2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:38.68  5/24/1992 HOLMES LUMBER                               
                         K BEATTIE, M ROEBUCK, L NEARY, S MILLER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM  'A'                        1:45.80    1:46.17   22  
     1) Olson, Megan 23                 2) Salcedo, Helen 26              
     3) Dash, Melon 47                  4) Rainer, Anna 40                
       26.02    54.60  1:20.60  1:46.17                                    
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:41.80    1:47.18   18  
     1) Schlesinger, Violetta 32        2) Frisch, Alexandria 23          
     3) Phillips, Alice 36              4) Powis, Patricia 41             
       27.92    54.00  1:19.50  1:47.18                                    
  3 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:53.00    1:47.61   16  
     1) Kubo, Anjanette 31              2) LeCompte, Devonee 22           
     3) Patz, Amy 31                    4) Lehmer, Sheri 34               
       26.71    54.48  1:22.58  1:47.61                                    
  4 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:56.00    1:51.82   14  
     1) Geil, Kimberly 32               2) Moen, Teri 33                  
     3) Keaten, Heather 32              4) Gearke, Molly 22               
       27.57    54.94  1:23.20  1:51.82                                    
  5 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MASTERS  'A'                 1:50.00    1:52.13   12  
     1) Hudson, Carol-Ann 44            2) Felton, Linda 51               
     3) James, Rene 38                  4) Felton, Tanya 23               
       28.01    57.18  1:26.33  1:52.13                                    
  6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:49.60    1:53.99   10  
     1) Morrison, Sage 27               2) Misiorski, Marcia 44           
     3) Kung, Monica 23                 4) Fox, Michele 32                
       27.30    59.81  1:27.17  1:53.99                                    
  7 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTERS  'A'                    1:52.50    1:55.20    8  
     1) Elletson, Amy 33                2) Adams, Kari 36                 
     3) Ray, Kimberly 25                4) Malsom, Erin 24                
       27.28    56.63  1:26.68  1:55.20                                    
  8 UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBRASKA  'A'                  1:52.00    1:56.00    6  
     1) Rieke, Elizabeth 21             2) Schuler, Jami 19               
     3) Kremla, Heather 27              4) Ortman, Martha 32              
       27.89  1:02.46  1:30.71  1:56.00                                    
  9 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                   1:52.20    2:08.86    4  
     1) Miller, Rebecca 22              2) Hanifer, Mary Beth 32          
     3) Kaufmann, Karen 37              4) Waggoner, Kathy 35             
       30.97  1:03.47  1:38.19  2:08.86                                    
 10 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              2:03.99    2:12.99    2  
     1) Bullock, Kathi 48               2) James, Katryn 46               
     3) Neill, Meaghan 20               4) Bayly, Helen 65                
       29.55  1:02.61  1:32.82  2:12.99                                    
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:50.50  4/30/2000 N CAROLINA                                  
                         E SULLIVAN, R BRUCH, H HAGEMAN, J MANCINI         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM  'A'                        1:56.00    1:55.97   22  
     1) Rainer, Anna 40                 2) Salcedo, Helen 26              
     3) Dash, Melon 47                  4) Olson, Megan 23                
       29.63  1:00.39  1:31.71  1:55.97                                    
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:54.30    2:02.96   18  
     1) Schlesinger, Violetta 32        2) Waggoner, Kathy 35             
     3) Conlin, Cheryl 34               4) Frisch, Alexandria 23          
       33.05  1:08.31  1:36.81  2:02.96                                    
  3 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               2:06.00    2:03.66   16  
     1) Kubo, Anjanette 31              2) LeCompte, Devonee 22           
     3) Lehmer, Sheri 34                4) Patz, Amy 31                   
       31.72  1:06.72  1:35.40  2:03.66                                    
  4 LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MASTERS  'A'                 2:06.50    2:07.61   12  
     1) James, Rene 38                  2) Felton, Linda 51               
     3) Hudson, Carol-Ann 44            4) Felton, Tanya 23               
       34.25  1:12.33  1:41.97  2:07.61                                    
  5 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTERS  'A'                    2:07.10    2:10.96   10  
     1) Elletson, Amy 33                2) Ray, Kimberly 25               
     3) Adams, Kari 36                  4) Malsom, Erin 24                
       31.98  1:11.12  1:42.86  2:10.96                                    
  6 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       2:25.00    2:16.23    8  
     1) Gearke, Molly 22                2) Nolte, Susan 41                
     3) Keaten, Heather 32              4) Geil, Kimberly 32              
       36.36  1:16.57  1:48.96  2:16.23                                    
  7 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                2:05.70    2:16.34    6  
     1) Fox, Michele 32                 2) Kung, Monica 23                
     3) Misiorski, Marcia 44            4) Morrison, Sage 27              
       33.92  1:07.54  1:48.96  2:16.34                                    
  8 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                   2:06.20    2:22.71    4  
     1) Martin, Stephanie 25            2) Hanifer, Mary Beth 32          
     3) Miller, Rebecca 22              4) Kaufmann, Karen 37             
       33.73  1:14.82  1:48.47  2:22.71                                    
  9 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              2:24.99    2:27.50    2  
     1) James, Katryn 46                2) Emory, Susan 45                
     3) Neill, Meaghan 20               4) Fischer, Chris 37              
       35.81  1:24.31  1:56.42  2:27.50                                    
 -- THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             1:46.50         DQ   14  
     1) Quinn, Phyllis 46               2) Welting, Laureen 36            
     3) Meyer, Marguerite 43            4) Reding, Katie 26               
       35.72  1:08.30  1:41.27       DQ                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:37.40  5/7/1989  LONE STAR                                   
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L, A PLESS                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    1:50.10    1:44.03   22  
     1) Ward, Cheryl 36                 2) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 35     
     3) Callahan, Anita 44              4) Coulson-Moore, Heather 32      
       25.17    51.20  1:18.60  1:44.03                                    
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:44.30    1:45.82   18  
     1) Conlin, Cheryl 34               2) Bittner, Molly Dean 36         
     3) Martin, Stephanie 25            4) Baker, Beth 41                 
       26.45    53.10  1:21.53  1:45.82                                    
  3 OREGON  'A'                                       1:46.50    1:46.54   16  
     1) Topp, Suzanne 34                2) Quan, Sara 29                  
     3) Hafner, Cara 31                 4) Jenkins, Valerie 38            
       27.90    54.93  1:20.96  1:46.54                                    
  4 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       1:49.00    1:48.20   14  
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40        2) Coover, Janet 38               
     3) Koonings, Marianne 45           4) Larson, Julia 26               
       24.45    52.94  1:22.67  1:48.20                                    
  5 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS  'A'                        1:50.50    1:49.14   12  
     1) Ooi, May 25                     2) Shoenberger, Linda 54          
     3) Lawrie, Dawn 26                 4) Liu, Limin 26                  
       25.45    56.26  1:24.08  1:49.14                                    
  6 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:54.40    1:50.26   10  
     1) Bussart, Megan 31               2) Corner, Holly 35               
     3) Dillon, Jean 28                 4) Heusted, Karin 33              
       28.83    56.91  1:23.10  1:50.26                                    
  7 ILLINOIS MASTERS  'A'                             1:51.00    1:52.59    8  
     1) Day, Nadine 31                  2) Delanois, Barbara 46           
     3) Sweeney, Mim 38                 4) Dillmann, Liz 37               
       24.52    56.67  1:26.92  1:52.59                                    
  8 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:51.00    1:53.55    6  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 33       2) Chovanes, Betsy 42             
     3) Benediet, Anita 38              4) Soso, Catherine 44             
       26.30    56.41  1:25.82  1:53.55                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:47.70  5/16/1999 SLUG                                        
                         M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OREGON  'A'                                       2:00.50    1:55.42   22  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie 38             2) Hafner, Cara 31                
     3) Quan, Sara 29                   4) Topp, Suzanne 34               
       28.65  1:00.00  1:28.58  1:55.42                                    
  2 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    2:03.70    1:56.89   18  
     1) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 35      2) Coulson-Moore, Heather 32      
     3) Ward, Cheryl 36                 4) Callahan, Anita 44             
       30.08  1:02.61  1:29.49  1:56.89                                    
  3 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       2:01.00    1:59.93   16  
     1) Larson, Julia 26                2) Coover, Janet 38               
     3) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40        4) Koonings, Marianne 45          
       30.39  1:03.77  1:29.72  1:59.93                                    
  4 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   2:05.00    2:02.29   14  
     1) Corner, Holly 35                2) Dillon, Jean 28                
     3) Heusted, Karin 33               4) Bussart, Megan 31              
       32.91  1:04.94  1:34.03  2:02.29                                    
  5 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS  'A'                        2:04.50    2:02.77   12  
     1) Lawrie, Dawn 26                 2) Ooi, May 25                    
     3) Liu, Limin 26                   4) Shoenberger, Linda 54          
       33.84  1:05.95  1:32.14  2:02.77                                    
  6 ILLINOIS MASTERS  'A'                             2:05.00    2:06.98   10  
     1) Day, Nadine 31                  2) Sweeney, Mim 38                
     3) Dillmann, Liz 37                4) Delanois, Barbara 46           
       29.25  1:08.06  1:35.76  2:06.98                                    
  7 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:08.00    2:08.28    8  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 33       2) McDonald, Jeni 28              
     3) Strong, Susan 30                4) Geary, Heather 30              
       31.71  1:07.57  1:37.45  2:08.28                                    
 -- THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             1:51.80         DQ  
     1) McLaren, Maureen 28             2) Tong, Jessica 27               
       27.98    59.56  1:26.90       DQ                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL:   1:42.61  5/21/1995 NEW ENGLAND                                 
                         J LUKER, J FELDMANN, C HALLETT, G WETTACH         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:40.00    1:39.23   22  
     1) Von Evig, Julia 40              2) Garnier, Kathy 41              
     3) Lee, Sarah 35                   4) Sappey, Collette 37            
       24.91    49.76  1:14.97  1:39.23                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'B'                       1:46.50    1:45.56   18  
     1) Crouch, Kim 40                  2) Campbell, Ellen 39             
     3) Shinn, Jennifer 36              4) Hagadorn, Heather 37           
       25.52    51.86  1:20.26  1:45.56                                    
  3 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:48.00    1:46.58   16  
     1) Wiseman, Jennifer 41            2) Duran, Nancy 40                
     3) Ford, June 40                   4) Shipman, Kathy 41              
       27.90    53.74  1:20.84  1:46.58                                    
  4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:46.00    1:47.54   14  
     1) Grilli, Tracy 45                2) Delgrosso, Patti 36            
     3) Roy, Michele 38                 4) Feldmann, Joel 50              
       27.95    55.86  1:22.46  1:47.54                                    
  5 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              1:47.39    1:48.12   12  
     1) Pollard, Paula 38               2) Winslow, Laura 42              
     3) Fischer, Chris 37               4) Hobbs, Liz 40                  
       26.79    53.41  1:23.62  1:48.12                                    
  6 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:47.00    1:48.17   10  
     1) Mathews, Carolyn 39             2) Berg, Tonya 43                 
     3) Wilson, Lisa 40                 4) Courtney, Zena 42              
       26.37    56.45  1:22.62  1:48.17                                    
  7 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'C'                       1:50.00    1:54.17    8  
     1) Vanderpoel, Nicole 37           2) Washburn, Lynette 38           
     3) Rocke, Jennifer 36              4) Smith, Laura 36                
       28.22    57.46  1:26.74  1:54.17                                    
  8 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               1:55.00    1:57.26    6  
     1) Renner, Janet 40                2) Henry, Cheryl 36               
     3) Faust, Candace 42               4) Iseppi, Esther 44              
       30.02    59.86  1:28.66  1:57.26                                    
  9 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               2:06.00    1:59.07    4  
     1) Heldt, Jeaneen 40               2) Demirbag, Jocelyn 40           
     3) White, Jennifer 35              4) Winn, Christine 36             
       29.72    59.18  1:29.74  1:59.07                                    
 10 OREGON  'A'                                       1:52.50    2:04.75    2  
     1) Harris, Barbara 42              2) Call, Kathy 50                 
     3) Crabbe, Colette 45              4) Peterson, Connie 47            
       28.70    57.84  1:25.09  2:04.75                                    
 11 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLINS  'A'                    2:20.00    2:05.99  
     1) McCubbin, Miek 66               2) Maestre, Laura 35              
     3) Finch, Dale 51                  4) Lee, Cindy 44                  
       34.90  1:06.22  1:38.42  2:05.99                                    
 12 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:57.00    2:31.39  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge 63              2) Cook, Colleen 36               
     3) Rambo, Heidimarie 40            4) Marini, Lynne 49               
       32.83  1:10.02  1:54.37  2:31.39                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL:   1:56.99  5/12/1996 WALNUT CREEK                                
                         P LANDERS, D HEINSON, C MONAMARA, P ROEMER        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:54.50    1:53.58   22  
     1) Sappey, Collette 37             2) Lee, Sarah 35                  
     3) Von Evig, Julia 40              4) Garnier, Kathy 41              
       29.16  1:00.44  1:29.14  1:53.58                                    
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:55.80    1:56.54   18  
     1) Baker, Beth 41                  2) Powis, Patricia 41             
     3) Phillips, Alice 36              4) Bittner, Molly Dean 36         
       29.14  1:01.85  1:32.10  1:56.54                                    
  3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'B'                       2:02.00    1:57.15   16  
     1) Smith, Laura 36                 2) Campbell, Ellen 39             
     3) Crouch, Kim 40                  4) Hagadorn, Heather 37           
       31.35  1:04.31  1:31.78  1:57.15                                    
  4 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:59.80    1:59.20   14  
     1) Mathews, Carolyn 39             2) Berg, Tonya 43                 
     3) Courtney, Zena 42               4) Wilson, Lisa 40                
       30.17  1:05.09  1:33.31  1:59.20                                    
  5 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              2:02.79    2:00.12   12  
     1) Hobbs, Liz 40                   2) Pollard, Paula 38              
     3) Winslow, Laura 42               4) Bullock, Kathi 48              
       29.19  1:02.97  1:31.74  2:00.12                                    
  6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                2:01.28    2:01.07   10  
     1) Grilli, Tracy 45                2) Roy, Michele 38                
     3) Feldmann, Joel 50               4) Delgrosso, Patti 36            
       32.29  1:05.35  1:33.54  2:01.07                                    
  7 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               2:03.00    2:01.83    8  
     1) Duran, Nancy 40                 2) Ford, June 40                  
     3) Shipman, Kathy 41               4) Wiseman, Jennifer 41           
       32.64  1:07.50  1:34.94  2:01.83                                    
  8 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'C'                       2:04.00    2:09.56    6  
     1) Rocke, Jennifer 36              2) Washburn, Lynette 38           
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole 37           4) Shinn, Jennifer 36             
       34.33  1:08.18  1:41.43  2:09.56                                    
  9 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               2:15.00    2:11.65    4  
     1) Winn, Christine 36              2) Demirbag, Jocelyn 40           
     3) Iseppi, Esther 44               4) Renner, Janet 40               
       35.06  1:11.01  1:42.22  2:11.65                                    
 10 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:11.60    2:11.91    2  
     1) Chovanes, Betsy 42              2) Alexander, Martha 52           
     3) Soso, Catherine 44              4) Benediet, Anita 38             
       33.85  1:12.04  1:42.29  2:11.91                                    
 11 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               2:22.00    2:16.68  
     1) Faust, Candace 42               2) Henry, Cheryl 36               
     3) White, Jennifer 35              4) Heldt, Jeaneen 40              
       35.40  1:12.20  1:47.35  2:16.68                                    
 12 OREGON  'A'                                       2:10.50    2:19.36  
     1) Call, Kathy 50                  2) Crabbe, Colette 45             
     3) Harris, Barbara 42              4) Peterson, Connie 47            
       36.84  1:10.55  1:40.61  2:19.36                                    
 13 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLINS  'A'                    2:40.00    2:29.19  
     1) McCubbin, Miek 66               2) Finch, Dale 51                 
     3) Lee, Cindy 44                   4) Maestre, Laura 35              
       43.70  1:26.43  1:57.73  2:29.19                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:48.24  4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS                                   
                         D OGIER, S JONES-ROY, L VAL, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:47.00    1:45.48   22  
     1) Moore, Jo 47                    2) Davis, Charlotte 52            
     3) Glassman, Debbie 48             4) Lippold, Mary 46               
       26.07    52.86  1:19.54  1:45.48                                    
  2 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:52.00    1:55.71   18  
     1) Kimball, Patti 46               2) Foster, Laurie 45              
     3) Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann 56     4) Steiger, Regula 50             
       28.63  1:01.25  1:29.01  1:55.71                                    
  3 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:58.00    1:55.76   16  
     1) Swigert, Debbie 46              2) Kahn, Sally 51                 
     3) Alexander, Martha 52            4) Landers, Patty 45              
       29.43    58.09  1:28.00  1:55.76                                    
  4 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:56.69    1:58.09   14  
     1) Parisi, Robin 47                2) Hendryx, Teri 48               
     3) Pierson, Ginger 56              4) Schumann, Susanne 64           
       25.51    54.51  1:25.63  1:58.09                                    
  5 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:57.00    1:59.74   12  
     1) Roche, Carolyn 51               2) Haan, Mary Wohl 48             
     3) Anderson, Cynthica 45           4) Rosener, Karen 48              
       30.20  1:00.88  1:32.50  1:59.74                                    
  6 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   2:02.30    2:05.53   10  
     1) Detrick, Johnnie 66             2) Miller, Nancy 52               
     3) Braaten, Kitten 46              4) Bennett, Lisa 46               
       33.49  1:06.72  1:37.58  2:05.53                                    
  7 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'B'                   2:02.60    2:06.81    8  
     1) Gundred, Barb 50                2) Welch, Sarah 55                
     3) Dybdahl, Dempsey 53             4) Dillon, Sally 55               
       28.74  1:01.12  1:35.94  2:06.81                                    
  8 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'B'                         2:12.00    2:11.53    6  
     1) Apple, Kate 53                  2) Murphy, Bonnie 52              
     3) Nakagaki, Jeanne 48             4) Scott, Stephanie 55            
       32.18  1:07.21  1:38.28  2:11.53                                    
  9 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               2:10.00    2:12.99    4  
     1) Groth, Lollie 46                2) Aiu, Mavis 46                  
     3) Mauri, Carla 63                 4) Wagner, Marie 45               
       36.14  1:07.47  1:41.45  2:12.99                                    
 10 OREGON  'A'                                       2:13.50    2:14.09    2  
     1) Buck, Kathleen 51               2) Rousseau, Sandi 54             
     3) Asleson, Elke 50                4) Hodge, Peggie 62               
       31.91  1:02.73  1:36.27  2:14.09                                    
 11 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'B'                       2:12.50    2:18.22  
     1) Yoder, Margie 49                2) Young, Lydia 53                
     3) Anziano, Marcia 57              4) Klatt, Trudy 52                
       35.18  1:08.09  1:44.74  2:18.22                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:00.94  4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS                                   
                         D OGIER, S JONES-ROY, L VAL, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      2:04.69    2:08.51   22  
     1) Hendryx, Teri 48                2) Pierson, Ginger 56             
     3) Parisi, Robin 47                4) Schumann, Susanne 64           
       33.94  1:08.90  1:36.11  2:08.51                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       2:13.50    2:09.84   18  
     1) Haan, Mary Wohl 48              2) Anderson, Cynthica 45          
     3) Rosener, Karen 48               4) Roche, Carolyn 51              
       34.42  1:12.95  1:41.70  2:09.84                                    
  3 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               2:08.00    2:11.17   16  
     1) Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann 56     2) Steiger, Regula 50             
     3) Kimball, Patti 46               4) Foster, Laurie 45              
       33.18  1:07.20  1:38.58  2:11.17                                    
  4 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:07.00    2:12.02   14  
     1) Landers, Patty 45               2) Murphy, Bonnie 52              
     3) Swigert, Debbie 46              4) Kahn, Sally 51                 
       31.30  1:13.33  1:43.45  2:12.02                                    
  5 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'B'                   2:13.00    2:17.47   12  
     1) Davis, Charlotte 52             2) Dillon, Sally 55               
     3) Welch, Sarah 55                 4) Lippold, Mary 46               
       33.22  1:12.69  1:49.50  2:17.47                                    
  6 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   2:19.30    2:21.46   10  
     1) Bennett, Lisa 46                2) Miller, Nancy 52               
     3) Braaten, Kitten 46              4) Detrick, Johnnie 66            
       34.30  1:13.31  1:46.77  2:21.46                                    
  7 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               2:25.00    2:28.92    8  
     1) Aiu, Mavis 46                   2) Wagner, Marie 45               
     3) Mauri, Carla 63                 4) Groth, Lollie 46               
       35.80  1:12.78  1:53.46  2:28.92                                    
  8 OREGON  'A'                                       2:31.50    2:33.23    6  
     1) Asleson, Elke 50                2) Buck, Kathleen 51              
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 54              4) Hodge, Peggie 62               
       39.60  1:21.06  1:55.17  2:33.23                                    
  9 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'B'                       3:05.00    2:39.66    4  
     1) Young, Lydia 53                 2) Klatt, Trudy 52                
     3) Anziano, Marcia 57              4) Yoder, Margie 49               
       39.52  1:19.09  2:05.65  2:39.66                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:02.97  4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS                                
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       2:11.55    2:15.70   22  
     1) Little, Jeanne 65               2) Jordan, Betsy 65               
     3) Lund, Lynne 61                  4) Marr, Jackie 58                
       33.76  1:08.65  1:43.17  2:15.70                                    
  2 PIRATE SWIMMERS  'A'                              2:34.70    2:38.03   18  
     1) Carroll, Jerilyn 56             2) Stone, Marjorie 78             
     3) Menk, Sally 63                  4) Watson, Jessie 56              
       37.48  1:22.27  2:04.20  2:38.03                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:19.50  4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       2:27.55    2:35.52   22  
     1) Jordan, Betsy 65                2) Marr, Jackie 58                
     3) Lund, Lynne 61                  4) Little, Jeanne 65              
       37.50  1:23.19  2:01.88  2:35.52                                    
  2 PIRATE SWIMMERS  'A'                              3:03.10    3:08.13   18  
     1) Watson, Jessie 56               2) Stone, Marjorie 78             
     3) Carroll, Jerilyn 56             4) Menk, Sally 63                 
       43.98  1:40.20  2:25.95  3:08.13                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:17.37  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                  
                         B GRAVER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:32.80    2:49.30   22  
     1) Monroe, Donna 68                2) Alexander, Joan 70             
     3) Duncan, Jean 69                 4) Hirsch, Ann 71                 
       41.82  1:23.14  2:09.99  2:49.30                                    
  2 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               3:00.00    3:04.03   18  
     1) Parrish, Judy 69                2) Johnson, Margaret 71           
     3) Blickfeldt, Beth 76             4) Stowell, Diane 68              
       46.04  1:31.41  2:29.43  3:04.03                                    
  3 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLINS  'A'                    4:00.00    4:16.86   16  
     1) Etienne, Audrey 85              2) Stupfel, Gloria 75             
     3) Buel, Hilda 88                  4) Lambertson, Ann 71             
       51.07  1:58.53  3:23.42  4:16.86                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:41.79  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                  
                         B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         3:19.60    3:08.61   22  
     1) Duncan, Jean 69                 2) Hirsch, Ann 71                 
     3) Alexander, Joan 70              4) Monroe, Donna 68               
       56.53  2:28.68  3:08.61                                             
  2 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               3:00.00    3:20.01   18  
     1) Stowell, Diane 68               2) Blickfeldt, Beth 76            
     3) Parrish, Judy 69                4) Johnson, Margaret 71           
       43.19  1:47.91  2:32.61  3:20.01                                    
  3 SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLINS  'A'                    4:30.00    5:31.97   16  
     1) Etienne, Audrey 85              2) Buel, Hilda 88                 
     3) Stupfel, Gloria 75              4) Lambertson, Ann 71             
     2:55.66  4:38.12  5:31.97                                             
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL:   3:17.13  5/2/1999  DC MASTERS                                  
                         MINNA HAMNER, RUTH THORSEN, MIMI LEE, ANNE WALKER 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC MASTERS  'A'                                   4:10.00    3:51.87   22  
     1) Walker, Anne 86                 2) Lathram, Mary 86               
     3) Thorsen, Ruth 81                4) Hamner, Minna 79               
       52.57  1:55.85  2:59.69  3:51.87                                    
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #43