2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   26.65  5/4/1997  DIANA TODD                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                50 TAM                    26.00      25.30   11  
  2 Feldmann, Joel            50 NEM                    25.83      25.72    9  
  3 Steiger, Regula           50 HIMA                   26.90      26.82    8  
  4 Davis, Charlotte          52 PNA                    28.00      27.20    7  
  5 Roche, Carolyn            51 RMM                    28.30      27.49    6  
  6 Shaps, Ruth               54 MAM                    30.00      28.16    5  
  7 Bradbury, Debbie          50 UNAT                   29.00      28.76    4  
  8 Kahn, Sally               51 WCM                    29.93      29.10    3  
  9 Felton, Linda             51 LCAM                   29.99      29.11    2  
 10 Alexander, Martha         52 WCM                    29.18      29.20    1  
 11 Call, Kathy               50 OREG                   29.28      29.26  
 12 Guthrie, Sally            52 MICH                   30.00      29.55  
 13 Hardt, Leslie             50 BGWM                   31.00      30.22  
 14 Shoenberger, Linda        54 SNM                    29.99      30.80  
 15 Rousseau, Sandi           54 OREG                   30.90      30.83  
 16 Lee, Jane                 52 RAMS                   29.00      31.13  
 17 Dierenfield, Jane         52 HIMA                   40.00      31.18  
 18 Kelly, Sue                54 RINC                   32.00      32.26  
 19 Dybdahl, Dempsey          53 PNA                    34.00      34.36  
 20 Daniel, Maureen           54 WCM                    41.00      38.44  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   59.05  5/23/1993 ARDETH MUELLER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                50 TAM                    56.00      54.38   11  
       26.58    54.38                                                      
  2 Halfacre, Susan           50 GSC                    58.14      58.32    9  
       27.78    58.32                                                      
  3 Davis, Charlotte          52 PNA                  1:01.00      59.83    8  
       29.20    59.83                                                      
  4 Steiger, Regula           50 HIMA                 1:01.60    1:01.77    7  
       29.66  1:01.77                                                      
  5 Johnston, Bonnie          50 MARY                 1:05.00    1:02.02    6  
       29.48  1:02.02                                                      
  6 Bradbury, Debbie          50 UNAT                 1:07.50    1:04.49    5  
       31.39  1:04.49                                                      
  7 Kahn, Sally               51 WCM                  1:05.63    1:04.71    4  
       31.32  1:04.71                                                      
  8 Guthrie, Sally            52 MICH                 1:06.00    1:05.48    3  
       30.31  1:05.48                                                      
  9 Alexander, Martha         52 WCM                  1:06.15    1:05.56    2  
       31.49  1:05.56                                                      
 10 Kittrell, Sherry          50 PCA                  1:03.55    1:05.96    1  
       32.15  1:05.96                                                      
 11 Hardt, Leslie             50 BGWM                 1:10.00    1:07.59  
       32.72  1:07.59                                                      
 12 Dierenfield, Jane         52 HIMA                 1:20.00    1:08.95  
       33.38  1:08.95                                                      
 13 Shoenberger, Linda        54 SNM                  1:07.00    1:09.15  
       33.01  1:09.15                                                      
 14 Rousseau, Sandi           54 OREG                 1:10.80    1:10.19  
       33.63  1:10.19                                                      
 15 Lehmann-Shaw, Janice      51 NMMS                 1:15.00    1:12.55  
       34.53  1:12.55                                                      
 16 Kelly, Sue                54 RINC                 1:11.00    1:15.58  
       35.96  1:15.58                                                      
 17 Daniel, Maureen           54 WCM                  1:38.00    1:25.18  
       40.89  1:25.18                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:08.15  4/30/2000 CELESTE MILLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                50 TAM                  2:02.00    1:59.55   11  
       27.65    58.40  1:29.02  1:59.55                                    
  2 Halfacre, Susan           50 GSC                  2:06.69    2:06.29    9  
       28.84  1:00.05  1:33.18  2:06.29                                    
  3 Roche, Carolyn            51 RMM                  2:19.50    2:15.11    8  
       29.31  1:02.77  1:38.71  2:15.11                                    
  4 Johnston, Bonnie          50 MARY                 2:26.50    2:20.69    7  
       31.33  1:05.96  1:43.69  2:20.69                                    
  5 Guthrie, Sally            52 MICH                 2:28.00    2:21.08    6  
       31.79  1:06.92  1:43.48  2:21.08                                    
  6 Bradbury, Debbie          50 UNAT                 2:27.50    2:23.77    5  
       34.48  1:11.10  1:47.24  2:23.77                                    
  7 Miller, Nancy             52 VMST                 2:35.00    2:26.83    4  
       34.75  1:11.71  1:49.33  2:26.83                                    
  8 Buck, Kathleen            51 OREG                 2:30.28    2:26.84    3  
       34.29  1:11.58  1:49.06  2:26.84                                    
  9 Finch, Dale               51 SMMM                 2:45.00    2:38.68    2  
       35.59  1:16.00  1:57.99  2:38.68                                    
 10 Rousseau, Sandi           54 OREG                 2:41.50    2:38.96    1  
       36.29  1:16.54  1:57.90  2:38.96                                    
 11 Apple, Kate               53 WCM                  2:39.00    2:41.02  
       34.24  1:13.80  1:56.29  2:41.02                                    
 12 Herner, Susan             53 GRIN                 2:52.75    2:42.82  
       36.40  1:17.89  2:00.36  2:42.82                                    
 13 Daniel, Maureen           54 WCM                  2:23.00    3:07.35  
       40.32  1:28.12  2:19.19  3:07.35                                    
 14 Rapoport, Jena            51 TOC                  3:30.00    3:17.75  
       42.92  1:33.14  2:26.33  3:17.75                                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   5:42.48  5/20/2001 CELESTE MILLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb             50 PNA                  6:10.00    5:45.06   11  
       30.61  1:04.41  1:39.55  2:14.94  2:50.30  3:26.01  4:01.41  4:36.67
     5:11.54  5:45.06                                                      
  2 Halfacre, Susan           50 GSC                  5:43.43    5:46.76    9  
       30.06  1:02.50  1:36.35  2:10.70  2:45.70  3:21.34  3:57.06  4:33.19
     5:09.89  5:46.76                                                      
  3 Roche, Carolyn            51 RMM                  6:05.00    5:56.64    8  
       31.01  1:05.72  1:41.74  2:18.01  2:54.37  3:30.79  4:07.11  4:43.60
     5:20.32  5:56.64                                                      
  4 Kittrell, Sherry          50 PCA                  6:31.11    6:19.25    7  
       33.76  1:10.70  1:48.68  2:26.93  3:06.01  3:45.08  4:24.18  5:03.34
     5:41.92  6:19.25                                                      
  5 Buck, Kathleen            51 OREG                 6:40.93    6:28.91    6  
       34.77  1:12.61  1:52.13  2:31.87  3:11.70  3:51.44  4:31.16  5:11.06
     5:50.94  6:28.91                                                      
  6 Miller, Nancy             52 VMST                 6:45.00    6:30.17    5  
       36.10  1:14.04  1:52.86  2:32.21  3:11.86  3:51.29  4:30.92  5:10.79
     5:50.98  6:30.17                                                      
  7 Guthrie, Sally            52 MICH                 6:40.00    6:38.13    4  
       33.29  1:10.53  1:49.92  2:30.08  3:10.76  3:51.55  4:32.57  5:14.86
     5:57.04  6:38.13                                                      
  8 Shoenberger, Linda        54 SNM                  6:41.00    6:39.66    3  
       36.92  1:16.17  1:55.75  2:35.34  3:15.38  3:55.63  4:36.27  5:17.14
     5:58.51  6:39.66                                                      
  9 Lehmann-Shaw, Janice      51 NMMS                 7:20.00    6:53.86    2  
       36.22  1:16.32  1:57.75  2:40.41  3:22.81  4:04.79  4:46.89  5:29.43
     6:12.19  6:53.86                                                      
 10 Dierenfield, Jane         52 HIMA                 8:00.00    6:56.41    1  
