2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   23.20  4/26/1992 ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Jessica             27 TOC                    24.00      24.23   11  
  2 Liu, Limin                26 SNM                    26.80      24.83    9  
  3 Murray, Ashley            25 NCMS                   25.25      24.94    8  
  4 McLaren, Maureen          28 TOC                    26.50      25.65    7  
  5 Richner, Kristin          26 UCLA                   26.00      25.70    6  
  6 Reding, Katie             26 TOC                    25.95      25.90    5  
  7 Zou, Li                   25 SLAM                   24.99      25.97    4  
  8 Larson, Julia             26 SDSM                   26.19      26.25    3  
  9 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate   29 IM                     26.50      26.36    2  
 10 Petersen, Fiona           28 NOVA                   26.50      26.45    1  
 11 Gorman, Maura             25 METR                   26.98      26.81  
 12 Klotz, Jessica            25 ANCM                   26.90      26.88  
 13 Morrison, Sage            27 NEM                    26.50      27.07  
 14 Roy, Gita                 29 GSM                    27.37      27.13  
 15 Ottenschot, Janette       29 UTAH                   29.10      27.39  
 16 Lawrie, Dawn              26 SNM                    27.36      27.90  
 17 Loyd, Cara                27 LAPS                   27.58      28.00  
 18 Hinkle, Jennifer          29 DAMM                   27.69      28.02  
 19 Kremla, Heather           27 UMSN                   31.00      28.57  
 20 Bubaloni, Karen           27 IMSC                   29.30      28.81  
 21 Stewart, Terri            26 OSB                    30.80      30.53  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   51.07  5/23/1993 SARA SHAND                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Jessica             27 TOC                    52.00      52.01   11  
       25.52    52.01                                                      
  2 Murray, Ashley            25 NCMS                   55.15      53.81    9  
       26.32    53.81                                                      
  3 Reding, Katie             26 TOC                    55.55      55.38    8  
       26.29    55.38                                                      
  4 McLaren, Maureen          28 TOC                    58.00      55.60    7  
       27.11    55.60                                                      
  5 Richner, Kristin          26 UCLA                   58.00      56.79    6  
       27.31    56.79                                                      
  6 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate   29 IM                     57.50      57.68    5  
       27.41    57.68                                                      
  7 Roy, Gita                 29 GSM                  1:01.34      57.91    4  
       27.43    57.91                                                      
  8 Petersen, Fiona           28 NOVA                   58.00      58.24    3  
       28.06    58.24                                                      
  9 Valle, Valerie            25 SPM                  1:01.34      59.38    2  
       28.77    59.38                                                      
 10 McDonald, Jeni            28 WCM                  1:00.00      59.86    1  
       28.93    59.86                                                      
 11 Lawrie, Dawn              26 SNM                  1:00.30    1:00.18  
       29.09  1:00.18                                                      
 12 Ottenschot, Janette       29 UTAH                 1:05.00    1:01.49  
       29.14  1:01.49                                                      
 13 Bubaloni, Karen           27 IMSC                 1:03.20    1:01.86  
       29.93  1:01.86                                                      
 14 Hinkle, Jennifer          29 DAMM                 1:00.61    1:02.84  
       28.82  1:02.84                                                      
 15 Karunungan, Maria         28 DYNA                 1:05.52    1:03.74  
       30.97  1:03.74                                                      
 16 Ray, Kimberly             25 CLVM                 1:05.25    1:06.28  
       31.12  1:06.28                                                      
 17 Barnhill, Heather         28 HIMA                 1:13.00    1:07.61  
       32.21  1:07.61                                                      
 18 Dillon, Jean              28 PNA                    58.21    1:08.70  
       32.68  1:08.70                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:48.80  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Limin                26 SNM                  1:58.50    1:56.55   11  
       26.97    56.88  1:27.11  1:56.55                                    
  2 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                 1:59.60    1:59.45    9  
       28.46    58.32  1:28.82  1:59.45                                    
  3 Barker, Kathy             25 SCSC                 2:01.00    2:00.40    8  
       28.79    59.46  1:29.80  2:00.40                                    
  4 Carlson, Miriam           25 MICH                 2:00.69    2:00.85    7  
       28.60    59.31  1:30.55  2:00.85                                    
  5 Kendig, Stephanie         29 UNAT                 2:02.50    2:01.29    6  
       28.64    59.20  1:30.52  2:01.29                                    
  6 Petersen, Fiona           28 NOVA                 2:04.00    2:03.03    5  
       29.06  1:00.24  1:31.73  2:03.03                                    
  7 Gorman, Maura             25 METR                 2:06.00    2:06.94    4  
       29.13  1:00.39  1:33.01  2:06.94                                    
  8 McDonald, Jeni            28 WCM                  2:08.00    2:10.05    3  
       29.70  1:01.55  1:35.37  2:10.05                                    
  9 Valle, Valerie            25 SPM                  2:13.54    2:10.07    2  
       30.00  1:03.00  1:36.70  2:10.07                                    
 10 Lawrie, Dawn              26 SNM                  2:13.14    2:13.21    1  
       30.91  1:05.76  1:40.17  2:13.21                                    
 11 Bubaloni, Karen           27 IMSC                 2:18.27    2:13.70  
       29.93  1:03.09  1:38.21  2:13.70                                    
 12 Hinkle, Jennifer          29 DAMM                 2:18.00    2:18.25  
       31.09  1:05.43  1:41.32  2:18.25                                    
 13 Martin, Stephanie         25 VMST                 2:10.25    2:19.49  
       31.97  1:05.62  1:41.53  2:19.49                                    
 14 Stewart, Terri            26 OSB                  2:13.50    2:21.15  
       32.21  1:07.53  1:44.29  2:21.15                                    
 15 Bakker, Heather           25 CHIC                 2:13.54    2:22.19  
       33.11  1:08.90  1:45.80  2:22.19                                    
 16 Loyd, Cara                27 LAPS                 2:10.64    2:25.39  
       31.96  1:05.75  1:45.70  2:25.39                                    
 17 Barnhill, Heather         28 HIMA                 2:41.28    2:33.68  
       33.02  1:10.58  1:52.09  2:33.68                                    
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   4:49.88  1/3/1996  SHEILA TAORMINA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                 5:08.39    5:10.86   11  
       29.27    59.62  1:30.37  2:01.46  2:32.95  3:04.66  3:36.06  4:07.71
     4:39.67  5:10.86                                                      
  2 Carlson, Miriam           25 MICH                 5:19.53    5:28.48    9  
       30.94  1:04.19  1:37.72  2:11.48  2:45.36  3:19.19  3:53.02  4:26.34
     4:58.28  5:28.48                                                      
  3 Petersen, Fiona           28 NOVA                 5:40.00    5:35.63    8  
       29.42  1:01.88  1:35.45  2:09.56  2:43.91  3:18.33  3:52.87  4:27.84
     5:02.89  5:35.63                                                      
  4 Campbell, Jennifer        26 MUMS                 4:55.00    5:38.23    7  
       32.03  1:05.71  1:39.12  2:12.78  2:47.13  3:21.36  3:55.49  4:29.52
     5:04.01  5:38.23                                                      
  5 Valle, Valerie            25 SPM                  5:58.57    5:45.76    6  
       31.27  1:05.15  1:39.93  2:15.07  2:50.42  3:25.46  4:01.12  4:36.37
     5:11.58  5:45.76                                                      
  6 McDonald, Jeni            28 WCM                  5:45.00    5:53.11    5  
       32.14  1:06.83  1:41.80  2:17.33  2:53.00  3:28.66  4:04.60  4:40.69
     5:17.29  5:53.11                                                      
  7 Stewart, Terri            26 OSB                  5:57.60    6:06.64    4  
       33.23  1:09.29  1:46.03  2:22.95  2:59.83  3:36.64  4:14.29  4:52.11
     5:30.06  6:06.64                                                      
  8 Loyd, Cara                27 LAPS                 5:50.43    6:09.76    3  
       33.29  1:09.23  1:47.86  2:25.10  3:02.35  3:39.49  4:16.62  4:55.02
     5:32.97  6:09.76                                                      
  9 Bakker, Heather           25 CHIC                 6:05.29    6:18.89    2  
       34.07  1:11.03  1:49.25  2:28.18  3:07.17  3:45.80  4:24.73  5:03.17
     5:42.15  6:18.89                                                      
 10 Daley, Andrea             25 NEM                  6:50.00    6:37.14    1  
       33.56  1:10.94  1:50.12  2:30.32  3:10.64  3:51.65  4:33.33  5:14.67
     5:56.82  6:37.14                                                      
 11 Rees, Karla               29 MVM                  6:48.69    6:46.16  
       36.54  1:17.00  1:58.24  2:39.39  3:21.39  4:03.22  4:44.71  5:25.95
     6:06.89  6:46.16                                                      
 12 Berryman, Felicia         25 MICH                 7:16.00    6:56.04  
       37.65  1:18.59  2:00.51  2:43.24  3:25.95  4:09.00  4:52.62  5:35.80
     6:17.63  6:56.04                                                      
 13 Barella, Lisa             27 MVM                  7:35.00    7:27.91  
       35.67  1:18.11  2:03.62  2:50.51  3:37.03  4:24.29  5:10.99  5:57.53
     6:43.80  7:27.91                                                      
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   10:12.34  3/19/1994 LISA HAZEN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Terri            26 OSB                 13:10.00   12:45.17   11  
       33.90  1:10.61  1:48.62  2:26.95  3:05.49  3:44.02  4:22.25  5:00.92
     5:39.49  6:18.74  6:57.45  7:35.51  8:14.12  8:52.64  9:31.40 10:10.33
    10:49.59 11:28.69 12:07.66 12:45.17                                    
  2 Barella, Lisa             27 MVM                 15:15.00   15:32.40    9  
       38.19  1:22.45  2:09.47  2:56.04  3:42.89  4:29.86  5:17.91  6:06.39
     6:53.29  7:40.73  8:28.82  9:16.40 10:03.87 10:51.17 11:38.74 12:27.23
    13:14.90 14:01.48 14:47.89 15:32.40                                    
 
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   16:50.17  5/19/1991 KAREN BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                17:20.92   17:36.01   11  
       29.94  1:00.97  1:32.42  2:04.13  2:36.44  3:08.36  3:40.30  4:12.34
     4:44.19  5:16.36  5:47.82  6:19.69  6:51.76  7:23.83  7:55.97  8:28.00
     9:00.05  9:32.10 10:04.66 10:37.01 11:09.14 11:41.37 12:13.45 12:45.49
    13:17.85 13:49.98 14:22.63 14:55.09 15:27.41 15:59.69 16:32.07 17:04.50
    17:36.01
  2 Carlson, Miriam           25 MICH                18:42.01   19:06.79    9  
       30.04  1:02.53  1:35.85  2:09.58  2:43.50  3:18.02  3:52.64  4:27.10
     5:01.72  5:36.22  6:11.13  6:46.11  7:21.11  7:56.19  8:31.39  9:06.24
     9:42.01 10:17.32 10:52.74 11:28.18 12:04.04 12:39.32 13:14.93 13:50.60
    14:26.15 15:01.47 15:36.88 16:12.14 16:47.55 17:23.05 17:58.45 18:33.51
    19:06.79
  3 Petersen, Fiona           28 NOVA                19:30.00   19:08.64    8  
       31.45  1:05.81  1:41.37  2:16.59  2:52.14  3:27.19  4:01.80  4:36.34
     5:11.22  5:46.45  6:21.60  6:56.84  7:31.36  8:06.23  8:41.07  9:15.89
     9:50.74 10:25.82 11:00.53 11:35.53 12:10.43 12:44.51 13:19.27 13:53.93
    14:28.92 15:03.87 15:39.20 16:14.11 16:49.51 17:25.08 18:00.28 18:35.31
    19:08.64
  4 Berryman, Felicia         25 MICH                25:46.45   24:19.47    7  
       42.94  1:26.47  2:11.27  2:56.08  3:40.10  4:24.46  5:09.48  5:53.69
     6:38.57  7:23.11  8:06.90  8:50.76  9:35.78 10:19.88 11:04.46 11:49.58
    12:34.45 13:18.55 14:02.81 14:47.73 15:32.27 16:17.52 17:02.22 17:47.54
    18:32.40 19:17.31 20:02.32 20:47.51 21:32.77 22:16.87 22:58.78 23:40.49
    24:19.47
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   25.98  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zou, Li                   25 SLAM                   27.99      28.51   11  
  2 Gorman, Maura             25 METR                   29.88      29.38    9  
  3 Klotz, Jessica            25 ANCM                   30.15      29.94    8  
  4 Larson, Julia             26 SDSM                   32.19      30.17    7  
  5 Bouwhuis, Andee           26 UTAH                   32.02      30.77    6  
  6 Palmero, Tracy            28 NOVA                   32.04      31.26    5  
  7 Roy, Gita                 29 GSM                    32.34      32.26    4  
  8 Karunungan, Maria         28 DYNA                   32.34      35.04    3  
  9 Stewart, Terri            26 OSB                    32.48      35.65    2  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   56.28  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Jessica             27 TOC                    57.50      58.04   11  
       28.58    58.04                                                      
  2 McLaren, Maureen          28 TOC                    59.30      58.39    9  
       28.86    58.39                                                      
  3 Barker, Kathy             25 SCSC                 1:01.41    1:00.58    8  
       29.61  1:00.58                                                      
  4 Gorman, Maura             25 METR                 1:04.25    1:02.99    7  
       30.50  1:02.99                                                      
  5 Reding, Katie             26 TOC                  1:03.55    1:03.00    6  
       30.50  1:03.00                                                      
  6 Zou, Li                   25 SLAM                 1:02.24    1:03.01    5  
       30.36  1:03.01                                                      
  7 Kendig, Stephanie         29 UNAT                 1:06.00    1:04.89    4  
       31.74  1:04.89                                                      
  8 Klotz, Jessica            25 ANCM                 1:04.75    1:05.21    3  
       31.54  1:05.21                                                      
  9 Palmero, Tracy            28 NOVA                 1:05.27    1:06.21    2  
       32.06  1:06.21                                                      
 10 Bouwhuis, Andee           26 UTAH                 1:04.68    1:06.60    1  
       32.32  1:06.60                                                      
 11 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate   29 IM                   1:07.00    1:07.29  
       32.57  1:07.29                                                      
 12 Martin, Stephanie         25 VMST                 1:10.25    1:12.66  
       35.84  1:12.66                                                      
 13 Ray, Kimberly             25 CLVM                 1:16.02    1:16.89  
       36.48  1:16.89                                                      
 14 Rees, Karla               29 MVM                  1:21.03    1:19.75  
       38.74  1:19.75                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   2:01.29  5/19/1991 DIANE GRANER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaren, Maureen          28 TOC                  2:11.00    2:08.55   11  
       30.54  1:02.57  1:35.47  2:08.55                                    
  2 Barker, Kathy             25 SCSC                 2:10.63    2:12.80    9  
       31.15  1:04.41  1:38.63  2:12.80                                    
  3 Zou, Li                   25 SLAM                 2:16.48    2:16.29    8  
       31.39  1:05.67  1:41.46  2:16.29                                    
  4 Gorman, Maura             25 METR                 2:17.00    2:17.15    7  
       32.64  1:06.80  1:41.70  2:17.15                                    
  5 Palmero, Tracy            28 NOVA                 2:23.04    2:23.42    6  
       33.45  1:09.47  1:46.42  2:23.42                                    
  6 Klotz, Jessica            25 ANCM                 2:21.05    2:24.03    5  
       32.72  1:08.70  1:46.03  2:24.03                                    
  7 Bouwhuis, Andee           26 UTAH                 2:25.16    2:24.47    4  
       33.96  1:09.96  1:47.45  2:24.47                                    
  8 Carlson, Miriam           25 MICH                 2:23.05    2:26.39    3  
       35.34  1:12.39  1:49.56  2:26.39                                    
  9 Campbell, Jennifer        26 MUMS                 2:29.00    2:31.31    2  
       36.58  1:15.01  1:53.39  2:31.31                                    
 10 Rees, Karla               29 MVM                  2:51.85    2:52.21    1  
       41.63  1:25.26  2:09.13  2:52.21                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   29.78  3/21/1996 KELLI KING-BEDNAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen            26 SCAM                   31.00      30.78   11  
  2 Dillon, Jean              28 PNA                    32.98      31.48    9  
  3 Larson, Julia             26 SDSM                   33.19      32.46    8  
  4 Morrison, Sage            27 NEM                    34.60      34.73    7  
  5 Kremla, Heather           27 UMSN                   34.50      36.08    6  
  6 McDonald, Jeni            28 WCM                    34.50      36.72    5  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:05.51  5/20/2001 ANDREA PACKARD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen            26 SCAM                 1:07.97    1:06.33   11  
       31.27  1:06.33                                                      
  2 Larson, Julia             26 SDSM                 1:10.00    1:11.50    9  
       33.16  1:11.50                                                      
  3 Morrison, Sage            27 NEM                  1:13.38    1:13.73    8  
       34.59  1:13.73                                                      
  4 Kremla, Heather           27 UMSN                 1:17.00    1:20.60    7  
       38.39  1:20.60                                                      
  5 McDonald, Jeni            28 WCM                  1:15.00    1:20.65    6  
       38.11  1:20.65                                                      
  6 Barella, Lisa             27 MVM                  1:21.30    1:21.24    5  
       37.02  1:21.24                                                      
  7 Karunungan, Maria         28 DYNA                 1:20.13    1:22.11    4  
       39.01  1:22.11                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   2:20.40  5/20/2001 ANDREA PACKARD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen            26 SCAM                 2:26.15    2:23.99   11  
       33.38  1:10.02  1:46.62  2:23.99                                    
  2 Dillon, Jean              28 PNA                  2:35.04    2:28.54    9  
       33.60  1:10.44  1:48.20  2:28.54                                    
  3 Morrison, Sage            27 NEM                  2:46.00    2:42.32    8  
       36.27  1:17.02  1:59.72  2:42.32                                    
  4 Barella, Lisa             27 MVM                  3:02.00    2:54.23    7  
       37.99  1:22.60  2:07.87  2:54.23                                    
  5 Rees, Karla               29 MVM                  2:50.90    2:59.27    6  
       40.13  1:25.58  2:12.14  2:59.27                                    
  6 Karunungan, Maria         28 DYNA                 2:50.80    3:00.53    5  
       40.90  1:26.31  2:13.43  3:00.53                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   24.69  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Limin                26 SNM                    27.80      26.57   11  
  2 McLaren, Maureen          28 TOC                    29.00      27.36    9  
  3 Murray, Ashley            25 NCMS                   28.88      27.54    8  
  4 Zou, Li                   25 SLAM                   27.93      27.65    7  
  5 Kendig, Stephanie         29 UNAT                   28.50      28.14    6  
  6 Richner, Kristin          26 UCLA                   30.50      28.28    5  
  7 Barker, Kathy             25 SCSC                   28.50      28.43    4  
  8 Salcedo, Helen            26 SCAM                   28.90      28.49    3  
  9 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate   29 IM                     30.50      29.32    2  
 10 Ottenschot, Janette       29 UTAH                   31.80      29.99    1  
 11 Bouwhuis, Andee           26 UTAH                   30.51      30.00  
 12 Lawrie, Dawn              26 SNM                    30.00      30.04  
 13 Palmero, Tracy            28 NOVA                   30.24      30.48  
 14 Osborn, Amy               28 UTAH                   35.80      33.56  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   54.03  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Limin                26 SNM                    58.80      56.83   11  
       26.97    56.83                                                      
  2 Kendig, Stephanie         29 UNAT                 1:01.50    1:01.16    9  
       28.85  1:01.16                                                      
  3 Dillon, Jean              28 PNA                  1:02.95    1:01.49    8  
       28.95  1:01.49                                                      
  4 Salcedo, Helen            26 SCAM                 1:05.55    1:01.89    7  
       28.82  1:01.89                                                      
  5 Tong, Jessica             27 TOC                  1:00.00    1:01.91    6  
       29.54  1:01.91                                                      
  6 Richner, Kristin          26 UCLA                 1:06.00    1:03.24    5  
       29.56  1:03.24                                                      
  7 Campbell, Jennifer        26 MUMS                 1:03.00    1:04.68    4  
       30.23  1:04.68                                                      
  8 Petersen, Fiona           28 NOVA                 1:05.00    1:05.07    3  
       30.01  1:05.07                                                      
  9 Lawrie, Dawn              26 SNM                  1:07.06    1:06.47    2  
       30.95  1:06.47                                                      
 10 Palmero, Tracy            28 NOVA                 1:06.17    1:08.10    1  
       31.58  1:08.10                                                      
 11 Martin, Stephanie         25 VMST                 1:08.25    1:11.39  
       32.98  1:11.39                                                      
 12 Bakker, Heather           25 CHIC                 1:09.11    1:11.78  
       33.89  1:11.78                                                      
 13 Daley, Andrea             25 NEM                  1:25.00    1:15.61  
       33.04  1:15.61                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:57.84  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam           25 MICH                 2:14.14    2:15.54   11  
       30.95  1:05.72  1:40.96  2:15.54                                    
  2 Salcedo, Helen            26 SCAM                 2:20.10    2:15.96    9  
       30.36  1:05.52  1:40.88  2:15.96                                    
  3 Lawrie, Dawn              26 SNM                  2:30.84    2:33.45    8  
       32.70  1:11.48  1:52.37  2:33.45                                    
  4 Palmero, Tracy            28 NOVA                 2:35.45    2:34.70    7  
       33.40  1:10.82  1:51.12  2:34.70                                    
  5 Bakker, Heather           25 CHIC                 2:37.67    2:45.55    6  
       37.35  1:20.36  2:03.55  2:45.55                                    
  6 Berryman, Felicia         25 MICH                 3:33.45    3:17.99    5  
       40.76  1:29.17  2:22.94  3:17.99                                    
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   56.76  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Jessica             27 TOC                    59.50      59.25   11  
       27.02    59.25                                                      
  2 Liu, Limin                26 SNM                  1:06.30      59.65    9  
       26.58    59.65                                                      
  3 McLaren, Maureen          28 TOC                  1:06.00    1:02.47    8  
       28.05  1:02.47                                                      
  4 Zou, Li                   25 SLAM                 1:04.24    1:02.95    7  
       27.96  1:02.95                                                      
  5 Barker, Kathy             25 SCSC                 1:03.00    1:03.44    6  
       29.02  1:03.44                                                      
  6 Reding, Katie             26 TOC                  1:05.55    1:04.01    5  
       29.12  1:04.01                                                      
  7 Kendig, Stephanie         29 UNAT                 1:03.91    1:04.44    4  
       29.06  1:04.44                                                      
  8 Larson, Julia             26 SDSM                 1:05.99    1:05.68    3  
       29.80  1:05.68                                                      
  9 Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate   29 IM                   1:06.50    1:06.44    2  
       30.38  1:06.44                                                      
 10 Bouwhuis, Andee           26 UTAH                 1:07.87    1:06.78    1  
       30.86  1:06.78                                                      
 11 Morrison, Sage            27 NEM                  1:08.60    1:07.15  
       31.85  1:07.15                                                      
 12 Ottenschot, Janette       29 UTAH                 1:12.00    1:11.09  
       32.43  1:11.09                                                      
 13 Daley, Andrea             25 NEM                  1:30.00    1:12.92  
       32.86  1:12.92                                                      
 14 Bubaloni, Karen           27 IMSC                 1:16.82    1:15.16  
       35.82  1:15.16                                                      
 15 Ray, Kimberly             25 CLVM                 1:13.80    1:15.21  
       34.06  1:15.21                                                      
 16 Stewart, Terri            26 OSB                  1:13.52    1:15.68  
       35.49  1:15.68                                                      
 17 Osborn, Amy               28 UTAH                 1:20.67    1:15.88  
       35.81  1:15.88                                                      
 18 Barnhill, Heather         28 HIMA                 1:21.62    1:21.51  
       39.20  1:21.51                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   2:05.62  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Jessica             27 TOC                  2:12.00    2:10.00   11  
       29.63  1:01.73  1:40.68  2:10.00                                    
  2 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                 2:18.20    2:12.01    9  
       29.13  1:03.02  1:40.96  2:12.01                                    
  3 Barker, Kathy             25 SCSC                 2:13.84    2:16.77    8  
       29.93  1:04.21  1:44.42  2:16.77                                    
  4 Dillon, Jean              28 PNA                  2:22.04    2:18.63    7  
       29.40  1:07.96  1:46.26  2:18.63                                    
  5 Osborn, Amy               28 UTAH                 2:55.27    2:42.15    6  
       34.99  1:17.71  2:05.88  2:42.15                                    
  6 Mikler, Amy               29 BGWM                 2:38.45    2:44.00    5  
       33.64  1:14.86  2:03.36  2:44.00                                    
  7 Karunungan, Maria         28 DYNA                 2:39.39    2:46.58    4  
       38.57  1:20.57  2:07.53  2:46.58                                    
  8 Rees, Karla               29 MVM                  2:47.81    2:47.58    3  
       38.07  1:21.77  2:07.11  2:47.58                                    
  9 Ray, Kimberly             25 CLVM                 2:40.45    2:48.82    2  
       35.15  1:17.67  2:07.75  2:48.82                                    
 10 Barnhill, Heather         28 HIMA                 2:57.30    3:03.31    1  
       40.48  1:27.45  2:21.66  3:03.31                                    
 -- Martin, Stephanie         25 VMST                 2:35.25        DNF  
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   4:28.40  4/14/1991 SARA SHAND                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                 4:45.46    4:39.73   11  
       30.48  1:04.53  1:41.44  2:18.08  2:56.27  3:35.19  4:07.90  4:39.73
  2 Carlson, Miriam           25 MICH                 5:01.37    4:55.11    9  
       31.79  1:06.44  1:44.56  2:22.46  3:06.32  3:50.41  4:24.08  4:55.11
  3 Bakker, Heather           25 CHIC                 6:25.05    5:49.83    8  
       37.42  1:20.97  2:05.92  2:49.60  3:41.57  4:32.17  5:12.09  5:49.83
  4 Karunungan, Maria         28 DYNA                 5:54.63    5:59.64    7  
       41.48  1:32.51  2:18.21  3:03.42  3:52.03  4:41.28  5:21.44  5:59.64
 -- Osborn, Amy               28 UTAH                 6:15.00         DQ  
       36.85  1:20.56  2:06.19  2:51.12  3:39.82  4:30.74  5:08.86       DQ
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #21