2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   28.79  5/21/1995 JAYNE BRUNER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauri, Carla              63 HIMA                   39.02      33.47   11  
  2 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                   33.50      34.04    9  
  3 Whitlock, Shelly          62 PCAT                   35.94      35.24    8  
  4 Cocke, Alice              64 RAMS                   57.00      45.94    7  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:04.87  4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                 1:14.00    1:11.49   11  
       34.92  1:11.49                                                      
  2 Mac Pherson, Carol        63 RINC                 1:25.00    1:12.64    9  
       35.51  1:12.64                                                      
  3 Cocke, Alice              64 RAMS                 2:08.00    1:48.57    8  
       51.39  1:48.57                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:25.85  4/30/1995 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               63 DAM                  2:45.00    2:35.78   11  
       37.79  1:17.19  1:57.49  2:35.78                                    
  2 Mac Pherson, Carol        63 RINC                 3:00.00    2:38.21    9  
       36.88  1:17.48  1:58.67  2:38.21                                    
  3 Ridout, Nancy             60 TAM                  3:00.00    2:46.08    8  
       39.56  1:21.04  2:03.80  2:46.08                                    
  4 Stretch, Nancy            62 TOC                  3:03.50    3:01.37    7  
       41.00  1:26.46  2:13.69  3:01.37                                    
  5 Menk, Sally               63 PS                   3:18.59    3:19.77    6  
       45.59  1:35.77  2:28.17  3:19.77                                    
  6 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                  3:35.00    3:38.31    5  
       50.29  1:44.90  2:42.00  3:38.31                                    
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   6:22.62  4/25/1993 LAVELLE STOINOFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               63 DAM                  7:00.00    7:01.15   11  
       39.06  1:21.50  2:04.42  2:48.33  3:31.87  4:15.21  4:58.40  5:41.43
     6:23.16  7:01.15                                                      
  2 Mac Pherson, Carol        63 RINC                 7:45.00    7:02.04    9  
       38.17  1:21.04  2:04.85  2:48.14  3:31.45  4:14.86  4:57.70  5:39.72
     6:22.31  7:02.04                                                      
  3 Ridout, Nancy             60 TAM                  7:30.00    7:16.88    8  
       41.75  1:25.55  2:10.12  2:54.97  3:39.39  4:23.49  5:07.29  5:51.16
     6:34.41  7:16.88                                                      
  4 Arnold, Tita              60 WILD                 7:36.00    7:35.94    7  
       41.86  1:27.50  2:13.82  3:00.20  3:47.02  4:33.61  5:20.06  6:06.41
     6:52.64  7:35.94                                                      
  5 Geoffrion, Helen          63 UCLA                 9:12.00    8:04.43    6  
       41.92  1:29.63  2:19.56  3:09.19  3:58.90  4:49.49  5:39.33  6:28.81
     7:18.47  8:04.43                                                      
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   13:12.73  4/25/1993 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tita              60 WILD                15:26.00   15:37.83   11  
       42.36  1:29.41  2:17.56  3:06.22  3:53.93  4:41.70  5:29.31  6:17.18
     7:04.69  7:52.44  8:40.21  9:27.33 10:14.12 11:01.25 11:48.50 12:35.28
    13:21.76 14:08.54 14:54.51 15:37.83                                    
  2 Stretch, Nancy            62 TOC                 17:30.00   15:53.03    9  
       43.75  1:29.65  2:17.58  3:05.49  3:54.14  4:41.94  5:30.09  6:18.58
     7:06.60  7:55.27  8:43.34  9:31.34 10:19.29 11:06.68 11:54.77 12:43.08
    13:31.42 14:19.75 15:07.63 15:53.03                                    
  3 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy    61 SCAQ                16:30.00   17:05.69    8  
       45.45  1:34.32  2:24.87  3:15.70  4:06.55  4:58.25  5:50.52  6:43.12
     7:35.65  8:28.81  9:21.74 10:13.65 11:06.83 11:59.32 12:51.32 13:43.44
    14:35.18 15:27.18 16:18.52 17:05.69                                    
  4 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                 18:50.00   19:13.93    7  
       50.95  1:46.59  2:44.72  3:42.52  4:40.45  5:38.47  6:36.93  7:35.66
     8:34.38  9:32.70 10:31.03 11:30.07 12:28.83 13:27.68 14:24.51 15:22.34
    16:20.83 17:18.94 18:17.63 19:13.93                                    
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   22:13.13  4/4/1993  LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               63 DAM                 24:00.00   24:59.88   11  
       40.03  1:23.41  2:07.36  2:51.70  3:36.10  4:20.86  5:06.20  5:51.26
     6:36.72  7:22.14  8:07.54  8:53.13  9:38.27 10:25.55 11:11.32 11:57.11
    12:43.75 13:29.35 14:15.52 15:01.67 15:47.30 16:33.02 17:19.76 18:05.49
    18:52.31 19:38.35 20:24.86 21:11.18 21:57.54 22:44.12 23:30.38 24:16.07
    24:59.88
  2 Hodge, Peggie             62 OREG                30:52.00   29:26.75    9  
       44.65  1:35.80  2:28.68  3:23.33  4:17.60  5:12.87  6:07.85  7:03.56
     7:57.62  8:52.58  9:46.57 10:40.78 11:35.35 12:28.75 13:21.86 14:15.25
    15:09.50 16:02.99 16:56.55 17:49.69 18:42.72 19:35.90 20:29.84 21:24.18
    22:17.90 23:12.14 24:06.87 25:00.35 25:54.52 26:47.98 27:42.49 28:36.84
    29:26.75
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   34.16  5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                   41.50      40.07   11  
  2 Mauri, Carla              63 HIMA                   46.16      40.14    9  
  3 Kraetzer, Midge           63 WCM                    40.02      40.68    8  
  4 Hlavacek, Ida             60 DCM                    44.45      42.94    7  
  5 Stretch, Nancy            62 TOC                    47.00      46.89    6  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly          62 PCAT                   55.00      48.46    5  
  7 Windress, Kathleen M.     61 HSNM                   59.85    1:22.63    4  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:15.64  3/9/1997  BETSY JORDAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                 1:28.50    1:27.63   11  
       42.61  1:27.63                                                      
  2 Hlavacek, Ida             60 DCM                  1:32.44    1:30.80    9  
       44.42  1:30.80                                                      
  3 Kraetzer, Midge           63 WCM                  1:29.00    1:30.82    8  
       45.27  1:30.82                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:42.86  4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 SDSM                 3:01.00    3:02.24   11  
       42.15  1:28.50  2:16.69  3:02.24                                    
  2 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                 3:10.50    3:10.61    9  
       44.33  1:32.49  2:22.37  3:10.61                                    
  3 Jebe, Margit              63 CONN                 3:14.80    3:12.25    8  
       46.09  1:35.10  2:24.10  3:12.25                                    
  4 Hlavacek, Ida             60 DCM                  3:24.13    3:15.89    7  
       46.61  1:35.59  2:26.31  3:15.89                                    
  5 Kraetzer, Midge           63 WCM                  3:15.00    3:19.00    6  
       48.78  1:38.45  2:30.00  3:19.00                                    
  6 Stretch, Nancy            62 TOC                  3:40.00    3:26.97    5  
       50.02  1:41.46  2:35.05  3:26.97                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   36.88  11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit              63 CONN                   41.50      42.10   11  
  2 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                   46.20      42.85    9  
  3 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                   44.00      42.98    8  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly          62 PCAT                   44.08      44.44    7  
  5 Arnold, Tita              60 WILD                   44.89      44.82    6  
  6 Stretch, Nancy            62 TOC                    47.00      45.57    5  
  7 Geoffrion, Helen          63 UCLA                   45.80      45.73    4  
  8 Ridout, Nancy             60 TAM                    48.00      46.72    3  
  9 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                    47.60      50.77    2  
 10 Menk, Sally               63 PS                     49.68      51.73    1  
 11 Cocke, Alice              64 RAMS                 1:01.00      59.16  
 -- Windress, Kathleen M.     61 HSNM                 1:09.61         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:21.55  4/30/2000 JOANN LEILICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit              63 CONN                 1:29.70    1:30.56   11  
       42.98  1:30.56                                                      
  2 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                 1:33.00    1:32.05    9  
       44.90  1:32.05                                                      
  3 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                 1:33.20    1:35.02    8  
       45.66  1:35.02                                                      
  4 Arnold, Tita              60 WILD                 1:39.00    1:35.79    7  
       46.48  1:35.79                                                      
  5 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy    61 SCAQ                 1:42.37    1:40.03    6  
       47.55  1:40.03                                                      
  6 Stretch, Nancy            62 TOC                  1:44.20    1:42.61    5  
       49.47  1:42.61                                                      
  7 Hodge, Peggie             62 OREG                 1:38.00    1:43.83    4  
       49.63  1:43.83                                                      
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          62 PCAT                 1:44.86    1:44.45    3  
       46.96  1:44.45                                                      
  9 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                  1:49.00    1:52.11    2  
       53.42  1:52.11                                                      
 10 Menk, Sally               63 PS                   1:48.43    1:55.59    1  
       56.43  1:55.59                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:56.39  5/2/1999  JOANN LEILICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit              63 CONN                 3:16.20    3:17.28   11  
       44.17  1:35.27  2:26.68  3:17.28                                    
  2 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                 3:20.00    3:17.82    9  
       48.52  1:39.06  2:29.23  3:17.82                                    
  3 Arnold, Tita              60 WILD                 3:30.00    3:26.09    8  
       48.45  1:41.18  2:34.28  3:26.09                                    
  4 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy    61 SCAQ                 3:37.42    3:33.07    7  
       48.91  1:42.78  2:37.58  3:33.07                                    
  5 Hodge, Peggie             62 OREG                 3:54.00    3:40.49    6  
       49.79  1:45.42  2:42.98  3:40.49                                    
  6 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                  3:56.00    4:06.82    5  
       56.22  1:57.97  3:03.02  4:06.82                                    
  7 Menk, Sally               63 PS                   3:55.17    4:27.05    4  
       57.69  2:02.66  3:14.57  4:27.05                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   33.07  5/21/1995 JAYNE BRUNER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 SDSM                   36.50      35.92   11  
  2 Kraetzer, Midge           63 WCM                    38.00      36.46    9  
  3 Mauri, Carla              63 HIMA                   44.68      40.58    8  
  4 Hlavacek, Ida             60 DCM                    42.90      41.04    7  
  5 Whitlock, Shelly          62 PCAT                   44.73      42.91    6  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:18.64  11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 SDSM                 1:30.00    1:19.99   11  
       37.91  1:19.99                                                      
  2 Kraetzer, Midge           63 WCM                  1:25.00    1:25.55    9  
       39.27  1:25.55                                                      
  3 Munn, Susan               63 DAM                  1:26.00    1:25.61    8  
       40.82  1:25.61                                                      
  4 Hlavacek, Ida             60 DCM                  1:41.22    1:39.18    7  
       44.43  1:39.18                                                      
  5 Hodge, Peggie             62 OREG                 1:45.00    1:46.30    6  
       46.90  1:46.30                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   3:06.99  4/21/1996 NANCY BROWN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 SDSM                 3:12.00    3:12.67   11  
       43.35  1:33.45  2:25.36  3:12.67                                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge           63 WCM                  3:25.00    3:25.68    9  
       44.74  1:37.10  2:32.02  3:25.68                                    
  3 Hlavacek, Ida             60 DCM                  3:45.94    3:45.18    8  
       50.40  1:46.76  2:45.57  3:45.18                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:16.66  4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit              63 CONN                 1:27.00    1:27.31   11  
       41.60  1:27.31                                                      
  2 Mauri, Carla              63 HIMA                 1:41.25    1:28.70    9  
       39.70  1:28.70                                                      
  3 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy    61 SCAQ                 1:33.12    1:32.56    8  
       45.56  1:32.56                                                      
  4 Hodge, Peggie             62 OREG                 1:41.00    1:36.17    7  
       46.39  1:36.17                                                      
  5 Menk, Sally               63 PS                   1:44.98    1:44.84    6  
       49.68  1:44.84                                                      
  6 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                  1:53.00    1:59.80    5  
     1:02.17  1:59.80                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:50.10  4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 SDSM                 3:02.00    3:01.19   11  
       38.34  1:26.20  2:22.55  3:01.19                                    
  2 Munn, Susan               63 DAM                  3:10.00    3:02.76    9  
       40.18  1:30.01  2:23.59  3:02.76                                    
  3 Jebe, Margit              63 CONN                 3:08.50    3:09.16    8  
       42.51  1:32.15  2:24.70  3:09.16                                    
  4 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                 3:18.40    3:16.83    7  
       48.25  1:37.28  2:31.79  3:16.83                                    
  5 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy    61 SCAQ                 3:22.86    3:23.71    6  
       47.52  1:41.16  2:36.06  3:23.71                                    
  6 Hodge, Peggie             62 OREG                 3:38.00    3:32.66    5  
       46.91  1:44.77  2:42.68  3:32.66                                    
  7 Menk, Sally               63 PS                   3:47.17    3:53.12    4  
       52.50  1:53.36  3:01.39  3:53.12                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   6:12.27  5/18/1997 BETSY JORDAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 SDSM                 6:20.00    6:28.18   11  
       41.51  1:30.03  2:20.67  3:09.91  4:07.72  5:03.27  5:46.78  6:28.18
  2 Munn, Susan               63 DAM                  6:50.00    6:53.22    9  
       47.43  1:40.36  2:34.43  3:28.50  4:26.08  5:24.30  6:09.35  6:53.22
  3 Arnold, Tita              60 WILD                 6:47.00    6:55.00    8  
       50.68  1:48.09  2:42.41  3:36.23  4:29.97  5:23.65  6:10.44  6:55.00
  4 McDowell-Cramer, Peggy    61 SCAQ                 7:27.00    7:19.46    7  
       50.14  1:48.18  2:43.87  3:41.48  4:37.53  5:34.10  6:27.98  7:19.46
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33