       35.55  1:16.59  2:00.34  2:43.53  3:27.10  4:09.72  4:52.34  5:35.30
     6:17.52  6:56.41                                                      
 11 Apple, Kate               53 WCM                  7:05.49    7:04.99  
       37.45  1:18.80  2:01.81  2:45.24  3:29.30  4:13.05  4:56.77  5:40.64
     6:23.94  7:04.99                                                      
 12 Finch, Dale               51 SMMM                 7:25.00    7:27.72  
       37.86  1:19.71  2:04.70  2:50.54  3:36.42  4:21.72  5:08.61  5:55.32
     6:42.84  7:27.72                                                      
 13 Murphy, Bonnie            52 WCM                  7:46.48    7:53.36  
       40.21  1:24.98  2:11.86  2:59.73  3:47.50  4:36.41  5:25.95  6:16.17
     7:06.99  7:53.36                                                      
 14 Ellis, Susan              54 AKMS                 8:15.30    8:03.16  
       40.08  1:24.56  2:12.33  3:00.84  3:50.08  4:39.75  5:30.48  6:21.99
     7:13.20  8:03.16                                                      
 15 Miffleton, Terry          51 VMST                 8:30.01    8:15.55  
       46.86  1:35.72  2:25.58  3:16.12  4:06.17  4:56.11  5:46.91  6:37.18
     7:27.26  8:15.55                                                      
 16 Daniel, Maureen           54 WCM                  9:18.00    8:30.18  
       44.97  1:35.71  2:30.15  3:24.08  4:15.51  5:07.21  5:59.35  6:52.35
     7:44.22  8:30.18                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   11:35.52  2/19/2001 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb             50 PNA                 12:25.00   12:00.62   11  
       31.02  1:05.03  1:40.72  2:16.74  2:52.83  3:29.22  4:05.88  4:42.56
     5:19.49  5:56.33  6:32.84  7:09.41  7:45.86  8:22.63  8:59.32  9:36.19
    10:12.72 10:48.95 11:25.11 12:00.62                                    
  2 Roche, Carolyn            51 RMM                 12:25.00   12:15.04    9  
       30.38  1:04.71  1:40.96  2:17.98  2:55.16  3:33.35  4:10.65  4:48.16
     5:25.65  6:03.22  6:40.45  7:17.77  7:55.25  8:33.05  9:10.69  9:47.88
    10:25.16 11:02.11 11:39.45 12:15.04                                    
  3 Miller, Nancy             52 VMST                14:00.00   13:10.94    8  
       37.91  1:16.30  1:55.02  2:33.81  3:12.83  3:52.33  4:31.76  5:11.24
     5:51.38  6:31.31  7:11.07  7:51.21  8:31.18  9:10.99  9:51.12 10:31.48
    11:11.40 11:51.74 12:32.15 13:10.94                                    
  4 Buck, Kathleen            51 OREG                14:04.09   13:36.07    7  
       36.28  1:15.88  1:55.60  2:35.42  3:16.12  3:56.73  4:37.62  5:18.49
     5:59.82  6:41.24  7:22.59  8:03.74  8:45.56  9:27.14 10:08.85 10:50.36
    11:32.18 12:14.40 12:55.59 13:36.07                                    
  5 Apple, Kate               53 WCM                 15:00.00   14:28.13    6  
       36.03  1:16.72  1:58.77  2:41.49  3:25.74  4:10.51  4:54.26  5:38.92
     6:24.83  7:10.70  7:55.02  8:39.25  9:23.28 10:07.05 10:50.66 11:34.53
    12:18.10 13:02.63 13:45.71 14:28.13                                    
  6 Finch, Dale               51 SMMM                15:00.00   15:21.43    5  
       37.76  1:19.82  2:03.82  2:49.13  3:34.28  4:20.25  5:07.00  5:53.62
     6:40.48  7:27.59  8:15.59  9:02.84  9:50.97 10:38.39 11:26.70 12:14.55
    13:02.20 13:50.08 14:36.62 15:21.43                                    
  7 Klatt, Trudy              52 RMM                 15:00.00   15:36.22    4  
       39.92  1:24.84  2:11.51  3:00.89  3:49.44  4:38.05  5:27.42  6:16.06
     7:02.35  7:49.19  8:36.67  9:23.96 10:10.80 10:57.93 11:45.02 12:31.50
    13:17.88 14:05.59 14:52.63 15:36.22                                    
  8 Wright, Jill              51 SAWS                16:30.00   15:36.26    3  
       39.77  1:23.82  2:09.92  2:56.84  3:43.61  4:30.09  5:17.20  6:04.91
     6:52.14  7:39.01  8:26.18  9:14.17 10:01.81 10:50.34 11:38.44 12:26.14
    13:14.15 14:02.14 14:50.00 15:36.26                                    
  9 Ellis, Susan              54 AKMS                18:30.00   17:15.98    2  
       41.78  1:31.87  2:22.03  3:13.78  4:05.94  4:58.57  5:51.04  6:44.97
     7:37.92  8:30.85  9:23.59 10:16.05 11:08.82 12:01.41 12:55.08 13:47.77
    14:40.79 15:33.79 16:25.93 17:15.98                                    
 10 Rapoport, Jena            51 TOC                 18:00.00   17:40.79    1  
       45.42  1:35.74  2:27.47  3:20.42  4:13.48  5:07.65  6:02.78  6:57.62
     7:52.29  8:46.60  9:40.99 10:35.19 11:30.14 12:25.05 13:19.43 14:12.26
    15:07.43 16:01.27 16:54.18 17:40.79                                    
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   19:22.19  2/19/2001 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Sally            52 MICH                22:54.00   21:58.84   11  
       34.56  1:13.21  1:52.18  2:32.05  3:11.71  3:51.15  4:31.25  5:11.41
     5:51.28  6:31.72  7:11.79  7:51.39  8:31.20  9:11.44  9:51.91 10:31.98
    11:12.02 11:52.82 12:32.99 13:13.99 13:54.47 14:34.75 15:15.15 15:56.76
    16:37.52 17:18.20 17:58.43 18:39.29 19:20.27 20:01.23 20:41.71 21:21.72
    21:58.84
  2 Kittrell, Sherry          50 PCA                 21:40.96   21:59.61    9  
       34.69  1:12.61  1:51.36  2:30.66  3:10.37  3:50.11  4:30.19  5:09.96
     5:49.93  6:29.93  7:09.99  7:50.18  8:30.71  9:11.36  9:52.11 10:32.58
    11:12.80 11:53.31 12:34.28 13:14.67 13:55.52 14:36.05 15:16.59 15:57.06
    16:37.57 17:18.19 17:58.61 18:39.49 19:20.33 20:00.52 20:41.11 21:21.18
    21:59.61
  3 Lehmann-Shaw, Janice      51 NMMS                26:00.00   23:20.52    8  
       37.99  1:18.86  2:00.39  2:42.17  3:23.58  4:05.95  4:47.90  5:30.36
     6:12.15  6:54.31  7:36.23  8:18.01  9:00.09  9:41.93 10:24.85 11:07.19
    11:50.32 12:33.41 13:16.75 13:59.84 14:43.09 15:26.50 16:09.53 16:52.47
    17:36.40 18:19.01 19:02.14 19:45.60 20:28.91 21:13.31 21:56.90 22:40.17
    23:20.52
  4 Herner, Susan             53 GRIN                26:50.82   26:14.71    7  
       39.33  1:22.69  2:07.88  2:54.61  3:42.07  4:29.37  5:17.20  6:04.47
     6:51.54  7:38.66  8:27.28  9:15.88 10:03.94 10:52.25 11:40.33 12:28.68
    13:17.61 14:05.47 14:53.79 15:42.56 16:30.85 17:20.41 18:09.12 18:58.61
    19:47.67 20:37.18 21:25.65 22:14.40 23:03.29 23:51.44 24:42.73 25:30.99
    26:14.71
  5 Murphy, Bonnie            52 WCM                 25:47.89   26:42.77    6  
       41.62  1:27.92  2:15.98  3:03.62  3:51.56  4:39.01  5:28.01  6:15.84
     7:04.24  7:52.66  8:40.99  9:29.87 10:18.89 11:07.42 11:56.08 12:45.83
    13:34.81 14:24.27 15:14.45 16:02.74 16:51.96 17:41.11 18:30.89 19:20.52
    20:10.85 21:00.36 21:50.29 22:39.22 23:28.70 24:18.95 25:08.94 25:57.60
    26:42.77
  6 Davies, Liz               52 LV4                 27:30.00   27:55.93    5  
       51.84  1:40.55  2:29.69  3:19.29  4:08.92  4:58.48  5:48.00  6:37.77
     7:28.02  8:18.26  9:08.63  9:59.87 10:49.62 11:40.76 12:31.98 13:22.80
    14:13.24 15:05.19 15:56.34 16:47.77 17:38.82 18:30.09 19:22.50 20:13.15
    21:04.53 21:56.19 22:47.83 23:39.70 24:30.93 25:22.84 26:14.40 27:06.10
    27:55.93
  7 Miffleton, Terry          51 VMST                28:01.01   27:57.01    4  
       48.88  1:38.94  2:30.25  3:22.11  4:13.75  5:05.47  5:57.43  6:49.44
     7:41.15  8:32.74  9:24.19 10:15.65 11:06.73 11:57.86 12:48.95 13:39.35
    14:30.26 15:20.63 16:11.74 17:02.45 17:53.15 18:44.23 19:35.43 20:26.42
    21:17.19 22:07.68 22:59.24 23:50.04 24:39.98 25:30.15 26:20.56 27:09.92
    27:57.01
  8 Sutherland, Kate          54 PNA                 32:00.00   30:44.01    3  
       46.54  1:40.46  2:36.23  3:31.59  4:26.46  5:21.62  6:16.33  7:11.29
     8:07.10  9:03.47  9:59.59 10:55.22 11:51.14 12:47.08 13:42.55 14:39.15
    15:35.55 16:32.31 17:30.35 18:26.67 19:25.60 20:22.35 21:19.12 22:15.60
    23:12.97 24:09.45 25:05.24 26:01.24 26:57.75 27:55.03 28:52.52 29:48.76
    30:44.01
 -- Shoenberger, Linda        54 SNM                 23:42.50         DQ  
       38.09  1:18.06  1:57.96  2:37.76  3:17.43  3:57.53  4:37.70  5:18.27
     5:59.75  6:40.94  7:00.35  7:48.43                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   32.63  5/20/2001 SHIRLEY CAZALET                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel            50 NEM                    30.72      30.52   11  
  2 Halfacre, Susan           50 GSC                    31.31      30.62    9  
  3 Gundred, Barb             50 PNA                    32.00      31.09    8  
  4 Johnston, Bonnie          50 MARY                   34.50      32.73    7  
  5 Davis, Charlotte          52 PNA                    34.00      32.92    6  
  6 Hardt, Leslie             50 BGWM                   34.00      33.20    5  
  7 Kahn, Sally               51 WCM                    36.83      34.68    4  
  8 Lee, Jane                 52 RAMS                   37.00      36.42    3  
  9 Mariz, Linda              53 PNA                    41.00      37.18    2  
 10 MacMurray, Holly          51 NIAG                   36.52      37.29    1  
 11 Call, Kathy               50 OREG                   37.56      38.42  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   1:10.30  5/20/2001 JONELLE SCHMIDT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb             50 PNA                  1:09.10    1:06.44   11  
       32.27  1:06.44                                                      
  2 Halfacre, Susan           50 GSC                  1:09.66    1:07.18    9  
       32.54  1:07.18                                                      
  3 Feldmann, Joel            50 NEM                  1:15.50    1:09.14    8  
       33.15  1:09.14                                                      
  4 Johnston, Bonnie          50 MARY                 1:15.50    1:13.04    7  
       34.64  1:13.04                                                      
  5 Shaps, Ruth               54 MAM                  1:18.00    1:14.29    6  
       35.90  1:14.29                                                      
  6 Kahn, Sally               51 WCM                  1:19.25    1:15.72    5  
       36.96  1:15.72                                                      
  7 Hardt, Leslie             50 BGWM                 1:15.00    1:16.49    4  
       36.28  1:16.49                                                      
  8 MacMurray, Holly          51 NIAG                 1:18.26    1:18.59    3  
       38.33  1:18.59                                                      
  9 Mariz, Linda              53 PNA                  1:25.00    1:22.33    2  
       38.20  1:22.33                                                      
 10 Apple, Kate               53 WCM                  1:26.59    1:24.50    1  
       41.35  1:24.50                                                      
 11 Wright, Jill              51 SAWS                 1:35.00    1:29.92  
       42.61  1:29.92                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:33.23  5/20/2001 JONELLE SCHMIDT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barb             50 PNA                  2:27.10    2:28.10   11  
       33.42  1:09.20  1:47.69  2:28.10                                    
  2 Johnston, Bonnie          50 MARY                 2:46.50    2:36.22    9  
       35.82  1:14.57  1:55.11  2:36.22                                    
  3 Serianni, Vicki           51 UCLA                 2:57.98    2:40.92    8  
       36.07  1:16.31  1:59.46  2:40.92                                    
  4 Hardt, Leslie             50 BGWM                 2:45.00    2:45.28    7  
       37.16  1:17.44  2:01.18  2:45.28                                    
  5 Shaps, Ruth               54 MAM                  2:46.00    2:46.05    6  
       38.41  1:20.57  2:03.90  2:46.05                                    
  6 Lee, Jane                 52 RAMS                 2:55.00    2:51.68    5  
       40.97  1:24.29  2:09.65  2:51.68                                    
  7 Apple, Kate               53 WCM                  3:04.59    3:00.67    4  
       42.05  1:26.66  2:12.90  3:00.67                                    
  8 Mariz, Linda              53 PNA                  3:20.00    3:06.50    3  
       41.37  1:27.12  2:15.47  3:06.50                                    
  9 Young, Lydia              53 RMM                  3:15.60    3:13.19    2  
       45.83  1:35.69  2:25.30  3:13.19                                    
 10 Wright, Jill              51 SAWS                 3:15.00    3:13.62    1  
       43.50  1:31.75  2:22.89  3:13.62                                    
 11 Miffleton, Terry          51 VMST                 3:30.01    3:25.28  
       50.74  1:42.57  2:34.33  3:25.28                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   34.45  5/20/2001 SUSAN JONES-ROY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiger, Regula           50 HIMA                   34.90      34.10   11  
  2 MacMurray, Holly          51 NIAG                   37.41      37.56    9  
  3 Felton, Linda             51 LCAM                   39.38      37.88    8  
  4 Alexander, Martha         52 WCM                    40.13      38.18    7  
  5 Miller, Nancy             52 VMST                   39.50      38.68    6  
  6 Call, Kathy               50 OREG                   39.10      38.73    5  
  7 Klatt, Trudy              52 RMM                    41.00      41.48    4  
  8 Finch, Dale               51 SMMM                   42.00      41.49    3  
  9 Dierenfield, Jane         52 HIMA                   45.00      41.53    2  
 10 Murphy, Bonnie            52 WCM                    41.34      42.55    1  
 11 Dybdahl, Dempsey          53 PNA                    40.00      42.58  
 12 Ellis, Susan              54 AKMS                   40.57      42.77  
 13 Lee, Jane                 52 RAMS                   41.10      42.93  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   1:14.82  4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiger, Regula           50 HIMA                 1:17.00    1:16.43   11  
       36.02  1:16.43                                                      
  2 MacMurray, Holly          51 NIAG                 1:20.77    1:22.01    9  
       38.52  1:22.01                                                      
  3 Call, Kathy               50 OREG                 1:27.00    1:23.81    8  
       39.46  1:23.81                                                      
  4 Alexander, Martha         52 WCM                  1:20.89    1:24.12    7  
       39.39  1:24.12                                                      
  5 Felton, Linda             51 LCAM                 1:30.28    1:26.54    6  
       41.61  1:26.54                                                      
  6 Miller, Nancy             52 VMST                 1:30.00    1:27.54    5  
       41.97  1:27.54                                                      
  7 Buck, Kathleen            51 OREG                 1:31.38    1:30.84    4  
       43.90  1:30.84                                                      
  8 Ellis, Susan              54 AKMS                 1:31.10    1:32.27    3  
       43.35  1:32.27                                                      
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          53 PNA                  1:30.00    1:33.70    2  
       44.17  1:33.70                                                      
 10 Murphy, Bonnie            52 WCM                  1:30.46    1:34.02    1  
       45.72  1:34.02                                                      
 11 Finch, Dale               51 SMMM                 1:38.00    1:38.47  
       47.98  1:38.47                                                      
 12 Rapoport, Jena            51 TOC                  1:54.00    1:42.19  
       48.21  1:42.19                                                      
 13 Sutherland, Kate          54 PNA                  1:42.00    1:42.82  
       49.19  1:42.82                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:42.23  5/6/2000  SUSAN JONES-ROY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacMurray, Holly          51 NIAG                 2:58.80    2:58.64   11  
       39.09  1:23.29  2:10.60  2:58.64                                    
  2 Buck, Kathleen            51 OREG                 3:17.89    3:05.95    9  
       42.69  1:30.11  2:18.10  3:05.95                                    
  3 Miller, Nancy             52 VMST                 3:20.00    3:09.94    8  
       43.52  1:31.28  2:20.82  3:09.94                                    
  4 Young, Lydia              53 RMM                  3:24.82    3:17.92    7  
       46.67  1:36.60  2:26.63  3:17.92                                    
  5 Ellis, Susan              54 AKMS                 3:22.17    3:21.89    6  
       46.14  1:37.51  2:29.34  3:21.89                                    
  6 Murphy, Bonnie            52 WCM                  3:19.06    3:24.01    5  
       46.81  1:39.57  2:32.17  3:24.01                                    
  7 Rapoport, Jena            51 TOC                  3:45.00    3:37.16    4  
       48.42  1:43.30  2:40.31  3:37.16                                    
  8 Davies, Liz               52 LV4                  4:10.00    3:39.33    3  
       50.65  1:46.41  2:43.00  3:39.33                                    
  9 Sutherland, Kate          54 PNA                  3:47.00    3:42.27    2  
       50.67  1:46.73  2:44.52  3:42.27                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   28.64  4/24/1994 DIANA TODD TAFT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                50 TAM                    28.50      27.81   11  
  2 Feldmann, Joel            50 NEM                    29.08      28.35    9  
  3 Halfacre, Susan           50 GSC                    29.17      29.29    8  
  4 Davis, Charlotte          52 PNA                    31.00      29.94    7  
  5 Shaps, Ruth               54 MAM                    32.50      30.60    6  
  6 Roche, Carolyn            51 RMM                    32.20      30.67    5  
  7 Kahn, Sally               51 WCM                    32.46      31.70    4  
  8 Johnston, Bonnie          50 MARY                   33.50      31.88    3  
  9 Rousseau, Sandi           54 OREG                   33.10      33.06    2  
 10 Bradbury, Debbie          50 UNAT                   33.50      33.34    1  
 11 Felton, Linda             51 LCAM                   35.55      34.60  
 12 Alexander, Martha         52 WCM                    34.34      34.72  
 13 Lee, Jane                 52 RAMS                   36.00      35.53  
 13 Asleson, Elke             50 OREG                   37.74      35.53  
 15 Kelly, Sue                54 RINC                   36.10      36.74  
 16 Herner, Susan             53 GRIN                   38.62      37.82  
 17 Dybdahl, Dempsey          53 PNA                    39.00      38.62  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   1:05.69  5/24/1992 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                50 TAM                  1:02.00    1:01.26   11  
       28.81  1:01.26                                                      
  2 Roche, Carolyn            51 RMM                  1:11.50    1:11.07    9  
       32.83  1:11.07                                                      
  3 Kahn, Sally               51 WCM                  1:17.68    1:13.38    8  
       33.87  1:13.38                                                      
  4 Kittrell, Sherry          50 PCA                  1:17.89    1:16.96    7  
       36.05  1:16.96                                                      
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           54 OREG                 1:21.50    1:19.22    6  
       37.30  1:19.22                                                      
  6 Bradbury, Debbie          50 UNAT                 1:21.50    1:19.50    5  
       34.78  1:19.50                                                      
  7 Asleson, Elke             50 OREG                 1:25.17    1:21.05    4  
       36.98  1:21.05                                                      
  8 Young, Lydia              53 RMM                  1:30.40    1:26.49    3  
       41.66  1:26.49                                                      
  9 Kelly, Sue                54 RINC                 1:28.10    1:27.44    2  
       39.06  1:27.44                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:25.73  4/12/1992 ARDETH MUELLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                50 TAM                  2:20.00    2:15.18   11  
       29.71  1:03.95  1:38.84  2:15.18                                    
  2 Kittrell, Sherry          50 PCA                  2:54.51    2:54.93    9  
       35.72  1:20.84  2:06.16  2:54.93                                    
  3 Guthrie, Sally            52 MICH                 3:17.90    3:05.72    8  
       40.59  1:27.67  2:17.65  3:05.72                                    
  4 Asleson, Elke             50 OREG                 3:15.45    3:15.59    7  
       39.34  1:27.03  2:19.76  3:15.59                                    
  5 Kelly, Sue                54 RINC                 3:30.00    3:19.24    6  
       44.95  1:35.54  2:28.89  3:19.24                                    
  6 Young, Lydia              53 RMM                  3:34.72    3:19.71    5  
       45.22  1:35.44  2:28.42  3:19.71                                    
  7 Davies, Liz               52 LV4                  4:30.00    4:02.22    4  
       56.20  1:58.13  3:00.99  4:02.22                                    
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   1:07.74  4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel            50 NEM                  1:08.45    1:06.43   11  
       29.86  1:06.43                                                      
  2 Davis, Charlotte          52 PNA                  1:09.00    1:09.54    9  
       31.40  1:09.54                                                      
  3 Shaps, Ruth               54 MAM                  1:18.00    1:14.53    8  
       32.76  1:14.53                                                      
  4 Alexander, Martha         52 WCM                  1:14.29    1:15.17    7  
       35.65  1:15.17                                                      
  5 Call, Kathy               50 OREG                 1:17.81    1:16.24    6  
       34.79  1:16.24                                                      
  6 Serianni, Vicki           51 UCLA                 1:22.26    1:17.32    5  
       34.27  1:17.32                                                      
  7 MacMurray, Holly          51 NIAG                 1:16.87    1:18.25    4  
       36.63  1:18.25                                                      
  8 Mariz, Linda              53 PNA                  1:26.00    1:19.89    3  
       37.57  1:19.89                                                      
  9 Rousseau, Sandi           54 OREG                 1:22.00    1:21.91    2  
       37.73  1:21.91                                                      
 10 Asleson, Elke             50 OREG                 1:25.90    1:22.25    1  
       37.59  1:22.25                                                      
 11 Dybdahl, Dempsey          53 PNA                  1:26.00    1:24.31  
       40.15  1:24.31                                                      
 12 Murphy, Bonnie            52 WCM                  1:32.02    1:30.68  
       44.20  1:30.68                                                      
 -- Lee, Jane                 52 RAMS                 1:17.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:30.28  4/30/2000 CELESTE MILLER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Kathleen            51 OREG                 2:57.52    2:52.48   11  
       39.41  1:26.96  2:14.96  2:52.48                                    
  2 Lehmann-Shaw, Janice      51 NMMS                 3:10.00    2:57.61    9  
       38.83  1:23.18  2:15.61  2:57.61                                    
  3 Asleson, Elke             50 OREG                 3:05.15    2:58.29    8  
       36.73  1:21.67  2:14.40  2:58.29                                    
  4 Mariz, Linda              53 PNA                  3:20.00    3:00.04    7  
       41.67  1:26.99  2:20.05  3:00.04                                    
  5 Young, Lydia              53 RMM                  3:10.54    3:00.67    6  
       41.66  1:29.58  2:19.99  3:00.67                                    
  6 Felton, Linda             51 LCAM                 3:07.05    3:03.43    5  
       38.61  1:27.44  2:21.67  3:03.43                                    
  7 Finch, Dale               51 SMMM                 3:09.00    3:10.67    4  
       39.43  1:26.55  2:22.84  3:10.67                                    
  8 Ellis, Susan              54 AKMS                 3:29.05    3:22.23    3  
       47.54  1:43.30  2:36.84  3:22.23                                    
  9 Miffleton, Terry          51 VMST                 3:30.01    3:38.44    2  
       56.53  1:49.59  2:52.00  3:38.44                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   5:18.46  3/21/1999 BARBARA DUNBAR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kittrell, Sherry          50 PCA                  5:49.84    5:58.39   11  
       36.61  1:18.17  2:07.52  2:56.40  3:49.97  4:43.21  5:21.25  5:58.39
  2 Shaps, Ruth               54 MAM                  6:30.00    6:04.58    9  
       38.27  1:22.74  2:09.47  2:55.13  3:46.17  4:39.68  5:22.82  6:04.58
  3 Young, Lydia              53 RMM                  6:55.54    6:23.09    8  
       43.47  1:32.94  2:24.86  3:14.58  4:05.75  4:56.83  5:41.43  6:23.09
  4 Asleson, Elke             50 OREG                 6:36.35    6:28.05    7  
       38.64  1:24.87  2:14.63  3:03.13  3:59.14  4:55.05  5:43.09  6:28.05
  5 Mariz, Linda              53 PNA                  7:15.00    6:45.46    6  
       41.76  1:34.81  2:25.87  3:17.31  4:14.49  5:10.57  5:58.21  6:45.46
  6 Wright, Jill              51 SAWS                 7:30.00    6:56.51    5  
       44.85  1:41.36  2:32.83  3:24.28  4:21.00  5:21.26  6:09.79  6:56.51
  7 Davies, Liz               52 LV4                  8:20.00    7:32.38    4  
       57.58  1:58.65  2:58.02  3:56.91  4:53.85  5:51.83  6:41.65  7:32.38
  8 Sutherland, Kate          54 PNA                  7:45.00    7:51.70    3  
       52.34  1:54.61  3:00.79  4:04.94  5:04.92  6:03.42  6:57.86  7:51.70
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14