2003 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 1 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Grimes, Timothy P             24  PNA 10:40.50
  2  Raffaelli, Robb L             24  VCM 11:00.00
25-29
  1  Dawkins, Adam                 27  ISF  9:57.00
  2  Paul, Darcy A                 27  NEM 10:20.00
  3  Welting, Evan A               28 ATAQ 10:29.80
  4  Kennedy, Jeremy C             26 MICH 11:16.27
30-34
  1  Keller, Matt C                33   IM 10:07.00
  2  O'Connor, John P              34 RGSC 10:07.00
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             32 NCMS 10:09.13
  4  Zolna, William M              33 MACO 10:28.53
  5  Koppenhaver, Ken D            34 NIAG 11:05.00
  6  Hansen, Derrick ND            32 MELO 11:25.87
  7  Mullahey, Michael K           31 HIMA 11:30.00
  8  Wen, Patrick J                30 UCLA 12:45.00
  9  Bunker, Morgan                34 CLVM 13:00.00
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            36 TRIT  9:31.89
  2  Utsch, Jeffrey S              35 ARIZ 10:15.35
  3  Collins, Michael              37 NOVA 10:35.00
  4  Segreto, Stephen J            39 SDSM 10:49.50
  5  Anderson, Sam                 35  PNA 11:00.00
  6  Landry, Richard E             39  NEM 11:10.34
  7  Huston, Seth                  38 KAMS 11:11.08
  8  Endres, Paul D                39 SCAM 11:15.45
  9  O'Brien, Dan D                36 ARIZ 11:19.23
 10  Dever, Frederick E            37 DCAC 11:20.43
 11  Strothenke, Paul J            38 ADMS 11:25.80
 12  Baron, Kurt C                 38  VCM 11:29.90
 13  Johnson, Lee G                36   IM 11:50.00
 14  Shepherd, Peter J             36 MELO 12:55.48
 15  Silva, Manuel                 39 SONO 13:00.00
 16  Twelker, Dan                  38 ARIZ 14:10.59
 17  York, Jack R                  37 ARIZ 18:00.00
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO 10:08.00
  2  Keck, Mike                    43  TOC 10:18.00
  3  Rodrigues, Gerry A            40 UCLA 10:18.65
  4  Dittrich, Wolfgang            41  RMM 10:20.00
  5  Jaegers, Allan M              40 ARIZ 10:22.00
  6  Berryhill, Keith C            43  RAY 10:23.00
  7  Emison, Tom W                 44 MINN 10:25.00
  8  Burns, Mike E                 42 MINN 10:45.00
  9  Dixon, Matthew N              40 AKMS 10:52.18
 10  Crean, Denis J                42 TCSD 11:04.17
 11  Reid, Mike D                  42 GAJA 11:10.00
 12  Richardson, Gregory T         42 ARIZ 11:16.86
 13  Nelson, Kurt D                43  RMM 11:41.50
 14  Lowe, John                    42 ARIZ 11:45.00
 15  Lundeen, Robert R             43   IM 11:49.37
 16  Marshall, Scott               41 MELO 12:05.00
 17  Grecco, Paul A                42 NOVA 12:15.50
 18  Rowland, Jim                  42   IM 12:29.00
 19  Beza, Ion A                   44 SSLM 12:36.24
 20  Ding, Gregory W               44 RINC 13:15.00
 21  Benner, Tord E                44 NOVA 13:20.00
 22  Oppenheim, Robert S           43 RGSC 16:56.00
 23  Cattles, Steven R             44  RMM 20:00.00
45-49
  1  Shake, Scott D                45 ARIZ 10:15.00
  2  Montgomery, Jim P             48 DAMM 10:30.00
  3  Hughes, John S                49  RMM 10:30.00
  4  Townsend, R Scott             49 CLVM 10:45.50
  5  Caron, Louis J                45 ROSE 10:54.74
  6  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM 11:10.00
  7  Schenstrom, Warren            45  SRM 11:11.50
  8  Meltz, Joel M                 46  NEM 11:14.18
  9  Gandee, Bradford R            48 UNAT 11:15.00
 10  Geary, Bill                   45  NEM 11:19.50
 11  Stites, Jim S                 45 ARIZ 11:22.44
 12  Frickey, Gary M               46 ARIZ 11:35.23
 13  Davis, Robert E.              45 CMSC 11:41.22
 14  Rhodes, Jeff S                45 MBAY 11:48.00
 15  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         49   IM 11:50.00
 16  Williams, Scott               48  TOC 12:00.00
 17  Rocha, Gonzalo                46 SONO 12:07.00
 18  GudiƱo, Cesar                46 SONO 13:08.00
 19  Welday, Kirk A                47 CLVM 14:10.10
 20  Smith, Dan W                  48 RINC 14:47.00
 21  Bernstein, Mike               46  ISF 15:13.14
50-54
  1  Bryan, Todd A                 52  RMM 10:15.00
  2  Walker, Rick B                52 SWIM 10:50.00
  3  Spieker, R.Tod                54  TOC 11:15.05
  4  Brockhahn, Leonard J          52 MICH 11:25.00
  5  Bright, David C               50  NEM 11:30.00
  6  Jester, Mal                   54  WCM 11:30.00
  7  Olson, Chuck A                53 MICH 11:50.00
  8  Lintz, Steven P               52  SNM 12:02.10
  9  Winter, Daniel J              51 NIAG 12:14.00
 10  Inman, Grant M                51 TBAC 12:14.89
 11  Casey, Mike A                 53 CLVM 12:30.00
 12  Levinson, David A             53 RINC 12:30.00
 13  Shirey, Bruce R               50  VCM 12:36.00
 14  Curtis, Joel C                52 AKMS 12:41.02
 15  Odell, Tim                    50 UTAH 12:48.10
 16  Quinn, John W                 52 ARIZ 12:50.00
 17  Olson, Jay R                  53 WH2O 13:00.00
 18  Harris, Al                    50  ISF 13:36.16
 19  Greenberg, Henry              54 NOVA 14:30.00
 20  Moore, Michael W              52  FOG 14:45.00
 21  Richardson, William           51  ISF 15:50.00
 22  Goodfellow, Jon J             51  WCM 17:00.00
55-59
  1  Charlton, Gregory S           55  SBM 10:55.00
  2  McCormick, Paul               56  RMM 10:57.00
  3  Gray, David                   57 UCSB 11:15.00
  4  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH 11:40.10
  5  Davis, Don M.                 58 RHMS 11:52.20
  6  Bailey, Hop                   56 ARIZ 12:15.00
  7  McColly, Michael              57  PNA 12:20.00
  8  Gemmill, Dave G               55 ARIZ 12:30.00
  9  Fuller, Vern                  56 ARIZ 12:50.00
 10  Russell, Gordon               56  DAM 13:00.00
 11  Merrell, Michael M            55  MVN 13:00.00
 12  Sparr, Patrick C              56 ARIZ 13:10.09
 13  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM 13:30.00
 14  Kight, Chuck                  55 RAMS 15:00.00
 15  Klimp, John M                 57 STAN 16:00.00
60-64
  1  Landis, Tom                   61 OREG 11:34.34
  2  Cazalet, Edward G             60  TAM 11:50.00
  3  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P       61 HBSC 11:58.01
  4  Brundage, Warner F            60 VMST 12:18.10
  5  Raffaelli, Larry L            60  VCM 12:30.00
  6  Williams, Frank               63 RGSC 13:10.73
  7  Quigley, George               62  ISF 13:16.00
  8  Shaw, James F                 62 RINC 13:30.00
  9  Zeller, Max A                 64  AMT 14:10.00
 10  Anderson, Fred W              61 NOVA 14:40.00
 11  Pitts, Sonny R                62 RGSC 15:52.00
 12  Tripp, Thomas                 60 GOST 18:55.00
65-69
  1  Clark, Jerry                  65 NCMS 13:20.00
  2  Jones, Sam P                  67 ARIZ 13:21.10
  3  Mennen, Marty                 66  ISF 13:45.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                69  WCM 14:00.00
  5  Bigler, Jim                   67 MACO 15:12.00
  6  Anderson, Paul N              69 RINC 16:01.00
  7  Beams, Ron                    65  ISF 16:24.25
70-74
  1  Miller, Robert K              74 ARIZ 14:40.00
  2  Watson, Donald D              72 TXAM 15:00.00
  3  Mitchell, Tom                 70 UNAT 15:44.10
  4  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG 16:29.97
  5  Randall, Charlie P            74 SWIM 18:08.06
  6  Bauman, John H                72 WMAC 25:00.00
75-79
  1  Stupfel, Don L                75 SMMM 18:45.62
  2  Hubbard, Donald J             75 SDSM 19:59.00
80-84
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             80  SBM 16:00.00
  2  Edwards, James K              80  NEM 16:45.00
  3  Smith, Richard T              83  WCM 19:00.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   85 METR 17:00.00
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29