2003 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 19.83  5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C        25 TOC                              20.47  
  2 Schumacher, Bradley D     29 TOC                              20.54  
  3 Wanie, Lee G              29 TOC                              20.92  
  4 Sorensen, Jack G          25 WCM                              20.96  
  5 Christoffel, Ben          27 ISF                              21.13  
  6 Stanford, Jeff O          26 SCAM                             21.34  
  7 Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo   27 ARIZ                             21.53  
  8 McGinty, Mitchell A       25 ARIZ                             21.55  
  9 Plank, Greg J             25 ARIZ                             21.61  
 10 Shipley, Bill             28 IM                               21.75  
 11 Phalan, Jim M             27 UCSB                             21.84  
 12 Nisenbaum, Adam           26 SCAM                             21.98  
 13 Pentland, Matthew T       26 SDSM                             22.05  
 14 Nichols, Kory T           26 ARIZ                             22.14  
 15 Breshears, Rob A          25 ARIZ                             22.24  
 16 Richner, Thomas E         28 UCLA                             22.34  
 17 Kothe, Brian R            26 IM                               22.43  
 18 Baysinger, Tyler W        29 ARIZ                             22.57  
 19 Means, Shane              25 SCAM                             22.74  
 20 Isbell, Bret R            29 ARIZ                             22.96  
 21 So, Stephen S             28 ARIZ                             22.99  
 22 Bowker, Dane K            28 SSLM                             23.21  
 23 Papachronis, Matt         26 ISF                              23.28  
 23 McRae, Richard D          26 DAMM                             23.28  
 25 Mills, Jamie              26 IM                               23.47  
 26 Simmons, Will             27 ISF                              23.49  
 27 Bertain, Sean M           27 SCAM                             23.64  
 28 Dawkins, Todd             29 ISF                              23.65  
 29 Manley, David W           29 1776                             23.96  
 30 Fong, Eduardo S           25 PNA                              24.15  
 31 Claggett, Seton P         27 ARIZ                             24.39  
 32 Watterson, Greg T         28 NMMS                             25.37  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 44.39  5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Bradley D     29 TOC                              45.01  
       21.21    45.01                                                      
  2 Wanie, Lee G              29 TOC                              45.82  
       21.99    45.82                                                      
  3 Plank, Greg J             25 ARIZ                             47.00  
       22.52    47.00                                                      
  4 Stanford, Jeff O          26 SCAM                             47.10  
       21.87    47.10                                                      
  5 Christoffel, Ben          27 ISF                              47.17  
       22.52    47.17                                                      
  6 McGinty, Mitchell A       25 ARIZ                             47.64  
       23.13    47.64                                                      
  7 Nichols, Kory T           26 ARIZ                             48.04  
       23.13    48.04                                                      
  8 Phalan, Jim M             27 UCSB                             48.22  
       23.23    48.22                                                      
  9 Richner, Thomas E         28 UCLA                             48.28  
       23.40    48.28                                                      
 10 Nisenbaum, Adam           26 SCAM                             48.39  
       22.97    48.39                                                      
 11 Shipley, Bill             28 IM                               48.99  
       23.10    48.99                                                      
 12 Kothe, Brian R            26 IM                               49.47  
       23.40    49.47                                                      
 13 McElligott, Sean C        25 SDSM                             50.10  
       23.67    50.10                                                      
 14 McRae, Richard D          26 DAMM                             50.34  
       23.97    50.34                                                      
 15 Bowker, Dane K            28 SSLM                             50.42  
       24.25    50.42                                                      
 16 Simmons, Will             27 ISF                              50.63  
       23.83    50.63                                                      
 17 Arnold, Mark A            28 PNA                              50.72  
       24.56    50.72                                                      
 18 So, Stephen S             28 ARIZ                             50.95  
       24.37    50.95                                                      
 19 Baysinger, Tyler W        29 ARIZ                             50.99  
       23.68    50.99                                                      
 20 Jones, Shawn S            28 NEM                              51.40  
       24.83    51.40                                                      
 21 Bertain, Sean M           27 SCAM                             51.50  
       24.55    51.50                                                      
 22 Fong, Eduardo S           25 PNA                              52.79  
       24.64    52.79                                                      
 23 Claggett, Seton P         27 ARIZ                             53.19  
       25.50    53.19                                                      
 24 Means, Shane              25 SCAM                             53.36  
       25.48    53.36                                                      
 25 Kennedy, Jeremy C         26 MICH                             53.94  
       25.76    53.94                                                      
 26 Watterson, Greg T         28 NMMS                             56.58  
       26.68    56.58                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:38.14  2/3/1996  JOHN KEPPELER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Bradley D     29 TOC                            1:38.94  
       22.70    47.54  1:12.95  1:38.94                                    
  2 Dawkins, Adam             27 ISF                            1:45.07  
       24.52    50.71  1:17.82  1:45.07                                    
  3 Elder, Patrick J          28 IM                             1:45.30  
       23.99    50.03  1:17.28  1:45.30                                    
  4 Melley, Michael P         28 ARIZ                           1:46.50  
       25.08    52.03  1:19.64  1:46.50                                    
  5 Nichols, Kory T           26 ARIZ                           1:46.85  
       24.47    51.05  1:18.31  1:46.85                                    
  6 Breshears, Rob A          25 ARIZ                           1:49.44  
       26.47    54.28  1:22.07  1:49.44                                    
  7 Jones, Shawn S            28 NEM                            1:50.51  
       26.20    53.84  1:21.99  1:50.51                                    
  8 Simmons, Will             27 ISF                            1:50.63  
       25.10    52.63  1:21.11  1:50.63                                    
  9 Shipley, Bill             28 IM                             1:51.42  
       24.61    52.55  1:21.79  1:51.42                                    
 10 Bowker, Dane K            28 SSLM                           1:51.55  
       26.09    54.42  1:22.96  1:51.55                                    
 11 Welting, Evan A           28 ATAQ                           1:52.36  
       25.86    54.78  1:23.71  1:52.36                                    
 12 Oatman, Steven J.         27 1776                           1:53.20  
       24.92    52.07  1:21.42  1:53.20                                    
 13 McRae, Richard D          26 DAMM                           1:53.33  
       25.59    53.86  1:23.46  1:53.33                                    
 14 Mills, Jamie              26 IM                             1:54.17  
       27.38    56.53  1:25.69  1:54.17                                    
 15 Gilbert, Beau             29 MOST                           1:54.66  
       26.28    55.30  1:24.96  1:54.66                                    
 16 Means, Shane              25 SCAM                           1:56.51  
       25.91    54.35  1:24.62  1:56.51                                    
 17 Kennedy, Jeremy C         26 MICH                           1:59.31  
       27.45    57.37  1:28.09  1:59.31                                    
 18 Manley, David W           29 1776                           2:00.01  
       27.22    57.58  1:28.40  2:00.01                                    
 19 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                           2:04.62  
       28.20    59.65  1:32.39  2:04.62                                    
 20 Carlson, Kenneth E        28 IM                             2:10.69  
       29.66  1:02.43  1:36.88  2:10.69                                    
 21 Watterson, Greg T         28 NMMS                           2:11.46  
       28.64  1:00.24  2:11.55  2:11.46                                    
 -- Burgess, Tom R            26 Unattached                          DQ  
       27.36    57.34  1:32.05                                             
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 4:26.87  2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathan C           25 ARIZ                           4:37.32  
       25.65    53.72  1:21.89  1:50.10  2:18.09  2:45.75  3:13.56  3:41.76
     4:09.85  4:37.32                                                      
  2 Dawkins, Adam             27 ISF                            4:46.72  
       26.18    54.65  1:23.54  1:52.82  2:22.22  2:51.56  3:20.75  3:49.64
     4:18.63  4:46.72                                                      
  3 Melley, Michael P         28 ARIZ                           4:50.19  
       26.68    55.69  1:24.77  1:54.10  2:23.32  2:52.84  3:22.61  3:52.63
     4:21.98  4:50.19                                                      
  4 Jones, Shawn S            28 NEM                            4:58.99  
       26.86    56.06  1:25.70  1:55.74  2:25.86  2:56.20  3:26.85  3:57.65
     4:28.70  4:58.99                                                      
  5 Hartsock, Steve           29 ISF                            5:12.93  
       27.09    57.07  1:27.80  1:59.61  2:31.23  3:03.45  3:35.86  4:08.06
     4:40.72  5:12.93                                                      
  6 Kennedy, Jeremy C         26 MICH                           5:23.07  
       28.21    59.14  1:31.39  2:04.30  2:37.15  3:10.15  3:43.69  4:17.00
     4:50.54  5:23.07                                                      
  7 Mills, Jamie              26 IM                             5:23.96  
       28.83  1:00.53  1:32.90  2:06.02  2:39.28  3:12.82  3:46.18  4:19.64
     4:52.88  5:23.96                                                      
  8 Claggett, Seton P         27 ARIZ                           5:24.31  
       29.46  1:01.43  1:33.59  2:06.54  2:39.75  3:12.51  3:45.49  4:18.43
     4:52.11  5:24.31                                                      
  9 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                           5:25.65  
       29.59  1:02.32  1:35.65  2:08.99  2:41.90  3:15.11  3:47.60  4:20.64
     4:53.71  5:25.65                                                      
 10 Fong, Eduardo S           25 PNA                            5:28.86  
       28.82  1:00.88  1:33.70  2:07.15  2:40.75  3:15.02  3:48.89  4:23.05
     4:56.54  5:28.86                                                      
 11 Carlson, Kenneth E        28 IM                             5:46.54  
       30.93  1:04.41  1:39.75  2:15.92  2:51.87  3:27.77  4:03.35  4:38.95
     5:13.62  5:46.54                                                      
 12 Burgess, Tom R            26 Unattached                     6:05.66  
       28.26  1:00.00  1:32.44  2:06.16  2:40.35  3:14.92  3:51.93  4:36.42
     5:21.83  6:05.66                                                      
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 9:25.88  5/3/1998  ALEX KOSTICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Adam             27 ISF                            9:51.90  
       25.99    54.61  1:23.81  1:53.29  2:22.78  2:52.54  3:22.23  3:51.74
     4:21.35  4:51.12  5:20.72  5:50.50  6:20.41  6:50.44  7:20.51  7:50.78
     8:21.26  8:51.58  9:22.10  9:51.90                                    
  2 Welting, Evan A           28 ATAQ                          10:12.72  
       27.85    58.48  1:29.59  2:00.79  2:31.92  3:03.00  3:34.10  4:05.05
     4:36.07  5:07.10  5:37.65  6:08.41  6:39.27  7:10.24  7:41.09  8:11.95
     8:42.59  9:13.11  9:43.25 10:12.72                                    
  3 Paul, Darcy A             27 NEM                           10:22.55  
       27.81    58.91  1:30.12  2:01.70  2:33.19  3:04.85  3:36.44  4:08.13
     4:39.60  5:11.43  5:43.48  6:14.74  6:46.06  7:17.30  7:48.52  8:19.82
     8:50.92  9:21.87  9:53.11 10:22.55                                    
  4 Kennedy, Jeremy C         26 MICH                          11:16.91  
       29.42  1:01.59  1:34.11  2:07.38  2:40.94  3:14.72  3:48.56  4:22.73
     4:56.94  5:31.35  6:06.09  6:40.46  7:14.97  7:49.95  8:24.56  8:59.51
     9:34.69 10:09.91 10:44.34 11:16.91                                    
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 15:44.70  5/3/1998  ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathan C           25 ARIZ                          16:07.34  
       26.47    55.24  1:24.31  1:53.15  2:22.11  2:51.43  3:20.80  3:50.22
     4:19.82  4:49.33  5:18.74  5:48.24  6:17.59  6:47.43  7:16.55  7:46.14
     8:15.56  8:44.76  9:14.15  9:43.51 10:12.76 10:42.31 11:11.95 11:41.56
    12:11.15 12:40.70 13:10.56 13:40.32 14:10.26 14:40.04 15:09.67 15:39.21
    16:07.34
  2 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                          18:12.88  
       29.07  1:00.58  1:32.34  2:04.54  2:37.17  3:09.70  3:42.56  4:15.62
     4:48.88  5:22.11  5:55.32  6:28.35  7:01.36  7:34.94  8:08.44  8:41.37
     9:14.40  9:47.72 10:20.73 10:53.73 11:27.04 12:00.45 12:33.90 13:07.70
    13:41.64 14:15.44 14:49.59 15:24.20 15:58.40 16:32.23 17:06.02 17:40.01
    18:12.88
  3 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                          18:37.88  
       30.03  1:02.51  1:35.74  2:09.32  2:42.79  3:16.14  3:49.80  4:23.77
     4:57.71  5:31.94  6:05.79  6:39.55  7:13.63  7:47.95  8:22.58  8:56.51
     9:30.73 10:05.25 10:39.75 11:14.18 11:48.87 12:23.00 12:57.29 13:31.85
    14:06.13 14:40.68 15:14.95 15:48.86 16:23.19 16:57.34 17:31.63 18:05.47
    18:37.88
  4 Dawkins, Todd             29 ISF                           19:06.85  
       27.86  1:00.27  1:33.49  2:06.69  2:40.11  3:13.50  3:47.53  4:21.83
     4:56.45  5:31.34  6:06.23  6:41.53  7:16.58  7:51.61  8:27.26  9:03.30
     9:38.78 10:14.59 10:50.49 11:26.29 12:01.87 12:37.26 13:13.45 13:48.98
    14:25.10 15:00.98 15:36.73 16:12.43 16:48.41 17:23.60 17:58.83 18:33.48
    19:06.85
  5 Jalovec, Christopher M    26 ARIZ                          19:51.08  
       30.60  1:04.69  1:39.85  2:15.25  2:50.93  3:26.16  4:02.37  4:38.53
     5:14.47  5:50.77  6:27.19  7:03.75  7:40.17  8:16.51  8:53.05  9:29.55
    10:05.94 10:42.46 11:19.44 11:56.07 12:32.69 13:09.29 13:46.28 14:23.09
    14:59.83 15:37.10 16:13.80 16:50.43 17:27.32 18:03.98 18:40.07 19:16.28
    19:51.08
  6 Carlson, Kenneth E        28 IM                            20:23.70  
       32.52  1:07.68  1:43.72  2:20.38  2:57.27  3:34.19  4:11.34  4:48.18
     5:25.29  6:02.15  6:38.86  7:15.55  7:52.47  8:29.62  9:06.96  9:44.29
    10:22.10 10:59.84 11:37.27 12:15.27 12:53.08 13:30.75 14:08.66 14:46.38
    15:24.33 16:02.05 16:40.19 17:18.34 17:56.56 18:34.54 19:12.41 19:49.06
    20:23.70
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 23.09  4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plank, Greg J             25 ARIZ                             23.82  
  2 Commings, Jeff P          29 RMM                              24.04  
  3 Wanie, Lee G              29 TOC                              24.39  
  4 Nayar, Ramon M            29 IM                               25.30  
  5 Richner, Thomas E         28 UCLA                             25.53  
  6 Pentland, Matthew T       26 SDSM                             25.71  
  7 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                             27.53  
  8 McRae, Richard D          26 DAMM                             27.97  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 49.83  4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          29 RMM                              50.95  
       24.91    50.95                                                      
  2 Plank, Greg J             25 ARIZ                             51.11  
       24.99    51.11                                                      
  3 Peiffer, Neil T           25 WMST                             51.12  
       25.11    51.12                                                      
  4 Desorbo, Todd M           25 NCMS                             52.92  
       26.34    52.92                                                      
  5 Richner, Thomas E         28 UCLA                             53.92  
       26.74    53.92                                                      
  6 Nayar, Ramon M            29 IM                               54.67  
       26.14    54.67                                                      
  7 Pentland, Matthew T       26 SDSM                             54.93  
       26.98    54.93                                                      
  8 Elder, Patrick J          28 IM                               55.01  
       26.80    55.01                                                      
  9 Arnold, Mark A            28 PNA                              55.81  
       27.29    55.81                                                      
 10 Hartsock, Steve           29 ISF                              56.24  
       26.88    56.24                                                      
 11 Welting, Evan A           28 ATAQ                             57.09  
       27.87    57.09                                                      
 12 Uryu, Sean A              26 SDSM                             57.71  
       28.10    57.71                                                      
 13 Nichols, Kory T           26 ARIZ                             57.73  
       27.88    57.73                                                      
 14 Warren, Ryan              28 ISF                              57.87  
       27.25    57.87                                                      
 15 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                             59.37  
       28.42    59.37                                                      
 16 Papachronis, Matt         26 ISF                              59.41  
       28.68    59.41                                                      
 17 Esola, Mario A            25 SLOM                           1:00.36  
       29.72  1:00.36                                                      
 18 McRae, Richard D          26 DAMM                           1:00.99  
       28.90  1:00.99                                                      
 19 Means, Shane              25 SCAM                           1:01.83  
       29.66  1:01.83                                                      
 20 Jalovec, Christopher M    26 ARIZ                           1:03.12  
       30.81  1:03.12                                                      
 21 Blanc, Alberto P          29 SDSM                           1:12.13  
       35.81  1:12.13                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:48.47  4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plank, Greg J             25 ARIZ                           1:51.44  
       26.63    54.75  1:22.90  1:51.44                                    
  2 Desorbo, Todd M           25 NCMS                           1:52.85  
       27.25    55.72  1:24.34  1:52.85                                    
  3 Moore, Nathan C           25 ARIZ                           1:55.95  
       27.92    57.13  1:26.73  1:55.95                                    
  4 Melley, Michael P         28 ARIZ                           1:57.27  
       28.41    58.05  1:27.93  1:57.27                                    
  5 Dawkins, Adam             27 ISF                            1:59.60  
       28.85    58.96  1:29.38  1:59.60                                    
  6 Arnold, Mark A            28 PNA                            2:00.73  
       28.02    58.54  1:29.60  2:00.73                                    
  7 Welting, Evan A           28 ATAQ                           2:02.34  
       28.90    59.69  1:30.94  2:02.34                                    
  8 Hartsock, Steve           29 ISF                            2:03.20  
       28.24    59.40  1:30.58  2:03.20                                    
  9 Uryu, Sean A              26 SDSM                           2:06.75  
       29.95  1:01.74  1:34.43  2:06.75                                    
 10 Esola, Mario A            25 SLOM                           2:07.98  
       30.48  1:02.57  1:35.64  2:07.98                                    
 11 Nayar, Ramon M            29 IM                             2:09.01  
       27.76    59.86  1:33.74  2:09.01                                    
 12 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                           2:13.46  
       30.31  1:03.52  1:38.54  2:13.46                                    
 13 Jalovec, Christopher M    26 ARIZ                           2:18.87  
       31.54  1:05.61  1:42.10  2:18.87                                    
 14 Carlson, Kenneth E        28 IM                             2:29.37  
       35.55  1:13.39  1:52.10  2:29.37                                    
 15 Blanc, Alberto P          29 SDSM                           2:32.87  
       36.47  1:14.51  1:53.71  2:32.87                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 25.34  5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          29 RMM                              25.80  
  2 Claytor, Christian        27 USF                              26.34  
  3 Bergen, Steven C          28 SLUG                             27.82  
  4 Nisenbaum, Adam           26 SCAM                             28.67  
  5 Rodriguez, Sergio A       25 RGSC                             29.01  
  6 Davis, Justin A           28 ROSE                             29.06  
  7 Hollub, Michael B         27 GAJA                             29.34  
  8 Manley, David W           29 1776                             29.43  
  9 So, Stephen S             28 ARIZ                             29.95  
 10 Bustos, Felix P           29 INWM                             30.89  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 56.21  5/21/1990 DAVID LUNDBERG                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          29 RMM                              55.99N 
       26.21    55.99                                                      
  2 Claytor, Christian        27 USF                              57.25  
       26.92    57.25                                                      
  3 Christoffel, Ben          27 ISF                              57.34  
       26.64    57.34                                                      
  4 Bergen, Steven C          28 SLUG                           1:00.79  
       28.04  1:00.79                                                      
  5 Nayar, Ramon M            29 IM                             1:02.57  
       29.86  1:02.57                                                      
  6 Caldas, Hugo              25 GOST                           1:03.01  
       29.80  1:03.01                                                      
  7 Davis, Justin A           28 ROSE                           1:03.81  
       29.70  1:03.81                                                      
  8 Nisenbaum, Adam           26 SCAM                           1:03.99  
       30.06  1:03.99                                                      
  9 Rodriguez, Sergio A       25 RGSC                           1:04.72  
       30.17  1:04.72                                                      
 10 So, Stephen S             28 ARIZ                           1:05.74  
       31.07  1:05.74                                                      
 11 Hollub, Michael B         27 GAJA                           1:06.18  
       30.63  1:06.18                                                      
 12 Gilbert, Beau             29 MOST                           1:06.20  
       31.26  1:06.20                                                      
 13 Dawkins, Todd             29 ISF                            1:06.30  
       30.63  1:06.30                                                      
 14 Gale, Jonathan D          28 SDSM                           1:08.90  
       32.04  1:08.90                                                      
 15 Bustos, Felix P           29 INWM                           1:13.23  
       34.50  1:13.23                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 2:03.69  5/22/1988 DOUGLAS SOLTIS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claytor, Christian        27 USF                            2:07.35  
       28.66  1:00.79  1:33.81  2:07.35                                    
  2 Christoffel, Ben          27 ISF                            2:08.03  
       28.14  1:00.93  1:34.35  2:08.03                                    
  3 Moore, Nathan C           25 ARIZ                           2:13.16  
       30.63  1:04.52  1:38.59  2:13.16                                    
  4 Bergen, Steven C          28 SLUG                           2:14.35  
       29.54  1:03.20  1:38.09  2:14.35                                    
  5 Caldas, Hugo              25 GOST                           2:18.11  
       31.78  1:06.21  1:41.88  2:18.11                                    
  6 Comer, Grant              28 ISF                            2:22.27  
       31.84  1:08.04  1:45.06  2:22.27                                    
  7 Davis, Justin A           28 ROSE                           2:23.35  
       31.54  1:08.45  1:45.53  2:23.35                                    
  8 Gilbert, Beau             29 MOST                           2:26.41  
       32.70  1:09.84  1:48.08  2:26.41                                    
  9 Hollub, Michael B         27 GAJA                           2:32.81  
       33.28  1:10.90  1:51.22  2:32.81                                    
 -- Nayar, Ramon M            29 IM                                  DQ  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 22.21  5/3/1998  BRIAN ALDERMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           25 WMST                             22.16N 
  2 Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo   27 ARIZ                             22.55  
  3 McGinty, Mitchell A       25 ARIZ                             22.77  
  4 Greenwood, Scott C        25 TOC                              22.99  
  5 Richner, Thomas E         28 UCLA                             23.18  
  6 Christoffel, Ben          27 ISF                              23.47  
  7 Sorensen, Jack G          25 WCM                              23.50  
  8 Delgado, Robert           28 ARIZ                             23.70  
  9 Stanford, Jeff O          26 SCAM                             23.78  
 10 Breshears, Rob A          25 ARIZ                             24.09  
 11 Pentland, Matthew T       26 SDSM                             24.11  
 12 Nisenbaum, Adam           26 SCAM                             24.35  
 13 McElligott, Sean C        25 SDSM                             24.65  
 14 Davis, Justin A           28 ROSE                             24.80  
 15 Shipley, Bill             28 IM                               24.83  
 16 Papachronis, Matt         26 ISF                              24.84  
 17 Bowker, Dane K            28 SSLM                             24.97  
 18 Baysinger, Tyler W        29 ARIZ                             25.35  
 19 Dawkins, Todd             29 ISF                              25.43  
 20 McRae, Richard D          26 DAMM                             25.58  
 21 So, Stephen S             28 ARIZ                             25.65  
 22 Kothe, Brian R            26 IM                               25.66  
 23 Gale, Jonathan D          28 SDSM                             25.88  
 24 Bergen, Steven C          28 SLUG                             26.13  
 25 Mills, Jamie              26 IM                               26.15  
 26 Manley, David W           29 1776                             26.27  
 27 Kennedy, Jeremy C         26 MICH                             26.58  
 -- Bertain, Sean M           27 SCAM                                DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 48.51  5/3/1998  BRIAN ALDERMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           25 WMST                             48.92  
       22.86    48.92                                                      
  2 Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo   27 ARIZ                             49.95  
       23.00    49.95                                                      
  3 McGinty, Mitchell A       25 ARIZ                             50.68  
       23.77    50.68                                                      
  4 Richner, Thomas E         28 UCLA                             51.60  
       24.08    51.60                                                      
  5 Wanie, Lee G              29 TOC                              51.82  
       23.84    51.82                                                      
  6 Stanford, Jeff O          26 SCAM                             52.25  
       24.23    52.25                                                      
  7 Dawkins, Adam             27 ISF                              53.15  
       24.98    53.15                                                      
  8 Elder, Patrick J          28 IM                               53.31  
       24.87    53.31                                                      
  9 Sorensen, Jack G          25 WCM                              53.36  
       24.62    53.36                                                      
 10 Breshears, Rob A          25 ARIZ                             54.29  
       25.68    54.29                                                      
 11 Phalan, Jim M             27 UCSB                             54.64  
       26.02    54.64                                                      
 12 Comer, Grant              28 ISF                              55.04  
       26.15    55.04                                                      
 13 Shipley, Bill             28 IM                               55.17  
       25.14    55.17                                                      
 14 Nichols, Kory T           26 ARIZ                             55.52  
       25.54    55.52                                                      
 15 Davis, Justin A           28 ROSE                             55.59  
       25.45    55.59                                                      
 16 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                             56.34  
       26.12    56.34                                                      
 17 Papachronis, Matt         26 ISF                              56.52  
       25.80    56.52                                                      
 18 Jones, Shawn S            28 NEM                              56.55  
       26.45    56.55                                                      
 19 Gilbert, Beau             29 MOST                             57.46  
       27.01    57.46                                                      
 20 Dawkins, Todd             29 ISF                              57.74  
       26.24    57.74                                                      
 21 Mills, Jamie              26 IM                               57.88  
       27.58    57.88                                                      
 22 Fong, Eduardo S           25 PNA                              58.32  
       26.69    58.32                                                      
 23 Claggett, Seton P         27 ARIZ                             58.99  
       27.18    58.99                                                      
 24 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                           1:00.41  
       28.03  1:00.41                                                      
 -- Means, Shane              25 SCAM                                DQ  
       25.81                                                               
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:48.25  5/20/2001 YANN DEFABRIQUE                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           25 WMST                           1:50.41  
       24.84    53.25  1:21.74  1:50.41                                    
  2 Comer, Grant              28 ISF                            2:01.40  
       26.98    57.75  1:29.28  2:01.40                                    
  3 Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo   27 ARIZ                           2:02.10  
       25.13    54.46  1:27.34  2:02.10                                    
  4 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                           2:04.92  
       27.38    58.55  1:30.97  2:04.92                                    
  5 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                           2:14.12  
       28.93  1:02.02  1:37.37  2:14.12                                    
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 50.47  5/19/1991 MOOK RHODENBAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P          29 RMM                              50.81  
       23.88    50.81                                                      
  2 Peiffer, Neil T           25 WMST                             51.19  
       23.16    51.19                                                      
  3 Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo   27 ARIZ                             51.88  
       23.90    51.88                                                      
  4 Wanie, Lee G              29 TOC                              52.92  
       24.24    52.92                                                      
  5 Christoffel, Ben          27 ISF                              53.17  
       24.36    53.17                                                      
  6 Stanford, Jeff O          26 SCAM                             54.52  
       25.14    54.52                                                      
  7 Elder, Patrick J          28 IM                               54.58  
       25.14    54.58                                                      
  8 McGinty, Mitchell A       25 ARIZ                             54.80  
       25.07    54.80                                                      
  9 Nichols, Kory T           26 ARIZ                             55.82  
       26.06    55.82                                                      
 10 Phalan, Jim M             27 UCSB                             55.94  
       24.76    55.94                                                      
 11 Deac, Bogdan              26 SDSM                             57.17  
       26.16    57.17                                                      
 12 Nayar, Ramon M            29 IM                               57.76  
       26.31    57.76                                                      
 13 Arnold, Mark A            28 PNA                              57.87  
       25.90    57.87                                                      
 14 Papachronis, Matt         26 ISF                              57.89  
       26.62    57.89                                                      
 15 Oatman, Steven J.         27 1776                             58.06  
       26.40    58.06                                                      
 16 Comer, Grant              28 ISF                              58.09  
       27.07    58.09                                                      
 17 Means, Shane              25 SCAM                             58.11  
       26.34    58.11                                                      
 17 Bergen, Steven C          28 SLUG                             58.11  
       27.50    58.11                                                      
 19 So, Stephen S             28 ARIZ                             58.85  
       27.46    58.85                                                      
 20 Hartsock, Steve           29 ISF                              59.00  
       26.24    59.00                                                      
 21 Jones, Shawn S            28 NEM                              59.11  
       27.77    59.11                                                      
 22 Esola, Mario A            25 SLOM                             59.80  
       28.35    59.80                                                      
 23 Manley, David W           29 1776                           1:00.11  
       28.34  1:00.11                                                      
 24 Bertain, Sean M           27 SCAM                           1:00.33  
       27.81  1:00.33                                                      
 25 Gale, Jonathan D          28 SDSM                           1:00.59  
       27.84  1:00.59                                                      
 26 Davis, Justin A           28 ROSE                           1:01.67  
       27.35  1:01.67                                                      
 27 Claggett, Seton P         27 ARIZ                           1:01.77  
       27.94  1:01.77                                                      
 28 Hollub, Michael B         27 GAJA                           1:03.31  
       30.21  1:03.31                                                      
 29 Pentland, Matthew T       26 SDSM                           1:03.36  
       29.20  1:03.36                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:52.02  2/4/1995  JAN BIDRMAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           25 WMST                           1:51.83N 
       23.86    52.54  1:25.70  1:51.83                                    
  2 Commings, Jeff P          29 RMM                            1:52.69  
       24.54    53.22  1:25.15  1:52.69                                    
  3 Desorbo, Todd M           25 NCMS                           1:55.13  
       24.78    53.19  1:27.25  1:55.13                                    
  4 Wanie, Lee G              29 TOC                            1:55.72  
       24.21    53.84  1:27.79  1:55.72                                    
  5 Elder, Patrick J          28 IM                             1:58.90  
       25.51    55.39  1:31.09  1:58.90                                    
  6 Melley, Michael P         28 ARIZ                           1:58.95  
       25.61    56.22  1:32.17  1:58.95                                    
  7 Dawkins, Adam             27 ISF                            1:59.63  
       25.03    55.77  1:32.40  1:59.63                                    
  8 Comer, Grant              28 ISF                            2:04.39  
       26.14    57.63  1:34.90  2:04.39                                    
  9 Uryu, Sean A              26 SDSM                           2:06.63  
       27.59    59.57  1:36.54  2:06.63                                    
 10 Caldas, Hugo              25 GOST                           2:06.95  
       27.63  1:01.03  1:37.83  2:06.95                                    
 11 Welting, Evan A           28 ATAQ                           2:07.69  
       26.68    57.86  1:37.86  2:07.69                                    
 12 Warren, Ryan              28 ISF                            2:08.44  
       26.98  1:00.09  1:37.74  2:08.44                                    
 13 Hartsock, Steve           29 ISF                            2:08.59  
       27.24    58.69  1:38.01  2:08.59                                    
 14 Esola, Mario A            25 SLOM                           2:08.89  
       27.73  1:01.28  1:38.61  2:08.89                                    
 15 Bergen, Steven C          28 SLUG                           2:11.97  
       28.35  1:02.83  1:39.59  2:11.97                                    
 16 Bertain, Sean M           27 SCAM                           2:12.64  
       26.65  1:02.23  1:40.78  2:12.64                                    
 17 Claggett, Seton P         27 ARIZ                           2:15.29  
       27.26  1:00.84  1:42.79  2:15.29                                    
 18 Jalovec, Christopher M    26 ARIZ                           2:17.47  
       28.71  1:02.66  1:44.92  2:17.47                                    
 19 Hollub, Michael B         27 GAJA                           2:24.76  
       29.77  1:07.09  1:48.36  2:24.76                                    
 20 Blanc, Alberto P          29 SDSM                           2:25.54  
       30.22  1:08.35  1:50.33  2:25.54                                    
 -- Jones, Shawn S            28 NEM                                 DQ  
       27.04  1:00.24  1:37.57                                             
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 3:56.69  2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathan C           25 ARIZ                           4:06.76  
       26.25    55.76  1:26.88  1:58.01  2:33.14  3:08.82  3:38.58  4:06.76
  2 Desorbo, Todd M           25 NCMS                           4:08.62  
       26.29    55.92  1:27.67  1:58.24  2:34.47  3:10.76  3:40.60  4:08.62
  3 Melley, Michael P         28 ARIZ                           4:13.22  
       26.61    57.37  1:30.41  2:02.02  2:40.06  3:17.74  3:46.11  4:13.22
  4 Comer, Grant              28 ISF                            4:25.26  
       26.68    57.51  1:31.37  2:04.81  2:43.58  3:22.66  3:54.41  4:25.26
  5 Caldas, Hugo              25 GOST                           4:34.63  
       28.51  1:00.35  1:36.28  2:12.59  2:51.14  3:29.83  4:03.21  4:34.63
  6 Uryu, Sean A              26 SDSM                           4:36.17  
       28.49  1:00.89  1:36.67  2:12.31  2:50.27  3:29.06  4:03.75  4:36.17
  7 Jalovec, Christopher M    26 ARIZ                           5:03.09  
       30.06  1:05.01  1:43.63  2:21.69  3:06.48  3:51.84  4:27.93  5:03.09
 -- Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                                DQ  
       29.06  1:02.36  1:42.91  2:21.10  3:02.11  3:44.08  4:18.38         
 -- Welting, Evan A           28 ATAQ                                DQ  
       26.96    57.64  1:30.95  2:03.46  2:43.43  3:23.17  3:51.85         
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #41