2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   24.76  5/20/2001 CAV CAVANAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 OSB                    24.00      23.66   11  
  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 O*H*                   27.50      26.40    9  
  3 Earley, Bill              65 SDSM                   27.09      26.79    8  
  4 Johnston, Bob             65 MARY                   28.00      27.94    7  
  5 Lincoln, Walter           68 O*H*                   30.00      29.02    6  
  6 Rauch, Will               67 CLVM                   29.85      29.81    5  
  7 Hodgson, John             68 NIAG                   30.63      30.19    4  
  8 Hepper, Kenneth           65 RINC                   30.50      30.83    3  
  9 Nagi, Joseph              67 HIMA                   32.00      33.38    2  
 10 Anderson, Paul            68 RINC                   38.00      34.63    1  
 11 Daniel, Jack              69 WCM                    39.00      36.36  
 12 Yamauchi, Hiroshi         69 HIMA                   45.10      40.18  
 13 Newby, Frank              67 DAMM                   38.00      40.37  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   55.97  5/20/2001 CAV CAVANAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 OSB                    54.50      54.43   11  
       25.60    54.43                                                      
  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 O*H*                 1:02.00      59.77    9  
       29.15    59.77                                                      
  3 Earley, Bill              65 SDSM                 1:00.53    1:00.36    8  
       29.21  1:00.36                                                      
  4 Rauch, Will               67 CLVM                 1:07.32    1:04.76    7  
       31.19  1:04.76                                                      
  5 Mayo, Robert              68 WCM                  1:03.00    1:05.49    6  
       31.79  1:05.49                                                      
  6 Hodgson, John             68 NIAG                 1:10.85    1:08.85    5  
       32.36  1:08.85                                                      
  7 Chisholm, Dick            67 O*H*                 1:11.10    1:12.52    4  
       34.61  1:12.52                                                      
  8 Hepper, Kenneth           65 RINC                 1:16.00    1:12.56    3  
       35.25  1:12.56                                                      
  9 Nagi, Joseph              67 HIMA                 1:13.00    1:12.96    2  
       35.25  1:12.96                                                      
 10 Plummer, Mark             65 RMM                  1:12.85    1:15.18    1  
       35.83  1:15.18                                                      
 11 Daniel, Jack              69 WCM                  1:37.00    1:22.01  
       37.99  1:22.01                                                      
 12 Yamauchi, Hiroshi         69 HIMA                 1:41.25    1:31.17  
       43.36  1:31.17                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:06.55  5/20/2001 CAV CANANAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 OSB                  2:04.00    2:01.22   11  
       27.50    57.42  1:28.93  2:01.22                                    
  2 Jones, Sam                66 NMMS                 2:22.10    2:19.98    9  
       32.16  1:07.21  1:43.04  2:19.98                                    
  3 Mayo, Robert              68 WCM                  2:24.00    2:24.89    8  
       32.65  1:09.47  1:48.49  2:24.89                                    
  4 Rauch, Will               67 CLVM                 2:30.68    2:27.94    7  
       32.24  1:09.14  1:48.61  2:27.94                                    
  5 Chisholm, Dick            67 O*H*                 2:34.26    2:36.53    6  
       35.84  1:15.63  1:56.88  2:36.53                                    
  6 Nagi, Joseph              67 HIMA                 2:25.00    2:42.45    5  
       34.91  1:16.54  2:00.62  2:42.45                                    
  7 Plummer, Mark             65 RMM                  2:48.55    2:46.77    4  
       37.34  1:18.77  2:02.67  2:46.77                                    
  8 Daniel, Jack              69 WCM                  2:21.00    3:04.89    3  
       40.65  1:27.76  2:16.77  3:04.89                                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   5:44.52  5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 HIMA                 6:30.00    6:06.16   11  
       31.50  1:06.88  1:44.03  2:21.37  2:58.74  3:36.84  4:15.19  4:53.33
     5:30.81  6:06.16                                                      
  2 Jones, Sam                66 NMMS                 6:22.10    6:16.28    9  
       33.45  1:11.37  1:50.19  2:29.31  3:09.07  3:47.46  4:25.16  5:02.50
     5:39.71  6:16.28                                                      
  3 Rauch, Will               67 CLVM                 7:30.00    6:34.26    8  
       35.84  1:14.50  1:54.23  2:34.25  3:15.80  3:56.61  4:36.79  5:17.31
     5:57.37  6:34.26                                                      
  4 Mayo, Robert              68 WCM                  6:45.00    6:49.31    7  
       36.04  1:18.67  2:00.77  2:43.52  3:25.88  4:07.80  4:49.15  5:30.31
     6:11.18  6:49.31                                                      
  5 Chisholm, Dick            67 O*H*                 6:55.80    7:01.06    6  
       38.22  1:19.71  2:02.79  2:46.15  3:28.85  4:11.95  4:55.08  5:38.10
     6:21.12  7:01.06                                                      
  6 Schleger, Pete            65 HIMA                 7:00.00    7:37.33    5  
       38.33  1:21.50  2:08.47  2:56.93  3:43.51  4:30.24  5:17.09  6:03.82
     6:51.41  7:37.33                                                      
  7 Nagi, Joseph              67 HIMA                 7:45.00    7:40.68    4  
       39.21  1:23.94  2:10.76  2:58.93  3:46.98           5:23.51  6:10.21
     6:57.33  7:40.68                                                      
  8 Grohe, William            68 USF                  7:39.07    7:48.63    3  
       37.19  1:19.92  2:06.84  2:56.29  3:44.93  4:33.21  5:21.50  6:10.37
     7:00.14  7:48.63                                                      
  9 Anderson, James           66 HIMA                 7:30.55    7:55.55    2  
       43.98  1:29.72  2:16.97  3:05.37  3:54.15  4:43.19  5:32.40  6:20.59
     7:09.82  7:55.55                                                      
 10 Welch, Arthur             69 OREG                 7:28.93    7:55.77    1  
       43.12  1:29.68  2:18.16  3:07.30  3:56.76  4:46.11  5:34.90  6:23.45
     7:11.52  7:55.77                                                      
 11 Daniel, Jack              69 WCM                  9:00.00    8:33.98  
       44.03  1:33.63  2:25.63  3:18.57  4:12.07  5:05.43  5:58.32  6:51.82
     7:45.78  8:33.98                                                      
 12 Newby, Frank              67 DAMM                 9:30.00   10:49.39  
       52.30  1:52.56  2:58.46  4:05.12  5:14.09  6:22.42  7:31.61  8:37.50
     9:46.03 10:49.39                                                      
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   11:49.31  4/13/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 HIMA                15:00.00   12:35.32   11  
       32.95  1:09.48  1:47.95  2:26.23  3:04.26  3:42.01  4:20.23  4:58.06
     5:36.53  6:15.20  6:53.23  7:31.38  8:09.75  8:47.95  9:26.26 10:05.35
    10:44.11 11:22.15 12:00.33 12:35.32                                    
  2 Mayo, Robert              68 WCM                 14:10.00   13:42.60    9  
       36.41  1:17.93  2:00.97  2:43.56  3:26.24  4:08.97  4:50.64  5:32.26
     6:13.72  6:55.12  7:36.62  8:17.79  8:58.58  9:40.40 10:21.43 11:02.48
    11:43.26 12:24.17 13:04.50 13:42.60                                    
  3 Rauch, Will               67 CLVM                15:10.21   13:45.89    8  
       35.49  1:15.49  1:56.40  2:38.02  3:20.18  4:02.12  4:44.40  5:26.35
     6:08.79  6:51.07  7:32.92  8:15.05  8:57.28  9:38.97 10:20.93 11:02.51
    11:44.40 12:26.24 13:07.16 13:45.89                                    
  4 Schleger, Pete            65 HIMA                14:30.00   15:37.35    7  
       40.51  1:24.76  2:10.47  2:57.03  3:43.36  4:31.44  5:18.70  6:07.07
     6:55.09  7:43.00  8:30.72  9:18.22 10:05.89 10:53.88 11:41.64 12:29.66
    13:17.40 14:04.86 14:52.08 15:37.35                                    
  5 Welch, Arthur             69 OREG                15:43.99   16:10.73    6  
       42.40  1:29.56  2:18.04  3:06.85  3:55.78  4:44.86  5:34.11  6:23.15
     7:12.85  8:01.82  8:51.15  9:40.19 10:29.40 11:18.75 12:07.34 12:56.47
    13:45.36 14:34.43 15:23.13 16:10.73                                    
  6 Knight, Vernon            67 UHM                 15:00.00   17:38.17    5  
       46.92  1:38.91  2:33.90  3:28.69  4:22.20  5:16.13  6:10.03  7:03.98
     7:56.73  8:49.43  9:42.52 10:35.29 11:28.06 12:20.49 13:14.59 14:08.48
    15:02.61 15:56.45 16:48.86 17:38.17                                    
  7 Newby, Frank              67 DAMM                19:59.00   21:33.04    4  
       37.89  1:41.22  2:47.64  3:53.47  4:59.81  6:02.38  7:09.51  8:18.09
     9:24.82 10:30.11 11:34.26 12:42.06 13:47.84 14:54.85 16:03.91 17:09.17
    21:33.04                                                               
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   20:00.61  5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sam                66 NMMS                22:11.10   21:43.14   11  
       35.13  1:14.25  1:53.87  2:33.33  3:13.01  3:53.19  4:33.34  5:13.74
     5:54.41  6:33.71  7:13.04  7:53.07  8:32.34  9:12.13  9:52.12 10:33.05
    11:12.40 11:52.17 12:32.44 13:12.49 13:51.87 14:31.36 15:11.33 15:50.97
    16:30.32 17:09.42 17:49.14 18:28.13 19:08.29 19:48.74 20:27.20 21:05.49
    21:43.14
  2 Haworth, Emory            66 WCM                 23:30.00   23:47.93    9  
       38.38  1:20.04  2:02.61  2:45.55  3:28.63  4:12.11  4:55.87  5:38.96
     6:22.19  7:05.44  7:49.16  8:32.96  9:16.41 10:00.32 10:43.72 11:28.39
    12:12.90 12:56.73 13:40.20 14:24.05 15:07.77 15:51.10 16:34.33 17:17.80
    18:01.68 18:45.19 19:28.96 20:11.95 20:55.07 21:38.42 22:22.11 23:05.70
    23:47.93
  3 Chisholm, Dick            67 O*H*                23:35.27   23:55.54    8  
       38.61  1:20.22  2:03.26  2:47.18  3:31.18  4:15.13  4:59.25  5:42.78
     6:26.29  7:09.25  7:52.92  8:36.17  9:19.58 10:03.06 10:46.38 11:29.96
    12:13.38 12:56.32 13:40.09 14:24.82 15:09.07 15:53.19 16:37.79 17:21.69
    18:05.73 18:49.31 19:32.74 20:16.10 20:59.67 21:43.69 22:27.60 23:11.06
    23:55.54
  4 Grohe, William            68 USF                 26:07.45   26:45.54    7  
       37.92  1:20.97  2:07.00  2:55.24  3:43.62  4:32.33  5:21.90  6:11.29
     7:00.41  7:50.16  8:39.96  9:29.39 10:18.55 11:08.43 11:57.94 12:48.11
    13:37.48 14:26.60 15:15.82 16:05.94 16:55.88 17:45.44 18:34.66 19:24.77
    20:13.55 21:02.31 21:51.41 22:40.83 23:30.46 24:20.37 25:09.48 25:57.97
    26:45.54
  5 Nagi, Joseph              67 HIMA                26:30.00   27:31.82    6  
       40.64  1:26.87  2:15.69  3:05.06  3:53.96  4:43.68  5:33.54  6:23.91
     7:13.71  8:04.25  8:55.89  9:46.61 10:38.10 11:28.42 12:19.42 13:10.22
    14:00.91 14:51.69 15:42.94 16:34.35 17:25.86 18:16.57 19:07.87 19:59.47
    20:50.01 21:41.95 22:33.00 23:23.84 24:14.87 25:05.66 25:55.40 26:44.30
    27:31.82
  6 Anderson, James           66 HIMA                27:16.42   28:37.85    5  
       47.89  1:38.02  2:28.87  3:19.25  4:10.43  5:01.67  5:52.57  6:43.35
     7:33.81  8:24.03  9:14.42 10:04.82 10:54.78 11:44.94 12:34.82 13:24.68
    14:15.37 15:05.58 15:56.64 16:47.46 17:38.15 18:28.92 19:19.66 20:11.15
    21:01.21 21:52.07 22:42.54 23:32.91 24:24.04 25:15.62 26:05.76 26:56.65
    28:37.85
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   29.55  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 O*H*                   31.00      29.87   11  
  2 Earley, Bill              65 SDSM                   33.65      31.71    9  
  3 Brown, Don                68 WCM                    30.90      32.03    8  
  4 Powell, William           65 WKGG                   38.71      34.77    7  
  5 Hodgson, John             68 NIAG                   36.39      36.29    6  
  6 Taylor, Ron               69 AKMS                   38.00      39.26    5  
  7 Grohe, William            68 USF                    38.51      39.84    4  
  8 Knight, Vernon            67 UHM                    40.00      42.09    3  
  9 Welch, Arthur             69 OREG                   45.00      46.71    2  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:05.58  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 O*H*                 1:09.00    1:07.60   11  
       33.00  1:07.60                                                      
  2 Brown, Don                68 WCM                  1:10.00    1:10.98    9  
       35.49  1:10.98                                                      
  3 Earley, Bill              65 SDSM                 1:12.65    1:11.98    8  
       35.91  1:11.98                                                      
  4 Powell, William           65 WKGG                 1:20.77    1:16.16    7  
       37.71  1:16.16                                                      
  5 Mayo, Robert              68 WCM                  1:21.00    1:20.52    6  
       39.42  1:20.52                                                      
  6 Hodgson, John             68 NIAG                 1:22.45    1:21.35    5  
       37.73  1:21.35                                                      
  7 Jones, Sam                66 NMMS                 1:21.10    1:22.00    4  
       40.56  1:22.00                                                      
  8 Knight, Vernon            67 UHM                  1:40.00    1:33.29    3  
       45.61  1:33.29                                                      
  9 Grohe, William            68 USF                  1:30.86    1:34.06    2  
       44.29  1:34.06                                                      
 10 Welch, Arthur             69 OREG                 1:39.07    1:42.25    1  
       48.32  1:42.25                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:30.03  4/30/2000 DON BROWN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Don                68 WCM                  2:33.00    2:35.16   11  
       36.56  1:55.83  2:35.16                                             
  2 Powell, William           65 WKGG                 2:54.12    2:47.12    9  
     1:22.20  2:04.74  2:47.12                                             
  3 Earley, Bill              65 SDSM                 2:45.65    2:51.79    8  
       41.32  1:24.26  2:08.60  2:51.79                                    
  4 Mayo, Robert              68 WCM                  2:55.00    2:54.86    7  
       40.94  1:25.71  2:12.05  2:54.86                                    
  5 Jones, Sam                66 NMMS                 3:11.10    3:05.08    6  
       43.07  1:29.10  2:17.86  3:05.08                                    
  6 Fox, Robert               65 TOC                  3:14.50    3:16.24    5  
       45.95  1:36.92  2:28.15  3:16.24                                    
  7 Grohe, William            68 USF                  3:18.17    3:30.48    4  
       46.31  1:39.25  2:36.04  3:30.48                                    
  8 Knight, Vernon            67 UHM                  3:40.00    3:35.63    3  
       48.52  1:42.01  2:36.77  3:35.63                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   32.91  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bob             65 MARY                   34.50      34.28   11  
  2 Best, Bob W.              69 SDSM                   35.00      35.21    9  
  3 Patten, Bob               67 RMM                    35.50      35.27    8  
  4 O'Brien, Dennis           66 RMM                    37.00      36.35    7  
  5 Graff, Jack               65 PS                     40.30      37.37    6  
  6 Taylor, Ron               69 AKMS                   36.00      37.63    5  
  7 Lincoln, Walter           68 O*H*                   39.00      37.67    4  
  8 Hepper, Kenneth           65 RINC                   37.50      38.84    3  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:13.78  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob               67 RMM                  1:15.00    1:16.48   11  
       36.60  1:16.48                                                      
  2 Johnston, Bob             65 MARY                 1:15.00    1:16.52    9  
       36.27  1:16.52                                                      
  3 Best, Bob W.              69 SDSM                 1:21.50    1:20.41    8  
       36.31  1:20.41                                                      
  4 Taylor, Ron               69 AKMS                 1:25.03    1:25.06    7  
       40.88  1:25.06                                                      
  5 Lincoln, Walter           68 O*H*                 1:30.00    1:25.16    6  
       39.47  1:25.16                                                      
  6 Graff, Jack               65 PS                   1:32.30    1:27.75    5  
       41.91  1:27.75                                                      
  7 Hepper, Kenneth           65 RINC                 1:30.00    1:28.07    4  
       40.78  1:28.07                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:43.05  4/30/2000 BOB PATTEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob               67 RMM                  2:46.50    2:51.52   11  
       40.69  1:24.98  2:09.34  2:51.52                                    
  2 Johnston, Bob             65 MARY                 2:57.00    2:51.53    9  
       39.24  1:24.85  2:09.00  2:51.53                                    
  3 Best, Bob W.              69 SDSM                 3:02.00    3:02.12    8  
       41.46  1:27.89  2:16.20  3:02.12                                    
  4 Haworth, Emory            66 WCM                  3:00.00    3:06.16    7  
       41.98  1:30.23  2:18.56  3:06.16                                    
  5 Lincoln, Walter           68 O*H*                 3:16.00    3:09.14    6  
       44.35  1:33.80  2:22.43  3:09.14                                    
  6 Fox, Robert               65 TOC                  3:24.40    3:24.55    5  
       44.59  1:37.36  2:32.16  3:24.55                                    
  7 Graff, Jack               65 PS                   3:31.90    3:25.48    4  
       45.34  1:37.86  2:32.06  3:25.48                                    
  8 Hepper, Kenneth           65 RINC                 3:50.00    3:33.78    3  
       46.06  1:40.76  2:38.78  3:33.78                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   27.75  4/28/2001 BOB BAILIE                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 OSB                    28.00      27.90   11  
  2 O'Brien, Dennis           66 RMM                    29.00      29.87    9  
  3 Patten, Bob               67 RMM                    32.50      32.34    8  
  4 Plummer, Mark             65 RMM                    39.80      42.81    7  
  5 Welch, Arthur             69 OREG                   46.43      43.65    6  
  6 Yamauchi, Hiroshi         69 HIMA                   49.10      52.86    5  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:04.48  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis           66 RMM                  1:08.00    1:08.85   11  
       31.25  1:08.85                                                      
  2 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 HIMA                 1:15.00    1:12.00    9  
       34.56  1:12.00                                                      
  3 Patten, Bob               67 RMM                  1:15.00    1:13.25    8  
       34.43  1:13.25                                                      
  4 Haworth, Emory            66 WCM                  1:17.00    1:14.49    7  
       34.53  1:14.49                                                      
  5 Fox, Robert               65 TOC                  1:21.10    1:21.39    6  
       37.36  1:21.39                                                      
  6 Plummer, Mark             65 RMM                  1:29.15    1:36.88    5  
       44.37  1:36.88                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:36.32  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis           66 RMM                  2:45.00    2:49.22   11  
       37.49  1:21.46  2:08.84  2:49.22                                    
  2 Haworth, Emory            66 WCM                  3:07.00    3:03.59    9  
       40.82  1:30.87  2:18.49  3:03.59                                    
  3 Fox, Robert               65 TOC                  3:09.40    3:05.90    8  
       40.29  1:27.50  2:16.60  3:05.90                                    
  4 Grohe, William            68 USF                  3:53.13    3:56.39    7  
       50.06  1:50.62  2:54.82  3:56.39                                    
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   1:05.65  5/10/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 OSB                  1:05.00    1:03.54   11  
       29.54  1:03.54                                                      
  2 Earley, Bill              65 SDSM                 1:12.97    1:09.95    9  
       32.61  1:09.95                                                      
  3 Brown, Don                68 WCM                  1:11.00    1:12.87    8  
       34.16  1:12.87                                                      
  4 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 O*H*                 1:20.00    1:14.12    7  
       32.72  1:14.12                                                      
  5 Best, Bob W.              69 SDSM                 1:16.00    1:14.85    6  
       35.78  1:14.85                                                      
  6 Lincoln, Walter           68 O*H*                 1:21.30    1:17.73    5  
       37.34  1:17.73                                                      
  7 Chisholm, Dick            67 O*H*                 1:28.00    1:29.66    4  
       42.92  1:29.66                                                      
  8 Newby, Frank              67 DAMM                 2:10.00    2:16.55    3  
     1:03.08  2:16.55                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   2:24.52  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 OSB                  2:30.00    2:24.24   11  
       29.70  1:08.09  1:50.91  2:24.24                                    
  2 O'Brien, Dennis           66 RMM                  2:34.00    2:35.88    9  
       32.22  1:14.01  1:58.96  2:35.88                                    
  3 Brown, Don                68 WCM                  2:41.00    2:39.12    8  
       35.30  1:14.60  2:02.25  2:39.12                                    
  4 Haworth, Emory            66 WCM                  2:50.00    2:49.98    7  
       34.28  1:23.46  2:11.80  2:49.98                                    
  5 Best, Bob W.              69 SDSM                 3:00.00    2:50.18    6  
       37.05  1:22.99  2:11.48  2:50.18                                    
  6 Fox, Robert               65 TOC                  3:07.20    3:09.61    5  
       38.83  1:28.30  2:23.94  3:09.61                                    
  7 Plummer, Mark             65 RMM                  3:05.50    3:25.30    4  
       45.86  1:41.79  2:40.03  3:25.30                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL:   5:25.51  4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis           66 RMM                  5:45.00    5:43.46   11  
       37.50  1:21.60  2:08.50  2:54.06  3:40.13  4:27.50  5:05.98  5:43.46
  2 Best, Bob W.              69 SDSM                 7:00.00    6:08.95    9  
       40.40  1:26.84  2:15.06  3:02.20  3:53.28  4:45.94  5:27.53  6:08.95
  3 Haworth, Emory            66 WCM                  6:10.00    6:19.58    8  
       36.22  1:22.82  2:15.63  3:07.10  3:57.14  4:49.20  5:35.41  6:19.58
  4 Fox, Robert               65 TOC                  6:41.90    6:43.20    7  
       39.74  1:26.61  2:19.58  3:10.58  4:08.10  5:05.34  5:55.24  6:43.20
  5 Lincoln, Walter           68 O*H*                 6:48.90    6:43.74    6  
       47.13  1:39.25  2:33.52  3:27.09  4:20.86  5:14.42  6:00.47  6:43.74
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29