2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   24.29  5/12/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth               41 VMST                   25.18      24.65   11  
  2 Von Evig, Julia           40 RMM                    25.10      24.87    8.5
  2 Garnier, Kathy            41 RMM                    25.30      24.87    8.5
  4 Heuer, Brigitte           41 UNAT                   25.26      25.01    7  
  5 Hobbs, Liz                40 ARIZ                   25.50      25.10    6  
  6 Voorhees, Carolyn         40 MARY                   25.60      25.30    5  
  7 Duran, Nancy              40 HIMA                   27.00      25.65    4  
  8 Dewey, Vicky              40 WHSC                   26.20      25.68    3  
  9 Joslin, Dea               43 UNAT                   26.01      26.34    2  
 10 Shipman, Kathy            41 HIMA                   26.50      26.42    1  
 11 Foley, Sharon             42 MACO                   27.12      26.63  
 11 Winslow, Laura            42 ARIZ                   27.80      26.63  
 13 Gormican, Gail            43 UNAT                   28.20      27.06  
 14 Hudson, Carol-Ann         44 LCAM                   27.95      27.12  
 15 Obletz, Becky             42 MACO                   26.90      27.16  
 16 Main, Hilary              42 SRM                    27.50      27.26  
 17 Wiseman, Jennifer         41 HIMA                   26.80      27.53  
 18 Callahan, Anita           44 GMUP                   28.70      28.36  
 19 Edwards, Kris             40 BGWM                   28.00      28.67  
 20 Faust, Candace            42 HIMA                   30.00      29.33  
 21 Renner, Janet             40 HIMA                   29.00      29.61  
 22 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                    28.95      29.91  
 23 Uzpurvis, Karen           44 GAJA                   28.89      30.41  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   52.72  8/17/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth               41 VMST                   55.18      54.79   11  
       26.37    54.79                                                      
  2 Von Evig, Julia           40 RMM                    55.02      55.82    9  
       26.10    55.82                                                      
  3 Garnier, Kathy            41 RMM                    56.00      56.17    8  
       26.06    56.17                                                      
  4 Voorhees, Carolyn         40 MARY                   57.40      56.22    7  
       26.83    56.22                                                      
  5 Duran, Nancy              40 HIMA                 1:01.00      56.84    6  
       27.86    56.84                                                      
  6 Dewey, Vicky              40 WHSC                   57.50      57.31    5  
       27.65    57.31                                                      
  7 Meyer, Marguerite         43 TOC                    59.00      58.17    3.5
       28.61    58.17                                                      
  7 Winslow, Laura            42 ARIZ                   58.96      58.17    3.5
       28.56    58.17                                                      
  9 Courtney, Zena            42 PNA                    56.80      58.23    2  
       28.08    58.23                                                      
 10 Foley, Sharon             42 MACO                 1:00.75      59.05    1  
       28.46    59.05                                                      
 11 Chinn, Annette            40 UNAT                 1:00.50    1:00.34  
       29.25  1:00.34                                                      
 12 Wiseman, Jennifer         41 HIMA                 1:03.00    1:00.69  
       28.91  1:00.69                                                      
 13 Callahan, Anita           44 GMUP                 1:03.00    1:01.31  
       29.64  1:01.31                                                      
 14 Hudson, Carol-Ann         44 LCAM                 1:01.86    1:01.44  
       29.05  1:01.44                                                      
 15 Donahue, Susan            41 MVM                  1:01.16    1:02.50  
       29.74  1:02.50                                                      
 16 Faust, Candace            42 HIMA                 1:10.00    1:03.15  
       29.95  1:03.15                                                      
 17 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                  1:04.00    1:05.09  
       31.81  1:05.09                                                      
 18 Driscoll, Colleen         43 METR                 1:05.10    1:05.24  
       31.87  1:05.24                                                      
 19 Renner, Janet             40 HIMA                 1:05.19    1:05.44  
       30.65  1:05.44                                                      
 20 Chovanes, Betsy           42 WCM                  1:06.81    1:09.51  
       30.75  1:09.51                                                      
 21 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  1:45.00    1:38.34  
       46.75  1:38.34                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:56.45  5/20/2001 JILL HERNANDEZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM                 1:51.58    1:51.93   11  
       26.22    54.37  1:23.15  1:51.93                                    
  2 Simpson, Susanne          42 INWM                 1:56.94    1:56.14    9  
       27.51    56.81  1:26.45  1:56.14                                    
  3 Rainer, Anna              40 SCAM                 2:00.00    1:58.11    8  
       27.91    57.61  1:27.62  1:58.11                                    
  4 Garnier, Kathy            41 RMM                  2:02.69    2:03.46    7  
       29.61  1:00.69  1:32.35  2:03.46                                    
  5 Winslow, Laura            42 ARIZ                 2:06.20    2:06.14    6  
       30.06  1:02.13  1:34.23  2:06.14                                    
  6 Meyer, Marguerite         43 TOC                  2:06.00    2:06.36    5  
       30.12  1:01.89  1:34.27  2:06.36                                    
  7 Lee, Cindy                44 SMMM                 2:10.00    2:08.26    4  
       30.30  1:02.20  1:35.10  2:08.26                                    
  8 Dewey, Vicky              40 WHSC                 2:11.00    2:10.86    3  
       31.32  1:04.75  1:37.58  2:10.86                                    
  9 Blaha, Sharon             41 UCI                  2:15.00    2:13.13    2  
       31.95  1:06.19  1:40.25  2:13.13                                    
 10 Wiseman, Jennifer         41 HIMA                 2:10.00    2:15.25    1  
       30.14  1:02.92  1:38.72  2:15.25                                    
 11 Hoagland, Sarah           40 MACO                 2:10.79    2:15.68  
       31.03  1:04.64  1:39.67  2:15.68                                    
 12 Faust, Candace            42 HIMA                 2:16.00    2:17.84  
       31.75  1:06.31  1:42.10  2:17.84                                    
 13 Heldt, Jeaneen            40 HIMA                 2:20.00    2:22.20  
       31.89  1:06.97  1:45.15  2:22.20                                    
 14 Driscoll, Colleen         43 METR                 2:19.89    2:22.42  
       32.65  1:08.32  1:45.04  2:22.42                                    
 15 Edwards, Kris             40 BGWM                 2:18.35    2:24.39  
       33.52  1:09.57  1:47.37  2:24.39                                    
 16 Uzpurvis, Karen           44 GAJA                 2:22.16    2:36.25  
       32.69  1:10.98  1:53.23  2:36.25                                    
 17 Hawkinson, Cindy          41 RMM                  2:51.59    2:45.40  
       36.08  1:18.15  2:01.82  2:45.40                                    
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   5:07.76  5/20/2001 S HEIM-BOWEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          42 INWM                 5:14.62    5:13.14   11  
       29.45  1:00.89  1:32.15  2:03.69  2:35.61  3:07.65  3:39.66  4:11.70
     4:43.38  5:13.14                                                      
  2 Ford, June                40 HIMA                 5:12.00    5:25.69    9  
       29.67  1:01.46  1:33.64  2:05.96  2:38.41  3:11.28  3:44.72  4:18.25
     4:52.63  5:25.69                                                      
  3 Brown, Denise             42 NACM                 5:48.10    5:31.85    8  
       30.90  1:03.78  1:37.13  2:10.84  2:45.09  3:18.94  3:52.82  4:26.03
     4:59.40  5:31.85                                                      
  4 Meyer, Marguerite         43 TOC                  5:30.00    5:34.78    7  
       31.46  1:04.60  1:38.09  2:11.73  2:45.86  3:19.87  3:53.71  4:27.28
     5:00.77  5:34.78                                                      
  5 Lee, Cindy                44 SMMM                 5:50.00    5:45.16    6  
       32.38  1:07.43  1:42.58  2:17.28  2:52.28  3:27.09  4:01.76  4:36.17
     5:10.79  5:45.16                                                      
  6 Gormican, Gail            43 UNAT                 6:13.40    5:56.68    5  
       31.76  1:07.01  1:43.86  2:20.73  2:57.64  3:33.96  4:10.17  4:46.39
     5:22.81  5:56.68                                                      
  7 Wiseman, Jennifer         41 HIMA                 6:09.00    5:57.16    4  
       33.55  1:09.53  1:45.45  2:21.28  2:57.46  3:33.68  4:09.88  4:46.14
     5:22.32  5:57.16                                                      
  8 Chinn, Annette            40 UNAT                 6:05.00    6:00.44    3  
       32.61  1:08.31  1:44.13  2:19.97  2:55.84  3:32.42  4:09.18  4:46.16
     5:23.38  6:00.44                                                      
  9 Powis, Patricia           41 VMST                 6:00.72    6:07.74    2  
       34.01  1:10.87  1:47.82  2:24.85  3:01.97  3:38.85  4:16.11  4:53.49
     5:30.92  6:07.74                                                      
 10 Faust, Candace            42 HIMA                 6:20.00    6:09.08    1  
       33.49  1:09.98  1:46.84  2:24.00  3:01.26  3:38.59  4:16.23  4:53.90
     5:31.59  6:09.08                                                      
 11 Driscoll, Colleen         43 METR                 6:12.59    6:13.66  
       34.28  1:10.95  1:48.38  2:26.44  3:04.03  3:42.03  4:20.03  4:58.06
     5:35.88  6:13.66                                                      
 12 Heldt, Jeaneen            40 HIMA                 7:00.00    6:25.61  
       33.51  1:10.86  1:49.96  2:29.94  3:09.02  3:48.83  4:29.05  5:08.64
     5:48.14  6:25.61                                                      
 13 Nolte, Susan              41 RMM                  6:28.90    6:36.45  
       35.59  1:14.25  1:53.87  2:34.23  3:14.48  3:54.95  4:35.63  5:16.28
     5:56.70  6:36.45                                                      
 14 Waters, Beth              44 VMST                 6:57.00    7:01.50  
       40.31  1:22.19  2:04.03  2:45.84  3:28.76  4:10.83  4:53.96  5:36.92
     6:19.91  7:01.50                                                      
 15 Misiorski, Marcia         44 NEM                  6:57.00    7:04.08  
       36.55  1:16.51  1:58.85  2:42.12  3:25.72  4:09.32  4:53.48  5:37.38
     6:21.46  7:04.08                                                      
 16 Hawkinson, Cindy          41 RMM                  7:43.59    7:21.41  
       38.09  1:21.16  2:06.54  2:52.17  3:38.01  4:23.75  5:08.89  5:54.30
     6:38.89  7:21.41                                                      
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   10:40.82  3/13/1999 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, June                40 HIMA                10:43.00   11:02.31   11  
       29.90  1:01.88  1:34.63  2:07.65  2:40.69  3:13.85  3:47.45  4:21.05
     4:54.66  5:27.95  6:01.45  6:34.69  7:07.96  7:41.67  8:15.26  8:48.81
     9:22.39  9:56.36 10:29.72 11:02.31                                    
  2 Brown, Denise             42 NACM                12:10.40   11:19.91    9  
       31.82  1:05.51  1:39.53  2:13.71  2:48.19  3:22.51  3:56.31  4:30.45
     5:04.70  5:39.33  6:13.74  6:48.01  7:22.34  7:57.17  8:31.30  9:05.33
     9:39.27 10:13.26 10:47.30 11:19.91                                    
  3 Wilson, Lisa              40 PNA                 12:00.00   11:32.86    8  
       31.32  1:05.22  1:39.36  2:14.49  2:49.25  3:24.19  3:58.98  4:33.84
     5:08.82  5:43.79  6:18.53  6:53.36  7:28.14  8:03.13  8:37.96  9:12.93
     9:48.37 10:23.69 10:58.61 11:32.86                                    
  4 Iseppi, Esther            44 HIMA                11:40.00   11:52.15    7  
       32.31  1:07.86  1:43.46  2:19.20  2:54.90  3:31.22  4:07.04  4:43.21
     5:19.17  5:55.10  6:31.07  7:07.35  7:43.80  8:20.39  8:56.28  9:31.74
    10:07.70 10:43.73 11:19.35 11:52.15                                    
  5 Donahue, Susan            41 MVM                 12:35.00   12:22.16    6  
       32.27  1:07.97  1:45.00  2:22.39  2:59.54  3:37.14  4:14.47  4:51.67
     5:29.34  6:07.58  6:45.25  7:22.97  8:00.58  8:38.65  9:16.72  9:54.59
    10:31.90 11:08.98 11:45.79 12:22.16                                    
  6 Hoagland, Sarah           40 MACO                12:15.51   12:31.72    5  
       33.00  1:09.61  1:47.49  2:25.75  3:03.82  3:41.61  4:18.93  4:56.23
     5:33.86  6:11.55  6:49.32  7:27.29  8:05.54  8:43.73  9:22.14 10:00.60
    10:39.19 11:17.94 11:56.05 12:31.72                                    
  7 Wiseman, Jennifer         41 HIMA                11:49.00   12:57.13    4  
       32.93  1:08.80  1:45.94  2:23.91  3:02.09  3:40.94  4:20.01  4:58.81
     5:38.02  6:17.51  6:57.12  7:36.67  8:17.14  8:57.41  9:37.53 10:17.88
    10:58.23 11:38.83 12:19.14 12:57.13                                    
  8 Driscoll, Colleen         43 METR                12:46.34   13:07.61    3  
       34.52  1:11.64  1:49.94  2:28.64  3:08.03  3:47.68  4:27.12  5:07.27
     5:47.08  6:26.85  7:06.57  7:46.42  8:26.41  9:06.32  9:46.62 10:26.68
    11:06.83 11:47.28 12:27.73 13:07.61                                    
  9 Welling, Karol            41 GAJA                13:48.35   13:57.14    2  
       35.47  1:14.85  1:56.00  2:38.00  3:20.08  4:01.96  4:43.73  5:26.02
     6:08.16  6:50.69  7:33.41  8:16.18  8:58.91  9:41.02 10:23.46 11:06.22
    11:49.39 12:32.87 13:15.92 13:57.14                                    
 10 Misiorski, Marcia         44 NEM                 14:56.00   14:34.72    1  
       38.47  1:19.89  2:02.94  2:46.18  3:29.44  4:13.25  4:56.90  5:40.58
     6:24.69  7:08.95  7:53.34  8:37.37  9:21.78 10:06.71 10:51.73 11:36.37
    12:21.22 13:06.29 13:50.97 14:34.72                                    
 11 Hawkinson, Cindy          41 RMM                 16:58.90   15:03.59  
       40.43  1:25.48  2:12.32  2:58.10  3:43.76  4:29.15  5:15.17  6:01.17
     6:46.79  7:33.11  8:18.21  9:04.42  9:50.26 10:36.35 11:21.26 12:05.99
    12:51.14 13:36.87 14:21.54 15:03.59                                    
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   17:41.97  5/20/2001 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          42 INWM                17:57.65   17:53.81   11  
       29.71  1:01.16  1:32.92  2:04.78  2:37.21  3:09.64  3:41.75  4:14.02
     4:46.23  5:18.73  5:51.22  6:23.85  6:56.36  7:29.08  8:01.63  8:34.50
     9:07.37  9:40.40 10:13.04 10:46.31 11:18.95 11:52.25 12:25.21 12:58.10
    13:31.15 14:04.07 14:37.16 15:10.22 15:43.86 16:17.58 16:50.57 17:23.11
    17:53.81
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         43 TOC                 18:41.00   19:04.79    9  
       31.48  1:04.79  1:38.75  2:13.08  2:47.79  3:22.42  3:57.12  4:32.21
     5:06.89  5:41.91  6:16.56  6:51.46  7:26.38  8:01.10  8:35.89  9:10.89
     9:45.48 10:20.26 10:54.99 11:29.69 12:04.36 12:39.62 13:14.41 13:49.83
    14:24.82 14:59.93 15:34.76 16:09.93 16:45.22 17:20.42 17:55.60 18:30.53
    19:04.79
  3 Lee, Cindy                44 SMMM                20:30.00   20:00.17    8  
       34.75  1:10.94  1:47.32  2:23.83  3:00.24  3:36.78  4:13.03  4:49.02
     5:25.04  6:01.00  6:37.06  7:13.12  7:49.67  8:26.48  9:03.64  9:40.11
    10:16.46 10:53.12 11:29.39 12:05.97 12:42.55 13:19.15 13:55.74 14:32.79
    15:09.66 15:46.69 16:23.25 16:59.96 17:36.61 18:13.34 18:49.64 19:25.85
    20:00.17
  4 Blaha, Sharon             41 UCI                 20:35.00   20:19.90    7  
       33.37  1:09.66  1:46.52  2:23.26  3:00.20  3:36.95  4:13.94  4:50.54
     5:27.30  6:04.30  6:41.58  7:18.69  7:56.22  8:33.44  9:10.41  9:47.78
    10:24.88 11:01.97 11:39.10 12:16.73 12:54.36 13:31.80 14:08.83 14:45.90
    15:23.26 16:00.75 16:37.86 17:15.61 17:52.94 18:30.36 19:07.78 19:44.89
    20:19.90
  5 Powis, Patricia           41 VMST                20:18.55   20:48.06    6  
       34.81  1:12.24  1:50.28  2:28.82  3:07.17  3:45.53  4:23.90  5:02.26
     5:40.70  6:18.94  6:56.89  7:34.43  8:12.19  8:49.95  9:27.42 10:05.33
    10:42.75 11:20.42 11:58.15 12:35.73 13:13.34 13:51.49 14:29.49 15:07.36
    15:45.53 16:23.74 17:01.66 17:39.46 18:17.34 18:54.95 19:32.66 20:10.73
    20:48.06
  6 Heldt, Jeaneen            40 HIMA                25:00.00   22:12.15    5  
       34.09  1:10.86  1:50.01  2:29.67  3:09.74  3:50.26  4:31.33  5:12.24
     5:53.23  6:34.30  7:16.05  7:56.93  8:38.14  9:19.67 10:00.36 10:42.00
    11:23.37 12:03.98 12:44.90 13:26.06 14:07.11 14:47.94 15:28.89 16:09.68
    16:50.17 17:30.78 18:11.70 18:52.21 19:33.14 20:13.89 20:54.58 21:35.54
    22:12.15
  7 Nolte, Susan              41 RMM                 22:08.00   22:34.62    4  
       36.83  1:16.40  1:56.90  2:37.41  3:17.92  3:58.71  4:39.42  5:20.57
     6:01.68  6:42.80  7:23.94  8:04.90  8:45.97  9:27.15 10:08.56 10:50.02
    11:31.32 12:12.76 12:54.30 13:35.69 14:17.36 14:59.33 15:40.85 16:22.53
    17:04.24 17:46.02 18:27.61 19:08.96 19:50.55 20:32.09 21:13.50 21:54.76
    22:34.62
  8 Uzpurvis, Karen           44 GAJA                24:00.49   24:34.24    3  
       35.85  1:15.58  1:57.12  2:39.33  3:23.83  4:08.70  4:53.27  5:37.79
     6:22.64  7:07.38  7:52.07  8:37.06  9:23.01 10:08.09 10:53.47 11:39.13
    12:24.62 13:09.86 13:55.57 14:41.47 15:27.36 16:13.12 16:59.64 17:45.25
    18:30.71 19:16.60 20:02.21 20:48.13 21:34.06 22:20.23 23:05.70 23:50.98
    24:34.24
  9 Garcia, Sandie            44 WCM                 35:00.00   29:17.87    2  
       48.97  1:40.39  2:33.26  3:25.71  4:18.87  5:12.28  6:04.93  6:58.18
     7:52.39  8:46.18  9:39.96 10:33.51 11:27.31 12:21.00 13:14.71 14:08.38
    15:02.87 15:56.13 16:49.27 17:42.96 18:35.82 19:29.33 20:23.31 21:16.94
    22:10.12 23:04.32 23:58.80 24:52.28 25:46.13 26:39.19 27:32.70 28:26.84
    29:17.87
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   27.91  4/26/1992 LAURA VAL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Liz                40 ARIZ                   30.00      29.65   11  
  2 Courtney, Zena            42 PNA                    29.02      29.82    9  
  3 Donahue, Susan            41 MVM                    32.61      31.85    8  
  4 Dewey, Vicky              40 WHSC                   31.00      31.86    7  
  5 Chovanes, Betsy           42 WCM                    35.13      33.88    6  
  6 Garnier, Kathy            41 RMM                    34.50      34.99    5  
  7 Edwards, Kris             40 BGWM                   35.38      36.36    4  
  8 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                    36.75      36.49    3  
  9 Welling, Karol            41 GAJA                   37.02      36.91    2  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:01.38  5/12/1996 LAURA VAL                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM                   57.85      59.36   11  
       29.14    59.36                                                      
  2 Rainer, Anna              40 SCAM                 1:05.00    1:01.75    9  
       30.16  1:01.75                                                      
  3 Courtney, Zena            42 PNA                  1:02.00    1:03.95    8  
       30.74  1:03.95                                                      
  4 Dewey, Vicky              40 WHSC                 1:07.65    1:06.80    7  
       32.65  1:06.80                                                      
  5 Wilson, Lisa              40 PNA                  1:08.00    1:07.07    6  
       32.40  1:07.07                                                      
  6 Donahue, Susan            41 MVM                  1:10.42    1:09.91    5  
       33.28  1:09.91                                                      
  7 Callahan, Anita           44 GMUP                 1:11.60    1:10.88    4  
       34.16  1:10.88                                                      
  8 Hoagland, Sarah           40 MACO                 1:11.79    1:11.22    3  
       34.83  1:11.22                                                      
  9 Chovanes, Betsy           42 WCM                  1:15.49    1:14.68    2  
       35.65  1:14.68                                                      
 10 Edwards, Kris             40 BGWM                 1:20.17    1:18.73    1  
       37.48  1:18.73                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   2:11.40  5/20/2001 BETH BAKER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM                 2:03.65    2:06.31   11  
       29.87  1:01.87  1:34.30  2:06.31                                    
  2 Rainer, Anna              40 SCAM                 2:20.00    2:11.09    9  
       31.40  1:04.53  1:37.82  2:11.09                                    
  3 Courtney, Zena            42 PNA                  2:13.58    2:19.61    8  
       32.24  1:06.93  1:42.91  2:19.61                                    
  4 Wilson, Lisa              40 PNA                  2:26.00    2:25.09    7  
       34.80  1:10.54  1:47.52  2:25.09                                    
  5 Iseppi, Esther            44 HIMA                 2:30.00    2:30.68    6  
       35.93  1:13.73  1:52.37  2:30.68                                    
  6 Lee, Cindy                44 SMMM                 2:40.00    2:31.54    5  
       37.53  1:15.68  1:54.52  2:31.54                                    
  7 Donahue, Susan            41 MVM                  2:42.64    2:34.68    4  
       35.65  1:14.65  1:54.86  2:34.68                                    
  8 Hoagland, Sarah           40 MACO                 2:34.79    2:41.59    3  
       37.71  1:17.38  1:59.58  2:41.59                                    
  9 Chovanes, Betsy           42 WCM                  2:45.00    2:45.76    2  
       38.30  1:20.30  2:04.17  2:45.76                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   31.19  4/30/2000 DEA ANN JOSLIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               43 UNAT                   31.19      31.80   11  
  2 Von Evig, Julia           40 RMM                    32.91      32.01    9  
  3 Koster, Carolyn           40 METR                   33.00      32.59    8  
  4 Crouch, Kim               40 RMM                    33.50      33.14    7  
  5 Heuer, Brigitte           41 UNAT                   33.51      33.15    6  
  6 Powis, Patricia           41 VMST                   33.22      33.33    5  
  7 Main, Hilary              42 SRM                    33.00      33.57    4  
  8 Obletz, Becky             42 MACO                   33.89      34.78    3  
  9 Voorhees, Carolyn         40 MARY                   35.40      34.87    2  
 10 Winslow, Laura            42 ARIZ                   35.77      35.49    1  
 11 Berg, Tonya               43 PNA                    35.00      35.78  
 12 Marenger, Joan            40 RAMS                   36.73      36.81  
 13 Foley, Sharon             42 MACO                   36.28      36.86  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:08.29  4/30/2000 DEA ANN JOSLIN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               43 UNAT                 1:08.29    1:10.40   11  
       33.60  1:10.40                                                      
  2 Crouch, Kim               40 RMM                  1:12.50    1:11.18    9  
       33.18  1:11.18                                                      
  3 Powis, Patricia           41 VMST                 1:12.05    1:11.85    8  
       33.72  1:11.85                                                      
  4 Von Evig, Julia           40 RMM                  1:11.91    1:11.88    7  
       33.66  1:11.88                                                      
  5 Koster, Carolyn           40 METR                 1:11.90    1:12.00    6  
       33.44  1:12.00                                                      
  6 Heuer, Brigitte           41 UNAT                 1:14.21    1:12.23    5  
       33.48  1:12.23                                                      
  7 Main, Hilary              42 SRM                  1:12.50    1:12.55    4  
       34.13  1:12.55                                                      
  8 Obletz, Becky             42 MACO                 1:14.08    1:14.22    3  
       35.13  1:14.22                                                      
  9 Berg, Tonya               43 PNA                  1:15.00    1:15.39    2  
       35.45  1:15.39                                                      
 10 Brannon, Peggy            42 AKMS                 1:17.10    1:16.68    1  
       34.31  1:16.68                                                      
 11 Demirbag, Jocelyn         40 HIMA                 1:18.50    1:18.48  
       36.99  1:18.48                                                      
 12 Soso, Catherine           44 WCM                  1:20.40    1:20.13  
       37.55  1:20.13                                                      
 13 Marenger, Joan            40 RAMS                 1:20.01    1:20.32  
       37.02  1:20.32                                                      
 14 Foley, Sharon             42 MACO                 1:20.54    1:20.99  
       38.32  1:20.99                                                      
 15 Nolte, Susan              41 RMM                  1:27.50    1:29.51  
       42.43  1:29.51                                                      
 16 Uzpurvis, Karen           44 GAJA                 1:30.05    1:30.36  
       42.39  1:30.36                                                      
 17 Driscoll, Colleen         43 METR                 1:29.93    1:32.38  
       43.78  1:32.38                                                      
 18 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  2:06.00    1:53.91  
       54.08  1:53.91                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   2:29.70  4/30/2000 DEA ANN JOSLIN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               43 UNAT                 2:29.70    2:32.26   11  
       35.00  1:13.37  1:52.28  2:32.26                                    
  2 Crouch, Kim               40 RMM                  2:36.50    2:33.52    9  
       35.20  1:14.34  1:53.64  2:33.52                                    
  3 Ford, June                40 HIMA                 2:39.00    2:38.75    8  
       36.37  1:16.89  1:57.71  2:38.75                                    
  4 Powis, Patricia           41 VMST                 2:38.33    2:40.09    7  
       36.35  1:16.62  1:57.95  2:40.09                                    
  5 Main, Hilary              42 SRM                  2:38.50    2:41.50    6  
       35.55  1:16.09  1:58.76  2:41.50                                    
  6 Koster, Carolyn           40 METR                 2:39.00    2:42.01    5  
       35.74  1:16.80  1:58.83  2:42.01                                    
  7 Berg, Tonya               43 PNA                  2:42.00    2:43.42    4  
       36.94  1:17.78  2:00.05  2:43.42                                    
  8 Brannon, Peggy            42 AKMS                 2:50.30    2:44.58    3  
       36.49  1:18.03  2:01.26  2:44.58                                    
  9 Iseppi, Esther            44 HIMA                 2:44.00    2:46.08    2  
       37.81  1:19.68  2:02.55  2:46.08                                    
 10 Obletz, Becky             42 MACO                 2:39.56    2:46.74    1  
       37.64  1:19.44  2:02.78  2:46.74                                    
 11 Soso, Catherine           44 WCM                  2:50.19    2:48.94  
       38.98  1:21.93  2:05.35  2:48.94                                    
 12 Nolte, Susan              41 RMM                  3:03.15    3:08.69  
       42.75  1:30.31  2:19.21  3:08.69                                    
 13 Driscoll, Colleen         43 METR                 3:45.00    3:13.95  
       45.74  1:34.37  2:24.08  3:13.95                                    
 14 Uzpurvis, Karen           44 GAJA                 3:23.71    3:20.73  
       43.39  1:34.25  2:27.14  3:20.73                                    
 15 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  4:10.00    4:27.49  
       56.55  2:00.02  3:11.42  4:27.49                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   26.42  5/20/2001 BETH BAKER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth               41 VMST                   27.00      26.73   11  
  2 Simpson, Susanne          42 INWM                   27.88      27.19    9  
  3 Shipman, Kathy            41 HIMA                   28.00      27.58    8  
  4 Heuer, Brigitte           41 UNAT                   28.51      27.64    7  
  5 Voorhees, Carolyn         40 MARY                   28.80      28.24    6  
  6 Hudson, Carol-Ann         44 LCAM                   28.19      29.00    5  
  7 Duran, Nancy              40 HIMA                   31.00      29.01    4  
  8 Brannon, Peggy            42 AKMS                   30.30      29.17    3  
  9 Von Evig, Julia           40 RMM                    28.03      29.19    2  
 10 Edwards, Kris             40 BGWM                   29.50      29.81    1  
 11 Donahue, Susan            41 MVM                    30.65      29.87  
 12 Foley, Sharon             42 MACO                   29.85      29.98  
 13 Koster, Carolyn           40 METR                   30.50      30.08  
 14 Garnier, Kathy            41 RMM                    30.95      30.67  
 15 Gormican, Gail            43 UNAT                   30.92      30.96  
 16 Renner, Janet             40 HIMA                   32.20      31.02  
 17 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                    33.50      33.64  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   58.89  5/20/2001 BETH BAKER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM                   57.26      57.02   11  
       26.73    57.02                                                      
  2 Baker, Beth               41 VMST                   58.90      59.31    9  
       27.92    59.31                                                      
  3 Simpson, Susanne          42 INWM                   59.72      59.76    8  
       28.67    59.76                                                      
  4 Crouch, Kim               40 RMM                  1:05.00    1:02.62    7  
       29.67  1:02.62                                                      
  5 Heuer, Brigitte           41 UNAT                 1:03.22    1:06.30    6  
       29.69  1:06.30                                                      
  6 Brannon, Peggy            42 AKMS                 1:08.90    1:06.35    5  
       31.18  1:06.35                                                      
  7 Brown, Denise             42 NACM                 1:09.80    1:06.46    4  
       31.12  1:06.46                                                      
  8 Hudson, Carol-Ann         44 LCAM                 1:06.50    1:06.49    3  
       30.38  1:06.49                                                      
  9 Gormican, Gail            43 UNAT                 1:08.42    1:06.61    2  
       30.89  1:06.61                                                      
 10 Hoagland, Sarah           40 MACO                 1:07.79    1:08.26    1  
       31.17  1:08.26                                                      
 11 Soso, Catherine           44 WCM                  1:11.72    1:09.39  
       31.86  1:09.39                                                      
 12 Callahan, Anita           44 GMUP                 1:11.60    1:10.90  
       32.68  1:10.90                                                      
 13 Hawkinson, Cindy          41 RMM                  1:40.59    1:33.22  
       42.52  1:33.22                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   2:09.63  5/20/2001 BETH BAKER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM                 2:06.39    2:03.93   11  
       27.93    59.15  1:30.81  2:03.93                                    
  2 Simpson, Susanne          42 INWM                 2:10.34    2:10.75    9  
       29.96  1:03.07  1:37.08  2:10.75                                    
  3 Baker, Beth               41 VMST                 2:11.58    2:10.85    8  
       28.62  1:01.20  1:35.27  2:10.85                                    
  4 Ford, June                40 HIMA                 2:15.00    2:17.30    7  
       30.44  1:05.35  1:41.16  2:17.30                                    
  5 Brown, Denise             42 NACM                 2:37.10    2:25.45    6  
       32.84  1:08.70  1:46.79  2:25.45                                    
  6 Meyer, Marguerite         43 TOC                  2:35.00    2:31.56    5  
       33.85  1:14.55  1:53.93  2:31.56                                    
  7 Iseppi, Esther            44 HIMA                 2:25.00    2:31.80    4  
       32.92  1:10.70  1:50.80  2:31.80                                    
  8 Brannon, Peggy            42 AKMS                 2:38.06    2:33.11    3  
       32.67  1:10.53  1:51.92  2:33.11                                    
  9 Callahan, Anita           44 GMUP                 3:00.00    2:43.47    2  
       34.82  1:16.59  1:58.97  2:43.47                                    
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:01.22  5/20/2001 BETH BAKER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth               41 VMST                 1:04.30    1:01.58   11  
       28.08  1:01.58                                                      
  2 Rainer, Anna              40 SCAM                 1:04.00    1:02.35    9  
       28.87  1:02.35                                                      
  3 Crouch, Kim               40 RMM                  1:06.00    1:04.39    8  
       30.51  1:04.39                                                      
  4 Joslin, Dea               43 UNAT                 1:04.20    1:05.44    7  
       31.80  1:05.44                                                      
  5 Wilson, Lisa              40 PNA                  1:05.00    1:05.55    6  
       29.72  1:05.55                                                      
  6 Voorhees, Carolyn         40 MARY                 1:06.40    1:05.95    5  
       30.41  1:05.95                                                      
  7 Courtney, Zena            42 PNA                  1:05.20    1:06.43    4  
       29.35  1:06.43                                                      
  8 Main, Hilary              42 SRM                  1:07.20    1:06.61    3  
       31.66  1:06.61                                                      
  9 Brannon, Peggy            42 AKMS                 1:10.10    1:07.45    2  
       31.24  1:07.45                                                      
 10 Winslow, Laura            42 ARIZ                 1:10.82    1:07.96    1  
       33.29  1:07.96                                                      
 11 Koster, Carolyn           40 METR                 1:08.60    1:08.27  
       33.26  1:08.27                                                      
 12 Obletz, Becky             42 MACO                 1:07.28    1:08.68  
       32.42  1:08.68                                                      
 13 Soso, Catherine           44 WCM                  1:10.57    1:08.76  
       31.97  1:08.76                                                      
 14 Garnier, Kathy            41 RMM                  1:09.90    1:09.43  
       31.54  1:09.43                                                      
 15 Hudson, Carol-Ann         44 LCAM                 1:10.56    1:10.24  
       32.26  1:10.24                                                      
 16 Renner, Janet             40 HIMA                 1:14.94    1:13.41  
       34.40  1:13.41                                                      
 17 Dewey, Vicky              40 WHSC                 1:12.00    1:16.08  
       36.34  1:16.08                                                      
 18 Welling, Karol            41 GAJA                 1:19.21    1:18.71  
       36.11  1:18.71                                                      
 19 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                  1:19.00    1:20.56  
       35.93  1:20.56                                                      
 20 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  2:02.00    1:51.79  
       54.04  1:51.79                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   2:12.06  5/20/2001 JILL HERNANDEZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     40 SDSM                 2:08.30    2:07.24   11  
       27.61  1:00.59  1:37.90  2:07.24                                    
  2 Rainer, Anna              40 SCAM                 2:16.00    2:13.48    9  
       29.98  1:04.04  1:42.80  2:13.48                                    
  3 Crouch, Kim               40 RMM                  2:22.50    2:20.53    8  
       29.49  1:07.13  1:48.70  2:20.53                                    
  4 Wilson, Lisa              40 PNA                  2:22.00    2:22.03    7  
       30.79  1:06.78  1:49.44  2:22.03                                    
  5 Courtney, Zena            42 PNA                  2:22.45    2:22.49    6  
       30.84  1:05.06  1:49.59  2:22.49                                    
  6 Lee, Cindy                44 SMMM                 2:28.00    2:26.73    5  
       32.34  1:10.29  1:53.76  2:26.73                                    
  7 Winslow, Laura            42 ARIZ                 2:35.40    2:27.34    4  
       31.29  1:13.24  1:55.41  2:27.34                                    
  8 Brown, Denise             42 NACM                 2:34.40    2:28.90    3  
       32.25  1:11.37  1:55.65  2:28.90                                    
  9 Soso, Catherine           44 WCM                  2:35.98    2:30.25    2  
       31.84  1:11.90  1:55.63  2:30.25                                    
 10 Gormican, Gail            43 UNAT                 2:40.86    2:33.49    1  
       31.74  1:12.74  1:58.59  2:33.49                                    
 11 Koster, Carolyn           40 METR                 2:33.32    2:34.85  
       31.93  1:15.97  1:58.05  2:34.85                                    
 12 Powis, Patricia           41 VMST                 2:31.48    2:36.60  
       33.65  1:19.40  1:59.97  2:36.60                                    
 13 Hoagland, Sarah           40 MACO                 2:37.79    2:37.39  
       31.65  1:11.28  2:01.74  2:37.39                                    
 14 Obletz, Becky             42 MACO                 2:28.70    2:37.66  
       33.79  1:15.28  2:01.27  2:37.66                                    
 15 Nolte, Susan              41 RMM                  2:51.90    2:51.23  
       37.86  1:23.84  2:13.06  2:51.23                                    
 16 Welling, Karol            41 GAJA                 2:52.09    2:55.72  
       39.08  1:23.93  2:15.81  2:55.72                                    
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   4:37.83  5/20/2001 JILL HERNANDEZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, June                40 HIMA                 4:55.00    4:55.57   11  
       30.88  1:06.36  1:44.44  2:22.40  3:05.70  3:48.84  4:23.02  4:55.57
  2 Wilson, Lisa              40 PNA                  5:07.00    5:03.82    9  
       32.52  1:08.57  1:47.28  2:26.42  3:10.36  3:55.39  4:29.09  5:03.82
  3 Meyer, Marguerite         43 TOC                  5:14.00    5:07.30    8  
       33.40  1:10.84  1:51.49  2:30.87  3:16.14  4:01.62  4:35.44  5:07.30
  4 Brown, Denise             42 NACM                 5:30.60    5:09.05    7  
       31.95  1:08.59  1:50.51  2:30.31  3:15.31  4:00.75  4:35.99  5:09.05
  5 Lee, Cindy                44 SMMM                 5:24.00    5:19.59    6  
       35.74  1:17.03  1:58.99  2:39.64  3:25.85  4:11.54  4:46.57  5:19.59
  6 Soso, Catherine           44 WCM                  5:32.75    5:29.55    5  
       33.61  1:12.89  1:58.11  2:43.70  3:29.45  4:15.62  4:52.51  5:29.55
  7 Blaha, Sharon             41 UCI                  5:45.00    5:37.28    4  
       37.29  1:18.88  2:01.32  2:43.60  3:34.89  4:25.14  5:01.57  5:37.28
  8 Hudson, Carol-Ann         44 LCAM                 5:52.34    5:54.04    3  
       31.80  1:11.06  1:59.35  2:46.32  3:37.92  4:32.31  5:14.36  5:54.04
  9 Nolte, Susan              41 RMM                  6:05.29    6:03.05    2  
       39.37  1:25.64  2:14.08  3:01.83  3:52.03  4:43.13  5:23.21  6:03.05
 10 Waters, Beth              44 VMST                 6:27.00    6:24.26    1  
       42.63  1:32.12  2:24.01  3:14.20  4:08.96  5:01.28  5:43.04  6:24.26
 11 Misiorski, Marcia         44 NEM                  6:52.00    6:36.60  
       48.69  1:47.75  2:36.35  3:24.46  4:18.66  5:12.12  5:54.91  6:36.60
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25