2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   24.88  4/30/2000 PENNY NOYES                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin             47 MACO                   26.50      25.61   11  
  2 Lippold, Mary             46 PNA                    27.00      26.27    9  
  3 Rollins, Stephanie        47 ARIZ                   26.88      26.51    8  
  4 Glassman, Debbie          48 PNA                    27.10      26.87    7  
  5 Rosener, Karen            48 RMM                    27.30      27.23    6  
  6 Battin, Carolyn           48 HSNM                   28.15      27.81    5  
  7 Moore, Jo                 47 PNA                    26.85      28.16    4  
  8 Kimball, Patti            46 HIMA                   27.50      28.36    3  
  9 Sharpe, Pam               48 DYNA                   29.37      29.27    2  
 10 Koonings, Marianne        45 SDSM                   29.89      29.92    1  
 11 Woodrow, Marcie           49 PCAT                   30.02      30.02  
 12 Nakagaki, Jeanne          48 WCM                    32.00      31.36  
 13 Delanois, Barbara         46 IM                     32.13      32.18  
 14 Browning, Jody            46 LAPS                   34.12      34.15  
 15 Groth, Lollie             46 HIMA                   43.00      34.98  
 16 Masters, Jane             49 RGSC                   38.00      35.59  
 17 Kalin, Melinda            45 SLUG                   37.50      36.77  
 18 Marini, Lynne             49 WCM                    35.00      38.42  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   53.27  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin             47 MACO                   56.32      56.08   11  
       27.35    56.08                                                      
  2 Lippold, Mary             46 PNA                    58.00      57.63    9  
       27.84    57.63                                                      
  3 Rollins, Stephanie        47 ARIZ                 1:02.38      58.75    8  
       28.16    58.75                                                      
  4 Moore, Jo                 47 PNA                  1:00.53      58.79    7  
       27.84    58.79                                                      
  5 Wainwright, Joanne        46 AKMS                 1:02.86    1:00.15    6  
       28.72  1:00.15                                                      
  6 Glassman, Debbie          48 PNA                  1:00.50    1:00.38    5  
       28.81  1:00.38                                                      
  7 Rosener, Karen            48 RMM                  1:01.90    1:00.58    4  
       29.15  1:00.58                                                      
  8 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM                  1:01.01    1:00.99    3  
       29.68  1:00.99                                                      
  9 Battin, Carolyn           48 HSNM                 1:00.10    1:01.35    2  
       29.27  1:01.35                                                      
 10 Sharpe, Pam               48 DYNA                 1:06.30    1:06.94    1  
       30.90  1:06.94                                                      
 11 Delanois, Barbara         46 IM                   1:12.63    1:13.55  
       33.97  1:13.55                                                      
 12 Emory, Susan              45 ARIZ                 1:20.00    1:14.89  
       34.89  1:14.89                                                      
 13 Groth, Lollie             46 HIMA                 1:29.00    1:18.74  
       37.03  1:18.74                                                      
 14 Kalin, Melinda            45 SLUG                 1:20.00    1:20.03  
       37.91  1:20.03                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:58.53  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jo                 47 PNA                  2:16.50    2:07.37   11  
       28.80  1:01.16  1:34.57  2:07.37                                    
  2 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM                  2:11.99    2:11.41    9  
       30.72  1:03.83  1:38.04  2:11.41                                    
  3 Wainwright, Joanne        46 AKMS                 2:15.33    2:11.68    8  
       30.15  1:03.33  1:37.81  2:11.68                                    
  4 Battin, Carolyn           48 HSNM                 2:12.12    2:13.57    7  
       29.63  1:03.62  1:39.00  2:13.57                                    
  5 Glassman, Debbie          48 PNA                  2:18.50    2:17.61    6  
       30.63  1:05.38  1:41.31  2:17.61                                    
  6 Kimball, Patti            46 HIMA                 2:18.30    2:23.70    5  
       30.51  1:06.06  1:44.43  2:23.70                                    
  7 Braaten, Kitten           46 VMST                 2:25.80    2:24.53    4  
       33.60  1:10.03  1:47.33  2:24.53                                    
  8 Koonings, Marianne        45 SDSM                 2:26.50    2:29.68    3  
       34.77  1:12.59  1:52.05  2:29.68                                    
  9 Woodrow, Marcie           49 PCAT                 2:39.27    2:36.42    2  
       34.71  1:13.68  1:55.32  2:36.42                                    
 10 Nakagaki, Jeanne          48 WCM                  2:45.00    2:40.88    1  
       35.41  1:13.80  1:56.22  2:40.88                                    
 11 Emory, Susan              45 ARIZ                 3:05.00    2:42.62  
       35.11  1:16.00  1:59.80  2:42.62                                    
 12 Marini, Lynne             49 WCM                  3:00.00    2:56.32  
       42.23  1:26.51  2:11.62  2:56.32                                    
 13 Di Capua, Toni            49 SMMM                 5:00.00    5:00.61  
     1:05.80  2:23.60  3:42.69  5:00.61                                    
 -- Finch, Merry              47 YCRC                 2:19.85         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   5:22.93  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Kathi            48 ARIZ                 5:50.00    5:41.24   11  
       31.20  1:05.42  1:39.64  2:13.78  2:47.79  3:22.26  3:56.62  4:31.42
     5:06.29  5:41.24                                                      
  2 Lippold, Mary             46 PNA                  5:50.00    5:46.92    9  
       31.30  1:05.20  1:39.91  2:14.89  2:49.43  3:24.05  3:59.08  4:34.90
     5:11.15  5:46.92                                                      
  3 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM                  5:53.16    5:49.18    8  
       31.18  1:05.25  1:40.03  2:14.99  2:50.40  3:26.01  4:01.86  4:37.66
     5:13.70  5:49.18                                                      
  4 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    47 GSM                  5:52.00    5:52.11    7  
       31.10  1:05.33  1:40.15  2:15.49  2:50.48  3:26.37  4:02.37  4:39.44
     5:16.83  5:52.11                                                      
  5 Wainwright, Joanne        46 AKMS                 6:02.91    5:58.36    6  
       32.79  1:09.32  1:46.00  2:22.96  2:59.92  3:36.67  4:12.83  4:48.57
     5:24.27  5:58.36                                                      
  6 Battin, Carolyn           48 HSNM                 5:54.07    5:59.60    5  
       32.05  1:07.39  1:43.72  2:20.50  2:57.16  3:33.83  4:10.96  4:47.80
     5:24.85  5:59.60                                                      
  7 Ciraulo, Christie         48 UCLA                 6:15.00    6:09.69    4  
       32.69  1:08.00  1:44.49  2:21.81  2:59.33  3:37.04  4:15.15  4:53.87
     5:32.78  6:09.69                                                      
  8 Finch, Merry              47 YCRC                 6:19.56    6:14.47    3  
       33.22  1:09.52  1:46.56  2:24.43  3:02.35  3:40.89  4:19.17  4:57.72
     5:36.70  6:14.47                                                      
  9 Beinke, Luanne            48 IAMA                 6:22.50    6:16.81    2  
       33.63  1:10.14                    3:04.96  3:43.40  4:22.26  5:00.99
     5:39.04  6:16.81                                                      
 10 Quinn, Phyllis            46 TOC                  6:18.10    6:17.30    1  
       34.15  1:11.23  1:49.17  2:27.34  3:05.86  3:44.75  4:23.04  5:01.60
     5:40.23  6:17.30                                                      
 11 Braaten, Kitten           46 VMST                 6:27.08    6:18.78  
       34.79  1:12.69  1:51.26  2:29.74  3:08.14  3:46.66  4:24.97  5:03.61
     5:41.54  6:18.78                                                      
 12 Foster, Laurie            45 HIMA                 6:37.00    6:35.84  
       35.46  1:13.35  1:53.37  2:33.71  3:14.53  3:55.47  4:36.16  5:16.63
     5:57.04  6:35.84                                                      
 13 Emory, Susan              45 ARIZ                 7:40.00    7:12.39  
       36.76  1:18.16  2:02.39  2:47.38  3:32.30  4:17.19  5:01.29  5:46.17
     6:30.56  7:12.39                                                      
 14 Kregor, Janice            45 WILD                 7:24.72    7:13.25  
       38.54  1:21.41  2:05.23  2:49.26  3:33.03  4:17.60  5:01.95  5:46.64
     6:30.92  7:13.25                                                      
 15 Smith, Melinda            49 O*H*                 7:45.00    7:27.41  
       38.36  1:20.78  2:05.63  2:51.16  3:38.01  4:23.76  5:10.46  5:57.18
     6:43.03  7:27.41                                                      
 16 Peterson, Connie          47 OREG                 8:00.00    8:09.05  
       43.64  1:31.36  2:20.61  3:10.65  4:00.62  4:50.54  5:41.00  6:31.33
     7:22.07  8:09.05                                                      
 17 Masters, Jane             49 RGSC                 8:00.00    8:16.27  
       44.18  1:31.98  2:21.16  3:12.06  4:02.91  4:54.21  5:44.48  6:35.51
     7:28.11  8:16.27                                                      
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   11:21.39  3/13/1999 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lippold, Mary             46 PNA                 12:15.00   11:53.98   11  
       31.93  1:06.47  1:42.10  2:18.49  2:54.90  3:31.62  4:07.25  4:43.28
     5:19.14  5:55.56  6:31.37  7:06.97  7:42.81  8:18.52  8:54.38  9:30.24
    10:06.31 10:42.49 11:18.42 11:53.98                                    
  2 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM                 11:54.99   11:59.54    9  
       31.89  1:06.78  1:42.68  2:18.72  2:55.04  3:31.33  4:07.86  4:44.53
     5:21.01  5:57.23  6:33.73  7:10.03  7:46.64  8:23.11  8:59.45  9:35.84
    10:12.24 10:48.39 11:24.80 11:59.54                                    
  3 Battin, Carolyn           48 HSNM                12:09.85   12:16.49    8  
       32.11  1:07.96  1:44.71  2:21.88  2:58.84  3:35.95  4:13.16  4:50.34
     5:27.63  6:04.54  6:41.72  7:18.91  7:56.31  8:33.84  9:11.37  9:48.64
    10:26.22 11:03.86 11:41.34 12:16.49                                    
  4 Wainwright, Joanne        46 AKMS                12:29.78   12:18.89    7  
       32.05  1:08.14  1:45.29  2:22.56  2:59.66  3:36.48  4:13.78  4:50.92
     5:27.98  6:05.21  6:42.23  7:19.58  7:57.09  8:34.64  9:12.15  9:49.52
    10:26.70 11:04.22 11:42.16 12:18.89                                    
  5 Ciraulo, Christie         48 UCLA                12:56.00   12:24.96    6  
       33.81  1:09.67  1:46.29  2:23.30  3:00.44  3:37.83  4:15.38  4:52.83
     5:30.18  6:07.85  6:45.69  7:23.59  8:01.42  8:39.75  9:18.07  9:56.44
    10:34.01 11:11.79 11:49.34 12:24.96                                    
  6 Beinke, Luanne            48 IAMA                12:40.00   12:45.94    5  
       33.75  1:10.99  1:49.11  2:27.81  3:06.34  4:23.76  5:02.63  5:41.65
     6:20.57  6:59.69  7:38.81  8:17.96  8:57.22  9:36.38 10:15.14 10:53.56
    11:31.69 12:09.48 12:45.93 12:45.94                                    
  7 Braaten, Kitten           46 VMST                12:55.42   12:52.22    4  
       35.23  1:13.10  1:52.21  2:31.21  3:10.35  3:49.64  4:28.40  5:07.06
     5:45.90  6:24.27  7:03.17  7:41.95  8:20.86  8:59.80  9:38.98 10:17.89
    10:56.68 11:35.60 12:14.61 12:52.22                                    
  8 Aiu, Mavis                46 HIMA                16:00.00   14:12.88    3  
       34.26  1:14.23  1:56.59  2:40.34  3:24.40  4:08.33  4:52.62  5:36.56
     6:20.45  7:03.98  7:47.47  8:30.79  9:13.75  9:56.86 10:40.47 11:23.37
    12:06.35 12:49.04 13:31.74 14:12.88                                    
  9 Yoder, Margie             49 RMM                 16:00.00   15:46.88    2  
       42.78  1:29.77  2:17.54  3:06.21  3:54.87  4:43.64  5:32.20  6:20.58
     7:08.24  7:56.12  8:43.72  9:30.69 10:18.50 11:05.70 11:53.25 12:40.65
    13:28.22 14:15.59 15:02.09 15:46.88                                    
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   19:09.33  2/7/1999  LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Kathi            48 ARIZ                20:00.00   19:18.26   11  
       31.83  1:06.39  1:41.26  2:15.99  2:50.66  3:25.37  3:59.91  4:34.58
     5:09.45  5:44.32  6:19.21  6:54.22  7:29.13  8:04.21  8:39.02  9:14.26
     9:49.79 10:25.30 11:00.56 11:35.89 12:11.53 12:46.82 13:22.37 13:58.01
    14:34.11 15:09.63 15:45.43 16:21.28 16:57.13 17:33.13 18:09.03 18:44.02
    19:18.26
  2 Moore, Jo                 47 PNA                 20:47.86   20:03.58    9  
       33.11  1:09.58  1:46.09  2:22.58  2:58.84  3:35.61  4:12.24  4:48.93
     5:25.52  6:02.04  6:38.65  7:15.29  7:52.44  8:29.03  9:05.89  9:42.75
    10:19.60 10:56.46 11:32.46 12:09.01 12:45.82 13:22.26 13:58.89 14:35.48
    15:11.85 15:48.72 16:25.34 17:02.87 17:40.08 18:17.08 18:53.71 19:29.55
    20:03.58
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    47 GSM                 20:27.53   20:20.65    8  
       31.49  1:05.80  1:41.67  2:17.63  2:53.61  3:29.66  4:05.88  4:42.09
     5:18.56  5:55.37  6:32.75  7:10.13  7:48.21  8:25.39  9:03.51  9:41.39
    10:18.54 10:56.33 11:34.43 12:11.78 12:49.86 13:27.93 14:06.01 14:44.06
    15:22.10 15:59.76 16:38.09 17:15.84 17:53.87 18:31.58 19:09.22 19:47.45
    20:20.65
  4 Bennett, Lisa             46 VMST                20:55.50   20:33.74    7  
       30.81  1:05.40  1:41.28  2:18.24  2:55.17  3:32.56  4:09.98  4:47.65
     5:25.55  6:03.40  6:41.04  7:19.23  7:57.00  8:34.65  9:12.80  9:51.14
    10:29.33 11:07.47 11:45.24 12:23.15 13:00.95 13:38.73 14:16.84 14:54.89
    15:32.87 16:11.18 16:48.81 17:26.56 18:04.22 18:41.86 19:19.70 19:57.26
    20:33.74
  5 Quinn, Phyllis            46 TOC                 21:22.00   21:20.10    6  
       34.73  1:12.40  1:51.31  2:31.11  3:10.63  3:50.08  4:29.71  5:08.82
     5:48.24  6:27.82  7:06.76  7:45.77  8:25.16  9:04.38  9:43.55 10:22.44
    11:01.63 11:40.76 12:19.81 12:58.91 13:37.55 14:16.37 14:54.97 15:33.66
    16:12.83 16:51.77 17:30.51 18:09.44 18:48.27 19:27.03 20:05.94 20:44.48
    21:20.10
  6 Foster, Laurie            45 HIMA                23:17.10   23:01.71    5  
       37.97  1:18.14  1:58.66  2:39.09  3:20.74  4:02.46  4:44.48  5:26.40
     6:08.54  6:50.73  7:33.48  8:15.26  8:56.91  9:38.67 10:21.35 11:03.75
    11:46.52 12:28.90 13:11.36 13:53.76 14:36.05 15:18.39 16:00.91 16:43.49
    17:25.88 18:08.08 18:50.19 19:32.57 20:14.96 20:57.29 21:39.62 22:21.75
    23:01.71
  7 Welborn, Jody             47 OREG                24:45.00   23:50.59    4  
       39.33  1:21.04  2:03.75  2:46.68  3:29.81  4:12.93  4:55.94  5:39.23
     6:22.51  7:05.56  7:48.29  8:31.92  9:15.50  9:59.01 10:42.65 11:26.25
    12:10.10 12:54.15 13:37.75 14:21.70 15:05.63 15:50.18 16:34.26 17:18.01
    18:01.88 18:45.75 19:29.49 20:13.56 20:57.51 21:41.79 22:25.75 23:09.75
    23:50.59
  8 Emory, Susan              45 ARIZ                28:00.00   24:40.20    3  
       40.03  1:23.47  2:08.45  2:54.52  3:39.33  4:24.37  5:09.49  5:54.48
     6:39.30  7:24.89  8:09.45  8:54.40  9:39.50 10:23.88 11:08.44 11:53.83
    12:38.91 13:24.29 14:08.79 14:54.02 15:39.34 16:24.94 17:10.56 17:55.85
    18:40.46 19:25.77 20:11.24 20:56.19 21:42.06 22:27.59 23:13.18 23:58.03
    24:40.20
  9 Kregor, Janice            45 WILD                24:54.07   24:44.06    2  
       39.00  1:22.35  2:05.96  2:49.60  3:33.54  4:17.33  5:01.26  5:45.62
     6:29.79  7:13.63  7:57.56  8:41.57  9:25.57 10:10.33 10:53.87 11:37.68
    12:21.11 13:05.17 13:49.45 14:33.96 15:18.32 16:03.37 16:48.22 17:33.03
    18:17.46 19:02.87 19:47.84 20:33.35 21:19.68 22:10.71 23:09.52 24:00.76
    24:44.06
 10 Peterson, Connie          47 OREG                28:00.00   26:41.74    1  
       43.26  1:30.17  2:18.65  3:06.81  3:55.55  4:44.69  5:33.67  6:22.12
     7:11.05  8:00.33  8:48.24  9:36.12 10:24.67 11:12.56 12:00.14 12:47.96
    13:35.70 14:24.41 15:13.34 16:01.91 16:51.18 17:40.69 18:29.53 19:18.71
    20:08.18 20:57.96 21:47.30 22:36.48 23:26.75 24:16.33 25:06.11 25:55.61
    26:41.74
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   28.26  5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty            45 WCM                    30.20      30.78   11  
  2 Rollins, Stephanie        47 ARIZ                   32.53      31.19    9  
  3 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM                    32.68      32.60    8  
  4 James, Katryn             46 ARIZ                   34.30      35.39    7  
  5 Clark, Elizabeth          48 UNAT                   38.00      35.42    6  
  6 Aiu, Mavis                46 HIMA                   40.00      36.23    5  
  7 Semonsen, Tina            49 ROAD                   34.45      37.14    4  
  8 Koonings, Marianne        45 SDSM                   35.60      37.19    3  
  9 Kaguni, Laurie            49 MICH                   39.00      37.50    2  
 10 Nakagaki, Jeanne          48 WCM                    38.50      37.61    1  
 11 Kregor, Janice            45 WILD                   49.58      48.92  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:01.50  5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty            45 WCM                  1:03.80    1:05.85   11  
       32.39  1:05.85                                                      
  2 Rollins, Stephanie        47 ARIZ                 1:09.26    1:07.48    9  
       33.32  1:07.48                                                      
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    47 GSM                  1:10.90    1:12.11    8  
       34.31  1:12.11                                                      
  4 Beinke, Luanne            48 IAMA                 1:14.50    1:13.16    7  
       35.22  1:13.16                                                      
  5 James, Katryn             46 ARIZ                 1:15.62    1:14.63    6  
       35.75  1:14.63                                                      
  6 Hendryx, Teri             48 MACO                 1:12.00    1:15.18    5  
       35.99  1:15.18                                                      
  7 Clark, Elizabeth          48 UNAT                 1:16.95    1:15.32    4  
       37.34  1:15.32                                                      
  8 Koonings, Marianne        45 SDSM                 1:18.01    1:15.34    3  
       37.11  1:15.34                                                      
  9 Haan, Mary Wohl           48 RMM                  1:18.03    1:16.76    2  
       38.23  1:16.76                                                      
 10 Aiu, Mavis                46 HIMA                 1:35.00    1:17.12    1  
       36.07  1:17.12                                                      
 11 Semonsen, Tina            49 ROAD                 1:17.28    1:17.70  
       37.38  1:17.70                                                      
 12 Kaguni, Laurie            49 MICH                 1:18.00    1:23.26  
       40.20  1:23.26                                                      
 13 Nakagaki, Jeanne          48 WCM                  1:22.00    1:24.48  
       40.02  1:24.48                                                      
 14 Delanois, Barbara         46 IM                   1:24.72    1:24.76  
       38.92  1:24.76                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:19.10  4/20/1997 CECILA MCCLOSKEY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty            45 WCM                  2:19.00    2:20.98   11  
       33.63  1:08.98  1:44.96  2:20.98                                    
  2 Rollins, Stephanie        47 ARIZ                 2:33.89    2:26.35    9  
       34.10  1:11.24  1:49.64  2:26.35                                    
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    47 GSM                  2:33.75    2:31.69    8  
       34.91  1:12.29  1:52.05  2:31.69                                    
  4 Bullock, Kathi            48 ARIZ                 2:40.00    2:33.12    7  
       36.60  1:15.22  1:54.51  2:33.12                                    
  5 Beinke, Luanne            48 IAMA                 2:39.50    2:37.56    6  
       36.86  1:16.50  1:56.90  2:37.56                                    
  6 Hendryx, Teri             48 MACO                 2:45.00    2:39.57    5  
       38.93  1:19.56  2:01.18  2:39.57                                    
  7 Aiu, Mavis                46 HIMA                 3:10.00    2:45.86    3.5
       38.14  1:19.58  2:02.43  2:45.86                                    
  7 James, Katryn             46 ARIZ                 2:45.00    2:45.86    3.5
       38.24  1:20.08  2:03.00  2:45.86                                    
  9 Quinn, Phyllis            46 TOC                  2:45.00    2:47.93    2  
       41.18  1:23.21  2:06.53  2:47.93                                    
 10 Koonings, Marianne        45 SDSM                 2:51.12    2:48.07    1  
       39.13  1:20.79  2:05.40  2:48.07                                    
 11 Braaten, Kitten           46 VMST                 2:49.78    2:49.31  
       40.54  1:22.95  2:06.59  2:49.31                                    
 12 Delanois, Barbara         46 IM                   2:59.00    3:03.26  
       41.85  1:26.11  2:13.93  3:03.26                                    
 -- Kaguni, Laurie            49 MICH                 3:05.20         DQ  
       42.03  1:28.67  2:17.72       DQ                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   32.82  3/12/1994 SUSAN ROY                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melick, Karen             45 SCAQ                   33.20      32.73   11  
  2 Bennett, Lisa             46 VMST                   34.80      34.58    9  
  3 Woodrow, Marcie           49 PCAT                   36.70      36.23    8  
  4 Finch, Merry              47 YCRC                   36.20      36.37    7  
  5 Rosener, Karen            48 RMM                    38.60      36.81    6  
  6 Wagner, Marie             45 HIMA                   38.00      36.83    5  
  7 Sharpe, Pam               48 DYNA                   37.00      38.49    4  
  8 Anderson, Cynthica        45 RMM                    38.55      38.64    3  
  9 Semonsen, Tina            49 ROAD                   39.62      39.51    2  
 10 Browning, Jody            46 LAPS                   43.31      39.67    1  
 11 Smith, Melinda            49 O*H*                   42.00      41.10  
 12 Smath, Meg                45 WILD                   42.00      41.36  
 13 Buhl, Annette             45 UCLA                   43.00      44.29  
 14 Masters, Jane             49 RGSC                   45.50      44.85  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:11.83  3/12/1994 SUSAN ROY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melick, Karen             45 SCAQ                 1:12.50    1:11.35   11  
       33.62  1:11.35                                                      
  2 Crabbe, Colette           45 OREG                 1:13.00    1:11.61    9  
       34.15  1:11.61                                                      
  3 Bennett, Lisa             46 VMST                 1:15.70    1:17.50    8  
       35.57  1:17.50                                                      
  4 Dash, Melon               47 SCAM                 1:17.21    1:18.14    7  
       36.93  1:18.14                                                      
  5 Finch, Merry              47 YCRC                 1:18.98    1:18.30    6  
       37.04  1:18.30                                                      
  6 Woodrow, Marcie           49 PCAT                 1:20.95    1:20.23    5  
       37.24  1:20.23                                                      
  7 Wagner, Marie             45 HIMA                 1:21.11    1:20.51    4  
       37.73  1:20.51                                                      
  8 Hendryx, Teri             48 MACO                 1:20.50    1:20.66    3  
       38.62  1:20.66                                                      
  9 Haan, Mary Wohl           48 RMM                  1:25.03    1:24.06    2  
       40.63  1:24.06                                                      
 10 Clark, Elizabeth          48 UNAT                 1:22.65    1:25.11    1  
       40.80  1:25.11                                                      
 11 Anderson, Cynthica        45 RMM                  1:25.00    1:25.62  
       40.41  1:25.62                                                      
 12 Sharpe, Pam               48 DYNA                 1:25.50    1:26.39  
       40.62  1:26.39                                                      
 13 Browning, Jody            46 LAPS                 1:33.55    1:27.13  
       41.09  1:27.13                                                      
 14 Semonsen, Tina            49 ROAD                 1:27.83    1:29.35  
       41.43  1:29.35                                                      
 15 Smith, Melinda            49 O*H*                 1:30.00    1:31.25  
       41.67  1:31.25                                                      
 16 Smath, Meg                45 WILD                 1:35.00    1:31.94  
       43.79  1:31.94                                                      
 17 Buhl, Annette             45 UCLA                 1:32.00    1:32.41  
       43.69  1:32.41                                                      
 18 Kalin, Melinda            45 SLUG                 1:39.00    1:46.14  
       50.00  1:46.14                                                      
 19 Marini, Lynne             49 WCM                  1:45.00    1:47.32  
       50.18  1:47.32                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:38.38  6/16/1994 SUSAN ROY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette           45 OREG                 2:39.00    2:35.43   11  
       35.01  1:13.95  1:54.33  2:35.43                                    
  2 Melick, Karen             45 SCAQ                 2:39.00    2:37.18    9  
       36.69  1:16.70  1:56.77  2:37.18                                    
  3 Bennett, Lisa             46 VMST                 2:46.80    2:48.25    8  
       37.93  1:20.56  2:04.19  2:48.25                                    
  4 Wagner, Marie             45 HIMA                 2:54.17    2:54.91    7  
       38.59  1:22.15  2:07.86  2:54.91                                    
  5 Finch, Merry              47 YCRC                 2:54.20    2:55.78    6  
       38.90  1:22.70  2:08.88  2:55.78                                    
  6 Woodrow, Marcie           49 PCAT                 3:00.16    2:59.81    5  
       39.92  1:24.69  2:12.33  2:59.81                                    
  7 Haan, Mary Wohl           48 RMM                  3:04.81    3:01.69    4  
       42.28  1:28.88  2:15.72  3:01.69                                    
  8 Hendryx, Teri             48 MACO                 2:58.00    3:02.15    3  
       41.38  1:27.61  2:14.94  3:02.15                                    
  9 Sharpe, Pam               48 DYNA                 3:06.00    3:05.32    2  
       41.14  1:26.70  2:16.19  3:05.32                                    
 10 Browning, Jody            46 LAPS                 3:18.61    3:05.71    1  
       41.91  1:27.90  2:16.66  3:05.71                                    
 11 Anderson, Cynthica        45 RMM                  3:07.00    3:09.91  
       42.31  1:30.05  2:20.42  3:09.91                                    
 12 Buhl, Annette             45 UCLA                 3:20.00    3:18.33  
       46.96  1:37.29  2:27.62  3:18.33                                    
 13 Smith, Melinda            49 O*H*                 3:20.00    3:19.47  
       44.28  1:34.52  2:27.24  3:19.47                                    
 14 Smath, Meg                45 WILD                 3:27.00    3:25.57  
       46.89  1:39.43  2:34.19  3:25.57                                    
 15 Welborn, Jody             47 OREG                 3:30.00    3:26.17  
       48.69  1:39.76  2:31.94  3:26.17                                    
 16 Masters, Jane             49 RGSC                 3:40.00    3:35.81  
       45.61  1:37.42  2:35.11  3:35.81                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   27.02  5/10/1998 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin             47 MACO                   29.00      27.23   11  
  2 Rollins, Stephanie        47 ARIZ                   29.58      28.26    9  
  3 Rosener, Karen            48 RMM                    28.90      28.97    8  
  4 Swigert, Debbie           46 WCM                    29.00      29.18    7  
  5 Glassman, Debbie          48 PNA                    29.90      29.33    6  
  6 Moore, Jo                 47 PNA                    30.42      29.76    5  
  7 Ciraulo, Christie         48 UCLA                   32.80      30.57    4  
  8 Dash, Melon               47 SCAM                   31.59      31.29    3  
  9 Kimball, Patti            46 HIMA                   31.20      31.54    2  
 10 Haan, Mary Wohl           48 RMM                    32.74      31.74    1  
 11 Foster, Laurie            45 HIMA                   32.90      37.07  
 12 Kalin, Melinda            45 SLUG                   40.30      41.35  
 13 Yoder, Margie             49 RMM                    44.00      45.46  
 14 Peterson, Connie          47 OREG                   50.00      50.54  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   59.82  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin             47 MACO                 1:03.91    1:01.22   11  
       28.16  1:01.22                                                      
  2 Swigert, Debbie           46 WCM                  1:02.90    1:04.60    9  
       30.28  1:04.60                                                      
  3 Lippold, Mary             46 PNA                  1:06.00    1:05.01    8  
       30.96  1:05.01                                                      
  4 Wainwright, Joanne        46 AKMS                 1:09.68    1:06.96    7  
       31.81  1:06.96                                                      
  5 Glassman, Debbie          48 PNA                  1:08.50    1:07.08    6  
       30.75  1:07.08                                                      
  6 Dash, Melon               47 SCAM                 1:09.04    1:09.08    5  
       32.22  1:09.08                                                      
  7 Ciraulo, Christie         48 UCLA                 1:17.00    1:12.05    4  
       32.67  1:12.05                                                      
  8 Braaten, Kitten           46 VMST                 1:16.95    1:15.28    3  
       35.48  1:15.28                                                      
  9 Haan, Mary Wohl           48 RMM                  1:19.50    1:19.43    2  
       36.08  1:19.43                                                      
 10 Yoder, Margie             49 RMM                  1:40.00    1:44.14    1  
       47.54  1:44.14                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:11.12  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swigert, Debbie           46 WCM                  2:20.00    2:20.10   11  
       31.36  1:05.97  1:42.98  2:20.10                                    
  2 Crabbe, Colette           45 OREG                 2:22.00    2:21.48    9  
       31.19  1:06.33  1:43.12  2:21.48                                    
  3 Lippold, Mary             46 PNA                  2:32.00    2:25.05    8  
       32.39  1:08.34  1:45.90  2:25.05                                    
  4 Wainwright, Joanne        46 AKMS                 2:33.02    2:30.67    7  
       34.26  1:12.14  1:51.12  2:30.67                                    
  5 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    47 GSM                  2:33.94    2:34.96    6  
       32.46  1:09.59  1:50.21  2:34.96                                    
  6 Bullock, Kathi            48 ARIZ                 2:45.00    2:35.94    5  
       34.30  1:14.36  1:55.86  2:35.94                                    
  7 Dash, Melon               47 SCAM                 2:30.42    2:37.56    4  
       33.46  1:12.95  1:55.39  2:37.56                                    
  8 Glassman, Debbie          48 PNA                  2:38.50    2:37.96    3  
       33.13  1:12.28  1:54.78  2:37.96                                    
  9 Ciraulo, Christie         48 UCLA                 2:58.00    2:44.02    2  
       37.30  1:19.03  2:01.92  2:44.02                                    
 10 Braaten, Kitten           46 VMST                 2:50.64    2:48.14    1  
       36.97  1:18.23  2:02.53  2:48.14                                    
 11 Quinn, Phyllis            46 TOC                  2:56.00    2:55.41  
       38.80  1:23.08  2:09.16  2:55.41                                    
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:03.83  4/20/1997 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette           45 OREG                 1:08.00    1:04.94   11  
       30.70  1:04.94                                                      
  2 Landers, Patty            45 WCM                  1:07.00    1:06.28    9  
       30.24  1:06.28                                                      
  3 Bennett, Lisa             46 VMST                 1:10.10    1:09.69    8  
       32.31  1:09.69                                                      
  4 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM                  1:10.76    1:10.02    7  
       31.90  1:10.02                                                      
  5 Rosener, Karen            48 RMM                  1:13.90    1:10.72    6  
       32.33  1:10.72                                                      
  6 Swigert, Debbie           46 WCM                  1:12.00    1:11.62    5  
       32.73  1:11.62                                                      
  7 Battin, Carolyn           48 HSNM                 1:12.72    1:11.98    4  
       33.54  1:11.98                                                      
  8 Hendryx, Teri             48 MACO                 1:12.00    1:12.51    3  
       33.39  1:12.51                                                      
  9 Dash, Melon               47 SCAM                 1:13.31    1:13.33    2  
       34.54  1:13.33                                                      
 10 Clark, Elizabeth          48 UNAT                 1:15.42    1:14.72    1  
       34.69  1:14.72                                                      
 11 James, Katryn             46 ARIZ                 1:18.90    1:16.67  
       35.21  1:16.67                                                      
 12 Wagner, Marie             45 HIMA                 1:17.50    1:17.53  
       38.19  1:17.53                                                      
 13 Woodrow, Marcie           49 PCAT                 1:18.98    1:17.60  
       36.98  1:17.60                                                      
 14 Semonsen, Tina            49 ROAD                 1:15.57    1:18.05  
       35.83  1:18.05                                                      
 15 Sharpe, Pam               48 DYNA                 1:17.00    1:19.74  
       37.82  1:19.74                                                      
 16 Kaguni, Laurie            49 MICH                 1:23.00    1:23.11  
       37.78  1:23.11                                                      
 17 Smath, Meg                45 WILD                 1:31.00    1:30.79  
       44.04  1:30.79                                                      
 18 Yoder, Margie             49 RMM                  1:17.00    1:35.00  
       46.58  1:35.00                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:20.08  5/16/1999 DANIELLE OGIER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin             47 MACO                 2:22.42    2:19.91   11  
       28.89  1:05.65  1:47.31  2:19.91                                    
  2 Crabbe, Colette           45 OREG                 2:22.00    2:21.46    9  
       30.48  1:07.06  1:47.51  2:21.46                                    
  3 Landers, Patty            45 WCM                  2:30.00    2:30.06    8  
       32.46  1:08.19  1:54.04  2:30.06                                    
  4 Koonings, Marianne        45 SDSM                 2:51.59    2:31.05    7  
       36.79  1:20.14  2:11.52  2:31.05                                    
  5 Bullock, Kathi            48 ARIZ                 2:35.00    2:32.18    6  
       32.75  1:12.41  1:58.52  2:32.18                                    
  6 Bennett, Lisa             46 VMST                 2:35.10    2:35.11    5  
       32.36  1:13.66  1:57.83  2:35.11                                    
  7 Dash, Melon               47 SCAM                 2:45.00    2:36.21    4  
       31.91  1:14.14  1:59.19  2:36.21                                    
  8 Quinn, Phyllis            46 TOC                  2:42.40    2:45.04    3  
       35.67  1:17.18  2:07.15  2:45.04                                    
  9 Beinke, Luanne            48 IAMA                 2:45.50    2:47.03    2  
       38.27  1:18.36  2:09.92  2:47.03                                    
 10 Wagner, Marie             45 HIMA                 2:50.00    2:50.07    1  
       38.24  1:24.08  2:09.01  2:50.07                                    
 11 Kaguni, Laurie            49 MICH                 3:00.60    3:03.36  
       38.44  1:26.02  2:20.87  3:03.36                                    
 12 Welborn, Jody             47 OREG                 3:30.00    3:11.90  
       43.05  1:32.65  2:28.31  3:11.90                                    
 13 Marini, Lynne             49 WCM                  3:30.00    3:33.98  
       52.16  1:53.53  2:49.69  3:33.98                                    
 14 Peterson, Connie          47 OREG                 3:50.00    3:42.03  
       50.99  1:52.36  2:52.49  3:42.03                                    
 -- James, Katryn             46 ARIZ                 2:51.00         DQ  
       37.90  1:19.37  2:09.65       DQ                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   5:00.85  4/18/1999 DANIELLE OGIER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette           45 OREG                 5:02.00    4:54.46   11  
       30.87  1:05.62  1:43.57  2:22.02  3:03.55  3:45.44  4:20.47  4:54.46
  2 Parisi, Robin             47 MACO                 5:05.45    4:59.60    9  
       30.09  1:04.80  1:43.29  2:21.20  3:04.77  3:49.57  4:24.91  4:59.60
  3 Swigert, Debbie           46 WCM                  5:20.00    5:21.20    8  
       30.88  1:06.56  1:50.08  2:32.26  3:20.58  4:09.63  4:45.57  5:21.20
  4 Bullock, Kathi            48 ARIZ                 5:30.00    5:21.55    7  
       33.68  1:12.90  1:54.32  2:35.13  3:22.09  4:09.23  4:45.14  5:21.55
  5 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    47 GSM                  5:32.55    5:27.49    6  
       33.01  1:10.91  1:52.09  2:32.60  3:23.65  4:13.14  4:51.34  5:27.49
  6 Ciraulo, Christie         48 UCLA                 6:10.00    5:44.10    5  
       34.85  1:17.24  2:02.43  2:45.49  3:39.34  4:31.32  5:08.23  5:44.10
  7 Hendryx, Teri             48 MACO                 5:45.00    5:49.44    4  
       39.96  1:23.07  2:05.59  2:46.52  3:37.53  4:29.00  5:10.21  5:49.44
  8 Beinke, Luanne            48 IAMA                 6:00.00    5:52.35    3  
       38.28  1:24.07  2:06.57  2:48.45  3:41.40  4:35.17  5:52.35         
  9 Haan, Mary Wohl           48 RMM                  6:04.83    5:55.13    2  
       36.93  1:21.72  2:09.81  2:55.35  3:43.59  4:31.96  5:15.42  5:55.13
 10 Quinn, Phyllis            46 TOC                  5:46.40    5:55.32    1  
       38.15  1:22.52  2:06.72  2:50.30  3:42.16  4:35.45  5:16.50  5:55.32
 11 James, Katryn             46 ARIZ                 6:08.00    6:11.91  
       40.45  1:28.65  2:14.09  2:58.48  3:51.93  4:44.76  5:28.89  6:11.91
 12 Kaguni, Laurie            49 MICH                 6:12.05    6:36.17  
       38.99  1:27.29  2:19.63  3:11.29  4:08.30  5:05.78  5:51.66  6:36.17
 13 Welborn, Jody             47 OREG                 8:00.00    6:47.27  
       47.64  1:42.02  2:34.79  3:27.42  4:22.67  5:19.00  6:04.44  6:47.27
 14 Kregor, Janice            45 WILD                 7:07.42    7:00.65  
       44.37  1:37.37  2:35.10  3:34.65  4:33.77  5:31.91  6:17.56  7:00.65
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #42