2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   27.48  5/10/1998 NANCY RIDOUT                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Sally             55 PNA                    30.90      29.99   11  
  2 Welch, Sarah              55 PNA                    31.50      32.14    9  
  3 Hill, Marcia              57 METR                   33.70      32.21    8  
  4 Watson, Jessie            56 PS                     32.70      33.59    7  
  5 Bradburn, Paulette        55 FAST                   41.35      43.33    6  
  6 Vallandigham, Jeanette    55 PNA                    42.00      45.29    5  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:00.49  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              58 SDSM                 1:04.88    1:04.77   11  
       30.98  1:04.77                                                      
  2 Dillon, Sally             55 PNA                  1:08.28    1:04.86    9  
       32.10  1:04.86                                                      
  3 Hill, Marcia              57 METR                 1:14.70    1:13.84    8  
       35.63  1:13.84                                                      
  4 Wise, Louise              59 RMM                  1:17.00    1:15.24    7  
       35.75  1:15.24                                                      
  5 Penland, Trippi           56 DCM                  1:30.00    1:20.43    6  
       37.96  1:20.43                                                      
  6 Todd, Cindy               59 WILD                 1:29.00    1:30.69    5  
       44.54  1:30.69                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:15.35  5/16/1999 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann  56 HIMA                 2:16.00    2:14.32   11  
       30.81  1:04.01  1:39.65  2:14.32                                    
  2 Dillon, Sally             55 PNA                  2:25.69    2:22.85    9  
       33.26  1:10.09  1:46.98  2:22.85                                    
  3 Marr, Jackie              58 SDSM                 2:22.80    2:27.71    8  
       33.09  1:10.13  1:49.35  2:27.71                                    
  4 Ecker, Kaeti              55 SLOM                 2:45.05    2:37.67    7  
       37.17  1:17.62  1:58.36  2:37.67                                    
  5 Hill, Marcia              57 METR                 2:44.70    2:40.62    6  
       36.73  1:17.09  1:59.32  2:40.62                                    
  6 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM                  2:43.57    2:41.38    5  
       38.26  1:19.42  2:00.43  2:41.38                                    
  7 Michel, Judy              55 1776                 2:55.00    2:52.36    4  
       39.62  1:23.53  2:08.67  2:52.36                                    
  8 Jarmakani, Brenda         55 UCLA                 2:58.00    2:53.10    3  
       39.67  1:23.02  2:08.17  2:53.10                                    
  9 Goodman, Lois             55 OSB                  3:11.95    3:15.68    2  
       44.00  1:33.85  2:24.70  3:15.68                                    
 10 Trevison, Ellie           59 SWIM                 3:51.00    4:01.07    1  
       48.54  1:50.50  2:55.13  4:01.07                                    
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   6:00.95  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              58 SDSM                 6:28.80    6:19.01   11  
       33.43  1:10.77  1:48.96  2:27.55  3:05.88  3:44.68  4:23.82  5:02.79
     5:41.53  6:19.01                                                      
  2 Dillon, Sally             55 PNA                  6:28.12    6:28.59    9  
       34.27  1:11.57  1:50.05  2:29.27  3:08.77  3:48.46  4:28.69  5:09.11
     5:50.04  6:28.59                                                      
  3 Ellsworth, Sui-lan        55 HIMA                 7:29.75    6:47.33    8  
       39.37  1:20.01  2:01.37  2:42.95  3:24.92  4:06.84  4:48.19  5:28.56
     6:09.04  6:47.33                                                      
  4 Ecker, Kaeti              55 SLOM                 7:30.03    6:54.84    7  
       39.87  1:22.06  2:04.46  2:46.66  3:28.09  4:09.58  4:51.13  5:32.82
     6:14.35  6:54.84                                                      
  5 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM                  7:09.15    7:13.74    6  
       39.87  1:23.49  2:07.86  2:52.01  3:36.73  4:20.72  5:06.05  5:50.00
     6:33.07  7:13.74                                                      
  6 Hill, Marcia              57 METR                 7:27.00    7:17.66    5  
       38.47  1:20.61  2:03.91  2:48.45  3:33.77  4:19.28  5:04.37  5:49.90
     6:35.13  7:17.66                                                      
  7 Jarmakani, Brenda         55 UCLA                 7:43.00    7:19.25    4  
       40.91  1:23.75  2:08.07  2:52.83  3:38.46  4:23.28  5:08.34  5:52.13
     6:36.08  7:19.25                                                      
  8 Dills, Suzanne            57 INWM                 6:25.00    7:32.71    3  
       40.49  1:26.39  2:13.67  3:00.98  3:48.33  4:34.68  5:20.04  6:05.04
     6:49.63  7:32.71                                                      
  9 Wise, Louise              59 RMM                  7:45.00    7:38.29    2  
       41.65  1:26.38  2:12.71  2:59.98  3:46.91  4:34.09  5:20.79  6:08.20
     6:55.03  7:38.29                                                      
 10 Michel, Judy              55 1776                 7:40.00    7:45.76    1  
       40.27  1:25.98  2:13.55  3:01.41  3:49.29  4:37.44  5:25.77  6:13.99
     7:01.31  7:45.76                                                      
 11 Parks, Jennifer           58 MICH                 8:02.91    7:54.66  
       43.86  1:30.61  2:18.86  3:07.31  3:55.21  4:42.76  5:30.68  6:18.99
     7:07.53  7:54.66                                                      
 12 Carroll, Jerilyn          56 PS                   7:57.35    7:57.23  
 13 Goodman, Lois             55 OSB                  8:12.25    8:20.62  
       44.12  1:33.48  2:23.45  3:13.31  4:05.25  4:55.88  5:46.95  6:38.10
     7:30.30  8:20.62                                                      
 14 Shockro, Ellen            59 UCI                  8:21.00    8:22.29  
       43.40  1:33.29  2:24.77  3:16.29  4:08.04  4:59.54  5:50.77  6:42.57
     7:32.87  8:22.29                                                      
 15 Vallandigham, Jeanette    55 PNA                  9:41.45    9:53.16  
       50.10  1:49.05  2:49.61  3:50.28  4:49.07  5:49.96  6:50.61  7:52.43
     8:51.88  9:53.16                                                      
 16 Trevison, Ellie           59 SWIM                10:35.00   10:26.38  
       51.22  1:50.89  2:52.83  3:58.30  5:04.18  6:08.21  7:12.03  8:16.69
     9:22.48 10:26.38                                                      
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   12:20.65  5/16/1999 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann  56 HIMA                12:30.00   12:51.15   11  
       32.69  1:07.65  1:44.26  2:22.19  3:00.76  3:40.02  4:19.48  4:58.78
     5:38.12  6:17.47  6:57.29  7:37.04  8:16.58  8:56.11  9:36.08 10:15.97
    10:55.59 11:35.44 12:14.24 12:51.15                                    
  2 Marr, Jackie              58 SDSM                13:18.80   13:17.24    9  
       33.62  1:11.30  1:50.28  2:31.05  3:11.12  3:52.14  4:33.74  5:14.57
     5:55.67  6:36.69  7:17.50  7:58.46  8:38.70  9:18.59  9:58.51 10:38.44
             11:59.29 12:39.04 13:17.24                                    
  3 Ecker, Kaeti              55 SLOM                15:30.01   13:58.38    8  
       41.71  1:23.68  2:06.12  2:48.31  3:31.48  4:13.62  4:56.11  5:38.69
     6:21.36  7:03.67  7:45.40  8:27.46  9:09.07  9:51.08 10:32.86 11:14.45
    11:56.20 12:37.60 13:18.52 13:58.38                                    
  4 Wise, Louise              59 RMM                 15:30.00   15:26.04    7  
       43.26  1:27.09  2:11.71  2:58.23  3:44.96  4:32.05  5:18.65  6:05.19
     6:50.95  7:37.40  8:23.96  9:11.86  9:58.26 10:45.97 11:32.85 12:19.86
    13:07.05 13:54.39 14:41.66 15:26.04                                    
  5 Michel, Judy              55 1776                15:30.00   15:27.45    6  
       40.65  1:25.77  2:12.12  2:59.48  3:46.88  4:34.27  5:21.43  6:08.85
     6:55.80  7:42.73  8:29.90  9:16.50 10:03.25 10:49.93 11:37.22 12:24.27
    13:11.70 13:58.72 14:44.76 15:27.45                                    
  6 Carroll, Jerilyn          56 PS                  17:00.77   15:47.35    5  
       43.82  1:30.18  2:17.21  3:53.08  4:41.30  5:29.20  6:16.81  7:04.72
     7:51.48  8:39.79  9:28.06 10:16.25 11:04.04 11:51.65 12:39.74 13:27.81
    14:16.87 15:04.40 15:47.35                                             
  7 Trevison, Ellie           59 SWIM                21:30.00   21:15.75    4  
       53.19  1:52.29  2:55.52  3:58.61  5:01.83  6:06.73  7:11.50  8:19.06
     9:25.88 10:31.69 11:37.50 12:40.60 13:45.12 14:50.07 15:54.42 17:00.66
    18:06.67 19:10.18 20:13.13 21:15.75                                    
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   21:12.19  2/13/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Sally             55 PNA                 22:03.23   22:05.87   11  
       34.61  1:12.92  1:52.06  2:31.81  3:11.56  3:51.29  4:31.19  5:11.43
     5:52.30  6:32.28  7:12.93  7:53.55  8:34.07  9:14.74  9:55.20 10:35.32
    11:16.01 11:56.60 12:37.01 13:18.22 13:58.70 14:39.53 15:20.11 16:00.96
    16:41.73 17:22.82 18:03.41 18:44.07 19:24.90 20:05.73 20:46.49 21:27.28
    22:05.87
  2 Ellsworth, Sui-lan        55 HIMA                24:25.50   23:11.65    9  
       39.45  1:20.65  2:02.37  2:44.43  3:26.86  4:09.31  4:52.10  5:34.80
     6:17.35  7:00.14  7:42.37  8:24.85  9:07.24  9:49.20 10:31.03 11:12.80
    11:55.07 12:37.30 13:19.55 14:01.49 14:43.71 15:26.21 16:08.78 16:51.33
    17:34.11 18:16.59 18:59.16 19:41.79 20:24.24 21:06.99 21:49.77 22:32.15
    23:11.65
  3 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM                 24:53.79   24:23.64    8  
       39.66  1:23.33  2:07.54  2:51.92  3:36.36  4:21.21  5:05.33  5:50.82
     6:33.88  7:18.40  8:02.65  8:46.65  9:31.26 10:15.60 10:59.98 11:44.15
    12:27.88 13:12.33 13:56.95 14:41.63 15:26.29 16:11.21 16:55.57 17:40.31
    18:25.20 19:10.18 19:56.15 20:41.25 21:26.55 22:11.58 22:56.63 23:41.25
    24:23.64
  4 Allen, Susan              57 USF                 27:00.00   24:30.91    7  
       39.65  1:20.56  2:03.47  2:46.94  3:31.22  4:15.71  5:00.58  5:45.50
     6:30.73  7:16.40  8:01.57  8:47.49  9:32.52 10:17.93 11:03.90 11:49.13
    12:34.26 13:19.14 14:03.71 14:49.23 15:34.74 16:20.76 17:05.52 17:50.35
    18:35.53 19:20.02 20:04.73 20:49.62 21:34.16 22:18.97 23:04.00 23:48.34
    24:30.91
  5 Scott, Stephanie          55 WCM                 25:36.00   24:59.27    6  
       38.37  1:22.45  2:08.95  2:55.77  3:42.75  4:28.53  5:14.57  6:00.02
     6:46.18  7:32.57  8:17.44  9:02.97  9:48.97 10:34.84 11:21.05 12:06.41
    12:52.69 13:37.96 14:23.50 15:09.35 15:55.64 16:41.21 17:26.33 18:11.65
    18:56.62 19:41.60 20:27.87 21:13.13 21:59.04 22:44.79 23:30.13 24:16.04
    24:59.27
  6 Jarmakani, Brenda         55 UCLA                26:29.00   25:13.86    5  
       40.20  1:24.77  2:11.23  2:57.93  3:44.63  4:30.77  5:17.07  6:03.53
     6:49.60  7:35.67  8:21.12  9:07.26  9:52.73 10:38.67 11:23.94 12:09.80
    12:55.43 13:41.35 14:26.77 15:12.11 15:57.57 16:43.22 17:29.07 18:15.49
    19:01.95 19:48.24 20:34.72 21:20.82 22:07.58 22:53.93 23:40.29 24:27.26
    25:13.86
  7 Parks, Jennifer           58 MICH                26:59.39   26:27.17    4  
       44.36  1:31.44  2:19.42  3:07.32  3:55.59  4:43.99  5:31.74  6:19.94
     7:08.42  7:56.46  8:44.81  9:32.72 10:20.82 11:09.13 11:57.35 12:45.30
    13:33.24 14:21.22 15:09.78 15:58.00 16:46.40 17:34.93 18:23.34 19:12.46
    20:00.99 20:49.33 21:38.59 22:27.53 23:15.92 24:04.56 24:53.45 25:41.38
    26:27.17
  8 Goodman, Lois             55 OSB                 27:57.73   28:28.34    3  
       46.23  1:37.30  2:28.49  3:19.08  4:09.70  5:00.84  5:52.27  6:43.69
     7:35.33  8:26.74  9:18.59 10:10.55 11:02.18 11:53.87 12:45.93 13:37.62
    14:29.54 15:21.20 16:12.83 17:05.32 17:57.27 18:49.73 19:42.70 20:35.41
    21:28.08 22:20.37 23:12.92 24:05.12 24:59.37 25:51.74 26:45.20 27:37.84
    28:28.34
  9 Todd, Cindy               59 WILD                31:25.00   31:26.52    2  
       50.35  1:44.57  2:39.65  3:35.82  4:31.84  5:28.74  6:24.64  7:21.24
     8:17.58  9:13.95 10:10.85 11:08.41 12:07.98 13:05.39 14:04.57 15:02.19
    15:59.99 16:58.03 17:56.67 18:55.51 19:53.88 20:53.72 21:51.75 22:49.45
    23:47.57 24:45.71 25:43.51 26:41.42 27:38.96 28:36.23 29:33.22 30:31.03
    31:26.52
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   32.32  5/20/2001 BETTY ANN BARNETT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann  56 HIMA                   32.30      31.63   11  
  2 Frank, Mimi               55 SLUG                   33.00      34.02    9  
  3 Parks, Jennifer           58 MICH                   41.37      40.43    8  
  4 Watson, Jessie            56 PS                     42.16      43.19    7  
  5 Bradburn, Paulette        55 FAST                   48.08      48.51    6  
  6 Clarke, Katherine         57 PS                   1:11.75    1:14.09    5  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:09.92  5/20/2001 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann  56 HIMA                 1:09.90    1:07.52   11  
       32.76  1:07.52                                                      
  2 Frank, Mimi               55 SLUG                 1:14.50    1:14.69    9  
       35.34  1:14.69                                                      
  3 Ecker, Kaeti              55 SLOM                 1:30.70    1:27.66    8  
       43.80  1:27.66                                                      
  4 Parks, Jennifer           58 MICH                 1:30.11    1:28.36    7  
       43.45  1:28.36                                                      
  5 Clarke, Katherine         57 PS                   2:29.87    2:41.47    6  
     1:17.56  2:41.47                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:33.59  5/20/2001 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann  56 HIMA                 2:33.40    2:28.55   11  
       33.32  1:09.83  1:48.70  2:28.55                                    
  2 Ecker, Kaeti              55 SLOM                 3:15.01    2:59.08    9  
       44.75  1:29.64  2:14.71  2:59.08                                    
  3 Parks, Jennifer           58 MICH                 3:17.94    3:09.99    8  
       45.19  1:32.94  2:21.43  3:09.99                                    
  4 Todd, Cindy               59 WILD                 3:40.00    3:33.24    7  
       51.78  1:45.92  2:40.19  3:33.24                                    
  5 Goodman, Lois             55 OSB                  3:40.56    3:46.29    6  
       53.17  1:51.87  2:50.07  3:46.29                                    
  6 Shockro, Ellen            59 UCI                  4:10.00    4:08.38    5  
       57.69  2:02.76  3:06.33  4:08.38                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   35.16  5/19/1991 JAYNE BRUNER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           56 MACO                   37.00      35.06   11  
  2 Scott, Stephanie          55 WCM                    43.00      41.31    9  
  3 Watson, Jessie            56 PS                     41.03      43.07    8  
  4 Penland, Trippi           56 DCM                    52.00      43.63    7  
  5 Bradburn, Paulette        55 FAST                   45.10      45.24    6  
  6 Vallandigham, Jeanette    55 PNA                    53.25      51.28    5  
  7 Clarke, Katherine         57 PS                   1:05.87    1:06.32    4  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:18.52  5/19/1991 JAYNE BRUNER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           56 MACO                 1:20.00    1:18.30   11  
       36.23  1:18.30                                                      
  2 Dillon, Sally             55 PNA                  1:28.51    1:26.81    9  
       41.28  1:26.81                                                      
  3 Scott, Stephanie          55 WCM                  1:34.00    1:31.39    8  
       43.18  1:31.39                                                      
  4 Watson, Jessie            56 PS                   1:35.64    1:32.11    7  
       43.46  1:32.11                                                      
  5 Wise, Louise              59 RMM                  1:38.00    1:34.77    6  
       45.18  1:34.77                                                      
  6 Hill, Marcia              57 METR                 1:37.00    1:36.89    5  
       46.52  1:36.89                                                      
  7 Carroll, Jerilyn          56 PS                   1:42.56    1:41.79    4  
       49.62  1:41.79                                                      
  8 Bradburn, Paulette        55 FAST                 1:42.26    1:42.97    3  
       48.23  1:42.97                                                      
  9 Vallandigham, Jeanette    55 PNA                  1:55.00    1:53.88    2  
       51.32  1:53.88                                                      
 10 Clarke, Katherine         57 PS                   2:20.63    2:19.15    1  
     1:07.33  2:19.15                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:54.45  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           56 MACO                 3:00.00    2:54.95   11  
       39.44  1:23.92  2:09.52  2:54.95                                    
  2 Scott, Stephanie          55 WCM                  3:18.00    3:13.02    9  
       43.20  1:32.14  2:22.82  3:13.02                                    
  3 Wise, Louise              59 RMM                  3:30.00    3:29.07    8  
       49.08  1:42.35  2:36.37  3:29.07                                    
  4 Carroll, Jerilyn          56 PS                   3:42.70    3:33.32    7  
       49.92  1:44.15  2:39.94  3:33.32                                    
  5 Watson, Jessie            56 PS                   3:38.88    3:40.47    6  
       46.02  1:40.99  2:39.56  3:40.47                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   29.73  5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank, Mimi               55 SLUG                   33.00      33.76   11  
  2 Dills, Suzanne            57 INWM                   34.00      36.16    9  
  3 Welch, Sarah              55 PNA                    36.50      37.35    8  
  4 Bradburn, Paulette        55 FAST                   51.11      51.42    7  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:09.04  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           56 MACO                 1:20.00    1:17.75   11  
       36.04  1:17.75                                                      
  2 Welch, Sarah              55 PNA                  1:26.50    1:24.11    9  
       37.68  1:24.11                                                      
  3 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM                  1:42.20    1:46.14    8  
       49.25  1:46.14                                                      
  4 Shockro, Ellen            59 UCI                  1:45.00    1:46.83    7  
       48.25  1:46.83                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:37.42  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           56 MACO                 3:00.00    2:51.53   11  
       37.31  1:20.75  2:06.29  2:51.53                                    
  2 Dills, Suzanne            57 INWM                 3:00.00    3:13.11    9  
       42.43  1:34.09  2:25.57  3:13.11                                    
  3 Welch, Sarah              55 PNA                  3:15.50    3:20.25    8  
       43.13  1:34.64  2:28.43  3:20.25                                    
  4 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM                  4:01.23    3:52.42    7  
       50.14  1:50.39  2:53.94  3:52.42                                    
  5 Shockro, Ellen            59 UCI                  4:01.00    4:21.67    6  
       50.78  1:56.84  3:09.55  4:21.67                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:10.04  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann  56 HIMA                 1:10.50    1:10.10   11  
       31.55  1:10.10                                                      
  2 Frank, Mimi               55 SLUG                 1:14.00    1:14.25    9  
       34.06  1:14.25                                                      
  3 Pierson, Ginger           56 MACO                 1:16.00    1:16.88    8  
       36.68  1:16.88                                                      
  4 Scott, Stephanie          55 WCM                  1:29.00    1:25.33    7  
       40.13  1:25.33                                                      
  5 Ecker, Kaeti              55 SLOM                 1:30.01    1:25.76    6  
       43.37  1:25.76                                                      
  6 Wise, Louise              59 RMM                  1:30.00    1:29.00    5  
       43.28  1:29.00                                                      
  7 Watson, Jessie            56 PS                   1:28.35    1:30.99    4  
       42.84  1:30.99                                                      
  8 Penland, Trippi           56 DCM                  1:45.00    1:32.85    3  
       44.81  1:32.85                                                      
  9 Michel, Judy              55 1776                 1:35.00    1:37.52    2  
       47.57  1:37.52                                                      
 10 Bradburn, Paulette        55 FAST                 1:44.04    1:48.57    1  
       50.71  1:48.57                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:36.07  5/20/2001 BETTY ANN BARNETT                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              58 SDSM                 2:48.88    2:49.67   11  
       36.52  1:19.82  2:11.22  2:49.67                                    
  2 Welch, Sarah              55 PNA                  3:04.20    3:04.92    9  
       39.08  1:29.72  2:24.32  3:04.92                                    
  3 Scott, Stephanie          55 WCM                  3:10.00    3:10.61    8  
       42.49  1:33.13  2:27.15  3:10.61                                    
  4 Hill, Marcia              57 METR                 3:21.00    3:14.86    7  
       46.81  1:36.64  2:32.88  3:14.86                                    
  5 Carroll, Jerilyn          56 PS                   3:35.72    3:32.05    6  
       48.19  1:47.47  2:46.40  3:32.05                                    
  6 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM                  3:38.24    3:35.31    5  
     1:49.58  2:53.01  3:35.31                                             
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   5:39.55  4/19/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              58 SDSM                 5:48.88    6:03.52   11  
       39.49  1:28.99  2:15.86  3:02.00  3:53.21  4:45.05  5:24.78  6:03.52
  2 Welch, Sarah              55 PNA                  6:32.50    6:28.81    9  
       39.72  1:28.49  2:21.62  3:15.47  4:09.73  5:03.33  5:46.97  6:28.81
  3 Carroll, Jerilyn          56 PS                   7:52.00    7:24.95    8  
       50.41  1:52.81  2:54.29  3:52.76  4:51.08  5:50.39  6:39.99  7:24.95
  4 Shockro, Ellen            59 UCI                  8:15.00    8:03.25    7  
       47.94  1:53.44  2:59.80  4:02.63  5:09.46  6:16.92  7:11.93  8:03.25
  5 Goodman, Lois             55 OSB                  8:13.00    8:10.41    6  
       55.46  1:56.41  2:58.77  4:01.73  5:14.02  6:24.92  7:18.70  8:10.41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14