2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 21.73  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul T          51 1776                             21.99  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W         51 RMM                              22.52  
  3 Burns, Craig J            50 GOLD                             23.01  
  4 Mench, Lee E              50 HSAM                             23.17  
  5 Press, Oliver W           50 PNA                              23.42  
  6 Dodson, Phil L            50 IM                               23.66  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            51 PNA                              23.79  
  8 Patterson, Wiley A        50 MOST                             23.92  
  9 Paxton, Norman J          54 RMM                              23.98  
 10 Mehl, Don                 52 RGSC                             24.01  
 11 Hawkins, Carl W           51 TBAC                             24.02  
 12 Perrin, Tom               52 ISF                              24.03  
 13 Green, Richard C          51 INWM                             24.07  
 13 Olson, Chuck A            53 MICH                             24.07  
 15 Hart, Gene E              50 WCM                              24.13  
 15 Bryan, Todd A             52 RMM                              24.13  
 17 Fischer, Chuck            51 RMM                              24.15  
 18 Devins, Jeff W            50 HIMA                             24.16  
 19 Pedley, Martin            51 SSR                              24.20  
 20 Myers, Fred D             51 NEM                              24.23  
 21 Bannan, Charles T         51 SCSC                             24.30  
 22 Barthold, Bill            54 TOC                              24.32  
 23 Shirey, Bruce R           50 VCM                              24.60  
 24 Bovard, Ralph S           50 MINN                             24.79  
 25 Oates, David R            52 GMUP                             24.81  
 26 Gruber, Glenn A           53 ROSE                             24.89  
 27 Sterne, Erik A            50 TAM                              25.01  
 28 Lintz, Steven P           52 SNM                              25.11  
 29 Dolan, James H            51 SWAM                             25.18  
 30 Wright, Larry E           54 PNA                              25.43  
 31 Miller, Jim               52 VMST                             25.48  
 32 Carrol, Timothy J         51 TBAC                             25.83  
 33 Casey, Mike A             53 CLVM                             25.88  
 34 Curtis, Joel C            52 AKMS                             26.13  
 35 Fox, Jim                  50 ISF                              26.16  
 36 Gross, Jeff               52 CARL                             26.27  
 37 Cohen, Jeremy M           54 SCAM                             26.38  
 38 Hendrickson, Michael J    51 ASC                              26.63  
 39 McClelland, Mac D         54 SMMM                             26.67  
 40 Johnston, Michael B       52 ARIZ                             26.72  
 41 Sutton, Terry A           50 USF                              27.15  
 42 Reeder, Bill D            50 PNA                              27.21  
 43 Saltzman, Edward M        52 DYNA                             27.71  
 44 Perry, Don R.             50 ARIZ                             28.34  
 45 Bertrand, Robert T        54 NEM                              28.53  
 46 Steiner, Jonathan L       52 TAM                              28.77  
 47 Sherrill, Thomas C        50 DAMM                             28.86  
 48 Goodfellow, Jon J         51 WCM                              28.92  
 49 Wilkinson, Jack H         50 RGSC                             30.15  
 50 Levine, Kenneth M         51 ARIZ                             30.16  
 51 Schiffman, Robert L       50 HSNM                             30.36  
 52 Degnan, John W            53 ARIZ                             32.08  
 53 Salazar, Carlos           52 SONO                             42.76  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 48.80  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul T          51 1776                             48.63N 
       23.06    48.63                                                      
  2 Mench, Lee E              50 HSAM                             49.38  
       24.18    49.38                                                      
  3 Burns, Craig J            50 GOLD                             50.56  
       23.95    50.56                                                      
  4 Dodson, Phil L            50 IM                               50.58  
       24.56    50.58                                                      
  5 Shaw, Greg J              51 NEM                              51.29  
       24.54    51.29                                                      
  6 Green, Richard C          51 INWM                             51.77  
       25.22    51.77                                                      
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            51 PNA                              52.30  
       24.96    52.30                                                      
  8 Brockhahn, Leonard J      52 MICH                             52.87  
       26.06    52.87                                                      
  9 Oates, David R            52 GMUP                             53.05  
       25.72    53.05                                                      
 10 Coxhead, George L         50 NCMS                             53.17  
       25.76    53.17                                                      
 11 McCormack, Kevin M        50 SWIM                             53.39  
       25.64    53.39                                                      
 12 Stevens, Craig W.         50 1776                             53.55  
       26.65    53.55                                                      
 13 Press, Oliver W           50 PNA                              53.57  
       25.27    53.57                                                      
 14 Olson, Chuck A            53 MICH                             53.70  
       25.39    53.70                                                      
 15 Barthold, Bill            54 TOC                              54.06  
       25.86    54.06                                                      
 16 Shirey, Bruce R           50 VCM                              54.75  
       26.56    54.75                                                      
 17 Curtis, Joel C            52 AKMS                             54.78  
       26.20    54.78                                                      
 18 Gruber, Glenn A           53 ROSE                             54.88  
       26.24    54.88                                                      
 19 Dolan, James H            51 SWAM                             55.79  
       25.92    55.79                                                      
 20 Miller, Jim               52 VMST                             56.09  
       26.99    56.09                                                      
 21 Sterne, Erik A            50 TAM                              56.85  
       26.91    56.85                                                      
 22 Grant, Bill A             54 BERK                             57.05  
       27.38    57.05                                                      
 23 Lintz, Steven P           52 SNM                              57.25  
       26.31    57.25                                                      
 24 Johnston, Michael B       52 ARIZ                             57.62  
       27.77    57.62                                                      
 25 Cohen, Jeremy M           54 SCAM                             57.68  
       27.37    57.68                                                      
 26 Van Nort, Steven          51 LAPS                             57.74  
       27.22    57.74                                                      
 27 Wright, Larry E           54 PNA                              58.25  
       27.52    58.25                                                      
 28 Gross, Jeff               52 CARL                             58.27  
       27.69    58.27                                                      
 29 Carrol, Timothy J         51 TBAC                           1:00.02  
       28.55  1:00.02                                                      
 30 McClelland, Mac D         54 SMMM                           1:00.16  
       27.56  1:00.16                                                      
 31 Saltzman, Edward M        52 DYNA                           1:00.63  
       29.17  1:00.63                                                      
 32 Steiner, Jonathan L       52 TAM                            1:01.77  
       29.94  1:01.77                                                      
 33 Bertrand, Robert T        54 NEM                            1:05.69  
       30.14  1:05.69                                                      
 34 Benson, Richard A         50 METR                           1:07.53  
       32.85  1:07.53                                                      
 35 Schiffman, Robert L       50 HSNM                           1:09.74  
       33.46  1:09.74                                                      
 36 Degnan, John W            53 ARIZ                           1:13.36  
       34.62  1:13.36                                                      
 -- Patterson, Wiley A        50 MOST                                DQ  
       25.52                                                               
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:47.69  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             52 VCM                            1:48.64  
       26.07    53.88  1:21.06  1:48.64                                    
  2 Mench, Lee E              50 HSAM                           1:49.10  
       25.02    52.37  1:20.75  1:49.10                                    
  3 Shaw, Greg J              51 NEM                            1:51.51  
       25.85    54.00  1:22.51  1:51.51                                    
  4 Dodson, Phil L            50 IM                             1:52.25  
       26.89    55.58  1:24.61  1:52.25                                    
  5 Trevisan, Paul T          51 1776                           1:53.64  
       25.87    55.05  1:24.83  1:53.64                                    
  6 Bryan, Todd A             52 RMM                            1:54.17  
       26.68    55.29  1:24.86  1:54.17                                    
  7 Lautman, Scott M          50 PNA                            1:54.55  
       27.91    56.99  1:25.52  1:54.55                                    
  8 Oates, David R            52 GMUP                           1:54.58  
       26.94    55.51  1:24.71  1:54.58                                    
  9 Burns, Craig J            50 GOLD                           1:54.64  
       26.84    55.65  1:25.21  1:54.64                                    
 10 Green, Richard C          51 INWM                           1:56.10  
       27.13    56.32  1:25.83  1:56.10                                    
 11 Stevens, Craig W.         50 1776                           1:56.30  
       27.52    57.12  1:27.06  1:56.30                                    
 12 Brockhahn, Leonard J      52 MICH                           1:56.84  
       27.67    57.63  1:27.91  1:56.84                                    
 13 Jacobs, Ronald            51 PNA                            1:57.25  
       26.47    56.55  1:27.43  1:57.25                                    
 14 Olson, Chuck A            53 MICH                           1:57.26  
       27.54    56.07  1:25.83  1:57.26                                    
 15 Perrin, Tom               52 ISF                            1:58.24  
       27.74    57.78  1:27.84  1:58.24                                    
 16 Bright, David C           50 NEM                            1:58.29  
       27.22    57.33  1:27.77  1:58.29                                    
 17 Devins, Jeff W            50 HIMA                           1:58.95  
       28.68    59.25  1:30.04  1:58.95                                    
 18 Gruber, Glenn A           53 ROSE                           2:00.67  
       28.08    58.44  1:29.55  2:00.67                                    
 19 Brown, Robert V           50 GAJA                           2:00.83  
       29.18  1:00.28  1:30.60  2:00.83                                    
 20 Warner, Frank             54 TYR                            2:02.54  
       27.64    58.08  1:29.73  2:02.54                                    
 21 Shirey, Bruce R           50 VCM                            2:02.69  
       27.20    57.83  1:29.56  2:02.69                                    
 22 Curtis, Joel C            52 AKMS                           2:03.53  
       29.20    59.75  1:31.53  2:03.53                                    
 23 Glenesk, Neil G           50 Unattached                     2:03.89  
       29.19    59.24  1:30.82  2:03.89                                    
 24 Freerks, Stanley A        51 SLAM                           2:04.03  
       28.68    59.74  1:31.73  2:04.03                                    
 25 Dolan, James H            51 SWAM                           2:04.08  
       27.85    58.68  1:31.16  2:04.08                                    
 26 Thompson, Frank           51 MICH                           2:04.84  
       28.44  1:00.09  1:32.56  2:04.84                                    
 27 Hildebrandt, Dave         51 ARIZ                           2:05.32  
       28.38    59.86  1:32.41  2:05.32                                    
 28 Grant, Bill A             54 BERK                           2:06.37  
       28.57  1:00.34  1:33.41  2:06.37                                    
 29 Fox, Jim                  50 ISF                            2:06.77  
       29.45  1:00.82  1:33.77  2:06.77                                    
 30 Cohen, Jeremy M           54 SCAM                           2:07.45  
       29.18  1:01.49  1:34.47  2:07.45                                    
 31 Pedley, Martin            51 SSR                            2:08.64  
       28.59  1:00.83  1:35.35  2:08.64                                    
 32 Sutton, Terry A           50 USF                            2:09.53  
       30.58  1:04.37  1:37.26  2:09.53                                    
 33 Gross, Jeff               52 CARL                           2:10.09  
       30.16  1:03.68  1:37.65  2:10.09                                    
 34 Johnston, Michael B       52 ARIZ                           2:10.58  
       30.25  1:03.69  1:37.99  2:10.58                                    
 35 Patterson, Wiley A        50 MOST                           2:11.57  
       27.20    58.85  1:34.31  2:11.57                                    
 36 Cowing, John M            54 MICH                           2:13.11  
       30.42  1:04.18  1:38.76  2:13.11                                    
 37 Perry, Don R.             50 ARIZ                           2:14.37  
       30.55  1:04.72  1:40.04  2:14.37                                    
 38 Young, David H            54 PCAT                           2:14.90  
       32.22  1:05.87  1:40.12  2:14.90                                    
 39 Steiner, Jonathan L       52 TAM                            2:18.77  
       31.86  1:06.99  1:43.47  2:18.77                                    
 40 Puryear, Stephen B        54 WCM                            2:21.53  
       32.49  1:07.67  1:44.44  2:21.53                                    
 41 Benson, Richard A         50 METR                           2:26.98  
       33.86  1:11.00  1:49.25  2:26.98                                    
 42 Foote, David E            53 VCM                            2:27.84  
       33.69  1:11.35  1:50.30  2:27.84                                    
 43 Olson, Jay R              53 WH2O                           2:31.20  
       34.83  1:12.73  1:52.39  2:31.20                                    
 44 Goodfellow, Jon J         51 WCM                            2:37.74  
       32.37  1:11.12  1:53.57  2:37.74                                    
 45 Wilkinson, Jack H         50 RGSC                           2:38.03  
       35.63  1:14.99  1:56.67  2:38.03                                    
 46 Degnan, John W            53 ARIZ                           2:57.08  
       36.81  1:18.80  2:56.98  2:57.08                                    
 -- Walker, Rick B            52 SWIM                                DQ  
       27.71    58.00  1:28.68                                             
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 4:47.57  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             52 VCM                            4:51.81  
       27.28    56.20  1:25.28  1:54.52  2:23.77  2:53.10  3:22.51  3:52.37
     4:21.97  4:51.81                                                      
  2 Mench, Lee E              50 HSAM                           5:02.82  
       27.55    57.56  1:28.47  1:59.62  2:30.51  3:01.40  3:32.66  4:03.95
     4:34.61  5:02.82                                                      
  3 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                            5:05.43  
       27.02    57.68  1:28.36  1:59.09  2:30.13  3:01.11  3:32.22  4:03.26
     4:34.55  5:05.43                                                      
  4 Spieker, R.Tod            54 TOC                            5:14.06  
       27.90    58.17  1:29.24  2:00.57  2:32.16  3:03.65  3:35.66  4:07.85
     4:40.83  5:14.06                                                      
  5 Dodson, Phil L            50 IM                             5:15.81  
       29.70  1:01.35  1:33.10  2:05.10  2:36.67  3:08.44  3:40.39  4:12.51
     4:45.14  5:15.81                                                      
  6 Walker, Rick B            52 SWIM                           5:18.53  
       28.80  1:00.09  1:32.31  2:04.91  2:37.50  3:10.17  3:42.75  4:15.09
     4:47.38  5:18.53                                                      
  7 Stevens, Craig W.         50 1776                           5:20.67  
       29.74  1:02.09  1:34.59  2:07.29  2:40.16  3:13.11  3:45.77  4:18.61
     4:50.71  5:20.67                                                      
  8 Brockhahn, Leonard J      52 MICH                           5:23.14  
       29.40  1:00.89  1:33.21  2:06.03  2:39.04  3:12.45  3:45.42  4:18.50
     4:51.35  5:23.14                                                      
  9 Reeves, William W         50 RMM                            5:25.21  
       30.24  1:03.27  1:36.70  2:09.89  2:42.76  3:15.70  3:48.30  4:21.31
     4:53.77  5:25.21                                                      
 10 Olson, Chuck A            53 MICH                           5:28.70  
       29.57  1:01.59  1:34.59  2:07.95  2:41.39  3:15.16  3:48.88  4:22.78
     4:55.78  5:28.70                                                      
 11 Bright, David C           50 NEM                            5:30.71  
       29.34  1:02.02  1:35.39  2:09.06  2:42.85  3:17.07  3:51.05  4:25.12
     4:58.72  5:30.71                                                      
 12 Gruber, Glenn A           53 ROSE                           5:33.67  
       30.31  1:02.85  1:36.07  2:09.65  2:42.29  3:15.46  3:49.44  4:23.65
     4:58.41  5:33.67                                                      
 13 Voisard, Brian S          51 WIN                            5:34.79  
       29.92  1:02.47  1:35.47  2:09.10  2:43.24  3:17.60  3:51.81  4:26.25
     5:01.08  5:34.79                                                      
 14 Shirey, Bruce R           50 VCM                            5:39.92  
       30.32  1:04.70  1:40.07  2:15.48  2:50.83  3:25.68  4:00.67  4:34.49
     5:08.14  5:39.92                                                      
 15 Warner, Frank             54 TYR                            5:40.04  
       30.69  1:05.00  1:39.81  2:14.65  2:49.23  3:23.70  3:58.30  4:32.54
     5:06.79  5:40.04                                                      
 16 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM                           5:45.30  
       30.89  1:05.19  1:40.55  2:15.60  2:50.47  3:25.78  4:00.70  4:35.79
     5:11.07  5:45.30                                                      
 17 Curtis, Joel C            52 AKMS                           5:45.81  
       31.92  1:06.29  1:41.29  2:16.68  2:51.78  3:27.29  4:02.27  4:37.70
     5:12.63  5:45.81                                                      
 18 Glenesk, Neil G           50 Unattached                     5:45.91  
       31.82  1:05.44  1:40.29  2:15.06  2:50.20  3:25.56  4:00.58  4:35.97
     5:11.41  5:45.91                                                      
 19 Fox, Jim                  50 ISF                            5:52.17  
       30.80  1:04.10  1:38.75  2:14.48  2:50.96  3:27.88  4:04.67  4:40.97
     5:17.30  5:52.17                                                      
 20 Chaney, Richard R         52 MICH                           5:53.10  
       31.21  1:05.47  1:40.66  2:16.61  2:52.59  3:28.92  4:05.60  4:42.16
     5:18.53  5:53.10                                                      
 21 Johnston, Michael B       52 ARIZ                           5:53.82  
       31.29  1:06.23  1:41.46  2:17.77  2:54.12  3:30.54  4:07.14  4:43.55
     5:19.75  5:53.82                                                      
 22 Myers, Fred D             51 NEM                            5:55.80  
       28.97  1:01.00  1:36.03  2:12.19  2:49.38  3:26.68  4:04.17  4:42.09
     5:19.80  5:55.80                                                      
 23 Perry, Don R.             50 ARIZ                           5:55.97  
       32.36  1:07.41  1:43.21  2:19.10  2:55.87  3:32.27  4:08.26  4:44.73
     5:21.13  5:55.97                                                      
 24 Gross, Jeff               52 CARL                           5:57.39  
       31.47  1:06.93  1:43.80  2:21.37  2:57.28  3:33.73  4:10.33  4:46.29
     5:22.48  5:57.39                                                      
 25 Young, David H            54 PCAT                           5:59.57  
       32.63  1:07.68  1:43.35  2:19.29  2:55.76  3:32.53  4:09.63  4:46.60
     5:23.51  5:59.57                                                      
 26 Thompson, Frank           51 MICH                           6:00.37  
       30.40  1:03.86  1:40.07  2:18.28  2:55.19  3:33.03  4:10.48  4:47.55
     5:24.88  6:00.37                                                      
 27 Cowing, John M            54 MICH                           6:10.33  
       33.53  1:09.87  1:46.78  2:24.44  3:02.67  3:40.88  4:18.44  4:56.40
     5:33.96  6:10.33                                                      
 28 Odell, Tim                50 UTAH                           6:14.82  
       33.53  1:10.32  1:48.54  2:26.78  3:05.38  3:43.08  4:21.60  4:59.58
     5:37.89  6:14.82                                                      
 29 McHugh, Charles P         51 ARIZ                           6:17.15  
       32.98  1:09.18  1:46.46  2:24.33  3:02.80  3:41.21  4:20.08  4:59.05
     5:38.38  6:17.15                                                      
 30 Steiner, Jonathan L       52 TAM                            6:23.75  
       34.39  1:12.59  1:51.67  2:30.75  3:10.02  3:49.22  4:28.47  5:07.89
     5:46.81  6:23.75                                                      
 31 Moore, Michael W          52 FOG                            7:11.97  
       40.65  1:22.64  2:05.65  2:49.39  3:33.51  4:18.64  5:02.76  5:47.46
     6:30.79  7:11.97                                                      
 32 Richardson, William       51 ISF                            7:24.92  
       39.15  1:22.33  2:07.06  2:52.09  3:38.00  4:23.55  5:08.92  5:54.62
     6:40.24  7:24.92                                                      
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 9:57.78  5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Todd A             52 RMM                           10:29.54  
       28.19    58.07  1:28.78  2:00.19  2:31.37  3:02.70  3:34.26  4:06.07
     4:37.94  5:09.99  5:42.37  6:14.45  6:46.64  7:18.96  7:51.10  8:23.52
     8:55.75  9:27.93  9:59.53 10:29.54                                    
  2 Spieker, R.Tod            54 TOC                           10:32.75  
       28.44    59.24  1:30.76  2:02.58  2:34.44  3:06.38  3:38.37  4:10.50
     4:42.56  5:14.41  5:46.35  6:18.27  6:50.07  7:21.99  7:53.86  8:26.06
     8:58.07  9:30.27 10:02.13 10:32.75                                    
  3 Walker, Rick B            52 SWIM                          11:03.50  
       30.00  1:03.01  1:36.35  2:09.37  2:42.78  3:16.04  3:49.24  4:22.65
     4:55.75  5:28.92  6:02.14  6:35.20  7:08.44  7:41.90  8:15.80  8:49.89
     9:24.33  9:58.54 10:32.17 11:03.50                                    
  4 Bright, David C           50 NEM                           11:16.92  
       29.35  1:01.86  1:34.90  2:08.81  2:43.15  3:17.25  3:51.06  4:25.48
     4:59.68  5:34.02  6:08.10  6:42.79  7:17.07  7:51.55  8:25.96  9:00.55
     9:34.97 10:09.99 10:44.27 11:16.92                                    
  5 Brockhahn, Leonard J      52 MICH                          11:30.28  
       30.38  1:04.00  1:37.40  2:11.45  2:45.36  3:19.66  3:53.48  4:27.64
     5:01.74  5:36.06  6:10.17  6:44.86  7:19.65  7:55.21  8:31.36  9:07.67
     9:43.90 10:20.14 10:55.72 11:30.28                                    
  6 Jester, Mal               54 WCM                           11:45.89  
       30.29  1:03.91  1:38.19  2:13.98  2:49.47  3:25.05  4:00.98  4:36.22
     5:11.87  5:47.19  6:23.18  6:59.53  7:35.22  8:11.97  8:47.76  9:24.92
    10:00.84 10:37.37 11:12.70 11:45.89                                    
  7 Shirey, Bruce R           50 VCM                           11:47.70  
       30.48  1:03.97  1:40.24  2:17.07  2:53.75  3:30.84  4:07.59  4:43.87
     5:20.54  5:57.09  6:33.04  7:08.80  7:45.08  8:21.92  8:57.98  9:33.65
    10:08.55 10:43.13 11:16.19 11:47.70                                    
  8 Levinson, David A         53 RINC                          11:53.57  
       32.65  1:08.07  1:44.00  2:20.09  2:56.25  3:32.13  4:08.28  4:44.60
     5:20.70  5:56.72  6:33.00  7:09.34  7:45.34  8:21.41  8:57.57  9:33.55
    10:08.95 10:44.46 11:20.07 11:53.57                                    
  9 Lintz, Steven P           52 SNM                           12:08.69  
       31.15  1:06.26  1:42.30  2:19.14  2:55.91  3:32.98  4:09.64  4:46.31
     5:22.83  6:00.00  6:37.00  7:14.26  7:50.58  8:28.15  9:05.42  9:42.23
    10:19.37 10:57.05 11:34.00 12:08.69                                    
 10 Olson, Chuck A            53 MICH                          12:12.85  
       33.52  1:08.52  1:42.74  2:17.99  2:53.32  3:29.25  4:05.32  4:41.57
     5:18.39  5:55.59  6:32.85  7:11.02  7:48.67  8:26.50  9:04.38  9:42.56
    10:20.57 10:58.35 11:36.04 12:12.85                                    
 11 Curtis, Joel C            52 AKMS                          12:17.23  
       31.07  1:05.39  1:40.61  2:16.43  2:52.15  3:28.23  4:05.44  4:42.75
     5:19.99  5:57.27  6:34.96  7:12.95  7:51.23  8:29.65  9:08.30  9:46.06
    10:24.65 11:03.30 11:41.39 12:17.23                                    
 12 Winter, Daniel J          51 NIAG                          12:36.84  
       34.28  1:10.71  1:47.59  2:24.43  3:01.60  3:39.15  4:16.93  4:55.07
     5:34.10  6:12.25  6:50.70  7:29.26  8:07.73  8:46.47  9:25.38 10:04.59
    10:43.39 11:21.86 11:59.83 12:36.84                                    
 13 Odell, Tim                50 UTAH                          12:42.17  
       34.26  1:11.85  1:49.94  2:28.64  3:06.87  3:45.25  4:23.47  5:01.96
     5:40.73  6:19.15  6:57.54  7:35.86  8:14.05  8:52.50  9:31.10 10:09.72
    10:48.04 11:26.79 12:05.02 12:42.17                                    
 14 Casey, Mike A             53 CLVM                          13:05.53  
       35.78  1:13.38  1:49.30  2:27.05  3:05.82  3:44.50  4:23.56  5:02.57
     5:41.81  6:21.51  7:01.23  7:40.63  8:20.51  9:00.73  9:41.90 10:22.82
    11:03.82 11:45.24 12:26.03 13:05.53                                    
 15 Harris, Al                50 ISF                           13:32.53  
       35.23  1:11.65  1:49.35  2:28.24  3:07.28  3:47.06  4:27.61  5:07.58
     5:48.10  6:29.72  7:11.29  7:53.76  8:36.85  9:19.80 10:02.42 10:45.22
    11:27.96 12:10.61 12:52.88 13:32.53                                    
 16 Quinn, John W             52 ARIZ                          14:00.03  
       36.68  1:15.84  1:57.30  2:39.64  3:21.90  4:04.56  4:47.22  5:29.48
     6:12.11  6:55.29  7:38.36  8:21.66  9:04.60  9:47.28 10:30.35 11:13.19
    11:55.80 12:37.84 13:19.81 14:00.03                                    
 17 Olson, Jay R              53 WH2O                          14:33.97  
       38.92  1:19.52  2:00.93  2:42.74  3:25.65  4:08.67  4:51.99  5:35.82
     6:20.23  7:04.96  7:49.80  8:34.28  9:19.44 10:04.54 10:49.78 11:35.22
    12:20.70 13:05.70 13:50.42 14:33.97                                    
 18 Moore, Michael W          52 FOG                           14:36.86  
       42.29  1:25.31  2:08.32  2:52.39  3:35.69  4:19.58  5:03.71  5:47.52
     6:32.05  7:16.88  8:01.40  8:45.31  9:29.47 10:14.67 10:59.40 11:43.73
    12:28.58 13:12.66 13:56.59 14:36.86                                    
 19 Richardson, William       51 ISF                           15:25.03  
       40.56  1:25.29  2:12.19  2:59.45  3:46.51  4:34.71  5:22.97  6:10.98
     6:57.97  7:44.74  8:31.82  9:19.33 10:06.77 10:53.65 11:40.24 12:26.43
    13:12.10 13:57.67 14:42.35 15:25.03                                    
 20 Goodfellow, Jon J         51 WCM                           17:13.69  
       35.52  1:17.74  2:04.56  2:56.04  3:49.58  4:43.18  5:37.79  6:32.70
     7:27.69  8:21.20  9:15.07 10:09.91 11:04.36 11:58.96 12:54.08 13:47.63
    14:41.53 15:36.39 16:27.42 17:13.69                                    
 -- Warner, Frank             54 TYR                                 DQ  
       31.04  1:04.51  1:38.59  2:13.06  2:48.14  3:24.15  4:00.64  4:37.25
     5:13.77                                                               
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 16:42.07  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             52 VCM                           17:03.22  
       28.09    58.36  1:28.76  1:59.14  2:29.65  3:00.21  3:30.82  4:01.37
     4:32.01  5:02.54  5:33.17  6:03.92  6:34.59  7:05.44  7:35.92  8:06.48
     8:37.26  9:07.78  9:38.84 10:09.71 10:40.69 11:11.61 11:42.90 12:14.09
    12:45.60 13:17.26 13:48.86 14:20.93 14:52.88 15:25.26 15:58.36 16:31.39
    17:03.22
  2 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                           17:44.27  
       28.75    59.68  1:31.31  2:02.63  2:34.14  3:05.51  3:37.01  4:08.51
     4:40.31  5:11.97  5:43.78  6:15.67  6:47.70  7:20.08  7:52.22  8:24.64
     8:56.97  9:29.56 10:02.53 10:35.09 11:08.18 11:41.24 12:14.42 12:47.63
    13:20.95 13:53.99 14:27.06 15:00.26 15:33.50 16:06.61 16:39.78 17:12.51
    17:44.27
  3 Reeves, William W         50 RMM                           18:51.10  
       31.10  1:05.30  1:39.79  2:14.04  2:48.18  3:22.77  3:57.25  4:31.76
     5:06.30  5:40.43  6:14.58  6:48.81  7:23.24  7:57.72  8:32.03  9:06.44
     9:40.67 10:15.17 10:49.49 11:23.73 11:58.25 12:32.59 13:07.00 13:41.32
    14:15.89 14:50.38 15:24.81 15:59.31 16:33.80 17:08.46 17:43.22 18:17.62
    18:51.10
  4 Gross, Jeff               52 CARL                          19:58.38  
       31.39  1:06.01  1:41.15  2:17.25  2:53.11  3:28.51  4:03.59  4:39.50
     5:16.11  5:52.19  6:28.84  7:05.30  7:40.82  8:17.45  8:53.74  9:29.92
    10:06.65 10:43.15 11:19.80 11:56.83 12:34.32 13:11.66 13:48.57 14:25.76
    15:03.03 15:39.84 16:17.08 16:54.63 17:31.73 18:08.77 18:45.89 19:23.28
    19:58.38
  5 Liming, Craig             52 ARIZ                          20:08.42  
       32.52  1:08.61  1:44.49  2:21.01  2:57.38  3:33.36  4:09.58  4:45.85
     5:22.19  5:58.88  6:35.47  7:12.59  7:49.31  8:25.89  9:02.72  9:39.60
    10:16.38 10:53.45 11:29.98 12:06.85 12:43.72 13:21.00 13:58.20 14:35.54
    15:12.62 15:49.75 16:26.92 17:04.38 17:41.55 18:18.91 18:56.15 19:33.22
    20:08.42
  6 Johnston, Michael B       52 ARIZ                          20:27.74  
       33.97  1:11.64  1:49.13  2:26.79  3:04.07  3:41.13  4:18.33  4:55.56
     5:32.82  6:10.15  6:47.48  7:24.32  8:01.29  8:38.48  9:15.34  9:52.52
    10:29.86 11:07.22 11:44.60 12:22.08 12:59.42 13:36.77 14:14.77 14:52.25
    15:29.87 16:07.92 16:45.51 17:23.31 18:01.26 18:38.98 19:16.71 19:53.24
    20:27.74
  7 Perry, Don R.             50 ARIZ                          20:35.20  
       33.42  1:09.31  1:46.02  2:22.92  3:00.24  3:37.48  4:15.30  4:52.77
     5:30.48  6:08.24  6:46.02  7:23.85  8:01.96  8:40.26  9:18.03  9:55.83
    10:33.67 11:11.60 11:49.58 12:27.80 13:06.10 13:44.12 14:22.26 15:00.21
    15:38.57 16:16.35 16:54.10 17:31.88 18:08.86 18:46.01 19:22.79 19:59.52
    20:35.20
  8 Young, David H            54 PCAT                          21:05.78  
       32.87  1:08.27  1:44.86  2:22.16  2:59.74  3:37.15  4:14.70  4:52.45
     5:30.58  6:09.18  6:47.38  7:25.54  8:03.89  8:42.79  9:21.55 10:00.39
    10:38.97 11:17.87 11:57.27 12:36.17 13:15.51 13:54.26 14:33.49 15:12.89
    15:51.73 16:30.86 17:10.19 17:49.74 18:28.93 19:08.41 19:48.33 20:28.00
    21:05.78
  9 Puryear, Stephen B        54 WCM                           22:04.29  
       34.48  1:12.61  1:51.21  2:30.66  3:09.51  3:49.75  4:29.92  5:10.17
     5:51.12  6:31.26  7:12.41  7:52.62  8:32.03  9:11.76  9:51.47 10:31.10
    11:10.82 11:50.91 12:31.05 13:11.44 13:51.88 14:32.55 15:13.22 15:54.85
    16:35.86 17:16.89 17:58.15 18:39.13 19:20.69 20:02.39 20:43.27 21:24.33
    22:04.29
 10 McGregor, Cary D          52 MBAY                          22:04.90  
       33.33  1:10.15  1:47.44  2:24.97  3:04.23  3:43.99  4:24.31  5:04.75
     5:45.26  6:25.29  7:05.80  7:46.42  8:26.86  9:08.21  9:49.61 10:30.50
    11:11.38 11:52.14 12:33.23 13:14.12 13:55.12 14:36.08 15:16.97 15:58.76
    16:40.20 17:20.94 18:02.60 18:43.74 19:24.94 20:05.49 20:46.35 21:26.65
    22:04.90
 11 Foote, David E            53 VCM                           23:33.18  
       33.74  1:10.63  1:48.80  2:28.55  3:09.61  3:51.51  4:34.44  5:16.36
     6:00.45  6:43.85  7:28.53  8:12.07  8:55.98  9:39.77 10:23.09 11:06.14
    11:49.33 12:33.68 13:17.80 14:01.71 14:45.99 15:29.27 16:13.78 16:58.99
    17:43.44 18:27.91 19:12.03 19:56.44 20:41.65 21:25.69 22:09.54 22:53.05
    23:33.18
 -- Bowers, Alan D            51 CLVM                                DQ  
       36.36  1:15.81  1:55.74  2:36.01  3:16.71  3:57.15  4:37.67  5:17.94
     5:58.22  6:38.96  7:18.84  7:59.01  8:39.04  9:19.76 10:00.75 10:41.60
    11:22.85 12:04.00 12:45.66 13:27.64 14:08.71 14:29.15                  
 -- Thompson, Frank           51 MICH                                DQ  
       30.22  1:03.85  1:38.45  2:13.18  2:48.94  3:24.99  4:02.37  4:39.66
     5:16.70  5:55.42  6:14.33                                             
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 26.24  5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff L          50 IM                               27.10  
  2 Pugliese, Mark            50 DCRP                             27.54  
  3 Hart, Gene E              50 WCM                              27.74  
  4 Whatley, Thomas W         51 RMM                              27.91  
  5 Mehl, Don                 52 RGSC                             28.33  
  6 Green, Richard C          51 INWM                             28.40  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            51 PNA                              28.61  
  8 Johnson, Clifford H       51 SNM                              29.01  
  9 Spieker, R.Tod            54 TOC                              29.17  
 10 McCormack, Kevin M        50 SWIM                             29.22  
 11 Barthold, Bill            54 TOC                              29.34  
 12 Hawkins, Carl W           51 TBAC                             30.38  
 13 Chaney, Richard R         52 MICH                             30.85  
 14 Miller, Jim               52 VMST                             32.56  
 15 McClelland, Mac D         54 SMMM                             34.74  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 57.28  5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark            50 DCRP                             58.63  
       28.62    58.63                                                      
  2 Mykleby, Geoff L          50 IM                               58.88  
       28.25    58.88                                                      
  3 Spieker, R.Tod            54 TOC                            1:00.71  
       29.91  1:00.71                                                      
  4 Perrin, Tom               52 ISF                            1:01.17  
       30.01  1:01.17                                                      
  5 Bright, David C           50 NEM                            1:01.33  
       30.05  1:01.33                                                      
  6 Hart, Gene E              50 WCM                            1:01.52  
       29.56  1:01.52                                                      
  7 Green, Richard C          51 INWM                           1:01.53  
       29.86  1:01.53                                                      
  8 Jacobs, Ronald            51 PNA                            1:01.65  
       30.08  1:01.65                                                      
  9 Johnson, Clifford H       51 SNM                            1:01.75  
       30.00  1:01.75                                                      
 10 Mehl, Don                 52 RGSC                           1:02.47  
       29.64  1:02.47                                                      
 11 Barthold, Bill            54 TOC                            1:02.67  
       30.20  1:02.67                                                      
 12 McCormack, Kevin M        50 SWIM                           1:03.30  
       31.21  1:03.30                                                      
 13 Thompson, Frank           51 MICH                           1:03.71  
       31.22  1:03.71                                                      
 14 Chaney, Richard R         52 MICH                           1:04.90  
       32.02  1:04.90                                                      
 15 Voisard, Brian S          51 WIN                            1:05.17  
       32.20  1:05.17                                                      
 16 Wright, Larry E           54 PNA                            1:07.78  
       32.52  1:07.78                                                      
 17 Miller, Jim               52 VMST                           1:09.01  
       34.16  1:09.01                                                      
 18 Odell, Tim                50 UTAH                           1:09.36  
       33.86  1:09.36                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:04.64  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             52 VCM                            2:05.69  
       30.53  1:02.45  1:33.81  2:05.69                                    
  2 Spieker, R.Tod            54 TOC                            2:08.49  
       30.70  1:02.96  1:35.67  2:08.49                                    
  3 Pugliese, Mark            50 DCRP                           2:12.44  
       31.70  1:06.03  1:40.37  2:12.44                                    
  4 Bryan, Todd A             52 RMM                            2:12.51  
       30.90  1:04.64  1:38.82  2:12.51                                    
  5 Green, Richard C          51 INWM                           2:13.48  
       32.05  1:05.98  1:39.58  2:13.48                                    
  6 Jacobs, Ronald            51 PNA                            2:14.86  
       31.51  1:05.42  1:40.33  2:14.86                                    
  7 Bright, David C           50 NEM                            2:15.67  
       31.48  1:05.37  1:40.38  2:15.67                                    
  8 Johnson, Clifford H       51 SNM                            2:16.39  
       31.19  1:05.92  1:41.23  2:16.39                                    
  9 Voisard, Brian S          51 WIN                            2:18.21  
       33.13  1:07.41  1:42.84  2:18.21                                    
 10 Thompson, Frank           51 MICH                           2:20.13  
       32.32  1:07.45  1:43.21  2:20.13                                    
 11 Tharp, Greg J             52 WMST                           2:22.18  
       32.97  1:08.54  1:45.25  2:22.18                                    
 12 Barthold, Bill            54 TOC                            2:22.66  
       33.85  1:10.50  1:46.96  2:22.66                                    
 13 Warner, Frank             54 TYR                            2:23.05  
       32.83  1:08.65  1:45.70  2:23.05                                    
 14 Chaney, Richard R         52 MICH                           2:24.18  
       32.17  1:06.88  1:44.41  2:24.18                                    
 15 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM                           2:24.66  
       34.83  1:11.65  1:48.59  2:24.66                                    
 16 Levinson, David A         53 RINC                           2:28.61  
       35.91  1:14.23  1:52.31  2:28.61                                    
 17 Miller, Jim               52 VMST                           2:31.05  
       35.96  1:13.64  1:52.37  2:31.05                                    
 18 Odell, Tim                50 UTAH                           2:31.20  
       35.44  1:12.74  1:51.71  2:31.20                                    
 19 Cowing, John M            54 MICH                           2:36.44  
       36.18  1:14.91  1:55.42  2:36.44                                    
 20 Foote, David E            53 VCM                            2:57.47  
       41.18  1:25.95  2:11.89  2:57.47                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 28.00  5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          50 GOLD                             28.36  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W         51 RMM                              29.67  
  3 MacDonald, Lee H          51 RMM                              29.86  
  4 Derr, John M              54 VCM                              30.01  
  5 Devins, Jeff W            50 HIMA                             30.16  
  6 Schmitz, Robert L         50 NCMS                             30.19  
  7 Fischer, Chuck            51 RMM                              30.25  
  8 Brown, Robert V           50 GAJA                             30.47  
  9 Haufler, Steven E         50 WCM                              30.80  
 10 Jester, Mal               54 WCM                              31.50  
 11 Ottersen, Craig M         50 Unattached                       31.52  
 12 Liotta, Robert J          51 ARIZ                             31.65  
 13 Walker, Rick B            52 SWIM                             31.76  
 14 Bovard, Ralph S           50 MINN                             31.85  
 15 Hildebrandt, Dave         51 ARIZ                             31.98  
 16 Gregory, Daniel J         52 PNA                              32.11  
 17 Hansen, Steve             51 MICH                             32.23  
 18 Hart, Gene E              50 WCM                              32.26  
 19 McGregor, Cary D          52 MBAY                             33.47  
 20 Reeder, Bill D            50 PNA                              33.77  
 21 Stanton III, Wright       51 RGSC                             33.80  
 22 Lorenzen, Joel            50 ARIZ                             34.18  
 23 Lavelle, Michael (Mick)   50 TOC                              34.74  
 24 Sherrill, Thomas C        50 DAMM                             35.04  
 25 Farrell, Roy L            54 CHIC                             36.68  
 26 Duckworth, Allan          52 ARIZ                             37.57  
 27 Schiffman, Robert L       50 HSNM                             37.76  
 28 Salazar, Carlos           52 SONO                             48.36  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:01.02  5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          50 GOLD                           1:02.31  
       28.66  1:02.31                                                      
  2 MacDonald, Lee H          51 RMM                            1:04.93  
       30.53  1:04.93                                                      
  3 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            1:05.72  
       31.07  1:05.72                                                      
  4 Brown, Robert V           50 GAJA                           1:06.20  
       30.96  1:06.20                                                      
  5 Haufler, Steven E         50 WCM                            1:07.29  
       31.57  1:07.29                                                      
  6 Fischer, Chuck            51 RMM                            1:07.39  
       31.38  1:07.39                                                      
  7 Schmitz, Robert L         50 NCMS                           1:07.68  
       32.02  1:07.68                                                      
  8 Ottersen, Craig M         50 Unattached                     1:08.11  
       32.12  1:08.11                                                      
  9 Devins, Jeff W            50 HIMA                           1:08.40  
       33.27  1:08.40                                                      
 10 Walker, Rick B            52 SWIM                           1:08.52  
       32.16  1:08.52                                                      
 11 Hildebrandt, Dave         51 ARIZ                           1:08.63  
       32.42  1:08.63                                                      
 12 Jester, Mal               54 WCM                            1:08.87  
       31.64  1:08.87                                                      
 13 Liotta, Robert J          51 ARIZ                           1:08.92  
       32.24  1:08.92                                                      
 14 Hansen, Steve             51 MICH                           1:09.73  
       32.53  1:09.73                                                      
 15 Bovard, Ralph S           50 MINN                           1:10.19  
       32.92  1:10.19                                                      
 16 Mench, Lee E              50 HSAM                           1:11.08  
       33.34  1:11.08                                                      
 17 Gregory, Daniel J         52 PNA                            1:13.37  
       34.00  1:13.37                                                      
 18 Hendrickson, Michael J    51 ASC                            1:13.66  
       34.54  1:13.66                                                      
 19 Stanton III, Wright       51 RGSC                           1:14.77  
       35.47  1:14.77                                                      
 20 McGregor, Cary D          52 MBAY                           1:15.28  
       36.16  1:15.28                                                      
 21 Lavelle, Michael (Mick)   50 TOC                            1:15.46  
       34.99  1:15.46                                                      
 22 Curtis, Joel C            52 AKMS                           1:16.47  
       35.66  1:16.47                                                      
 23 Sherrill, Thomas C        50 DAMM                           1:16.73  
       35.72  1:16.73                                                      
 24 Bowers, Alan D            51 CLVM                           1:19.31  
       37.32  1:19.31                                                      
 25 Farrell, Roy L            54 CHIC                           1:21.50  
       38.64  1:21.50                                                      
 26 Duckworth, Allan          52 ARIZ                           1:22.81  
       39.36  1:22.81                                                      
 27 Salazar, Carlos           52 SONO                           1:49.98  
       50.21  1:49.98                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:17.16  5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          50 GOLD                           2:20.90  
       32.61  1:09.69  1:45.14  2:20.90                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                            2:23.09  
       33.17  1:09.56  1:46.35  2:23.09                                    
  3 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            2:23.39  
       33.72  1:10.70  1:47.29  2:23.39                                    
  4 MacDonald, Lee H          51 RMM                            2:24.29  
       33.02  1:09.90  1:46.75  2:24.29                                    
  5 Haufler, Steven E         50 WCM                            2:26.89  
       32.81  1:10.20  1:47.98  2:26.89                                    
  6 Schmitz, Robert L         50 NCMS                           2:27.55  
       32.29  1:07.93  1:46.20  2:27.55                                    
  7 Brown, Robert V           50 GAJA                           2:27.64  
       33.52  1:10.97  1:48.98  2:27.64                                    
  8 Jester, Mal               54 WCM                            2:30.47  
       33.66  1:11.96  1:50.87  2:30.47                                    
  9 Coxhead, George L         50 NCMS                           2:30.51  
       33.78  1:11.84  1:51.08  2:30.51                                    
 10 Devins, Jeff W            50 HIMA                           2:30.81  
       34.74  1:13.56  1:53.30  2:30.81                                    
 11 Liotta, Robert J          51 ARIZ                           2:31.53  
       34.26  1:13.29  1:52.22  2:31.53                                    
 12 Reeves, William W         50 RMM                            2:31.57  
       34.87  1:13.35  1:52.55  2:31.57                                    
 13 Hildebrandt, Dave         51 ARIZ                           2:32.87  
       34.42  1:13.16  1:52.95  2:32.87                                    
 14 Fischer, Chuck            51 RMM                            2:37.01  
       35.30  1:15.36  1:55.98  2:37.01                                    
 15 Hansen, Steve             51 MICH                           2:37.05  
       35.46  1:14.92  1:55.24  2:37.05                                    
 16 Levinson, David A         53 RINC                           2:38.95  
       35.95  1:16.57  1:59.01  2:38.95                                    
 17 McGregor, Cary D          52 MBAY                           2:42.59  
       36.20  1:16.51  1:59.12  2:42.59                                    
 18 Sherrill, Thomas C        50 DAMM                           2:46.24  
       37.77  1:19.22  2:02.55  2:46.24                                    
 19 Stanton III, Wright       51 RGSC                           2:47.41  
       36.63  1:17.99  2:02.50  2:47.41                                    
 20 Odell, Tim                50 UTAH                           2:49.36  
       37.90  1:20.70  2:04.70  2:49.36                                    
 21 Bowers, Alan D            51 CLVM                           2:54.26  
       39.45  1:22.04  2:07.53  2:54.26                                    
 22 Farrell, Roy L            54 CHIC                           2:59.90  
       39.90  1:25.69  2:13.01  2:59.90                                    
 23 Olson, Jay R              53 WH2O                           3:03.81  
       40.72  1:26.53  2:14.88  3:03.81                                    
 24 Duckworth, Allan          52 ARIZ                           3:05.56  
       41.53  1:29.10  2:17.64  3:05.56                                    
 -- Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM                                DQ  
       34.67  1:14.01  1:55.67                                             
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 24.62  11/22/1998STEVE BOROWSKI                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J              51 NEM                              24.04N 
  2 Pugliese, Mark            50 DCRP                             24.76  
  3 Burns, Craig J            50 GOLD                             24.94  
  4 Mehl, Don                 52 RGSC                             25.07  
  5 Perrin, Tom               52 ISF                              25.17  
  6 McCormack, Kevin M        50 SWIM                             25.74  
  7 Whatley, Thomas W         51 RMM                              25.83  
  8 Derr, John M              54 VCM                              26.05  
  9 Mykleby, Geoff L          50 IM                               26.07  
 10 Dodson, Phil L            50 IM                               26.21  
 11 Bannan, Charles T         51 SCSC                             26.98  
 12 Press, Oliver W           50 PNA                              27.02  
 13 Coxhead, George L         50 NCMS                             27.03  
 14 Tharp, Greg J             52 WMST                             27.08  
 15 Oates, David R            52 GMUP                             27.12  
 16 Wright, Larry E           54 PNA                              27.34  
 17 Patterson, Wiley A        50 MOST                             27.44  
 18 Schmitz, Robert L         50 NCMS                             27.71  
 19 Casey, Mike A             53 CLVM                             27.72  
 20 Sterne, Erik A            50 TAM                              27.86  
 21 Myers, Fred D             51 NEM                              27.89  
 22 Shirey, Bruce R           50 VCM                              27.93  
 23 Lintz, Steven P           52 SNM                              28.19  
 24 Stanton III, Wright       51 RGSC                             28.22  
 25 Dolan, James H            51 SWAM                             28.43  
 26 Grant, Bill A             54 BERK                             28.74  
 27 Reeder, Bill D            50 PNA                              29.08  
 28 Chaney, Richard R         52 MICH                             29.31  
 28 Carrol, Timothy J         51 TBAC                             29.31  
 30 Hansen, Steve             51 MICH                             30.55  
 31 Olson, Chuck A            53 MICH                             31.03  
 32 Levine, Kenneth M         51 ARIZ                             34.37  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 54.48  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J              51 NEM                              54.31N 
       25.45    54.31                                                      
  2 Lautman, Scott M          50 PNA                              55.39  
       26.24    55.39                                                      
  3 Perrin, Tom               52 ISF                              56.13  
       26.33    56.13                                                      
  4 Pugliese, Mark            50 DCRP                             56.74  
       25.75    56.74                                                      
  5 Burns, Craig J            50 GOLD                             56.81  
       26.06    56.81                                                      
  6 Mehl, Don                 52 RGSC                             57.09  
       26.13    57.09                                                      
  7 McCormack, Kevin M        50 SWIM                             57.17  
       26.27    57.17                                                      
  8 Mykleby, Geoff L          50 IM                               57.99  
       27.37    57.99                                                      
  9 Dodson, Phil L            50 IM                               58.48  
       27.21    58.48                                                      
 10 Haufler, Steven E         50 WCM                              58.54  
       27.20    58.54                                                      
 11 Oates, David R            52 GMUP                             58.61  
       27.82    58.61                                                      
 12 Derr, John M              54 VCM                              58.72  
       27.37    58.72                                                      
 13 Press, Oliver W           50 PNA                            1:00.36  
       28.15  1:00.36                                                      
 14 Johnson, Clifford H       51 SNM                            1:00.39  
       28.29  1:00.39                                                      
 15 Stevens, Craig W.         50 1776                           1:00.89  
       28.57  1:00.89                                                      
 16 Fox, Jim                  50 ISF                            1:00.99  
       28.22  1:00.99                                                      
 16 Coxhead, George L         50 NCMS                           1:00.99  
       28.78  1:00.99                                                      
 18 Brockhahn, Leonard J      52 MICH                           1:01.14  
       28.78  1:01.14                                                      
 19 Van Nort, Steven          51 LAPS                           1:01.28  
       28.41  1:01.28                                                      
 20 Tharp, Greg J             52 WMST                           1:02.02  
       28.93  1:02.02                                                      
 21 Sterne, Erik A            50 TAM                            1:02.53  
       28.87  1:02.53                                                      
 22 Sutton, Terry A           50 USF                            1:03.61  
       30.02  1:03.61                                                      
 23 Grant, Bill A             54 BERK                           1:03.68  
       28.97  1:03.68                                                      
 24 Wright, Larry E           54 PNA                            1:05.78  
       28.94  1:05.78                                                      
 25 Lintz, Steven P           52 SNM                            1:06.98  
       29.48  1:06.98                                                      
 26 Hansen, Steve             51 MICH                           1:07.96  
       31.83  1:07.96                                                      
 27 Cohen, Jeremy M           54 SCAM                           1:09.44  
       32.21  1:09.44                                                      
 28 Benson, Richard A         50 METR                           1:14.18  
       34.54  1:14.18                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:02.56  4/11/1999 FRED SCHLICHER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          50 PNA                            2:05.26  
       27.61    58.56  1:30.56  2:05.26                                    
  2 Reeves, William W         50 RMM                            2:12.96  
       29.75  1:03.27  1:37.59  2:12.96                                    
  3 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                            2:13.06  
       29.29  1:02.32  1:36.82  2:13.06                                    
  4 Stevens, Craig W.         50 1776                           2:21.53  
       31.42  1:06.76  1:44.21  2:21.53                                    
  5 Levinson, David A         53 RINC                           2:26.58  
       32.15  1:09.69  1:48.47  2:26.58                                    
  6 Hansen, Steve             51 MICH                           2:29.36  
       33.25  1:10.67  1:49.61  2:29.36                                    
  7 Fox, Jim                  50 ISF                            2:30.45  
       31.51  1:08.38  1:49.32  2:30.45                                    
  8 Tharp, Greg J             52 WMST                           2:34.94  
       29.14  1:03.44  1:44.62  2:34.94                                    
  9 Van Nort, Steven          51 LAPS                           2:35.81  
       33.04  1:11.24  1:51.15  2:35.81                                    
 10 Agabashian, Rudolph A     52 BGWM                           2:37.67  
       31.82  1:07.06  1:46.32  2:37.67                                    
 11 Lorenzen, Joel            50 ARIZ                           2:41.57  
       36.92  1:20.39  2:04.78  2:41.57                                    
 12 Devins, Jeff W            50 HIMA                           2:43.73  
       37.21  1:19.11  2:02.22  2:43.73                                    
 13 McGregor, Cary D          52 MBAY                           3:07.44  
       39.94  1:26.81  2:16.44  3:07.44                                    
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 56.70  5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          50 GOLD                             56.59N 
       26.59    56.59                                                      
  2 Shaw, Greg J              51 NEM                              57.23  
       25.87    57.23                                                      
  3 Whatley, Thomas W         51 RMM                              58.30  
       26.77    58.30                                                      
  4 Trevisan, Paul T          51 1776                             58.95  
       28.01    58.95                                                      
  5 MacDonald, Lee H          51 RMM                              59.59  
       27.97    59.59                                                      
  6 Haufler, Steven E         50 WCM                              59.70  
       27.52    59.70                                                      
  7 Pugliese, Mark            50 DCRP                             59.77  
       26.43    59.77                                                      
  8 Burns, Craig J            50 GOLD                           1:00.44  
       27.55  1:00.44                                                      
  9 Mykleby, Geoff L          50 IM                             1:00.59  
       27.19  1:00.59                                                      
 10 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            1:00.72  
       28.07  1:00.72                                                      
 11 Brown, Robert V           50 GAJA                           1:01.10  
       29.39  1:01.10                                                      
 12 Coxhead, George L         50 NCMS                           1:02.48  
       30.51  1:02.48                                                      
 13 Mehl, Don                 52 RGSC                           1:02.77  
       27.68  1:02.77                                                      
 14 Schmitz, Robert L         50 NCMS                           1:02.96  
       29.19  1:02.96                                                      
 15 Hart, Gene E              50 WCM                            1:03.03  
       28.80  1:03.03                                                      
 16 Oates, David R            52 GMUP                           1:03.26  
       29.76  1:03.26                                                      
 17 Johnson, Clifford H       51 SNM                            1:03.36  
