2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   23.89  4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole           23 TOC                    24.89      25.09   11  
  2 Yu, Jacqueline            24 MICH                   26.10      25.31    9  
  3 Berger, Carola            23 UNAT                   27.00      25.59    8  
  4 Diamond, Margo            23 TOC                    27.00      26.33    7  
  5 Frisch, Alexandria        23 VMST                   26.40      26.34    6  
  6 LeCompte, Devonee         22 HIMA                   27.30      26.68    5  
  7 Powell, Ashley            23 PCAM                   26.40      27.14    4  
  8 Rieke, Elizabeth          21 UMSN                   26.12      27.82    3  
  9 Palmer, Valerie           24 OSB                    26.00      28.01    2  
 10 Kung, Monica              23 NEM                    27.60      28.29    1  
 11 Malsom, Erin              24 CLVM                   28.18      28.51  
 12 Zilly, Maureen            22 UIUC                   28.60      28.70  
 13 Chow, Jackie              23 SMMM                   29.39      28.99  
 14 Meyer, Julie              20 BGWM                   30.00      31.02  
 15 Schuler, Jami             19 UMSN                   30.75      34.95  
 
Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   51.91  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole           23 TOC                    53.24      55.00   11  
       26.67    55.00                                                      
  2 Berger, Carola            23 UNAT                 1:00.00      55.83    9  
       26.80    55.83                                                      
  3 Frisch, Alexandria        23 VMST                   56.70      57.71    8  
       27.68    57.71                                                      
  4 Tucker-Mohl, Jessica      24 MELO                   56.00      58.37    7  
       28.31    58.37                                                      
  5 Powell, Ashley            23 PCAM                   58.62      58.55    6  
       28.20    58.55                                                      
  6 Nelson, Christina         24 IM                   1:01.77      59.53    5  
       28.57    59.53                                                      
  7 Rieke, Elizabeth          21 UMSN                   56.81    1:00.01    4  
       28.51  1:00.01                                                      
  8 Palmer, Valerie           24 OSB                    59.00    1:00.05    3  
       29.15  1:00.05                                                      
  9 LeCompte, Devonee         22 HIMA                 1:01.50    1:00.26    2  
       29.39  1:00.26                                                      
 10 Crandell, Kelly           21 INWM                 1:04.69    1:00.52    1  
       29.24  1:00.52                                                      
 11 Reynolds, Cate            22 RMM                  1:00.00    1:02.09  
       29.29  1:02.09                                                      
 12 Gearke, Molly             22 RMM                  1:01.88    1:02.25  
       30.25  1:02.25                                                      
 13 Jensen, Erin              20 UTAH                 1:02.98    1:05.51  
       31.65  1:05.51                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:50.98  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Felton, Tanya             23 LCAM                 1:59.57    2:01.58   11  
       28.55    59.19  1:30.15  2:01.58                                    
  2 Berger, Carola            23 UNAT                 2:10.00    2:03.97    9  
       27.73    58.26  1:30.81  2:03.97                                    
  3 Frisch, Alexandria        23 VMST                 2:03.45    2:05.43    8  
       28.75    59.99  1:32.34  2:05.43                                    
  4 Crandell, Kelly           21 INWM                 2:17.00    2:11.94    7  
       31.17  1:03.48  1:37.42  2:11.94                                    
  5 Powell, Ashley            23 PCAM                 2:08.71    2:12.00    6  
       29.33  1:02.03  1:36.56  2:12.00                                    
  6 Rieke, Elizabeth          21 UMSN                 2:06.04    2:14.08    5  
       29.01  1:01.59  1:37.02  2:14.08                                    
  7 Gearke, Molly             22 RMM                  2:19.00    2:15.46    4  
       31.08  1:04.79  1:40.29  2:15.46                                    
  8 Jensen, Erin              20 UTAH                 2:15.36    2:16.55    3  
       31.80  1:06.42  1:41.89  2:16.55                                    
  9 Roper, Maggie             20 AAM                  2:14.27    2:19.87    2  
       31.82  1:06.36  1:42.95  2:19.87                                    
 10 Carson, Erin              23 ADMS                 2:28.55    2:37.52    1  
       34.49  1:14.01  1:56.00  2:37.52                                    
 
Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   4:52.83  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker-Mohl, Jessica      24 MELO                 5:30.00    5:30.47   11  
       29.43  1:00.98  1:33.62  2:07.16  2:40.84  3:14.81  3:48.58  4:22.87
     4:57.28  5:30.47                                                      
  2 Diamond, Margo            23 TOC                  5:30.00    5:34.39    9  
       30.51  1:03.52  1:37.30  2:11.66  2:46.13  3:19.73  3:52.40  4:25.48
     4:59.26  5:34.39                                                      
  3 Pizzo, Michelle           21 1776                 5:35.07    5:37.06    8  
       29.72  1:02.41  1:36.13  2:10.24  2:44.71  3:19.40  3:54.05  4:28.67
     5:03.26  5:37.06                                                      
  4 Palmer, Valerie           24 OSB                  5:50.00    5:48.87    7  
       31.56  1:05.52  1:40.29  2:15.70  2:51.01  3:26.77  4:02.66  4:38.83
     5:48.87                                                               
  5 Holmberg, Catherine       23 UNAT                 6:05.00    5:51.50    6  
       31.97  1:06.34  1:41.64  2:17.03  2:52.56  3:28.39  4:04.70  4:41.12
     5:17.14  5:51.50                                                      
  6 Reynolds, Cate            22 RMM                  5:40.00    5:54.07    5  
       30.88  1:04.86  1:40.52  2:17.01  2:53.84  3:30.44  4:06.88  4:42.82
     5:18.37  5:54.07                                                      
  7 Kung, Monica              23 NEM                  5:55.00    5:56.25    4  
       31.62  1:05.71  1:41.18  2:17.19  2:53.77  3:30.76  4:08.10  4:45.40
     5:21.43  5:56.25                                                      
  8 Crandell, Kelly           21 INWM                 6:15.00    5:58.55    3  
       32.36  1:07.90  1:43.54  2:18.96  2:54.48  3:30.88  4:08.42  4:45.50
     5:22.31  5:58.55                                                      
  9 Jensen, Erin              20 UTAH                 6:00.54    6:00.89    2  
       31.78  1:05.98  1:41.56  2:17.90  2:54.72  3:31.91  4:09.59  4:46.81
     5:25.14  6:00.89                                                      
 10 Gearke, Molly             22 RMM                  6:12.00    6:01.35    1  
       31.59  1:06.02  1:42.33  2:18.85  2:55.83  3:33.24  4:10.87  4:48.20
     5:25.55  6:01.35                                                      
 11 Roper, Maggie             20 AAM                  6:15.00    6:14.93  
       33.48  1:09.65  1:47.59  2:25.60  3:03.97  3:42.71  4:21.51  5:00.02
     5:38.42  6:14.93                                                      
 12 Schuler, Jami             19 UMSN                 6:33.18    8:13.65  
       42.54  1:29.90  2:18.82  3:08.23  3:58.65  4:50.69  5:40.97  6:31.75
     7:23.96  8:13.65                                                      
 
Women 19-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   10:29.13  3/11/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizzo, Michelle           21 1776                11:30.19   11:29.01   11  
       30.84  1:04.07  1:37.74  2:11.90  2:46.03  3:20.29  3:55.15  4:29.68
     5:04.64  5:39.54  6:14.46  6:49.43  7:24.41  7:59.68  8:34.92  9:10.27
     9:45.60 10:20.72 10:55.53 11:29.01                                    
  2 Reynolds, Cate            22 RMM                 12:00.00   12:11.21    9  
       31.84  1:06.09  1:41.29  2:17.08  2:52.95  3:28.83  4:05.25  4:42.48
     5:20.22  5:57.75  6:35.92  7:13.80  7:52.23  8:29.97  9:07.57  9:45.23
    10:22.85 11:00.47 11:36.95 12:11.21                                    
  3 Jensen, Erin              20 UTAH                12:30.95   12:15.96    8  
       32.17  1:07.87  1:43.80  2:19.63  2:55.95  3:32.27  4:09.16  4:47.69
     5:25.22  6:02.75  6:40.28  7:17.78  7:55.73  8:33.77  9:11.99  9:49.60
    10:27.10 11:04.80 11:42.43 12:15.96                                    
 
Women 19-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   17:31.70  1987      KAREN BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crandell, Kelly           21 INWM                22:00.00   21:23.30   11  
       34.51  1:12.28  1:50.96  2:29.74  3:08.68  3:47.50  4:26.17  5:04.68
     5:42.91  6:21.42  6:59.94  7:38.20  8:16.89  8:55.26  9:34.00 10:12.35
    10:51.32 11:30.39 12:09.73 12:48.98 13:28.34 14:08.26 14:48.05 15:27.89
    16:08.14 16:48.05 17:28.02 18:08.14 18:47.91 19:27.26 20:05.83 20:44.55
    21:23.30
 
Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   26.47  4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neill, Meaghan            20 ARIZ                   30.05      33.08   11  
  2 Malsom, Erin              24 CLVM                   32.74      33.43    9  
  3 Miller, Rebecca           22 VMST                   32.03      35.90    8  
 
Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   55.98  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole           23 TOC                    59.89    1:00.89   11  
       29.70  1:00.89                                                      
  2 Diamond, Margo            23 TOC                  1:00.00    1:02.79    9  
       30.46  1:02.79                                                      
  3 Neill, Meaghan            20 ARIZ                 1:07.50    1:08.62    8  
       32.56  1:08.62                                                      
  4 Powell, Ashley            23 PCAM                 1:07.45    1:09.45    7  
       33.46  1:09.45                                                      
  5 Malsom, Erin              24 CLVM                 1:10.68    1:12.73    6  
       35.98  1:12.73                                                      
  6 Chow, Jackie              23 SMMM                 1:15.78    1:13.05    5  
       34.75  1:13.05                                                      
  7 Miller, Rebecca           22 VMST                 1:15.07    1:19.36    4  
       38.53  1:19.36                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:59.22  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole           23 TOC                  2:10.67    2:13.71   11  
       32.15  1:06.30  1:40.06  2:13.71                                    
  2 Tucker-Mohl, Jessica      24 MELO                 2:20.00    2:16.39    9  
       32.20  1:06.72  1:41.47  2:16.39                                    
  3 Diamond, Margo            23 TOC                  2:15.00    2:21.43    8  
       33.64  1:09.72  1:45.38  2:21.43                                    
  4 Powell, Ashley            23 PCAM                 2:25.14    2:32.67    7  
       35.22  1:13.15  1:53.15  2:32.67                                    
  5 Malsom, Erin              24 CLVM                 2:59.95    2:35.01    6  
       37.52  1:16.10  1:56.07  2:35.01                                    
  6 Jensen, Erin              20 UTAH                 2:34.40    2:35.98    5  
       37.39  1:16.89  1:57.77  2:35.98                                    
  7 Miller, Rebecca           22 VMST                 2:40.19    2:55.95    4  
       41.57  1:26.05  2:11.10  2:55.95                                    
 
Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   30.25  5/23/1993 SUSIE MORTENSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                   33.20      31.59   11  
  2 Kung, Monica              23 NEM                    33.60      33.86    9  
  3 LeCompte, Devonee         22 HIMA                   34.91      34.38    8  
  4 Zilly, Maureen            22 UIUC                   37.00      35.66    7  
  5 Roper, Maggie             20 AAM                    35.70      36.11    6  
  6 Davis, Amanda             23 RMM                    50.00      45.16    5  
 -- Schuler, Jami             19 UMSN                   39.01         DQ  
 
Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:06.69  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                 1:10.50    1:08.02   11  
       32.19  1:08.02                                                      
  2 Kung, Monica              23 NEM                  1:15.60    1:14.03    9  
       33.87  1:14.03                                                      
  3 Felton, Tanya             23 LCAM                 1:14.99    1:14.12    8  
       35.36  1:14.12                                                      
  4 LeCompte, Devonee         22 HIMA                 1:16.58    1:14.55    7  
       35.51  1:14.55                                                      
  5 Zilly, Maureen            22 UIUC                 1:17.68    1:19.72    6  
       36.35  1:19.72                                                      
  6 Roper, Maggie             20 AAM                  1:18.50    1:20.00    5  
       38.60  1:20.00                                                      
  7 Crandell, Kelly           21 INWM                 1:21.25    1:21.13    4  
       38.40  1:21.13                                                      
  8 Schuler, Jami             19 UMSN                 1:23.00    1:31.73    3  
       43.94  1:31.73                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   2:24.51  5/16/1999 CYNTHIA JANSSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                 2:32.50    2:27.95   11  
       33.49  1:10.35  1:48.89  2:27.95                                    
  2 Felton, Tanya             23 LCAM                 2:49.38    2:36.95    8.5
       36.28  1:16.43  1:56.63  2:36.95                                    
  2 Nelson, Christina         24 IM                   2:43.84    2:36.95    8.5
       35.00  1:13.87  1:55.27  2:36.95                                    
  4 Kung, Monica              23 NEM                  2:48.00    2:42.63    7  
       35.54  1:16.11  1:59.13  2:42.63                                    
  5 Pizzo, Michelle           21 1776                 2:42.00    2:46.46    6  
       37.42  1:19.35  2:03.19  2:46.46                                    
  6 Roper, Maggie             20 AAM                  2:50.90    2:52.49    5  
       38.96  1:22.67  2:07.48  2:52.49                                    
  7 Crandell, Kelly           21 INWM                 2:58.89    2:52.86    4  
       38.79  1:22.18  2:06.84  2:52.86                                    
  8 Chow, Caroline            22 SMMM                 2:58.99    2:55.22    3  
       38.97  1:22.77  2:08.39  2:55.22                                    
 
Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   25.46  4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Jacqueline            24 MICH                   28.50      27.73   11  
  2 Neill, Meaghan            20 ARIZ                   29.90      29.76    9  
  3 Holmberg, Catherine       23 UNAT                   30.50      30.24    8  
  4 LeCompte, Devonee         22 HIMA                   29.04      30.32    7  
  5 Chow, Jackie              23 SMMM                   32.80      32.42    6  
  6 Miller, Rebecca           22 VMST                   30.58      34.77    5  
 -- Palmer, Valerie           24 OSB                    30.00         DQ  
 -- Diamond, Margo            23 TOC                    30.00         DQ  
 
Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   55.67  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Catherine       23 UNAT                 1:06.00    1:04.32   11  
       30.64  1:04.32                                                      
  2 Pizzo, Michelle           21 1776                 1:03.09    1:05.42    9  
       30.54  1:05.42                                                      
  3 Rieke, Elizabeth          21 UMSN                 1:06.54    1:07.37    8  
       30.32  1:07.37                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   2:02.28  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Catherine       23 UNAT                 2:24.00    2:21.21   11  
       31.49  1:06.83  1:43.62  2:21.21                                    
  2 Pizzo, Michelle           21 1776                 2:21.29    2:25.21    9  
       32.13  1:08.68  1:46.89  2:25.21                                    
  3 Rieke, Elizabeth          21 UMSN                 2:40.00    2:34.00    8  
       33.68  1:12.08  1:52.17  2:34.00                                    
  4 Jensen, Erin              20 UTAH                 2:55.66    2:47.14    7  
       35.26  1:17.45  2:02.96  2:47.14                                    
 
Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   59.21  5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole           23 TOC                  1:01.63    1:02.00   11  
       28.76  1:02.00                                                      
  2 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                 1:04.85    1:02.19    9  
       28.85  1:02.19                                                      
  3 Felton, Tanya             23 LCAM                 1:03.50    1:02.88    8  
       29.71  1:02.88                                                      
  4 Nelson, Christina         24 IM                   1:09.42    1:06.62    7  
       32.57  1:06.62                                                      
  5 LeCompte, Devonee         22 HIMA                 1:07.80    1:07.58    6  
       32.50  1:07.58                                                      
  6 Frisch, Alexandria        23 VMST                 1:11.13    1:08.33    5  
       32.73  1:08.33                                                      
  7 Powell, Ashley            23 PCAM                 1:08.10    1:08.63    4  
       32.55  1:08.63                                                      
  8 Kung, Monica              23 NEM                  1:08.30    1:08.78    3  
       32.26  1:08.78                                                      
  9 Zilly, Maureen            22 UIUC                 1:15.50    1:11.46    2  
       34.76  1:11.46                                                      
 10 Palmer, Valerie           24 OSB                  1:05.00    1:11.59    1  
       32.70  1:11.59                                                      
 11 Chow, Caroline            22 SMMM                 1:12.21    1:13.46  
       33.42  1:13.46                                                      
 12 Roper, Maggie             20 AAM                  1:11.60    1:13.83  
       35.98  1:13.83                                                      
 13 Neill, Meaghan            20 ARIZ                 1:05.40    1:14.14  
       31.79  1:14.14                                                      
 14 Gearke, Molly             22 RMM                  1:14.00    1:14.57  
       34.92  1:14.57                                                      
 15 Miller, Rebecca           22 VMST                 1:11.13    1:17.61  
       34.89  1:17.61                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   2:05.30  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                 2:17.69    2:11.77   11  
       29.25  1:02.86  1:40.35  2:11.77                                    
  2 Omphroy, Nicole           23 TOC                  2:12.56    2:16.03    9  
       29.63  1:03.38  1:44.27  2:16.03                                    
  3 Felton, Tanya             23 LCAM                 2:15.13    2:16.11    8  
       30.05  1:05.32  1:46.09  2:16.11                                    
  4 Nelson, Christina         24 IM                   2:32.87    2:25.03    7  
       31.96  1:11.11  1:51.27  2:25.03                                    
  5 Palmer, Valerie           24 OSB                  2:25.00    2:30.45    6  
       31.56  1:10.13  1:55.31  2:30.45                                    
  6 Rieke, Elizabeth          21 UMSN                 2:29.80    2:32.85    5  
       32.26  1:12.14  1:58.45  2:32.85                                    
  7 Neill, Meaghan            20 ARIZ                 2:20.33    2:36.87    4  
       32.61  1:11.53  1:59.51  2:36.87                                    
  8 Zilly, Maureen            22 UIUC                 2:37.50    2:37.95    3  
       33.16  1:16.59  2:00.15  2:37.95                                    
  9 Chow, Caroline            22 SMMM                 2:42.64    2:40.38    2  
       33.35  1:13.31  2:00.92  2:40.38                                    
 10 Miller, Rebecca           22 VMST                 2:45.55    2:57.78    1  
       36.01  1:20.38  2:13.18  2:57.78                                    
 
Women 19-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   4:18.37  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizzo, Michelle           21 1776                 5:01.29    5:05.51   11  
       31.34  1:07.63  1:48.75  2:28.96  3:13.61  3:58.05  4:32.22  5:05.51
  2 Reynolds, Cate            22 RMM                  5:10.00    5:30.91    9  
       35.15  1:16.87  1:58.78  2:40.51  3:28.02  4:16.94  4:52.21  5:30.91
  3 Neill, Meaghan            20 ARIZ                 5:35.10    5:53.20    8  
       33.66  1:18.04  2:00.73  2:43.13  3:34.09  4:27.20  5:09.84  5:53.20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50