2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   22.86  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kjoller, Marcie           34 OSB                    25.72      24.83   11  
  2 Blandford, Kathleen       33 AKMS                   25.44      25.08    9  
  3 Buys, Jeni                33 TYR                    26.02      25.22    8  
  4 Dixon, Michele            32 SCSC                   24.84      25.33    7  
  5 Hafner, Cara              31 OREG                   25.84      25.75    6  
  6 Ramsbottom, Jeri          30 ANCM                   26.00      26.26    5  
  7 Elletson, Amy             33 CLVM                   26.95      26.68    4  
  8 Rout, Emma                30 GAS                    26.84      26.72    3  
  9 Jones, Paula              33 VMST                   28.05      27.25    2  
 10 Topp, Suzanne             34 OREG                   26.99      27.26    1  
 11 Geil, Kimberly            32 RMM                    27.40      27.60  
 12 Hopkins, Maria            33 GSM                    30.00      27.80  
 13 Heusted, Karin            33 PNA                    27.86      27.84  
 14 Wilkerson, Felicia        30 MAM                    28.09      28.20  
 15 Soapes, Sarah             31 PALM                   27.20      28.27  
 16 Lin, Deanna               32 MELO                   29.00      28.41  
 17 Fahey, Lisa               32 METR                   28.10      29.12  
 18 Rusch, April              31 NMMS                   30.02      29.64  
 19 Tisdale, Stephanie        33 RGSC                   29.92      30.34  
 20 Eickhoff, Lelani          34 UCLA                   30.90      31.09  
 21 Bowie, Janet              31 BMW                    32.70      31.21  
 22 Heiman, Tracy             33 RMM                    36.20      32.58  
 23 Purdo, Katghleen          34 AAST                   31.06      32.83  
 24 Berkson, Cindy            34 UCLA                   30.90      35.23  
 -- Lehmer, Sheri             34 HIMA                   26.00         DQ  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   50.73  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buys, Jeni                33 TYR                    55.76      54.50   11  
       26.48    54.50                                                      
  2 Kjoller, Marcie           34 OSB                    56.14      54.83    9  
       26.25    54.83                                                      
  3 Ortman, Martha            32 UMSN                   55.55      54.98    8  
       26.59    54.98                                                      
  4 Lehmer, Sheri             34 HIMA                   56.60      55.89    7  
       27.37    55.89                                                      
  5 Ramsbottom, Jeri          30 ANCM                   56.00      56.99    6  
       27.65    56.99                                                      
  6 Rout, Emma                30 GAS                    58.20      58.46    5  
       28.13    58.46                                                      
  7 Geil, Kimberly            32 RMM                    58.50      58.95    4  
       28.29    58.95                                                      
  8 Heusted, Karin            33 PNA                  1:00.74      59.10    3  
       28.60    59.10                                                      
  9 Jones, Paula              33 VMST                 1:01.68      59.32    2  
       28.89    59.32                                                      
 10 Topp, Suzanne             34 OREG                   59.90    1:00.67    1  
       29.09  1:00.67                                                      
 11 Le Clair, Dale            32 DYNA                 1:02.22    1:01.23  
       29.66  1:01.23                                                      
 12 Wilkerson, Felicia        30 MAM                  1:01.97    1:02.61  
       29.61  1:02.61                                                      
 13 Lin, Deanna               32 MELO                 1:05.00    1:02.84  
       30.55  1:02.84                                                      
 14 Bussart, Megan            31 PNA                  1:01.71    1:04.17  
       29.81  1:04.17                                                      
 15 Faucci, Anuschka          30 HIMA                 1:10.85    1:04.23  
       30.64  1:04.23                                                      
 16 Purdo, Katghleen          34 AAST                 1:07.65    1:11.19  
       33.22  1:11.19                                                      
 17 Heiman, Tracy             33 RMM                  1:15.50    1:11.83  
       34.19  1:11.83                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:51.99  4/27/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Diane           34 TXAM                 2:03.88    1:55.57   11  
       27.00    56.18  1:26.27  1:55.57                                    
  2 Buys, Jeni                33 TYR                  2:02.62    2:00.60    9  
       27.52    57.60  1:28.86  2:00.60                                    
  3 Kjoller, Marcie           34 OSB                  2:01.40    2:02.26    8  
       26.94    57.13  1:28.90  2:02.26                                    
  4 Weiss, Amy                30 ANCM                 2:03.10    2:03.37    7  
       28.44    59.25  1:31.23  2:03.37                                    
  5 Lehmer, Sheri             34 HIMA                 2:05.00    2:03.54    6  
       28.43    58.96  1:31.35  2:03.54                                    
  6 Ghimenti, Lee Ann         31 VCM                  2:12.67    2:05.03    5  
       28.89    59.94  1:31.99  2:05.03                                    
  7 Geil, Kimberly            32 RMM                  2:10.00    2:08.65    4  
       29.14  1:00.78  1:34.22  2:08.65                                    
  8 Fox, Michele              32 NEM                  2:07.69    2:09.28    3  
       30.04  1:02.50  1:35.92  2:09.28                                    
  9 Strong, Susan             30 WCM                  2:09.77    2:11.86    2  
       29.91  1:02.52  1:36.86  2:11.86                                    
 10 Wilkerson, Felicia        30 MAM                  2:12.65    2:16.34    1  
       30.97  1:05.44  1:40.60  2:16.34                                    
 11 Keaten, Heather           32 RMM                  2:27.54    2:21.30  
       31.74  1:06.53  1:44.43  2:21.30                                    
 12 Faucci, Anuschka          30 HIMA                 2:35.50    2:21.38  
       31.45  1:06.44  1:43.80  2:21.38                                    
 13 Bussart, Megan            31 PNA                  2:20.00    2:21.93  
       31.22  1:06.47  1:44.07  2:21.93                                    
 14 Fahey, Lisa               32 METR                 2:26.30    2:25.52  
       31.44  1:06.85  1:45.59  2:25.52                                    
 15 Bowie, Janet              31 BMW                  2:42.33    2:29.66  
       33.93  1:11.43  1:50.90  2:29.66                                    
 16 Nefczyk, Julia            33 IM                   2:29.00    2:30.22  
       32.51  1:10.08  1:50.05  2:30.22                                    
 17 Eickhoff, Lelani          34 UCLA                 2:35.00    2:37.32  
       34.89  1:14.93  1:57.53  2:37.32                                    
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   4:59.08  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Diane           34 TXAM                 5:38.25    5:09.54   11  
       28.28    59.25  1:30.21  2:01.48  2:32.94  3:04.41  3:35.93  4:07.42
     4:39.31  5:09.54                                                      
  2 Reierson, Joanne          30 SCAQ                 5:25.00    5:14.22    9  
       28.82    59.35  1:30.45  2:02.35  2:34.23  3:06.31  3:38.21  4:10.29
     4:42.41  5:14.22                                                      
  3 Gellatly, Jill            34 HOTS                 5:28.00    5:19.39    8  
       29.98  1:01.68  1:33.66  2:05.39  2:37.49  3:10.01  3:42.41  4:15.18
     4:47.62  5:19.39                                                      
  4 Buys, Jeni                33 TYR                  5:23.88    5:22.44    7  
       29.44  1:00.73  1:32.97  2:05.30  2:37.99  3:10.89  3:44.04  4:17.18
     4:50.12  5:22.44                                                      
  5 Reierson, Kaari           33 IM                   5:30.25    5:24.73    6  
       29.85  1:01.38  1:33.66  2:06.42  2:39.50  3:12.64  3:45.81  4:19.01
     4:52.13  5:24.73                                                      
  6 Weiss, Amy                30 ANCM                 5:31.77    5:27.25    5  
       30.05  1:01.97  1:34.47  2:07.42  2:40.58  3:14.02  3:47.55  4:20.92
     4:54.51  5:27.25                                                      
  7 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    33 WCM                  5:22.22    5:30.43    4  
       30.21  1:02.15  1:34.55  2:07.48  2:40.52  3:14.12  3:48.14  4:22.40
     4:56.83  5:30.43                                                      
  8 Ghimenti, Lee Ann         31 VCM                  5:40.02    5:36.13    3  
       30.53  1:03.06  1:35.15  2:07.88  2:41.25  3:15.34  3:50.15  4:25.19
     5:00.84  5:36.13                                                      
  9 Fox, Michele              32 NEM                  5:41.54    5:44.98    2  
       30.91  1:05.47  1:40.68  2:16.16  2:51.37  3:26.20  4:01.11  4:35.84
     5:10.81  5:44.98                                                      
 10 Moen, Teri                33 RMM                  5:56.50    5:49.84    1  
       30.63  1:04.74  1:39.86  2:15.50  2:51.36  3:27.02  4:02.46  4:38.44
     5:14.64  5:49.84                                                      
 11 Lipson, Christine         32 RMM                  6:01.23    5:50.73  
       30.71  1:06.23  1:42.71  2:19.35  2:55.74  3:31.25  4:06.75  4:42.10
     5:16.76  5:50.73                                                      
 12 Geil, Kimberly            32 RMM                  5:54.00    5:53.87  
       31.84  1:06.67  1:42.97  2:19.87  2:56.53  3:33.00  4:08.92  4:44.40
     5:20.01  5:53.87                                                      
 13 Bussart, Megan            31 PNA                  6:18.00    6:10.55  
       32.79  1:08.99  1:46.43  2:24.76  3:03.46  3:41.22  4:19.27  4:57.00
     5:34.31  6:10.55                                                      
 14 Wilkerson, Felicia        30 MAM                  6:10.95    6:14.47  
       32.15  1:07.58  1:44.62  2:22.65  3:00.92  3:39.82  4:18.51  4:57.90
     5:36.99  6:14.47                                                      
 15 Geary, Heather            30 WCM                  6:06.00    6:17.29  
       33.18  1:09.38  1:46.92  2:25.27  3:03.93  3:42.92  4:21.99  5:00.96
     5:39.43  6:17.29                                                      
 16 Keaten, Heather           32 RMM                  6:08.73    6:23.53  
       31.64  1:06.79  1:44.57  2:24.07  3:03.81  3:44.19  4:24.21  5:05.44
     5:45.49  6:23.53                                                      
 17 Rusch, April              31 NMMS                 6:19.85    6:31.65  
       34.35  1:12.44  1:51.15  2:30.77  3:10.75  3:51.18  4:31.65  5:12.31
     5:52.71  6:31.65                                                      
 18 Nefczyk, Julia            33 IM                   6:30.00    6:40.83  
       33.71  1:11.61  1:50.76  2:30.92  3:11.84  3:53.18  4:35.03  5:17.13
     5:59.51  6:40.83                                                      
 19 Bowie, Janet              31 BMW                  7:03.00    6:44.83  
       35.62  1:14.97  1:55.90  2:37.91  3:19.67  4:01.38  4:42.39  5:24.02
     6:06.23  6:44.83                                                      
 20 Hanifer, Mary Beth        32 VMST                 7:00.00    6:45.19  
       37.57  1:16.62  1:57.08  2:38.17  3:19.60  4:01.88  4:43.63  5:25.33
     6:06.30  6:45.19                                                      
 21 Eickhoff, Lelani          34 UCLA                 7:20.00    7:14.46  
       37.25  1:18.51  2:02.01  2:47.13  3:32.02  4:17.63  5:02.95  5:48.10
     6:32.33  7:14.46                                                      
 22 Berkson, Cindy            34 UCLA                 7:50.00    7:43.36  
       39.21  1:23.31  2:09.56  2:56.75  3:45.14  4:34.46  5:22.40  6:10.44
     6:57.76  7:43.36                                                      
 -- Fahey, Lisa               32 METR                 6:50.00         DQ  
       33.11  1:10.90  1:51.91  2:33.47  3:14.73  3:56.56  4:38.99  6:18.26
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   10:16.36  3/13/1999 LISA HAZEN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reierson, Joanne          30 SCAQ                11:20.00   10:36.92   11  
       28.55    59.20  1:30.39  2:01.72  2:33.36  3:05.14  3:36.99  4:08.96
     4:40.99  5:13.19  5:45.55  6:17.86  6:50.40  7:23.08  7:55.66  8:28.10
     9:01.03  9:33.39 10:05.70 10:36.92                                    
  2 Johnston, Diane           34 TXAM                11:33.00   10:45.27    9  
       29.31  1:01.15  1:33.64  2:05.75  2:38.07  3:10.45  3:43.03  4:15.49
     4:47.99  5:20.41  5:53.07  6:25.77  6:58.21  7:30.97  8:03.65  8:36.56
     9:09.72  9:42.75 10:15.23 10:45.27                                    
  3 Kubo, Anjanette           31 HIMA                11:30.00   11:07.03    8  
       29.80  1:01.84  1:34.08  2:07.06  2:40.29  3:13.72  3:47.21  4:20.92
     4:54.57  5:28.20  6:01.87  6:35.85  7:09.90  7:44.13  8:18.35  8:52.26
     9:26.34 10:00.31 10:33.85 11:07.03                                    
  4 Weiss, Amy                30 ANCM                11:25.32   11:21.62    7  
       30.40  1:03.22  1:36.30  2:09.67  2:42.92  3:16.47  3:49.93  4:23.65
     4:57.46  5:31.51  6:05.85  6:40.18  7:14.94  7:49.97  8:25.25  9:00.61
     9:36.07 10:11.66 10:46.91 11:21.62                                    
  5 Ghimenti, Lee Ann         31 VCM                 12:00.00   11:23.50    6  
       31.55  1:05.32  1:38.93  2:13.08  2:47.24  3:21.03  3:54.82  4:28.43
     5:02.26  5:36.51  6:10.61  6:45.08  7:19.53  7:54.21  8:28.79  9:03.67
     9:38.52 10:13.48 10:48.84 11:23.50                                    
  6 Fox, Michele              32 NEM                 11:44.33   11:46.27    5  
       31.60  1:06.06  1:41.27  2:17.32  2:53.02  3:28.47  4:04.21  4:40.15
     5:16.13  5:51.91  6:28.00  7:03.66  7:39.70  8:15.41  8:51.17  9:26.52
    10:01.63 10:36.88 11:11.94 11:46.27                                    
  7 Schlesinger, Violetta     32 VMST                12:15.00   11:51.07    4  
       33.53  1:08.33  1:43.40  2:18.79  2:54.22  3:29.72  4:05.15  4:40.52
     5:16.57  5:52.40  6:28.13  7:03.70  7:39.40  8:15.33  8:51.47  9:27.68
    10:03.63 10:39.78 11:15.82 11:51.07                                    
  8 Strong, Susan             30 WCM                 12:12.55   12:11.28    3  
       33.13  1:08.46  1:43.83  2:19.98  2:56.58  3:33.72  4:10.44  4:47.98
     5:25.82  6:03.05  6:39.87  7:16.71  7:53.73  8:30.77  9:07.42  9:45.18
    10:22.08 10:59.29 11:35.80 12:11.28                                    
  9 Geary, Heather            30 WCM                 13:10.00   12:46.28    2  
       33.70  1:10.25  1:47.59  2:25.69  3:04.40  3:43.20  4:22.04  5:01.07
     5:40.17  6:19.07  6:57.17  7:35.99  8:15.39  8:54.38  9:33.46 10:12.55
    10:51.98 11:30.12 12:08.97 12:46.28                                    
 10 Rusch, April              31 NMMS                12:45.91   13:13.95    1  
       35.06  1:13.20  1:52.28  2:31.34  3:11.15  3:51.43  4:32.28  5:12.96
     5:53.35  6:33.75  7:14.17  7:54.71  8:34.69  9:14.80  9:54.72 10:34.74
    11:14.94 11:55.09 12:35.35 13:13.95                                    
 11 Keaten, Heather           32 RMM                 13:29.36   13:28.77  
       33.37  1:09.54  1:48.19  2:27.84  3:08.39  3:49.35  4:30.01  5:11.14
     5:52.28  6:33.99  7:15.12  7:56.35  8:37.42  9:18.55 10:00.69 10:42.03
    11:24.24 12:05.78 12:46.90 13:28.77                                    
 
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   17:07.52  5/23/1993 KAREN BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill            34 HOTS                18:56.00   18:07.75   11  
       30.64  1:03.00  1:35.46  2:08.07  2:40.99  3:13.66  3:46.48  4:19.24
     4:52.10  5:24.96  5:57.90  6:30.61  7:03.44  7:36.46  8:09.51  8:42.46
     9:15.35  9:48.44 10:22.11 10:55.20 11:27.88 12:01.03 12:34.43 13:07.94
    13:41.38 14:14.81 14:48.08 15:21.32 15:54.82 16:27.97 17:01.29 17:34.85
    18:07.75
  2 Moen, Teri                33 RMM                 20:38.30   20:02.91    9  
       31.66  1:06.32  1:41.67  2:18.56  2:54.71  3:31.90  4:08.48  4:45.09
     5:22.09  5:59.93  6:36.42  7:13.31  7:50.13  8:26.70  9:04.25  9:40.81
    10:17.67 10:55.20 11:31.71 12:08.69 12:45.75 13:22.92 13:59.56 14:36.76
    15:13.24 15:50.05 16:26.61 17:02.94 17:40.08 18:16.49 18:51.83 19:27.37
    20:02.91
  3 Geil, Kimberly            32 RMM                 19:59.00   20:20.73    8  
       33.60  1:09.77  1:46.84  2:24.52  3:01.95  3:39.46  4:17.34  4:55.10
     5:32.76  6:10.10  6:47.23  7:24.88  8:02.73  8:39.99  9:16.94  9:54.08
    10:31.37 11:08.65 11:46.18 12:23.46 13:00.36 13:37.37 14:14.27 14:50.67
    15:27.44 16:04.48 16:41.43 17:18.62 17:55.40 18:32.35 19:09.23 19:45.87
    20:20.73
  4 Bussart, Megan            31 PNA                 21:57.00   21:20.91    7  
       33.69  1:11.84  1:50.97  2:29.04  3:07.75  3:46.11  4:24.56  5:04.06
     5:43.70  6:22.28  7:01.60  7:40.82  8:20.50  8:59.72  9:39.13 10:19.01
    10:58.04 11:37.24 12:16.74 12:55.87 13:35.38 14:14.64 14:53.94 15:34.06
    16:13.18 16:52.83 17:31.92 18:10.73 18:49.74 19:28.09 20:06.97 20:44.80
    21:20.91
  5 Nefczyk, Julia            33 IM                  23:00.00   23:22.00    6  
       34.01  1:13.02  1:53.05  2:33.94  3:15.22  3:56.99  4:38.60  5:20.57
     6:03.41  6:45.77  7:28.24  8:10.45  8:53.72  9:35.99 10:19.08 11:02.41
    11:45.83 12:29.01 13:11.85 13:55.57 14:38.26 15:21.65 16:04.81 16:48.65
    17:32.43 18:16.01 18:59.26 19:43.02 20:26.34 21:10.13 21:53.87 22:38.99
    23:22.00
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   25.73  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coulson-Moore, Heather    32 GMUP                   30.02      29.09   11  
  2 Dixon, Michele            32 SCSC                   27.84      29.15    9  
  3 Ramsbottom, Jeri          30 ANCM                   29.50      29.98    8  
  4 Johnston, Diane           34 TXAM                   31.17      30.37    7  
  5 Becker, Karen             34 CVST                   29.06      30.89    6  
  6 Fox, Michele              32 NEM                    31.93      31.73    5  
  7 Elletson, Amy             33 CLVM                   32.11      31.77    4  
  8 Soapes, Sarah             31 PALM                   31.50      34.76    3  
  9 Topp, Suzanne             34 OREG                   35.00      37.74    2  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   57.13  5/4/1996  K PIPES-NEILSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Michele            32 SCSC                   59.91    1:00.76   11  
       29.62  1:00.76                                                      
  2 Coulson-Moore, Heather    32 GMUP                 1:04.50    1:02.40    9  
       30.16  1:02.40                                                      
  3 Reierson, Kaari           33 IM                   1:04.36    1:02.57    8  
       30.60  1:02.57                                                      
  4 Ramsbottom, Jeri          30 ANCM                 1:02.70    1:03.00    7  
       30.61  1:03.00                                                      
  5 Ortman, Martha            32 UMSN                 1:04.00    1:03.16    6  
       30.66  1:03.16                                                      
  6 Becker, Karen             34 CVST                 1:02.81    1:04.90    5  
       31.12  1:04.90                                                      
  7 Gellatly, Jill            34 HOTS                 1:08.00    1:05.66    4  
       32.36  1:05.66                                                      
  8 Fox, Michele              32 NEM                  1:08.50    1:07.55    3  
       32.41  1:07.55                                                      
  9 Soapes, Sarah             31 PALM                 1:07.20    1:08.91    2  
       33.08  1:08.91                                                      
 10 Elletson, Amy             33 CLVM                 1:11.55    1:10.28    1  
       33.37  1:10.28                                                      
 11 Jones, Paula              33 VMST                 1:14.38    1:10.95  
       34.22  1:10.95                                                      
 12 Lin, Deanna               32 MELO                 1:14.50    1:14.82  
       36.63  1:14.82                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:59.93  2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reierson, Kaari           33 IM                   2:18.12    2:11.63   11  
       30.93  1:03.83  1:37.88  2:11.63                                    
  2 Ramsbottom, Jeri          30 ANCM                 2:16.00    2:16.35    9  
       31.91  1:06.00  1:41.39  2:16.35                                    
  3 Gellatly, Jill            34 HOTS                 2:24.00    2:16.42    8  
       32.73  1:07.27  1:41.77  2:16.42                                    
  4 Ortman, Martha            32 UMSN                 2:20.00    2:16.66    7  
       32.09  1:06.43  1:41.80  2:16.66                                    
  5 Coulson-Moore, Heather    32 GMUP                 2:24.21    2:17.79    6  
       31.92  1:06.99  1:43.38  2:17.79                                    
  6 Fox, Michele              32 NEM                  2:27.33    2:30.61    5  
       35.12  1:13.74  1:52.12  2:30.61                                    
  7 Elletson, Amy             33 CLVM                 2:37.33    2:35.49    4  
       34.38  1:12.95  1:54.19  2:35.49                                    
  8 Jones, Paula              33 VMST                 2:32.22    2:37.97    3  
       37.15  1:16.60  1:57.62  2:37.97                                    
  9 Lin, Deanna               32 MELO                 2:37.50    2:40.19    2  
       37.81  1:17.13  1:57.76  2:40.19                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   29.83  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             32 OSB                    29.80      30.20   11  
  2 Hafner, Cara              31 OREG                   31.92      31.83    9  
  3 Reierson, Joanne          30 SCAQ                   33.50      32.43    8  
  4 Conlin, Cheryl            34 VMST                   32.50      32.44    7  
  5 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    33 WCM                    31.99      32.87    6  
  6 Schlesinger, Violetta     32 VMST                   33.00      33.37    5  
  7 Buys, Jeni                33 TYR                    34.75      34.06    4  
  8 Rublein, Susanne          31 MAM                    37.23      35.93    3  
  9 Faucci, Anuschka          30 HIMA                   40.11      38.18    2  
 10 Bowie, Janet              31 BMW                    43.52      38.77    1  
 11 Geary, Heather            30 WCM                    37.50      39.19  
 12 Heiman, Tracy             33 RMM                    43.45      39.28  
 13 Purdo, Katghleen          34 AAST                   38.33      40.44  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:03.69  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             32 OSB                  1:03.70    1:03.75   11  
       30.08  1:03.75                                                      
  2 Day, Nadine               31 IM                   1:08.69    1:08.66    9  
       32.07  1:08.66                                                      
  3 Hafner, Cara              31 OREG                 1:08.24    1:09.10    8  
       32.14  1:09.10                                                      
  4 Reierson, Joanne          30 SCAQ                 1:13.00    1:09.78    7  
       33.60  1:09.78                                                      
  5 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    33 WCM                  1:08.85    1:10.17    6  
       32.86  1:10.17                                                      
  6 Conlin, Cheryl            34 VMST                 1:10.90    1:10.76    5  
       33.34  1:10.76                                                      
  7 Schlesinger, Violetta     32 VMST                 1:11.00    1:11.74    4  
       34.28  1:11.74                                                      
  8 Buys, Jeni                33 TYR                  1:15.00    1:15.27    3  
       35.55  1:15.27                                                      
  9 Rublein, Susanne          31 MAM                  1:22.42    1:20.15    2  
       37.62  1:20.15                                                      
 10 Geary, Heather            30 WCM                  1:21.00    1:24.89    1  
       39.59  1:24.89                                                      
 11 Hanifer, Mary Beth        32 VMST                 1:36.00    1:29.39  
       41.72  1:29.39                                                      
 12 Purdo, Katghleen          34 AAST                 1:25.56    1:29.48  
       41.44  1:29.48                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   2:17.34  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             32 OSB                  2:17.60    2:18.25   11  
       31.26  1:06.05  1:41.76  2:18.25                                    
  2 Day, Nadine               31 IM                   2:29.69    2:27.41    9  
       32.71  1:09.21  1:47.49  2:27.41                                    
  3 Reierson, Joanne          30 SCAQ                 2:36.00    2:31.30    8  
       34.62  1:12.44  1:52.18  2:31.30                                    
  4 Kubo, Anjanette           31 HIMA                 2:40.00    2:31.43    7  
       34.47  1:12.56  1:51.93  2:31.43                                    
  5 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    33 WCM                  2:30.65    2:33.17    6  
       34.77  1:13.36  1:53.02  2:33.17                                    
  6 Conlin, Cheryl            34 VMST                 2:34.50    2:35.03    5  
       34.66  1:13.75  1:53.93  2:35.03                                    
  7 Reierson, Kaari           33 IM                   2:39.45    2:41.96    4  
       37.27  1:18.39  2:00.06  2:41.96                                    
 -- Schlesinger, Violetta     32 VMST                 2:34.00         DQ  
       35.08  1:13.36  1:52.78       DQ                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   24.18  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blandford, Kathleen       33 AKMS                   26.99      26.61   11  
  2 Kjoller, Marcie           34 OSB                    28.14      26.74    9  
  3 Dixon, Michele            32 SCSC                   27.35      27.71    8  
  4 Rout, Emma                30 GAS                    28.94      28.00    7  
  5 Becker, Karen             34 CVST                   27.40      28.09    6  
  6 Conlin, Cheryl            34 VMST                   28.80      28.32    5  
  7 Elletson, Amy             33 CLVM                   29.16      29.13    4  
  8 Lehmer, Sheri             34 HIMA                   28.80      29.32    3  
  9 Heusted, Karin            33 PNA                    29.84      29.41    2  
 10 Soapes, Sarah             31 PALM                   29.90      30.72    1  
 11 Topp, Suzanne             34 OREG                   31.50      30.93  
 12 Hopkins, Maria            33 GSM                    33.40      31.39  
 13 Nefczyk, Julia            33 IM                     32.90      33.49  
 14 Keaten, Heather           32 RMM                    32.37      33.79  
 15 Tisdale, Stephanie        33 RGSC                   35.02      34.06  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   55.01  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             32 OSB                    56.90      56.87   11  
       26.97    56.87                                                      
  2 Day, Nadine               31 IM                     59.28      58.21    9  
       27.28    58.21                                                      
  3 Blandford, Kathleen       33 AKMS                 1:00.26      59.07    8  
       27.59    59.07                                                      
  4 Ortman, Martha            32 UMSN                 1:01.00    1:00.13    7  
       27.85  1:00.13                                                      
  5 Coulson-Moore, Heather    32 GMUP                 1:04.25    1:01.45    6  
       28.99  1:01.45                                                      
  6 Becker, Karen             34 CVST                   59.93    1:01.67    5  
       27.93  1:01.67                                                      
  7 Rout, Emma                30 GAS                  1:03.56    1:03.21    4  
       29.95  1:03.21                                                      
  8 Elletson, Amy             33 CLVM                 1:07.77    1:06.49    3  
       30.24  1:06.49                                                      
  9 Heusted, Karin            33 PNA                  1:08.02    1:08.18    2  
       31.15  1:08.18                                                      
 10 Strong, Susan             30 WCM                  1:07.32    1:08.19    1  
       31.06  1:08.19                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   2:03.46  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blandford, Kathleen       33 AKMS                 2:14.89    2:11.64   11  
       28.58  1:01.46  1:35.76  2:11.64                                    
  2 Coulson-Moore, Heather    32 GMUP                 2:24.00    2:15.65    9  
       30.11  1:03.79  1:39.17  2:15.65                                    
  3 Becker, Karen             34 CVST                 2:14.69    2:16.40    8  
       29.70  1:02.56  1:38.19  2:16.40                                    
  4 Ortman, Martha            32 UMSN                 2:22.22    2:18.30    7  
       29.69  1:03.07  1:39.59  2:18.30                                    
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   57.01  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             32 OSB                    58.70      58.10   11  
       27.71    58.10                                                      
  2 Day, Nadine               31 IM                   1:00.93      59.82    9  
       27.70    59.82                                                      
  3 Dixon, Michele            32 SCSC                 1:01.02    1:01.91    8  
       27.97  1:01.91                                                      
  4 Hafner, Cara              31 OREG                 1:04.95    1:03.40    7  
       30.34  1:03.40                                                      
  5 Conlin, Cheryl            34 VMST                 1:03.80    1:03.43    6  
       29.80  1:03.43                                                      
  6 Weiss, Amy                30 ANCM                 1:05.80    1:04.21    5  
       30.78  1:04.21                                                      
  7 Johnston, Diane           34 TXAM                 1:07.20    1:04.80    4  
       29.56  1:04.80                                                      
  8 Lehmer, Sheri             34 HIMA                 1:05.00    1:05.13    3  
       29.70  1:05.13                                                      
  9 Heusted, Karin            33 PNA                  1:09.64    1:07.47    2  
       31.50  1:07.47                                                      
 10 Geil, Kimberly            32 RMM                  1:10.80    1:10.00    1  
       32.78  1:10.00                                                      
 11 Rublein, Susanne          31 MAM                  1:14.33    1:10.49  
       32.01  1:10.49                                                      
 12 Hopkins, Maria            33 GSM                  1:25.00    1:12.26  
       33.43  1:12.26                                                      
 13 Le Clair, Dale            32 DYNA                 1:12.12    1:12.36  
       34.06  1:12.36                                                      
 14 Topp, Suzanne             34 OREG                 1:13.00    1:13.54  
       34.65  1:13.54                                                      
 15 Rusch, April              31 NMMS                 1:18.73    1:15.71  
       36.01  1:15.71                                                      
 16 Purdo, Katghleen          34 AAST                 1:20.39    1:23.14  
       38.27  1:23.14                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   2:04.30  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             32 OSB                  2:08.50    2:05.61   11  
       26.95    59.00  1:34.96  2:05.61                                    
  2 Day, Nadine               31 IM                   2:13.49    2:10.46    9  
       27.05  1:00.30  1:38.70  2:10.46                                    
  3 Ortman, Martha            32 UMSN                 2:17.00    2:14.87    8  
       29.13  1:03.43  1:43.25  2:14.87                                    
  4 Kubo, Anjanette           31 HIMA                 2:25.00    2:16.31    7  
       29.27  1:05.81  1:44.93  2:16.31                                    
  5 Reierson, Kaari           33 IM                   2:21.64    2:16.85    6  
       29.66  1:03.78  1:45.60  2:16.85                                    
  6 Coulson-Moore, Heather    32 GMUP                 2:21.31    2:17.60    5  
       29.29  1:04.43  1:44.96  2:17.60                                    
  7 Gellatly, Jill            34 HOTS                 2:22.00    2:17.87    4  
       31.12  1:05.44  1:46.14  2:17.87                                    
  8 Weiss, Amy                30 ANCM                 2:19.74    2:18.61    3  
       30.46  1:06.38  1:46.76  2:18.61                                    
  9 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    33 WCM                  2:17.49    2:18.73    2  
       30.33  1:06.34  1:46.53  2:18.73                                    
 10 Hafner, Cara              31 OREG                 2:22.67    2:19.97    1  
       31.39  1:06.89  1:46.33  2:19.97                                    
 11 Schlesinger, Violetta     32 VMST                 2:22.00    2:24.26  
       32.68  1:10.95  1:50.02  2:24.26                                    
 12 Conlin, Cheryl            34 VMST                 2:22.40    2:25.25  
       30.65  1:09.77  1:50.00  2:25.25                                    
 13 Strong, Susan             30 WCM                  2:29.99    2:27.94  
       30.96  1:09.76  1:54.00  2:27.94                                    
 14 Heusted, Karin            33 PNA                  2:31.04    2:28.21  
       30.68  1:09.80  1:54.48  2:28.21                                    
 15 Jones, Paula              33 VMST                 2:30.33    2:28.61  
       32.41  1:09.95  1:55.90  2:28.61                                    
 16 Rublein, Susanne          31 MAM                  2:47.76    2:39.69  
       34.05  1:14.23  2:02.21  2:39.69                                    
 17 Rusch, April              31 NMMS                 2:41.26    2:43.44  
       34.91  1:17.57  2:05.44  2:43.44                                    
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   4:25.68  5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               31 IM                   4:44.51    4:37.30   11  
       28.26  1:00.37  1:36.46  2:12.69  2:52.60  3:32.93  4:06.19  4:37.30
  2 Gellatly, Jill            34 HOTS                 4:58.00    4:50.13    9  
       32.33  1:08.61  1:44.98  2:20.21  3:03.13  3:45.08  4:17.73  4:50.13
  3 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    33 WCM                  4:54.89    4:50.96    8  
       30.22  1:05.58  1:43.17  2:20.81  3:01.25  3:42.62  4:17.90  4:50.96
  4 Weiss, Amy                30 ANCM                 4:56.10    4:54.50    7  
       31.84  1:09.05  1:47.15  2:25.30  3:06.08  3:48.23  4:21.68  4:54.50
  5 Rusch, April              31 NMMS                 5:29.57    5:50.85    6  
       37.02  1:20.74  2:07.58  2:53.96  3:43.32  4:32.61  5:12.85  5:50.85
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51