2002 Short Course National Championships
Female Team Scores - Large Team
Place Team Points
1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS RMM 766
2 HAWAII MASTERS HIMA 722 . 50
3 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS PNA 683
4 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS WCM 652
5 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM VMST 576
 
 
Female Team Scores - Medium Team
Place Team Points
1 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS SDSM 505
2 THE OLYMPIC CLUB TOC 449 . 50
3 OREGON OREG 426
4 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLINS SMMM 349
5 METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB METR 318
6 ARIZONA MASTERS ARIZ 287
7 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB NEM 279
8 UCLA Bruin Masters UCLA 82
 
 
Female Team Scores - Small
Place Team Points
1 DC MASTERS DCM 279
2 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB MACO 252
3 PIRATE SWIMMERS PS 225
4 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM SCAM 218
5 ILLINOIS MASTERS IM 213 . 50
6 GARDEN STATE MASTERS GSM 202
7 OJAI-SANTA BARBARA OSB 183
8 RINCONADA RINC 150
9 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM GMUP 149
9 ALASKA MASTERS SWMG AKMS 149
11 MICHIGAN MASTERS MICH 147
12 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS MASTERS SCAQ 116
13 INLAND NORTHWEST MASTERS INWM 108
13 SPACE COAST MASTERS SPCO 108
15 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MASTERS LCAM 99 . 50
16 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBRASKA UMSN 98
17 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS SNM 89
18 SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS SCSC 86
19 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS ANCM 85
19 TAMALPAIS TAM 85
21 COLONIALS 1776 1776 84
22 UTAH MASTERS UTAH 83
23 ADIRONDACK MASTERS ADMS 71
24 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS NOVA 68
25 PIRANHA MASTERS QUIK 66
25 FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTERS FMM 66
25 GOLD COAST MASTERS GOLD 66
28 MARYLAND MASTERS MARY 64
28 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTERS CLVM 64
30 WILDCAT MASTERS WILD 63
31 ST. PETESBURG MASTERS SPM 61
32 CONNECTICUT MASTERS CONN 60
33 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS DAM 59
33 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS NCMS 59
35 CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEAM MASTER CATM 55
36 IOWA MASTERS IAMA 54
36 MOUNTAINVIEW MVM 54
38 GATOR SWIM CLUB GSC 53
39 PLANO WETCATS PCAT 49
39 TEAM TYR TYR 49
41 MANATEE AQUATICS MAM 46
42 SAN LUIS AQUATIC MASTERS SLOM 45
43 HEART OF TEXAS SDWIMMING HOTS 44
43 PACIFIC COAST AQUATICS PCA 44
45 ST. LOUIS MASTERS SLAM 42
45 TEXAS AQUATICS MASTERS TXAM 42
47 TECHNOSPORT TECH 39
48 EL SEGUNDO MASTERS SLUG 38
48 UCI MASTERS UCI 38
48 HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEVADA MAST HSNM 38
51 NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS NACM 37
51 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS NIAG 37
53 PENINSULA COVENANT AQUATICS MA PCAM 34
54 MENLO PARK MASTERS MELO 33
55 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTERS DYNA 32
56 GOLDEN WEST SWIM CLUB GWSC 31
56 O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CLUB O*H* 31
58 CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE SWIM TEAM CVST 30
59 FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TEAM FAST 29
60 MENDOCINO COAST MASTERS MEND 28
61 GOLD WAVES MASTERS BGWM 27
62 UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO USF 26
62 NEW MEXICO MASTERS NMMS 26
64 WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM CLUB WHSC 25
65 ROCKLIN AQUATICS RAMS 23
66 YUBA CITY RACQUETCLUB YCRC 22
66 GREATER kNOXVILLE MASTERS GKMS 22
68 HILTON HEAD AQUATIC CLUB HHAC 21
69 GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMING GAS 19
70 ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS AAM 18
70 UIUC MASTERS UIUC 18
72 SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS SJAM 17
72 SANTA ROSA MASTERS SRM 17
74 CHICO MASTERS SWIMMING CHIC 16
74 DAVIS ATHLETIC CLUB DAC 16
74 LEVIN MASTERS LV4 16
77 LOS ALTOS MASTERS LAM 14
77 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS VCM 14
79 MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTERS MUMS 13
80 IN MOTION FITNESS MASTERS IMFM 12
80 GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM GOST 12
82 WISCONSIN MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB WMAC 11
83 SAWTOOTH MASTERS SAWS 9
84 GEORGIA GAJA 7
84 GREATER INDIANA GRIN 7
84 MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SEASIDE MBAY 7
87 TRISLO ROADRUNNERS ROAD 6
87 PALMETTO MASTERS PALM 6
89 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS LAPS 5
89 S.W.I.M. FLORIDA MASTERS, INC. SWIM 5
91 LAKE LYTAL MASTERS LYTA 4
92 TEAM MASTERS TEAM 3
93 BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS BMW 1
 
 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49