       28.70  1:03.36                                                      
 18 Press, Oliver W           50 PNA                            1:03.91  
       30.20  1:03.91                                                      
 19 Bovard, Ralph S           50 MINN                           1:04.24  
       30.24  1:04.24                                                      
 20 Gruber, Glenn A           53 ROSE                           1:04.33  
       29.68  1:04.33                                                      
 21 Ottersen, Craig M         50 Unattached                     1:04.36  
       31.22  1:04.36                                                      
 22 Hildebrandt, Dave         51 ARIZ                           1:04.56  
       30.98  1:04.56                                                      
 23 Tharp, Greg J             52 WMST                           1:04.60  
       29.37  1:04.60                                                      
 24 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM                           1:05.13  
       29.83  1:05.13                                                      
 25 Grant, Bill A             54 BERK                           1:05.43  
       30.17  1:05.43                                                      
 26 Voisard, Brian S          51 WIN                            1:05.44  
       29.59  1:05.44                                                      
 27 Wright, Larry E           54 PNA                            1:05.68  
       29.43  1:05.68                                                      
 28 Sterne, Erik A            50 TAM                            1:05.87  
       30.56  1:05.87                                                      
 29 Lintz, Steven P           52 SNM                            1:06.65  
       29.81  1:06.65                                                      
 30 Gregory, Daniel J         52 PNA                            1:08.43  
       33.02  1:08.43                                                      
 31 Cohen, Jeremy M           54 SCAM                           1:08.76  
       32.97  1:08.76                                                      
 32 Reeder, Bill D            50 PNA                            1:09.57  
       32.34  1:09.57                                                      
 33 Saltzman, Edward M        52 DYNA                           1:13.40  
       35.43  1:13.40                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:06.46  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J              51 NEM                            2:04.97N 
       25.14    57.99  1:35.44  2:04.97                                    
  2 McConica, Jim             52 VCM                            2:06.29N 
       27.83    58.92  1:38.33  2:06.29                                    
  3 Shead, Timothy M          50 GOLD                           2:08.74  
       27.47  1:01.08  1:38.54  2:08.74                                    
  4 MacDonald, Lee H          51 RMM                            2:11.10  
       28.46  1:02.36  1:40.11  2:11.10                                    
  4 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                            2:11.10  
       27.84  1:02.63  1:40.48  2:11.10                                    
  6 Brown, Robert V           50 GAJA                           2:13.39  
       28.78  1:04.19  1:42.11  2:13.39                                    
  7 Reeves, William W         50 RMM                            2:14.98  
       29.01  1:04.40  1:43.32  2:14.98                                    
  8 Coxhead, George L         50 NCMS                           2:16.82  
       29.05  1:06.04  1:45.44  2:16.82                                    
  9 Fischer, Chuck            51 RMM                            2:16.92  
       29.31  1:04.77  1:45.13  2:16.92                                    
 10 Jester, Mal               54 WCM                            2:18.27  
       30.51  1:08.01  1:46.94  2:18.27                                    
 11 Brockhahn, Leonard J      52 MICH                           2:19.56  
       29.25  1:06.37  1:48.75  2:19.56                                    
 12 Yost, Hunter              51 ARIZ                           2:19.75  
       29.80  1:05.68  1:47.68  2:19.75                                    
 13 Voisard, Brian S          51 WIN                            2:19.86  
       29.17  1:03.74  1:47.72  2:19.86                                    
 14 Bovard, Ralph S           50 MINN                           2:21.40  
       30.60  1:08.00  1:49.30  2:21.40                                    
 15 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM                           2:21.80  
       29.96  1:06.67  1:47.55  2:21.80                                    
 16 Grant, Bill A             54 BERK                           2:23.53  
       29.19  1:06.49  1:50.80  2:23.53                                    
 17 Van Nort, Steven          51 LAPS                           2:24.33  
       29.18  1:08.14  1:49.77  2:24.33                                    
 18 Lorenzen, Joel            50 ARIZ                           2:25.75  
       29.66  1:07.19  1:51.46  2:25.75                                    
 19 Chaney, Richard R         52 MICH                           2:25.79  
       30.62  1:07.49  1:51.85  2:25.79                                    
 20 Levinson, David A         53 RINC                           2:25.94  
       31.22  1:10.30  1:52.78  2:25.94                                    
 21 Myers, Fred D             51 NEM                            2:29.33  
       29.01  1:08.38  1:52.31  2:29.33                                    
 22 Reeder, Bill D            50 PNA                            2:29.64  
       30.62  1:10.08  1:55.00  2:29.64                                    
 23 Odell, Tim                50 UTAH                           2:35.86  
       35.86  1:14.36  1:59.54  2:35.86                                    
 -- Foote, David E            53 VCM                                 DQ  
       40.41  1:30.40  2:22.64                                             
 -- Haufler, Steven E         50 WCM                                 DQ  
       27.34  1:01.59  1:39.49                                             
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 4:30.10  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             52 VCM                            4:34.40  
       28.80  1:01.82  1:34.91  2:07.28  2:50.16  3:33.57  4:04.77  4:34.40
  2 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                            4:40.61  
       28.84  1:01.97  1:39.87  2:16.76  2:57.66  3:37.83  4:09.91  4:40.61
  3 Spieker, R.Tod            54 TOC                            4:46.20  
       32.82  1:09.64  1:45.50  2:20.48  3:02.13  3:44.89  4:15.98  4:46.20
  4 Reeves, William W         50 RMM                            4:47.24  
       29.68  1:03.67  1:41.86  2:19.20  3:00.15  3:41.23  4:15.14  4:47.24
  5 Johnson, Clifford H       51 SNM                            4:51.87  
       29.35  1:02.66  1:40.61  2:19.05  3:01.84  3:44.64  4:18.41  4:51.87
  6 Fischer, Chuck            51 RMM                            5:02.42  
       31.75  1:07.68  1:47.20  2:26.25  3:08.85  3:53.12  4:28.44  5:02.42
  7 Yost, Hunter              51 ARIZ                           5:02.99  
       30.20  1:04.67  1:43.58  2:22.75  3:08.80  3:54.12  4:28.78  5:02.99
  8 Voisard, Brian S          51 WIN                            5:06.69  
       30.24  1:05.65  1:44.28  2:21.25  3:07.41  3:55.41  4:31.83  5:06.69
  9 Levinson, David A         53 RINC                           5:06.87  
       32.16  1:08.92  1:51.84  2:32.41  3:15.86  3:58.97  4:33.34  5:06.87
 10 Pyle, Edwin               53 HSNM                           5:10.08  
       33.01  1:09.85  1:50.32  2:29.78  3:13.02  3:58.15  4:35.84  5:10.08
 11 Agabashian, Rudolph A     52 BGWM                           5:15.62  
       30.79  1:07.07  1:51.31  2:33.76  3:16.21  4:00.60  4:39.18  5:15.62
 12 Fox, Jim                  50 ISF                            5:20.77  
       32.14  1:09.68  1:52.70  2:35.94  3:23.74  4:11.50  4:47.29  5:20.77
 13 Reeder, Bill D            50 PNA                            5:22.18  
       32.46  1:11.93  1:53.20  2:36.07  3:24.39  4:13.53  4:48.91  5:22.18
 14 Lorenzen, Joel            50 ARIZ                           5:22.42  
       33.75  1:10.50  1:50.55  2:31.16  3:18.09  4:07.60  4:45.95  5:22.42
 15 Myers, Fred D             51 NEM                            5:31.00  
       31.39  1:07.44  1:52.44  2:36.62  3:24.39  4:12.86  4:53.20  5:31.00
 16 Perry, Don R.             50 ARIZ                           5:46.04  
       36.24  1:20.21  2:56.14           3:44.29  4:32.94  5:11.43  5:46.04
 17 Winter, Daniel J          51 NIAG                           5:48.85  
       37.14  1:20.37  2:08.03  2:54.81  3:43.90  4:34.42  5:12.89  5:48.85
 -- MacDonald, Lee H          51 RMM                                 DQ  
       29.44  1:03.65  1:40.63  2:17.48  2:58.22  3:38.54  4:12.67         
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #45