2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   23.28  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               60 OREG                   26.02      24.90   11  
  2 Clark, Bruce              60 HIMA                   26.00      25.21    9  
  3 Greenberg, Jerry          60 GOLD                   25.00      25.42    8  
  4 Bassi, Richard            61 TOC                    25.52      25.46    7  
  5 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM                   25.00      25.83    6  
  6 Krueger, James            63 TOC                    25.50      26.19    5  
  7 Raven, Charles            63 TOC                    26.00      26.42    4  
  8 Todd, Richard             60 TCAM                   28.00      27.08    3  
  9 Lammert, Joseph           62 O*H*                   27.50      27.20    2  
 10 Parsons, Don              61 ALEX                   26.70      27.33    1  
 11 Harrison, David           64 1776                   27.30      27.78  
 12 Anderson, Fred            60 NOVA                   29.33      29.31  
 13 Stratton, Neil            60 WCM                    29.90      30.25  
 14 Molyneux Jr., Robert      64 HIMA                   40.50      38.71  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   52.03  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               60 OREG                   56.56      54.51   11  
       26.17    54.51                                                      
  2 Clark, Bruce              60 HIMA                 1:00.00      56.45    9  
       26.88    56.45                                                      
  3 Cartwright, Allan         60 TVM                    59.99      57.06    8  
       27.77    57.06                                                      
  4 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM                   56.00      57.15    7  
       26.97    57.15                                                      
  5 Raven, Charles            63 TOC                    58.00      58.74    6  
       28.07    58.74                                                      
  6 Parsons, Don              61 ALEX                   59.70      59.20    5  
       28.42    59.20                                                      
  7 Franklin, Ben             60 SCAQ                 1:03.50      59.30    4  
       28.74    59.30                                                      
  8 Todd, Richard             60 TCAM                 1:05.00      59.49    3  
       28.72    59.49                                                      
  9 Harrison, David           64 1776                   58.90      59.66    2  
       28.95    59.66                                                      
 10 Bledsoe, Dennis           63 WCM                  1:01.22    1:00.03    1  
       28.24  1:00.03                                                      
 11 Galper, Jeffry            60 NEM                  1:00.00    1:00.35  
       29.13  1:00.35                                                      
 12 Anderson, Fred            60 NOVA                 1:20.18    1:06.28  
       31.33  1:06.28                                                      
 13 Stratton, Neil            60 WCM                  1:09.50    1:10.44  
       31.71  1:10.44                                                      
 14 Stephenson, Ted           64 ARKM                 1:11.37    1:11.56  
       33.09  1:11.56                                                      
 15 Panko, Stanley            64 SMMM                 1:08.00    1:12.64  
       35.26  1:12.64                                                      
 16 Pitts, Sonny              61 RGSC                 1:20.00    1:18.15  
       36.39  1:18.15                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:59.62  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               60 OREG                 2:02.79    2:01.52   11  
       26.92    57.28  1:29.43  2:01.52                                    
  2 Harrison, David           64 1776                 2:09.00    2:07.94    9  
       29.43  1:02.15  1:35.23  2:07.94                                    
  3 Clark, Bruce              60 HIMA                 2:12.00    2:09.75    8  
       30.05  1:02.77  1:36.60  2:09.75                                    
  4 Raven, Charles            63 TOC                  2:12.00    2:13.92    7  
       30.76  1:04.14  1:39.05  2:13.92                                    
  5 Stephenson, Ted           64 ARKM                 2:44.16    2:44.79    6  
       37.72  1:19.95  2:03.45  2:44.79                                    
  6 Zeller, Max               63 HIMA                 2:30.00    2:46.50    5  
       38.02  1:20.04  2:03.62  2:46.50                                    
  7 Pitts, Sonny              61 RGSC                 2:45.00    2:59.42    4  
       36.75  1:20.17  2:08.93  2:59.42                                    
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   5:36.31  3/21/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               60 OREG                 5:45.55    5:38.67   11  
     1:05.56  1:40.62  2:15.85  2:50.49  3:24.72  3:59.02  4:33.63  5:06.53
     5:38.67                                                               
  2 Cartwright, Allan         60 TVM                  7:11.71    5:40.97    9  
     1:07.43  1:43.05  2:18.40  2:53.30  3:27.81  4:01.79  4:35.39  5:08.70
     5:40.91  5:40.97                                                      
  3 Harrison, David           64 1776                 5:52.00    5:48.98    8  
     1:05.84  1:41.07  2:16.65  2:52.45  3:28.40  4:04.18  4:39.84  5:14.67
     5:49.01  5:48.98                                                      
  4 Raven, Charles            63 TOC                  6:05.00    5:55.60    7  
     1:07.38  1:43.29  2:19.40  2:55.98  3:32.18  4:08.95  4:44.93  5:20.73
     5:55.60  5:55.60                                                      
  5 Galper, Jeffry            60 NEM                  5:58.00    6:04.63    6  
     1:10.10  1:46.72  2:23.72  3:00.69  3:38.23  4:15.31  4:52.23  5:29.11
     6:04.63                                                               
  6 Walker, Joseph            60 SNM                  6:12.00    6:08.95    5  
     1:11.72  1:48.94  2:26.98  3:05.01  3:42.78  4:20.57  4:57.57  5:34.18
     6:08.95                                                               
  7 Hopkins, Bob              60 GSM                  6:45.00    6:37.52    4  
     1:18.37  1:59.53  2:39.98  3:19.88  4:00.75  4:40.53  5:20.22  5:59.89
     6:37.52                                                               
  8 Wiencke, Jim              60 HIMA                 7:11.72    7:00.62    3  
       35.76  1:16.31  1:58.43  2:41.33  3:24.76  4:08.50  4:53.01  5:37.50
     6:20.14  7:00.62                                                      
  9 Zeller, Max               63 HIMA                 6:40.00    7:20.62    2  
     1:23.04  2:07.90  2:53.10  3:38.62  4:23.71  5:09.05  5:53.52  6:37.88
     7:20.62                                                               
 10 Stephenson, Ted           64 ARKM                 7:28.05    7:37.33    1  
       37.61  1:21.13  2:07.28  2:54.32  3:42.38  4:30.54  5:18.40  6:06.10
     6:53.38  7:37.33                                                      
 11 Pitts, Sonny              61 RGSC                 8:00.00    7:58.34  
       38.64  1:23.05  2:10.35  2:58.74  3:48.74  4:38.85  5:28.22  6:18.30
     7:08.91  7:58.34                                                      
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   11:35.68  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galper, Jeffry            60 NEM                 12:25.00   12:25.89   11  
       33.80  1:10.02  1:47.14  2:24.37  3:02.09  3:40.07  4:17.52  4:55.62
     5:33.81  6:11.99  6:49.51  7:26.90  8:04.74  8:42.32  9:20.19  9:58.18
    10:36.26 11:14.18 11:51.55 12:25.89                                    
  2 Raven, Charles            63 TOC                 13:00.00   12:26.32    9  
       33.90  1:09.99  1:47.33  2:25.10  3:02.73  3:40.45  4:18.10  4:56.16
     5:34.20  6:12.06  6:50.05  7:28.06  8:06.01  8:43.54  9:21.55  9:59.21
    10:36.22 11:13.43 11:50.25 12:26.32                                    
  3 Parsons, Don              61 ALEX                13:30.00   13:12.78    8  
       34.31  1:12.40  1:52.59  2:33.13  3:13.86  3:54.64  4:36.82  5:17.47
     5:57.67  6:38.32  7:17.85  7:58.47  8:38.43  9:18.64  9:59.09 10:39.34
    11:18.58 11:57.81 12:36.53 13:12.78                                    
  4 Shaw, James               61 RINC                13:01.00   13:59.24    7  
       34.75  1:12.54  1:52.85  2:33.28  3:14.98  3:56.58  4:37.07  5:17.90
     5:59.73  6:42.21  7:24.48  8:07.06  8:50.31  9:35.25 10:19.01 11:03.46
    11:48.52 12:33.26 13:17.42 13:59.24                                    
  5 Wiencke, Jim              60 HIMA                15:11.42   14:10.60    6  
       37.75  1:18.86  2:01.38  2:44.52  3:28.08  4:10.67  4:54.23  5:37.67
     6:21.07  7:04.38  7:47.84  8:31.11  9:14.68  9:58.19 10:41.31 11:24.77
    12:08.16 12:51.29 13:33.81 14:10.60                                    
  6 Anderson, Fred            60 NOVA                15:02.41   14:38.61    5  
       37.05  1:20.12  2:05.86  2:51.10  3:36.33  4:20.91  5:06.39  5:50.84
     6:35.77  7:20.04  8:04.47  8:49.73  9:33.54 10:18.86 11:02.42 11:48.48
    12:33.33 13:16.58 13:59.87 14:38.61                                    
  7 Panko, Stanley            64 SMMM                16:00.00   15:32.25    4  
       38.16  1:23.12  2:09.30  2:54.47  3:38.69  4:24.80  5:11.96  5:58.92
     6:46.48  7:34.26  8:22.25  9:10.66  9:59.08 10:47.99 11:35.73 12:25.02
    13:13.89 14:02.81 14:51.10 15:32.25                                    
  8 Pitts, Sonny              61 RGSC                16:00.00   16:06.80    3  
       39.69  1:24.36  2:10.33  2:56.99  3:44.89  4:33.05  5:22.31  6:12.49
     7:02.13  7:50.87  8:41.44  9:31.16 10:21.76 11:10.95 11:59.90 12:49.83
    13:39.59 14:30.06 15:19.04 16:06.80                                    
  9 Shoemaker, Ross           60 SMMM                17:20.00   18:18.45    2  
       44.27  1:34.43  2:27.15  3:20.29  4:16.40  5:10.70  6:05.29  7:01.85
     7:58.67  8:56.04  9:51.62 10:46.83 11:45.33 12:42.89 13:41.27 14:39.95
    15:37.01 16:34.05 17:30.11 18:18.45                                    
 10 Reynolds, Bing            61 RMM                 20:00.00   19:50.21    1  
       23.85  1:23.58  2:23.88  3:24.30  4:24.60  5:24.91  6:25.81  7:26.34
     8:26.82  9:28.22 10:28.03 11:29.08 12:29.92 13:32.36 14:33.49 15:32.74
    19:50.21                                                               
 11 McNamee, Michael          60 SLAM                20:00.00   20:27.70  
       21.16  1:21.50  2:23.81  3:25.06  4:28.63  5:32.67  6:34.08  7:36.07
     8:37.89  9:40.72 10:43.48 11:46.03 12:50.08 13:53.57 14:57.12 16:02.07
    20:27.70                                                               
 -- Adams, Robert             63 OMM                 18:00.00         DQ  
       42.22  1:28.40  2:16.76  3:05.28  3:53.94  4:41.83  5:30.25  6:18.39
     7:07.39  7:55.51  8:44.37  9:33.12 10:22.30 11:10.90 11:59.64 12:48.62
    13:36.62 14:24.99 15:14.37       DQ                                    
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   19:28.49  5/21/1995 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               60 OREG                19:57.01   19:18.93   11  
       30.97  1:05.87  1:41.63  2:17.34  2:52.77  3:27.89  4:03.14  4:38.44
     5:13.99  5:48.98  6:24.11  6:58.83  7:33.49  8:08.23  8:43.10  9:17.45
     9:51.82 10:26.66 11:00.83 11:34.34 12:12.69 12:49.07 13:25.55 14:01.40
    14:37.47 15:13.06 15:48.59 16:24.02 16:59.49 17:34.73 18:10.50 18:45.96
    19:18.93
  2 Harrison, David           64 1776                20:30.00   20:21.41    9  
       32.18  1:08.03  1:44.56  2:21.47  2:58.29  3:34.82  4:11.02  4:47.15
     5:24.29  6:01.39  6:38.41  7:15.15  7:52.69  8:30.15  9:07.56  9:45.60
    10:23.60 11:01.26 11:39.14 12:17.02 12:55.29 13:33.67 14:11.59 14:49.94
    15:27.54 16:05.42 16:43.16 17:21.34 17:59.16 18:36.33 19:12.28 19:48.52
    20:21.41
  3 Walker, Joseph            60 SNM                 21:00.00   21:22.36    8  
       34.97  1:13.04  1:51.73  2:30.27  3:08.90  3:48.02  4:26.75  5:05.59
     5:44.69  6:23.60  7:02.45  7:41.34  8:20.14  8:59.09  9:38.69 10:18.14
    10:57.57 11:36.86 12:15.68 12:55.05 13:34.05 14:13.26 14:52.35 15:31.44
    16:11.36 16:50.76 17:30.23 18:09.80 18:48.98 19:28.12 20:07.03 20:45.35
    21:22.36
  4 Fasbender, Barry          64 STAN                23:45.46   24:26.34    7  
       38.85  1:22.36  2:06.72  2:51.02  3:35.98  4:20.28  5:05.00  5:50.38
     6:35.17  7:19.80  8:05.12  8:49.64  9:34.83 10:19.96 11:05.50 11:50.46
    12:34.91 13:18.86 14:04.28 14:49.98 15:34.84 16:20.57 17:06.07 17:50.74
    18:36.22 19:21.55 20:06.36 20:50.95 21:36.31 22:19.48 23:03.89 23:46.17
    24:26.34
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   29.50  5/4/1997  YOSHI OYAKAWA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               62 PNA                    29.68      30.23   11  
  2 Bledsoe, Dennis           63 WCM                    33.50      32.24    9  
  3 Bassi, Richard            61 TOC                    29.77      32.55    8  
  4 Lammert, Joseph           62 O*H*                   33.00      33.03    7  
  5 Puchalski, Donald         63 CATM                   34.94      33.66    6  
  6 Evans, Ricky              60 SDSM                   31.00      33.89    5  
  7 Shaw, James               61 RINC                   34.00      34.30    4  
  8 Adams, Robert             63 OMM                    36.19      36.44    3  
  9 Stephenson, Ted           64 ARKM                   36.28      37.76    2  
 10 Shoemaker, Ross           60 SMMM                   45.00      43.65    1  
 11 McNamee, Michael          60 SLAM                 1:00.00      45.10  
 12 Reynolds, Bing            61 RMM                    51.57      50.30  
 13 Molyneux Jr., Robert      64 HIMA                   59.00      52.68  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:05.09  5/16/1994 DON BROWN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               62 PNA                  1:05.57    1:05.46   11  
       32.46  1:05.46                                                      
  2 Evans, Ricky              60 SDSM                 1:09.00    1:09.36    9  
       33.11  1:09.36                                                      
  3 Roddin, Hugh              60 ANCM                 1:11.00    1:10.06    8  
       34.92  1:10.06                                                      
  4 Bassi, Richard            61 TOC                  1:07.77    1:11.36    7  
       34.44  1:11.36                                                      
  5 Hopkins, Bob              60 GSM                  1:14.00    1:13.94    6  
       36.43  1:13.94                                                      
  6 Bledsoe, Dennis           63 WCM                  1:13.00    1:15.35    5  
       35.43  1:15.35                                                      
  7 Mulliken, Bill            62 IM                   1:16.29    1:19.53    4  
       38.57  1:19.53                                                      
  8 Fasbender, Barry          64 STAN                 1:21.89    1:19.81    3  
       39.34  1:19.81                                                      
  9 Shaw, James               61 RINC                 1:13.00    1:20.07    2  
       37.98  1:20.07                                                      
 10 Adams, Robert             63 OMM                  1:22.64    1:21.77    1  
       39.03  1:21.77                                                      
 11 Shoemaker, Ross           60 SMMM                 1:45.00    1:43.91  
       49.34  1:43.91                                                      
 12 Reynolds, Bing            61 RMM                  1:52.00    1:47.04  
       52.86  1:47.04                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:23.30  5/16/1994 DON BROWN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               62 PNA                  2:27.58    2:26.36   11  
       34.21  1:11.01  1:49.61  2:26.36                                    
  2 Roddin, Hugh              60 ANCM                 2:38.00    2:33.91    9  
       37.93  1:17.24  1:56.57  2:33.91                                    
  3 Evans, Ricky              60 SDSM                 2:35.00    2:39.61    8  
       35.46  1:16.51  1:59.18  2:39.61                                    
  4 Hopkins, Bob              60 GSM                  2:45.00    2:41.05    7  
       38.35  1:19.37  2:00.53  2:41.05                                    
  5 Fasbender, Barry          64 STAN                 3:00.03    2:55.37    6  
       42.50  1:27.88  2:13.40  2:55.37                                    
  6 Adams, Robert             63 OMM                  3:02.53    3:00.90    5  
       40.86  1:25.99  2:15.09  3:00.90                                    
  7 McNamee, Michael          60 SLAM                 4:00.00    3:43.86    4  
       48.27  1:44.41  2:44.25  3:43.86                                    
  8 Reynolds, Bing            61 RMM                  3:58.00    3:50.22    3  
       56.13  1:54.54  2:54.66  3:50.22                                    
  9 Shoemaker, Ross           60 SMMM                 4:10.00    3:53.99    2  
       48.06  1:48.32  2:53.41  3:53.99                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   31.17  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loewe, Raymond            60 GSM                    33.30      33.66   11  
  2 Krueger, James            63 TOC                    34.00      33.72    9  
  3 Puchalski, Donald         63 CATM                   35.48      33.89    8  
  4 Sheeley, Cappy            60 HIMA                   35.10      34.22    7  
  5 Todd, Richard             60 TCAM                   35.00      34.23    6  
  6 Mulliken, Bill            62 IM                     34.73      35.29    5  
  7 Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                    34.43      35.95    4  
  8 Lammert, Joseph           62 O*H*                   35.50      36.01    3  
  9 Franklin, Ben             60 SCAQ                   36.50      36.29    2  
 10 Panko, Stanley            64 SMMM                   37.50      37.03    1  
 11 Riddle, Peter             64 SDSM                   41.00      38.78  
 12 Stratton, Neil            60 WCM                    38.24      39.12  
 13 Wiencke, Jim              60 HIMA                   38.75      40.58  
 14 Molyneux Jr., Robert      64 HIMA                 1:06.00      48.25  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:09.35  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loewe, Raymond            60 GSM                  1:13.50    1:14.59   11  
       35.05  1:14.59                                                      
  2 Chase, Gary               62 PNA                  1:16.50    1:14.69    9  
       35.96  1:14.69                                                      
  3 Sheeley, Cappy            60 HIMA                 1:18.30    1:14.70    8  
       35.72  1:14.70                                                      
  4 Todd, Richard             60 TCAM                 1:18.00    1:14.71    7  
       35.45  1:14.71                                                      
  5 Puchalski, Donald         63 CATM                 1:17.69    1:15.37    6  
       34.64  1:15.37                                                      
  6 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM                 1:14.00    1:15.62    5  
       34.74  1:15.62                                                      
  7 Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                  1:17.26    1:20.38    4  
       37.72  1:20.38                                                      
  8 Mulliken, Bill            62 IM                   1:16.54    1:21.13    3  
       37.97  1:21.13                                                      
  9 Panko, Stanley            64 SMMM                 1:24.00    1:28.18    2  
       40.70  1:28.18                                                      
 10 Riddle, Peter             64 SDSM                 1:33.00    1:29.65    1  
       42.05  1:29.65                                                      
 11 Wiencke, Jim              60 HIMA                 1:26.28    1:32.76  
       44.27  1:32.76                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:36.27  3/21/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loewe, Raymond            60 GSM                  2:44.00    2:43.00   11  
       35.60  1:15.20  1:57.31  2:43.00                                    
  2 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM                 2:40.00    2:43.05    9  
       36.44  1:17.05  1:59.66  2:43.05                                    
  3 Todd, Richard             60 TCAM                 2:50.00    2:43.65    8  
       37.35  1:18.40  2:00.94  2:43.65                                    
  4 Puchalski, Donald         63 CATM                 2:59.52    2:51.17    7  
       36.63  1:19.28  2:04.55  2:51.17                                    
  5 Mulliken, Bill            62 IM                   2:54.51    3:01.18    6  
       39.16  1:24.64  2:12.56  3:01.18                                    
  6 Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                  2:56.00    3:06.20    5  
       41.10  1:28.31  2:16.55  3:06.20                                    
  7 Panko, Stanley            64 SMMM                 3:15.00    3:23.79    4  
       43.91  1:37.09  2:32.40  3:23.79                                    
  8 Riddle, Peter             64 SDSM                 3:32.00    3:26.35    3  
       45.59  1:38.12  2:33.21  3:26.35                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   27.12  5/10/1998 JEFF FARRELL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Richard            61 TOC                    27.16      27.43   11  
  2 Lammert, Joseph           62 O*H*                   29.00      28.27    9  
  3 Shaw, James               61 RINC                   28.80      29.00    8  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis           63 WCM                    29.60      29.04    7  
  5 Galper, Jeffry            60 NEM                    29.00      29.42    6  
  6 Krueger, James            63 TOC                    28.50      29.89    5  
  7 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                    33.10      30.30    4  
  8 Parsons, Don              61 ALEX                   30.10      30.31    3  
  9 Anderson, Fred            60 NOVA                   33.28      30.58    2  
 10 Raven, Charles            63 TOC                    32.00      31.07    1  
 11 Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                    32.08      32.60  
 12 Walker, Joseph            60 SNM                    33.00      33.17  
 13 Molyneux Jr., Robert      64 HIMA                   59.00      53.66  
 -- Sheeley, Cappy            60 HIMA                   28.40         DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:03.09  5/4/1997  DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeley, Cappy            60 HIMA                 1:11.90    1:01.94   11  
       29.30  1:01.94                                                      
  2 Cartwright, Allan         60 TVM                  1:08.08    1:02.59    9  
       29.81  1:02.59                                                      
  3 Galper, Jeffry            60 NEM                  1:06.00    1:05.42    8  
       30.35  1:05.42                                                      
  4 Roddin, Hugh              60 ANCM                 1:08.00    1:06.34    7  
       31.50  1:06.34                                                      
  5 Shaw, James               61 RINC                 1:09.00    1:09.71    6  
       32.88  1:09.71                                                      
  6 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                  1:12.30    1:10.63    5  
       32.41  1:10.63                                                      
  7 Parsons, Don              61 ALEX                 1:08.80    1:12.15    4  
       31.47  1:12.15                                                      
  8 Fasbender, Barry          64 STAN                 1:14.91    1:15.84    3  
       37.25  1:15.84                                                      
  9 Walker, Joseph            60 SNM                  1:13.00    1:17.82    2  
       36.18  1:17.82                                                      
 10 Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                  1:20.55    1:22.42    1  
       38.94  1:22.42                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:29.92  3/17/1996 DAVID COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galper, Jeffry            60 NEM                  2:29.00    2:33.68   11  
       33.32  1:11.34  1:51.63  2:33.68                                    
  2 Roddin, Hugh              60 ANCM                 2:38.00    2:34.18    9  
       34.84  1:13.51  1:56.87  2:34.18                                    
  3 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                  2:57.00    2:47.30    8  
       36.95  1:20.90  2:05.18  2:47.30                                    
  4 Walker, Joseph            60 SNM                  2:50.00    2:54.76    7  
       38.66  1:23.73  2:10.15  2:54.76                                    
  5 Parsons, Don              61 ALEX                 2:54.00    2:56.51    6  
       33.60  1:14.78  2:02.65  2:56.51                                    
  6 Shaw, James               61 RINC                 2:54.00    2:58.66    5  
       37.42  1:23.83  2:13.94  2:58.66                                    
  7 Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                  2:56.00    3:02.91    4  
       40.90  1:27.10  2:15.50  3:02.91                                    
  8 Fasbender, Barry          64 STAN                 3:00.41    3:04.02    3  
       43.97  1:34.02  2:24.09  3:04.02                                    
 -- Cartwright, Allan         60 TVM                  2:45.45         DQ  
       31.07  1:05.73  1:42.51       DQ                                    
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   1:02.52  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               62 PNA                  1:07.91    1:05.75   11  
       30.23  1:05.75                                                      
  2 Clark, Bruce              60 HIMA                 1:10.00    1:06.02    9  
       30.43  1:06.02                                                      
  3 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM                 1:06.00    1:07.04    8  
       30.59  1:07.04                                                      
  4 Todd, Richard             60 TCAM                 1:17.00    1:08.52    7  
       31.98  1:08.52                                                      
  5 Puchalski, Donald         63 CATM                 1:12.84    1:09.12    6  
       31.83  1:09.12                                                      
  6 Bledsoe, Dennis           63 WCM                  1:09.20    1:09.51    5  
       31.31  1:09.51                                                      
  7 Lammert, Joseph           62 O*H*                 1:13.10    1:11.44    4  
       31.31  1:11.44                                                      
  8 Mulliken, Bill            62 IM                   1:13.75    1:16.53    3  
       36.59  1:16.53                                                      
  9 Anderson, Fred            60 NOVA                 1:40.25    1:19.67    2  
       35.79  1:19.67                                                      
 10 Stratton, Neil            60 WCM                  1:28.50    1:27.97    1  
       43.62  1:27.97                                                      
 -- Hopkins, Bob              60 GSM                  1:16.00         DQ  
       36.93       DQ                                                      
 -- Landis, Tom               60 OREG                 1:07.72         DQ  
       30.88       DQ                                                      
 -- Franklin, Ben             60 SCAQ                 1:16.50         DQ  
       35.15       DQ                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   2:20.29  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Allan         60 TVM                  2:27.27    2:23.14   11  
       29.83  1:06.30  1:50.20  2:23.14                                    
  2 Sheeley, Cappy            60 HIMA                 2:37.70    2:27.11    9  
       30.23  1:13.32  1:55.57  2:27.11                                    
  3 Freshley, Mike            61 SDSM                 2:25.00    2:27.99    8  
       30.43  1:10.30  1:53.23  2:27.99                                    
  4 Chase, Gary               62 PNA                  2:36.24    2:29.47    7  
       32.30  1:10.72  1:55.16  2:29.47                                    
  5 Clark, Bruce              60 HIMA                 2:25.00    2:29.75    6  
       32.32  1:11.62  1:56.11  2:29.75                                    
  6 Roddin, Hugh              60 ANCM                 2:38.00    2:32.55    5  
       31.87  1:09.99  1:57.01  2:32.55                                    
  7 Evans, Ricky              60 SDSM                 2:35.00    2:38.35    4  
       34.24  1:16.65  2:03.68  2:38.35                                    
  8 Puchalski, Donald         63 CATM                 2:50.68    2:40.01    3  
       37.60  1:18.73  2:03.49  2:40.01                                    
  9 Hopkins, Bob              60 GSM                  2:50.00    2:41.66    2  
       34.78  1:16.88  2:05.89  2:41.66                                    
 10 Bledsoe, Dennis           63 WCM                  2:43.30    2:45.44    1  
       33.57  1:17.23  2:06.74  2:45.44                                    
 11 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                  2:54.00    2:45.68  
       33.38  1:18.71  2:07.01  2:45.68                                    
 12 Doffing, Lawrence         62 UNAT                 2:38.30    2:55.23  
       35.70  1:22.45  2:14.08  2:55.23                                    
 13 Mulliken, Bill            62 IM                   2:38.31    2:56.15  
       37.99  1:25.15  2:14.67  2:56.15                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL:   5:09.07  3/21/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeley, Cappy            60 HIMA                 5:47.20    5:28.22   11  
       34.14  1:14.91  2:00.29  2:45.98  3:31.63  4:18.33  4:55.42  5:28.22
  2 Roddin, Hugh              60 ANCM                 5:50.00    5:28.42    9  
       33.64  1:11.30  1:54.67  2:36.94  3:24.84  4:12.79  4:51.46  5:28.42
  3 Evans, Ricky              60 SDSM                 5:40.00    5:38.59    8  
       34.15  1:17.94  2:02.28  2:46.17  3:33.30  4:21.32  5:00.00  5:38.59
  4 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                  6:20.00    5:59.53    7  
       35.22  1:17.23  2:06.76  2:55.16  3:47.63  4:39.81  5:19.51  5:59.53
  5 Hopkins, Bob              60 GSM                  6:30.00    6:01.38    6  
       39.95  1:28.52  2:14.91  3:00.43  3:52.41  4:42.84  5:23.26  6:01.38
  6 Fasbender, Barry          64 STAN                 6:13.48    6:21.49    5  
       42.69  1:31.27  2:21.70  3:10.36  4:05.62  4:58.23  5:41.36  6:21.49
  7 Doffing, Lawrence         62 UNAT                 5:47.70    6:30.75    4  
       39.42  1:30.09  2:25.34  3:16.79  4:09.30  5:01.01  5:45.96  6:30.75
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #45