2003 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 27 Men 200 Yard Individual Medley

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  LaRaia, John R                23 SDSM  2:05.00
  2  Condle, Chris                 23  ISF  2:10.60
  3  Morgan, Patrick               23  ISF  2:14.00
  4  Williamson, Colin A           23 UNAT  2:15.00
  5  Wolf, Joseph G                19 SCAM  2:15.68
  6  McClure, Luke C               23 DCAC  2:15.89
  7  Sayah, George S               24  PNA  2:19.33
25-29
  1  Wanie, Lee G                  29  TOC  1:54.00
  2  Commings, Jeff P              29  RMM  1:56.10
  3  Elder, Patrick J              28   IM  1:58.00
  4  Desorbo, Todd M               25 NCMS  1:59.97
  5  Peiffer, Neil T               25 WMST  1:59.98
  6  Comer, Grant                  28  ISF  2:00.95
  7  Dawkins, Adam                 27  ISF  2:01.05
  8  Welting, Evan A               28 ATAQ  2:04.77
  9  Warren, Ryan                  28  ISF  2:05.63
 10  Melley, Michael P             28 ARIZ  2:06.50
 11  Bergen, Steven C              28 SLUG  2:06.64
 12  Hartsock, Steve               29  ISF  2:07.89
 13  Oatman, Steven J.             27 UNAT  2:08.13
 14  Caldas, Hugo                  25 GOST  2:10.41
 15  Jones, Shawn S                28  NEM  2:10.59
 16  Claggett, Seton P             27 ARIZ  2:12.50
 17  Uryu, Sean A                  26 SDSM  2:12.69
 18  Bertain, Sean M               27 SCAM  2:12.97
 19  Jalovec, Christopher M        26 ARIZ  2:13.57
 20  Esola, Mario A                25 SLOM  2:15.33
 21  Hollub, Michael B             27 GAJA  2:21.45
 22  Blanc, Alberto P              29 SDSM  2:30.00
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          31 CLVM  1:53.89
  2  Rinzler, Marcel V             32 PHSH  1:58.00
  3  Crawford, Craig               32  SWM  1:58.95
  4  Radel, Todd J                 30 GOST  1:59.06
  5  Zolna, William M              33 MACO  1:59.75
  6  Korolik, Ran E                32 CLVM  2:00.00
  7  Henry, Peter J                32 CMSC  2:00.00
  8  Guerin, J.T.                  33  SSR  2:00.30
  9  Nasser, Rob                   33  RMM  2:02.54
 10  Mix, Eric                     31 ARIZ  2:02.93
 11  Devooght, Carlton A           31 BRYB  2:03.00
 12  McGuire, Rex L                32  TYR  2:04.00
 13  Urban, Mark C                 33   IM  2:04.67
 14  Bird, Clark M                 32 MRCD  2:05.00
 15  Hicks, Stephen C              30  RMM  2:05.91
 16  Siegel, Joel F                31  RMM  2:07.43
 17  Cann, William H               30  PNA  2:07.70
 18  Padgett, David N              34 CARL  2:08.00
 19  Bubel, Thomas E               33 ADMS  2:08.60
 20  Schutte, Tom F                33  PNA  2:08.80
 21  Crothers, Shannon G           33 MELO  2:09.59
 22  McKay, Matthew G              31  TOC  2:10.00
 23  Perry, Sam W                  34 ARIZ  2:10.00
 24  Hale, William C               32  MAM  2:10.00
 25  Kohlmeier, Brian B            33 SCAM  2:10.50
 26  Saxton, Carl S                33   IM  2:11.00
 27  Houchens, Jeremy              33  ISF  2:11.38
 28  Frost, Kenneth A              31  TAM  2:11.95
 29  Adamavich, Doug P             34 ARIZ  2:12.50
 30  Lewis, David B                31 ARIZ  2:12.89
 31  Nelson, Kirk E                33  PNA  2:13.68
 32  Fernandez, Dickie             31 ARIZ  2:13.80
 33  Lowery, Frank P               31 HSNM  2:15.90
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            36 TRIT  1:48.74
  2  Santos, Roque J               35  WCM  1:53.04
  3  Bergen, Bert                  36 SLUG  1:58.89
  4  Magee, Mark A                 35 CLVM  1:59.89
  5  Hudson, John C                37 OREG  2:03.14
  6  King, Phillip J.              36 MACO  2:03.45
  7  Pease, Richard B              37  RMM  2:03.50
  8  Brundage, Patrick W           36 ARIZ  2:05.33
  9  Finney, Peter CA              35  MAM  2:05.48
 10  Carpenter, Michael J          38 UCSB  2:05.74
 11  Chao, Hector E                39  WCM  2:06.20
 12  McGrath, Michael J            37 SUNY  2:06.26
 13  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP  2:07.00
 14  Werlinich, Greg               38 BDGR  2:08.19
 15  Peters, Keith D               37 OREG  2:08.27
 16  Rankin, Matthew R             36 ARIZ  2:08.33
 17  McIlroy, Paul F               37 TCAM  2:09.50
 18  Nelson, Forrest B             37 ROSE  2:10.02
 19  Zaher, Ahmed M                39 DAMM  2:10.10
 20  Boodt, Bradley N              35 CLVM  2:10.99
 21  Coughlin, Sean P              37  AMS  2:11.10
 22  Aird, James A                 36 CHIC  2:11.10
 23  Hedrick, Tim K                39  VCM  2:11.13
 24  Hunt, Kevin J                 39  NEM  2:11.28
 25  Erwin, Jeff T                 38 SAWS  2:11.99
 26  Insley, Kevin                 39 BMSA  2:12.00
 27  Volckening, Bill              37  NEM  2:12.71
 28  Norris, Pat                   35 WMST  2:13.45
 29  Czander, Eric W               37 DCAC  2:14.00
 30  Oliva, Stepan                 36  WIN  2:15.00
 31  Butcher, Gano                 39 OREG  2:15.40
 32  Knight, Roger G               39  RMM  2:15.70
 33  Baron, Kurt C                 38  VCM  2:16.00
 34  Endres, Paul D                39 SCAM  2:16.09
 35  Rasimus, Erich                38 SMMM  2:17.00
 36  Hickman, Mark D               37 ARIZ  2:17.08
 37  Zoltners, Greg A              38 NCMS  2:17.10
 38  Ross, Duncan A                37 RHMS  2:18.00
 39  Shope, Jon                    37  ISF  2:18.00
 40  Ratkovsky, Greg               37  WCM  2:19.25
 41  Turocy, Gregory               39 O*H*  2:19.50
 42  Young, Chad R                 39 UCLA  2:20.00
 43  Bey, Jim                      37   IM  2:20.00
 44  Veltman, Max A                35 RGSC  2:28.17
 45  Phelps, Brian R               38  RMM  2:35.00
40-44
  1  Marshall, Dirk H              40 STFF  2:00.60
  2  Dittrich, Wolfgang            41  RMM  2:03.00
  3  Gendreau, Edmund J            41  NEM  2:03.12
  4  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  2:04.00
  5  Keck, Mike                    43  TOC  2:04.00
  6  Johnson, Eric A               43 SCAM  2:04.50
  7  Kenny, John M                 42 DAMM  2:05.00
  8  Jaegers, Allan M              40 ARIZ  2:06.00
  9  Antonick, Gary M              40 STAN  2:06.00
 10  Cox, Randy R                  40 STAN  2:07.00
 11  Weissman, Chris J             40 ANCM  2:08.50
 12  Yarid, Jay R                  40 DAMM  2:08.50
 13  Jordan, James H               40  RMM  2:09.00
 14  Mady, Attila                  40 ARIZ  2:10.00
 15  Crist, Jason A                41 ANCM  2:10.00
 16  Anderson, James               40 MOST  2:11.68
 17  Dawson, Jerry                 42 UNAT  2:11.72
 18  Berryhill, Keith C            43  RAY  2:12.00
 19  Matysek, Jim                  43 NIAG  2:12.11
 20  Otto, Douglas E               44 MACO  2:12.33
 21  Dixon, Matthew N              40 AKMS  2:13.10
 22  Crean, Denis J                42 TCSD  2:13.18
 23  Brophy, Neil J                42 NIAG  2:13.23
 24  Ozun, Sabri                   40 CLVM  2:15.00
 25  Grzeszczak, John S            44 GOLD  2:15.00
 26  Divis, Greg C                 40 OMAH  2:15.00
 27  Hoffman, Keith T              44  NEM  2:15.16
 28  French, Chris A               41  NEM  2:15.45
 29  Mayer, Lloyd L                40 UTAH  2:16.00
 30  Grecco, Paul A                42 NOVA  2:16.20
 31  Andrews, Paul R               41 SCAQ  2:16.80
 32  Deming, James E               44 LGSR  2:17.52
 33  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  2:19.77
 34  Wagner, Thomas R              40 NOVA  2:20.00
 35  Sihner, Craig                 43  MAM  2:20.00
 36  Eccles, Stephen V             43 MRCD  2:21.65
 37  O'Brien, Michael M            41  RMM  2:30.00
45-49
  1  Dozer, Gregory J              45 ARIZ  2:05.05
  2  Shake, Scott D                45 ARIZ  2:05.50
  3  Seibt, Andreas K              45   IM  2:08.00
  4  Drake, Kevin W                46   IM  2:08.30
  5  Nevid, Nathan E               45 GOLD  2:09.70
  6  Volpp, Bryan D                45  WCM  2:09.90
  7  Townsend, R Scott             49 CLVM  2:10.10
  8  List, Mark                    47 CHRR  2:11.05
  9  Morales, John R               45  SRM  2:11.50
 10  Djang, Philipp A              48 RGSC  2:12.00
 11  Adkison, Bill                 47 RHMS  2:12.51
 12  Stewart, Jay S                47 UNAT  2:12.76
 13  Canales, Francisco L          45  SRM  2:12.80
 14  Evans, Mark E.                45  DAC  2:12.80
 15  Kajiwara, Doug                46  SWM  2:13.22
 16  Russell, Brian A              46  PNA  2:13.75
 17  Lowe, Steve                   45 ROSE  2:14.30
 18  Hamm, Michael L               45 LAPS  2:15.00
 19  Hansen, Robert M              48 GMUP  2:15.30
 20  Nolte, Christopher C          46  RMM  2:15.80
 21  Krongaard, Jeffrey S          48 ARIZ  2:15.81
 22  Heath, Robert H.              46  MAM  2:16.63
 23  Bice, Gary                    45 MICH  2:16.75
 24  Meltz, Joel M                 46  NEM  2:18.94
 25  Wagoner, Victor E             47 LAPS  2:19.84
 26  Brown, Scott A                48  TOC  2:20.10
 27  Geary, Bill                   45  NEM  2:21.14
 28  Schafer, Ron P                45 HSAM  2:22.00
 29  Farrar, Kenneth R             45 CHIC  2:22.04
 30  Rhodes, Jeff S                45 MBAY  2:22.18
 31  Davis, Robert E.              45 CMSC  2:22.78
 32  Dimsdale, Todd A              45 NCMS  2:22.94
 33  McCandless, Peter H           46 MOVY  2:24.00
 34  Heyes, Greg W                 48 LAPS  2:24.00
 35  Bihlman, Frank N              45 AKMS  2:24.55
 36  Hering, Lance                 45 ARIZ  2:25.00
 37  Sullivan, Michael P           47 UNAT  2:27.50
 38  Rocha, Gonzalo                46 SONO  2:30.00
 39  Strybel, David J              48  SWM  2:30.00
 40  Kelly, Steve                  45 1776  2:37.89
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM  2:06.46
  2  Shaw, Greg J                  51  NEM  2:06.63
  3  MacDonald, Lee H              51  RMM  2:10.50
  4  Brown, Robert V               50 GAJA  2:11.32
  5  Shead, Timothy M              50 GOLD  2:11.40
  6  Schmidt, George L             53 GOLD  2:12.00
  7  Clemmons, Jim                 53  MAM  2:14.50
  8  Haufler, Steven E             50  WCM  2:14.59
  9  Jester, Mal                   54  WCM  2:16.00
 10  Yost, Hunter                  51 ARIZ  2:17.00
 11  Pyle, Edwin                   53 HSNM  2:17.90
 12  Schmitz, Robert L             50 NCMS  2:17.92
 13  Fischer, Chuck                51  RMM  2:18.32
 14  Reeves, William W             50  RMM  2:18.40
 15  Coxhead, George L             50 NCMS  2:18.50
 16  Brockhahn, Leonard J          52 MICH  2:20.00
 17  Thompson, Frank               51 MICH  2:22.00
 18  Inman, Grant M                51 TBAC  2:22.97
 19  Voisard, Brian S              51  WIN  2:23.65
 20  Chaney, Richard R             52 MICH  2:24.40
 21  Patterson, Wiley A            50 MOST  2:25.00
 22  Bovard, Ralph S               50 MINN  2:25.70
 23  Lorenzen, Joel                50 ARIZ  2:27.11
 24  Reeder, Bill D                50  PNA  2:27.50
 25  Hildebrandt, Dave             51 ARIZ  2:28.50
 26  Van Nort, Steven              51 LAPS  2:28.90
 27  Myers, Fred D                 51  NEM  2:29.00
 28  Levinson, David A             53 RINC  2:29.50
 29  Sterne, Erik A                50  TAM  2:31.61
 30  Winter, Daniel J              51 NIAG  2:34.00
 31  Odell, Tim                    50 UTAH  2:37.36
 32  Foote, David E                53  VCM  2:39.00
55-59
  1  Wisner, Peter F               55 ROSE  2:17.00
  2  Charlton, Gregory S           55  SBM  2:19.00
  3  Frost, Jr, Kenneth A          58  TAM  2:23.05
  4  Leovich, Ted                  55 SWAM  2:25.00
  5  Lawrie, Jim                   56  SNM  2:25.00
  6  Gemmill, Dave G               55 ARIZ  2:27.00
  7  Bailey, Hop                   56 ARIZ  2:29.00
  8  Galine, Donald L              57 UCSB  2:29.88
  9  Dodge, David R                57  RMM  2:34.00
 10  Peterson, Steven B            56  PNA  2:34.40
 11  Bernard, Kimball V            58 ARIZ  2:35.27
 12  McColly, Michael              57  PNA  2:36.00
 13  Smyers, Jesse B               56  WCM  2:38.60
 14  Cerny, William                55 UTAH  2:40.00
60-64
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             60  TAM  2:22.00
  2  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P       61 HBSC  2:23.11
  3  Schiltz, Jack                 60 VMST  2:30.00
  4  Van Baalen, Vinus             60 SDSM  2:30.00
  5  Willert, Daniel               60 GOST  2:30.00
  6  Brundage, Warner F            60 VMST  2:31.47
  7  Landis, Tom                   61 OREG  2:32.32
  8  Roddin, Hugh J                61 ANCM  2:34.55
  9  Todd, Richard T               61 TCAM  2:36.00
 10  Quigley, George               62  ISF  2:38.41
 11  Dawson, Bill                  60 MELO  2:40.00
 12  Bledsoe, Dennis R             64  WCM  2:47.20
 13  Cuevas, Miguel                62 SONO  3:05.03
 14  Shaw, Keith D                 60 CMSC  3:07.54
 15  Michel, Peter A               60 DAMM  3:16.30
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             67  RMM  2:36.00
  2  Peterson, Dick A              66 SMMM  2:40.00
  3  Cavanaugh, Cav                67 GOLD  2:45.00
  4  Slawson, Dick                 67 OREG  2:50.57
  5  Haworth, A. Emory             67  WCM  2:57.60
  6  Smethurst, Everett W          68 NOVA  3:00.00
70-74
  1  Jones, Burwell                70 SWIM  2:34.96
  2  Johnson, Ron L                71 ARIZ  2:44.72
  3  Knowlton, Horace S            73 UTAH  3:05.00
  4  Mitchell, Tom                 70 UNAT  3:11.90
  5  McAree, Fran                  72  ISF  3:12.00
  6  Gillin, Gordon H              72 ARIZ  3:12.00
  7  Webber, Dick N                73 NCMS  3:16.00
  8  Bauman, John H                72 WMAC  3:50.00
  9  Moore, Bobby L                73  MCM  6:30.00
75-79
  1  Kelley, Art                   77 ARIZ  3:44.23
  2  Foster, Warren A              78 O*H*  4:18.90
  3  Jones, Glynn                  78  TOC  4:35.25
80-84
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             80  SBM  3:30.00
  2  Smith, Richard T              83  WCM  4:00.00
  3  McCall, Tom A                 80 SCAM  4:05.00
  4  Webb, Clarence                80 1776  4:10.00
  5  Johnston, William H           84  WCM  4:46.20
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   85 METR  4:15.00
90-94
  1  Reeder, Bill M                92  SNM  8:40.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #47