2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 21.86  3/18/2001 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allbritton, Steve         45 SPM                              22.00  
  2 McCabe, Thomas J          45 IM                               22.28  
  3 Kozlowski, Kirk E         45 SCSC                             22.35  
  4 Hess, Richard W           48 RMM                              22.43  
  5 Abbott, Rick E            48 AKMS                             22.55  
  6 Smith, Wendell N          47 KAMS                             22.63  
  6 Bugg, Bob                 45 DYNA                             22.63  
  8 Roth, Barry               48 ARIZ                             22.68  
  9 Lemaistre, Charles F      49 MOST                             22.83  
 10 Van Boer, Eric D          48 RHMS                             22.84  
 11 Gandee, Bradford R        48 Unattached                       22.85  
 12 Piecuch, John T           47 ARIZ                             23.11  
 13 Davis, Thomas W           45 ROSE                             23.14  
 14 Klein, Jonathan E         45 NCMS                             23.18  
 15 Fields, John A            46 GAJA                             23.20  
 16 Stewart, Jay S            47 Unattached                       23.35  
 17 Piszkin, Steve L          47 RMM                              23.48  
 18 Bice, Gary                45 MICH                             23.56  
 19 Mitsch, Mark P            45 NEM                              23.66  
 20 Brackett, Bill A          45 RMM                              23.67  
 21 Norman, Mark B            48 MVM                              23.73  
 22 Heath, Robert H.          46 MAM                              23.87  
 23 Wussler, Mark D           47 SDSM                             23.88  
 24 Hinderaker, Ted H.        46 ARIZ                             23.98  
 25 Graham, Donald            48 UTAH                             23.99  
 26 Lowe, Steve               45 ROSE                             24.09  
 27 Keeney, Mike              48 SDSM                             24.20  
 28 Emerson, Gary             48 ARIZ                             24.21  
 29 Adkison, Bill             47 RHMS                             24.24  
 30 Marsom, Phil J            45 NCMS                             24.25  
 31 Hering, Lance             45 ARIZ                             24.26  
 32 Singley, David W          45 Unattached                       24.29  
 33 Mead, Jeffrey D           46 DCAC                             24.34  
 34 McBride, Duncan Q         48 LAPS                             24.39  
 35 Glenesk, Dean W           45 CIRC                             24.40  
 36 Hercher, Heinz            46 ROSE                             24.47  
 37 Wise, Franz L             48 SWM                              24.58  
 38 Ryder, Mike J             48 SNM                              24.65  
 39 Rigoglioso, Domenic C     47 SDSM                             24.67  
 40 Spencer, Donald L         45 PNA                              24.84  
 41 Smith, Casey              45 ARIZ                             24.85  
 42 Geary, Bill               45 NEM                              24.94  
 43 Sullivan, Michael P       47 Unattached                       25.01  
 44 Kelly, Steve              45 1776                             25.46  
 45 Beardsley, Robert O       45 ARIZ                             25.55  
 45 Tanner, Lee W             47 ARIZ                             25.55  
 47 Stefan, Mark G            47 WCM                              25.63  
 48 Holmes, David B           49 TOC                              25.69  
 49 Weber, Gregory J          49 IM                               25.77  
 50 Waterbury, Stuart S       49 RMM                              25.85  
 51 Cadow, Stanton            46 ISF                              25.97  
 52 Delony, Will C            47 PNA                              26.02  
 53 Zipf, Donnie L            45 ARIZ                             26.16  
 54 Orlikoff, Michael S       48 ARIZ                             26.29  
 55 Lenz, Jeffrey J           48 SWOM                             26.56  
 56 Hernandez, Michael N      46 CHIC                             26.65  
 57 Grilli, David J           48 NEM                              26.89  
 58 McElninney, Tom B         49 RMM                              27.05  
 59 Fougner, Gene B           48 ARIZ                             27.06  
 60 Welch, David J            46 NEM                              27.19  
 61 Teplitsky, Jeff           46 ARIZ                             27.43  
 62 King, John A              48 WCM                              27.58  
 63 Dunne, Patrick J          48 DAMM                             27.84  
 64 Keough, David E           47 ARIZ                             28.16  
 65 Cate, Paul D              49 ARIZ                             28.64  
 66 Botterud, Carl A          47 ROSE                             29.83  
 67 Smith, Dan W              48 RINC                             31.16  
 68 Welch, Mark W             45 ARIZ                             31.57  
 69 Lipstate, Michael P       49 CLVM                             31.62  
 70 Zapata, Mark A            46 ARIZ                             33.91  
 -- Scott, Michael A          45 TBAC                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 47.54  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 45 DYNA                             48.63  
       23.56    48.63                                                      
  2 Blackbeard, Paul          45 LAC                              48.66  
       23.30    48.66                                                      
  3 McCabe, Thomas J          45 IM                               49.25  
       23.30    49.25                                                      
  4 Kozlowski, Kirk E         45 SCSC                             49.44  
       23.32    49.44                                                      
  5 Allbritton, Steve         45 SPM                              49.57  
       23.46    49.57                                                      
  6 Gandee, Bradford R        48 Unattached                       49.78  
       24.10    49.78                                                      
  7 Scott, Michael A          45 TBAC                             50.12  
       23.50    50.12                                                      
  8 Lemaistre, Charles F      49 MOST                             50.24  
       24.37    50.24                                                      
  9 Hess, Richard W           48 RMM                              50.25  
       24.45    50.25                                                      
 10 Roth, Barry               48 ARIZ                             50.49  
       24.36    50.49                                                      
 11 Hansen, Robert M          48 GMUP                             50.62  
       24.20    50.62                                                      
 12 Smith, Wendell N          47 KAMS                             50.65  
       24.16    50.65                                                      
 13 Klein, Jonathan E         45 NCMS                             51.02  
       24.62    51.02                                                      
 14 Davis, Thomas W           45 ROSE                             51.19  
       24.59    51.19                                                      
 15 Williams, Scott           48 TOC                              51.46  
       24.63    51.46                                                      
 16 Wussler, Mark D           47 SDSM                             51.52  
       25.08    51.52                                                      
 17 Van Boer, Eric D          48 RHMS                             51.58  
       24.68    51.58                                                      
 18 Piszkin, Steve L          47 RMM                              51.79  
       24.92    51.79                                                      
 19 Schenstrom, Warren        45 SRM                              52.17  
       24.51    52.17                                                      
 20 Fields, John A            46 GAJA                             52.53  
       25.65    52.53                                                      
 21 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                              52.61  
       25.63    52.61                                                      
 22 Piecuch, John T           47 ARIZ                             52.69  
       24.78    52.69                                                      
 23 Stites, Jim S             45 ARIZ                             52.82  
       26.23    52.82                                                      
 24 Graham, Donald            48 UTAH                             52.85  
       25.54    52.85                                                      
 25 Waterbury, Stuart S       49 RMM                              52.86  
       25.53    52.86                                                      
 26 O'Brien, Kerry L          46 WCM                              52.94  
       25.62    52.94                                                      
 27 Heath, Robert H.          46 MAM                              52.97  
       25.47    52.97                                                      
 28 Dimsdale, Todd A          45 NCMS                             53.02  
       25.51    53.02                                                      
 29 Lowe, Steve               45 ROSE                             53.35  
       25.63    53.35                                                      
 30 Keeney, Mike              48 SDSM                             53.46  
       26.06    53.46                                                      
 31 Townsend, R Scott         49 CLVM                             53.60  
       25.61    53.60                                                      
 32 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     49 IM                               53.71  
       26.00    53.71                                                      
 33 Ryder, Mike J             48 SNM                              53.77  
       25.75    53.77                                                      
 34 Hering, Lance             45 ARIZ                             53.79  
       26.16    53.79                                                      
 35 Nolte, Christopher C      46 RMM                              53.80  
       25.92    53.80                                                      
 36 Mead, Jeffrey D           46 DCAC                             53.87  
       25.39    53.87                                                      
 37 Caron, Louis J            45 ROSE                             53.88  
       25.33    53.88                                                      
 38 Norman, Mark B            48 MVM                              53.95  
       25.32    53.95                                                      
 39 Spencer, Donald L         45 PNA                              54.26  
       26.92    54.26                                                      
 40 Hale, Dave                47 SRM                              54.96  
       25.74    54.96                                                      
 41 Cahoon, Bradley S         47 ARIZ                             55.06  
       26.79    55.06                                                      
 42 Tanner, Lee W             47 ARIZ                             55.83  
       26.20    55.83                                                      
 43 Morrison, Robert W        49 INWM                             55.86  
       26.06    55.86                                                      
 44 Sullivan, Michael P       47 Unattached                       55.99  
       26.22    55.99                                                      
 45 Holmes, David B           49 TOC                              56.78  
       26.31    56.78                                                      
 46 Stefan, Mark G            47 WCM                              57.24  
       27.02    57.24                                                      
 47 Stiling, Douglas E        45 Unattached                       57.43  
       26.96    57.43                                                      
 48 Kelly, Steve              45 1776                             57.69  
       26.77    57.69                                                      
 49 Delony, Will C            47 PNA                              57.86  
       26.99    57.86                                                      
 50 Grilli, David J           48 NEM                            1:00.08  
       28.43  1:00.08                                                      
 51 Hernandez, Michael N      46 CHIC                           1:00.57  
       28.90  1:00.57                                                      
 52 Smith, Casey              45 ARIZ                           1:01.76  
       28.77  1:01.76                                                      
 53 Teplitsky, Jeff           46 ARIZ                           1:01.84  
       28.77  1:01.84                                                      
 54 King, John A              48 WCM                            1:02.06  
       28.57  1:02.06                                                      
 55 Smith, Dan W              48 RINC                           1:10.46  
       33.24  1:10.46                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:45.96  4/21/2002 JACK GROSELLE                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 45 DYNA                           1:46.85  
       25.28    51.99  1:19.23  1:46.85                                    
  2 McCabe, Thomas J          45 IM                             1:48.67  
       25.42    52.84  1:20.39  1:48.67                                    
  3 Abbott, Rick E            48 AKMS                           1:48.76  
       25.63    52.34  1:19.89  1:48.76                                    
  4 Gandee, Bradford R        48 Unattached                     1:49.56  
       25.95    53.85  1:22.09  1:49.56                                    
  5 Kozlowski, Kirk E         45 SCSC                           1:50.30  
       25.69    54.04  1:22.13  1:50.30                                    
  6 Allbritton, Steve         45 SPM                            1:51.75  
       24.73    51.97  1:21.69  1:51.75                                    
  7 Drake, Kevin W            46 IM                             1:51.83  
       27.01    55.76  1:24.07  1:51.83                                    
  8 Lemaistre, Charles F      49 MOST                           1:52.16  
       25.85    54.40  1:23.76  1:52.16                                    
  9 Seibt, Andreas K          45 IM                             1:52.32  
       25.86    54.11  1:23.07  1:52.32                                    
 10 Hansen, Robert M          48 GMUP                           1:52.62  
       26.35    54.92  1:23.80  1:52.62                                    
 11 Evans, Mark E.            45 DAC                            1:54.27  
       26.92    55.74  1:25.04  1:54.27                                    
 12 List, Mark                47 CHRR                           1:54.31  
       27.00    55.98  1:25.63  1:54.31                                    
 13 Kajiwara, Doug            46 SWM                            1:54.72  
       26.90    55.51  1:24.33  1:54.72                                    
 14 Stites, Jim S             45 ARIZ                           1:55.08  
       27.50    57.06  1:26.23  1:55.08                                    
 15 Schenstrom, Warren        45 SRM                            1:55.47  
       25.91    54.50  1:24.21  1:55.47                                    
 16 Buckley, Tim P            47 RAYS                           1:55.59  
       26.72    56.01  1:26.09  1:55.59                                    
 17 Caron, Louis J            45 ROSE                           1:56.05  
       26.92    56.33  1:26.44  1:56.05                                    
 18 Glenesk, Dean W           45 CIRC                           1:56.42  
       27.71    56.50  1:26.06  1:56.42                                    
 19 Ryder, Mike J             48 SNM                            1:57.24  
       26.67    56.36  1:26.91  1:57.24                                    
 20 Singley, David W          45 Unattached                     1:57.57  
       27.31    56.69  1:26.89  1:57.57                                    
 21 Townsend, R Scott         49 CLVM                           1:57.80  
       26.88    56.81  1:27.38  1:57.80                                    
 22 Hinderaker, Ted H.        46 ARIZ                           1:57.86  
       27.85    56.98  1:26.89  1:57.86                                    
 23 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                            1:57.97  
       28.18    58.41  1:28.75  1:57.97                                    
 24 Nolte, Christopher C      46 RMM                            1:59.03  
       27.88    58.07  1:28.65  1:59.03                                    
 25 Piszkin, Steve L          47 RMM                            1:59.57  
       28.30    59.23  1:29.43  1:59.57                                    
 26 Keeney, Mike              48 SDSM                           1:59.76  
       27.34    56.93  1:27.61  1:59.76                                    
 27 O'Brien, Kerry L          46 WCM                            2:00.41  
       26.35    57.12  1:28.71  2:00.41                                    
 28 Cahoon, Bradley S         47 ARIZ                           2:00.42  
       28.24    58.70  1:30.06  2:00.42                                    
 29 Ditolla, Robert           48 RMM                            2:01.29  
       27.93    58.19  1:29.71  2:01.29                                    
 30 Welch, David J            46 NEM                            2:02.23  
       28.65    58.82  1:29.90  2:02.23                                    
 31 Wise, Franz L             48 SWM                            2:02.96  
       28.36    59.43  1:31.56  2:02.96                                    
 32 Sullivan, Michael P       47 Unattached                     2:04.10  
       28.49    59.49  1:31.75  2:04.10                                    
 33 Frickey, Gary M           46 ARIZ                           2:04.45  
       29.41  1:00.81  1:32.83  2:04.45                                    
 34 Rhodes, Jeff S            45 MBAY                           2:07.39  
       29.51  1:01.93  1:34.76  2:07.39                                    
 35 Smith, Casey              45 ARIZ                           2:15.22  
       30.45  1:04.50  1:40.09  2:15.22                                    
 36 Weber, Gregory J          49 IM                             2:15.60  
       30.07  1:03.06  1:38.97  2:15.60                                    
 37 Powell, Stephen F         46 Unattached                     2:16.01  
       29.97  1:02.36  1:38.78  2:16.01                                    
 38 Grilli, David J           48 NEM                            2:18.15  
       30.14  1:04.49  1:41.49  2:18.15                                    
 39 Eveler, Bill D            48 RGSC                           2:35.23  
       34.21  1:12.67  1:53.68  2:35.23                                    
 40 Lipstate, Michael P       49 CLVM                           2:36.13  
       35.64  1:14.76  1:55.46  2:36.13                                    
 41 Bernstein, Mike           46 ISF                            2:36.87  
       34.72  1:15.00  1:57.39  2:36.87                                    
 42 Gudiņo, Cesar             46 SONO                           2:41.44  
       35.22  1:14.32  1:56.52  2:41.44                                    
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 4:46.63  4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 45 DYNA                           4:56.26  
       27.32    56.86  1:26.28  1:56.18  2:25.96  2:56.09  3:26.42  3:56.88
     4:26.62  4:56.26                                                      
  2 Gandee, Bradford R        48 Unattached                     5:04.70  
       27.53    56.74  1:26.53  1:56.87  2:27.74  2:58.81  3:29.84  4:01.26
     4:32.96  5:04.70                                                      
  3 Drake, Kevin W            46 IM                             5:05.18  
       28.29    59.20  1:30.48  2:01.68  2:32.96  3:03.86  3:34.61  4:05.19
     4:35.53  5:05.18                                                      
  4 Caron, Louis J            45 ROSE                           5:11.53  
       28.67    59.85  1:31.42  2:02.94  2:34.62  3:06.14  3:37.55  4:08.97
     4:40.52  5:11.53                                                      
  5 Stites, Jim S             45 ARIZ                           5:14.23  
       29.82  1:01.71  1:33.70  2:06.31  2:38.42  3:10.26  3:41.38  4:12.87
     4:43.64  5:14.23                                                      
  6 Canales, Francisco L      45 SRM                            5:14.57  
       29.31    59.77  1:31.55  2:03.50  2:35.33  3:07.63  3:39.76  4:11.92
     4:44.24  5:14.57                                                      
  7 Nevid, Nathan E           45 GOLD                           5:15.28  
       28.43    58.42  1:29.00  2:00.19  2:32.32  3:04.50  3:37.26  4:10.15
     4:43.09  5:15.28                                                      
  8 Morales, John R           45 SRM                            5:15.45  
       28.58    59.73  1:31.10  2:02.47  2:33.96  3:05.78  3:38.01  4:10.66
     4:43.64  5:15.45                                                      
  9 Schenstrom, Warren        45 SRM                            5:15.62  
       28.60  1:00.17  1:31.73  2:03.97  2:35.94  3:07.79  3:39.62  4:11.81
     4:43.85  5:15.62                                                      
 10 Townsend, R Scott         49 CLVM                           5:18.51  
       28.82  1:00.30  1:32.06  2:03.90  2:35.76  3:08.24  3:40.71  4:13.85
     4:47.04  5:18.51                                                      
 11 Kajiwara, Doug            46 SWM                            5:18.70  
       29.72  1:02.26  1:34.77  2:07.69  2:39.27  3:11.38  3:43.39  4:15.48
     4:47.36  5:18.70                                                      
 12 Glenesk, Dean W           45 CIRC                           5:20.93  
       29.80  1:02.20  1:34.92  2:07.37  2:39.70  3:11.80  3:44.00  4:16.33
     4:48.93  5:20.93                                                      
 13 Ryder, Mike J             48 SNM                            5:23.45  
       28.62    59.89  1:31.80  2:04.43  2:37.27  3:10.15  3:43.43  4:16.70
     4:50.36  5:23.45                                                      
 14 Nolte, Christopher C      46 RMM                            5:25.69  
       29.38  1:01.50  1:33.87  2:06.97  2:40.29  3:13.76  3:46.97  4:20.40
     4:53.61  5:25.69                                                      
 15 Hale, Dave                47 SRM                            5:27.26  
       30.34  1:03.04  1:35.72  2:09.26  2:42.24  3:15.84  3:48.92  4:22.31
     4:55.25  5:27.26                                                      
 16 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                            5:28.30  
       30.79  1:03.70  1:37.08  2:10.62  2:44.26  3:17.83  3:51.41  4:24.47
     4:56.97  5:28.30                                                      
 17 Welch, David J            46 NEM                            5:29.80  
       30.85  1:03.47  1:36.80  2:10.41  2:43.81  3:17.17  3:50.52  4:23.58
     4:56.48  5:29.80                                                      
 18 Cahoon, Bradley S         47 ARIZ                           5:30.00  
       30.03  1:02.62  1:35.34  2:08.46  2:41.49  3:14.64  3:48.44  4:22.52
     4:56.69  5:30.00                                                      
 19 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     49 IM                             5:30.93  
       29.26  1:01.35  1:34.28  2:07.82  2:42.00  3:16.29  3:51.03  4:25.53
     4:59.51  5:30.93                                                      
 20 Ditolla, Robert           48 RMM                            5:34.28  
       29.71  1:02.19  1:35.81  2:09.69  2:44.13  3:18.29  3:52.43  4:26.89
     5:01.19  5:34.28                                                      
 21 Frickey, Gary M           46 ARIZ                           5:44.11  
       30.67  1:04.18  1:38.54  2:13.88  2:49.66  3:25.47  4:00.92  4:36.14
     5:11.01  5:44.11                                                      
 22 Mitsch, Mark P            45 NEM                            5:51.94  
       31.48  1:05.99  1:42.31  2:19.41  2:56.74  3:33.01  4:09.25  4:44.93
     5:19.38  5:51.94                                                      
 23 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                           5:54.55  
       31.81  1:07.61  1:44.28  2:21.16  2:57.48  3:33.65  4:10.64  4:46.40
     5:21.57  5:54.55                                                      
 24 Grilli, David J           48 NEM                            6:07.80  
       31.94  1:08.38  1:45.99  2:23.57  3:00.28  3:38.08  4:15.00  4:53.17
     5:31.03  6:07.80                                                      
 25 Gudiņo, Cesar             46 SONO                           6:51.43  
       33.37  1:10.90  1:51.00  2:32.60  3:15.99  3:59.76  4:42.95  5:27.18
     6:10.53  6:51.43                                                      
 26 Keough, David E           47 ARIZ                           7:13.43  
       31.36  1:07.09  1:46.51  2:27.80  3:11.05  3:56.66  4:44.06  5:32.89
     6:23.02  7:13.43                                                      
 27 Smith, Don                46 Unattached                     8:52.75  
       42.86  1:34.26  2:28.79  3:24.08  4:19.21  5:14.61  6:10.38  7:06.85
     8:01.43  8:52.75                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 10:07.92  4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ                          10:11.50  
       28.62    59.21  1:30.07  2:01.10  2:32.53  3:03.84  3:34.68  4:05.71
     4:36.92  5:07.74  5:38.71  6:09.40  6:39.94  7:10.55  7:40.98  8:11.52
     8:41.99  9:12.57  9:42.77 10:11.50                                    
  2 Gandee, Bradford R        48 Unattached                    10:33.16  
       28.01    57.19  1:27.33  1:57.99  2:28.80  3:00.25  3:31.94  4:04.07
     4:36.32  5:08.64  5:40.57  6:12.96  6:45.50  7:18.00  7:50.46  8:23.11
     8:56.04  9:28.97 10:01.68 10:33.16                                    
  3 Caron, Louis J            45 ROSE                          10:35.81  
       29.26  1:01.03  1:32.89  2:04.99  2:37.19  3:09.33  3:41.21  4:13.00
     4:44.70  5:16.48  5:48.18  6:19.89  6:51.77  7:23.74  7:55.64  8:27.92
     8:59.99  9:32.22 10:04.47 10:35.81                                    
  4 Montgomery, Jim P         48 DAMM                          10:39.25  
       27.75    58.66  1:30.20  2:01.80  2:33.58  3:05.46  3:37.46  4:09.54
     4:41.86  5:13.92  5:46.14  6:18.48  6:51.07  7:23.81  7:56.65  8:29.38
     9:02.09  9:35.04 10:07.70 10:39.25                                    
  5 Stites, Jim S             45 ARIZ                          10:50.07  
       30.63  1:03.21  1:35.01  2:06.90  2:38.62  3:10.98  3:43.58  4:16.42
     4:48.99  5:21.71  5:54.23  6:27.38  7:00.19  7:33.18  8:05.91  8:39.06
     9:11.91  9:45.25 10:18.51 10:50.07                                    
  6 Buckley, Tim P            47 RAYS                          10:50.61  
       29.50  1:01.56  1:33.89  2:06.88  2:39.72  3:12.38  3:45.34  4:18.58
     4:51.83  5:25.13  5:58.36  6:31.29  7:04.36  7:37.38  8:10.50  8:43.12
     9:15.66  9:48.05 10:19.87 10:50.61                                    
  7 Schenstrom, Warren        45 SRM                           11:03.53  
       28.75  1:01.22  1:33.48  2:06.62  2:39.75  3:13.31  3:46.76  4:20.36
     4:54.17  5:27.83  6:01.11  6:34.69  7:08.25  7:41.86  8:15.60  8:49.13
     9:22.98  9:56.95 10:30.50 11:03.53                                    
  8 Townsend, R Scott         49 CLVM                          11:05.07  
       29.24  1:01.22  1:33.10  2:05.42  2:37.65  3:10.00  3:42.62  4:15.73
     4:49.25  5:22.82  5:56.68  6:31.22  7:05.39  7:39.74  8:14.58  8:49.31
     9:24.29  9:58.99 10:33.70 11:05.07                                    
  9 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                           11:15.75  
       30.24  1:03.04  1:36.14  2:09.58  2:43.29  3:16.89  3:50.48  4:24.15
     4:58.00  5:32.19  6:06.28  6:40.54  7:14.80  7:49.15  8:23.57  8:58.56
     9:33.13 10:07.77 10:42.09 11:15.75                                    
 10 Hale, Dave                47 SRM                           11:21.36  
       30.52  1:03.83  1:37.41  2:11.27  2:45.74  3:19.53  3:54.16  4:28.47
     5:02.98  5:37.89  6:11.87  6:46.73  7:21.13  7:56.13  8:30.95  9:05.47
     9:40.83 10:14.77 10:49.38 11:21.36                                    
 11 Meltz, Joel M             46 NEM                           11:27.34  
       31.03  1:03.93  1:37.72  2:11.47  2:45.50  3:19.96  3:54.43  4:28.85
     5:03.51  5:37.81  6:12.52  6:47.41  7:22.19  7:57.40  8:32.62  9:07.70
     9:42.75 10:17.75 10:53.06 11:27.34                                    
 12 Davis, Robert E.          45 CMSC                          11:30.57  
       32.52  1:07.44  1:41.75  2:16.31  2:51.30  3:26.11  4:01.16  4:36.47
     5:11.14  5:46.15  6:20.08  6:54.45  7:29.04  8:04.13  8:38.77  9:13.61
     9:48.09 10:23.56 10:58.27 11:30.57                                    
 13 Geary, Bill               45 NEM                           11:32.44  
       30.46  1:03.81  1:37.50  2:11.58  2:46.22  3:21.00  3:55.92  4:30.95
     5:05.82  5:40.97  6:16.00  6:51.07  7:25.96  8:01.04  8:36.41  9:11.71
     9:46.96 10:22.61 10:57.63 11:32.44                                    
 14 Frickey, Gary M           46 ARIZ                          11:43.54  
       30.90  1:04.76  1:39.68  2:14.91  2:50.58  3:25.80  4:01.66  4:37.10
     5:12.74  5:48.63  6:24.21  7:00.28  7:35.63  8:11.57  8:47.24  9:23.20
     9:59.17 10:35.50 11:10.79 11:43.54                                    
 15 Williams, Scott           48 TOC                           12:16.54  
       31.10  1:05.92  1:40.68  2:16.29  2:51.90  3:28.48  4:05.11  4:42.73
     5:20.25  5:58.54  6:35.41  7:11.67  7:49.13  8:27.23  9:04.85  9:43.68
    10:22.52 11:01.47 11:39.45 12:16.54                                    
 16 Smith, Dan W              48 RINC                          14:46.84  
       39.50  1:22.29  2:06.23  2:50.60  3:35.34  4:20.20  5:05.38  5:50.24
     6:34.77  7:19.36  8:04.08  8:49.19  9:34.29 10:19.57 11:04.04 11:49.49
    12:34.46 13:19.26 14:03.28 14:46.84                                    
 17 Bernstein, Mike           46 ISF                           14:50.59  
       37.70  1:20.42  2:03.45  2:48.52  3:33.87  4:19.06  5:04.16  5:49.29
     6:34.22  7:19.61  8:05.04  8:49.98  9:35.95 10:21.12 11:07.54 11:53.17
    12:38.68 13:24.00 14:09.09 14:50.59                                    
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 16:44.67  4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kevin W            46 IM                            17:52.63  
       29.57  1:02.25  1:35.66  2:09.25  2:42.69  3:15.97  3:49.07  4:21.98
     4:55.00  5:27.90  6:00.72  6:33.59  7:06.30  7:39.23  8:12.08  8:44.98
     9:17.67  9:50.56 10:23.15 10:55.68 11:28.52 12:01.20 12:33.93 13:06.87
    13:39.65 14:12.20 14:45.17 15:17.69 15:50.06 16:21.84 16:53.13 17:23.72
    17:52.63
  2 Nevid, Nathan E           45 GOLD                          18:07.87  
       29.62  1:01.14  1:32.95  2:05.23  2:37.19  3:09.72  3:42.69  4:15.88
     4:48.99  5:22.24  5:55.27  6:28.66  7:01.95  7:35.26  8:08.57  8:42.15
     9:15.54  9:48.91 10:22.38 10:55.99 11:28.96 12:02.58 12:35.79 13:09.69
    13:43.73 14:17.09 14:49.96 15:23.22 15:56.69 16:30.04 17:03.61 17:36.64
    18:07.87
  3 Ryder, Mike J             48 SNM                           18:47.64  
       29.19  1:01.31  1:34.31  2:07.54  2:40.88  3:14.40  3:48.04  4:21.58
     4:55.44  5:29.41  6:03.70  6:37.87  7:12.36  7:46.75  8:21.43  8:55.94
     9:30.75 10:06.35 10:41.48 11:16.28 11:51.65 12:26.82 13:01.86 13:36.60
    14:11.77 14:46.55 15:20.75 15:55.59 16:30.03 17:04.96 17:39.93 18:14.33
    18:47.64
  4 Nolte, Christopher C      46 RMM                           19:07.61  
       30.54  1:04.37  1:38.79  2:13.39  2:48.41  3:23.25  3:58.17  4:32.97
     5:07.96  5:42.66  6:17.29  6:52.28  7:27.29  8:02.19  8:37.17  9:12.20
     9:47.13 10:22.51 10:57.69 11:32.77 12:07.98 12:43.15 13:18.73 13:53.76
    14:29.25 15:04.40 15:40.04 16:15.44 16:51.00 17:26.21 18:01.49 18:36.06
    19:07.61
  5 Welch, David J            46 NEM                           19:11.93  
       32.26  1:07.22  1:42.14  2:17.24  2:52.20  3:27.42  4:02.18  4:36.49
     5:10.65  5:44.98  6:19.98  6:54.83  7:29.50  8:04.45  8:39.16  9:13.93
     9:48.99 10:24.51 10:59.39 11:34.26 12:09.30 12:44.41 13:20.04 13:55.11
    14:30.45 15:05.56 15:40.62 16:15.67 16:50.98 17:26.26 18:01.63 18:36.76
    19:11.93
  6 Cahoon, Bradley S         47 ARIZ                          19:19.28  
       30.44  1:04.32  1:38.79  2:13.07  2:47.76  3:21.88  3:56.36  4:31.17
     5:06.08  5:40.97  6:15.97  6:51.10  7:26.31  8:01.45  8:36.80  9:12.65
     9:48.32 10:24.48 11:00.09 11:35.87 12:11.50 12:47.16 13:22.63 13:58.36
    14:34.08 15:09.99 15:45.66 16:21.88 16:57.53 17:33.49 18:09.99 18:45.36
    19:19.28
  7 Seibt, Andreas K          45 IM                            19:35.25  
       28.10    59.25  1:30.88  2:02.53  2:34.26  3:06.21  3:38.47  4:10.29
     4:42.32  5:14.36  5:46.78  6:19.29  6:51.87  7:24.45  7:57.31  8:30.20
     9:03.53  9:37.12 10:10.88 10:45.34 11:19.59 11:54.88 12:31.55 13:10.01
    13:50.98 14:51.71 15:29.46 16:21.47 16:58.94 17:45.76 18:21.97 18:58.78
    19:35.25
  8 Grilli, David J           48 NEM                           21:32.83  
       32.75  1:10.66  1:49.74  2:28.91  3:07.63  3:46.89  4:25.85  5:05.13
     5:44.49  6:23.25  7:02.39  7:41.63  8:20.95  8:59.94  9:39.12 10:18.73
    10:57.86 11:36.79 12:16.52 12:56.01 13:35.36 14:15.47 14:54.68 15:34.08
    16:14.07 16:54.43 17:34.93 18:15.15 18:55.34 19:35.21 20:15.00 20:55.00
    21:32.83
  9 Eveler, Bill D            48 RGSC                          24:23.64  
       37.13  1:17.84  2:00.10  2:43.65  3:28.13  4:11.90  4:56.21  5:41.36
     6:26.31  7:12.11  7:56.79  8:41.32  9:26.28 10:11.09 10:56.07 11:41.46
    12:26.32 13:11.45 13:56.36 14:41.75 15:26.68 16:11.90 16:56.85 17:41.42
    18:26.36 19:11.31 19:56.19 20:41.57 21:26.47 22:11.04 22:55.59 23:40.80
    24:23.64
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 25.63  4/9/2000  CASEY CLAFLIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              25.94  
  2 Patching, Glenn S         45 ARIZ                             26.08  
  3 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ                             26.21  
  4 Klein, Jonathan E         45 NCMS                             26.68  
  5 Brackett, Bill A          45 RMM                              26.95  
  6 Bice, Gary                45 MICH                             27.06  
  7 Marsom, Phil J            45 NCMS                             27.44  
  8 Graham, Donald            48 UTAH                             27.78  
  9 Gordin, Scott             45 Unattached                       27.88  
 10 Davis, Thomas W           45 ROSE                             27.99  
 11 Welday, Kirk A            47 CLVM                             28.73  
 12 Van Boer, Eric D          48 RHMS                             28.96  
 13 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                              29.35  
 14 Lenz, Jeffrey J           48 SWOM                             31.55  
 15 Fougner, Gene B           48 ARIZ                             32.65  
 16 Bradley, Robert J         45 ARIZ                             36.21  
 17 Welch, Mark W             45 ARIZ                             39.82  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 56.14  5/22/1988 ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              54.24N 
       26.57    54.24                                                      
  2 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ                             56.30  
       27.95    56.30                                                      
  3 List, Mark                47 CHRR                             56.44  
       27.71    56.44                                                      
  4 Patching, Glenn S         45 ARIZ                             56.99  
       27.90    56.99                                                      
  5 Klein, Jonathan E         45 NCMS                             57.01  
       27.62    57.01                                                      
  6 Djang, Philipp A          48 RGSC                             57.53  
       27.49    57.53                                                      
  7 Abbott, Rick E            48 AKMS                             57.71  
       27.99    57.71                                                      
  8 Davis, Thomas W           45 ROSE                             58.26  
       28.58    58.26                                                      
  9 Kajiwara, Doug            46 SWM                              58.82  
       29.25    58.82                                                      
 10 Bice, Gary                45 MICH                             59.43  
       28.91    59.43                                                      
 11 Canales, Francisco L      45 SRM                              59.58  
       29.40    59.58                                                      
 12 Marsom, Phil J            45 NCMS                           1:00.82  
       29.07  1:00.82                                                      
 13 Krongaard, Jeffrey S      48 ARIZ                           1:00.85  
       29.71  1:00.85                                                      
 14 Van Boer, Eric D          48 RHMS                           1:00.91  
       29.39  1:00.91                                                      
 15 Gordin, Scott             45 Unattached                     1:01.03  
       28.89  1:01.03                                                      
 16 Welday, Kirk A            47 CLVM                           1:01.81  
       29.21  1:01.81                                                      
 17 Lowe, Steve               45 ROSE                           1:02.26  
       30.37  1:02.26                                                      
 18 Mitsch, Mark P            45 NEM                            1:03.48  
       30.92  1:03.48                                                      
 19 Mead, Jeffrey D           46 DCAC                           1:04.37  
       32.05  1:04.37                                                      
 20 Mullikin, James A         45 Unattached                     1:05.09  
       32.20  1:05.09                                                      
 21 Rocha, Gonzalo            46 SONO                           1:19.65  
 -- Brackett, Bill A          45 RMM                                 DQ  
       28.17                                                               
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:02.18  5/12/1996 PETER O'KEEFE                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                            1:59.30N 
       28.41    59.00  1:29.30  1:59.30                                    
  2 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ                           2:01.03N 
       28.78    59.55  1:30.55  2:01.03                                    
  3 Brackett, Bill A          45 RMM                            2:02.46  
       28.54    59.91  1:31.42  2:02.46                                    
  4 List, Mark                47 CHRR                           2:04.54  
       28.80    59.60  1:31.83  2:04.54                                    
  5 Canales, Francisco L      45 SRM                            2:05.09  
       30.35  1:01.60  1:33.48  2:05.09                                    
  6 Davis, Thomas W           45 ROSE                           2:06.16  
       30.26  1:02.15  1:34.37  2:06.16                                    
  7 Kajiwara, Doug            46 SWM                            2:06.86  
       31.20  1:03.12  1:35.05  2:06.86                                    
  8 Klein, Jonathan E         45 NCMS                           2:07.75  
       29.45  1:01.38  1:34.83  2:07.75                                    
  9 Djang, Philipp A          48 RGSC                           2:09.14  
       29.95  1:02.57  1:35.87  2:09.14                                    
 10 Seibt, Andreas K          45 IM                             2:10.18  
       29.92  1:02.52  1:36.52  2:10.18                                    
 11 Volpp, Bryan D            45 WCM                            2:13.31  
       30.80  1:04.40  1:38.91  2:13.31                                    
 12 Mullikin, James A         45 Unattached                     2:15.19  
       31.91  1:05.46  1:40.26  2:15.19                                    
 13 Kozlowski, Kirk E         45 SCSC                           2:15.51  
       32.16  1:06.03  1:40.98  2:15.51                                    
 14 Hamm, Michael L           45 LAPS                           2:18.40  
       31.39  1:05.48  1:41.53  2:18.40                                    
 15 Mitsch, Mark P            45 NEM                            2:19.26  
       33.02  1:07.88  1:44.10  2:19.26                                    
 16 Marsom, Phil J            45 NCMS                           2:21.62  
       32.36  1:08.17  1:45.74  2:21.62                                    
 17 Rhodes, Jeff S            45 MBAY                           2:26.15  
       34.81  1:11.54  1:48.85  2:26.15                                    
 18 Grilli, David J           48 NEM                            2:48.91  
       40.07  1:22.45  2:06.50  2:48.91                                    
 19 Smith, Don                46 Unattached                     3:48.78  
       53.36  1:50.75  2:50.88  3:48.78                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 27.65  4/14/2002 LEE RIDER                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider, Lee A              47 RHMS                             28.28  
  2 Dozer, Gregory J          45 ARIZ                             29.10  
  3 Waterbury, Stuart S       49 RMM                              29.28  
  4 Hamm, Michael L           45 LAPS                             29.47  
  5 Dimsdale, Todd A          45 NCMS                             29.62  
  6 Roth, Barry               48 ARIZ                             29.75  
  7 Hinrichs, Richard N       49 ARIZ                             29.89  
  8 Wussler, Mark D           47 SDSM                             29.90  
  9 Heinemann, William        45 NIAG                             29.96  
 10 Kozlowski, Kirk E         45 SCSC                             30.14  
 11 Williams, Scott           48 TOC                              30.16  
 12 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                             30.19  
 13 Farrar, Kenneth R         45 CHIC                             30.20  
 14 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                             30.24  
 15 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                             30.25  
 16 Van Boer, Eric D          48 RHMS                             30.35  
 17 Morrison, Robert W        49 INWM                             30.43  
 18 Davis, Robert E.          45 CMSC                             30.45  
 19 Bihlman, Frank N          45 AKMS                             30.55  
 20 Hinderaker, Ted H.        46 ARIZ                             31.00  
 21 Welday, Kirk A            47 CLVM                             31.10  
 22 McCandless, Peter H       46 MOVY                             31.15  
 23 Norman, Mark B            48 MVM                              31.51  
 24 Fields, John A            46 GAJA                             31.69  
 25 Stiling, Douglas E        45 Unattached                       31.84  
 26 Meltz, Joel M             46 NEM                              31.89  
 27 Heyes, Greg W             48 LAPS                             32.27  
 28 Fougner, Gene B           48 ARIZ                             33.94  
 29 Dunne, Patrick J          48 DAMM                             34.71  
 30 Weber, Gregory J          49 IM                               35.04  
 31 Welch, Mark W             45 ARIZ                             42.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:00.74  5/20/2001 LEE RIDER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider, Lee A              47 RHMS                           1:00.65N 
       28.70  1:00.65                                                      
  2 Dimsdale, Todd A          45 NCMS                           1:03.08  
       30.02  1:03.08                                                      
  3 Dozer, Gregory J          45 ARIZ                           1:03.52  
       29.95  1:03.52                                                      
  4 Hamm, Michael L           45 LAPS                           1:03.63  
       29.86  1:03.63                                                      
  5 Waterbury, Stuart S       49 RMM                            1:04.75  
       30.55  1:04.75                                                      
  6 Roth, Barry               48 ARIZ                           1:05.25  
       30.73  1:05.25                                                      
  7 Heinemann, William        45 NIAG                           1:05.57  
       31.25  1:05.57                                                      
  8 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                           1:05.75  
       31.41  1:05.75                                                      
  9 Volpp, Bryan D            45 WCM                            1:06.11  
       31.38  1:06.11                                                      
 10 Davis, Robert E.          45 CMSC                           1:06.28  
       31.80  1:06.28                                                      
 11 Bihlman, Frank N          45 AKMS                           1:06.56  
       30.76  1:06.56                                                      
 12 Hinrichs, Richard N       49 ARIZ                           1:06.75  
       31.72  1:06.75                                                      
 13 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                           1:07.12  
       31.92  1:07.12                                                      
 14 Wussler, Mark D           47 SDSM                           1:07.18  
       31.36  1:07.18                                                      
 15 Morrison, Robert W        49 INWM                           1:07.21  
       30.97  1:07.21                                                      
 16 McCandless, Peter H       46 MOVY                           1:07.52  
       31.59  1:07.52                                                      
 17 Farrar, Kenneth R         45 CHIC                           1:07.55  
       31.86  1:07.55                                                      
 18 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           1:07.72  
       31.92  1:07.72                                                      
 19 Mickelson, Kurt S         48 ARIZ                           1:08.05  
       31.73  1:08.05                                                      
 20 Welday, Kirk A            47 CLVM                           1:08.16  
       32.18  1:08.16                                                      
 21 Van Boer, Eric D          48 RHMS                           1:08.87  
       31.68  1:08.87                                                      
 22 Meltz, Joel M             46 NEM                            1:09.10  
       32.58  1:09.10                                                      
 23 Geary, Bill               45 NEM                            1:09.77  
       32.47  1:09.77                                                      
 24 Robinson, Dan L           45 PNA                            1:10.30  
       33.98  1:10.30                                                      
 25 Heyes, Greg W             48 LAPS                           1:11.30  
       33.88  1:11.30                                                      
 26 Pease, Jeff R             49 CARL                           1:12.44  
       33.76  1:12.44                                                      
 27 Fougner, Gene B           48 ARIZ                           1:13.46  
       34.00  1:13.46                                                      
 28 Powell, Stephen F         46 Unattached                     1:16.09  
       34.97  1:16.09                                                      
 29 Dunne, Patrick J          48 DAMM                           1:18.96  
       37.22  1:18.96                                                      
 30 Botterud, Carl A          47 ROSE                           1:20.44  
       37.53  1:20.44                                                      
 31 Eveler, Bill D            48 RGSC                           1:28.51  
       41.44  1:28.51                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:15.24  5/20/2001 STUART CORLISS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dozer, Gregory J          45 ARIZ                           2:20.75  
       31.62  1:07.21  1:43.95  2:20.75                                    
  2 Dimsdale, Todd A          45 NCMS                           2:20.93  
       31.87  1:07.31  1:43.72  2:20.93                                    
  3 Volpp, Bryan D            45 WCM                            2:21.91  
       31.96  1:07.29  1:44.21  2:21.91                                    
  4 Davis, Robert E.          45 CMSC                           2:24.28  
       32.90  1:10.23  1:47.15  2:24.28                                    
  5 Waterbury, Stuart S       49 RMM                            2:25.56  
       32.48  1:09.39  1:47.39  2:25.56                                    
  6 McCandless, Peter H       46 MOVY                           2:27.14  
       32.21  1:08.75  1:47.62  2:27.14                                    
  7 Roth, Barry               48 ARIZ                           2:27.27  
       33.08  1:10.10  1:47.55  2:27.27                                    
  8 Hinrichs, Richard N       49 ARIZ                           2:27.30  
       33.10  1:10.41  1:48.54  2:27.30                                    
  9 Wussler, Mark D           47 SDSM                           2:27.93  
       32.50  1:08.98  1:47.76  2:27.93                                    
 10 Heinemann, William        45 NIAG                           2:28.35  
       33.14  1:10.04  1:48.26  2:28.35                                    
 11 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           2:28.59  
       33.48  1:10.31  1:48.95  2:28.59                                    
 12 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                           2:29.56  
       35.15  1:13.24  1:51.20  2:29.56                                    
 13 Farrar, Kenneth R         45 CHIC                           2:32.28  
       35.49  1:14.59  1:52.57  2:32.28                                    
 14 Robinson, Dan L           45 PNA                            2:32.36  
       35.39  1:14.10  1:53.16  2:32.36                                    
 15 Geary, Bill               45 NEM                            2:33.06  
       33.04  1:10.98  1:50.86  2:33.06                                    
 16 Morrison, Robert W        49 INWM                           2:33.38  
       33.52  1:13.05  1:53.14  2:33.38                                    
 17 Meltz, Joel M             46 NEM                            2:34.72  
       34.40  1:12.72  1:52.63  2:34.72                                    
 18 Heyes, Greg W             48 LAPS                           2:36.74  
       35.14  1:14.25  1:55.28  2:36.74                                    
 19 Strybel, David J          48 SWM                            2:36.99  
       35.72  1:15.30  1:55.93  2:36.99                                    
 20 Bihlman, Frank N          45 AKMS                           2:38.12  
       34.76  1:15.36  1:55.89  2:38.12                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 23.84  4/11/1999 TRIP HEDRICK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              23.48N 
  2 McCabe, Thomas J          45 IM                               24.25  
  3 Hess, Richard W           48 RMM                              24.51  
  4 Abbott, Rick E            48 AKMS                             24.55  
  5 Hansen, Robert M          48 GMUP                             24.78  
  6 Smith, Wendell N          47 KAMS                             24.94  
  7 Klein, Jonathan E         45 NCMS                             25.10  
  8 Graham, Donald            48 UTAH                             25.11  
  9 Fields, John A            46 GAJA                             25.38  
 10 Kozlowski, Kirk E         45 SCSC                             25.39  
 11 Davis, Thomas W           45 ROSE                             25.47  
 12 Smith, Casey              45 ARIZ                             25.60  
 13 Heath, Robert H.          46 MAM                              25.63  
 14 O'Brien, Kerry L          46 WCM                              25.72  
 15 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                             25.74  
 16 Morales, John R           45 SRM                              25.84  
 17 Bihlman, Frank N          45 AKMS                             25.92  
 18 Bice, Gary                45 MICH                             26.25  
 19 Caron, Louis J            45 ROSE                             26.29  
 19 Lemaistre, Charles F      49 MOST                             26.29  
 21 Piecuch, John T           47 ARIZ                             26.45  
 22 Lenz, Jeffrey J           48 SWOM                             26.50  
 23 Norman, Mark B            48 MVM                              26.70  
 24 Mead, Jeffrey D           46 DCAC                             26.85  
 25 Marsom, Phil J            45 NCMS                             26.96  
 25 Mitsch, Mark P            45 NEM                              26.96  
 27 Hering, Lance             45 ARIZ                             27.01  
 28 Adkison, Bill             47 RHMS                             27.03  
 29 Ditolla, Robert           48 RMM                              27.19  
 30 Emerson, Gary             48 ARIZ                             27.22  
 31 McBride, Duncan Q         48 LAPS                             27.26  
 32 Spencer, Donald L         45 PNA                              27.36  
 33 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                              27.37  
 34 Hercher, Heinz            46 ROSE                             27.45  
 35 Rigoglioso, Domenic C     47 SDSM                             27.52  
 36 Nolte, Christopher C      46 RMM                              27.68  
 37 Morrison, Robert W        49 INWM                             27.76  
 38 Farrar, Kenneth R         45 CHIC                             27.82  
 39 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                             28.82  
 40 Zipf, Donnie L            45 ARIZ                             29.26  
 41 Hernandez, Michael N      46 CHIC                             29.65  
 42 Cate, Paul D              49 ARIZ                             30.07  
 43 Cadow, Stanton            46 ISF                              30.26  
 44 Sullivan, Michael P       47 Unattached                       30.60  
 45 McElninney, Tom B         49 RMM                              30.74  
 46 Dunne, Patrick J          48 DAMM                             30.87  
 47 Botterud, Carl A          47 ROSE                             33.41  
 48 Bradley, Robert J         45 ARIZ                             35.19  
 49 Zapata, Mark A            46 ARIZ                             40.61  
 -- Beardsley, Robert O       45 ARIZ                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 53.08  4/30/2000 RICHARD HESS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              51.91N 
       25.07    51.91                                                      
  2 McCabe, Thomas J          45 IM                               54.14  
       25.14    54.14                                                      
  3 Hansen, Robert M          48 GMUP                             54.73  
       25.27    54.73                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Kerry L          46 WCM                              54.82  
       25.40    54.82                                                      
  5 Hess, Richard W           48 RMM                              54.83  
       25.47    54.83                                                      
  6 Evans, Mark E.            45 DAC                              54.85  
       25.91    54.85                                                      
  7 Morales, John R           45 SRM                              56.87  
       26.86    56.87                                                      
  8 Krongaard, Jeffrey S      48 ARIZ                             57.17  
       27.44    57.17                                                      
  9 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                              57.63  
       27.13    57.63                                                      
 10 Caron, Louis J            45 ROSE                             57.69  
       26.93    57.69                                                      
 11 Nevid, Nathan E           45 GOLD                             57.74  
       27.53    57.74                                                      
 12 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                             57.82  
       27.47    57.82                                                      
 13 Stites, Jim S             45 ARIZ                             58.55  
       28.09    58.55                                                      
 14 Ditolla, Robert           48 RMM                              59.86  
       28.64    59.86                                                      
 15 Smith, Casey              45 ARIZ                           1:00.21  
       27.74  1:00.21                                                      
 16 Cahoon, Bradley S         47 ARIZ                           1:00.28  
       28.91  1:00.28                                                      
 17 Robinson, Dan L           45 PNA                            1:01.03  
       28.72  1:01.03                                                      
 18 Singley, David W          45 Unattached                     1:01.11  
       28.29  1:01.11                                                      
 19 Schenstrom, Warren        45 SRM                            1:02.03  
       27.29  1:02.03                                                      
 20 Emerson, Gary             48 ARIZ                           1:02.07  
       28.78  1:02.07                                                      
 21 Ryder, Mike J             48 SNM                            1:03.62  
       28.57  1:03.62                                                      
 22 Piecuch, John T           47 ARIZ                           1:04.64  
       28.90  1:04.64                                                      
 23 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     49 IM                             1:10.46  
       33.09  1:10.46                                                      
 24 McElninney, Tom B         49 RMM                            1:14.92  
       32.47  1:14.92                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:58.12  5/17/2002 JAMES BELARDI                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                            1:52.67N 
       25.65    54.12  1:23.23  1:52.67                                    
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          46 WCM                            2:03.18  
       26.50    57.43  1:29.96  2:03.18                                    
  3 Drake, Kevin W            46 IM                             2:04.80  
       28.68  1:00.36  1:32.81  2:04.80                                    
  4 McCabe, Thomas J          45 IM                             2:05.11  
       27.29    57.97  1:30.66  2:05.11                                    
  5 Evans, Mark E.            45 DAC                            2:06.49  
       26.84    57.57  1:30.33  2:06.49                                    
  6 Morales, John R           45 SRM                            2:08.60  
       29.88  1:02.59  1:35.74  2:08.60                                    
  7 Nevid, Nathan E           45 GOLD                           2:08.84  
       29.55  1:02.40  1:35.03  2:08.84                                    
  8 Stites, Jim S             45 ARIZ                           2:10.95  
       29.74  1:03.48  1:37.28  2:10.95                                    
  9 Robinson, Dan L           45 PNA                            2:16.21  
       30.16  1:03.32  1:38.14  2:16.21                                    
 10 Ditolla, Robert           48 RMM                            2:19.21  
       29.93  1:03.97  1:40.28  2:19.21                                    
 11 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                            2:19.37  
       30.53  1:04.71  1:40.84  2:19.37                                    
 12 Cahoon, Bradley S         47 ARIZ                           2:22.90  
       31.69  1:07.70  1:45.25  2:22.90                                    
 13 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                           2:25.02  
       29.55  1:02.77  1:40.90  2:25.02                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 55.43  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Richard W           48 RMM                              56.70  
       26.46    56.70                                                      
  2 Scott, Michael A          45 TBAC                             57.38  
       26.54    57.38                                                      
  3 Hansen, Robert M          48 GMUP                             57.59  
       26.74    57.59                                                      
  4 Abbott, Rick E            48 AKMS                             57.81  
       25.99    57.81                                                      
  5 Dozer, Gregory J          45 ARIZ                             58.20  
       27.22    58.20                                                      
  6 Lemaistre, Charles F      49 MOST                             58.61  
       26.94    58.61                                                      
  7 Graham, Donald            48 UTAH                             58.64  
       27.16    58.64                                                      
  8 Smith, Wendell N          47 KAMS                             59.03  
       26.91    59.03                                                      
  9 Roth, Barry               48 ARIZ                             59.08  
       28.17    59.08                                                      
 10 Canales, Francisco L      45 SRM                              59.31  
       27.58    59.31                                                      
 11 Williams, Scott           48 TOC                              59.66  
       27.97    59.66                                                      
 12 Heath, Robert H.          46 MAM                            1:00.04  
       26.61  1:00.04                                                      
 13 Bice, Gary                45 MICH                           1:00.14  
       27.35  1:00.14                                                      
 14 Volpp, Bryan D            45 WCM                            1:00.48  
       27.10  1:00.48                                                      
 15 Hamm, Michael L           45 LAPS                           1:00.56  
       28.61  1:00.56                                                      
 16 Bihlman, Frank N          45 AKMS                           1:00.62  
       27.84  1:00.62                                                      
 17 Stewart, Jay S            47 Unattached                     1:00.66  
       27.70  1:00.66                                                      
 18 Heinemann, William        45 NIAG                           1:00.79  
       28.98  1:00.79                                                      
 19 Lowe, Steve               45 ROSE                           1:01.43  
       28.55  1:01.43                                                      
 20 Fields, John A            46 GAJA                           1:01.68  
       28.75  1:01.68                                                      
 21 Mead, Jeffrey D           46 DCAC                           1:01.69  
       28.38  1:01.69                                                      
 22 Adkison, Bill             47 RHMS                           1:01.71  
       28.08  1:01.71                                                      
 23 Marsom, Phil J            45 NCMS                           1:01.95  
       28.47  1:01.95                                                      
 23 Farrar, Kenneth R         45 CHIC                           1:01.95  
       29.70  1:01.95                                                      
 25 Waterbury, Stuart S       49 RMM                            1:02.01  
       30.09  1:02.01                                                      
 26 Davis, Robert E.          45 CMSC                           1:02.41  
       29.72  1:02.41                                                      
 27 Hering, Lance             45 ARIZ                           1:02.50  
       29.16  1:02.50                                                      
 28 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           1:02.64  
       30.03  1:02.64                                                      
 29 Spencer, Donald L         45 PNA                            1:03.00  
       29.53  1:03.00                                                      
 30 Mickelson, Kurt S         48 ARIZ                           1:03.25  
       29.88  1:03.25                                                      
 31 McCandless, Peter H       46 MOVY                           1:03.26  
       30.10  1:03.26                                                      
 32 Smith, Casey              45 ARIZ                           1:03.31  
       29.82  1:03.31                                                      
 33 Lenz, Jeffrey J           48 SWOM                           1:03.43  
       29.37  1:03.43                                                      
 34 Stiling, Douglas E        45 Unattached                     1:04.39  
       28.85  1:04.39                                                      
 35 Morrison, Robert W        49 INWM                           1:04.72  
       31.25  1:04.72                                                      
 36 Powell, Stephen F         46 Unattached                     1:06.18  
       31.37  1:06.18                                                      
 37 Kelly, Steve              45 1776                           1:06.79  
       31.42  1:06.79                                                      
 38 Stefan, Mark G            47 WCM                            1:08.32  
       31.24  1:08.32                                                      
 39 Bradley, Robert J         45 ARIZ                           1:17.26  
       33.90  1:17.26                                                      
 40 Rocha, Gonzalo            46 SONO                           1:17.47  
       35.63  1:17.47                                                      
 41 Lipstate, Michael P       49 CLVM                           1:28.67  
       42.51  1:28.67                                                      
 42 Zapata, Mark A            46 ARIZ                           1:28.94  
       40.23  1:28.94                                                      
 -- Sullivan, Michael P       47 Unattached                          DQ  
       31.32                                                               
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:01.21  4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kevin W            46 IM                             2:03.36  
       27.11    59.19  1:35.57  2:03.36                                    
  2 Dozer, Gregory J          45 ARIZ                           2:04.66  
       27.27  1:00.19  1:36.21  2:04.66                                    
  3 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ                           2:05.94  
       27.97  1:00.72  1:37.43  2:05.94                                    
  4 Hansen, Robert M          48 GMUP                           2:06.68  
       25.77    59.50  1:36.98  2:06.68                                    
  5 Kajiwara, Doug            46 SWM                            2:09.16  
       27.70  1:00.99  1:39.42  2:09.16                                    
  6 Nevid, Nathan E           45 GOLD                           2:09.45  
       27.63  1:02.19  1:40.22  2:09.45                                    
  7 Volpp, Bryan D            45 WCM                            2:09.53  
       27.29  1:01.10  1:38.24  2:09.53                                    
  8 Krongaard, Jeffrey S      48 ARIZ                           2:10.54  
       27.83  1:01.97  1:40.39  2:10.54                                    
  9 Morales, John R           45 SRM                            2:10.60  
       26.45  1:00.89  1:40.82  2:10.60                                    
 10 Canales, Francisco L      45 SRM                            2:10.77  
       27.18    59.69  1:40.20  2:10.77                                    
 11 Dimsdale, Todd A          45 NCMS                           2:11.40  
       27.76  1:02.59  1:39.64  2:11.40                                    
 12 Lowe, Steve               45 ROSE                           2:11.81  
       28.29  1:02.13  1:41.54  2:11.81                                    
 13 Bice, Gary                45 MICH                           2:13.82  
       27.60  1:00.66  1:43.00  2:13.82                                    
 14 Heath, Robert H.          46 MAM                            2:13.90  
       27.39  1:01.21  1:42.08  2:13.90                                    
 15 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                            2:14.42  
       28.11  1:01.84  1:42.09  2:14.42                                    
 16 Adkison, Bill             47 RHMS                           2:14.92  
       28.73  1:03.61  1:43.21  2:14.92                                    
 17 Nolte, Christopher C      46 RMM                            2:15.17  
       28.69  1:03.22  1:43.82  2:15.17                                    
 18 Townsend, R Scott         49 CLVM                           2:15.94  
       28.80  1:03.00  1:45.85  2:15.94                                    
 19 Heinemann, William        45 NIAG                           2:15.98  
       29.05  1:05.80  1:44.25  2:15.98                                    
 20 Hamm, Michael L           45 LAPS                           2:16.51  
       29.28  1:04.38  1:42.64  2:16.51                                    
 21 Bihlman, Frank N          45 AKMS                           2:17.59  
       27.58  1:03.79  1:44.96  2:17.59                                    
 22 McCandless, Peter H       46 MOVY                           2:19.19  
       28.41  1:06.53  1:46.15  2:19.19                                    
 23 Hering, Lance             45 ARIZ                           2:20.50  
       28.70  1:05.47  1:48.71  2:20.50                                    
 24 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           2:21.49  
       30.03  1:07.31  1:46.89  2:21.49                                    
 25 Meltz, Joel M             46 NEM                            2:22.87  
       31.14  1:08.73  1:49.53  2:22.87                                    
 26 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                           2:23.99  
       31.29  1:11.41  1:49.37  2:23.99                                    
 27 Strybel, David J          48 SWM                            2:25.11  
       29.99  1:09.15  1:51.76  2:25.11                                    
 28 Kelly, Steve              45 1776                           2:33.91  
       30.90  1:11.80  1:57.50  2:33.91                                    
 29 Sullivan, Michael P       47 Unattached                     2:36.88  
       31.37  1:12.10  2:01.41  2:36.88                                    
 30 Rocha, Gonzalo            46 SONO                           2:54.19  
       36.31  1:18.62  2:14.87  2:54.19                                    
 -- Heyes, Greg W             48 LAPS                                DQ  
       30.77  1:11.77  1:54.52                                             
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 4:23.69  4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kevin W            46 IM                             4:26.41  
       28.22    59.90  1:34.83  2:09.39  2:47.45  3:26.34  3:56.72  4:26.41
  2 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ                           4:28.54  
       28.38  1:01.04  1:35.00  2:08.17  2:46.71  3:26.78  3:58.37  4:28.54
  3 Dozer, Gregory J          45 ARIZ                           4:30.84  
       27.39    58.67  1:33.56  2:07.47  2:46.97  3:27.65  3:59.88  4:30.84
  4 Canales, Francisco L      45 SRM                            4:37.41  
       28.02    59.58  1:34.85  2:09.11  2:50.97  3:33.08  4:06.18  4:37.41
  5 Seibt, Andreas K          45 IM                             4:37.58  
       28.59  1:01.06  1:37.29  2:12.99  2:54.02  3:35.46  4:07.02  4:37.58
  6 Evans, Mark E.            45 DAC                            4:40.15  
       27.40    58.51  1:36.70  2:13.72  2:54.78  3:36.14  4:08.80  4:40.15
  7 Nevid, Nathan E           45 GOLD                           4:41.75  
       28.91  1:01.19  1:38.17  2:14.56  2:56.02  3:35.49  4:09.81  4:41.75
  8 Volpp, Bryan D            45 WCM                            4:41.77  
       27.90  1:00.08  1:36.33  2:13.18  2:54.26  3:35.40  4:08.96  4:41.77
  9 Djang, Philipp A          48 RGSC                           4:50.25  
       31.59  1:06.72  1:45.06  2:21.46  3:04.01  3:46.28  4:19.42  4:50.25
 10 Lowe, Steve               45 ROSE                           4:53.28  
       29.26  1:04.57  1:41.74  2:18.06  3:00.15  3:43.73  4:18.94  4:53.28
 11 Robinson, Dan L           45 PNA                            4:53.65  
       30.39  1:04.10  1:44.23  2:23.13  3:05.05  3:47.22  4:21.06  4:53.65
 12 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                            4:57.55  
       31.05  1:06.51  1:45.58  2:23.96  3:07.67  3:51.64  4:25.61  4:57.55
 13 Ditolla, Robert           48 RMM                            4:58.91  
       29.54  1:04.02  1:44.25  2:24.11  3:06.89  3:50.73  4:25.38  4:58.91
 14 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                            5:02.66  
       29.31  1:02.94  1:40.37  2:18.16  3:03.15  3:49.61  4:26.12  5:02.66
 15 Meltz, Joel M             46 NEM                            5:05.44  
       32.01  1:08.09  1:49.35  2:29.66  3:10.90  3:52.79  4:30.06  5:05.44
 16 Williams, Scott           48 TOC                            5:19.28  
       28.84  1:01.25  1:42.23  2:25.11  3:14.89  4:05.87  4:43.17  5:19.28
 17 Strybel, David J          48 SWM                            5:33.02  
       31.25  1:12.48  2:00.43  2:47.89  3:34.12  4:19.84  4:56.87  5:33.02
 18 Smith, Don                46 Unattached                     7:51.60  
       54.09  1:56.19  2:57.08  4:00.35  5:05.93  6:10.64  7:00.81  7:51.60
 -- Mullikin, James A         45 Unattached                          DQ  
       29.78  1:05.72  1:43.12  2:20.39  3:06.41  3:52.10  4:27.08         
 -- Morales, John R           45 SRM                                 DQ  
       29.10  1:01.86  1:39.14  2:15.78  2:57.06  3:38.75  4:11.67         
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36