2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   30.45  5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            65 SDSM                   33.00      31.51   11  
  2 Detrick, Johnnie          66 VMST                   32.80      31.73    9  
  3 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                   37.00      35.25    8  
  4 Niblett, Patricia         69 TECH                   36.93      35.65    7  
  5 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                   36.50      35.93    6  
  6 Fox, Jean                 67 GKMS                   38.87      37.49    5  
  7 Monroe, Donna             68 WCM                    39.00      40.11    4  
  8 Sharp, Glenda             66 IAMA                   40.25      42.85    3  
  9 Branscomb, Tessie         66 MEND                   41.17      43.21    2  
 10 Schroder, Kaleo           66 OREG                   43.80      44.04    1  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:08.78  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane            68 HIMA                 1:16.00    1:11.70   11  
       35.60  1:11.70                                                      
  2 Detrick, Johnnie          66 VMST                 1:13.87    1:12.34    9  
       34.92  1:12.34                                                      
  3 Little, Jeanne            65 SDSM                 1:14.00    1:12.86    8  
       34.84  1:12.86                                                      
  4 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                 1:23.00    1:20.38    7  
       37.29  1:20.38                                                      
  5 Niblett, Patricia         69 TECH                 1:22.77    1:22.56    6  
       40.35  1:22.56                                                      
  6 Fox, Jean                 67 GKMS                 1:27.08    1:23.30    5  
       40.53  1:23.30                                                      
  7 Lyons, Valerie            66 O*H*                 1:28.17    1:25.15    4  
       41.25  1:25.15                                                      
  8 Monroe, Donna             68 WCM                  1:29.00    1:28.71    3  
       43.38  1:28.71                                                      
  9 Branscomb, Tessie         66 MEND                 1:30.45    1:29.06    2  
       42.03  1:29.06                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:32.93  4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane            68 HIMA                 2:58.00    2:41.86   11  
       38.30  1:18.64  2:00.61  2:41.86                                    
  2 Detrick, Johnnie          66 VMST                 2:54.23    2:50.12    9  
       38.95  1:21.99  2:05.76  2:50.12                                    
  3 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                 3:17.00    3:02.55    8  
       38.99  1:25.61  2:15.48  3:02.55                                    
  4 Niblett, Patricia         69 TECH                 3:06.90    3:02.68    7  
       41.30  1:27.02  2:16.29  3:02.68                                    
  5 Lyons, Valerie            66 O*H*                 3:15.52    3:05.69    6  
       43.81  1:31.79  2:20.62  3:05.69                                    
  6 Monroe, Donna             68 WCM                  3:11.00    3:07.02    5  
       43.58  1:30.78  2:20.00  3:07.02                                    
  7 Kremer, Sandra            66 NCMS                 3:16.85    3:10.46    4  
       43.78  1:31.78  2:22.19  3:10.46                                    
  8 Branscomb, Tessie         66 MEND                 3:11.03    3:11.16    3  
       42.22  1:30.80  2:21.47  3:11.16                                    
  9 Caldwell, Dionne          69 NOVA                 3:46.00    3:17.62    2  
       44.49  1:34.15  2:26.74  3:17.62                                    
 10 Buchannan, Peggy          69 RMM                  3:28.42    3:23.53    1  
       44.14  1:35.87  2:30.25  3:23.53                                    
 11 Fox, Jean                 67 GKMS                 3:18.63    3:28.47  
       47.23  1:39.88  2:34.20  3:28.47                                    
 12 Duncan, Jean              69 WCM                  3:28.30    3:34.85  
       49.04  1:44.31  2:40.47  3:34.85                                    
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   6:39.23  1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane            68 HIMA                 8:45.00    7:15.85   11  
       39.58  1:22.55  2:07.00  2:51.78  3:36.78  4:21.33  5:06.02  5:50.03
     6:34.28  7:15.85                                                      
  2 Little, Jeanne            65 SDSM                 7:45.00    7:39.77    9  
       39.89  1:25.25  2:12.12  2:58.93  3:46.11  4:33.37  5:20.55  6:08.35
     6:55.53  7:39.77                                                      
  3 Monroe, Donna             68 WCM                  8:15.00    8:14.75    8  
       44.85  1:34.41  2:24.54  3:15.01  4:05.86  4:56.20  5:46.13  6:36.80
     7:27.48  8:14.75                                                      
  4 Kremer, Sandra            66 NCMS                 8:32.00    8:15.93    7  
       43.47  1:31.41  2:20.89  3:11.32  4:01.78  4:52.16  5:44.43  6:36.36
     7:27.32  8:15.93                                                      
  5 Branscomb, Tessie         66 MEND                 8:21.44    8:16.95    6  
       43.15  1:33.40  2:24.56  3:14.71  4:04.91  4:55.98  5:46.98  6:37.42
     7:27.64  8:16.95                                                      
  6 Lyons, Valerie            66 O*H*                 8:35.40    8:19.24    5  
       47.11  1:37.12  2:27.39  3:17.98  4:08.84  4:59.64  5:51.24  6:42.82
     7:32.93  8:19.24                                                      
  7 Niblett, Patricia         69 TECH                 8:30.00    8:20.57    4  
       43.10  1:31.19  2:22.24  3:13.63  4:05.44  4:57.51  5:49.40  6:41.74
     7:33.63  8:20.57                                                      
  8 Fox, Jean                 67 GKMS                 8:48.62    9:08.38    3  
       48.19  1:42.33  2:37.44  3:32.79  4:28.47  5:23.21  6:18.86  7:15.65
     8:12.58  9:08.38                                                      
  9 Buchannan, Peggy          69 RMM                  9:06.12    9:08.61    2  
       46.74  1:40.54  2:37.32  3:35.17  4:32.01  5:28.49  6:24.96  7:20.84
     8:16.36  9:08.61                                                      
 10 Duncan, Jean              69 WCM                  8:56.31    9:20.88    1  
       50.55  1:48.08  2:47.33  3:44.94  4:41.59  5:38.20  6:34.57  7:31.10
     8:26.72  9:20.88                                                      
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   13:51.06  5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane            68 HIMA                17:45.00   14:20.43   11  
       40.27  1:22.80  2:05.87  2:48.69  3:32.28  4:15.79  4:58.74  5:42.21
     6:25.82  7:08.93  7:52.30  8:35.96  9:19.65 10:02.78 10:46.51 11:30.11
    12:14.17 12:57.40 13:40.62 14:20.43                                    
  2 Little, Jeanne            65 SDSM                15:50.00   15:42.40    9  
       41.75  1:28.26  2:15.26  3:02.61  3:49.56  4:37.36  5:24.01  6:12.24
     7:00.62  7:49.65  8:37.11  9:24.56 10:12.13 10:59.82 11:47.76 12:35.40
    13:22.78 14:09.84 14:58.41 15:42.40                                    
  3 Monroe, Donna             68 WCM                 16:47.00   16:58.74    8  
       46.25  1:37.65  2:28.90  3:20.60  4:12.08  5:03.54  5:55.04  6:46.31
     7:37.19  8:28.12  9:19.36 10:11.42 11:02.75 11:54.52 12:46.02 13:37.04
    14:28.20 15:19.28 16:10.41 16:58.74                                    
  4 Buchannan, Peggy          69 RMM                 18:45.23   18:57.20    7  
       48.65  1:42.91  2:38.63  3:36.14  4:33.33  5:30.71  6:28.59  7:27.51
     8:24.95  9:22.64 10:21.43 11:19.34 12:17.74 13:16.04 14:14.08 15:12.36
    16:10.72 17:07.84 18:01.97 18:57.20                                    
  5 Bayly, Helen              65 ARIZ                20:20.51   21:06.06    6  
       54.10  1:56.30  3:01.01           5:11.20  6:15.91  7:21.82  8:27.41
             10:36.11 11:41.02 12:48.05 13:52.19 14:55.71                  
    18:04.98 19:09.08 20:10.17 21:06.06                                    
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   23:09.53  4/5/1998  LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          69 NOVA                33:30.00   28:37.74   11  
       45.96  1:36.11  2:28.30  3:20.76  4:12.24  5:05.03  5:57.58  6:49.39
     7:42.32  8:34.66  9:26.75 10:18.61 11:10.87 12:03.21 12:56.47 13:49.04
    14:41.11 15:33.81 16:26.20 17:18.12 18:10.23 19:03.00 19:55.68 20:48.71
    21:40.16 22:32.30 23:25.12 24:17.86 25:10.24 26:03.35 26:55.74 27:47.97
    28:37.74
  2 Branscomb, Tessie         66 MEND                28:33.79   28:40.11    9  
       44.92  1:35.44  2:27.39  3:19.37  4:11.09  5:02.57  5:53.37  6:44.77
     7:36.12  8:27.88  9:19.28 10:10.79 11:02.12 11:54.30 12:46.55 13:38.54
    14:30.49 15:22.88 16:14.89 17:07.73 18:00.45 18:53.49 19:46.50 20:39.60
    21:32.33 22:24.67 23:18.15 24:11.83 25:05.23 26:00.93 26:54.24 27:47.84
    28:40.11
  3 Niblett, Patricia         69 TECH                26:30.00   29:08.66    8  
       44.35  1:33.87  2:25.06  3:17.57  4:10.60  5:03.54  5:56.89  6:49.97
     7:43.10  8:35.85  9:29.30 10:23.21 11:16.35 12:09.59 13:03.93 13:57.24
    14:50.94 15:44.57 16:38.09 17:31.61 18:25.15 19:18.37 20:12.29 21:05.59
    22:00.20 22:54.05 23:48.40 24:42.07 25:35.95 26:29.97 27:23.36 28:17.42
    29:08.66
  4 Duncan, Jean              69 WCM                 30:07.75   30:55.63    7  
       49.55  1:44.58  2:42.45  3:38.94  4:35.88  5:33.06  6:29.62  7:25.35
     8:22.00  9:17.83 10:14.31 11:10.30 12:05.87 13:01.99 13:57.88 14:53.54
    15:49.91 16:46.40 17:42.51 18:38.44 19:34.80 20:31.73 21:28.37 22:24.86
    23:21.82 24:18.12 25:14.97 26:11.88 27:08.71 28:05.83 29:03.39 30:00.86
    30:55.63
  5 Parrish, Judy             69 HIMA                45:05.55   34:00.19    6  
       53.99  1:53.47  2:53.80  3:57.71  4:57.04  5:58.79  7:00.15  8:01.60
     9:04.21 10:07.99 11:10.76 12:13.72 13:14.36 14:20.09 15:21.31 16:24.89
    17:29.29 18:31.13 19:34.61 20:34.62 21:37.39 22:39.27 23:41.75 24:43.73
    25:46.82 26:49.61 27:51.67 28:55.82 30:01.01 31:02.81 32:02.93 33:03.46
    34:00.19
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   36.03  4/5/1992  CLARA WALKER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM                   37.00      37.20   11  
  2 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                   47.00      43.10    9  
  3 Lyons, Valerie            66 O*H*                   51.00      46.18    8  
  4 Baxter, Cindy             69 RINC                   48.00      47.91    7  
  5 Caldwell, Dionne          69 NOVA                   52.69      49.88    6  
  6 Schroder, Kaleo           66 OREG                   50.01      50.21    5  
  7 Enos, Virginia            69 UNAT                   50.23      51.09    4  
  8 Fox, Jean                 67 GKMS                   49.25      51.43    3  
  9 Bayly, Helen              65 ARIZ                   54.33      53.38    2  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:21.36  5/16/1994 CLARA WALKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM                 1:22.00    1:19.85   11  
       39.49  1:19.85                                                      
  2 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                 1:35.00    1:41.44    9  
       49.59  1:41.44                                                      
  3 Baxter, Cindy             69 RINC                 1:49.00    1:45.43    8  
       51.94  1:45.43                                                      
  4 Enos, Virginia            69 UNAT                 1:51.45    1:52.78    7  
       54.24  1:52.78                                                      
  5 Fox, Jean                 67 GKMS                 1:48.94    1:55.40    6  
       55.96  1:55.40                                                      
  6 Schroder, Kaleo           66 OREG                 1:58.72    1:55.73    5  
       54.29  1:55.73                                                      
  7 Duncan, Jean              69 WCM                  1:55.64    2:02.40    4  
     1:00.46  2:02.40                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:56.66  2/28/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM                 3:00.00    2:51.56   11  
       41.41  1:25.48  2:09.28  2:51.56                                    
  2 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                 3:27.00    3:31.52    9  
       48.48  1:42.20  2:39.33  3:31.52                                    
  3 Baxter, Cindy             69 RINC                 4:05.00    3:50.08    8  
       53.49  1:51.12  2:51.28  3:50.08                                    
  4 Enos, Virginia            69 UNAT                 4:01.00    4:04.00    7  
     1:56.29  3:01.45  4:04.00                                             
  5 Duncan, Jean              69 WCM                  4:12.41    4:22.93    6  
     1:02.77  2:08.87  3:15.77  4:22.93                                    
  6 Bayly, Helen              65 ARIZ                 4:30.44    4:25.66    5  
       57.88  2:07.98  3:19.60  4:25.66                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   39.12  4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          66 VMST                   44.50      42.60   11  
  2 Kremer, Sandra            66 NCMS                   49.32      46.87    9  
  3 Lyons, Valerie            66 O*H*                   52.57      48.59    8  
  4 Baxter, Cindy             69 RINC                   51.80      49.47    7  
  5 Sharp, Glenda             66 IAMA                   51.25      53.73    6  
  6 Schroder, Kaleo           66 OREG                   58.89      57.59    5  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:26.53  4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane            68 HIMA                 1:36.00    1:30.39   11  
       44.63  1:30.39                                                      
  2 Detrick, Johnnie          66 VMST                 1:39.37    1:34.62    9  
       44.66  1:34.62                                                      
  3 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                 1:40.00    1:39.88    8  
       47.72  1:39.88                                                      
  4 Niblett, Patricia         69 TECH                 1:55.00    1:47.12    7  
       53.16  1:47.12                                                      
  5 Kremer, Sandra            66 NCMS                 1:49.49    1:47.43    6  
       52.09  1:47.43                                                      
  6 Baxter, Cindy             69 RINC                 1:49.00    1:47.50    5  
       49.59  1:47.50                                                      
  7 Sharp, Glenda             66 IAMA                 1:56.00    2:08.62    4  
     1:00.62  2:08.62                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   3:15.88  4/18/1999 ANN HIRSCH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane            68 HIMA                 4:00.00    3:15.83   11  
       43.60  1:33.61  2:25.20  3:15.83                                    
  2 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                 3:48.00    3:40.49    9  
       48.55  1:44.08  2:42.24  3:40.49                                    
  3 Kremer, Sandra            66 NCMS                 3:54.32    3:47.76    8  
       52.44  1:49.44  2:49.16  3:47.76                                    
  4 Buchannan, Peggy          69 RMM                  4:10.42    4:06.43    7  
       55.80  1:57.95  3:02.55  4:06.43                                    
  5 Baxter, Cindy             69 RINC                 4:30.00    4:12.27    6  
       56.44  2:01.97  3:07.74  4:12.27                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   34.45  3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            65 SDSM                   38.30      38.14   11  
  2 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                   40.60      41.02    9  
  3 Bayly, Helen              65 ARIZ                   47.88      46.16    8  
  4 Parrish, Judy             69 HIMA                   57.55      50.06    7  
  5 Sharp, Glenda             66 IAMA                   51.79      58.84    6  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:23.49  3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                 1:45.00    1:47.22   11  
       47.22  1:47.22                                                      
  2 Bayly, Helen              65 ARIZ                 2:08.98    2:08.84    9  
       58.88  2:08.84                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   3:11.22  5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            65 SDSM                 3:55.00    3:55.66   11  
       48.91  1:46.92  2:52.82  3:55.66                                    
  2 Duncan, Jean              69 WCM                  5:14.11    5:44.29    9  
     1:15.84  2:47.24  4:17.34  5:44.29                                    
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:19.21  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM                 1:25.00    1:23.34   11  
       38.50  1:23.34                                                      
  2 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                 1:34.00    1:34.98    9  
       45.33  1:34.98                                                      
  3 Buchannan, Peggy          69 RMM                  1:49.34    1:48.04    8  
       53.30  1:48.04                                                      
  4 Parrish, Judy             69 HIMA                 2:31.49    1:49.69    7  
       55.59  1:49.69                                                      
  5 Branscomb, Tessie         66 MEND                 1:49.34    1:52.51    6  
       55.00  1:52.51                                                      
  6 Sharp, Glenda             66 IAMA                 2:51.09    1:58.11    5  
       58.35  1:58.11                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:54.51  5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM                 3:05.00    3:04.86   11  
       43.82  1:28.70  2:23.94  3:04.86                                    
  2 Detrick, Johnnie          66 VMST                 3:19.29    3:23.16    9  
       50.43  1:45.15  2:38.73  3:23.16                                    
  3 Buchannan, Peggy          69 RMM                  4:01.22    3:58.68    8  
       56.41  2:03.11  3:06.36  3:58.68                                    
  4 Monroe, Donna             68 WCM                  3:59.00    3:58.89    7  
       56.36  2:01.94  3:11.93  3:58.89                                    
  5 Bayly, Helen              65 ARIZ                 4:25.40    4:48.05    6  
       57.65  2:12.50  3:47.31  4:48.05                                    
  6 Sharp, Glenda             66 IAMA                 4:28.67    4:59.59    5  
     1:06.18  2:31.36  3:50.25  4:59.59                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   6:24.09  4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             65 SDSM                 6:35.00    6:41.63   11  
       46.77  1:39.98  2:30.50  3:20.97  4:18.44  5:15.38  5:59.63  6:41.63
  2 Parrish, Judy             69 HIMA                11:25.85    8:31.40    9  
       56.06  1:59.36  3:09.80  4:20.88  5:27.52  6:34.10  7:33.99  8:31.40
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #41