2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   21.82  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         57 RMM                    22.50      22.97   11  
  2 De Lacy, James            55 WCM                    23.70      23.50    9  
  3 Woodsum, Glenn            55 ATAC                   24.00      24.15    8  
  4 Budde, James              56 HIMA                   25.68      24.43    7  
  5 Selles, Carl              55 RMM                    25.00      24.50    6  
  6 McCormick, Paul           55 RMM                    23.80      24.52    5  
  7 Mohl, Bruce               56 NEM                    25.50      24.61    4  
  8 Clark, Steve              58 TOC                    24.40      24.64    3  
  9 Dick, Bill M.             55 WCM                    24.50      24.82    2  
 10 King, James               55 WCM                    24.99      24.99    1  
 11 Hapai III, Archie         55 HIMA                   24.90      25.02  
 12 Dowd, Arnie               56 RMM                    25.00      25.15  
 13 Galine, Donald            56 SMMM                   24.88      25.25  
 14 Smyers, Jesse             55 WCM                    25.10      25.44  
 15 Chaffee, Paul             59 MICH                   27.00      26.30  
 16 Burr, Ken                 57 WCM                    26.20      26.41  
 17 Gessling, Richard         56 MM                     27.50      26.64  
 18 Sparr, Patrick            55 ARIZ                   25.59      26.65  
 19 Garrett, Sonny            58 PNA                    27.50      26.66  
 20 Neuman, Carl              59 TAM                    26.00      27.08  
 21 Rietow, David             59 KONA                   27.00      27.13  
 22 Brewer, Richard           56 SCMM                   27.35      27.19  
 23 Rahill, Jeff              56 HIMA                   31.00      28.52  
 24 Robie, ED                 56 TYR                    27.36      29.81  
 25 Whitten, Phillip          58 ARIZ                   32.41      29.97  
 26 Boscovich, Harold         59 WCM                    31.80      31.62  
 27 Woods, Tom                59 VMST                   30.00      31.71  
 28 Juhala, Richard           58 OREG                   31.00      33.70  
 29 Carroll, Richard          59 PS                     38.10      38.26  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   48.37  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         57 RMM                    50.00      50.20   11  
       24.18    50.20                                                      
  2 De Lacy, James            55 WCM                    51.50      52.21    9  
       24.65    52.21                                                      
  3 Selles, Carl              55 RMM                    55.00      53.25    8  
       25.48    53.25                                                      
  4 Woodsum, Glenn            55 ATAC                   52.50      53.39    7  
       25.30    53.39                                                      
  5 Cundall, Roger            56 HIMA                   55.00      53.53    6  
       26.02    53.53                                                      
  6 Strand, Robert            56 TOC                    53.25      53.76    5  
       26.20    53.76                                                      
  7 McCormick, Paul           55 RMM                    52.80      53.86    4  
       25.69    53.86                                                      
  8 Budde, James              56 HIMA                   55.72      53.87    3  
       25.83    53.87                                                      
  9 Mohl, Bruce               56 NEM                    56.50      54.85    2  
       26.18    54.85                                                      
 10 Dick, Bill M.             55 WCM                    54.00      54.91    1  
       26.04    54.91                                                      
 11 Galine, Donald            56 SMMM                   55.88      55.85  
       26.89    55.85                                                      
 12 Dowd, Arnie               56 RMM                    56.00      56.25  
       26.05    56.25                                                      
 13 Hapai III, Archie         55 HIMA                   57.56      57.40  
       27.69    57.40                                                      
 14 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ                   59.00      58.43  
       28.69    58.43                                                      
 15 May, Robert               55 PBSC                   57.50      59.49  
       28.65    59.49                                                      
 16 Sparr, Patrick            55 ARIZ                   59.01      59.72  
       28.46    59.72                                                      
 17 Burr, Ken                 57 WCM                    59.80    1:00.59  
       29.05  1:00.59                                                      
 18 Gessling, Richard         56 MM                   1:05.30    1:00.62  
       28.70  1:00.62                                                      
 19 Rietow, David             59 KONA                 1:00.50    1:00.81  
       29.47  1:00.81                                                      
 20 Peterson, Steven          55 PNA                  1:02.40    1:01.46  
       29.19  1:01.46                                                      
 21 Brewer, Richard           56 SCMM                 1:04.37    1:02.66  
       29.56  1:02.66                                                      
 22 Rahill, Jeff              56 HIMA                 1:06.00    1:02.67  
       30.28  1:02.67                                                      
 23 Woods, Tom                59 VMST                 1:10.00    1:09.21  
       33.55  1:09.21                                                      
 24 Farnham, Stote            55 HIMA                 1:14.00    1:16.92  
       36.91  1:16.92                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:52.90  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Lacy, James            55 WCM                  2:03.00    1:56.95   11  
       26.83    56.58  1:26.30  1:56.95                                    
  2 Abrahams, Richard         57 RMM                  1:58.00    1:57.78    9  
       26.17    55.40  1:26.60  1:57.78                                    
  3 McCormick, Paul           55 RMM                  1:54.10    1:57.90    8  
       27.64    56.97  1:27.18  1:57.90                                    
  4 Selles, Carl              55 RMM                  2:05.00    1:59.54    7  
       27.27    57.10  1:28.21  1:59.54                                    
  5 Momsen, Bob               55 HIMA                 1:57.00    2:01.67    6  
       28.63    59.28  1:30.44  2:01.67                                    
  6 Ackerman, Milton          55 HIMA                 2:10.00    2:02.29    5  
       29.40  1:00.20  1:31.80  2:02.29                                    
  7 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                  2:06.50    2:02.53    4  
       28.27    59.16  1:31.17  2:02.53                                    
  8 Cazalet, Edward           59 TAM                  2:03.00    2:03.41    3  
       28.57    59.66  1:31.47  2:03.41                                    
  9 Couch, Bob                55 AQUA                 2:04.00    2:05.04    2  
       28.76  1:00.50  1:32.78  2:05.04                                    
 10 Dick, Bill M.             55 WCM                  2:07.00    2:07.61    1  
       26.65    58.25  1:32.74  2:07.61                                    
 11 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ                 2:14.00    2:09.16  
       30.69  1:03.05  1:36.14  2:09.16                                    
 12 Kutsenko, Vadim           57 SMMM                 2:13.00    2:09.58  
       30.39  1:02.87  1:36.65  2:09.58                                    
 13 Dowd, Arnie               56 RMM                  2:17.00    2:10.88  
       28.92  1:00.97  1:35.60  2:10.88                                    
 14 Fuller, Vern              55 ARIZ                 2:15.50    2:12.63  
       30.81  1:04.23  1:38.32  2:12.63                                    
 15 Sparr, Patrick            55 ARIZ                 2:12.20    2:13.53  
       30.29  1:03.66  1:38.28  2:13.53                                    
 16 May, Robert               55 PBSC                 2:15.00    2:15.90  
       28.26  1:00.85  1:37.12  2:15.90                                    
 17 Rahill, Jeff              56 HIMA                 2:36.00    2:17.72  
       30.01  1:04.51  1:41.12  2:17.72                                    
 18 Chaffee, Paul             59 MICH                 2:20.00    2:17.92  
       29.43  1:03.43  1:41.78  2:17.92                                    
 19 Burr, Ken                 57 WCM                  2:19.00    2:19.56  
       29.95  1:04.31  1:42.34  2:19.56                                    
 20 O'Connell, Jerry          57 SWIM                 2:25.00    2:21.88  
       31.37  1:06.05  1:43.66  2:21.88                                    
 21 Gray, Daniel              57 OREG                 2:30.00    2:31.25  
       34.52  1:12.28  1:50.89  2:31.25                                    
 22 Woods, Tom                59 VMST                 2:35.00    2:33.43  
       35.91  1:14.55  1:54.40  2:33.43                                    
 23 Trevison, Rick            59 SWIM                 2:37.00    2:37.23  
       36.65  1:17.30  1:57.84  2:37.23                                    
 24 Farnham, Stote            55 HIMA                 2:50.00    2:42.19  
       38.31  1:18.34  2:00.16  2:42.19                                    
 -- Cundall, Roger            56 HIMA                 2:05.00         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   5:13.45  3/31/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           55 RMM                  5:15.20    5:22.07   11  
       30.11  1:01.71  1:33.82  2:06.37  2:39.12  3:11.74  3:44.36  4:17.17
     4:49.95  5:22.07                                                      
  2 Ackerman, Milton          55 HIMA                 5:45.00    5:33.11    9  
       31.99  1:06.17  1:40.15  2:14.23  2:48.33  3:22.15  3:55.78  4:29.36
     5:02.31  5:33.11                                                      
  3 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                  5:53.00    5:33.64    8  
       30.10  1:02.89  1:36.74  2:10.68  2:44.67  3:18.63  3:52.51  4:26.65
     5:00.63  5:33.64                                                      
  4 Momsen, Bob               55 HIMA                 5:20.00    5:34.25    7  
       30.61  1:03.99  1:37.76  2:11.69  2:45.64  3:19.84  3:53.43  4:27.30
     5:01.14  5:34.25                                                      
  5 Cundall, Roger            56 HIMA                 5:45.00    5:35.74    6  
       30.80  1:03.63  1:37.18  2:11.72  2:46.40  3:20.99  3:55.78  4:30.29
     5:03.67  5:35.74                                                      
  6 Galletly, Sandy           59 SCAQ                 5:37.40    5:36.02    5  
       31.39  1:04.91  1:39.13  2:13.44  2:47.63  3:21.54  3:55.36  4:29.29
     5:03.41  5:36.02                                                      
  7 Couch, Bob                55 AQUA                 5:43.00    5:39.95    4  
       31.44  1:05.88  1:40.43  2:15.20  2:49.74  3:24.34  3:58.60  4:32.60
     5:06.51  5:39.95                                                      
  8 Cazalet, Edward           59 TAM                  5:38.00    5:41.92    3  
       31.33  1:04.54  1:38.58  2:13.15  2:47.58  3:22.25  3:56.98  4:31.71
     5:07.09  5:41.92                                                      
  9 Smith, Richard            56 ISF                  5:38.50    5:43.94    2  
       32.76  1:07.05  1:41.22  2:15.76  2:50.45  3:25.50  3:59.59  4:33.91
     5:09.08  5:43.94                                                      
 10 Kutsenko, Vadim           57 SMMM                 6:06.00    5:45.35    1  
       32.54  1:07.90  1:43.58  2:18.68  2:54.13  3:28.99  4:03.55  4:37.67
     5:12.27  5:45.35                                                      
 11 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VCM                  5:50.01    5:47.44  
       31.92  1:07.32  1:43.70  2:20.17  2:55.64  3:30.57  4:06.16  4:41.05
     5:15.16  5:47.44                                                      
 12 Brundage, Warner          59 VMST                 5:49.81    5:55.69  
       31.46  1:06.18  1:41.71  2:17.35  2:53.04  3:28.94  4:05.32  4:42.17
     5:19.30  5:55.69                                                      
 13 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ                 5:58.00    5:57.00  
       33.44  1:09.00  1:45.41  2:21.30  2:57.52  3:33.76  4:10.06  4:46.00
     5:22.00  5:57.00                                                      
 14 Fuller, Vern              55 ARIZ                 6:10.50    6:06.19  
       32.70  1:08.02  1:44.96  2:23.12  3:01.44  3:39.37  4:16.27  4:53.68
     5:30.02  6:06.19                                                      
 15 Sparr, Patrick            55 ARIZ                 6:01.20    6:15.72  
       32.00  1:07.18  1:45.14  2:23.73  3:02.64  3:41.45  4:19.63  4:58.62
     5:38.20  6:15.72                                                      
 16 Burr, Ken                 57 WCM                  6:28.00    6:31.15  
       33.39  1:11.15  1:50.59  2:31.10  3:11.33  3:52.43  4:33.10  5:13.31
     5:53.23  6:31.15                                                      
 17 Chaffee, Paul             59 MICH                 6:30.00    6:33.64  
       32.72  1:09.93  1:49.91  2:30.52  3:11.44  3:52.77  4:33.44  5:14.92
     5:55.38  6:33.64                                                      
 18 Woods, Tom                59 VMST                 6:52.00    6:52.82  
       37.59  1:17.71  1:58.65  2:39.45  3:20.68  4:02.95  4:45.25  5:27.71
     6:10.86  6:52.82                                                      
 19 Trevison, Rick            59 SWIM                 7:20.00    7:17.11  
       39.52  1:21.83  2:05.25  2:49.98  3:35.14  4:20.65  5:06.05  5:51.45
     6:35.94  7:17.11                                                      
 20 Farnham, Stote            55 HIMA                 9:00.00    7:21.00  
       40.70  1:24.28  2:08.62  2:53.50  3:38.27  4:22.57  5:07.35  5:51.96
     6:36.64  7:21.00                                                      
 21 Mathews, Steven           56 HOTS                 7:35.00    7:39.57  
       40.58  1:26.20  2:13.55  3:01.66  3:48.86  4:35.88  5:22.65  6:09.24
     6:56.05  7:39.57                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   10:52.60  5/20/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           55 RMM                 10:55.00   11:00.56   11  
       29.50  1:01.03  1:33.09  2:06.18  2:39.11  3:12.26  3:45.17  4:18.27
     4:51.70  5:25.21  5:58.97  6:32.48  7:05.87  7:39.40  8:12.96  8:46.59
     9:20.15  9:53.85 10:27.96 11:00.56                                    
  2 Momsen, Bob               55 HIMA                11:00.00   11:14.58    9  
       29.60  1:01.73  1:35.03  2:08.97  2:42.85  3:16.67  3:50.41  4:24.25
     4:57.89  5:32.03  6:06.55  6:40.39  7:14.57  7:49.03  8:23.77  8:58.16
     9:32.56 10:07.05 10:41.45 11:14.58                                    
  3 Cazalet, Edward           59 TAM                 12:00.00   11:29.47    8  
       31.53  1:05.27  1:39.33  2:13.86  2:48.39  3:22.84  3:57.62  4:32.24
     5:07.34  5:42.13  6:16.97  6:51.80  7:26.98  8:02.12  8:36.99  9:11.60
     9:45.98 10:20.58 10:55.66 11:29.47                                    
  4 Ackerman, Milton          55 HIMA                11:55.00   11:33.80    7  
       32.23  1:06.68  1:41.60  2:16.98  2:52.39  3:27.77  4:03.20  4:38.75
     5:14.35  5:49.77  6:24.62  6:59.41  7:33.91  8:08.06  8:42.18  9:16.57
     9:50.99 10:25.68 11:00.48 11:33.80                                    
  5 Smith, Richard            56 ISF                 11:38.10   11:37.70    6  
       31.36  1:04.78  1:38.56  2:12.83  2:46.93  3:21.21  3:55.76  4:30.54
     5:05.79  5:40.70  6:16.17  6:52.06  7:27.69  8:03.41  8:39.87  9:16.26
     9:52.10 10:28.38 11:03.68 11:37.70                                    
  6 Couch, Bob                55 AQUA                11:56.00   11:39.91    5  
       32.42  1:07.20  1:42.54  2:17.75  2:52.77  3:27.91  4:02.36  4:37.11
     5:12.25  5:47.23  6:22.51  6:57.57  7:33.62  8:09.53  8:45.34  9:20.85
     9:56.68 10:31.70 11:06.19 11:39.91                                    
  7 Cundall, Roger            56 HIMA                12:00.00   11:43.95    4  
       30.98  1:04.25  1:38.10  2:12.97  2:47.88  3:22.73  3:57.95  4:33.03
     5:08.65  5:44.11  6:19.78  6:55.52  7:31.15  8:07.02  8:43.10  9:19.37
     9:55.79 10:32.44 11:09.15 11:43.95                                    
  8 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                 12:15.00   11:52.51    3  
       30.83  1:04.86  1:39.41  2:14.57  2:49.75  3:24.79  3:59.81  4:35.36
     5:11.82  5:46.87  6:22.03  6:58.41  7:34.11  8:11.57  8:47.53  9:25.68
    10:02.00 10:39.98 11:17.00 11:52.51                                    
  9 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VCM                 12:30.20   11:54.88    2  
       34.57  1:10.32  1:46.71  2:23.84  3:00.36  3:36.37  4:12.46  4:48.40
     5:25.43  6:01.01  6:36.64  7:12.58  7:48.17  8:24.16  9:00.08  9:36.27
    10:11.97 10:47.60 11:22.29 11:54.88                                    
 10 Kutsenko, Vadim           57 SMMM                12:15.00   12:01.25    1  
       32.27  1:07.45  1:42.63  2:18.41  2:53.81  3:29.40  4:04.64  4:40.40
     5:16.10  5:52.11  6:28.01  7:04.19  7:40.43  8:16.33  8:52.62  9:29.10
    10:05.93 10:43.02 11:21.66 12:01.25                                    
 11 Brundage, Warner          59 VMST                12:27.87   12:18.01  
       32.88  1:08.47  1:45.75  2:23.20  3:00.61  3:37.82  4:15.06  4:52.02
     5:29.06  6:06.05  6:42.89  7:19.73  7:57.04  8:34.44  9:12.42  9:50.16
    10:27.18 11:04.87 11:42.14 12:18.01                                    
 12 Rahill, Jeff              56 HIMA                14:00.00   12:56.02  
       32.37  1:09.11  1:47.38  2:26.06  3:04.97  3:43.85  4:22.66  5:02.09
     5:41.34  6:20.54  7:00.18  7:39.91  8:19.53  8:58.99  9:38.72 10:19.08
    10:58.86 11:38.41 12:18.21 12:56.02                                    
 13 Sparr, Patrick            55 ARIZ                12:20.20   13:21.76  
       33.85  1:11.83  1:52.98  2:32.28  3:11.50  3:51.42  4:29.96  5:08.83
     5:48.48  6:28.19  7:09.22  7:50.13  8:31.82  9:12.42  9:54.21 10:36.27
    11:19.54 12:01.79 12:43.74 13:21.76                                    
 14 Burr, Ken                 57 WCM                 13:20.00   13:34.76  
       34.71  1:13.73  1:54.90  2:36.98  3:18.23  3:59.60  4:40.97  5:21.78
     6:02.90  6:43.92  7:24.43  8:05.34  8:46.30  9:27.22 10:08.13 10:50.18
    11:33.53 12:15.54 12:55.76 13:34.76                                    
 15 Gray, Daniel              57 OREG                14:12.34   14:44.05  
       40.42  1:22.21  2:04.99  2:47.67  3:31.72  4:16.00  5:00.19  5:44.24
     6:29.81  7:14.89  7:59.74  8:44.49  9:28.63 10:14.38 10:59.55 11:44.50
    12:29.66 13:14.67 13:59.78 14:44.05                                    
 16 Farnham, Stote            55 HIMA                19:00.00   15:08.83  
       20.84  1:06.55  1:51.81  2:37.09  3:22.49  4:07.72  4:53.25  5:38.01
     6:23.19  7:08.11  7:54.05  8:45.03  9:30.39 10:15.88 11:01.67 15:08.83
 17 Trevison, Rick            59 SWIM                15:20.00   15:11.50  
       39.57  1:23.31  2:08.62  2:54.39  3:39.49  4:24.38  5:09.90  5:57.79
     6:44.61  7:30.66  8:17.77  9:05.50  9:54.00 10:39.58 11:25.05 12:12.78
    12:58.72 13:43.94 14:30.45 15:11.50                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   19:01.09  5/16/1999 SANDY GALLETLY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selles, Carl              55 RMM                 20:10.00   19:10.96   11  
       30.83  1:03.84  1:37.67  2:12.53  2:47.11  3:21.79  3:56.43  4:31.77
     5:07.16  5:42.35  6:17.98  6:52.83  7:27.71  8:02.83  8:37.19  9:11.94
     9:47.13 10:22.31 10:57.43 11:32.91 12:07.97 12:42.93 13:18.14 13:53.24
    14:29.35 15:04.73 15:40.37 16:16.20 16:51.65 17:27.04 18:02.85 18:38.28
    19:10.96
  2 Galletly, Sandy           59 SCAQ                19:05.10   19:18.44    9  
       31.87  1:06.21  1:40.72  2:15.98  2:50.99  3:25.69  4:00.71  4:35.87
     5:10.31  5:45.29  6:20.82  6:56.08  7:31.18  8:07.09  8:42.82  9:18.35
     9:53.16 10:28.68 11:04.22 11:40.16 12:15.97 12:51.84 13:27.37 14:02.73
    14:38.31 15:13.36 15:48.99 16:24.35 17:00.59 17:36.24 18:11.60 18:46.05
    19:18.44
  3 Budde, James              56 HIMA                22:14.14   20:09.10    8  
       31.08  1:05.86  1:41.54  2:17.62  2:54.26  3:30.41  4:06.57  4:43.16
     5:19.91  5:56.78  6:33.45  7:10.33  7:47.33  8:24.84  9:02.24  9:39.65
    10:16.46 10:54.04 11:31.46 12:09.14 12:46.17 13:23.54 14:00.95 14:37.93
    15:15.39 15:52.56 16:29.55 17:06.69 17:44.01 18:21.29 18:57.72 19:34.79
    20:09.10
  4 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                 19:50.00   20:21.93    7  
       34.87  1:10.09  1:47.03  2:24.16  3:01.39  3:38.58  4:15.61  4:53.08
     5:30.65  6:07.76  6:44.96  7:21.98  7:59.03  8:36.30  9:13.61  9:50.67
    10:28.09 11:05.35 11:42.79 12:19.74 12:57.15 13:34.31 14:12.02 14:49.72
    15:27.14 16:04.69 16:42.30 17:19.65 17:56.83 18:33.57 19:10.23 19:47.57
    20:21.93
  5 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ                21:05.00   20:31.08    6  
       34.96  1:12.80  1:50.39  2:28.02  3:05.81  3:43.19  4:20.40  4:57.61
     5:34.57  6:11.64  6:48.86  7:26.03  8:03.04  8:40.23  9:17.50  9:54.80
    10:31.71 11:08.86 11:46.36 12:23.68 13:01.02 13:38.24 14:15.71 14:53.23
    15:30.81 16:08.46 16:45.93 17:23.71 18:01.46 18:39.43 19:17.27 19:54.69
    20:31.08
  6 Fuller, Vern              55 ARIZ                21:30.50   21:24.27    5  
       34.51  1:13.29  1:51.94  2:30.81  3:08.96  3:47.82  4:26.34  5:05.38
     5:44.72  6:24.04  7:04.03  7:43.68  8:23.50  9:03.33  9:42.66 10:21.81
    11:01.96 11:41.40 12:21.04 13:00.96 13:39.85 14:18.99 14:58.33 15:37.58
    16:17.62 16:55.72 17:34.53 18:14.43 18:52.68 19:31.61 20:10.01 20:48.15
    21:24.27
  7 Clark, Steve              58 TOC                 23:00.00   23:25.95    4  
       36.10  1:18.98  2:00.36  2:42.56  3:24.31  4:06.53  4:48.72  5:31.36
     6:14.20  6:56.99  7:39.73  8:22.29  9:04.91  9:47.88 10:29.81 11:12.14
    11:54.95 12:38.08 13:20.78 14:03.82 14:47.00 15:30.10 16:13.02 16:55.72
    17:38.84 18:23.16 19:06.30 19:50.04 20:33.90 21:16.67 22:00.78 22:44.01
    23:25.95
  8 O'Connell, Jerry          57 SWIM                25:49.00   23:27.58    3  
       34.45  1:11.49  1:51.18  2:30.82  3:12.64  3:53.34  4:35.46  5:17.64
     5:59.93  6:43.03  7:25.78  8:09.62  8:53.93  9:37.04 10:20.86 11:04.41
    11:48.67 12:33.02 13:16.88 14:01.34 14:45.76 15:31.11 16:15.41 17:00.83
    17:44.48 18:28.52 19:12.43 19:56.29 20:39.52 21:22.42 22:05.47 22:48.15
    23:27.58
  9 Woods, Tom                59 VMST                23:30.00   24:00.53    2  
       38.70  1:20.24  2:01.99  2:43.91  3:26.37  4:09.03  4:51.60  5:33.95
     6:16.45  6:58.86  7:41.86  8:25.10  9:08.58  9:52.88 10:37.54 11:22.30
    12:07.06 12:52.11 13:37.44 14:22.57 15:07.33 15:51.95 16:36.51 17:21.47
    18:06.07 18:50.55 19:35.06 20:19.40 21:03.87 21:48.52 22:32.86 23:17.59
    24:00.53
 10 Mathews, Steven           56 HOTS                27:35.00   26:42.86    1  
       40.31  1:27.36  2:15.88  3:05.12  3:53.88  4:43.28  5:32.27  6:21.33
     7:10.67  7:58.80  8:47.89  9:35.91 10:24.15 11:12.90 12:01.94 12:50.79
    13:39.62 14:28.07 15:17.79 16:07.86 16:57.63 17:46.65 18:35.63 19:24.95
    20:13.85 21:02.44 21:51.44 22:41.09 23:30.34 24:23.32 25:10.50 25:57.31
    26:42.86
 11 Juhala, Richard           58 OREG                28:00.00   28:26.73  
       43.20  1:31.12  2:21.30  3:11.80  4:02.78  4:53.66  5:45.04  6:36.11
     7:27.61  8:18.80  9:11.60 10:04.38 10:57.26 11:50.28 12:43.06 13:35.14
    14:28.10 15:20.21 16:13.13 17:06.13 17:59.16 18:51.79 19:44.77 20:38.18
    21:31.76 22:24.50 23:16.88 24:08.57 25:00.27 25:52.38 26:44.64 27:36.67
    28:26.73
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   26.86  2/6/1999  ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                    28.30      28.75   11  
  2 King, James               55 WCM                    29.83      30.77    9  
  3 Abrahams, Richard         57 RMM                    29.00      31.45    8  
  4 Hapai III, Archie         55 HIMA                   34.00      31.95    7  
  5 Smith, Richard            56 ISF                    31.30      32.10    6  
  6 Wilson, David             55 HIMA                   33.36      32.17    5  
  7 Gessling, Richard         56 MM                     35.10      33.88    4  
  8 Whitten, Phillip          58 ARIZ                   37.66      34.92    3  
  9 Boscovich, Harold         59 WCM                    42.00      40.37    2  
 10 Carroll, Richard          59 PS                     58.00      43.99    1  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   59.61  5/16/1999 ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                  1:01.80    1:00.85   11  
       30.09  1:00.85                                                      
  2 King, James               55 WCM                  1:04.54    1:03.02    9  
       31.45  1:03.02                                                      
  3 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                  1:12.00    1:08.88    8  
       33.84  1:08.88                                                      
  4 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VCM                  1:09.12    1:09.71    7  
       34.94  1:09.71                                                      
  5 Gessling, Richard         56 MM                   1:15.66    1:13.53    6  
       34.76  1:13.53                                                      
  6 O'Connell, Jerry          57 SWIM                 1:15.56    1:15.97    5  
       36.40  1:15.97                                                      
  7 Mathews, Steven           56 HOTS                 1:30.00    1:28.09    4  
       44.55  1:28.09                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:09.26  5/20/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                  2:17.50    2:16.87   11  
       32.35  1:06.88  1:42.32  2:16.87                                    
  2 Cazalet, Edward           59 TAM                  2:21.00    2:19.23    9  
       33.02  1:08.04  1:43.71  2:19.23                                    
  3 King, James               55 WCM                  2:24.50    2:20.39    8  
       33.84  1:09.85  1:46.10  2:20.39                                    
  4 Couch, Bob                55 AQUA                 2:30.00    2:27.38    7  
       35.98  1:13.51  1:50.85  2:27.38                                    
  5 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                  2:34.00    2:28.71    6  
       35.05  1:13.18  1:51.51  2:28.71                                    
  6 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                  2:30.00    2:29.92    5  
       36.04  1:13.99  1:53.05  2:29.92                                    
  7 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VCM                  2:31.07    2:30.56    4  
       36.46  1:15.39  1:54.23  2:30.56                                    
  8 Galine, Donald            56 SMMM                 2:32.88    2:35.26    3  
       36.45  1:15.11  1:55.92  2:35.26                                    
  9 O'Connell, Jerry          57 SWIM                 2:49.57    2:50.80    2  
       39.34  1:22.61  2:06.60  2:50.80                                    
 10 Mathews, Steven           56 HOTS                 3:15.00    3:17.93    1  
       46.90  1:37.52  2:29.23  3:17.93                                    
 11 Juhala, Richard           58 OREG                 3:25.31    3:27.50  
       51.30  1:44.76  2:37.50  3:27.50                                    
 -- Ackerman, Milton          55 HIMA                 2:35.00         DQ  
       35.37  1:11.96  1:49.44       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   29.09  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            56 TOC                    29.25      29.14   11  
  2 Furlan, Dan               55 UNAT                   30.40      30.83    9  
  3 Abbott, William           55 RMM                    30.80      31.27    8  
  4 Griffith, Bill            55 RMM                    31.50      31.41    7  
  5 Smyers, Jesse             55 WCM                    31.80      31.49    6  
  6 Frost, Jr, Kenneth        57 TAM                    31.10      31.70    5  
  7 Peterson, Steven          55 PNA                    33.35      33.80    4  
  8 Brewer, Richard           56 SCMM                   35.42      34.57    3  
  9 Robie, ED                 56 TYR                    35.41      35.76    2  
 -- Whitten, Phillip          58 ARIZ                   35.91         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   1:03.22  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            56 TOC                  1:03.50    1:04.10   11  
       30.07  1:04.10                                                      
  2 Furlan, Dan               55 UNAT                 1:06.50    1:08.27    9  
       32.46  1:08.27                                                      
  3 Griffith, Bill            55 RMM                  1:08.50    1:08.90    8  
       32.03  1:08.90                                                      
  4 Frost, Jr, Kenneth        57 TAM                  1:07.50    1:09.15    7  
       32.33  1:09.15                                                      
  5 Abbott, William           55 RMM                  1:07.40    1:09.25    6  
       31.80  1:09.25                                                      
  6 Smyers, Jesse             55 WCM                  1:10.90    1:10.60    5  
       33.74  1:10.60                                                      
  7 Peterson, Steven          55 PNA                  1:15.42    1:14.02    4  
       34.95  1:14.02                                                      
  8 Brewer, Richard           56 SCMM                 1:19.07    1:15.87    3  
       35.84  1:15.87                                                      
  9 May, Robert               55 PBSC                 1:16.00    1:15.94    2  
       36.13  1:15.94                                                      
 10 Whitten, Phillip          58 ARIZ                 1:19.14    1:19.00    1  
       37.55  1:19.00                                                      
 11 Robie, ED                 56 TYR                  1:18.75    1:19.37  
       37.84  1:19.37                                                      
 -- Carroll, Richard          59 PS                   2:01.44         DQ  
       47.00       DQ                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:20.49  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            56 TOC                  2:21.00    2:23.01   11  
       32.24  1:08.18  1:45.15  2:23.01                                    
  2 Frost, Jr, Kenneth        57 TAM                  2:30.00    2:33.19    9  
       34.10  1:12.10  1:51.99  2:33.19                                    
  3 Griffith, Bill            55 RMM                  2:32.00    2:34.76    8  
       34.60  1:13.94  1:53.83  2:34.76                                    
  4 Furlan, Dan               55 UNAT                 2:35.00    2:36.32    7  
       35.38  1:15.14  1:56.25  2:36.32                                    
  5 Peterson, Steven          55 PNA                  2:40.40    2:40.87    6  
       36.04  1:16.84  1:59.68  2:40.87                                    
  6 Brundage, Warner          59 VMST                 2:37.71    2:41.52    5  
       36.12  1:17.48  1:59.31  2:41.52                                    
  7 Smyers, Jesse             55 WCM                  2:42.90    2:45.34    4  
       37.01  1:19.93  2:03.35  2:45.34                                    
  8 Brewer, Richard           56 SCMM                 2:56.19    2:46.62    3  
       37.77  1:19.23  2:02.29  2:46.62                                    
  9 May, Robert               55 PBSC                 2:43.00    2:46.75    2  
       37.25  1:19.59  2:03.50  2:46.75                                    
 10 Whitten, Phillip          58 ARIZ                 2:57.48    2:56.89    1  
       39.65  1:23.86  2:09.96  2:56.89                                    
 11 Robie, ED                 56 TYR                  2:56.13    2:59.90  
       40.51  1:25.10  2:13.65  2:59.90                                    
 -- Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                  2:40.00         DQ  
       37.67  1:18.73  1:59.88       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   24.89  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         57 RMM                    25.50      24.59   11  
  2 De Lacy, James            55 WCM                    26.00      25.58    9  
  3 Mohl, Bruce               56 NEM                    27.70      27.27    8  
  4 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                    27.20      27.31    7  
  5 King, James               55 WCM                    27.65      27.32    6  
  6 Selles, Carl              55 RMM                    27.00      27.33    5  
  7 Dick, Bill M.             55 WCM                    27.50      27.58    4  
  8 Smyers, Jesse             55 WCM                    28.50      27.80    3  
  9 McCormick, Paul           55 RMM                    27.70      28.13    2  
 10 Garrett, Sonny            58 PNA                    29.50      28.28    1  
 11 Woodsum, Glenn            55 ATAC                   29.00      28.51  
 12 Rietow, David             59 KONA                   28.80      29.49  
 13 Burr, Ken                 57 WCM                    31.00      30.50  
 14 Wilson, David             55 HIMA                   30.22      31.10  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   54.49  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         57 RMM                    55.50      54.39   11  
       25.28    54.39                                                      
  2 De Lacy, James            55 WCM                    59.50      58.59    9  
       26.93    58.59                                                      
  3 Abbott, William           55 RMM                    59.60    1:01.05    8  
       27.65  1:01.05                                                      
  4 Selles, Carl              55 RMM                  1:03.00    1:01.51    7  
       28.78  1:01.51                                                      
  5 Dick, Bill M.             55 WCM                  1:04.50    1:03.05    6  
       28.64  1:03.05                                                      
  6 Hapai III, Archie         55 HIMA                 1:10.09    1:05.91    5  
       32.29  1:05.91                                                      
  7 Frost, Jr, Kenneth        57 TAM                  1:07.50    1:07.50    4  
       31.50  1:07.50                                                      
  8 May, Robert               55 PBSC                 1:10.00    1:11.45    3  
       31.98  1:11.45                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:12.29  4/8/2001  ROBERT POILETMAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Lacy, James            55 WCM                  2:35.00    2:25.99   11  
       30.98  1:08.43  1:46.93  2:25.99                                    
  2 Smith, Richard            56 ISF                  2:36.40    2:28.00    9  
       32.31  1:09.47  1:47.94  2:28.00                                    
  3 Figueiredo, Paulo         56 WH2O                 2:30.00    2:32.56    8  
       33.27  1:10.85  1:51.06  2:32.56                                    
  4 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VCM                  2:43.34    2:44.98    7  
       35.18  1:19.66  2:02.01  2:44.98                                    
  5 Hapai III, Archie         55 HIMA                 3:03.99    2:45.01    6  
       36.90  1:20.74  2:05.03  2:45.01                                    
  6 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                  2:55.00    2:57.93    5  
       40.41  1:25.45  2:14.78  2:57.93                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   58.79  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            56 TOC                    59.50      58.95   11  
       28.60    58.95                                                      
  2 Mohl, Bruce               56 NEM                  1:03.50    1:02.23    9  
       28.85  1:02.23                                                      
  3 Cundall, Roger            56 HIMA                 1:04.50    1:03.86    8  
       30.22  1:03.86                                                      
  4 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                  1:03.40    1:04.11    7  
       28.65  1:04.11                                                      
  5 Smyers, Jesse             55 WCM                  1:06.90    1:05.41    6  
       31.34  1:05.41                                                      
  6 Griffith, Bill            55 RMM                  1:07.00    1:05.64    5  
       32.42  1:05.64                                                      
  7 Frost, Jr, Kenneth        57 TAM                  1:04.50    1:06.09    4  
       32.31  1:06.09                                                      
  8 Galine, Donald            56 SMMM                 1:08.28    1:06.17    3  
       30.01  1:06.17                                                      
  9 Brundage, Warner          59 VMST                 1:07.78    1:08.88    2  
       32.79  1:08.88                                                      
 10 Galletly, Sandy           59 SCAQ                 1:10.65    1:09.01    1  
       33.42  1:09.01                                                      
 11 Kutsenko, Vadim           57 SMMM                 1:19.00    1:10.79  
       35.18  1:10.79                                                      
 12 Wilson, David             55 HIMA                 1:10.00    1:12.12  
       32.89  1:12.12                                                      
 13 Whitten, Phillip          58 ARIZ                 1:19.50    1:12.90  
       33.73  1:12.90                                                      
 14 Rietow, David             59 KONA                 1:12.70    1:13.91  
       35.41  1:13.91                                                      
 15 Chaffee, Paul             59 MICH                 1:11.50    1:14.52  
       33.67  1:14.52                                                      
 16 O'Connell, Jerry          57 SWIM                 1:14.70    1:16.25  
       34.14  1:16.25                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   2:09.92  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            56 TOC                  2:11.50    2:13.64   11  
       28.31  1:03.62  1:42.26  2:13.64                                    
  2 Mohl, Bruce               56 NEM                  2:17.00    2:18.11    9  
       28.27  1:05.03  1:46.52  2:18.11                                    
  3 Cazalet, Edward           59 TAM                  2:20.00    2:20.16    8  
       30.73  1:06.64  1:47.77  2:20.16                                    
  4 Momsen, Bob               55 HIMA                 2:12.00    2:20.88    7  
       30.49  1:10.06  1:49.77  2:20.88                                    
  5 Couch, Bob                55 AQUA                 2:25.00    2:22.76    6  
       30.05  1:07.31  1:50.19  2:22.76                                    
  6 Cundall, Roger            56 HIMA                 2:25.00    2:23.87    4.5
       29.78  1:10.36  1:51.98  2:23.87                                    
  6 Abbott, William           55 RMM                  2:20.00    2:23.87    4.5
       29.12  1:09.84  1:51.58  2:23.87                                    
  8 Galletly, Sandy           59 SCAQ                 2:26.70    2:26.11    3  
       32.85  1:11.56  1:53.20  2:26.11                                    
  9 Frost, Jr, Kenneth        57 TAM                  2:22.00    2:26.12    2  
       30.49  1:10.79  1:50.66  2:26.12                                    
 10 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                  2:33.00    2:26.57    1  
       30.90  1:08.53  1:53.30  2:26.57                                    
 11 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                  2:25.00    2:27.77  
       32.86  1:11.22  1:53.51  2:27.77                                    
 12 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ                 2:33.00    2:28.87  
       31.69  1:11.87  1:55.77  2:28.87                                    
 13 Griffith, Bill            55 RMM                  2:28.00    2:29.07  
       32.64  1:13.94  1:55.12  2:29.07                                    
 14 Figueiredo, Paulo         56 WH2O                 2:30.00    2:29.59  
       30.91  1:09.58  1:55.91  2:29.59                                    
 15 Kutsenko, Vadim           57 SMMM                 2:42.00    2:31.25  
       34.67  1:15.50  1:59.11  2:31.25                                    
 16 Brundage, Warner          59 VMST                 2:25.51    2:31.47  
       31.74  1:13.18  1:57.04  2:31.47                                    
 17 Peterson, Steven          55 PNA                  2:33.10    2:34.53  
       34.55  1:17.58  1:58.47  2:34.53                                    
 18 Galine, Donald            56 SMMM                 2:32.88    2:46.24  
       31.34  1:12.56  2:07.62  2:46.24                                    
 19 O'Connell, Jerry          57 SWIM                 2:53.28    2:47.69  
       37.55  1:20.95  2:09.31  2:47.69                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL:   4:56.23  5/18/1997 DRURY GALLAGHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward           59 TAM                  5:20.00    4:59.62   11  
       32.36  1:08.94  1:47.01  2:24.81  3:07.62  3:51.27  4:26.79  4:59.62
  2 Momsen, Bob               55 HIMA                 5:10.00    5:00.51    9  
       30.51  1:06.20  1:48.46  2:30.68  3:12.23  3:54.19  4:28.64  5:00.51
  3 Couch, Bob                55 AQUA                 5:15.00    5:08.18    8  
       31.64  1:08.24  1:48.89  2:28.38  3:13.38  3:58.98  4:34.12  5:08.18
  4 Smith, Richard            56 ISF                  5:13.20    5:11.77    7  
       31.57  1:09.58  1:51.13  2:32.85  3:18.94  4:03.76  4:39.22  5:11.77
  5 Galletly, Sandy           59 SCAQ                 5:12.55    5:13.22    6  
       34.30  1:12.96  1:54.41  2:36.21  3:20.42  4:04.54  4:39.63  5:13.22
  6 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                  5:27.00    5:13.77    5  
       31.82  1:11.88  1:53.16  2:33.03  3:19.70  4:05.71  4:41.12  5:13.77
  7 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ                 5:27.00    5:14.62    4  
       33.33  1:11.20  1:53.98  2:34.92  3:19.80  4:04.46  4:40.28  5:14.62
  8 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                  5:10.00    5:15.57    3  
       33.70  1:11.89  1:53.09  2:32.80  3:17.46  4:01.46  4:39.30  5:15.57
  9 Brundage, Warner          59 VMST                 5:20.83    5:21.92    2  
       32.69  1:12.05  1:55.23  2:37.52  3:21.86  4:07.95  4:45.70  5:21.92
 10 Kutsenko, Vadim           57 SMMM                 6:05.00    5:26.55    1  
       37.74  1:19.64  2:02.58  2:45.81  3:31.60  4:18.36  4:53.84  5:26.55
 11 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VCM                  5:35.60    5:30.25  
       36.82  1:20.21  2:03.62  2:44.48  3:35.79  4:24.12  4:59.05  5:30.25
 12 Juhala, Richard           58 OREG                 7:00.00    6:57.53  
       45.44  1:38.47  2:33.63  3:25.82  4:24.52  5:22.60  6:11.67  6:57.53
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42