2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 21.08  5/17/2002 JOHN SMITH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             41 RMM                              21.18  
  2 Britt, J Clay             42 ANCM                             21.71  
  3 Boatwright, David E       41 WCM                              21.78  
  4 Fell, Michael A.          41 ANCM                             21.79  
  5 Jennings, Donald          42 HSNM                             21.80  
  6 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S       40 ARIZ                             21.91  
  6 Fujimoto, Stanley S       43 UCSB                             21.91  
  8 Smith, Don G              41 VCM                              21.95  
  8 Schroeder, Richard A      41 UCSB                             21.95  
 10 Allen, Brant              40 SNM                              22.10  
 11 Rogers, Vernon S          42 HSAM                             22.18  
 12 Pratt, John L             40 IM                               22.28  
 13 Gibson, Dave              42 IM                               22.40  
 14 Van Meter, John M         41 WIN                              22.46  
 15 Frey, Jeff B              41 MOST                             22.57  
 15 Voisard, Alan             43 SDSM                             22.57  
 17 Howe, Bradley S           41 AHSM                             22.60  
 18 Berryhill, Keith C        43 RAY                              22.67  
 19 Dassow, Paul L            40 SKY                              22.80  
 20 Schnugg, John M           43 WCM                              22.81  
 21 Remmert, Greg A           40 WCM                              22.83  
 22 Humphrey, Al S            43 MELO                             22.95  
 23 Achatz, Gregg             42 FCYM                             22.99  
 24 Lewis, Rory B             41 ANCM                             23.01  
 25 Soltys, Ted J             42 IM                               23.03  
 26 Grady, Joe P              42 CR                               23.17  
 27 Divis, Greg C             40 OMAH                             23.25  
 28 Steinbrinck, Scott K      43 ROSE                             23.27  
 29 Golden, Larry             42 ARKM                             23.32  
 30 Lange, Kevin              44 IM                               23.33  
 31 Rowland, Jim              42 IM                               23.39  
 32 Richardson, Gregory T     42 ARIZ                             23.51  
 33 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                             23.57  
 34 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                             23.81  
 35 Armentor, Glenn J         43 LMST                             23.88  
 36 Nelson, Kurt D            43 RMM                              23.89  
 37 Piszkin, Andrew F         44 RMM                              24.02  
 38 Lewis, Mark M             40 Unattached                       24.04  
 39 Parker, Dave B            43 TXAM                             24.12  
 40 Delaney, Joe              41 TAM                              24.13  
 41 Stelzer, Greg L           41 ARIZ                             24.15  
 42 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                             24.22  
 43 Shepherd, Keith           44 SKY                              24.24  
 44 North, Harry S            44 SRM                              24.26  
 45 Simmons, Robin A          44 GMUP                             24.28  
 46 Hirst, Michael N          42 NEM                              24.30  
 47 Littlefield, James R      43 PNA                              24.34  
 48 Pollard, Vince            44 ISF                              24.37  
 49 Plaga, Barry J            41 ROSE                             24.53  
 49 Grey, Kenneth A           40 VCM                              24.53  
 51 Hernandez, Jerry M        42 ARIZ                             24.54  
 52 Brenton, Ken R            44 IAMA                             24.67  
 53 Bank, Holden J            43 RMM                              24.80  
 54 Dowell, Robert K          40 SDSM                             24.82  
 55 Heck, Karl R              43 ARIZ                             24.86  
 56 O'Neil, Richard R         41 SLOM                             25.13  
 57 Mitchell, Todd D          41 SCAQ                             25.26  
 58 Hinrichs, Kevin J         43 ARIZ                             25.32  
 59 Cathey, Douglas T         42 ARIZ                             25.48  
 60 Wright, Gregg             44 IM                               25.56  
 61 Graham, Errol             43 WH2O                             25.77  
 62 Virjee, Fram M            42 LAPS                             25.95  
 63 Carlsen, Richard L        43 MVN                              26.24  
 64 Traynor, John C           43 IM                               26.66  
 65 Rader, David M            42 STAN                             26.90  
 66 Wesley, Joseph            41 SDSM                             27.33  
 67 Overturf, David C         44 LJCS                             27.47  
 68 Shanks, Eric H            44 UMSN                             28.54  
 69 Iberri, Carlos W          44 SONO                             29.52  
 70 Raine, Charlie R          43 LAPS                             31.08  
 71 Gray, Kevin C             42 WCM                              32.33  
 72 Kaplan, Robert C          40 SCAQ                             33.03  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 46.25  5/17/2002 JOHN SMITH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             41 RMM                              46.40  
       22.18    46.40                                                      
  2 Smith, Paul L             43 RMM                              47.05  
       22.82    47.05                                                      
  3 Boatwright, David E       41 WCM                              48.01  
       22.82    48.01                                                      
  4 Jennings, Donald          42 HSNM                             48.06  
       23.12    48.06                                                      
  5 Schroeder, Richard A      41 UCSB                             48.41  
       23.07    48.41                                                      
  6 Fell, Michael A.          41 ANCM                             48.48  
       22.95    48.48                                                      
  7 Rogers, Vernon S          42 HSAM                             48.56  
       23.35    48.56                                                      
  8 Allen, Brant              40 SNM                              48.71  
       23.22    48.71                                                      
  9 Remmert, Greg A           40 WCM                              49.07  
       23.73    49.07                                                      
 10 Fujimoto, Stanley S       43 UCSB                             49.29  
       22.84    49.29                                                      
 11 Howe, Bradley S           41 AHSM                             49.30  
       23.15    49.30                                                      
 12 Pratt, John L             40 IM                               49.35  
       24.03    49.35                                                      
 13 Gibson, Dave              42 IM                               49.64  
       24.10    49.64                                                      
 14 Voisard, Alan             43 SDSM                             49.78  
       23.74    49.78                                                      
 15 Van Meter, John M         41 WIN                              50.14  
       23.50    50.14                                                      
 16 Schnugg, John M           43 WCM                              50.33  
       24.07    50.33                                                      
 17 Berryhill, Keith C        43 RAY                              50.44  
       24.15    50.44                                                      
 18 Dawson, Jerry             42 Unattached                       50.47  
       24.17    50.47                                                      
 19 Piszkin, Andrew F         44 RMM                              50.91  
       24.17    50.91                                                      
 20 Achatz, Gregg             42 FCYM                             51.21  
       24.09    51.21                                                      
 20 Reid, Mike D              42 GAJA                             51.21  
       24.49    51.21                                                      
 22 Frey, Jeff B              41 MOST                             51.28  
       24.47    51.28                                                      
 23 Jordan, James H           40 RMM                              51.34  
       25.16    51.34                                                      
 24 Stelzer, Greg L           41 ARIZ                             51.45  
       24.62    51.45                                                      
 25 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                             51.60  
       24.62    51.60                                                      
 26 Richardson, Gregory T     42 ARIZ                             51.85  
       24.73    51.85                                                      
 27 Wesson, Jack D            42 RMM                              51.88  
       25.04    51.88                                                      
 28 Divis, Greg C             40 OMAH                             51.89  
       24.28    51.89                                                      
 28 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                             51.89  
       25.15    51.89                                                      
 30 Delaney, Joe              41 TAM                              51.99  
       25.11    51.99                                                      
 31 Hughes, Keith W           41 CLVM                             52.01  
       24.63    52.01                                                      
 32 Burns, Mike E             42 MINN                             52.13  
       25.17    52.13                                                      
 33 Humphrey, Al S            43 MELO                             52.15  
       24.88    52.15                                                      
 34 Hoffman, Keith T          44 NEM                              52.20  
       24.78    52.20                                                      
 35 Dreiske, Peter            44 PCAT                             52.21  
       24.77    52.21                                                      
 36 Langford, Kirk W          44 KAMS                             52.42  
       25.28    52.42                                                      
 37 Plaga, Barry J            41 ROSE                             52.57  
       25.37    52.57                                                      
 38 Hallahan, Jack            42 WCM                              52.80  
       24.75    52.80                                                      
 39 Brenton, Ken R            44 IAMA                             53.12  
       25.97    53.12                                                      
 39 Lewis, Mark M             40 Unattached                       53.12  
       25.58    53.12                                                      
 41 Barzdukas, Audrius P      40 MSCM                             53.22  
       24.78    53.22                                                      
 42 Shepherd, Keith           44 SKY                              53.24  
       25.03    53.24                                                      
 43 North, Harry S            44 SRM                              53.52  
       25.72    53.52                                                      
 44 Littlefield, James R      43 PNA                              53.73  
       25.52    53.73                                                      
 45 Hirst, Michael N          42 NEM                              54.04  
       25.25    54.04                                                      
 46 Armentor, Glenn J         43 LMST                             54.08  
       25.39    54.08                                                      
 47 Henricks, ED P            40 SNM                              54.21  
       25.89    54.21                                                      
 48 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                             54.43  
       26.04    54.43                                                      
 49 Lange, Kevin              44 IM                               54.46  
       25.62    54.46                                                      
 50 Simmons, Robin A          44 GMUP                             54.81  
       25.70    54.81                                                      
 51 Marshall, Scott           41 MELO                             55.81  
       27.09    55.81                                                      
 52 Mitchell, Todd D          41 SCAQ                             56.14  
       26.66    56.14                                                      
 53 Hinrichs, Kevin J         43 ARIZ                             56.34  
       26.84    56.34                                                      
 54 O'Neil, Richard R         41 SLOM                             56.82  
       26.77    56.82                                                      
 55 Usman, Nassim             43 RMM                              56.93  
       27.11    56.93                                                      
 56 Dowell, Robert K          40 SDSM                             57.70  
       27.37    57.70                                                      
 57 Rader, David M            42 STAN                             58.02  
       27.80    58.02                                                      
 58 Tomizuka, Frank M         43 ARIZ                             58.07  
       27.79    58.07                                                      
 59 Beza, Ion A               44 SSLM                             58.40  
       28.04    58.40                                                      
 60 Overturf, David C         44 LJCS                             58.44  
       28.19    58.44                                                      
 61 Graham, Errol             43 WH2O                             58.73  
       27.63    58.73                                                      
 62 Wright, Gregg             44 IM                               58.92  
       28.92    58.92                                                      
 63 Carlsen, Richard L        43 MVN                              59.49  
       27.85    59.49                                                      
 64 Traynor, John C           43 IM                               59.52  
       27.78    59.52                                                      
 65 Campbell, Chris           42 MVM                              59.74  
       28.84    59.74                                                      
 66 Shanks, Eric H            44 UMSN                           1:05.09  
       30.25  1:05.09                                                      
 67 Kaplan, Robert C          40 SCAQ                           1:18.12  
       35.26  1:18.12                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:43.05  5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             43 RMM                            1:43.37  
       24.45    50.49  1:16.84  1:43.37                                    
  2 Smith, John C             41 RMM                            1:44.21  
       23.90    50.33  1:17.52  1:44.21                                    
  3 Boatwright, David E       41 WCM                            1:44.90  
       23.56    49.80  1:17.58  1:44.90                                    
  4 Marshall, Dirk H          40 STFF                           1:45.10  
       24.06    50.25  1:17.27  1:45.10                                    
  5 Baker, Dennis G           41 OREG                           1:45.25  
       25.17    51.76  1:18.71  1:45.25                                    
  6 Howe, Bradley S           41 AHSM                           1:47.15  
       25.40    52.96  1:19.82  1:47.15                                    
  7 Voisard, Alan             43 SDSM                           1:48.18  
       25.71    53.42  1:21.31  1:48.18                                    
  8 Tidmarsh, George F        42 MELO                           1:48.58  
       25.79    53.09  1:20.57  1:48.58                                    
  9 Smith, Don G              41 VCM                            1:48.60  
       25.56    53.11  1:20.62  1:48.60                                    
 10 Berryhill, Keith C        43 RAY                            1:49.06  
       25.84    53.99  1:21.92  1:49.06                                    
 11 Brophy, Neil J            42 NIAG                           1:49.08  
       25.69    52.39  1:20.46  1:49.08                                    
 12 French, Chris A           41 NEM                            1:50.75  
       25.05    52.71  1:21.48  1:50.75                                    
 13 Hughes, Keith W           41 CLVM                           1:51.28  
       25.63    53.28  1:22.15  1:51.28                                    
 14 Dawson, Jerry             42 Unattached                     1:51.35  
       25.99    53.94  1:22.77  1:51.35                                    
 15 Anderson, James           40 MOST                           1:51.41  
       26.64    54.66  1:23.07  1:51.41                                    
 16 Pratt, John L             40 IM                             1:51.70  
       26.80    55.65  1:23.73  1:51.70                                    
 17 Remmert, Greg A           40 WCM                            1:51.78  
       25.91    53.48  1:23.03  1:51.78                                    
 18 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                           1:52.03  
       26.64    54.78  1:23.50  1:52.03                                    
 19 Bank, Holden J            43 RMM                            1:52.04  
       25.85    53.81  1:22.64  1:52.04                                    
 20 Roby, Brad                42 ISF                            1:52.13  
       26.55    55.08  1:22.94  1:52.13                                    
 21 Richardson, Gregory T     42 ARIZ                           1:52.17  
       26.01    54.33  1:23.36  1:52.17                                    
 22 Sappey, Andrew D          43 RMM                            1:52.43  
       26.30    54.39  1:23.53  1:52.43                                    
 23 Dixon, Matthew N          40 AKMS                           1:52.62  
       26.15    54.35  1:23.07  1:52.62                                    
 24 Crist, Jason A            41 ANCM                           1:52.88  
       25.72    53.76  1:23.23  1:52.88                                    
 25 Soltys, Ted J             42 IM                             1:53.18  
       26.71    55.06  1:24.05  1:53.18                                    
 26 Reid, Mike D              42 GAJA                           1:54.11  
       26.06    54.92  1:24.57  1:54.11                                    
 27 Burns, Mike E             42 MINN                           1:54.65  
       26.55    55.34  1:24.76  1:54.65                                    
 28 Plaga, Barry J            41 ROSE                           1:54.72  
       26.69    55.20  1:24.27  1:54.72                                    
 28 Delaney, Joe              41 TAM                            1:54.72  
       25.91    54.15  1:23.82  1:54.72                                    
 30 Achatz, Gregg             42 FCYM                           1:55.61  
       26.45    55.58  1:25.78  1:55.61                                    
 31 Rowland, Jim              42 IM                             1:55.62  
       26.41    55.56  1:25.36  1:55.62                                    
 32 Stricker, Paul R          42 SDSM                           1:55.90  
       27.15    56.56  1:26.53  1:55.90                                    
 33 Hallahan, Jack            42 WCM                            1:55.93  
       26.53    55.68  1:25.56  1:55.93                                    
 34 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                           1:56.37  
       27.17    56.30  1:26.08  1:56.37                                    
 35 Humphrey, Al S            43 MELO                           1:56.73  
       27.37    55.84  1:25.21  1:56.73                                    
 36 Classen, Ken A            42 RMM                            1:56.89  
       28.31    58.47  1:28.00  1:56.89                                    
 37 Dowd, Patrick J           44 WCM                            2:01.98  
       27.44    58.13  1:30.74  2:01.98                                    
 38 Dybdahl, Eric T           43 PNA                            2:02.26  
       28.34    59.67  1:30.95  2:02.26                                    
 39 Littlefield, James R      43 PNA                            2:02.62  
       26.04    56.00  1:28.82  2:02.62                                    
 40 North, Harry S            44 SRM                            2:02.80  
       26.79    56.10  1:28.16  2:02.80                                    
 41 Marshall, Scott           41 MELO                           2:03.50  
       28.50    58.59  1:29.84  2:03.50                                    
 42 Andrews, Paul R           41 SCAQ                           2:07.99  
       27.07    57.43  1:31.41  2:07.99                                    
 43 Ding, Gregory W           44 RINC                           2:17.12  
       32.58  1:06.28  1:41.75  2:17.12                                    
 44 Macuiba, Carl J           43 IM                             2:25.39  
       32.97  1:09.73  1:48.00  2:25.39                                    
 45 Gray, Kevin C             42 WCM                            2:45.49  
       36.19  1:19.02  2:03.54  2:45.49                                    
 46 Oppenheim, Robert S       43 RGSC                           2:48.71  
       38.63  1:20.71  2:04.95  2:48.71                                    
 47 Kaplan, Robert C          40 SCAQ                           3:06.00  
       37.28  1:23.98  2:17.17  3:06.00                                    
 48 Cattles, Steven R         44 RMM                            3:32.30  
       52.59  1:45.03  2:38.44  3:32.30                                    
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 4:41.83  5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             43 RMM                            4:48.06  
       26.76    56.43  1:25.88  1:55.49  2:24.57  2:53.68  3:23.27  3:52.63
     4:21.59  4:48.06                                                      
  2 Patten, Bobby             40 DAMM                           4:48.21  
       27.07    56.42  1:26.22  1:55.90  2:25.15  2:54.10  3:23.38  3:52.61
     4:21.38  4:48.21                                                      
  3 Tidmarsh, George F        42 MELO                           4:53.03  
       27.04    56.42  1:26.21  1:56.10  2:25.73  2:55.50  3:24.82  3:54.36
     4:23.66  4:53.03                                                      
  4 Rodrigues, Gerry A        40 UCLA                           4:55.07  
       26.87    56.25  1:26.23  1:56.56  2:26.71  2:56.82  3:26.77  3:56.40
     4:26.05  4:55.07                                                      
  5 Brophy, Neil J            42 NIAG                           4:55.81  
       27.76    57.22  1:27.02  1:56.75  2:26.09  2:55.84  3:25.27  3:55.37
     4:25.89  4:55.81                                                      
  6 Sappey, Andrew D          43 RMM                            4:58.37  
       27.58    57.44  1:27.64  1:58.04  2:28.49  2:58.48  3:28.52  3:58.53
     4:28.72  4:58.37                                                      
  7 Keck, Mike                43 TOC                            4:59.09  
       27.75    57.46  1:27.28  1:57.76  2:28.22  2:58.58  3:29.02  3:59.51
     4:30.05  4:59.09                                                      
  8 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                           4:59.15  
       26.78    56.35  1:26.34  1:56.56  2:26.92  2:57.07  3:27.81  3:58.56
     4:29.41  4:59.15                                                      
  9 Nalli, Lyle A             43 SCAQ                           5:00.93  
       28.21    57.88  1:27.98  1:58.68  2:28.93  2:59.18  3:29.67  4:00.36
     4:31.14  5:00.93                                                      
 10 Remmert, Greg A           40 WCM                            5:00.94  
       27.21    56.41  1:26.44  1:56.92  2:27.59  2:58.11  3:29.00  4:00.02
     4:30.64  5:00.94                                                      
 11 Berryhill, Keith C        43 RAY                            5:03.38  
       27.82    58.23  1:28.84  1:59.76  2:30.32  3:00.93  3:31.35  4:02.08
     4:33.18  5:03.38                                                      
 12 Dittrich, Wolfgang        41 RMM                            5:04.93  
       27.70    57.93  1:28.76  2:00.03  2:31.16  3:02.09  3:33.11  4:04.41
     4:35.57  5:04.93                                                      
 13 Dixon, Matthew N          40 AKMS                           5:06.45  
       27.92    58.81  1:29.97  2:01.20  2:32.23  3:03.12  3:34.14  4:04.94
     4:35.90  5:06.45                                                      
 14 Melanson, Edward L        40 RMM                            5:08.45  
       28.87    59.78  1:30.72  2:01.83  2:32.75  3:03.55  3:34.72  4:05.96
     4:37.43  5:08.45                                                      
 15 Hughes, Keith W           41 CLVM                           5:08.64  
       28.05    57.75  1:28.15  1:58.25  2:29.10  3:00.25  3:32.00  4:04.10
     4:36.26  5:08.64                                                      
 16 Classen, Ken A            42 RMM                            5:10.29  
       28.29    58.77  1:29.83  2:01.51  2:32.75  3:04.50  3:36.23  4:08.08
     4:39.57  5:10.29                                                      
 17 Jordan, James H           40 RMM                            5:10.34  
       28.96  1:00.06  1:31.90  2:03.44  2:35.10  3:06.69  3:38.06  4:09.34
     4:40.27  5:10.34                                                      
 18 Burns, Mike E             42 MINN                           5:12.38  
       29.22  1:00.34  1:31.66  2:03.29  2:34.91  3:06.34  3:38.02  4:09.96
     4:41.38  5:12.38                                                      
 19 French, Chris A           41 NEM                            5:12.47  
       28.09    58.40  1:29.04  1:59.89  2:30.42  3:01.30  3:33.05  4:05.99
     4:39.85  5:12.47                                                      
 20 Reid, Mike D              42 GAJA                           5:14.31  
       28.23    59.24  1:30.50  2:02.70  2:34.23  3:05.67  3:37.75  4:10.45
     4:42.83  5:14.31                                                      
 21 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                           5:15.47  
       28.18    59.15  1:30.75  2:02.27  2:33.83  3:05.69  3:38.57  4:11.04
     4:43.30  5:15.47                                                      
 22 Grady, Joe P              42 CR                             5:15.67  
       30.04  1:02.23  1:34.45  2:06.54  2:38.13  3:09.81  3:41.38  4:12.71
     4:44.06  5:15.67                                                      
 23 Hallahan, Jack            42 WCM                            5:18.10  
       28.24    59.61  1:32.10  2:04.75  2:37.06  3:08.90  3:40.83  4:12.72
     4:45.45  5:18.10                                                      
 24 Humphrey, Al S            43 MELO                           5:20.29  
       29.46  1:01.30  1:33.53  2:06.25  2:38.47  3:10.68  3:42.50  4:14.89
     4:47.54  5:20.29                                                      
 25 Crean, Denis J            42 TCSD                           5:21.86  
       29.93  1:01.82  1:34.30  2:07.63  2:40.25  3:12.30  3:44.99  4:17.22
     4:49.83  5:21.86                                                      
 26 Plaga, Barry J            41 ROSE                           5:21.98  
       29.57  1:01.47  1:33.89  2:06.64  2:39.12  3:11.48  3:44.20  4:16.89
     4:49.92  5:21.98                                                      
 27 Delaney, Joe              41 TAM                            5:23.26  
       29.07  1:00.37  1:33.20  2:06.40  2:39.57  3:12.79  3:46.44  4:19.97
     4:52.22  5:23.26                                                      
 28 Henika, Stik W            44 CARL                           5:25.36  
       29.46  1:01.38  1:32.82  2:04.70  2:36.93  3:09.23  3:42.68  4:17.16
     4:51.51  5:25.36                                                      
 29 Marshall, Scott           41 MELO                           5:32.64  
       32.04  1:05.13  1:38.12  2:11.80  2:45.27  3:18.96  3:52.33  4:26.33
     5:00.12  5:32.64                                                      
 30 Dybdahl, Eric T           43 PNA                            5:36.22  
       29.61  1:02.34  1:36.08  2:10.33  2:44.37  3:18.56  3:52.44  4:26.38
     5:02.41  5:36.22                                                      
 31 Lundeen, Robert R         43 IM                             5:38.61  
       29.86  1:03.76  1:38.44  2:12.67  2:46.64  3:20.81  3:55.57  4:30.39
     5:04.76  5:38.61                                                      
 32 Rader, David M            42 STAN                           5:41.39  
       33.44  1:07.79  1:41.67  2:16.29  2:50.98  3:25.79  4:00.23  4:34.74
     5:08.94  5:41.39                                                      
 33 Campbell, Chris           42 MVM                            6:12.85  
       32.85  1:09.54  1:47.28  2:25.02  3:02.80  3:40.87  4:18.79  4:57.15
     5:35.24  6:12.85                                                      
 34 Ding, Gregory W           44 RINC                           6:19.00  
       34.07  1:10.80  1:48.48  2:27.40  3:06.62  3:45.76  4:24.41  5:02.95
     5:41.55  6:19.00                                                      
 35 Fero, Mike J              44 MELO                           6:20.61  
       34.04  1:11.98  1:51.50  2:30.39  3:07.60  3:46.36  4:25.59  5:04.90
     5:43.43  6:20.61                                                      
 36 Oppenheim, Robert S       43 RGSC                           7:46.13  
       41.19  1:25.04  2:12.48  2:59.65  3:46.10  4:33.71  5:22.74  6:11.38
     7:01.31  7:46.13                                                      
 37 Cattles, Steven R         44 RMM                            9:05.64  
       49.92  1:42.94  2:37.18  3:30.69  4:25.99  5:21.82  6:17.29  7:13.36
     8:09.58  9:05.64                                                      
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 9:45.97  5/20/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George F        42 MELO                           9:56.72  
       26.89    55.31  1:24.67  1:54.35  2:24.03  2:53.92  3:23.95  3:54.07
     4:24.19  4:54.28  5:24.55  5:54.71  6:25.28  6:55.45  7:25.43  7:55.97
     8:26.78  8:57.33  9:27.40  9:56.72                                    
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        40 UCLA                          10:14.63  
       27.73    57.60  1:27.97  1:58.70  2:29.33  3:00.21  3:31.25  4:02.40
     4:33.52  5:04.68  5:36.01  6:07.24  6:38.70  7:09.88  7:40.99  8:12.19
     8:43.16  9:13.99  9:44.67 10:14.63                                    
  3 Keck, Mike                43 TOC                           10:20.69  
       27.87    58.24  1:28.81  1:59.67  2:30.94  3:02.16  3:33.21  4:04.21
     4:35.40  5:06.70  5:37.85  6:09.16  6:40.62  7:12.27  7:43.99  8:15.69
     8:47.17  9:18.67  9:50.19 10:20.69                                    
  4 Berryhill, Keith C        43 RAY                           10:29.46  
       28.49    59.50  1:30.85  2:01.89  2:33.44  3:05.22  3:36.87  4:08.37
     4:39.93  5:11.73  5:43.42  6:15.09  6:46.93  7:18.93  7:50.88  8:23.11
     8:55.50  9:27.60  9:59.28 10:29.46                                    
  5 Dixon, Matthew N          40 AKMS                          10:32.77  
       28.35    59.38  1:30.55  2:02.03  2:33.66  3:04.93  3:36.09  4:07.71
     4:39.44  5:11.20  5:43.31  6:15.33  6:47.45  7:19.80  7:51.92  8:24.06
     8:56.59  9:29.15 10:01.42 10:32.77                                    
  6 Richardson, Gregory T     42 ARIZ                          10:48.30  
       28.24    59.91  1:31.95  2:04.50  2:37.08  3:09.92  3:42.68  4:15.82
     4:48.69  5:21.60  5:54.53  6:27.09  6:59.86  7:33.03  8:06.14  8:39.54
     9:12.38  9:44.84 10:17.26 10:48.30                                    
  7 Jaegers, Allan M          40 ARIZ                          10:52.58  
       28.61    59.48  1:30.78  2:02.38  2:34.26  3:06.37  3:38.51  4:10.85
     4:43.38  5:15.90  5:48.87  6:21.94  6:55.18  7:28.84  8:02.50  8:37.18
     9:11.30  9:46.01 10:19.69 10:52.58                                    
  8 Reid, Mike D              42 GAJA                          11:02.42  
       28.62  1:00.41  1:32.78  2:05.63  2:38.34  3:11.12  3:43.87  4:16.79
     4:49.65  5:22.74  5:56.53  6:29.87  7:03.68  7:38.28  8:12.57  8:47.08
     9:22.13  9:56.54 10:30.01 11:02.42                                    
  9 Crean, Denis J            42 TCSD                          11:03.07  
       30.50  1:03.22  1:36.55  2:10.18  2:43.75  3:17.24  3:50.74  4:24.47
     4:58.17  5:31.35  6:04.45  6:37.24  7:10.26  7:43.38  8:16.54  8:49.62
     9:22.99  9:56.93 10:30.63 11:03.07                                    
 10 Nelson, Kurt D            43 RMM                           11:15.18  
       27.87    58.99  1:30.95  2:03.90  2:37.20  3:10.62  3:44.22  4:18.37
     4:52.30  5:26.71  6:01.48  6:36.22  7:10.86  7:45.96  8:21.21  8:56.64
     9:31.99 10:07.42 10:42.25 11:15.18                                    
 11 Marshall, Scott           41 MELO                          11:37.78  
       32.18  1:05.94  1:39.34  2:13.40  2:47.60  3:22.18  3:57.25  4:32.51
     5:07.95  5:43.33  6:18.34  6:53.43  7:29.07  8:04.76  8:39.93  9:15.73
     9:51.25 10:27.38 11:03.13 11:37.78                                    
 12 Lundeen, Robert R         43 IM                            11:53.55  
       29.27  1:02.87  1:37.82  2:13.06  2:48.49  3:24.00  3:59.95  4:35.94
     5:11.21  5:47.05  6:23.04  6:59.89  7:36.23  8:13.51  8:50.04  9:27.43
    10:04.55 10:42.13 11:18.93 11:53.55                                    
 13 Grecco, Paul A            42 NOVA                          12:39.54  
       32.57  1:07.78  1:43.81  2:19.78  2:55.86  3:32.50  4:10.11  4:47.82
     5:26.21  6:04.81  6:44.48  7:24.21  8:04.18  8:44.25  9:24.94 10:04.89
    10:45.10 11:24.71 12:03.52 12:39.54                                    
 14 Beza, Ion A               44 SSLM                          12:42.31  
       32.99  1:08.88  1:45.68  2:23.08  3:00.80  3:38.92  4:17.00  4:55.43
     5:33.74  6:12.09  6:50.64  7:29.47  8:08.22  8:47.09  9:26.16 10:05.69
    10:44.78 11:24.64 12:03.67 12:42.31                                    
 15 Ding, Gregory W           44 RINC                          13:03.22  
       34.10  1:09.89  1:47.45  2:26.06  3:04.61  3:43.75  4:22.74  5:02.01
     5:41.64  6:21.79  7:01.68  7:42.16  8:22.37  9:02.72  9:42.99 10:23.28
    11:03.67 11:43.77 12:24.05 13:03.22                                    
 16 Rowland, Jim              42 IM                            13:50.26  
       24.21    51.92  1:40.83  2:25.10  3:06.63  3:48.58  4:29.41  5:11.83
     5:55.64  6:38.52  7:20.87  8:04.94  8:48.26  9:32.50 10:16.16 10:59.72
    11:42.88 12:25.79 13:08.74 13:50.26                                    
 17 Cattles, Steven R         44 RMM                           19:55.20  
       53.01  1:49.84  2:47.11  3:45.68  4:45.56  5:44.01  6:43.46  7:42.45
     8:42.23  9:42.04 10:41.91 11:42.27 12:43.99 13:44.82 14:47.34 15:49.76
    16:50.67 17:52.37 18:54.10 19:55.20                                    
 -- Benner, Tord E            44 NOVA                                DQ  
       31.27  1:09.44  1:48.70  2:27.40  3:06.08  3:44.65  4:23.69  5:03.06
     5:41.44  6:20.55  6:59.37  7:38.07  8:16.14  8:53.83  9:31.52 10:09.08
    10:46.06 11:22.86 11:59.27                                             
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 16:18.14  4/10/1994 HESS YNTEMA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             40 DAMM                          16:24.78  
       27.34    56.85  1:26.52  1:56.29  2:26.21  2:56.22  3:26.42  3:56.44
     4:26.27  4:56.00  5:25.81  5:55.52  6:25.31  6:55.25  7:25.24  7:55.09
     8:25.03  8:54.96  9:24.97  9:54.87 10:24.94 10:55.04 11:24.90 11:54.97
    12:24.94 12:54.85 13:24.82 13:54.88 14:24.94 14:55.12 15:25.31 15:55.53
    16:24.78
  2 Brophy, Neil J            42 NIAG                          17:15.04  
       29.52    59.86  1:30.52  2:01.61  2:32.43  3:03.49  3:34.50  4:05.30
     4:36.48  5:07.88  5:39.21  6:10.19  6:41.22  7:12.16  7:43.38  8:14.73
     8:46.18  9:17.50  9:49.20 10:21.02 10:53.05 11:25.07 11:57.27 12:29.59
    13:01.60 13:33.92 14:06.14 14:38.26 15:10.45 15:42.59 16:14.32 16:45.84
    17:15.04
  3 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                          17:19.12  
       27.79    58.70  1:29.83  2:00.89  2:32.03  3:02.54  3:33.82  4:04.94
     4:36.55  5:07.94  5:39.41  6:11.08  6:42.52  7:14.05  7:46.09  8:17.93
     8:49.33  9:21.19  9:53.07 10:24.77 10:56.88 11:29.05 12:01.26 12:33.07
    13:05.21 13:37.43 14:09.60 14:41.71 15:13.73 15:45.52 16:17.34 16:49.04
    17:19.12
  4 Melanson, Edward L        40 RMM                           17:42.58  
       29.52  1:01.04  1:32.56  2:04.43  2:36.15  3:07.78  3:39.49  4:11.18
     4:42.79  5:14.73  5:46.73  6:18.90  6:51.04  7:23.30  7:55.64  8:28.00
     9:00.58  9:33.04 10:05.51 10:38.16 11:10.65 11:43.17 12:15.80 12:48.48
    13:21.16 13:54.01 14:26.86 14:59.61 15:32.10 16:04.76 16:37.50 17:10.26
    17:42.58
  5 Rabalais, Scott F         44 GAJA                          17:56.67  
       28.67  1:00.71  1:32.87  2:05.17  2:37.59  3:10.14  3:42.69  4:15.26
     4:48.25  5:21.06  5:53.67  6:26.17  6:58.81  7:31.80  8:04.85  8:37.87
     9:10.96  9:43.81 10:17.04 10:50.29 11:23.43 11:56.42 12:29.65 13:02.82
    13:36.50 14:09.20 14:42.10 15:15.29 15:48.16 16:21.00 16:53.81 17:26.13
    17:56.67
  6 Classen, Ken A            42 RMM                           18:02.76  
       30.48  1:02.71  1:35.45  2:07.78  2:40.22  3:12.32  3:44.64  4:17.30
     4:50.08  5:22.66  5:55.20  6:27.81  7:00.64  7:33.44  8:06.24  8:38.99
     9:12.75  9:46.20 10:18.94 10:52.40 11:26.13 11:59.77 12:32.79 13:06.09
    13:39.27 14:12.35 14:45.99 15:18.83 15:52.20 16:25.83 16:59.42 17:32.26
    18:02.76
  7 Hughes, Keith W           41 CLVM                          18:03.13  
       29.26  1:00.87  1:32.46  2:04.47  2:37.01  3:09.31  3:41.91  4:15.23
     4:48.32  5:21.94  5:55.27  6:28.95  7:02.13  7:35.68  8:08.68  8:41.87
     9:15.62  9:49.26 10:22.70 10:56.47 11:29.56 12:02.99 12:36.13 13:09.36
    13:42.61 14:15.79 14:48.78 15:21.43 15:54.14 16:26.89 16:59.55 17:31.66
    18:03.13
  8 French, Chris A           41 NEM                           18:07.44  
       28.99    59.71  1:31.16  2:02.64  2:34.54  3:06.53  3:38.44  4:10.37
     4:42.64  5:15.01  5:47.19  6:19.70  6:52.38  7:25.46  7:58.86  8:32.42
     9:06.08  9:39.75 10:13.55 10:47.47 11:21.34 11:55.21 12:29.38 13:03.50
    13:37.39 14:11.68 14:45.70 15:19.30 15:53.13 16:26.82 17:00.63 17:34.36
    18:07.44
  9 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                          18:08.02  
       29.68  1:01.90  1:34.19  2:06.36  2:38.39  3:11.08  3:43.37  4:15.85
     4:48.25  5:20.88  5:53.59  6:26.27  6:58.94  7:31.79  8:04.87  8:37.95
     9:11.35  9:44.48 10:18.15 10:51.74 11:25.22 11:58.70 12:32.30 13:05.84
    13:39.74 14:13.27 14:47.01 15:20.73 15:54.24 16:27.85 17:01.78 17:35.25
    18:08.02
 10 Henika, Stik W            44 CARL                          18:23.51  
       30.71  1:02.55  1:35.24  2:07.94  2:40.47  3:13.11  3:45.60  4:18.13
     4:50.74  5:23.37  5:56.54  6:29.97  7:02.86  7:36.52  8:10.16  8:44.25
     9:17.41  9:51.39 10:25.90 11:00.30 11:34.34 12:08.65 12:42.87 13:17.45
    13:51.52 14:26.19 15:00.91 15:35.96 16:09.57 16:43.06 17:16.40 17:50.05
    18:23.51
 11 Neilley, Peter P          42 NEM                           18:26.44  
       29.34  1:01.79  1:34.55  2:08.02  2:41.53  3:14.83  3:47.94  4:21.27
     4:54.40  5:27.81  6:01.32  6:34.82  7:08.50  7:42.03  8:15.82  8:49.73
     9:23.48  9:57.54 10:31.47 11:05.24 11:39.07 12:12.99 12:46.89 13:20.78
    13:54.87 14:29.13 15:03.16 15:37.19 16:11.21 16:45.08 17:19.18 17:52.90
    18:26.44
 12 Jacobs, Robert V          40 OJAI                          18:38.33  
       30.22  1:02.39  1:35.50  2:08.67  2:41.91  3:15.41  3:48.65  4:22.12
     4:55.87  5:30.15  6:04.32  6:38.86  7:13.46  7:48.07  8:22.39  8:56.83
     9:31.46 10:05.69 10:40.02 11:14.55 11:48.90 12:23.51 12:57.79 13:32.21
    14:06.64 14:41.02 15:15.52 15:50.34 16:24.29 16:58.37 17:32.79 18:07.03
    18:38.33
 13 Moxie, Jeff               44 DSSM                          19:24.27  
       32.13  1:06.39  1:40.66  2:15.24  2:49.98  3:24.48  3:59.23  4:34.49
     5:09.18  5:44.07  6:18.88  6:53.88  7:29.06  8:04.71  8:39.43  9:15.82
     9:51.09 10:26.65 11:03.10 11:39.60 12:14.78 12:50.65 13:26.48 14:02.75
    14:38.15 15:14.83 15:50.12 16:26.26 17:02.02 17:39.26 18:14.66 18:50.20
    19:24.27
 14 Dybdahl, Eric T           43 PNA                           19:49.34  
       30.24  1:04.18  1:39.57  2:15.40  2:51.61  3:27.54  4:03.94  4:40.36
     5:17.07  5:53.71  6:31.13  7:08.17  7:44.26  8:21.07  8:57.86  9:33.99
    10:10.53 10:47.11 11:23.26 11:59.83 12:36.42 13:13.41 13:50.03 14:26.21
    15:02.88 15:39.74 16:15.86 16:52.55 17:28.82 18:05.10 18:40.91 19:16.11
    19:49.34
 15 Joyner, Mike J            44 MINN                          20:53.53  
       33.97  1:09.37  1:46.01  2:22.35  2:58.72  3:35.20  4:11.92  4:48.88
     5:25.90  6:03.04  6:40.29  7:18.49  7:56.22  8:34.62  9:12.78  9:51.39
    10:29.87 11:08.63 11:47.30 12:26.31 13:05.29 13:44.14 14:23.18 15:02.14
    15:41.08 16:19.76 16:58.88 17:38.82 18:17.83 18:57.21 19:36.21 20:15.53
    20:53.53
 16 Macuiba, Carl J           43 IM                            22:22.93  
       34.94  1:12.62  1:51.55  2:31.36  3:11.72  3:52.04  4:32.74  5:13.61
     5:54.98  6:36.10  7:17.24  7:58.47  8:39.60  9:21.35 10:02.65 10:43.89
    11:24.88 12:06.36 12:47.44 13:28.31 14:09.50 14:50.70 15:32.73 16:14.15
    16:55.85 17:37.13 18:18.55 19:00.32 19:41.88 20:22.95 21:04.29 21:44.62
    22:22.93
 17 Harrill, Mike             44 ISF                           23:40.89  
       36.92  1:16.72  1:57.96  2:39.60  3:21.50  4:03.32  4:44.70  5:26.63
     6:09.41  6:51.70  7:34.39  8:17.49  9:00.70  9:43.82 10:27.48 11:11.42
    11:55.50 12:39.26 13:23.45 14:08.39 14:52.41 15:37.38 16:21.75 17:06.48
    17:51.01 18:35.03 19:19.71 20:03.88 20:47.66 21:31.77 22:15.27 22:59.85
    23:40.89
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 24.11  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay             42 ANCM                             24.35  
  2 Smith, John C             41 RMM                              24.75  
  3 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                             24.90  
  4 Yarid, Jay R              40 DAMM                             25.22  
  5 Gibson, Dave              42 IM                               25.56  
  6 Fell, Michael A.          41 ANCM                             25.67  
  7 Johnson, Eric A           43 SCAM                             25.90  
  8 Dassow, Paul L            40 SKY                              26.51  
  9 Frey, Jeff B              41 MOST                             26.57  
 10 Allen, Brant              40 SNM                              26.72  
 11 Grzeszczak, John S        44 GOLD                             27.04  
 12 Voisard, Alan             43 SDSM                             27.21  
 13 Benner, Tord E            44 NOVA                             27.22  
 14 Brenton, Ken R            44 IAMA                             27.65  
 15 Hernandez, Jerry M        42 ARIZ                             28.42  
 16 Hirst, Michael N          42 NEM                              29.00  
 17 Littlefield, James R      43 PNA                              29.26  
 18 Walker, Paul B            42 RINC                             29.28  
 19 White, Steve G            42 H2O                              29.67  
 20 Simmons, Robin A          44 GMUP                             30.08  
 21 Menzie, Robert J          44 KAMS                             30.66  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 51.32  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                             52.91  
       26.03    52.91                                                      
  2 Yarid, Jay R              40 DAMM                             53.50  
       25.94    53.50                                                      
  3 Gibson, Dave              42 IM                               55.74  
       27.01    55.74                                                      
  4 Jennings, Donald          42 HSNM                             55.86  
       27.06    55.86                                                      
  5 Fell, Michael A.          41 ANCM                             56.39  
       26.36    56.39                                                      
  6 Allen, Brant              40 SNM                              57.00  
       26.93    57.00                                                      
  7 Dixon, Matthew N          40 AKMS                             58.39  
       28.35    58.39                                                      
  8 Antonick, Gary M          40 STAN                             58.67  
       28.02    58.67                                                      
  9 Reid, Mike D              42 GAJA                             58.75  
       28.32    58.75                                                      
 10 Frey, Jeff B              41 MOST                             59.08  
       28.02    59.08                                                      
 11 Schnugg, John M           43 WCM                              59.19  
       28.65    59.19                                                      
 12 Roby, Brad                42 ISF                            1:00.20  
       29.25  1:00.20                                                      
 13 Walker, Paul B            42 RINC                           1:00.45  
       29.55  1:00.45                                                      
 14 Wasko, Frank A            42 NOVA                           1:00.47  
       29.75  1:00.47                                                      
 15 Nalli, Lyle A             43 SCAQ                           1:01.18  
       30.03  1:01.18                                                      
 16 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                           1:01.49  
       29.22  1:01.49                                                      
 17 Hirst, Michael N          42 NEM                            1:01.66  
       30.04  1:01.66                                                      
 18 Otto, Douglas E           44 MACO                           1:01.67  
       29.60  1:01.67                                                      
 19 Littlefield, James R      43 PNA                            1:02.04  
       29.98  1:02.04                                                      
 20 Nelson, Kurt D            43 RMM                            1:02.46  
       30.86  1:02.46                                                      
 21 Hernandez, Jerry M        42 ARIZ                           1:02.65  
       29.77  1:02.65                                                      
 22 White, Steve G            42 H2O                            1:03.21  
       30.50  1:03.21                                                      
 23 Benner, Tord E            44 NOVA                           1:03.44  
       30.45  1:03.44                                                      
 24 Virjee, Fram M            42 LAPS                           1:04.33  
       31.67  1:04.33                                                      
 25 Armentor, Glenn J         43 LMST                           1:05.08  
       31.36  1:05.08                                                      
 26 Menzie, Robert J          44 KAMS                           1:07.34  
       32.61  1:07.34                                                      
 -- Britt, J Clay             42 ANCM                                DQ  
       25.11                                                               
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:54.01  5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay             42 ANCM                           1:56.06  
       26.70    55.59  1:25.17  1:56.06                                    
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                           1:57.52  
       28.22    58.16  1:27.70  1:57.52                                    
  3 Yarid, Jay R              40 DAMM                           1:58.50  
       27.01    56.44  1:26.58  1:58.50                                    
  4 Johnson, Eric A           43 SCAM                           2:00.84  
       28.17    58.42  1:29.35  2:00.84                                    
  5 Smith, Paul L             43 RMM                            2:03.13  
       29.11    59.39  1:31.35  2:03.13                                    
  6 French, Chris A           41 NEM                            2:05.35  
       30.28  1:01.94  1:33.78  2:05.35                                    
  7 Melanson, Edward L        40 RMM                            2:07.44  
       31.07  1:03.73  1:35.99  2:07.44                                    
  8 Antonick, Gary M          40 STAN                           2:08.14  
       29.98  1:02.88  1:35.80  2:08.14                                    
  9 Nalli, Lyle A             43 SCAQ                           2:08.17  
       30.93  1:02.93  1:35.24  2:08.17                                    
 10 Wasko, Frank A            42 NOVA                           2:08.53  
       30.93  1:03.76  1:36.58  2:08.53                                    
 11 Strickland, Robert L      43 MRCD                           2:09.37  
       29.94  1:01.89  1:35.16  2:09.37                                    
 12 Roby, Brad                42 ISF                            2:10.60  
       30.36  1:03.18  1:36.55  2:10.60                                    
 13 Hirst, Michael N          42 NEM                            2:15.18  
       30.76  1:04.47  1:39.50  2:15.18                                    
 14 Nelson, Kurt D            43 RMM                            2:15.23  
       31.69  1:06.37  1:41.45  2:15.23                                    
 15 Otto, Douglas E           44 MACO                           2:15.62  
       31.27  1:04.38  1:39.34  2:15.62                                    
 16 Walker, Paul B            42 RINC                           2:16.08  
       31.75  1:06.11  1:41.14  2:16.08                                    
 17 Ireland, Bill E.          43 SCAQ                           2:16.12  
       31.39  1:05.99  1:41.62  2:16.12                                    
 18 Lundeen, Robert R         43 IM                             2:17.92  
       31.87  1:06.60  1:42.39  2:17.92                                    
 19 Benner, Tord E            44 NOVA                           2:19.15  
       33.19  1:08.90  1:44.62  2:19.15                                    
 20 Littlefield, James R      43 PNA                            2:21.16  
       31.88  1:06.29  1:43.59  2:21.16                                    
 21 White, Steve G            42 H2O                            2:22.26  
       32.63  1:08.67  1:45.29  2:22.26                                    
 22 Dybdahl, Eric T           43 PNA                            2:27.41  
       33.06  1:09.56  1:48.02  2:27.41                                    
 23 Menzie, Robert J          44 KAMS                           2:31.40  
       34.65  1:12.42  1:52.30  2:31.40                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 26.75  5/4/1997  RICK HOFSTETTER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S       40 ARIZ                             25.84N 
  2 Schroeder, Richard A      41 UCSB                             26.03N 
  3 Dicks, Wally C            40 ANCM                             26.25N 
  4 Allen, Brant              40 SNM                              27.30  
  5 Bank, Holden J            43 RMM                              27.65  
  6 Cox, Randy R              40 STAN                             27.78  
  7 Gray, David S             44 RMM                              27.86  
  8 Tongate, Terry L          42 NOVA                             28.51  
  9 Ruffner, Steve            42 TYR                              28.96  
 10 Divis, Greg C             40 OMAH                             29.21  
 11 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                             29.22  
 12 Hoffman, Keith T          44 NEM                              29.23  
 13 Lewis, Rory B             41 ANCM                             29.70  
 14 Sihner, Craig             43 MAM                              29.74  
 15 Kohll, David G            40 UMSN                             29.89  
 16 Wagner, Thomas R          40 NOVA                             29.99  
 17 Legore, Jeff              42 ARIZ                             30.05  
 18 Ulland, Chuck             40 WMAC                             30.08  
 19 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                             30.19  
 20 Kingsly, Bernard N        44 INWM                             30.27  
 21 Grzeszczak, John S        44 GOLD                             30.80  
 22 Mitchell, Todd D          41 SCAQ                             32.29  
 23 O'Neil, Richard R         41 SLOM                             34.62  
 24 Tomizuka, Frank M         43 ARIZ                             34.73  
 25 Wright, Gregg             44 IM                               34.84  
 -- Wesson, Jack D            42 RMM                                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 58.09  3/18/2001 SETH BRETSCHER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Richard A      41 UCSB                             56.65N 
       26.07    56.65                                                      
  2 Dicks, Wally C            40 ANCM                             57.04N 
       26.66    57.04                                                      
  3 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S       40 ARIZ                             58.50  
       27.17    58.50                                                      
  4 Weissman, Chris J         40 ANCM                             58.94  
       27.49    58.94                                                      
  5 Gray, David S             44 RMM                            1:00.39  
       28.27  1:00.39                                                      
  6 Bank, Holden J            43 RMM                            1:00.67  
       27.85  1:00.67                                                      
  7 Smith, Don G              41 VCM                            1:00.77  
       28.07  1:00.77                                                      
  8 Allen, Brant              40 SNM                            1:01.04  
       28.86  1:01.04                                                      
  9 Cox, Randy R              40 STAN                           1:01.99  
       29.06  1:01.99                                                      
 10 Tongate, Terry L          42 NOVA                           1:02.68  
       28.75  1:02.68                                                      
 11 Divis, Greg C             40 OMAH                           1:03.11  
       29.74  1:03.11                                                      
 12 Hoffman, Keith T          44 NEM                            1:03.57  
       30.06  1:03.57                                                      
 13 Ruffner, Steve            42 TYR                            1:04.10  
       30.05  1:04.10                                                      
 14 Kohll, David G            40 UMSN                           1:04.37  
       29.52  1:04.37                                                      
 15 Langford, Kirk W          44 KAMS                           1:04.67  
       30.15  1:04.67                                                      
 16 Lansden, Joseph           40 ARKM                           1:05.59  
       30.66  1:05.59                                                      
 17 Dassow, Paul L            40 SKY                            1:05.92  
       30.93  1:05.92                                                      
 18 Wagner, Thomas R          40 NOVA                           1:05.98  
       30.52  1:05.98                                                      
 18 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                           1:05.98  
       30.75  1:05.98                                                      
 20 Sihner, Craig             43 MAM                            1:06.23  
       30.47  1:06.23                                                      
 21 Raine, Charlie R          43 LAPS                           1:06.32  
       30.88  1:06.32                                                      
 22 Shepherd, Keith           44 SKY                            1:06.58  
       31.46  1:06.58                                                      
 23 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                           1:06.69  
       31.50  1:06.69                                                      
 24 Neilley, Peter P          42 NEM                            1:07.32  
       31.95  1:07.32                                                      
 25 Grzeszczak, John S        44 GOLD                           1:07.36  
       31.19  1:07.36                                                      
 26 Dreiske, Peter            44 PCAT                           1:07.87  
       32.24  1:07.87                                                      
 27 Ulland, Chuck             40 WMAC                           1:07.89  
       31.02  1:07.89                                                      
 28 Legore, Jeff              42 ARIZ                           1:08.29  
       31.56  1:08.29                                                      
 29 Lundeen, Robert R         43 IM                             1:09.10  
       32.08  1:09.10                                                      
 30 Mitchell, Todd D          41 SCAQ                           1:09.86  
       32.94  1:09.86                                                      
 31 O'Brien, Michael M        41 RMM                            1:10.12  
       32.84  1:10.12                                                      
 32 Grecco, Paul A            42 NOVA                           1:10.73  
       33.43  1:10.73                                                      
 33 Virjee, Fram M            42 LAPS                           1:11.91  
       34.15  1:11.91                                                      
 34 Andrews, Paul R           41 SCAQ                           1:13.51  
       32.61  1:13.51                                                      
 35 Gray, Kevin C             42 WCM                            1:32.41  
       44.20  1:32.41                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 2:08.56  5/20/2001 P ALEXANDROV                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            40 ANCM                           2:04.99N 
       28.96  1:00.67  1:32.41  2:04.99                                    
  2 Schroeder, Richard A      41 UCSB                           2:05.09N 
       28.35  1:00.48  1:33.14  2:05.09                                    
  3 Weissman, Chris J         40 ANCM                           2:11.15  
       28.86  1:01.66  1:35.86  2:11.15                                    
  4 Gray, David S             44 RMM                            2:12.89  
       29.42  1:02.63  1:36.85  2:12.89                                    
  5 Dittrich, Wolfgang        41 RMM                            2:15.39  
       30.75  1:05.28  1:40.40  2:15.39                                    
  6 Cox, Randy R              40 STAN                           2:17.58  
       30.88  1:05.75  1:41.74  2:17.58                                    
  7 Keck, Mike                43 TOC                            2:18.76  
       31.82  1:07.27  1:42.73  2:18.76                                    
  8 Hoffman, Keith T          44 NEM                            2:19.07  
       31.36  1:06.21  1:41.54  2:19.07                                    
  9 Kohll, David G            40 UMSN                           2:20.09  
       30.40  1:05.22  1:41.15  2:20.09                                    
 10 Jaegers, Allan M          40 ARIZ                           2:22.32  
       33.31  1:09.96  1:46.15  2:22.32                                    
 11 Lansden, Joseph           40 ARKM                           2:24.83  
       32.34  1:09.32  1:47.28  2:24.83                                    
 12 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                           2:25.34  
       33.28  1:10.70  1:48.12  2:25.34                                    
 13 Dassow, Paul L            40 SKY                            2:25.72  
       32.60  1:09.47  1:47.58  2:25.72                                    
 14 Langford, Kirk W          44 KAMS                           2:25.95  
       31.03  1:05.94  1:44.22  2:25.95                                    
 15 Neilley, Peter P          42 NEM                            2:26.69  
       33.46  1:10.40  1:47.99  2:26.69                                    
 16 Tongate, Terry L          42 NOVA                           2:27.58  
       33.28  1:09.52  1:46.80  2:27.58                                    
 17 Shepherd, Keith           44 SKY                            2:27.71  
       32.80  1:09.61  1:48.21  2:27.71                                    
 18 Wagner, Thomas R          40 NOVA                           2:29.34  
       32.59  1:09.80  1:49.61  2:29.34                                    
 19 Otto, Douglas E           44 MACO                           2:29.57  
       32.45  1:08.90  1:47.75  2:29.57                                    
 20 Sihner, Craig             43 MAM                            2:29.93  
       33.40  1:11.61  1:51.27  2:29.93                                    
 21 Raine, Charlie R          43 LAPS                           2:34.21  
       34.04  1:13.42  1:53.48  2:34.21                                    
 22 Legore, Jeff              42 ARIZ                           2:34.79  
       33.95  1:12.17  1:52.72  2:34.79                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 23.05  5/20/2001 PAUL SMITH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             41 RMM                              22.87N 
  2 Smith, Paul L             43 RMM                              23.07  
  3 Marshall, Dirk H          40 STFF                             23.39  
  4 Patten, Bobby             40 DAMM                             23.69  
  5 Pratt, John L             40 IM                               23.90  
  6 Gibson, Dave              42 IM                               24.01  
  7 Jennings, Donald          42 HSNM                             24.10  
  8 Fujimoto, Stanley S       43 UCSB                             24.20  
  9 Frey, Jeff B              41 MOST                             24.33  
 10 Kenny, John M             42 DAMM                             24.36  
 10 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                             24.36  
 12 Wasko, Frank A            42 NOVA                             24.38  
 13 Schnugg, John M           43 WCM                              24.74  
 14 Voisard, Alan             43 SDSM                             24.78  
 15 Lewis, Rory B             41 ANCM                             24.93  
 15 Soltys, Ted J             42 IM                               24.93  
 17 Rumrill, Dudley C         40 PMST                             24.96  
 18 Gray, David S             44 RMM                              25.02  
 19 Dassow, Paul L            40 SKY                              25.11  
 20 Van Meter, John M         41 WIN                              25.13  
 21 Crist, Jason A            41 ANCM                             25.16  
 22 Golden, Larry             42 ARKM                             25.27  
 23 Stricker, Paul R          42 SDSM                             25.47  
 23 Grzeszczak, John S        44 GOLD                             25.47  
 25 Lange, Kevin              44 IM                               25.50  
 26 Humphrey, Al S            43 MELO                             25.52  
 27 Hallahan, Jack            42 WCM                              25.67  
 28 Rowland, Jim              42 IM                               25.81  
 29 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                             25.86  
 30 Remmert, Greg A           40 WCM                              25.92  
 31 Nalli, Lyle A             43 SCAQ                             25.96  
 32 Richardson, Gregory T     42 ARIZ                             26.03  
 33 Lewis, Mark M             40 Unattached                       26.04  
 34 Nelson, Kurt D            43 RMM                              26.13  
 34 Stelzer, Greg L           41 ARIZ                             26.13  
 36 Dreiske, Peter            44 PCAT                             26.22  
 36 Piszkin, Andrew F         44 RMM                              26.22  
 38 Grey, Kenneth A           40 VCM                              26.23  
 39 Ireland, Bill E.          43 SCAQ                             26.34  
 40 Pollard, Vince            44 ISF                              26.36  
 41 Henricks, ED P            40 SNM                              26.39  
 42 White, Steve G            42 H2O                              26.44  
 43 Mayer, Lloyd L            40 UTAH                             26.50  
 44 Armentor, Glenn J         43 LMST                             26.62  
 45 Hoffman, Keith T          44 NEM                              26.77  
 46 Walker, Paul B            42 RINC                             26.86  
 47 Hirst, Michael N          42 NEM                              27.02  
 48 Simmons, Robin A          44 GMUP                             27.05  
 49 Graham, Errol             43 WH2O                             27.36  
 50 Dowell, Robert K          40 SDSM                             27.47  
 51 Achatz, Gregg             42 FCYM                             27.79  
 52 Usman, Nassim             43 RMM                              28.16  
 53 Heck, Karl R              43 ARIZ                             28.21  
 54 Hayward, David S          42 NOVA                             28.79  
 55 Rader, David M            42 STAN                             29.23  
 56 Carlsen, Richard L        43 MVN                              29.25  
 57 Virjee, Fram M            42 LAPS                             29.47  
 58 Traynor, John C           43 IM                               30.05  
 59 Raine, Charlie R          43 LAPS                             30.22  
 60 Macuiba, Carl J           43 IM                               36.96  
 -- Cathey, Douglas T         42 ARIZ                                DQ  
 -- Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                                DQ  
 -- Ruffner, Steve            42 TYR                                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 50.56  4/30/2000 WILLIAM SPECHT                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dirk H          40 STFF                             50.94  
       24.14    50.94                                                      
  2 Patten, Bobby             40 DAMM                             51.51  
       24.17    51.51                                                      
  3 Smith, Paul L             43 RMM                              51.56  
       24.54    51.56                                                      
  4 Baker, Dennis G           41 OREG                             51.85  
       24.77    51.85                                                      
  5 Kenny, John M             42 DAMM                             52.45  
       24.23    52.45                                                      
  6 Pratt, John L             40 IM                               52.65  
       24.95    52.65                                                      
  7 Jennings, Donald          42 HSNM                             53.11  
       25.06    53.11                                                      
  8 Gibson, Dave              42 IM                               53.68  
       24.87    53.68                                                      
  9 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                             54.76  
       25.91    54.76                                                      
 10 Soltys, Ted J             42 IM                               54.98  
       25.82    54.98                                                      
 11 Johnson, Eric A           43 SCAM                             55.20  
       25.95    55.20                                                      
 12 Rumrill, Dudley C         40 PMST                             55.45  
       25.71    55.45                                                      
 13 Antonick, Gary M          40 STAN                             55.53  
       25.82    55.53                                                      
 14 Wasko, Frank A            42 NOVA                             55.59  
       26.29    55.59                                                      
 15 Dawson, Jerry             42 Unattached                       56.02  
       25.75    56.02                                                      
 16 Golden, Larry             42 ARKM                             56.15  
       26.26    56.15                                                      
 17 Schnugg, John M           43 WCM                              56.31  
       25.65    56.31                                                      
 18 Melanson, Edward L        40 RMM                              56.53  
       26.75    56.53                                                      
 19 Neilley, Peter P          42 NEM                              56.58  
       26.04    56.58                                                      
 20 Crist, Jason A            41 ANCM                             56.62  
       26.98    56.62                                                      
 21 Reid, Mike D              42 GAJA                             56.71  
       26.19    56.71                                                      
 22 Stricker, Paul R          42 SDSM                             57.02  
       26.47    57.02                                                      
 23 Stelzer, Greg L           41 ARIZ                             57.11  
       26.19    57.11                                                      
 24 Kingsly, Bernard N        44 INWM                             57.29  
       26.44    57.29                                                      
 25 Grady, Joe P              42 CR                               57.41  
       27.29    57.41                                                      
 26 Ruffner, Steve            42 TYR                              57.52  
       27.16    57.52                                                      
 27 Hughes, Keith W           41 CLVM                             57.65  
       27.13    57.65                                                      
 28 Walker, Paul B            42 RINC                             58.63  
       27.35    58.63                                                      
 29 Mayer, Lloyd L            40 UTAH                             58.66  
       26.94    58.66                                                      
 30 Lewis, Mark M             40 Unattached                       58.85  
       26.86    58.85                                                      
 31 Dreiske, Peter            44 PCAT                             58.97  
       27.29    58.97                                                      
 32 Rowland, Jim              42 IM                               59.06  
       28.19    59.06                                                      
 33 White, Steve G            42 H2O                              59.52  
       27.86    59.52                                                      
 34 Henricks, ED P            40 SNM                              59.86  
       28.03    59.86                                                      
 35 Pollard, Vince            44 ISF                            1:00.41  
       27.68  1:00.41                                                      
 36 Crean, Denis J            42 TCSD                           1:00.87  
       29.10  1:00.87                                                      
 37 Barzdukas, Audrius P      40 MSCM                           1:01.07  
       28.19  1:01.07                                                      
 38 Plaga, Barry J            41 ROSE                           1:01.26  
       28.41  1:01.26                                                      
 39 Usman, Nassim             43 RMM                            1:02.06  
       28.68  1:02.06                                                      
 40 Simmons, Robin A          44 GMUP                           1:03.42  
       28.26  1:03.42                                                      
 41 Dowell, Robert K          40 SDSM                           1:03.59  
       28.93  1:03.59                                                      
 42 Rader, David M            42 STAN                           1:04.65  
       29.80  1:04.65                                                      
 43 Graham, Errol             43 WH2O                           1:06.11  
       30.38  1:06.11                                                      
 44 Hayward, David S          42 NOVA                           1:09.50  
       31.57  1:09.50                                                      
 45 Fero, Mike J              44 MELO                           1:11.53  
       31.41  1:11.53                                                      
 -- Nelson, Kurt D            43 RMM                                 DQ  
       27.70                                                               
 -- Ireland, Bill E.          43 SCAQ                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:50.61  4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           41 OREG                           1:51.55  
       25.55    54.15  1:22.74  1:51.55                                    
  2 Patten, Bobby             40 DAMM                           1:53.14  
       25.91    54.55  1:23.60  1:53.14                                    
  3 Kenny, John M             42 DAMM                           1:58.23  
       26.47    55.88  1:26.19  1:58.23                                    
  4 Pratt, John L             40 IM                             1:58.71  
       26.17    56.08  1:26.93  1:58.71                                    
  5 Melanson, Edward L        40 RMM                            2:04.35  
       28.62    59.72  1:31.63  2:04.35                                    
  6 Crist, Jason A            41 ANCM                           2:04.93  
       27.95    58.96  1:31.62  2:04.93                                    
  7 Soltys, Ted J             42 IM                             2:05.74  
       26.88    57.21  1:29.97  2:05.74                                    
  8 Neilley, Peter P          42 NEM                            2:07.14  
       28.16    59.54  1:32.06  2:07.14                                    
  9 Rumrill, Dudley C         40 PMST                           2:08.04  
       29.24  1:02.01  1:34.14  2:08.04                                    
 10 Cox, Randy R              40 STAN                           2:08.45  
       27.68  1:00.16  1:33.14  2:08.45                                    
 11 Jaegers, Allan M          40 ARIZ                           2:09.72  
       28.78  1:00.75  1:34.15  2:09.72                                    
 12 French, Chris A           41 NEM                            2:10.43  
       29.18  1:01.78  1:35.49  2:10.43                                    
 13 Grady, Joe P              42 CR                             2:13.42  
       31.39  1:05.29  1:39.94  2:13.42                                    
 14 Hughes, Keith W           41 CLVM                           2:13.90  
       29.82  1:02.48  1:36.57  2:13.90                                    
 15 Staebell, Bill            41 PLAN                           2:13.97  
       30.41  1:04.24  1:38.18  2:13.97                                    
 16 Strickland, Robert L      43 MRCD                           2:15.34  
       30.09  1:04.22  1:38.93  2:15.34                                    
 17 Crean, Denis J            42 TCSD                           2:17.46  
       30.27  1:04.29  1:39.81  2:17.46                                    
 18 Mayer, Lloyd L            40 UTAH                           2:29.09  
       31.02  1:07.83  1:47.85  2:29.09                                    
 -- Dybdahl, Eric T           43 PNA                                 DQ  
       30.56  1:05.44  1:41.93                                             
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 53.41  5/20/2001 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             41 RMM                              52.59N 
       24.17    52.59                                                      
  2 Britt, J Clay             42 ANCM                             53.55  
       24.04    53.55                                                      
  3 Marshall, Dirk H          40 STFF                             54.77  
       25.03    54.77                                                      
  4 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                             54.93  
       24.65    54.93                                                      
  5 Antonick, Gary M          40 STAN                             55.62  
       25.40    55.62                                                      
  6 Bank, Holden J            43 RMM                              55.83  
       25.79    55.83                                                      
  7 Johnson, Eric A           43 SCAM                             55.99  
       25.79    55.99                                                      
  8 Voisard, Alan             43 SDSM                             56.86  
       26.46    56.86                                                      
  9 Yarid, Jay R              40 DAMM                             56.91  
       25.24    56.91                                                      
 10 Anderson, James           40 MOST                             56.97  
       26.91    56.97                                                      
 11 Keck, Mike                43 TOC                              57.29  
       27.43    57.29                                                      
 12 Crist, Jason A            41 ANCM                             57.39  
       25.93    57.39                                                      
 13 Dassow, Paul L            40 SKY                              58.13  
       26.14    58.13                                                      
 14 Rogers, Vernon S          42 HSAM                             58.15  
       26.93    58.15                                                      
 15 Gray, David S             44 RMM                              58.28  
       28.11    58.28                                                      
 16 Dawson, Jerry             42 Unattached                       58.36  
       27.25    58.36                                                      
 17 Divis, Greg C             40 OMAH                             58.58  
       27.35    58.58                                                      
 18 Jordan, James H           40 RMM                              58.68  
       27.49    58.68                                                      
 19 Stricker, Paul R          42 SDSM                             59.05  
       27.39    59.05                                                      
 20 Smith, Don G              41 VCM                              59.36  
       27.57    59.36                                                      
 21 Frey, Jeff B              41 MOST                           1:00.02  
       26.75  1:00.02                                                      
 22 Otto, Douglas E           44 MACO                           1:00.06  
       27.82  1:00.06                                                      
 23 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                           1:00.09  
       28.50  1:00.09                                                      
 24 Kingsly, Bernard N        44 INWM                           1:00.24  
       28.30  1:00.24                                                      
 25 Dreiske, Peter            44 PCAT                           1:00.72  
       28.27  1:00.72                                                      
 26 Shepherd, Keith           44 SKY                            1:00.89  
       28.70  1:00.89                                                      
 27 Armentor, Glenn J         43 LMST                           1:01.31  
       27.92  1:01.31                                                      
 28 White, Steve G            42 H2O                            1:01.37  
       28.43  1:01.37                                                      
 29 Achatz, Gregg             42 FCYM                           1:01.45  
       28.05  1:01.45                                                      
 30 Walker, Paul B            42 RINC                           1:01.55  
       28.02  1:01.55                                                      
 31 Lewis, Mark M             40 Unattached                     1:02.25  
       28.25  1:02.25                                                      
 32 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                           1:02.26  
       29.96  1:02.26                                                      
 33 Grey, Kenneth A           40 VCM                            1:02.48  
       28.68  1:02.48                                                      
 34 Dowd, Patrick J           44 WCM                            1:02.52  
       30.04  1:02.52                                                      
 35 Sihner, Craig             43 MAM                            1:02.75  
       30.11  1:02.75                                                      
 36 Mayer, Lloyd L            40 UTAH                           1:02.98  
       28.45  1:02.98                                                      
 37 Henricks, ED P            40 SNM                            1:03.34  
       28.61  1:03.34                                                      
 38 Lundeen, Robert R         43 IM                             1:03.37  
       29.81  1:03.37                                                      
 39 O'Brien, Michael M        41 RMM                            1:03.67  
       29.29  1:03.67                                                      
 40 Simmons, Robin A          44 GMUP                           1:03.72  
       29.06  1:03.72                                                      
 41 Delaney, Joe              41 TAM                            1:04.80  
       31.28  1:04.80                                                      
 42 Heck, Karl R              43 ARIZ                           1:06.00  
       29.45  1:06.00                                                      
 43 Tomizuka, Frank M         43 ARIZ                           1:06.64  
       32.28  1:06.64                                                      
 44 Cathey, Douglas T         42 ARIZ                           1:06.84  
       30.96  1:06.84                                                      
 45 North, Harry S            44 SRM                            1:06.91  
       31.01  1:06.91                                                      
 46 Hinrichs, Kevin J         43 ARIZ                           1:09.09  
       31.02  1:09.09                                                      
 -- Wasko, Frank A            42 NOVA                                DQ  
       26.19                                                               
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:56.29  2/17/2002 ROGER VON JOUANNE                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dirk H          40 STFF                           1:59.09  
       23.98    54.89  1:30.83  1:59.09                                    
  2 Weissman, Chris J         40 ANCM                           1:59.66  
       25.03    56.53  1:30.67  1:59.66                                    
  3 Kenny, John M             42 DAMM                           2:02.14  
       25.19    54.90  1:32.16  2:02.14                                    
  4 Tidmarsh, George F        42 MELO                           2:03.16  
       26.51    58.49  1:34.52  2:03.16                                    
  5 Keck, Mike                43 TOC                            2:03.62  
       27.50  1:00.12  1:35.71  2:03.62                                    
  6 Johnson, Eric A           43 SCAM                           2:04.28  
       26.55    57.48  1:33.94  2:04.28                                    
  7 Yarid, Jay R              40 DAMM                           2:04.56  
       26.36    56.33  1:35.44  2:04.56                                    
  8 Cox, Randy R              40 STAN                           2:04.71  
       26.73    59.60  1:34.54  2:04.71                                    
  9 Anderson, James           40 MOST                           2:04.89  
       27.15    58.50  1:35.49  2:04.89                                    
 10 Antonick, Gary M          40 STAN                           2:06.73  
       25.75    57.18  1:35.12  2:06.73                                    
 11 Dittrich, Wolfgang        41 RMM                            2:06.74  
       27.24    59.95  1:36.27  2:06.74                                    
 12 Crist, Jason A            41 ANCM                           2:07.62  
       26.59    59.11  1:36.79  2:07.62                                    
 13 Jaegers, Allan M          40 ARIZ                           2:08.47  
       28.05  1:00.80  1:37.62  2:08.47                                    
 14 Dawson, Jerry             42 Unattached                     2:08.76  
       26.41    58.98  1:37.51  2:08.76                                    
 15 Berryhill, Keith C        43 RAY                            2:08.89  
       28.08  1:03.51  1:40.30  2:08.89                                    
 16 Dixon, Matthew N          40 AKMS                           2:09.32  
       27.43    58.78  1:39.62  2:09.32                                    
 17 Hoffman, Keith T          44 NEM                            2:10.94  
       28.97  1:04.15  1:40.06  2:10.94                                    
 18 French, Chris A           41 NEM                            2:13.10  
       27.93  1:02.18  1:44.32  2:13.10                                    
 19 Otto, Douglas E           44 MACO                           2:13.25  
       28.91  1:01.63  1:40.51  2:13.25                                    
 20 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                           2:14.07  
       28.35  1:03.02  1:43.88  2:14.07                                    
 21 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                           2:14.93  
       29.36  1:05.42  1:42.86  2:14.93                                    
 22 Wagner, Thomas R          40 NOVA                           2:15.57  
       29.15  1:05.24  1:44.13  2:15.57                                    
 23 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                           2:15.93  
       28.57  1:04.04  1:45.35  2:15.93                                    
 24 Crean, Denis J            42 TCSD                           2:16.76  
       29.43  1:05.93  1:45.40  2:16.76                                    
 25 Mayer, Lloyd L            40 UTAH                           2:17.60  
       27.05  1:01.86  1:45.18  2:17.60                                    
 26 Grzeszczak, John S        44 GOLD                           2:21.28  
       29.48  1:09.09  1:49.25  2:21.28                                    
 27 O'Brien, Michael M        41 RMM                            2:25.20  
       29.78  1:08.55  1:51.52  2:25.20                                    
 -- Sihner, Craig             43 MAM                                 DQ  
       30.42  1:09.31  1:47.32                                             
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 4:09.16  5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dittrich, Wolfgang        41 RMM                            4:25.49  
       27.54    58.79  1:33.95  2:09.17  2:45.06  3:21.66  3:54.23  4:25.49
  2 Kenny, John M             42 DAMM                           4:26.63  
       27.16    57.74  1:31.18  2:04.37  2:43.93  3:23.51  3:55.88  4:26.63
  3 Anderson, James           40 MOST                           4:27.44  
       28.04    59.65  1:33.88  2:07.80  2:45.66  3:24.41  3:56.31  4:27.44
  4 Cox, Randy R              40 STAN                           4:27.89  
       27.89    59.69  1:35.16  2:10.44  2:47.04  3:24.71  3:56.86  4:27.89
  5 Keck, Mike                43 TOC                            4:29.10  
       28.60  1:00.35  1:35.11  2:09.73  2:47.43  3:27.94  3:59.48  4:29.10
  6 Melanson, Edward L        40 RMM                            4:31.53  
       28.61  1:00.24  1:36.25  2:11.06  2:50.74  3:31.02  4:02.38  4:31.53
  7 Antonick, Gary M          40 STAN                           4:32.94  
       26.79    57.81  1:33.86  2:09.94  2:48.66  3:27.46  4:00.67  4:32.94
  8 Yarid, Jay R              40 DAMM                           4:33.63  
       28.49  1:00.59  1:34.64  2:08.00  2:49.32  3:30.73  4:02.42  4:33.63
  9 Strickland, Robert L      43 MRCD                           4:34.03  
       28.59  1:01.90  1:36.86  2:11.35  2:50.62  3:31.36  4:03.16  4:34.03
 10 Jaegers, Allan M          40 ARIZ                           4:34.93  
       29.32  1:02.75  1:39.34  2:16.01  2:55.08  3:34.42  4:05.89  4:34.93
 11 Rodrigues, Gerry A        40 UCLA                           4:35.15  
       29.18  1:02.59  1:39.76  2:15.57  2:56.14  3:35.56  4:07.28  4:35.15
 12 Neilley, Peter P          42 NEM                            4:41.09  
       28.06    59.71  1:36.05  2:12.41  2:53.92  3:36.18  4:09.47  4:41.09
 13 Dawson, Jerry             42 Unattached                     4:42.79  
       28.22  1:00.94  1:37.61  2:15.96  2:55.93  3:37.43  4:11.25  4:42.79
 14 Wagner, Thomas R          40 NOVA                           4:46.79  
       30.21  1:05.60  1:44.94  2:22.30  3:01.97  3:41.51  4:15.22  4:46.79
 15 Dreiske, Peter            44 PCAT                           4:49.14  
       30.03  1:04.26  1:42.45  2:19.78  3:01.50  3:42.84  4:16.90  4:49.14
 16 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                           4:50.77  
       30.79  1:06.14  1:44.77  2:23.64  3:03.71  3:44.62  4:18.79  4:50.77
 17 Crean, Denis J            42 TCSD                           4:53.13  
       30.02  1:03.88  1:43.21  2:22.05  3:03.01  3:45.01  4:20.07  4:53.13
 18 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                           4:53.56  
       28.78  1:02.60  1:42.35  2:22.97  3:04.95  3:48.42  4:21.48  4:53.56
 19 Lundeen, Robert R         43 IM                             4:58.61  
       31.25  1:08.28  1:46.25  2:22.90  3:05.65  3:48.58  4:24.15  4:58.61
 20 Staebell, Bill            41 PLAN                           4:59.89  
       30.01  1:04.22  1:44.73  2:23.31  3:06.89  3:51.75  4:26.29  4:59.89
 21 Plaga, Barry J            41 ROSE                           5:06.61  
       30.07  1:03.86  1:44.80  2:23.51  3:11.32  4:00.00  4:33.97  5:06.61
 22 Shepherd, Keith           44 SKY                            5:08.01  
       29.82  1:07.07  1:49.12  2:28.29  3:12.45  3:57.23  4:34.39  5:08.01
 23 Grecco, Paul A            42 NOVA                           5:15.50  
       32.70  1:11.12  1:50.26  2:28.98  3:13.60  4:00.49  4:38.83  5:15.50
 24 Dybdahl, Eric T           43 PNA                            5:20.70  
       30.69  1:05.29  1:45.87  2:26.50  3:16.72  4:08.29  4:45.24  5:20.70
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21