.17  2:15.50  2:50.71  3:26.15  4:01.24  4:36.08
     5:10.80  5:44.81                                                      
  9 McColly, Michael          57 PNA                            5:45.30  
       29.68  1:02.33  1:36.52  2:10.96  2:46.25  3:21.45  3:58.67  4:34.31
     5:10.49  5:45.30                                                      
 10 Gemmill, Dave G           55 ARIZ                           5:46.30  
       30.58  1:04.27  1:39.01  2:14.35  2:50.12  3:25.74  4:01.26  4:36.69
     5:12.23  5:46.30                                                      
 11 Cerny, William            55 UTAH                           5:52.32  
       32.11  1:06.14  1:41.23  2:16.94  2:52.62  3:28.30  4:04.53  4:41.09
     5:17.40  5:52.32                                                      
 12 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           6:00.02  
       33.01  1:08.83  1:45.20  2:21.56  2:58.11  3:34.41  4:10.99  4:47.60
     5:24.45  6:00.02                                                      
 13 Sparr, Patrick C          56 ARIZ                           6:01.13  
       32.87  1:08.47  1:45.20  2:21.73  2:58.59  3:35.71  4:12.93  4:50.02
     5:26.13  6:01.13                                                      
 14 Burr, Ken M               58 WCM                            6:33.21  
       33.07  1:12.48  1:54.04  2:35.74  3:16.68  3:56.82  4:36.83  5:16.16
     5:55.48  6:33.21                                                      
 15 Epstein, Paul M           56 CONN                           6:55.10  
       35.78  1:14.42  1:57.15  2:40.49  3:23.40  4:06.59  4:48.99  5:31.24
     6:12.67  6:55.10                                                      
 16 Klimp, John M             57 STAN                           7:43.99  
       41.23  1:26.43  2:13.69  3:01.27  3:48.50  4:36.24  5:23.69  6:12.05
     6:59.36  7:43.99                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 10:52.60  5/20/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           56 RMM                           11:12.01  
       30.43  1:03.10  1:36.11  2:09.52  2:43.27  3:16.98  3:50.76  4:24.37
     4:58.12  5:32.09  6:06.02  6:39.94  7:13.64  7:47.53  8:21.50  8:55.90
     9:29.95 10:03.79 10:37.27 11:12.01                                    
  2 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH                          11:21.93  
       30.32  1:03.49  1:37.17  2:11.29  2:45.57  3:19.65  3:53.68  4:27.93
     5:02.55  5:37.04  6:11.30  6:45.45  7:20.35  7:55.16  8:29.87  9:04.70
     9:40.01 10:14.74 10:49.08 11:21.93                                    
  3 Gray, David               57 UCSB                          11:24.65  
       30.35  1:03.42  1:37.17  2:11.14  2:45.36  3:19.75  3:54.07  4:28.64
     5:03.12  5:37.96  6:12.80  6:48.38  7:23.83  7:58.64  8:33.53  9:08.21
     9:43.02 10:17.70 10:52.08 11:24.65                                    
  4 McColly, Michael          57 PNA                           11:44.83  
       31.24  1:05.48  1:40.52  2:16.71  2:52.86  3:28.92  4:05.04  4:40.80
              5:52.09  6:27.64  7:03.11  7:38.60  8:14.11  8:49.65  9:24.70
    10:00.12 10:35.61 11:11.26 11:44.83                                    
  5 Gemmill, Dave G           55 ARIZ                          12:05.20  
       31.19  1:06.49  1:42.12  2:18.33  2:54.80  3:31.52  4:08.49  4:45.04
     5:22.03  5:59.13  6:35.97  7:13.41  7:50.10  8:27.27  9:03.95  9:40.62
    10:17.58 10:54.48 11:31.00 12:05.20                                    
  6 Davis, Don M.             58 RHMS                          12:06.86  
       30.49  1:03.85  1:38.10  2:13.34  2:48.23  3:23.32  3:58.63  4:34.47
     5:10.79  5:46.98  6:23.08  7:00.26  7:37.90  8:16.54  8:55.45  9:34.26
    10:13.66 10:53.05 11:30.53 12:06.86                                    
  7 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                          12:25.46  
       35.02  1:12.71  1:50.33  2:27.94  3:05.73  3:43.52  4:20.86  4:58.28
     5:35.60  6:13.04  6:50.43  7:27.71  8:05.05  8:42.48  9:19.94  9:57.31
    10:34.84 11:12.05 11:49.06 12:25.46                                    
  8 Merrell, Michael M        55 MVN                           12:44.74  
       35.02  1:12.44  1:50.87  2:28.61  3:06.20  3:43.94  4:21.72  4:59.53
     5:37.67  6:15.95  6:53.99  7:32.70  8:11.19  8:49.48  9:28.05 10:07.07
    10:46.70 11:26.91 12:06.69 12:44.74                                    
  9 Russell, Gordon           56 DAM                           12:47.72  
       33.53  1:08.79  1:46.03  2:23.52  3:01.36  3:39.14  4:17.87  4:56.13
     5:34.64  6:13.23  6:51.69  7:30.76  8:09.86  8:49.56  9:29.15 10:09.44
    10:49.73 11:30.02 12:10.07 12:47.72                                    
 10 Sparr, Patrick C          56 ARIZ                          13:11.84  
       34.70  1:12.92  1:52.58  2:32.72  3:13.02  3:53.77  4:34.60  5:14.86
     5:55.11  6:35.54  7:16.08  7:56.14  8:36.01  9:16.18  9:56.10 10:35.72
    11:15.28 11:54.94 12:34.18 13:11.84                                    
 11 Burr, Ken M               58 WCM                           13:15.60  
       32.86  1:11.06  1:52.18  2:33.00  3:13.77  3:53.79  4:34.22  5:13.98
     5:54.14  6:34.28  7:14.38  7:54.62  8:34.87  9:15.00  9:55.27 10:35.96
    11:16.28 11:57.11 12:37.36 13:15.60                                    
 12 Kight, Chuck              55 RAMS                          14:18.01  
              1:18.51  2:02.89  2:48.26           4:17.12  5:00.67  5:44.67
     6:27.00  7:11.66  7:54.10  8:37.87  9:21.64 10:05.35 10:48.44 11:29.99
    12:12.92          13:37.48 14:18.01                                    
 13 Klimp, John M             57 STAN                          16:09.28  
       42.12  1:28.82  2:17.73  3:06.10  3:55.39  4:44.24  5:33.80  6:23.09
     7:12.89  8:01.60  8:51.75  9:40.89 10:31.03 11:20.39 12:09.42 12:57.58
    13:47.68 14:35.81 15:23.88 16:09.28                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 19:01.09  5/16/1999 SANDY GALLETLY                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleery, James T         57 PNA                           19:03.29  
       30.11  1:03.37  1:37.04  2:11.47  2:46.05  3:20.61  3:55.72  4:30.54
     5:05.33  5:40.22  6:15.43  6:50.81  7:25.94  8:00.69  8:35.73  9:10.65
     9:45.87 10:20.86 10:55.84 11:30.94 12:06.02 12:41.24 13:16.38 13:51.67
    14:26.94 15:01.82 15:37.05 16:12.07 16:46.95 17:22.01 17:56.83 18:30.98
    19:03.29
  2 Johnson, Steve M          55 OREG                          19:31.75  
       32.37  1:07.08  1:42.24  2:17.24  2:52.60  3:28.06  4:03.79  4:39.26
     5:14.89  5:50.40  6:25.88  7:01.43  7:37.40  8:12.88  8:48.87  9:24.25
    10:00.32 10:36.40 11:12.53 11:48.14 12:23.95 12:59.88 13:35.87 14:12.03
    14:47.78 15:23.85 15:59.66 16:35.66 17:11.64 17:47.69 18:22.96 18:57.67
    19:31.75
  3 Lawrie, Jim               56 SNM                           19:58.81  
       33.51  1:09.96  1:46.60  2:23.33  3:00.39  3:37.33  4:13.93  4:51.16
     5:27.65  6:04.06  6:40.47  7:16.94  7:53.29  8:29.57  9:05.88  9:42.21
    10:18.42 10:54.55 11:30.53 12:06.52 12:42.68 13:18.74 13:54.96 14:31.15
    15:07.56 15:43.56 16:19.83 16:56.53 17:33.29 18:10.40 18:47.64 19:24.31
    19:58.81
  4 Cerny, William            55 UTAH                          20:03.70  
       32.44  1:07.22  1:42.43  2:18.20  2:54.12  3:30.41  4:06.81  4:43.64
     5:20.50  5:57.11  6:34.04  7:10.85  7:47.71  8:24.78  9:01.26  9:38.12
    10:14.85 10:51.49 11:28.01 12:04.89 12:41.87 13:18.97 13:55.93 14:32.50
    15:09.69 15:46.54 16:23.53 17:00.68 17:37.65 18:14.79 18:51.94 19:28.31
    20:03.70
  5 Dick, Bill M.             56 TOC                           20:52.04  
       33.38  1:11.60  1:49.91  2:28.75  3:07.03  3:45.44  4:23.94  5:02.50
     5:41.05  6:19.36  6:58.03  7:36.30  8:14.54  8:52.78  9:31.23 10:09.92
    10:48.55 11:26.74 12:05.37 12:43.70 13:21.47 13:59.51 14:37.65 15:15.63
    15:53.09 16:31.23 17:09.27 17:47.45 18:25.67 19:03.25 19:41.43 20:19.06
    20:52.04
  6 Norris, James G           55 PNA                           21:15.08  
       34.11  1:10.61  1:48.83  2:26.95  3:04.93  3:43.33  4:21.41  4:59.82
     5:38.36  6:17.18  6:56.24  7:35.42  8:14.23  8:53.55  9:32.67 10:11.52
    10:50.75 11:29.88 12:09.02 12:48.12 13:27.43 14:06.83 14:46.41 15:25.74
    16:04.99 16:44.27 17:23.68 18:02.72 18:41.59 19:20.60 19:59.44 20:37.92
    21:15.08
  7 Burson, William W         58 RMM                           21:33.85  
       34.09  1:10.86  1:48.12  2:26.36  3:04.73  3:43.70  4:22.40  5:00.72
     5:39.72  6:19.28  6:58.37  7:37.64  8:16.69  8:55.91  9:35.86 10:16.13
    10:55.17 11:34.78 12:14.67 12:55.03 13:35.15 14:14.75 14:54.68 15:34.87
    16:15.05 16:55.50 17:36.11 18:16.64 18:57.32 19:37.75 20:17.51 20:56.85
    21:33.85
  8 Batley, Richard M         55 PNA                           23:16.49  
       35.53  1:15.35  1:55.95  2:37.41  3:18.70  4:00.00  4:41.59  5:23.25
     6:05.23  6:46.88  7:29.01  8:10.97  8:52.89  9:35.19 10:17.60 11:00.03
    11:42.62 12:25.30 13:07.84 13:50.93 14:34.23 15:17.38 16:00.29 16:43.71
    17:26.96 18:10.47 18:53.93 19:37.37 20:21.00 21:04.20 21:50.45 22:34.26
    23:16.49
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 26.86  2/6/1999  ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              55 PALM                             26.78N 
  2 Burns, Richard            59 TAM                              27.80  
  3 Mader, Mark A             55 KONA                             28.01  
  4 Gush, Gregory S           55 ARIZ                             29.11  
  5 Galine, Donald L          57 UCSB                             30.24  
  6 Campbell, John F          55 MVN                              31.96  
  7 Dodge, David R            57 RMM                              32.33  
  8 Ferrandini, Dean          58 SCMC                             32.37  
  9 Parlapiano, Gary J        56 TAM                              32.48  
 10 Trivett, Richard L        55 RAMS                             32.76  
 11 Green, Thomas L           55 SSR                              32.93  
 12 Francis, William D H      55 ARIZ                             33.25  
 13 Whitten, Phillip          59 ARIZ                             36.68  
 -- MacIntosh, Steve N        57 ARIZ                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 59.61  5/16/1999 ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              55 PALM                             58.54N 
       28.43    58.54                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            59 TAM                            1:00.51  
       29.20  1:00.51                                                      
  3 Mader, Mark A             55 KONA                           1:00.93  
       30.64  1:00.93                                                      
  4 Gush, Gregory S           55 ARIZ                           1:03.32  
       30.93  1:03.32                                                      
  5 Kittel, Richard           55 UTAH                           1:06.24  
       32.39  1:06.24                                                      
  6 Galine, Donald L          57 UCSB                           1:07.30  
       33.31  1:07.30                                                      
  7 McColly, Michael          57 PNA                            1:07.53  
       33.55  1:07.53                                                      
  8 Laramore, Douglas A       55 NEM                            1:07.94  
       33.47  1:07.94                                                      
  9 Shastid, Jon              55 SKY                            1:08.64  
       33.97  1:08.64                                                      
 10 Dodge, David R            57 RMM                            1:09.19  
       34.30  1:09.19                                                      
 11 Green, Thomas L           55 SSR                            1:10.60  
       34.98  1:10.60                                                      
 12 Ferrandini, Dean          58 SCMC                           1:11.25  
       34.38  1:11.25                                                      
 13 Francis, William D H      55 ARIZ                           1:12.55  
 14 Trivett, Richard L        55 RAMS                           1:13.26  
       36.50  1:13.26                                                      
 15 Campbell, John F          55 MVN                            1:13.76  
 16 Church, Doug D            59 GRIN                           1:21.71  
       39.99  1:21.71                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:09.26  5/20/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mader, Mark A             55 KONA                           2:09.50  
       32.24  1:05.08  1:38.14  2:09.50                                    
  2 Wilder, Hugh              55 PALM                           2:11.82  
       30.75  1:03.97  1:37.97  2:11.82                                    
  3 Burns, Richard            59 TAM                            2:14.87  
       32.27  1:05.86  1:40.43  2:14.87                                    
  4 Gush, Gregory S           55 ARIZ                           2:22.68  
       33.40  1:08.87  1:45.87  2:22.68                                    
  5 Kittel, Richard           55 UTAH                           2:25.96  
       34.87  1:11.54  1:48.65  2:25.96                                    
  6 McColly, Michael          57 PNA                            2:26.06  
       34.33  1:10.99  1:49.14  2:26.06                                    
  7 Lawrie, Jim               56 SNM                            2:29.09  
       36.42  1:14.17  1:52.10  2:29.09                                    
  8 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH                           2:33.39  
       36.27  1:14.97  1:54.35  2:33.39                                    
  9 Dodge, David R            57 RMM                            2:36.69  
       36.42  1:15.24  1:56.80  2:36.69                                    
 10 Ferrandini, Dean          58 SCMC                           2:38.91  
       35.67  1:15.60  1:56.57  2:38.91                                    
 11 Trivett, Richard L        55 RAMS                           2:42.23  
       38.16  1:19.21  2:00.61  2:42.23                                    
 12 Parlapiano, Gary J        56 TAM                            2:45.75  
       40.49  1:23.35  2:06.90  2:45.75                                    
 13 Campbell, John F          55 MVN                            2:55.54  
       38.67  1:20.73  2:06.19  2:55.54                                    
 14 Church, Doug D            59 GRIN                           3:00.00  
       42.33  1:26.90  2:14.31  3:00.00                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 29.08  4/14/2002 ROBERT STRAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Don W           56 SNM                              28.71N 
  2 Andersen, Peter A         59 SDSM                             30.29  
  3 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A      58 TAM                              30.81  
  4 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                              30.88  
  5 Parlapiano, Gary J        56 TAM                              31.21  
  6 Smyers, Jesse B           56 WCM                              31.32  
  7 Furlan, Daniel J          56 IM                               31.51  
  8 Bernard, Kimball V        58 ARIZ                             32.80  
  9 Davis, Don M.             58 RHMS                             33.26  
 10 Lewis, Robert W           59 ARIZ                             33.32  
 11 Peterson, Steven B        56 PNA                              33.37  
 12 Glassburn, Robert M       55 MICH                             33.67  
 13 Redic, James P            56 SWIM                             33.91  
 14 Fitschen, Gary T          57 MAM                              34.13  
 15 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       57 METR                             34.88  
 16 Campbell, John F          55 MVN                              34.93  
 17 Schmidt, David R          57 AKMS                             34.99  
 18 Stacey, John E            57 ROSE                             36.25  
 19 Whitten, Phillip          59 ARIZ                             36.35  
 20 Sawyer, Dennis L          59 PNA                              36.83  
 21 Holder, Richard H         58 CLVM                             36.98  
 22 Pohlmann, John T          59 IM                               38.23  
 23 MacIntosh, Steve N        57 ARIZ                             39.33  
 24 Campbell, J. Scott        55 WMST                             39.53  
 25 Welton, John C            56 ARIZ                             41.13  
 -- Hurwitz, Andrew D         55 ARIZ                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:03.22  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Don W           56 SNM                            1:04.43  
       30.47  1:04.43                                                      
  2 Wisner, Peter F           55 ROSE                           1:05.07  
       30.46  1:05.07                                                      
  3 Parlapiano, Gary J        56 TAM                            1:07.88  
       31.90  1:07.88                                                      
  4 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A      58 TAM                            1:08.17  
       31.78  1:08.17                                                      
  5 Andersen, Peter A         59 SDSM                           1:08.58  
       31.44  1:08.58                                                      
  6 Furlan, Daniel J          56 IM                             1:08.84  
       31.77  1:08.84                                                      
  7 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                            1:09.52  
       32.16  1:09.52                                                      
  8 Smyers, Jesse B           56 WCM                            1:10.31  
       33.08  1:10.31                                                      
  9 Bernard, Kimball V        58 ARIZ                           1:11.23  
       33.05  1:11.23                                                      
 10 Peterson, Steven B        56 PNA                            1:11.52  
       33.82  1:11.52                                                      
 11 Davis, Don M.             58 RHMS                           1:11.67  
       32.54  1:11.67                                                      
 12 Merrell, Michael M        55 MVN                            1:12.94  
       34.35  1:12.94                                                      
 13 Boak, Thomas D            59 WMST                           1:13.32  
       33.53  1:13.32                                                      
 14 Redic, James P            56 SWIM                           1:13.70  
       34.28  1:13.70                                                      
 15 Fitschen, Gary T          57 MAM                            1:14.14  
       35.23  1:14.14                                                      
 16 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       57 METR                           1:14.29  
       35.49  1:14.29                                                      
 17 Lambert, Roy D            56 OREG                           1:15.20  
       35.72  1:15.20                                                      
 18 Glassburn, Robert M       55 MICH                           1:17.14  
       34.74  1:17.14                                                      
 19 Sawyer, Dennis L          59 PNA                            1:20.35  
       38.33  1:20.35                                                      
 20 Holder, Richard H         58 CLVM                           1:21.83  
       39.08  1:21.83                                                      
 21 Whitten, Phillip          59 ARIZ                           1:22.37  
       38.98  1:22.37                                                      
 22 Hurwitz, Andrew D         55 ARIZ                           1:25.33  
       40.61  1:25.33                                                      
 23 Pohlmann, John T          59 IM                             1:31.06  
       43.46  1:31.06                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:20.49  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 ROSE                           2:25.93  
       32.99  1:09.74  1:47.30  2:25.93                                    
  2 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A      58 TAM                            2:31.68  
       33.52  1:11.12  1:50.55  2:31.68                                    
  3 Furlan, Daniel J          56 IM                             2:32.48  
       34.37  1:12.88  1:53.17  2:32.48                                    
  4 Gemmill, Dave G           55 ARIZ                           2:33.41  
       34.89  1:13.65  1:53.44  2:33.41                                    
  5 Parlapiano, Gary J        56 TAM                            2:36.07  
       35.51  1:15.60  1:56.87  2:36.07                                    
  6 Andersen, Peter A         59 SDSM                           2:37.07  
       33.30  1:12.45  1:54.77  2:37.07                                    
  7 Merrell, Michael M        55 MVN                            2:37.18  
       35.46  1:14.84  1:55.40  2:37.18                                    
  8 Peterson, Steven B        56 PNA                            2:40.15  
       35.07  1:15.45  1:57.48  2:40.15                                    
  9 Fitschen, Gary T          57 MAM                            2:40.46  
       35.86  1:16.06  1:58.11  2:40.46                                    
 10 Lawrie, Jim               56 SNM                            2:41.28  
       37.04  1:17.33  1:59.20  2:41.28                                    
 11 Lambert, Roy D            56 OREG                           2:46.25  
       38.28  1:21.47  2:04.30  2:46.25                                    
 12 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       57 METR                           2:46.51  
       37.20  1:18.40  2:02.06  2:46.51                                    
 13 Smyers, Jesse B           56 WCM                            2:48.83  
       36.40  1:20.29  2:05.88  2:48.83                                    
 14 Redic, James P            56 SWIM                           2:49.40  
       35.66  1:16.92  2:02.98  2:49.40                                    
 15 Holder, Richard H         58 CLVM                           3:02.66  
       40.94  1:26.36  2:13.66  3:02.66                                    
 16 Pohlmann, John T          59 IM                             3:27.04  
       44.31  1:37.08  2:33.72  3:27.04                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 24.59  5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       58 RMM                              24.89  
  2 DeLacy, James R           56 WCM                              25.57  
  3 Burns, Joel J             57 GOLD                             26.07  
  4 Wilder, Hugh              55 PALM                             26.18  
  5 Shastid, Jon              55 SKY                              26.26  
  6 Laramore, Douglas A       55 NEM                              26.54  
  7 Sloan, Larry R            55 GMUP                             26.60  
  8 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM                             27.06  
  9 Ahern, Michael L          58 SDSM                             27.07  
 10 Burns, Richard            59 TAM                              27.21  
 11 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                              27.25  
 12 Knopf, Thomas H           55 TOC                              27.57  
 13 Nielsen, Charles D        57 MINN                             27.86  
 14 Crew, Charles D           55 SSR                              27.92  
 15 Bly, James F              56 ARIZ                             27.98  
 16 Smyers, Jesse B           56 WCM                              28.00  
 17 Brick, George O           55 TBAC                             28.07  
 18 Dodge, David R            57 RMM                              28.47  
 19 McKenzie, Don W           56 SNM                              28.63  
 20 Dick, Bill M.             56 TOC                              28.69  
 21 Redic, James P            56 SWIM                             28.82  
 22 Johnson, Steve M          55 OREG                             28.93  
 23 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A      58 TAM                              29.78  
 24 Furlan, Daniel J          56 IM                               29.82  
 25 Campbell, John F          55 MVN                              30.07  
 26 Green, Thomas L           55 SSR                              30.22  
 27 Murphy, William D         59 ARIZ                             30.72  
 28 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       57 METR                             31.14  
 29 Wolcott, Steve J          57 INWM                             31.19  
 30 Stacey, John E            57 ROSE                             31.32  
 31 Daniels, Larry N.         57 LODI                             32.03  
 32 Burr, Ken M               58 WCM                              32.05  
 33 McGee, Richard E          59 ARIZ                             35.19  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 54.39  5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       58 RMM                              55.67  
       26.01    55.67                                                      
  2 DeLacy, James R           56 WCM                              58.20  
       27.03    58.20                                                      
  3 Burns, Joel J             57 GOLD                             58.51  
       26.81    58.51                                                      
  4 Sloan, Larry R            55 GMUP                           1:00.22  
       27.92  1:00.22                                                      
  5 Wilder, Hugh              55 PALM                           1:00.48  
       28.01  1:00.48                                                      
  6 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM                           1:00.53  
       27.88  1:00.53                                                      
  7 Leovich, Ted              55 SWAM                           1:00.68  
       29.02  1:00.68                                                      
  8 Shastid, Jon              55 SKY                            1:00.77  
       27.60  1:00.77                                                      
  9 Johnson, Steve M          55 OREG                           1:01.16  
       28.88  1:01.16                                                      
 10 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                            1:01.41  
       28.26  1:01.41                                                      
 11 Burns, Richard            59 TAM                            1:01.54  
       28.28  1:01.54                                                      
 12 Laramore, Douglas A       55 NEM                            1:01.97  
       29.26  1:01.97                                                      
 13 Bly, James F              56 ARIZ                           1:02.68  
       29.00  1:02.68                                                      
 14 Bowers, George P          55 UCLA                           1:03.18  
       30.18  1:03.18                                                      
 15 Gemmill, Dave G           55 ARIZ                           1:03.37  
       29.50  1:03.37                                                      
 16 Nielsen, Charles D        57 MINN                           1:04.67  
       29.80  1:04.67                                                      
 17 Wolcott, Steve J          57 INWM                           1:07.83  
       31.03  1:07.83                                                      
 18 Dick, Bill M.             56 TOC                            1:08.21  
       31.02  1:08.21                                                      
 19 Faust, Leland H           56 TOC                            1:08.96  
       31.40  1:08.96                                                      
 20 Redic, James P            56 SWIM                           1:11.25  
       29.93  1:11.25                                                      
 21 Daniels, Larry N.         57 LODI                           1:15.80  
       33.65  1:15.80                                                      
 22 Hendrickson, Steve M      55 ASC                            1:20.32  
       35.28  1:20.32                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:09.66  2/17/2002 ROBERT POILETMAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             57 GOLD                           2:18.97  
       31.09  1:05.89  1:41.74  2:18.97                                    
  2 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM                           2:25.80  
       31.51  1:07.87  1:47.15  2:25.80                                    
  3 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH                           2:28.89  
       33.61  1:11.00  1:49.34  2:28.89                                    
  4 Faust, Leland H           56 TOC                            2:31.02  
       33.05  1:10.78  1:51.02  2:31.02                                    
  5 Bowers, George P          55 UCLA                           2:31.60  
       33.79  1:13.48  1:52.83  2:31.60                                    
  6 Merrell, Michael M        55 MVN                            2:33.98  
       34.92  1:13.45  1:52.59  2:33.98                                    
  7 Bly, James F              56 ARIZ                           2:46.33  
       32.84  1:11.98  1:57.68  2:46.33                                    
  8 Dick, Bill M.             56 TOC                            2:56.05  
       41.43  1:26.17  2:12.89  2:56.05                                    
  9 Lawrie, Jim               56 SNM                            3:01.27  
       39.89  1:26.04  2:14.76  3:01.27                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 58.79  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 ROSE                             59.77  
       28.86    59.77                                                      
  2 DeLacy, James R           56 WCM                            1:01.00  
       27.96  1:01.00                                                      
  3 Wilder, Hugh              55 PALM                           1:01.25  
       27.69  1:01.25                                                      
  4 Burns, Richard            59 TAM                            1:02.94  
       28.09  1:02.94                                                      
  5 Shastid, Jon              55 SKY                            1:03.02  
  6 Ahern, Michael L          58 SDSM                           1:03.03  
       28.90  1:03.03                                                      
  7 Laramore, Douglas A       55 NEM                            1:03.71  
       30.07  1:03.71                                                      
  8 McKenzie, Don W           56 SNM                            1:04.54  
       31.93  1:04.54                                                      
  9 Galine, Donald L          57 UCSB                           1:04.58  
       29.93  1:04.58                                                      
 10 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A      58 TAM                            1:05.33  
       31.65  1:05.33                                                      
 11 Smyers, Jesse B           56 WCM                            1:05.56  
       31.22  1:05.56                                                      
 12 Dodge, David R            57 RMM                            1:05.91  
       31.04  1:05.91                                                      
 13 Gemmill, Dave G           55 ARIZ                           1:06.04  
       32.00  1:06.04                                                      
 14 Bastman, Anders F         55 TBAC                           1:06.13  
       31.57  1:06.13                                                      
 15 Andersen, Peter A         59 SDSM                           1:06.61  
       32.71  1:06.61                                                      
 16 Bernard, Kimball V        58 ARIZ                           1:06.81  
       32.58  1:06.81                                                      
 17 Campbell, John F          55 MVN                            1:07.48  
       31.53  1:07.48                                                      
 18 Chamberlin, Thomas J      55 ARIZ                           1:07.65  
       31.36  1:07.65                                                      
 19 Charlton, Gregory S       55 SBM                            1:07.99  
       31.89  1:07.99                                                      
 20 Green, Thomas L           55 SSR                            1:09.54  
       31.94  1:09.54                                                      
 21 Redic, James P            56 SWIM                           1:10.94  
       33.71  1:10.94                                                      
 22 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       57 METR                           1:11.47  
       34.22  1:11.47                                                      
 23 Fitschen, Gary T          57 MAM                            1:14.08  
       36.41  1:14.08                                                      
 24 Francis, William D H      55 ARIZ                           1:14.85  
       34.58  1:14.85                                                      
 25 Daniels, Larry N.         57 LODI                           1:14.96  
       34.18  1:14.96                                                      
 26 Whitten, Phillip          59 ARIZ                           1:16.52  
       36.04  1:16.52                                                      
 27 Murphy, William D         59 ARIZ                           1:16.78  
       35.65  1:16.78                                                      
 28 Stacey, John E            57 ROSE                           1:17.85  
       36.56  1:17.85                                                      
 29 Glassburn, Robert M       55 MICH                           1:18.11  
       36.16  1:18.11                                                      
 30 MacIntosh, Steve N        57 ARIZ                           1:22.97  
       39.52  1:22.97                                                      
 31 Welton, John C            56 ARIZ                           1:31.58  
       45.35  1:31.58                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:09.92  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 ROSE                           2:11.67  
       28.63  1:03.81  1:41.82  2:11.67                                    
  2 Leovich, Ted              55 SWAM                           2:16.65  
       28.55  1:04.28  1:45.05  2:16.65                                    
  3 Gemmill, Dave G           55 ARIZ                           2:23.30  
       29.59  1:11.39  1:51.14  2:23.30                                    
  4 Charlton, Gregory S       55 SBM                            2:25.30  
       30.96  1:08.38  1:52.39  2:25.30                                    
  5 Lawrie, Jim               56 SNM                            2:26.09  
       32.57  1:09.59  1:52.15  2:26.09                                    
  6 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A      58 TAM                            2:26.63  
       30.51  1:12.21  1:51.92  2:26.63                                    
  7 Dodge, David R            57 RMM                            2:27.41  
       30.27  1:10.13  1:54.00  2:27.41                                    
  8 McColly, Michael          57 PNA                            2:27.77  
       30.98  1:09.06  1:53.74  2:27.77                                    
  9 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           2:29.43  
       30.89  1:10.74  1:55.60  2:29.43                                    
 10 Galine, Donald L          57 UCSB                           2:31.24  
       30.63  1:09.23  1:58.53  2:31.24                                    
 11 Bernard, Kimball V        58 ARIZ                           2:32.11  
       32.40  1:13.81  1:56.47  2:32.11                                    
 12 Peterson, Steven B        56 PNA                            2:34.03  
       34.63  1:16.70  1:58.25  2:34.03                                    
 13 Cerny, William            55 UTAH                           2:34.54  
       32.85  1:16.44  1:59.91  2:34.54                                    
 14 Smyers, Jesse B           56 WCM                            2:38.53  
       30.32  1:15.60  2:01.75  2:38.53                                    
 -- Fitschen, Gary T          57 MAM                                 DQ  
       36.16  1:24.56  2:06.80                                             
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 4:56.23  5/18/1997 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leovich, Ted              55 SWAM                           4:58.03  
       29.65  1:04.51  1:43.24  2:21.65  3:04.51  3:48.44  4:23.80  4:58.03
  2 Bowers, George P          55 UCLA                           5:11.68  
       31.80  1:09.88  1:53.72  2:35.92  3:20.98  4:05.62  4:39.92  5:11.68
  3 McColly, Michael          57 PNA                            5:12.38  
       31.75  1:11.65  1:52.95  2:32.84  3:17.73  4:03.60  4:38.93  5:12.38
  4 Lawrie, Jim               56 SNM                            5:17.49  
       34.85  1:13.25  1:55.13  2:35.11  3:22.00  4:06.33  4:42.99  5:17.49
  5 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           5:24.87  
       33.89  1:12.68  1:56.19  2:38.32  3:25.38  4:12.00  4:49.13  5:24.87
  6 Cerny, William            55 UTAH                           5:35.20  
       35.80  1:17.50  2:03.80  2:50.22  3:36.07  4:22.70  5:00.08  5:35.20
  7 Faust, Leland H           56 TOC                            6:03.60  
       32.83  1:12.36  2:01.96  2:53.47  3:48.11  4:40.00  5:21.47  6:03.60
 -- Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH                                DQ  
       32.97  1:10.67           2:34.03  3:20.26  4:06.26  4:40.11         
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #52