2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 20.73  5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        36 TRIT                             21.58  
  2 Oliva, Stepan             36 WIN                              21.66  
  3 Everist, Kirk F           36 TOC                              21.77  
  4 Bergen, Bert              36 SLUG                             21.82  
  5 Landry, Richard E         39 NEM                              21.95  
  6 Clark, Henry L            37 ARIZ                             22.18  
  7 Davis, Ross C             36 HOTS                             22.24  
  8 Laurie, Rob K             36 SNM                              22.45  
  9 Russell, James M          39 IM                               22.46  
 10 Stahl, Stephen A.         38 WCM                              22.47  
 11 Rea, Bruce                39 IM                               22.62  
 12 Otsuki, Jon C             38 UCSB                             22.68  
 13 Mitchell, Greg            35 SCMC                             22.77  
 14 Fredrick, Derron C        35 UMSN                             22.80  
 15 Norris, Pat               35 WMST                             23.00  
 16 Edmondson, Greg L         36 GOST                             23.13  
 17 Shade, Matthew J          36 SDSM                             23.27  
 18 Wherritt, William C       36 NOVA                             23.31  
 19 Shope, Jon                37 ISF                              23.46  
 20 Huston, Seth              38 KAMS                             23.54  
 21 Martin, Troy              35 RMM                              23.60  
 22 Bey, Jim                  37 IM                               23.62  
 23 Kurza, Ron A              35 IM                               23.66  
 24 Drawz, Troy A.            35 Unattached                       23.74  
 25 Riehle, Timothy C         39 BPDG                             23.79  
 26 Strothenke, Paul J        38 ADMS                             23.92  
 27 Bornfleth, Eric L         37 PNA                              23.93  
 27 MacPhail, James B         37 Unattached                       23.93  
 29 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                             24.06  
 30 Waide, Kent               38 SKY                              24.09  
 31 Levy, Daniel J            37 METR                             24.25  
 32 Young, Bob A              38 IM                               24.27  
 33 Whitaker, Shaun P         36 SDSM                             24.32  
 34 Mein, Eric T              38 WCM                              24.36  
 35 Farrar, Patrick D         39 SLOM                             24.56  
 36 Heaney, Michael P         36 WCM                              24.66  
 37 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                             24.72  
 38 Phelps, Brian R           38 RMM                              24.82  
 39 Gooding, Todd M           36 MACO                             25.13  
 40 Gaarder, Chris            38 OREG                             25.14  
 41 Myers, Carl W             35 RGSC                             25.24  
 42 Davis, William A          35 NCMS                             25.45  
 43 Zaher, Ahmed M            39 DAMM                             25.58  
 44 Shuck, Jim                38 ISF                              25.70  
 45 Kasper, Christopher       38 Unattached                       25.79  
 46 Paller, Craig A           37 IM                               25.92  
 47 Murphy, Mark T            37 NEM                              26.23  
 48 Johnson, Lee G            36 IM                               26.45  
 49 Redfield, Douglas H       39 PNA                              26.80  
 49 Brais, Martin             35 MAM                              26.80  
 51 Cooper, Eric B            35 IM                               29.18  
 52 Harnisch, Scott           39 ARIZ                             29.81  
 53 Silva, Manuel             39 SONO                             32.65  
 -- Rohlen, Duke S            35 MELO                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 46.04  4/30/2000 PATRICK HAYES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        36 TRIT                             46.04N 
       22.15    46.04                                                      
  2 Everist, Kirk F           36 TOC                              46.46  
       22.41    46.46                                                      
  3 Oliva, Stepan             36 WIN                              47.69  
       23.02    47.69                                                      
  4 Clark, Henry L            37 ARIZ                             47.75  
       23.32    47.75                                                      
  5 Sorensen, Michael J       35 AKMS                             48.34  
       22.78    48.34                                                      
  6 Bergen, Bert              36 SLUG                             48.59  
       22.85    48.59                                                      
  7 Laurie, Rob K             36 SNM                              48.72  
       23.27    48.72                                                      
  8 Stahl, Stephen A.         38 WCM                              49.41  
       23.60    49.41                                                      
  9 Rea, Bruce                39 IM                               49.53  
       23.77    49.53                                                      
 10 Mitchell, Greg            35 SCMC                             49.84  
       23.73    49.84                                                      
 11 Carpenter, Michael J      38 UCSB                             50.31  
       24.25    50.31                                                      
 12 Russell, James M          39 IM                               50.51  
       24.22    50.51                                                      
 13 Otsuki, Jon C             38 UCSB                             50.66  
       24.11    50.66                                                      
 14 Wherritt, William C       36 NOVA                             50.76  
       23.95    50.76                                                      
 15 Shope, Jon                37 ISF                              50.88  
       24.78    50.88                                                      
 16 Norris, Pat               35 WMST                             50.89  
       24.34    50.89                                                      
 17 Edmondson, Greg L         36 GOST                             50.91  
       24.12    50.91                                                      
 18 McGrath, Michael J        37 SUNY                             50.93  
       24.72    50.93                                                      
 19 Werlinich, Greg           38 BDGR                             51.02  
       24.72    51.02                                                      
 20 Drawz, Troy A.            35 Unattached                       51.28  
       24.33    51.28                                                      
 21 Peters, Keith D           37 OREG                             51.39  
       24.46    51.39                                                      
 22 Huston, Seth              38 KAMS                             51.52  
       24.66    51.52                                                      
 23 Shade, Matthew J          36 SDSM                             51.55  
       24.95    51.55                                                      
 24 Martin, Troy              35 RMM                              51.60  
       24.76    51.60                                                      
 25 Bubel, Joe T              35 ADMS                             51.64  
       24.60    51.64                                                      
 26 Endres, Paul D            39 SCAM                             51.69  
       25.11    51.69                                                      
 27 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                             51.97  
       25.08    51.97                                                      
 28 MacPhail, James B         37 Unattached                       52.46  
       25.12    52.46                                                      
 29 Kurza, Ron A              35 IM                               52.49  
       25.06    52.49                                                      
 29 Strothenke, Paul J        38 ADMS                             52.49  
       25.36    52.49                                                      
 31 Riehle, Timothy C         39 BPDG                             52.71  
       24.93    52.71                                                      
 32 Baron, Kurt C             38 VCM                              52.74  
       25.52    52.74                                                      
 33 Heaney, Michael P         36 WCM                              53.57  
       26.02    53.57                                                      
 34 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                             53.66  
       25.88    53.66                                                      
 35 Neilsen, Eric             37 SDSM                             54.17  
       26.42    54.17                                                      
 36 Zaher, Ahmed M            39 DAMM                             54.18  
       25.33    54.18                                                      
 37 Gaarder, Chris            38 OREG                             54.68  
       25.84    54.68                                                      
 38 Czander, Eric W           37 DCAC                             54.73  
       26.33    54.73                                                      
 39 Rohlen, Duke S            35 MELO                             55.18  
       26.09    55.18                                                      
 40 Reid, David E             37 ARIZ                             55.94  
       27.08    55.94                                                      
 41 Gooding, Todd M           36 MACO                             56.15  
 42 Knight, Roger G           39 RMM                              56.48  
       26.42    56.48                                                      
 43 Zoltners, Greg A          38 NCMS                             57.22  
       26.95    57.22                                                      
 44 Kasper, Christopher       38 Unattached                       58.94  
       27.66    58.94                                                      
 45 Sullivan, Sean R          38 SSR                            1:00.31  
       28.08  1:00.31                                                      
 46 Palmer, Jeffrey           35 OREG                           1:00.79  
       29.51  1:00.79                                                      
 47 Chang, Mike M             36 SLUG                           1:00.85  
       29.60  1:00.85                                                      
 48 Isbell, Bill              39 MSCM                           1:04.33  
       29.71  1:04.33                                                      
 49 Brais, Martin             35 MAM                            1:04.39  
       29.92  1:04.39                                                      
 50 Curd, James W             36 GSM                            1:04.72  
       30.81  1:04.72                                                      
 51 Silva, Manuel             39 SONO                           1:05.02  
       30.96  1:05.02                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:40.16  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everist, Kirk F           36 TOC                            1:42.17  
       24.08    50.04  1:16.09  1:42.17                                    
  2 Clark, Henry L            37 ARIZ                           1:43.81  
       24.59    51.12  1:17.78  1:43.81                                    
  3 Shaffer, Mike G           37 UCSB                           1:44.47  
       24.68    51.44  1:17.75  1:44.47                                    
  4 Utsch, Jeffrey S          35 ARIZ                           1:44.90  
       25.48    52.47  1:19.18  1:44.90                                    
  5 Magee, Mark A             35 CLVM                           1:46.58  
       25.22    52.09  1:19.17  1:46.58                                    
  6 Davis, Ross C             36 HOTS                           1:47.20  
       24.40    50.95  1:18.22  1:47.20                                    
  7 Bergen, Bert              36 SLUG                           1:47.34  
       24.70    51.48  1:19.33  1:47.34                                    
  8 Erwin, Jeff T             38 SAWS                           1:47.46  
       25.88    53.15  1:20.56  1:47.46                                    
  9 Sorensen, Michael J       35 AKMS                           1:47.61  
       25.04    52.48  1:19.88  1:47.61                                    
 10 Stahl, Stephen A.         38 WCM                            1:48.12  
       25.00    52.55  1:20.35  1:48.12                                    
 11 Pease, Richard B          37 RMM                            1:48.85  
       26.47    53.84  1:21.31  1:48.85                                    
 12 Dickson, Kurt F           35 ARIZ                           1:49.08  
       25.93    53.95  1:22.30  1:49.08                                    
 13 Brundage, Patrick W       36 ARIZ                           1:49.33  
       26.41    54.31  1:22.12  1:49.33                                    
 14 Laurie, Rob K             36 SNM                            1:49.97  
       25.99    54.26  1:22.02  1:49.97                                    
 15 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            1:50.22  
       25.67    53.48  1:21.93  1:50.22                                    
 16 Rea, Bruce                39 IM                             1:50.43  
       26.24    54.51  1:22.86  1:50.43                                    
 17 Eickhoff, Randy M         37 UCSB                           1:50.58  
       26.20    54.05  1:22.41  1:50.58                                    
 18 Hedrick, Tim K            39 VCM                            1:51.52  
       26.28    54.69  1:23.02  1:51.52                                    
 19 Oliva, Stepan             36 WIN                            1:51.53  
       26.19    54.12  1:23.08  1:51.53                                    
 20 Werlinich, Greg           38 BDGR                           1:51.97  
       25.77    53.85  1:22.82  1:51.97                                    
 21 Yontez, Chris             38 SCAQ                           1:52.57  
       25.32    54.19  1:23.79  1:52.57                                    
 22 Edmondson, Greg L         36 GOST                           1:52.63  
       26.14    54.53  1:23.21  1:52.63                                    
 23 Huston, Seth              38 KAMS                           1:53.29  
       25.92    54.46  1:23.43  1:53.29                                    
 24 Shope, Jon                37 ISF                            1:53.58  
       26.30    55.29  1:24.16  1:53.58                                    
 25 Anderson, Sam             35 PNA                            1:53.68  
       26.36    54.71  1:23.77  1:53.68                                    
 26 Wise, James M             38 RMM                            1:54.01  
       26.87    55.49  1:24.78  1:54.01                                    
 27 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                           1:54.14  
       27.10    55.84  1:24.92  1:54.14                                    
 28 Russell, James M          39 IM                             1:55.57  
       26.21    55.29  1:25.16  1:55.57                                    
 29 Baron, Kurt C             38 VCM                            1:56.81  
       28.07    57.69  1:27.35  1:56.81                                    
 30 Kurza, Ron A              35 IM                             1:57.24  
       26.49    55.73  1:25.76  1:57.24                                    
 31 Strothenke, Paul J        38 ADMS                           1:57.32  
       26.97    56.31  1:27.09  1:57.32                                    
 32 Heaney, Michael P         36 WCM                            1:57.84  
       27.32    56.11  1:26.14  1:57.84                                    
 33 Riehle, Timothy C         39 BPDG                           1:57.98  
       26.86    56.25  1:27.00  1:57.98                                    
 34 Chappell, Matthew D       39 TSUN                           1:57.99  
       27.24    57.09  1:27.46  1:57.99                                    
 35 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                           1:58.76  
       28.33    59.21  1:29.21  1:58.76                                    
 36 Endres, Paul D            39 SCAM                           1:59.40  
       27.62    57.66  1:28.49  1:59.40                                    
 37 Dever, Frederick E        37 DCAC                           1:59.53  
       28.31    58.45  1:28.94  1:59.53                                    
 38 Mein, Eric T              38 WCM                            1:59.64  
       27.13    57.23  1:28.26  1:59.64                                    
 39 Neilsen, Eric             37 SDSM                           1:59.84  
       28.42    58.48  1:29.19  1:59.84                                    
 40 Davis, William A          35 NCMS                           2:03.13  
       27.83    58.04  1:30.45  2:03.13                                    
 41 Martin, Thomas W          39 1776                           2:04.75  
       28.48    58.96  1:31.19  2:04.75                                    
 42 Zoltners, Greg A          38 NCMS                           2:05.00  
       28.08    58.82  1:31.10  2:05.00                                    
 43 Gooding, Todd M           36 MACO                           2:05.19  
       28.52    59.60  1:32.09  2:05.19                                    
 44 Redfield, Douglas H       39 PNA                            2:06.07  
       29.61  1:00.97  1:33.72  2:06.07                                    
 45 Twelker, Dan              38 ARIZ                           2:07.90  
       30.16  1:02.15  1:35.23  2:07.90                                    
 46 Osorio, Gabriel M         39 CLVM                           2:08.24  
       31.21  1:02.95  1:35.90  2:08.24                                    
 47 Murphy, Mark T            37 NEM                            2:11.44  
       29.04  1:01.09  1:34.73  2:11.44                                    
 48 Fergin, Tom               38 ISF                            2:31.38  
       34.16  1:11.90  1:52.43  2:31.38                                    
 49 Chavez, Frank A           37 ARIZ                           2:40.76  
       35.08  1:13.33  1:56.03  2:40.76                                    
 50 York, Jack R              37 ARIZ                           3:10.19  
       38.18  1:23.93  2:10.84  3:10.19                                    
 -- Sullivan, Sean R          38 SSR                                 DQ  
       30.77  1:06.09  1:43.15                                             
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 4:33.97  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff T             38 SAWS                           4:40.67  
       26.25    54.48  1:22.61  1:50.91  2:19.49  2:48.05  3:16.72  3:44.92
     4:13.17  4:40.67                                                      
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           37 UCSB                           4:42.65  
       25.50    53.46  1:21.93  1:50.55  2:19.67  2:48.63  3:17.52  3:46.60
     4:14.98  4:42.65                                                      
  3 Eickhoff, Randy M         37 UCSB                           4:48.27  
       26.47    55.07  1:24.23  1:53.05  2:22.13  2:51.60  3:20.94  3:50.29
     4:19.70  4:48.27                                                      
  4 Magee, Mark A             35 CLVM                           4:49.08  
       26.34    54.81  1:23.51  1:52.57  2:21.97  2:51.83  3:21.63  3:51.28
     4:20.46  4:49.08                                                      
  5 Kuck, John M              36 WHSC                           4:50.44  
       27.41    57.00  1:26.99  1:56.92  2:26.72  2:56.56  3:25.44  3:53.63
     4:21.87  4:50.44                                                      
  6 Brundage, Patrick W       36 ARIZ                           4:56.31  
       26.95    55.64  1:24.88  1:54.58  2:24.29  2:54.98  3:25.24  3:55.94
     4:26.21  4:56.31                                                      
  7 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                           4:57.00  
       27.33    56.94  1:26.36  1:56.00  2:25.70  2:55.84  3:26.04  3:56.37
     4:26.74  4:57.00                                                      
  8 Yontez, Chris             38 SCAQ                           4:57.78  
       26.10    54.73  1:24.02  1:53.76  2:23.67  2:54.03  3:24.25  3:55.56
     4:27.13  4:57.78                                                      
  9 Stahl, Stephen A.         38 WCM                            5:00.49  
       26.93    56.24  1:26.07  1:56.74  2:27.27  2:58.11  3:29.14  4:00.27
     4:31.24  5:00.49                                                      
 10 Hedrick, Tim K            39 VCM                            5:02.81  
       27.55    57.21  1:27.59  1:58.50  2:29.62  3:00.70  3:31.85  4:03.07
     4:33.48  5:02.81                                                      
 11 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            5:04.36  
       27.12    55.88  1:25.34  1:55.75  2:26.58  2:57.79  3:29.18  4:00.91
     4:32.66  5:04.36                                                      
 12 Laurie, Rob K             36 SNM                            5:06.34  
       28.00    58.40  1:29.46  2:00.61  2:31.79  3:02.84  3:33.93  4:05.34
     4:36.24  5:06.34                                                      
 13 Wise, James M             38 RMM                            5:06.70  
       27.67    57.31  1:27.40  1:58.48  2:29.61  3:00.94  3:32.42  4:03.98
     4:35.61  5:06.70                                                      
 14 Johnson, Kent M           35 ARIZ                           5:08.50  
       28.67    59.46  1:31.12  2:02.81  2:34.33  3:05.78  3:36.59  4:07.45
     4:38.10  5:08.50                                                      
 15 King, Phillip J.          36 MACO                           5:09.33  
       26.33    55.58  1:25.49  1:56.15  2:27.21  2:58.70  3:30.38  4:03.12
     4:36.32  5:09.33                                                      
 16 Huston, Seth              38 KAMS                           5:12.04  
       28.41  1:00.11  1:32.56  2:04.79  2:36.80  3:08.41  3:39.41  4:10.53
     4:41.70  5:12.04                                                      
 17 Anderson, Sam             35 PNA                            5:12.80  
       27.78    57.93  1:28.86  1:59.99  2:31.73  3:03.39  3:35.57  4:08.22
     4:40.83  5:12.80                                                      
 18 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                           5:13.91  
       28.16    59.19  1:30.86  2:02.97  2:34.77  3:06.42  3:38.06  4:10.29
     4:42.50  5:13.91                                                      
 19 Werlinich, Greg           38 BDGR                           5:14.05  
       27.84    58.41  1:29.58  2:01.20  2:33.11  3:05.34  3:37.34  4:09.57
     4:42.03  5:14.05                                                      
 20 Bey, Jim                  37 IM                             5:17.31  
       27.97    58.52  1:30.02  2:02.39  2:34.91  3:07.51  3:40.14  4:13.40
     4:45.65  5:17.31                                                      
 21 Strothenke, Paul J        38 ADMS                           5:19.20  
       28.48  1:00.43  1:32.42  2:04.76  2:37.37  3:09.92  3:42.58  4:14.81
     4:47.48  5:19.20                                                      
 22 Baron, Kurt C             38 VCM                            5:23.90  
       29.14  1:00.45  1:32.44  2:05.42  2:38.76  3:12.01  3:44.90  4:17.57
     4:51.04  5:23.90                                                      
 23 Kurza, Ron A              35 IM                             5:24.26  
       28.18    59.27  1:31.25  2:03.85  2:36.94  3:10.05  3:43.55  4:17.27
     4:51.34  5:24.26                                                      
 24 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                           5:26.46  
       30.40  1:03.50  1:36.64  2:10.30  2:44.11  3:17.04  3:49.75  4:22.40
     4:54.85  5:26.46                                                      
 25 Heaney, Michael P         36 WCM                            5:28.19  
       29.69  1:01.76  1:34.38  2:07.09  2:40.04  3:13.42  3:46.79  4:20.74
     4:54.51  5:28.19                                                      
 26 Dever, Frederick E        37 DCAC                           5:30.05  
       30.18  1:02.01  1:33.94  2:06.60  2:39.59  3:13.36  3:47.24  4:21.21
     4:56.12  5:30.05                                                      
 27 Redfield, Douglas H       39 PNA                            5:37.63  
       31.33  1:03.99  1:37.25  2:11.13  2:45.34  3:19.34  3:54.11  4:28.87
     5:03.97  5:37.63                                                      
 28 Johnson, Lee G            36 IM                             5:38.14  
       29.47  1:02.16  1:35.51  2:09.44  2:43.53  3:18.13  3:53.16  4:28.39
     5:03.77  5:38.14                                                      
 29 O'Brien, Dan D            36 ARIZ                           5:49.53  
       31.10  1:05.17  1:39.48  2:14.24  2:49.84  3:25.39  4:01.47  4:37.50
     5:14.10  5:49.53                                                      
 30 Twelker, Dan              38 ARIZ                           5:57.92  
       30.58  1:04.20  1:40.07  2:16.16  2:52.72  3:30.57  4:07.99  4:45.59
     5:22.99  5:57.92                                                      
 31 Murphy, Mark T            37 NEM                            6:03.93  
       31.19  1:05.66  1:40.76  2:17.14  2:53.79  3:31.36  4:09.90  4:48.66
     5:27.23  6:03.93                                                      
 32 Veltman, Max A            35 RGSC                           6:09.25  
       29.57  1:03.60  1:39.35  2:16.87  2:55.12  3:34.00  4:13.23  4:52.33
     5:31.15  6:09.25                                                      
 33 Pease, Richard B          37 RMM                            6:13.62  
       24.77    52.44  1:41.50  2:25.04  3:06.45  3:43.93  4:22.53  5:00.58
     5:36.99  6:13.62                                                      
 34 Fergin, Tom               38 ISF                            6:44.45  
       37.70  1:15.90  1:55.27  2:35.87  3:17.54  3:58.73  4:40.13  5:22.13
     6:03.88  6:44.45                                                      
 35 Chavez, Frank A           37 ARIZ                           7:20.86  
       38.65  1:19.79  2:02.93  2:47.13  3:32.72  4:18.51  5:05.25  5:52.53
     6:39.94  7:20.86                                                      
 36 York, Jack R              37 ARIZ                           8:59.27  
       41.48  1:30.56  2:24.02  3:19.78  4:17.14  5:15.39  6:13.40  7:11.87
     8:08.39  8:59.27                                                      
 -- Rohlen, Duke S            35 MELO                                DQ  
       29.70  1:02.20  1:35.50  2:09.39  2:43.08  3:16.71  3:50.89  4:25.12
     4:58.60                                                               
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 9:31.89  5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        36 TRIT                           9:39.24  
       25.22    53.37  1:21.79  1:50.81  2:20.05  2:49.01  3:18.19  3:47.15
     4:16.25  4:45.47  5:14.60  5:44.02  6:13.66  6:43.03  7:12.65  7:42.17
     8:11.68  8:41.35  9:10.82  9:39.24                                    
  2 Utsch, Jeffrey S          35 ARIZ                          10:06.12  
       27.29    56.70  1:26.42  1:56.04  2:25.72  2:55.62  3:25.59  3:55.79
     4:26.14  4:56.56  5:26.94  5:57.57  6:28.38  6:59.13  7:29.88  8:01.04
     8:32.74  9:03.58  9:35.14 10:06.12                                    
  3 Landry, Richard E         39 NEM                           10:39.39  
       27.46    58.53  1:29.81  2:01.71  2:33.96  3:06.05  3:38.58  4:11.22
     4:43.93  5:16.63  5:49.42  6:22.56  6:55.39  7:28.25  8:00.36  8:33.30
     9:05.90  9:37.71 10:08.94 10:39.39                                    
  4 Collins, Michael          37 NOVA                          10:41.65  
       29.00  1:00.41  1:32.14  2:04.09  2:36.39  3:08.85  3:41.33  4:13.69
     4:46.41  5:18.61  5:51.00  6:23.47  6:55.44  7:27.83  8:00.17  8:32.48
     9:05.17  9:37.57 10:10.00 10:41.65                                    
  5 Huston, Seth              38 KAMS                          10:48.03  
       28.87  1:00.41  1:32.59  2:04.95  2:37.37  3:09.65  3:42.28  4:14.99
     4:47.66  5:20.52  5:53.54  6:26.02  6:59.16  7:32.03  8:04.99  8:38.21
     9:10.79  9:43.40 10:16.04 10:48.03                                    
  6 Anderson, Sam             35 PNA                           10:53.12  
       28.65    59.53  1:31.23  2:03.24  2:35.36  3:07.94  3:40.49  4:13.65
     4:46.60  5:19.82  5:52.90  6:26.13  6:59.21  7:32.81  8:06.30  8:39.88
     9:13.46  9:47.04 10:20.71 10:53.12                                    
  7 Baron, Kurt C             38 VCM                           11:09.73  
       28.96  1:00.26  1:32.48  2:05.25  2:38.10  3:11.54  3:44.75  4:18.42
     4:51.83  5:25.80  5:59.65  6:33.34  7:07.29  7:41.21  8:15.79  8:50.56
     9:25.34 10:00.67 10:35.80 11:09.73                                    
  8 Strothenke, Paul J        38 ADMS                          11:12.87  
       29.06  1:00.32  1:32.37  2:04.71  2:37.27  3:10.29  3:43.34  4:16.99
     4:50.76  5:24.92  5:59.32  6:34.10  7:08.93  7:44.04  8:19.17  8:54.03
     9:29.17 10:04.25 10:39.12 11:12.87                                    
  9 Dever, Frederick E        37 DCAC                          11:16.25  
       30.53  1:04.09  1:37.51  2:11.50  2:46.08  3:20.48  3:54.81  4:28.89
     5:02.89  5:36.45  6:09.76  6:43.69  7:17.45  7:51.50  8:25.47  8:59.54
     9:33.48 10:07.99 10:42.66 11:16.25                                    
 10 Endres, Paul D            39 SCAM                          11:23.45  
       28.73  1:00.72  1:33.50  2:06.93  2:40.73  3:14.93  3:49.35  4:24.41
     4:58.91  5:33.83  6:08.94  6:43.79  7:19.04  7:54.52  8:29.30  9:04.54
     9:39.68 10:14.90 10:49.71 11:23.45                                    
 11 Johnson, Lee G            36 IM                            11:39.27  
       30.47  1:04.19  1:38.78  2:13.73  2:49.10  3:24.47  4:00.24  4:35.67
     5:11.28  5:46.52  6:22.09  6:57.92  7:33.64  8:09.09  8:44.35  9:20.08
     9:55.55 10:30.78 11:05.83 11:39.27                                    
 12 O'Brien, Dan D            36 ARIZ                          12:17.42  
       30.27  1:03.75  1:38.91  2:14.47  2:50.58  3:27.08  4:04.33  4:41.28
     5:18.78  5:56.50  6:34.46  7:12.01  7:50.90  8:29.58  9:08.14  9:46.51
    10:24.57 11:02.46 11:40.25 12:17.42                                    
 13 Twelker, Dan              38 ARIZ                          12:32.52  
       34.11  1:11.41  1:49.51  2:27.69  3:05.42  3:43.16  4:20.11  4:57.58
     5:35.61  6:13.57  6:51.23  7:29.63  8:07.49  8:46.07  9:24.41 10:02.53
    10:40.64 11:18.94 11:56.58 12:32.52                                    
 14 Shepherd, Peter J         36 MELO                          12:46.59  
       34.25  1:11.45  1:48.56  2:25.89  3:03.96  3:40.90  4:18.34  4:56.55
     5:33.94  6:12.10  6:50.86  7:30.61  8:09.50  8:49.65  9:29.63 10:10.15
    10:51.23 11:31.78 12:11.10 12:46.59                                    
 15 York, Jack R              37 ARIZ                          18:58.44  
       47.08  1:46.90  2:47.60  3:46.93  4:45.25  5:45.41  6:43.20  7:40.98
     8:39.66  9:37.02 10:34.85 11:32.29 12:30.20 13:27.96 14:25.89 15:22.76
    16:18.44 17:15.28 18:08.40 18:58.44                                    
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 15:56.73  5/20/2001 MIKE SHAFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff T             38 SAWS                          15:53.88N 
       26.84    55.71  1:24.58  1:53.39  2:22.24  2:51.20  3:19.98  3:48.77
     4:17.53  4:46.23  5:15.14  5:44.09  6:13.07  6:41.90  7:10.94  7:39.87
     8:08.80  8:37.84  9:07.00  9:36.26 10:05.42 10:34.42 11:03.38 11:32.57
    12:01.77 12:30.86 13:00.02 13:29.12 13:58.31 14:27.38 14:56.46 15:25.52
    15:53.88
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           37 UCSB                          16:11.15  
       26.19    54.63  1:23.36  1:52.40  2:21.89  2:51.35  3:20.68  3:49.83
     4:19.24  4:48.68  5:18.20  5:47.68  6:17.14  6:46.52  7:16.18  7:45.76
     8:15.21  8:44.70  9:14.27  9:43.78 10:13.55 10:43.19 11:12.96 11:43.27
    12:13.29 12:43.14 13:13.26 13:43.08 14:13.39 14:43.47 15:13.25 15:42.92
    16:11.15
  3 Eickhoff, Randy M         37 UCSB                          16:42.37  
       28.62    58.07  1:28.07  1:58.15  2:28.29  2:58.72  3:29.47  3:59.84
     4:30.34  5:00.54  5:31.39  6:01.86  6:32.20  7:02.59  7:33.36  8:03.95
     8:34.57  9:05.46  9:36.11 10:06.71 10:37.39 11:07.96 11:38.44 12:09.57
    12:40.04 13:10.45 13:41.09 14:11.50 14:41.90 15:12.43 15:42.68 16:13.06
    16:42.37
  4 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                          17:00.16  
       28.18    58.97  1:29.88  2:00.86  2:31.95  3:02.87  3:33.86  4:04.94
     4:35.99  5:06.96  5:37.58  6:08.32  6:39.38  7:10.56  7:41.59  8:12.63
     8:43.53  9:14.46  9:45.45 10:16.35 10:47.08 11:17.96 11:48.85 12:19.81
    12:50.75 13:21.92 13:53.04 14:24.36 14:55.61 15:27.12 15:57.77 16:29.15
    17:00.16
  5 Kuck, John M              36 WHSC                          17:00.35  
       28.76  1:00.31  1:31.78  2:03.38  2:34.79  3:06.06  3:37.22  4:08.71
     4:40.16  5:11.28  5:42.50  6:13.73  6:44.52  7:15.39  7:46.15  8:16.75
     8:47.43  9:18.54  9:49.17 10:19.57 10:50.08 11:20.67 11:51.20 12:21.98
    12:53.02 13:23.94 13:55.01 14:25.86 14:56.83 15:27.72 15:58.66 16:30.03
    17:00.35
  6 Yontez, Chris             38 SCAQ                          17:07.90  
       27.55    57.77  1:28.40  2:00.08  2:31.45  3:02.78  3:33.98  4:05.33
     4:36.47  5:07.63  5:38.88  6:09.85  6:40.94  7:12.09  7:43.20  8:14.61
     8:46.03  9:17.04  9:48.20 10:19.41 10:51.01 11:22.12 11:54.13 12:25.35
    12:57.03 13:28.37 13:59.97 14:31.57 15:03.44 15:35.28 16:06.58 16:37.53
    17:07.90
  7 Hedrick, Tim K            39 VCM                           17:12.35  
       27.78    57.98  1:28.64  1:59.30  2:30.29  3:01.44  3:32.78  4:03.80
     4:34.92  5:06.19  5:37.50  6:08.34  6:39.53  7:10.69  7:42.09  8:13.51
     8:44.89  9:16.20  9:47.45 10:18.89 10:50.23 11:21.33 11:52.82 12:24.45
    12:56.06 13:28.23 14:00.28 14:32.28 15:04.50 15:37.51 16:09.69 16:41.65
    17:12.35
  8 Dickson, Kurt F           35 ARIZ                          17:14.93  
       27.98    58.58  1:29.63  2:00.86  2:32.13  3:03.33  3:34.49  4:05.77
     4:37.00  5:08.56  5:40.10  6:11.33  6:42.95  7:14.69  7:46.25  8:18.09
     8:49.93  9:21.98  9:53.67 10:25.17 10:56.91 11:28.70 12:00.30 12:32.17
    13:03.89 13:35.59 14:07.29 14:39.03 15:10.88 15:42.98 16:14.54 16:46.09
    17:14.93
  9 Stahl, Stephen A.         38 WCM                           17:21.53  
       27.58    58.55  1:29.52  2:00.78  2:32.23  3:03.64  3:34.70  4:06.02
     4:37.14  5:08.16  5:39.43  6:10.50  6:41.61  7:13.10  7:44.24  8:15.70
     8:47.52  9:19.02  9:50.75 10:22.42 10:54.26 11:25.96 11:58.11 12:30.11
    13:02.56 13:35.01 14:07.38 14:40.09 15:12.66 15:45.22 16:17.45 16:50.32
    17:21.53
 10 Wise, James M             38 RMM                           17:30.33  
       29.41  1:00.58  1:32.16  2:03.65  2:35.34  3:07.15  3:38.95  4:10.77
     4:42.79  5:14.35  5:45.94  6:18.05  6:50.33  7:22.10  7:53.70  8:26.14
     8:58.07  9:30.05 10:02.32 10:34.68 11:06.92 11:39.02 12:11.16 12:43.63
    13:15.75 13:47.93 14:19.84 14:52.03 15:24.27 15:56.44 16:28.26 16:59.56
    17:30.33
 11 Johnson, Kent M           35 ARIZ                          17:55.19  
       29.36  1:01.26  1:33.78  2:06.56  2:39.11  3:11.62  3:44.16  4:16.66
     4:49.13  5:21.63  5:54.20  6:26.78  6:59.38  7:32.24  8:04.86  8:37.51
     9:10.34  9:43.27 10:16.23 10:49.21 11:22.15 11:55.24 12:28.38 13:01.52
    13:34.98 14:08.26 14:41.84 15:15.38 15:48.81 16:21.68 16:53.80 17:24.81
    17:55.19
 12 Nelson, Forrest B         37 ROSE                          17:57.02  
       30.24  1:03.80  1:36.99  2:10.18  2:43.49  3:17.22  3:50.98  4:24.67
     4:58.43  5:32.08  6:05.37  6:39.26  7:12.33  7:45.05  8:18.30  8:51.07
     9:24.02  9:56.85 10:29.76 11:02.76 11:35.60 12:07.93 12:40.30 13:12.47
    13:45.13 14:17.55 14:49.93 15:21.61 15:53.35 16:24.91 16:56.20 17:27.18
    17:57.02
 13 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM                           18:36.02  
       28.14    59.08  1:31.86  2:04.74  2:37.59  3:10.57  3:44.07  4:18.01
     4:52.01  5:25.84  5:59.60  6:33.71  7:07.90  7:42.43  8:16.62  8:50.82
     9:24.59  9:58.55 10:33.38 11:07.38 11:41.44 12:15.68 12:51.05 13:26.30
    14:01.07 14:35.42 15:09.63 15:43.87 16:19.00 16:53.82 17:28.40 18:03.23
    18:36.02
 14 Hopson, Bruce E           37 SLAM                          18:49.56  
       29.98  1:02.09  1:34.58  2:07.08  2:39.30  3:11.54  3:44.30  4:17.01
     4:49.88  5:22.80  5:56.07  6:29.30  7:02.86  7:36.64  8:11.01  8:45.46
     9:20.22  9:55.54 10:30.69 11:05.97 11:49.22 12:23.91 12:58.29 13:33.34
    14:09.66 14:45.48 15:20.97 15:55.90 16:31.39 17:06.98 17:41.70 18:15.85
    18:49.56
 15 Heaney, Michael P         36 WCM                           18:55.26  
       31.13  1:04.66  1:38.19  2:11.80  2:45.93  3:20.18  3:53.92  4:27.78
     5:01.34  5:34.88  6:08.50  6:42.23  7:16.15  7:50.20  8:24.59  8:59.02
     9:33.46 10:07.89 10:42.34 11:16.54 11:51.31 12:26.82 13:02.11 13:37.74
    14:13.29 14:49.27 15:24.57 16:00.21 16:35.46 17:10.66 17:45.83 18:21.24
    18:55.26
 16 Mein, Eric T              38 WCM                           19:25.89  
       30.35  1:03.67           2:11.95  2:46.56  3:21.44  3:56.90  4:32.34
     5:07.24  5:42.36  6:17.67  6:52.63  7:28.22  8:04.01  8:40.11  9:16.12
     9:52.73 10:28.92 11:05.29 11:41.81 12:18.53 12:55.67 13:32.71 14:09.33
    14:45.88 15:23.01 15:59.35 16:35.59 17:11.63 17:46.37 18:21.10 18:54.59
    19:25.89
 17 Sheeper, Tim K            39 MELO                          19:42.21  
       33.15  1:08.00  1:43.34  2:19.14  2:54.91  3:30.82  4:06.79  4:42.79
     5:18.40  5:54.08  6:29.94  7:05.69  7:41.79  8:17.67  8:53.53  9:29.53
    10:05.25 10:41.01 11:17.15 11:53.12 12:28.97 13:04.81 13:40.94 14:16.89
    14:53.09 15:29.34 16:05.62 16:41.93 17:18.44 17:54.98 18:31.53 19:07.61
    19:42.21
 18 Redfield, Douglas H       39 PNA                           19:52.36  
       31.18  1:05.01  1:40.19  2:15.35  2:50.91  3:26.40  4:01.94  4:37.31
     5:12.91  5:48.58  6:24.26  6:59.68  7:35.48  8:11.57  8:48.15  9:23.57
     9:59.34 10:35.42 11:11.90 11:48.35 12:25.41 13:02.21 13:38.76 14:16.02
    14:53.01 15:30.62 16:08.70 16:46.35 17:23.70 18:01.46 18:38.56 19:16.05
    19:52.36
 19 Osorio, Gabriel M         39 CLVM                          20:44.78  
       36.13  1:14.42  1:52.37  2:30.70  3:09.79  3:48.19  4:27.00  5:05.94
     5:44.34  6:22.75  7:01.21  7:38.86  8:16.26  8:53.61  9:30.98 10:08.17
    10:45.64 11:23.23 12:01.39 12:39.61 13:17.74 13:55.51 14:33.61 15:11.12
    15:48.91 16:26.23 17:03.44 17:40.53 18:17.83 18:55.52 19:33.05 20:09.65
    20:44.78
 20 Fergin, Tom               38 ISF                           22:52.46  
       35.40  1:14.80  1:55.07  2:36.06  3:17.52  3:59.54  4:42.38  5:24.88
     6:07.89  6:50.65  7:32.26  8:14.07  8:56.12  9:38.21 10:20.02 11:02.56
    11:44.84 12:26.81 13:09.07 13:51.79 14:32.72 15:14.69 15:56.79 16:38.70
    17:21.03 18:03.08 18:44.65 19:26.40 20:08.43 20:49.64 21:31.53 22:13.90
    22:52.46
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 23.75  5/12/1996 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wardian, Edward P         37 PNA                              25.22  
  2 Gonzales, Mike            36 RMM                              25.52  
  3 Shaffer, Mike G           37 UCSB                             25.66  
  4 Grady, Tom M              38 SBSM                             25.82  
  5 Kuck, John M              36 WHSC                             25.91  
  6 Whitaker, Shaun P         36 SDSM                             26.47  
  7 Reierson, Lars A          37 SCAQ                             26.70  
  7 Wood, Chris               35 NEM                              26.70  
  9 Mitchell, Greg            35 SCMC                             27.47  
 10 Christie, James B         35 FMM                              28.37  
 11 Phelps, Brian R           38 RMM                              28.70  
 12 Young, Bob A              38 IM                               29.82  
 13 Gooding, Todd M           36 MACO                             30.22  
 14 Craven, Rob               37 MAM                              30.58  
 15 Farrar, Patrick D         39 SLOM                             30.69  
 16 Petersen, Mick            36 STFF                             31.00  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 50.93  4/30/2000 ERIC ERICSON                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        36 TRIT                             51.21  
       24.72    51.21                                                      
  2 Wardian, Edward P         37 PNA                              53.58  
       26.25    53.58                                                      
  3 Kuck, John M              36 WHSC                             54.69  
       26.38    54.69                                                      
  4 Gonzales, Mike            36 RMM                              54.76  
       26.19    54.76                                                      
  5 Grady, Tom M              38 SBSM                             55.38  
       26.99    55.38                                                      
  6 Dickson, Kurt F           35 ARIZ                             56.45  
       28.01    56.45                                                      
  7 Williams, Neill C         35 DCAC                             56.63  
       27.33    56.63                                                      
  8 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                             57.22  
       27.85    57.22                                                      
  9 Chao, Hector E            39 WCM                              57.37  
       27.69    57.37                                                      
 10 Whitaker, Shaun P         36 SDSM                             57.39  
       27.62    57.39                                                      
 11 King, Phillip J.          36 MACO                             57.40  
       28.03    57.40                                                      
 12 McGrath, Michael J        37 SUNY                             57.50  
       28.27    57.50                                                      
 13 Hudson, John C            37 OREG                             57.58  
       28.36    57.58                                                      
 14 Wood, Chris               35 NEM                              58.16  
       28.19    58.16                                                      
 15 Peters, Keith D           37 OREG                             58.57  
       28.53    58.57                                                      
 16 Nelson, Forrest B         37 ROSE                             58.91  
       28.38    58.91                                                      
 17 Hickman, Mark D           37 ARIZ                             59.67  
       28.67    59.67                                                      
 18 Mitchell, Greg            35 SCMC                             59.83  
       28.80    59.83                                                      
 19 Werlinich, Greg           38 BDGR                           1:00.95  
       29.67  1:00.95                                                      
 20 Otsuki, Jon C             38 UCSB                           1:01.10  
       29.03  1:01.10                                                      
 21 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC                           1:01.73  
       29.58  1:01.73                                                      
 22 Butcher, Gano             39 OREG                           1:02.24  
       30.61  1:02.24                                                      
 23 Wise, James M             38 RMM                            1:02.30  
       29.63  1:02.30                                                      
 24 Phelps, Brian R           38 RMM                            1:03.92  
       30.21  1:03.92                                                      
 25 Craven, Rob               37 MAM                            1:05.37  
       32.03  1:05.37                                                      
 26 Gooding, Todd M           36 MACO                           1:05.74  
       32.53  1:05.74                                                      
 27 Petersen, Mick            36 STFF                           1:06.86  
       31.99  1:06.86                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:50.11  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wardian, Edward P         37 PNA                            1:56.17  
       27.13    56.53  1:26.43  1:56.17                                    
  2 Kuck, John M              36 WHSC                           1:58.85  
       28.28    58.66  1:28.26  1:58.85                                    
  3 Dickson, Kurt F           35 ARIZ                           1:59.40  
       28.37    58.94  1:29.47  1:59.40                                    
  4 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                           2:01.00  
       28.85    59.25  1:29.81  2:01.00                                    
  5 Grady, Tom M              38 SBSM                           2:01.76  
       27.49    57.58  1:29.68  2:01.76                                    
  6 Chao, Hector E            39 WCM                            2:01.82  
       28.81    59.28  1:30.49  2:01.82                                    
  7 Gonzales, Mike            36 RMM                            2:01.98  
       28.75    59.79  1:30.84  2:01.98                                    
  8 King, Phillip J.          36 MACO                           2:02.35  
       29.34  1:00.20  1:31.62  2:02.35                                    
  9 McGrath, Michael J        37 SUNY                           2:03.10  
       29.22    59.47  1:31.04  2:03.10                                    
 10 Reierson, Lars A          37 SCAQ                           2:05.21  
       29.42  1:01.30  1:34.30  2:05.21                                    
 11 Wood, Chris               35 NEM                            2:07.05  
       29.72  1:01.36  1:34.17  2:07.05                                    
 12 Hedrick, Tim K            39 VCM                            2:08.28  
       31.08  1:03.66  1:36.75  2:08.28                                    
 13 Nelson, Forrest B         37 ROSE                           2:10.15  
       30.77  1:03.03  1:36.24  2:10.15                                    
 14 Hickman, Mark D           37 ARIZ                           2:11.09  
       29.67  1:02.44  1:36.64  2:11.09                                    
 15 Werlinich, Greg           38 BDGR                           2:11.84  
       30.42  1:03.20  1:37.13  2:11.84                                    
 16 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC                           2:16.34  
       31.60  1:05.30  1:40.72  2:16.34                                    
 17 Hopson, Bruce E           37 SLAM                           2:16.35  
       30.63  1:04.39  1:40.37  2:16.35                                    
 18 Czander, Eric W           37 DCAC                           2:16.37  
       32.71  1:06.68  1:41.41  2:16.37                                    
 19 Craven, Rob               37 MAM                            2:21.61  
       33.68  1:08.85  1:45.18  2:21.61                                    
 20 Gooding, Todd M           36 MACO                           2:22.46  
       32.81  1:08.57  1:46.00  2:22.46                                    
 21 Heaney, Michael P         36 WCM                            2:23.76  
       34.93  1:11.12  1:48.03  2:23.76                                    
 22 Shepherd, Peter J         36 MELO                           2:33.59  
       35.60  1:13.80  1:53.75  2:33.59                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 25.97  5/10/1998 WALLY DICKS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        36 TRIT                             25.89N 
  2 Santos, Roque J           35 WCM                              27.45  
  3 Williams, Neill C         35 DCAC                             27.48  
  4 Bergen, Bert              36 SLUG                             27.69  
  5 Bubel, Joe T              35 ADMS                             27.75  
  6 Fredrick, Derron C        35 UMSN                             27.83  
  7 Paller, Craig A           37 IM                               27.96  
  8 Landry, Richard E         39 NEM                              28.09  
  9 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                              28.20  
 10 Hudson, John C            37 OREG                             28.24  
 11 Finney, Peter CA          35 MAM                              28.40  
 12 Boodt, Bradley N          35 CLVM                             28.52  
 13 McIlroy, Paul F           37 TCAM                             28.85  
 14 Tremain, Kenneth D        39 BDGR                             28.94  
 15 Levy, Daniel J            37 METR                             29.09  
 16 Gould, Thomas A           38 RMM                              29.24  
 17 Reierson, Lars A          37 SCAQ                             29.38  
 18 Hunt, Kevin J             39 NEM                              29.90  
 19 Butcher, Gano             39 OREG                             30.09  
 20 Gaarder, Chris            38 OREG                             30.27  
 21 Knight, Roger G           39 RMM                              30.36  
 22 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                             30.53  
 23 Aird, James A             36 CHIC                             30.73  
 24 Norris, Pat               35 WMST                             31.08  
 25 Chappell, Matthew D       39 TSUN                             31.39  
 26 Zoltners, Greg A          38 NCMS                             31.55  
 27 Young, Chad R             39 UCLA                             31.77  
 28 Wood, Chris               35 NEM                              31.86  
 29 Farrar, Patrick D         39 SLOM                             31.89  
 30 Curd, James W             36 GSM                              33.41  
 31 Chang, Mike M             36 SLUG                             33.46  
 32 Brisker, Norman D         38 ARIZ                             34.01  
 33 Reid, David E             37 ARIZ                             34.07  
 34 Young, Bob A              38 IM                               36.10  
 35 Isbell, Bill              39 MSCM                             37.45  
 36 Cooper, Eric B            35 IM                               38.65  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 55.26  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           35 WCM                              59.83  
       28.01    59.83                                                      
  2 Fredrick, Derron C        35 UMSN                           1:00.18  
       28.57  1:00.18                                                      
  3 Landry, Richard E         39 NEM                            1:00.79  
       28.59  1:00.79                                                      
  4 Bubel, Joe T              35 ADMS                           1:00.82  
       28.29  1:00.82                                                      
  5 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            1:01.03  
       28.97  1:01.03                                                      
  6 Paller, Craig A           37 IM                             1:01.52  
       28.18  1:01.52                                                      
  7 Hudson, John C            37 OREG                           1:01.63  
       28.70  1:01.63                                                      
  8 Finney, Peter CA          35 MAM                            1:02.13  
       28.83  1:02.13                                                      
  9 Williams, Neill C         35 DCAC                           1:02.18  
       28.16  1:02.18                                                      
 10 Boodt, Bradley N          35 CLVM                           1:02.52  
       28.85  1:02.52                                                      
 11 Gould, Thomas A           38 RMM                            1:03.74  
       30.36  1:03.74                                                      
 12 Levy, Daniel J            37 METR                           1:03.94  
       29.82  1:03.94                                                      
 13 McIlroy, Paul F           37 TCAM                           1:04.03  
       29.74  1:04.03                                                      
 14 Reierson, Lars A          37 SCAQ                           1:04.30  
       29.95  1:04.30                                                      
 15 Tremain, Kenneth D        39 BDGR                           1:04.56  
       31.13  1:04.56                                                      
 16 Hunt, Kevin J             39 NEM                            1:04.89  
       29.99  1:04.89                                                      
 17 Aird, James A             36 CHIC                           1:06.43  
       31.03  1:06.43                                                      
 18 Rasimus, Erich            38 SMMM                           1:06.46  
       31.66  1:06.46                                                      
 19 Gaarder, Chris            38 OREG                           1:06.92  
       30.94  1:06.92                                                      
 20 Ratkovsky, Greg           37 WCM                            1:07.48  
       32.29  1:07.48                                                      
 20 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                           1:07.48  
       31.56  1:07.48                                                      
 22 Knight, Roger G           39 RMM                            1:07.64  
       31.49  1:07.64                                                      
 23 Young, Chad R             39 UCLA                           1:09.09  
       31.77  1:09.09                                                      
 24 Farrar, Patrick D         39 SLOM                           1:09.40  
       33.32  1:09.40                                                      
 25 Zoltners, Greg A          38 NCMS                           1:09.63  
       32.65  1:09.63                                                      
 26 Wood, Chris               35 NEM                            1:09.64  
       32.25  1:09.64                                                      
 27 Chappell, Matthew D       39 TSUN                           1:10.15  
       32.19  1:10.15                                                      
 28 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                           1:10.92  
       33.69  1:10.92                                                      
 29 Endres, Paul D            39 SCAM                           1:11.58  
       33.81  1:11.58                                                      
 30 Chang, Mike M             36 SLUG                           1:14.15  
       34.22  1:14.15                                                      
 31 Curd, James W             36 GSM                            1:15.79  
       35.84  1:15.79                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:59.23  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           35 WCM                            2:09.15  
       29.70  1:02.12  1:35.32  2:09.15                                    
  2 Fredrick, Derron C        35 UMSN                           2:13.26  
       30.10  1:03.67  1:38.25  2:13.26                                    
  3 Paller, Craig A           37 IM                             2:13.72  
       29.63  1:02.64  1:37.16  2:13.72                                    
  4 Hudson, John C            37 OREG                           2:16.27  
       30.35  1:04.99  1:40.29  2:16.27                                    
  5 Landry, Richard E         39 NEM                            2:16.28  
       31.00  1:06.53  1:42.47  2:16.28                                    
  6 Boodt, Bradley N          35 CLVM                           2:18.23  
       31.82  1:06.84  1:42.02  2:18.23                                    
  7 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            2:18.79  
       30.67  1:06.09  1:42.27  2:18.79                                    
  8 Finney, Peter CA          35 MAM                            2:19.38  
       31.58  1:07.43  1:43.29  2:19.38                                    
  9 Levy, Daniel J            37 METR                           2:20.76  
       31.40  1:07.17  1:43.66  2:20.76                                    
 10 Gould, Thomas A           38 RMM                            2:23.33  
       32.07  1:08.32  1:45.22  2:23.33                                    
 11 Rasimus, Erich            38 SMMM                           2:23.40  
       34.05  1:11.13  1:47.55  2:23.40                                    
 12 McIlroy, Paul F           37 TCAM                           2:23.51  
       31.91  1:07.68  1:45.25  2:23.51                                    
 13 Hunt, Kevin J             39 NEM                            2:24.45  
       31.60  1:08.16  1:45.93  2:24.45                                    
 14 Aird, James A             36 CHIC                           2:28.39  
       34.54  1:12.35  1:50.40  2:28.39                                    
 15 Gaarder, Chris            38 OREG                           2:29.97  
       33.12  1:10.89  1:50.25  2:29.97                                    
 16 Knight, Roger G           39 RMM                            2:30.71  
       32.88  1:10.80  1:50.40  2:30.71                                    
 17 Young, Chad R             39 UCLA                           2:31.42  
       32.84  1:09.88  1:49.32  2:31.42                                    
 18 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                           2:31.65  
       33.37  1:11.13  1:51.49  2:31.65                                    
 19 Chappell, Matthew D       39 TSUN                           2:32.32  
       34.81  1:13.11  1:52.25  2:32.32                                    
 20 Zoltners, Greg A          38 NCMS                           2:32.75  
       34.46  1:13.16  1:52.13  2:32.75                                    
 21 Czander, Eric W           37 DCAC                           2:32.83  
       34.34  1:12.98  1:51.91  2:32.83                                    
 22 Endres, Paul D            39 SCAM                           2:34.85  
       34.86  1:13.81  1:54.25  2:34.85                                    
 23 Shepherd, Peter J         36 MELO                           2:50.64  
       38.09  1:21.14  2:06.34  2:50.64                                    
 24 Curd, James W             36 GSM                            2:52.16  
       38.13  1:20.46  2:06.23  2:52.16                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 22.30  4/21/2002 WADE KING                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Michael J       35 AKMS                             23.06  
  2 Williams, Neill C         35 DCAC                             23.10  
  3 Clark, Henry L            37 ARIZ                             23.46  
  4 Kuck, John M              36 WHSC                             23.87  
  5 Davis, Ross C             36 HOTS                             24.27  
  6 Whitaker, Shaun P         36 SDSM                             24.37  
  7 Eickhoff, Randy M         37 UCSB                             24.45  
  8 Gonzales, Mike            36 RMM                              24.46  
  9 Rea, Bruce                39 IM                               24.48  
 10 Laurie, Rob K             36 SNM                              24.49  
 11 Bubel, Joe T              35 ADMS                             24.51  
 12 Cooper, Greg T            35 MACO                             24.66  
 13 Edmondson, Greg L         36 GOST                             24.95  
 14 Russell, James M          39 IM                               24.97  
 15 Ozun, Sabri               39 CLVM                             24.99  
 16 Fredrick, Derron C        35 UMSN                             25.04  
 17 Mitchell, Greg            35 SCMC                             25.21  
 17 Otsuki, Jon C             38 UCSB                             25.21  
 19 Martin, Troy              35 RMM                              25.24  
 20 Drawz, Troy A.            35 Unattached                       25.25  
 21 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC                             25.45  
 22 Butcher, Gano             39 OREG                             25.62  
 23 Young, Bob A              38 IM                               25.88  
 23 Rankin, Matthew R         36 ARIZ                             25.88  
 25 Hontas, Mark G            39 O*H*                             25.94  
 26 Levy, Daniel J            37 METR                             26.08  
 27 Hunt, Kevin J             39 NEM                              26.10  
 28 Boodt, Bradley N          35 CLVM                             26.20  
 29 Steele, Scott             35 ARIZ                             26.41  
 30 Neilsen, Eric             37 SDSM                             26.56  
 31 Riehle, Timothy C         39 BPDG                             26.60  
 32 Aird, James A             36 CHIC                             26.69  
 33 Shuck, Jim                38 ISF                              26.74  
 33 Zaher, Ahmed M            39 DAMM                             26.74  
 35 Bornfleth, Eric L         37 PNA                              26.81  
 36 Dever, Frederick E        37 DCAC                             26.93  
 37 Phelps, Brian R           38 RMM                              27.20  
 38 Gaarder, Chris            38 OREG                             27.27  
 39 Osorio, Gabriel M         39 CLVM                             28.25  
 40 Myers, Carl W             35 RGSC                             28.52  
 41 Brisker, Norman D         38 ARIZ                             28.79  
 42 Goularte, David P         37 ARIZ                             30.24  
 43 Harnisch, Scott           39 ARIZ                             37.82  
 -- Wherritt, William C       36 NOVA                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 49.54  5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Michael J       35 AKMS                             50.30  
       23.79    50.30                                                      
  2 Clark, Henry L            37 ARIZ                             50.98  
       24.32    50.98                                                      
  3 Shaffer, Mike G           37 UCSB                             52.14  
       24.40    52.14                                                      
  4 Davis, Ross C             36 HOTS                             52.62  
       24.74    52.62                                                      
  5 Pease, Richard B          37 RMM                              52.93  
       24.74    52.93                                                      
  6 Magee, Mark A             35 CLVM                             53.01  
       24.84    53.01                                                      
  7 Williams, Neill C         35 DCAC                             53.02  
       24.59    53.02                                                      
  8 Laurie, Rob K             36 SNM                              54.09  
       25.38    54.09                                                      
  9 Bubel, Joe T              35 ADMS                             54.44  
       25.64    54.44                                                      
 10 Ozun, Sabri               39 CLVM                             54.52  
       25.94    54.52                                                      
 10 Edmondson, Greg L         36 GOST                             54.52  
       25.61    54.52                                                      
 10 Rea, Bruce                39 IM                               54.52  
       25.32    54.52                                                      
 13 Gonzales, Mike            36 RMM                              54.89  
       25.60    54.89                                                      
 14 Cooper, Greg T            35 MACO                             55.51  
       26.03    55.51                                                      
 15 Russell, James M          39 IM                               55.73  
       26.19    55.73                                                      
 16 King, Phillip J.          36 MACO                             55.85  
       26.07    55.85                                                      
 17 Shade, Matthew J          36 SDSM                             56.34  
       26.43    56.34                                                      
 18 Otsuki, Jon C             38 UCSB                             56.57  
       25.86    56.57                                                      
 19 Ratkovsky, Greg           37 WCM                              57.09  
       26.91    57.09                                                      
 20 Bey, Jim                  37 IM                               57.12  
       27.25    57.12                                                      
 21 Johnson, Kent M           35 ARIZ                             57.28  
       27.04    57.28                                                      
 22 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC                             57.39  
       26.88    57.39                                                      
 23 Martin, Troy              35 RMM                              57.65  
       26.54    57.65                                                      
 24 Anderson, Sam             35 PNA                              57.70  
       27.21    57.70                                                      
 25 Hontas, Mark G            39 O*H*                             57.92  
       27.00    57.92                                                      
 26 Wise, James M             38 RMM                              58.09  
       27.05    58.09                                                      
 27 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                             58.55  
       27.08    58.55                                                      
 28 Dever, Frederick E        37 DCAC                             59.07  
       27.59    59.07                                                      
 29 Butcher, Gano             39 OREG                             59.08  
       27.03    59.08                                                      
 30 Neilsen, Eric             37 SDSM                             59.11  
       27.38    59.11                                                      
 31 Steele, Scott             35 ARIZ                             59.70  
       27.27    59.70                                                      
 32 Bornfleth, Eric L         37 PNA                              59.72  
       27.53    59.72                                                      
 33 Rasimus, Erich            38 SMMM                           1:01.60  
       29.49  1:01.60                                                      
 34 Waide, Kent               38 SKY                            1:02.70  
       28.81  1:02.70                                                      
 35 Shuck, Jim                38 ISF                            1:04.42  
       28.94  1:04.42                                                      
 36 Palmer, Jeffrey           35 OREG                           1:06.93  
       31.18  1:06.93                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:50.74  5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            37 ARIZ                           1:52.51  
       25.49    54.77  1:23.45  1:52.51                                    
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           37 UCSB                           1:53.28  
       25.69    54.49  1:23.91  1:53.28                                    
  3 Sorensen, Michael J       35 AKMS                           1:54.09  
       24.79    53.29  1:22.62  1:54.09                                    
  4 Pease, Richard B          37 RMM                            1:55.39  
       26.58    55.36  1:24.99  1:55.39                                    
  5 Magee, Mark A             35 CLVM                           1:57.67  
       26.78    56.84  1:26.97  1:57.67                                    
  6 Davis, Ross C             36 HOTS                           1:57.98  
       26.37    54.80  1:25.13  1:57.98                                    
  7 Eickhoff, Randy M         37 UCSB                           1:59.80  
       27.04    57.39  1:28.62  1:59.80                                    
  8 Brundage, Patrick W       36 ARIZ                           2:02.91  
       29.16  1:00.81  1:30.89  2:02.91                                    
  9 Rea, Bruce                39 IM                             2:03.49  
       27.75    58.91  1:30.59  2:03.49                                    
 10 Edmondson, Greg L         36 GOST                           2:03.82  
       26.84    57.02  1:28.56  2:03.82                                    
 11 Dickson, Kurt F           35 ARIZ                           2:05.97  
       28.29  1:00.47  1:33.05  2:05.97                                    
 12 Ozun, Sabri               39 CLVM                           2:06.46  
       28.62  1:01.14  1:33.40  2:06.46                                    
 13 Hopson, Bruce E           37 SLAM                           2:06.63  
       28.77  1:00.21  1:32.83  2:06.63                                    
 14 McGrath, Michael J        37 SUNY                           2:07.86  
       27.71    59.00  1:31.94  2:07.86                                    
 15 Johnson, Kent M           35 ARIZ                           2:08.45  
       29.05  1:01.39  1:34.26  2:08.45                                    
 16 Bey, Jim                  37 IM                             2:10.94  
       28.82  1:00.29  1:34.52  2:10.94                                    
 17 Finney, Peter CA          35 MAM                            2:11.44  
       29.64  1:02.97  1:36.40  2:11.44                                    
 18 Dever, Frederick E        37 DCAC                           2:15.36  
       28.62  1:00.79  1:36.13  2:15.36                                    
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 50.45  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill C         35 DCAC                             53.61  
       24.64    53.61                                                      
  2 Santos, Roque J           35 WCM                              54.30  
       25.36    54.30                                                      
  3 Bergen, Bert              36 SLUG                             55.09  
       25.40    55.09                                                      
  4 Sorensen, Michael J       35 AKMS                             55.11  
       24.49    55.11                                                      
  5 Hudson, John C            37 OREG                             56.40  
       26.60    56.40                                                      
  6 Davis, Ross C             36 HOTS                             56.49  
       25.26    56.49                                                      
  7 Fredrick, Derron C        35 UMSN                             56.52  
       27.00    56.52                                                      
  8 Carpenter, Michael J      38 UCSB                             56.57  
       26.15    56.57                                                      
  9 Peters, Keith D           37 OREG                             56.83  
       26.57    56.83                                                      
 10 Chao, Hector E            39 WCM                              57.75  
       26.70    57.75                                                      
 11 McIlroy, Paul F           37 TCAM                             58.15  
       27.72    58.15                                                      
 12 Gonzales, Mike            36 RMM                              58.50  
       26.03    58.50                                                      
 13 Boodt, Bradley N          35 CLVM                             58.59  
       27.75    58.59                                                      
 14 Nelson, Forrest B         37 ROSE                             58.78  
       27.22    58.78                                                      
 15 Otsuki, Jon C             38 UCSB                             59.04  
       26.99    59.04                                                      
 16 Hunt, Kevin J             39 NEM                              59.23  
       28.01    59.23                                                      
 17 Wood, Chris               35 NEM                              59.38  
       27.32    59.38                                                      
 18 Levy, Daniel J            37 METR                             59.40  
       27.87    59.40                                                      
 19 Rankin, Matthew R         36 ARIZ                             59.43  
       26.95    59.43                                                      
 20 Shope, Jon                37 ISF                              59.54  
       27.27    59.54                                                      
 21 Bey, Jim                  37 IM                               59.83  
       28.17    59.83                                                      
 22 Russell, James M          39 IM                               59.85  
       27.75    59.85                                                      
 23 Ozun, Sabri               39 CLVM                           1:00.06  
       27.78  1:00.06                                                      
 24 Butcher, Gano             39 OREG                           1:00.18  
       28.13  1:00.18                                                      
 25 Farrar, Patrick D         39 SLOM                           1:01.40  
       29.23  1:01.40                                                      
 26 Hontas, Mark G            39 O*H*                           1:01.57  
       27.47  1:01.57                                                      
 27 Knight, Roger G           39 RMM                            1:01.92  
       28.81  1:01.92                                                      
 28 Neilsen, Eric             37 SDSM                           1:02.19  
       29.84  1:02.19                                                      
 29 Czander, Eric W           37 DCAC                           1:02.72  
       29.56  1:02.72                                                      
 30 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                           1:02.75  
       30.53  1:02.75                                                      
 31 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                           1:02.99  
       29.28  1:02.99                                                      
 32 Steele, Scott             35 ARIZ                           1:03.77  
       28.89  1:03.77                                                      
 33 Phelps, Brian R           38 RMM                            1:04.28  
       28.99  1:04.28                                                      
 34 Petersen, Mick            36 STFF                           1:05.16  
       29.13  1:05.16                                                      
 35 Reid, David E             37 ARIZ                           1:05.84  
       30.70  1:05.84                                                      
 36 O'Brien, Dan D            36 ARIZ                           1:09.22  
       33.21  1:09.22                                                      
 37 Brais, Martin             35 MAM                            1:09.47  
       31.80  1:09.47                                                      
 38 Brisker, Norman D         38 ARIZ                           1:11.92  
       34.89  1:11.92                                                      
 39 Sullivan, Sean R          38 SSR                            1:12.34  
       33.58  1:12.34                                                      
 40 Harnisch, Scott           39 ARIZ                           1:23.77  
       39.25  1:23.77                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:48.84  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        36 TRIT                           1:50.30  
       24.42    52.09  1:24.06  1:50.30                                    
  2 Magee, Mark A             35 CLVM                           1:58.31  
       25.37    55.43  1:30.36  1:58.31                                    
  3 Santos, Roque J           35 WCM                            1:59.63  
       26.05    56.70  1:30.61  1:59.63                                    
  4 Bergen, Bert              36 SLUG                           2:00.26  
       25.65    57.22  1:31.98  2:00.26                                    
  5 Pease, Richard B          37 RMM                            2:02.05  
       25.52    55.65  1:33.03  2:02.05                                    
  6 Brundage, Patrick W       36 ARIZ                           2:02.70  
       26.39    56.95  1:34.07  2:02.70                                    
  7 Carpenter, Michael J      38 UCSB                           2:03.08  
       26.26    58.49  1:34.67  2:03.08                                    
  8 Erwin, Jeff T             38 SAWS                           2:03.18  
       27.35    58.98  1:35.36  2:03.18                                    
  9 King, Phillip J.          36 MACO                           2:03.68  
       26.41    57.48  1:34.10  2:03.68                                    
 10 McGrath, Michael J        37 SUNY                           2:04.51  
       26.31    57.76  1:35.57  2:04.51                                    
 11 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                           2:05.37  
       27.50    58.71  1:36.87  2:05.37                                    
 12 Peters, Keith D           37 OREG                           2:06.15  
       26.56    57.57  1:35.31  2:06.15                                    
 13 Chao, Hector E            39 WCM                            2:06.39  
       27.16    58.34  1:35.72  2:06.39                                    
 14 McIlroy, Paul F           37 TCAM                           2:07.12  
       27.65  1:01.96  1:38.22  2:07.12                                    
 15 Nelson, Forrest B         37 ROSE                           2:08.06  
       28.08  1:01.56  1:39.38  2:08.06                                    
 16 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            2:08.08  
       28.11  1:01.62  1:39.01  2:08.08                                    
 17 Oliva, Stepan             36 WIN                            2:08.16  
       27.44  1:01.07  1:38.12  2:08.16                                    
 18 Finney, Peter CA          35 MAM                            2:08.71  
       27.56  1:02.32  1:38.49  2:08.71                                    
 19 Werlinich, Greg           38 BDGR                           2:09.17  
       27.46  1:00.77  1:39.89  2:09.17                                    
 20 Bey, Jim                  37 IM                             2:09.19  
       27.58  1:01.26  1:40.55  2:09.19                                    
 21 Hedrick, Tim K            39 VCM                            2:09.22  
       28.15  1:01.59  1:40.00  2:09.22                                    
 22 Boodt, Bradley N          35 CLVM                           2:09.76  
       27.60  1:02.37  1:37.86  2:09.76                                    
 23 Shope, Jon                37 ISF                            2:10.28  
       28.06  1:01.47  1:40.69  2:10.28                                    
 24 Rankin, Matthew R         36 ARIZ                           2:10.44  
       28.01  1:01.21  1:40.23  2:10.44                                    
 25 Hunt, Kevin J             39 NEM                            2:11.21  
       26.91  1:01.62  1:39.70  2:11.21                                    
 26 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM                            2:11.25  
       27.62  1:01.64  1:39.70  2:11.25                                    
 27 Ozun, Sabri               39 CLVM                           2:11.28  
       26.21  1:01.77  1:40.91  2:11.28                                    
 28 Ratkovsky, Greg           37 WCM                            2:11.41  
       27.95  1:02.70  1:40.47  2:11.41                                    
 29 Hickman, Mark D           37 ARIZ                           2:12.51  
       28.77  1:01.81  1:40.51  2:12.51                                    
 30 Butcher, Gano             39 OREG                           2:12.84  
       27.21  1:02.27  1:40.77  2:12.84                                    
 31 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                           2:13.80  
       27.85  1:03.29  1:42.70  2:13.80                                    
 32 Endres, Paul D            39 SCAM                           2:14.50  
       28.85  1:04.00  1:43.57  2:14.50                                    
 33 Baron, Kurt C             38 VCM                            2:14.57  
       29.21  1:05.13  1:44.39  2:14.57                                    
 34 Czander, Eric W           37 DCAC                           2:15.28  
       28.38  1:03.42  1:42.37  2:15.28                                    
 35 Zaher, Ahmed M            39 DAMM                           2:15.48  
       27.48  1:02.72  1:43.24  2:15.48                                    
 36 Knight, Roger G           39 RMM                            2:16.22  
       28.14  1:03.55  1:43.37  2:16.22                                    
 37 Rasimus, Erich            38 SMMM                           2:16.46  
       29.84  1:06.80  1:44.40  2:16.46                                    
 38 Norris, Pat               35 WMST                           2:16.84  
       28.90  1:05.03  1:44.87  2:16.84                                    
 39 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                           2:19.41  
       29.06  1:07.48  1:47.53  2:19.41                                    
 40 Young, Chad R             39 UCLA                           2:21.96  
       28.88  1:07.71  1:47.34  2:21.96                                    
 41 Zoltners, Greg A          38 NCMS                           2:23.80  
       30.80  1:08.21  1:50.33  2:23.80                                    
 42 Veltman, Max A            35 RGSC                           2:27.31  
       27.75  1:08.99  1:53.05  2:27.31                                    
 43 Phelps, Brian R           38 RMM                            2:29.17  
       29.04  1:06.85  1:53.70  2:29.17                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 3:56.76  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           35 WCM                            4:07.52  
       27.17    57.51  1:29.65  2:01.23  2:35.18  3:09.31  3:38.57  4:07.52
  2 Magee, Mark A             35 CLVM                           4:14.50  
       26.76    57.64  1:30.60  2:02.91  2:39.13  3:16.52  3:45.89  4:14.50
  3 Erwin, Jeff T             38 SAWS                           4:16.03  
       27.83    58.92  1:32.35  2:04.80  2:42.05  3:19.39  3:48.20  4:16.03
  4 Pease, Richard B          37 RMM                            4:17.17  
       26.42    56.14  2:01.87  2:39.67  3:17.67           3:47.64  4:17.17
  5 Brundage, Patrick W       36 ARIZ                           4:20.07  
       28.06    58.37  1:31.71  2:05.23  2:42.42  3:19.54  3:50.56  4:20.07
  6 Eickhoff, Randy M         37 UCSB                           4:22.07  
       26.75    57.20  1:32.46  2:06.91  2:45.31  3:23.37  3:53.74  4:22.07
  7 McGrath, Michael J        37 SUNY                           4:25.93  
       27.79    59.31  1:32.99  2:05.96  2:44.57  3:23.47  3:55.21  4:25.93
  8 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                           4:26.85  
       28.12  1:00.52  1:32.86  2:05.61  2:45.03  3:26.12  3:56.54  4:26.85
  9 Chao, Hector E            39 WCM                            4:29.14  
       29.05  1:01.81  1:35.69  2:09.71  2:48.28  3:26.55  3:58.56  4:29.14
 10 King, Phillip J.          36 MACO                           4:29.51  
       26.79    58.11  1:32.40  2:06.68  2:45.23  3:24.87  3:57.59  4:29.51
 11 Hedrick, Tim K            39 VCM                            4:31.62  
       28.42  1:00.90  1:35.85  2:10.10  2:50.02  3:30.70  4:02.04  4:31.62
 12 Carpenter, Michael J      38 UCSB                           4:34.14  
       28.95  1:01.43  1:36.72  2:12.73  2:51.92  3:31.38  4:03.24  4:34.14
 13 McIlroy, Paul F           37 TCAM                           4:35.81  
       29.77  1:03.92  1:41.57  2:19.08  2:56.92  3:34.74  4:06.30  4:35.81
 14 Nelson, Forrest B         37 ROSE                           4:36.09  
       30.03  1:04.62  1:42.02  2:16.72  2:55.59  3:36.27  4:06.73  4:36.09
 15 Collins, Michael          37 NOVA                           4:38.24  
       29.42  1:02.52  1:40.48  2:15.89  2:56.76  3:36.38  4:08.30  4:38.24
 16 Finney, Peter CA          35 MAM                            4:40.37  
       28.75  1:01.63  1:38.74  2:15.17  2:53.59  3:32.66  4:06.98  4:40.37
 17 Hopson, Bruce E           37 SLAM                           4:44.33  
       29.26  1:01.62  1:37.86  2:14.26  2:56.56  3:39.74  4:12.50  4:44.33
 18 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM                            4:47.31  
       29.59  1:03.65  1:43.07  2:21.08  3:00.38  3:42.27  4:16.04  4:47.31
 19 Rasimus, Erich            38 SMMM                           4:48.17  
       31.02  1:05.83  1:44.57  2:21.48  3:00.87  3:41.26  4:15.37  4:48.17
 20 Czander, Eric W           37 DCAC                           4:54.42  
       30.36  1:05.05  1:42.94  2:20.64  3:01.50  3:43.70  4:19.08  4:54.42
 21 Baron, Kurt C             38 VCM                            4:56.68  
       32.60  1:10.01  1:47.96  2:26.36  3:08.29  3:52.70  4:25.43  4:56.68
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #47