2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

Final Results

Men 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:24.72  5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING                              
                         J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, R DUNNE, R KILLEEN       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTERS  'A'                    1:28.10    1:27.57   22  
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 30         2) Hughes, Keith 40               
     3) Peterson, Eric 31               4) Wynn, Ryan 23                  
       22.00    44.59  1:06.39  1:27.57                                    
  2 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:34.00    1:30.62   18  
     1) Wee, James 31                   2) Dailey, Alexander 26           
     3) Kaya, Reece 19                  4) McCary, Michael 31             
       23.26    46.46  1:08.31  1:30.62                                    
  3 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:31.80    1:32.57   16  
     1) Santos, Roque 34                2) Mundelius, Matthew 29          
     3) Bledsoe, Daniel 32              4) Berner, Greg 24                
       23.50    47.39  1:11.03  1:32.57                                    
  4 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       1:35.00    1:32.84   14  
     1) Keeney, Mike 47                 2) Brassil, Dan 29                
     3) Gutenberg, Peter 27             4) Conway, Adam 23                
       23.84    47.28  1:11.63  1:32.84                                    
  5 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:33.50    1:34.10   12  
     1) Paul, Darcy 26                  2) Goldman, Mark 30               
     3) Broudy, Marc 31                 4) Levan, Steven 24               
       23.26    45.36  1:11.11  1:34.10                                    
  6 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:33.90    1:35.47   10  
     1) Miller, James 20                2) Wolfle, James 33               
     3) Fitzhugh, Will 34               4) Williams, Neill 34             
       27.25    50.10  1:14.29  1:35.47                                    
  7 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS  'A'                        1:51.90    1:40.78    8  
     1) Allred, Samuel 23               2) Walker, Joseph 60              
     3) Lintz, Steven 51                4) Laurie, Rob 35                 
       24.96    54.21  1:18.95  1:40.78                                    
  8 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'B'                1:39.30    1:41.47    6  
     1) Geary, Bill 44                  2) Mitchell, John 24              
     3) Murphy, Mark 36                 4) Camelio, Matthew 31            
       24.55    49.09  1:16.20  1:41.47                                    
 
Men 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL:   1:33.18  5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING                              
                         J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTERS  'A'                    1:38.90    1:39.16   22  
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 30         2) Boodt, Bradley 34              
     3) Peterson, Eric 31               4) Wynn, Ryan 23                  
       25.69    54.10  1:17.50  1:39.16                                    
  2 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:41.00    1:39.57   18  
     1) Chao, Hector 38                 2) Santos, Roque 34               
     3) Berner, Greg 24                 4) Bledsoe, Daniel 32             
       26.78    53.11  1:16.14  1:39.57                                    
  3 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       1:40.00    1:45.39   16  
     1) Johnson, Charlie 32             2) Brassil, Dan 29                
     3) Conway, Adam 23                 4) Keeney, Mike 47                
       30.91    59.91  1:22.11  1:45.39                                    
  4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:46.35    1:55.12   14  
     1) Levan, Steven 24                2) Camelio, Matthew 31            
     3) Meltz, Joel 45                  4) Goldman, Mark 30               
       29.01  1:02.52  1:32.00  1:55.12                                    
  5 SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS  'A'                        1:55.45    1:55.19   12  
     1) Lintz, Steven 51                2) Allred, Samuel 23              
     3) Laurie, Rob 35                  4) Lawrie, Jim 55                 
       31.35  1:02.97  1:26.80  1:55.19                                    
  6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'B'                2:08.11    2:05.55   10  
     1) Mitchell, John 24               2) Prescott, AL 33                
     3) Murphy, Mark 36                 4) Grilli, David 47               
       30.68  1:07.90  1:38.33  2:05.55                                    
  7 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:46.50    2:10.83    8  
     1) Miller, Jim 51                  2) Mc Cowan, Edwin 54             
     3) Miller, James 20                4) Woods, Tom 59                  
       33.67  1:09.47  1:38.51  2:10.83                                    
 -- HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:43.00         DQ  
     1) Wee, James 31                   2) Dailey, Alexander 26           
     3) Kaya, Reece 19                  4) McCary, Michael 31             
       27.02    54.43  1:18.04       DQ                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:23.34  5/21/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                             
                         JOHN SMITH, JEFF FREY, CLAY BRITT, SAM SEIPLE     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             1:22.00    1:25.06   22  
     1) Keppeler, John 35               2) Larson, Greg 32                
     3) Wanie, Lee 28                   4) Kittredge, Brad 25             
       21.15    42.93  1:04.24  1:25.06                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:31.50    1:26.85   18  
     1) McCormick, Aaron 27             2) Gonzales, Mike 35              
     3) Smith, Paul 42                  4) Smit, Robbert-Paul 33          
       21.96    43.13  1:05.81  1:26.85                                    
  3 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:31.69    1:32.35   16  
     1) Zolna, William 32               2) Otto, Douglas 43               
     3) Burleson, David 45              4) Haslach, Timothy 40            
       22.78    46.14  1:09.92  1:32.35                                    
  4 MANATEE AQUATICS  'A'                             1:33.84    1:34.27   14  
     1) Fordyce, Paul 32                2) Finney, Peter 34               
     3) Kaufman, Seth 33                4) Hale, William 31               
       23.38    46.38  1:11.55  1:34.27                                    
  5 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:35.20    1:34.91   12  
     1) Gothberg, Brad 40               2) Heaney, Michael 35             
     3) Chao, Hector 38                 4) Tomerlin, Daniel 34            
       23.24    46.87  1:10.79  1:34.91                                    
  6 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS  'A'                     1:35.00    1:34.94   10  
     1) Bordron, Patrice 34             2) Callahan, Jim 44               
     3) MC Leod, Mark 42                4) Stickney, Michael 45           
       23.04    46.55  1:11.57  1:34.94                                    
  7 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  'A'                           1:37.50    1:36.25    8  
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 46         2) Hayward, David 41              
     3) Collins, Michael 36             4) Craun, Adam 27                 
       23.86    50.27  1:14.27  1:36.25                                    
  8 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:38.00    2:21.09    6  
     1) Mullahey, Michael 30            2) Blichfeldt, Jan 72             
     3) Cook, Kakwira 25                4) Johnson, Howard 74             
       25.39  1:09.42  1:36.87  2:21.09                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL:   1:31.54  5/19/1991 LONE STAR                                   
                         M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             1:40.00    1:36.00   22  
     1) Keppeler, John 35               2) Larson, Greg 32                
     3) Wanie, Lee 28                   4) Kittredge, Brad 25             
       24.26    52.40  1:15.17  1:36.00                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:32.50    1:36.06   18  
     1) Gonzales, Mike 35               2) McCormick, Aaron 27            
     3) Smit, Robbert-Paul 33           4) Smith, Paul 42                 
       24.97    51.75  1:14.89  1:36.06                                    
  3 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:39.69    1:44.15   16  
     1) Burleson, David 45              2) Otto, Douglas 43               
     3) Zolna, William 32               4) Haslach, Timothy 40            
       28.37    57.91  1:21.74  1:44.15                                    
  4 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:45.00    1:45.71   14  
     1) Wolfle, James 33                2) Williams, Neill 34             
     3) Fitzhugh, Will 34               4) Frisch, David 53               
       27.71    55.40  1:21.14  1:45.71                                    
  5 MANATEE AQUATICS  'A'                             1:47.00    1:46.05   12  
     1) Hale, William 31                2) Finney, Peter 34               
     3) Fordyce, Paul 32                4) Kaufman, Seth 33               
       26.35    55.47  1:21.26  1:46.05                                    
  6 ROSE BOWL MASTERS  'A'                            1:52.22    1:47.51   10  
     1) Davis, Thomas W. 44             2) Davis, Justin 27               
     3) Caron, Louis 44                 4) Hercher, Heinz 45              
       28.61    57.12  1:23.61  1:47.51                                    
  7 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  'A'                           1:49.75    1:47.87    8  
     1) Collins, Michael 36             2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 46        
     3) Craun, Adam 27                  4) Hayward, David 41              
       29.39    57.95  1:21.91  1:47.87                                    
  8 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS  'A'                     1:45.00    1:48.16    6  
     1) Stickney, Michael 45            2) MC Leod, Mark 42               
     3) Callahan, Jim 44                4) Bordron, Patrice 34            
       28.74    58.88  1:25.64  1:48.16                                    
  9 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:50.50    1:49.36    4  
     1) Mitsch, Mark 44                 2) Geary, Bill 44                 
     3) Broudy, Marc 31                 4) Paul, Darcy 26                 
       28.98    59.80  1:26.81  1:49.36                                    
 10 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:51.00    1:49.63    2  
     1) Bohm, Eric 35                   2) Gothberg, Brad 40              
     3) Mundelius, Matthew 29           4) Tomerlin, Daniel 34            
       29.02    59.32  1:25.81  1:49.63                                    
 -- HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:50.00         DQ  
     1) Mullahey, Michael 30            2) Blichfeldt, Jan 72             
     3) Cook, Kakwira 25                4) Johnson, Howard 74             
       30.93  1:21.26  1:50.06       DQ                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL:   1:25.72  5/21/1990 LONE STAR                                   
                         J MONTGOMERY, R HESS, T HEDRICK, D HAGUE          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              1:28.99    1:29.26   22  
     1) Karnaugh, Ronald 35             2) Brundage, Patrick 35           
     3) Stites, Jim 44                  4) Clark, Henry 36                
       21.48    44.44  1:07.80  1:29.26                                    
  2 ILLINOIS MASTERS  'A'                             1:29.00    1:29.56   18  
     1) Winters, Bill 35                2) Paller, Craig 36               
     3) Alexandrov, Plamen 41           4) Gibson, David 41               
       22.89    45.59  1:07.88  1:29.56                                    
  3 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS  'A'                       1:30.40    1:31.09   16  
     1) Smith, Don 40                   2) Hedrick, Tim 38                
     3) Shaffer, Mike 36                4) Mc Conica, Jim 51              
       21.97    45.51  1:07.53  1:31.09                                    
  4 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:36.00    1:31.19   14  
     1) Blichfeldt, Peer 41             2) Lileikis, Tom 35               
     3) Johnson, Keith 44               4) Lileikis, Joseph 39            
       23.35    45.62  1:08.42  1:31.19                                    
  5 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:31.80    1:32.00   12  
     1) Mitsch, Mark 44                 2) Keith, Algernon 41             
     3) Volckening, Bill 36             4) Landry, Richard 38             
       23.95    46.71  1:10.29  1:32.00                                    
  6 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               1:38.00    1:32.92   10  
     1) Phillips, Brett 44              2) Woo, Chris 44                  
     3) Tsuruda, Ken 41                 4) Lawrence, Dietrich 36          
       23.78    47.38  1:10.54  1:32.92                                    
  7 ROSE BOWL MASTERS  'A'                            1:35.92    1:34.27    8  
     1) Nelson, Forrest 36              2) Caron, Louis 44                
     3) Hercher, Heinz 45               4) Davis, Thomas W. 44            
       23.66    47.89  1:11.98  1:34.27                                    
  8 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:33.50    1:35.81    6  
     1) Remmert, Greg 39                2) McGhee, Paul 40                
     3) Halbrecht, Kenneth 41           4) O'Brien, Kerry 45              
       23.75    48.34  1:12.05  1:35.81                                    
  9 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:29.00    1:37.88    4  
     1) Knight, Roger 38                2) Wise, James 37                 
     3) Lee, Marshall 43                4) Abbott, William 55             
       25.16    49.43  1:12.57  1:37.88                                    
 10 OREGON  'A'                                       1:37.50    1:38.39    2  
     1) Rodriguez, Rick 39              2) Nelson, Timothy 36             
     3) Douglas, Michael 44             4) Metzger, Peter R. 46           
       23.53    48.67  1:15.28  1:38.39                                    
 11 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS  'A'               1:47.80    1:45.46  
     1) Raine, Charlie 42               2) Virjee, Fram 41                
     3) Tofukuji, Wayne 50              4) Hamm, Michael 44               
       28.23    53.41  1:20.58  1:45.46                                    
 12 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               1:50.00    1:46.14  
     1) Heltzel, Rick 45                2) Altura, Aaron 39               
     3) Peterson, Robert 48             4) Marty, Roger 43                
       25.20    52.77  1:20.77  1:46.14                                    
 -- TEAM TYR  'A'                                     1:26.00         DQ  
     1) Smith, John 40                  2) Cavanaugh, Christopher 39      
     3) Killeen, Robert 40              4) Gaberino, Geoffrey 39          
       21.33    42.69  1:04.14       DQ                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL:   1:36.23  5/16/1999 BAYLOR/LSTAR                                
                         J YARID, D GUTHRIE, B PATTEN, G HENRY             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TEAM TYR  'A'                                     1:36.50    1:35.56   22  
     1) Smith, John 40                  2) Putterman, Dean E. 40          
     3) Killeen, Robert 40              4) Cavanaugh, Christopher 39      
       24.51    51.06  1:14.26  1:35.56                                    
  2 ILLINOIS MASTERS  'A'                             1:38.00    1:38.31   18  
     1) Gibson, David 41                2) Alexandrov, Plamen 41          
     3) Winters, Bill 35                4) Paller, Craig 36               
       25.46    51.98  1:16.07  1:38.31                                    
  3 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              1:39.98    1:39.78   16  
     1) Brundage, Patrick 35            2) Karnaugh, Ronald 35            
     3) Clark, Henry 36                 4) Stites, Jim 44                 
       27.65    53.74  1:16.76  1:39.78                                    
  4 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:43.00    1:40.63   14  
     1) Phillips, Brett 44              2) Lawrence, Dietrich 36          
     3) Lileikis, Tom 35                4) Johnson, Keith 44              
       27.18    53.93  1:17.98  1:40.63                                    
  5 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:45.70    1:46.37   12  
     1) Volckening, Bill 36             2) Keith, Algernon 41             
     3) Landry, Richard 38              4) Battistini, Rick 48            
       28.45    57.64  1:22.44  1:46.37                                    
  6 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:43.00    1:46.68   10  
     1) Wise, James 37                  2) Gould, Thomas 37               
     3) Knight, Roger 38                4) Lee, Marshall 43               
       27.26    56.94  1:23.35  1:46.68                                    
  7 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               1:50.00    1:46.86    8  
     1) Blichfeldt, Peer 41             2) Woo, Chris 44                  
     3) Heltzel, Rick 45                4) Lileikis, Joseph 39            
       28.99    56.80  1:24.21  1:46.86                                    
  8 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:46.00    1:51.03    6  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry 45               2) Halbrecht, Kenneth 41          
     3) McGhee, Paul 40                 4) Remmert, Greg 39               
       29.83  1:00.63  1:27.16  1:51.03                                    
  9 OREGON  'A'                                       1:53.50    1:52.65    4  
     1) Rodriguez, Rick 39              2) Metzger, Peter R. 46           
     3) Nelson, Timothy 36              4) Douglas, Michael 44            
       27.32    57.84  1:26.05  1:52.65                                    
 10 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:49.00    1:54.25    2  
     1) McAlpine, David 41              2) Espinos, Leo 41                
     3) Colbeck, Pete 40                4) Dybdahl, Eric 42               
       30.20  1:02.17  1:28.33  1:54.25                                    
 11 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS  'A'               1:56.16    1:56.21  
     1) Virjee, Fram 41                 2) Raine, Charlie 42              
     3) Hamm, Michael 44                4) Tofukuji, Wayne 50             
       30.94  1:00.86  1:28.63  1:56.21                                    
 12 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               2:00.00    2:03.64  
     1) Altura, Aaron 39                2) Peterson, Robert 48            
     3) Marty, Roger 43                 4) Tsuruda, Ken 41                
       34.80  1:12.25  1:39.42  2:03.64                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:30.79  4/30/2000 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                              
                         R ABRAHAMS, P MCCORMICK, L MACDONALD, R HESS      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:36.00    1:31.85   22  
     1) Eldred, Spencer 45              2) Mader, Mark 54                 
     3) Borowski, Steve 54              4) Cooper, Malcolm 45             
       23.39    47.62  1:10.22  1:31.85                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:31.00    1:32.95   18  
     1) Paxton, Norman 53               2) Nolte, Christopher 45          
     3) Mac Donald, Lee 50              4) Hess, Richard 47               
       23.53    47.85  1:11.10  1:32.95                                    
  3 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    1:40.00    1:35.43   16  
     1) Sloan, Larry 54                 2) Oates, David 51                
     3) Hudson, John 46                 4) Hansen, Robert 47              
       24.68    48.88  1:12.56  1:35.43                                    
  4 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:34.70    1:36.41   14  
     1) Sylvester, John 45              2) Jacobs, Ronald 50              
     3) Russell, Brian 45               4) Freeborn, Stephen 46           
       24.23    47.72  1:12.40  1:36.41                                    
  5 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS  'A'               1:38.12    1:38.84   12  
     1) Willis, Gregory 53              2) Heyes, Greg 47                 
     3) Wagoner, Victor 46              4) Mc Bride, Duncan 47            
       23.95    49.62  1:14.97  1:38.84                                    
  6 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               1:44.00    1:40.83   10  
     1) Goding, Bill 48                 2) Sloan, Bruce 53                
     3) Walters, Robert 51              4) Devins, Jeff 49                
       25.26    51.90  1:17.13  1:40.83                                    
  7 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'B'                       1:50.00    1:45.01    8  
     1) Hughes, John 48                 2) Griffith, Bill 55              
     3) Ghaffari, Manu 45               4) McElhinney, Tom 48             
       24.95    50.45  1:17.08  1:45.01                                    
  8 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                1:43.50    1:48.26    6  
     1) Meltz, Joel 45                  2) Grilli, David 47               
     3) Galper, Jeffry 60               4) Battistini, Rick 48            
       27.73    55.66  1:23.42  1:48.26                                    
  9 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                   1:48.50    1:49.61    4  
     1) Frisch, David 53                2) Mc Cowan, Edwin 54             
     3) Woods, Tom 59                   4) Miller, Jim 51                 
       25.25    53.05  1:24.94  1:49.61                                    
 10 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               1:51.00    1:50.49    2  
     1) Gmuender, Felix 51              2) Burke, Thomas 52               
     3) Chun, Tom 46                    4) Brown, Michael 53              
       28.17    57.01  1:23.22  1:50.49                                    
 11 OREGON  'A'                                       1:56.50    1:53.82  
     1) Landis, Tom 60                  2) Bruce, Robert 54               
     3) Call, Tom 51                    4) Juhala, Richard 58             
       25.45    50.61  1:20.84  1:53.82                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:42.48  5/18/1997 THE OLYMPIC CLB                             
                         T BIRNIE, R STRAND, C YOURD, S CLARK              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:46.00    1:42.59   22  
     1) Mader, Mark 54                  2) Eldred, Spencer 45             
     3) Borowski, Steve 54              4) Cooper, Malcolm 45             
       27.88    56.56  1:20.76  1:42.59                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:45.50    1:45.36   18  
     1) Hughes, John 48                 2) Mac Donald, Lee 50             
     3) Hess, Richard 47                4) Paxton, Norman 53              
       28.43    58.12  1:22.05  1:45.36                                    
  3 LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS  'A'               1:51.43    1:50.29   16  
     1) Willis, Gregory 53              2) Wagoner, Victor 46             
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan 47             4) Heyes, Greg 47                 
       28.17    58.37  1:24.71  1:50.29                                    
  4 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    1:58.00    1:51.75   14  
     1) Oates, David 51                 2) Hudson, John 46                
     3) Hansen, Robert 47               4) Sloan, Larry 54                
       32.30  1:02.27  1:27.66  1:51.75                                    
  5 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'B'                       1:56.00    1:53.53   12  
     1) Nolte, Christopher 45           2) Griffith, Bill 55              
     3) Ghaffari, Manu 45               4) Dowd, Arnie 56                 
       29.44  1:00.22  1:28.52  1:53.53                                    
  6 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS  'A'                       1:52.50    1:54.29   10  
     1) Mc Conica, Jim 51               2) Derr, John 53                  
     3) Raffaelli, Larry 59             4) Foote, David 52                
       28.40    57.91  1:26.69  1:54.29                                    
  7 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:50.30    1:54.46    8  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald 50               2) Reeder, Bill 49                
     3) Russell, Brian 45               4) Freeborn, Stephen 46           
       28.68  1:04.05  1:30.32  1:54.46                                    
  8 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               1:59.00    1:57.97    6  
     1) Goding, Bill 48                 2) Devins, Jeff 49                
     3) Gmuender, Felix 51              4) Walters, Robert 51             
       29.91  1:00.90  1:32.63  1:57.97                                    
  9 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               2:08.00    2:02.29    4  
     1) Brown, Michael 53               2) Chun, Tom 46                   
     3) Sloan, Bruce 53                 4) Burke, Thomas 52               
       31.97  1:05.33  1:34.44  2:02.29                                    
 10 OREGON  'A'                                       2:08.50    2:07.15    2  
     1) Bruce, Robert 54                2) Juhala, Richard 58             
     3) Landis, Tom 60                  4) Call, Tom 51                   
       30.67  1:08.94  1:36.58  2:07.15                                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:37.31  5/10/1998 OLYMPIC CLUB                                
                         J ELDER, C RAVEN, E CAZALETT, J KRUEGER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:34.50    1:35.55   22  
     1) McCormick, Paul 55              2) Dowd, Arnie 56                 
     3) Selles, Carl 55                 4) Abrahams, Richard 57           
       24.70    40.22  1:13.22  1:35.55                                    
  2 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:36.50    1:38.39   18  
     1) Bledsoe, Dennis 63              2) Dick, Bill M. 55               
     3) King, James 55                  4) De Lacy, James 55              
       23.70    48.24  1:14.24  1:38.39                                    
  3 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             1:35.00    1:39.54   16  
     1) Strand, Robert 56               2) Bassi, Richard 61              
     3) Krueger, James 63               4) Clark, Steve 58                
       24.12    50.05  1:15.28  1:39.54                                    
  4 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:45.00    1:40.99   14  
     1) Budde, James 56                 2) Cundall, Roger 56              
     3) Momsen, Bob 55                  4) Clark, Bruce 60                
       25.22    50.62  1:16.93  1:40.99                                    
  5 TAMALPAIS  'A'                                    1:42.50    1:44.18   12  
     1) Cazalet, Edward 59              2) Frost, Jr, Kenneth 57          
     3) Neuman, Carl 59                 4) Burns, Richard 58              
       25.66    41.31  1:01.56  1:44.18                                    
  6 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               1:50.00    1:48.39   10  
     1) Sheeley, Cappy 60               2) Rahill, Jeff 56                
     3) Wilson, David 55                4) Hapai III, Archie 55           
       26.69  1:00.00  1:23.26  1:48.39                                    
  7 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       1:49.55    1:48.51    8  
     1) Earley, Bill 65                 2) Best, Bob W. 69                
     3) Evans, Ricky 60                 4) Freshley, Mike 61              
       27.21    54.91  1:22.57  1:48.51                                    
  8 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:51.00    1:48.81    6  
     1) Mc Colly, Michael 56            2) Chase, Gary 62                 
     3) Peterson, Steven 55             4) Garrett, Sonny 58              
       26.92    53.99  1:22.18  1:48.81                                    
  9 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              1:56.39    1:54.21    4  
     1) Sparr, Patrick 55               2) Fuller, Vern 55                
     3) Whitten, Phillip 58             4) Bailey, Hop 55                 
       27.13    55.08  1:25.80  1:54.21                                    
 10 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'B'                         1:52.00    2:00.49    2  
     1) Perilman, Jim 63                2) Smyers, Jesse 55               
     3) Burr, Ken 57                    4) Daniel, Jack 69                
       32.07    57.39  1:24.39  2:00.49                                    
 11 HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               2:10.00    2:13.76  
     1) Nagi, Joseph 67                 2) Farnham, Stote 55              
     3) Wiencke, Jim 60                 4) Zeller, Max 63                 
       33.33  1:08.46  1:37.69  2:13.76                                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:50.52  4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS                                   
                         R BURNS, K FROST, R OLSON, C NEUMAN               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         1:51.00    1:50.34   22  
     1) King, James 55                  2) Smyers, Jesse 55               
     3) De Lacy, James 55               4) Dick, Bill M. 55               
       30.36  1:00.78  1:26.41  1:50.34                                    
  2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       1:47.50    1:50.82   18  
     1) Abrahams, Richard 57            2) Abbott, William 55             
     3) Selles, Carl 55                 4) McCormick, Paul 55             
       29.88  1:00.57  1:27.31  1:50.82                                    
  3 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             1:55.50    1:54.36   16  
     1) Bassi, Richard 61               2) Strand, Robert 56              
     3) Krueger, James 63               4) Clark, Steve 58                
       31.64  1:00.52  1:30.18  1:54.36                                    
  4 TAMALPAIS  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:56.93   14  
     1) Cazalet, Edward 59              2) Frost, Jr, Kenneth 57          
     3) Burns, Richard 58               4) Neuman, Carl 59                
       30.80  1:03.19  1:30.32  1:56.93                                    
  5 HAWAII MASTERS  'A'                               1:50.00    1:57.28   12  
     1) Clark, Bruce 60                 2) Momsen, Bob 55                 
     3) Sheeley, Cappy 60               4) Budde, James 56                
       32.00  1:04.89  1:32.71  1:57.28                                    
  6 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS  'A'                   1:57.00    1:58.41   10  
     1) Chase, Gary 62                  2) Peterson, Steven 55            
     3) Garrett, Sonny 58               4) Mc Colly, Michael 56           
       30.30  1:03.52  1:31.56  1:58.41                                    
  7 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                       2:02.55    2:04.25    8  
     1) Evans, Ricky 60                 2) Best, Bob W. 69                
     3) Freshley, Mike 61               4) Earley, Bill 65                
       32.89  1:08.60  1:36.63  2:04.25                                    
  8 HAWAII MASTERS  'B'                               2:06.00    2:05.17    6  
     1) Hapai III, Archie 55            2) Cundall, Roger 56              
     3) Wilson, David 55                4) Leskovitz, Ernie 65            
       31.68  1:05.26  1:35.44  2:05.17                                    
  9 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'B'                         2:10.00    2:09.60    4  
     1) Bledsoe, Dennis 63              2) Perilman, Jim 63               
     3) Burr, Ken 57                    4) Stratton, Neil 60              
       32.90  1:07.74  1:39.19  2:09.60                                    
 10 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              2:17.59    2:15.25    2  
     1) Bailey, Hop 55                  2) Whitten, Phillip 58            
     3) Sparr, Patrick 55               4) Fuller, Vern 55                
       36.87  1:13.86  1:47.16  2:15.25                                    
 -- HAWAII MASTERS  'C'                               2:20.00         DQ  
     1) Rahill, Jeff 56                 2) Wiencke, Jim 60                
     3) Farnham, Stote 55               4) Zeller, Max 63                 
       38.80  1:20.37  2:03.20       DQ                                    
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:52.53  5/12/1996 SAN DIEGO                                   
                         D BAKER, J JONES, W PHILLIPS, K KIMBALL           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:00.00    2:03.59   22  
     1) Mayo, Robert 68                 2) Brown, Don 68                  
     3) Trask, Fred 74                  4) Haworth, Emory 66              
       29.18    58.72  1:33.81  2:03.59                                    
  2 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              2:03.79    2:10.19   18  
     1) Johnson, Ronald 70              2) Bond, William 70               
     3) Von Isser, Max 82               4) Gillin, Gordon 71              
       26.75    57.62  1:29.55  2:10.19                                    
  3 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             2:00.00    2:22.74   16  
     1) Hill, Donald 70                 2) Moretto, Bob 70                
     3) Jones, Glynn 77                 4) Fox, Robert 65                 
       26.41  1:05.35  1:47.54  2:22.74                                    
  4 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       2:01.00    2:27.66   14  
     1) O'Brien, Dennis 66              2) Weber, Bruno 74                
     3) Patten, Bob 67                  4) Plummer, Mark 65               
       31.76  1:19.28  1:54.17  2:27.66                                    
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:09.02  5/23/1993 S. CAL AQUATIC                              
                         B JOHNSON, D HESTER, F PIEMME, J SCHMIDT          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                         2:32.00    2:19.84   22  
     1) Mayo, Robert 68                 2) Brown, Don 68                  
     3) Haworth, Emory 66               4) Trask, Fred 74                 
       35.96  1:14.38  1:45.90  2:19.84                                    
  2 ARIZONA MASTERS  'A'                              2:25.59    2:26.97   18  
     1) Gillin, Gordon 71               2) Von Isser, Max 82              
     3) Johnson, Ronald 70              4) Bond, William 70               
       40.84  1:35.80  1:56.78  2:26.97                                    
  3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS  'A'                       2:43.00    2:40.41   16  
     1) Plummer, Mark 65                2) Patten, Bob 67                 
     3) O'Brien, Dennis 66              4) Weber, Bruno 74                
       48.83  1:25.01  1:56.78  2:40.41                                    
  4 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                             2:05.00    2:48.90   14  
     1) Moretto, Bob 70                 2) Hill, Donald 70                
     3) Fox, Robert 65                  4) Jones, Glynn 77                
       45.44  1:29.26  2:06.46  2:48.90                                    
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #21