2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   21.73  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            50 1776                   23.00      22.00   11  
  2 Paxton, Norman            53 RMM                    23.50      23.18    9  
  3 Borowski, Steve           54 HIMA                   24.00      23.30    8  
  4 Jacobs, Ronald            50 PNA                    23.80      23.57    7  
  5 Meade, John               50 GPAC                   22.99      23.98    6  
  6 Quinn, John               51 SCAQ                   23.86      24.15    5  
  7 Wickham, Robert           51 STAR                   24.40      24.19    4  
  8 Oates, David              51 GMUP                   25.18      24.25    2.5
  8 Myers, Greg               50 TOC                    23.98      24.25    2.5
 10 Sloan, Larry              54 GMUP                   25.10      24.31    1  
 11 Hawkins, Carl             50 TBAC                   24.26      24.38  
 12 Gruber, Glenn             52 CPM                    25.40      24.40  
 12 Lintz, Steven             51 SNM                    24.51      24.40  
 14 Kent, Cary                50 WCM                    24.90      24.52  
 15 Green, Richard            50 INWM                   25.67      24.53  
 16 Mehl, Donald              51 RGSC                   24.30      24.74  
 17 Pence, Brad               50 USF                    24.50      24.91  
 18 Frisch, David             53 VMST                   26.50      24.94  
 19 Miller, Jim               51 VMST                   25.10      25.26  
 20 Alderson, Tom             50 MAM                    27.30      25.40  
 21 Walters, Robert           51 HIMA                   26.20      25.68  
 22 Martin, Jack              50 1776                   26.11      25.82  
 23 Harmon, David             52 ANCM                   27.50      25.84  
 24 Ryan, Gary                53 MMSC                   25.50      26.11  
 25 Mozley, James             51 PIMM                   26.50      26.50  
 26 Wright, Junior            51 AAM                    26.30      26.56  
 27 Gross, Jeff               51 SDSM                   27.20      26.73  
 28 Saltzman, Edward          51 DYNA                   27.81      27.41  
 29 AH Loy, Ron               52 HIMA                   27.00      27.48  
 30 Steiner, Jonathan         51 TAM                    27.00      28.59  
 31 Tofukuji, Wayne           50 LAPS                   31.00      28.83  
 32 Kilz, Raymond             54 UNAT                   33.00      35.07  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   48.80  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            50 1776                   51.50      49.99   11  
       23.78    49.99                                                      
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                    52.20      50.56    9  
       24.64    50.56                                                      
  3 Borowski, Steve           54 HIMA                   54.00      51.42    8  
       25.33    51.42                                                      
  4 Paxton, Norman            53 RMM                    52.50      51.67    7  
       24.23    51.67                                                      
  5 Meade, John               50 GPAC                   51.17      52.25    6  
       24.44    52.25                                                      
  6 Jacobs, Ronald            50 PNA                    52.64      52.38    5  
       25.26    52.38                                                      
  7 Oates, David              51 GMUP                   52.60      52.79    4  
       25.45    52.79                                                      
  8 Myers, Greg               50 TOC                    52.23      52.99    3  
       25.06    52.99                                                      
  9 Quinn, John               51 SCAQ                   51.78      53.20    2  
       24.93    53.20                                                      
 10 Sloan, Larry              54 GMUP                   55.20      53.48    1  
       26.37    53.48                                                      
 11 Wickham, Robert           51 STAR                   55.40      53.73  
       25.23    53.73                                                      
 12 Lintz, Steven             51 SNM                    54.48      54.35  
       25.35    54.35                                                      
 13 Inman, Grant              50 TBAC                   57.50      54.56  
       26.14    54.56                                                      
 14 Green, Richard            50 INWM                   55.50      54.69  
       27.81    54.69                                                      
 15 Gruber, Glenn             52 CPM                    55.57      54.70  
       25.68    54.70                                                      
 16 Kent, Cary                50 WCM                    56.50      54.91  
       26.03    54.91                                                      
 17 Alderson, Tom             50 MAM                    58.40      55.46  
       25.95    55.46                                                      
 18 Hawkins, Carl             50 TBAC                   55.30      55.50  
       27.09    55.50                                                      
 19 Martin, Jack              50 1776                   56.70      55.73  
       27.18    55.73                                                      
 20 Miller, Jim               51 VMST                   56.30      56.67  
       27.32    56.67                                                      
 21 Sloan, Bruce              53 HIMA                   57.00      57.07  
       27.60    57.07                                                      
 22 Walters, Robert           51 HIMA                   58.10      57.20  
       27.27    57.20                                                      
 23 Harmon, David             52 ANCM                 1:01.40      58.20  
       28.01    58.20                                                      
 24 Gross, Jeff               51 SDSM                   59.40      58.58  
       27.99    58.58                                                      
 25 O'Keefee, Peter           51 SCAQ                   51.50      59.80  
       32.51    59.80                                                      
 25 Saltzman, Edward          51 DYNA                 1:00.00      59.80  
       28.82    59.80                                                      
 27 Liotta, Robert            50 ARIZ                 1:00.98    1:00.37  
       29.23  1:00.37                                                      
 28 Montgomery, William       53 SCAQ                   58.20    1:00.55  
       28.97  1:00.55                                                      
 29 Steiner, Jonathan         51 TAM                    59.90    1:01.84  
       30.20  1:01.84                                                      
 30 AH Loy, Ron               52 HIMA                   58.00    1:02.29  
       29.26  1:02.29                                                      
 31 Burke, Thomas             52 HIMA                 1:01.10    1:02.62  
       29.55  1:02.62                                                      
 32 Kilz, Raymond             54 UNAT                 1:20.00    1:20.81  
       38.31  1:20.81                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   1:47.69  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                  1:47.69    1:48.82   11  
       25.65    53.19  1:20.80  1:48.82                                    
  2 Oates, David              51 GMUP                 1:54.70    1:54.75    9  
       26.39    54.40  1:23.76  1:54.75                                    
  3 O'Keefee, Peter           51 SCAQ                 1:54.70    1:56.78    8  
       26.45    54.87  1:25.28  1:56.78                                    
  4 Jacobs, Ronald            50 PNA                  1:59.99    1:57.06    7  
       26.36    56.14  1:27.13  1:57.06                                    
  5 Paxton, Norman            53 RMM                  1:58.00    1:57.61    6  
       26.26    55.22  1:25.94  1:57.61                                    
  6 Leech, J Nathan           53 IM                   2:03.33    1:58.21    5  
       27.58    57.93  1:28.63  1:58.21                                    
  7 Myers, Greg               50 TOC                  1:59.62    1:58.29    4  
       26.41    55.89  1:27.08  1:58.29                                    
  8 Sloan, Larry              54 GMUP                 2:01.00    1:58.50    3  
       27.02    56.08  1:26.98  1:58.50                                    
  9 Quinn, John               51 SCAQ                 1:58.11    2:00.42    2  
       27.08    56.73  1:27.71  2:00.42                                    
 10 Warner, Frank             53 PNA                  2:02.00    2:00.49    1  
       27.35    57.61  1:28.92  2:00.49                                    
 11 Green, Richard            50 INWM                 2:06.30    2:01.27  
       28.43    59.18  1:30.09  2:01.27                                    
 12 Inman, Grant              50 TBAC                 2:07.70    2:01.71  
       28.92  1:00.56  1:32.03  2:01.71                                    
 13 Kent, Cary                50 WCM                  2:03.00    2:02.34  
       26.93    57.35  1:29.32  2:02.34                                    
 14 Martin, Jack              50 1776                 2:05.13    2:02.35  
       27.81    58.58  1:30.94  2:02.35                                    
 15 Lintz, Steven             51 SNM                  2:03.52    2:05.43  
       27.98    59.01  1:31.90  2:05.43                                    
 16 Sloan, Bruce              53 HIMA                 2:08.00    2:06.29  
       29.12  1:00.29  1:32.98  2:06.29                                    
 17 Walters, Robert           51 HIMA                 2:14.00    2:06.39  
       29.10  1:00.84  1:33.15  2:06.39                                    
 18 Harmon, David             52 ANCM                 2:18.00    2:09.69  
       30.05  1:02.52  1:35.44  2:09.69                                    
 19 Gross, Jeff               51 SDSM                 2:12.00    2:10.86  
       31.50  1:05.61  1:39.23  2:10.86                                    
 20 Foote, David              52 VCM                  2:08.00    2:11.24  
       31.13  1:04.94  1:38.99  2:11.24                                    
 21 Saltzman, Edward          51 DYNA                 2:15.39    2:14.86  
       30.78  1:04.68  1:39.85  2:14.86                                    
 22 Norris, James             54 PNA                  2:18.00    2:16.18  
       31.67  1:06.57  1:41.96  2:16.18                                    
 23 Steiner, Jonathan         51 TAM                  2:11.00    2:23.86  
       32.55  1:09.04  1:46.81  2:23.86                                    
 24 Mc Cowan, Edwin           54 VMST                 2:45.25    2:28.55  
       33.92  1:11.64  1:50.29  2:28.55                                    
 25 Kilz, Raymond             54 UNAT                 2:40.00    2:55.97  
       38.36  1:22.46  2:10.36  2:55.97                                    
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   4:47.57  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                  4:47.57    4:50.17   11  
       27.32    56.83  1:26.34  1:56.28  2:26.35  2:56.55  3:25.14  3:53.87
     4:22.18  4:50.17                                                      
  2 Clemmons, Jim             52 MAM                  5:11.50    4:58.94    9  
       27.66    57.33  1:26.83  1:57.11  2:27.39  2:57.75  3:27.80  3:58.40
     4:29.06  4:58.94                                                      
  3 Warner, Frank             53 PNA                  5:35.00    5:28.89    8  
       29.40  1:02.37  1:35.59  2:09.16  2:42.42  3:15.86  3:49.08  4:22.26
     4:56.03  5:28.89                                                      
  4 Inman, Grant              50 TBAC                 5:49.90    5:32.67    7  
       30.14  1:03.20  1:37.26  2:11.29  2:45.77  3:19.93  3:53.46  4:27.13
     5:00.38  5:32.67                                                      
  5 Gruber, Glenn             52 CPM                  5:50.57    5:35.34    6  
       31.51  1:05.21  1:39.57  2:14.15  2:47.36  3:21.06  3:55.25  4:30.15
     5:03.92  5:35.34                                                      
  6 Kent, Cary                50 WCM                  5:59.00    5:35.63    5  
       29.41  1:02.93  1:37.55  2:12.32  2:46.91  3:21.30  3:55.68  4:29.73
     5:03.67  5:35.63                                                      
  7 Gmuender, Felix           51 HIMA                 5:45.00    5:35.84    4  
       31.14  1:04.76  1:39.29  2:13.03  2:46.78  3:20.86  3:55.06  4:29.53
     5:03.49  5:35.84                                                      
  8 Martin, Jack              50 1776                 5:44.30    5:35.85    3  
       31.01  1:04.97  1:39.65  2:14.04  2:47.99  3:22.06  3:55.97  4:30.09
     5:04.60  5:35.85                                                      
  9 Sloan, Bruce              53 HIMA                 5:55.00    5:45.27    2  
       32.35  1:06.64  1:41.35  2:16.24  2:51.65  3:26.81  4:01.52  4:35.76
     5:11.04  5:45.27                                                      
 10 Gross, Jeff               51 SDSM                 5:59.00    5:46.40    1  
       32.38  1:08.04  1:42.49  2:17.56  2:52.50  3:28.14  4:02.74  4:38.46
     5:13.10  5:46.40                                                      
 11 Foote, David              52 VCM                  5:45.00    5:51.00  
       32.10  1:06.95  1:42.52  2:18.80  2:54.63  3:30.77  4:06.91  4:42.56
     5:17.66  5:51.00                                                      
 12 Bruce, Robert             54 OREG                 6:01.99    5:53.62  
       32.04  1:07.27  1:43.07  2:19.10  2:55.26  3:31.44  4:07.67  4:44.06
     5:20.13  5:53.62                                                      
 13 Harmon, David             52 ANCM                 6:26.00    6:07.29  
       31.47  1:07.16  1:43.88  2:21.52  2:59.29  3:37.54  4:15.73  4:53.95
     5:31.03  6:07.29                                                      
 14 Norris, James             54 PNA                  6:15.00    6:12.46  
       33.74  1:10.83  1:48.72  2:26.67  3:04.49  3:42.08  4:20.32  4:58.68
     5:36.35  6:12.46                                                      
 15 Steiner, Jonathan         51 TAM                  6:15.00    6:28.19  
       34.90  1:13.28  1:52.95  2:33.28  3:13.08  3:53.04  4:33.28  5:13.14
     5:52.13  6:28.19                                                      
 16 Call, Tom                 51 OREG                 7:45.00    7:55.78  
       37.38  1:19.68  2:06.55  2:57.09  3:46.73  4:36.41  5:27.66  6:17.81
     7:07.93  7:55.78                                                      
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   10:01.74  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                 10:01.74    9:57.78   11  
       27.55    57.03  1:26.67  1:56.53  2:26.60  2:56.87  3:27.10  3:57.06
     4:26.99  4:57.10  5:26.77  5:56.74  6:26.64  6:56.90  7:27.19  7:57.64
     8:28.10  8:58.50  9:28.47  9:57.78                                    
  2 Kent, Cary                50 WCM                 12:03.00   11:43.90    9  
       30.40  1:04.59  1:39.49  2:14.74  2:50.52  3:26.36  4:01.93  4:37.63
     5:13.46  5:49.07  6:24.57  6:59.66  7:35.11  8:10.81  8:46.44  9:22.22
     9:58.44 10:34.72 11:10.43 11:43.90                                    
  3 Warner, Frank             53 PNA                 11:35.00   11:52.51    8  
       29.74  1:02.22  1:35.31  2:08.20  2:41.57  3:15.11  3:48.74  4:22.68
     4:57.76  5:32.84  6:08.82  6:44.78  7:22.51  7:59.02  8:37.60  9:16.14
     9:55.56 10:35.38 11:13.83 11:52.51                                    
  4 Pyle, Edwin               52 HSNM                11:48.00   11:52.53    7  
       31.37  1:05.91  1:41.60  2:17.22  2:53.14  3:29.43  4:05.35  4:41.07
     5:17.14  5:53.14  6:29.12  7:05.04  7:41.77  8:17.89  8:54.12  9:30.14
    10:06.71 10:43.12 11:18.42 11:52.53                                    
  5 Lintz, Steven             51 SNM                 12:02.20   11:59.86    6  
       30.33  1:04.24  1:39.11  2:14.56  2:50.37  3:26.72  4:02.89  4:39.27
     5:15.90  5:52.40  6:28.72  7:05.62  7:41.95  8:19.06  8:55.74  9:32.92
    10:09.93 10:47.24 11:24.37 11:59.86                                    
  6 Levinson, David           52 RINC                11:55.00   12:14.51    5  
       32.35  1:07.87  1:44.62  2:21.74  2:59.26  3:36.19  4:13.75  4:51.38
     5:28.58  6:05.50  6:42.51  7:19.13  7:56.11  8:33.01  9:10.23  9:47.46
    10:24.50 11:01.55 11:38.46 12:14.51                                    
  7 Norris, James             54 PNA                 13:00.00   12:41.10    4  
       34.22  1:11.41  1:49.28  2:27.78  3:06.40  3:44.97  4:23.56  5:02.37
     5:40.89  6:19.29  6:57.93  7:36.43  8:14.73  8:53.41  9:31.94 10:10.61
    10:49.31 11:27.81 12:05.36 12:41.10                                    
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   16:42.07  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             52 MAM                 17:49.50   17:15.00   11  
       28.39    59.61  1:30.94  2:02.44  2:33.73  3:05.03  3:36.39  4:07.43
     4:38.72  5:10.30  5:41.50  6:12.77  6:44.04  7:15.38  7:46.74  8:18.08
     8:49.48  9:20.96  9:52.11 10:23.50 10:55.09 11:26.65 11:58.53 12:30.20
    13:01.76 13:33.33 14:04.88 14:36.57 15:08.71 15:40.47 16:12.51 16:44.05
    17:15.00
  2 Gmuender, Felix           51 HIMA                20:00.00   19:26.87    9  
       32.48  1:07.15  1:42.51  2:17.63  2:52.32  3:27.68  4:03.09  4:38.22
     5:13.39  5:48.50  6:23.89  6:59.59  7:35.28  8:10.83  8:46.46  9:21.91
     9:57.61 10:33.45 11:09.06 11:44.64 12:20.63 12:56.29 13:32.03 14:07.66
    14:43.31 15:18.85 15:54.60 16:30.43 17:06.16 17:41.78 18:17.08 18:52.36
    19:26.87
  3 Gross, Jeff               51 SDSM                20:35.00   20:08.28    8  
       30.94  1:04.73  1:39.08  2:14.13  2:50.23  3:26.13  4:02.50  4:38.89
     5:15.58  5:51.93  6:27.98  7:04.46  7:41.24  8:18.16  8:54.96  9:31.98
    10:09.10 10:45.73 11:23.26 12:00.72 12:38.98 13:16.56 13:53.97 14:31.79
    15:09.30 15:47.75 16:25.08 17:02.53 17:39.81 18:16.99 18:55.01 19:32.58
    20:08.28
  4 Foote, David              52 VCM                 20:36.00   20:21.10    7  
       32.72  1:08.33  1:44.47  2:21.31  2:57.92  3:34.88  4:12.07  4:49.51
     5:27.14  6:04.54  6:42.23  7:19.89  7:57.35  8:35.13  9:12.76  9:50.49
    10:27.65 11:05.11 11:42.69 12:20.17 12:57.80 13:35.24 14:12.57 14:50.09
    15:27.73 16:05.33 16:42.92 17:20.69 17:58.14 18:35.57 19:12.10 19:48.13
    20:21.10
  5 Bruce, Robert             54 OREG                21:08.32   20:35.71    6  
       32.53  1:08.14  1:44.59  2:21.56  2:58.60  3:36.28  4:13.46  4:51.31
     5:28.69  6:06.39  6:43.91  7:21.88  7:59.36  8:36.70  9:14.31  9:52.15
    10:29.57 11:07.69 11:45.69 12:23.72 13:01.54 13:39.55 14:17.50 14:56.02
    15:34.42 16:12.73 16:50.66 17:29.17 18:07.09 18:44.94 19:22.45 20:00.10
    20:35.71
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   26.24  5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keefee, Peter           51 SCAQ                   26.90      27.02   11  
  2 Mader, Mark               54 HIMA                   28.00      27.60    9  
  3 Mehl, Donald              51 RGSC                   28.30      28.24    8  
  4 Leech, J Nathan           53 IM                     28.60      28.26    7  
  5 Wickham, Robert           51 STAR                   30.10      28.34    6  
  6 Green, Richard            50 INWM                   30.80      28.61    5  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            50 PNA                    28.50      28.70    4  
  8 Warner, Frank             53 PNA                    30.00      29.37    3  
  9 Trevisan, Paul            50 1776                   30.00      29.91    2  
 10 Hawkins, Carl             50 TBAC                   30.22      30.08    1  
 11 Pence, Brad               50 USF                    31.00      30.43  
 12 Brown, Michael            53 HIMA                   33.70      30.96  
 13 Miller, Jim               51 VMST                   31.20      31.76  
 14 Call, Tom                 51 OREG                   37.90      38.27  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   57.28  5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keefee, Peter           51 SCAQ                   58.00      58.47   11  
       28.81    58.47                                                      
  2 Mader, Mark               54 HIMA                   59.50      59.69    9  
       29.47    59.69                                                      
  3 Jacobs, Ronald            50 PNA                  1:02.50    1:01.17    8  
       29.60  1:01.17                                                      
  4 Green, Richard            50 INWM                 1:07.58    1:02.71    7  
       30.78  1:02.71                                                      
  5 Mehl, Donald              51 RGSC                 1:04.00    1:04.50    6  
       30.54  1:04.50                                                      
  6 Warner, Frank             53 PNA                  1:05.00    1:04.64    5  
       31.15  1:04.64                                                      
  7 Hass, Richard             52 DAMM                 1:05.00    1:05.05    4  
       31.67  1:05.05                                                      
  8 Brown, Michael            53 HIMA                 1:12.30    1:07.29    3  
       32.73  1:07.29                                                      
  9 Miller, Jim               51 VMST                 1:08.50    1:08.24    2  
       33.73  1:08.24                                                      
 10 Call, Tom                 51 OREG                 1:24.00    1:28.03    1  
       38.80  1:28.03                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:04.64  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keefee, Peter           51 SCAQ                 2:07.00    2:09.31   11  
       30.17  1:02.06  1:35.25  2:09.31                                    
  2 Mader, Mark               54 HIMA                 2:10.00    2:11.01    9  
              1:04.73  1:38.54  2:11.01                                    
  3 Jacobs, Ronald            50 PNA                  2:15.76    2:13.25    8  
       30.74  1:03.52  1:38.04  2:13.25                                    
  4 Willis, Gregory           53 LAPS                 2:32.07    2:17.70    7  
       33.14  1:07.92  1:43.64  2:17.70                                    
  5 Green, Richard            50 INWM                 2:25.50    2:18.42    6  
       33.45  1:08.82  1:44.14  2:18.42                                    
  6 Warner, Frank             53 PNA                  2:18.00    2:18.87    5  
       32.14  1:07.12  1:43.06  2:18.87                                    
  7 Pyle, Edwin               52 HSNM                 2:24.40    2:22.83    4  
       33.88  1:10.59  1:47.26  2:22.83                                    
  8 Hass, Richard             52 DAMM                 2:20.00    2:23.22    3  
       33.19  1:09.06  1:45.97  2:23.22                                    
  9 Leech, J Nathan           53 IM                   2:20.20    2:24.17    2  
       32.75  1:08.20  1:45.44  2:24.17                                    
 10 Miller, Jim               51 VMST                 2:28.40    2:30.64    1  
       35.31  1:12.49  1:51.08  2:30.64                                    
 11 Burke, Thomas             52 HIMA                 2:49.90    2:51.26  
       40.14  1:22.79  2:06.97  2:51.26                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   28.00  5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John                53 VCM                    31.00      29.71   11  
  2 Capers, Jim               50 DAMM                   30.50      30.04    9  
  3 Mac Donald, Lee           50 RMM                    30.20      30.41    8  
  4 Frisch, David             53 VMST                   33.60      30.82    7  
  5 Liotta, Robert            50 ARIZ                   31.69      30.86    6  
  6 Leech, J Nathan           53 IM                     32.32      31.10    5  
  7 Pyle, Edwin               52 HSNM                   32.30      31.82    4  
  8 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                   32.81      32.88    3  
  9 Pence, Brad               50 USF                    36.00      32.99    2  
 10 Brown, Michael            53 HIMA                   34.10      33.14    1  
 11 Wright, Junior            51 AAM                    33.44      33.60  
 12 AH Loy, Ron               52 HIMA                   36.00      34.25  
 -- Inman, Grant              50 TBAC                   33.50         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   1:01.02  5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Lee           50 RMM                  1:06.00    1:04.57   11  
       30.73  1:04.57                                                      
  2 Derr, John                53 VCM                  1:07.00    1:05.07    9  
       31.30  1:05.07                                                      
  3 Capers, Jim               50 DAMM                 1:06.00    1:05.65    8  
       30.71  1:05.65                                                      
  4 Leech, J Nathan           53 IM                   1:10.10    1:06.96    7  
       31.20  1:06.96                                                      
  5 Liotta, Robert            50 ARIZ                 1:08.68    1:07.82    6  
       31.91  1:07.82                                                      
  6 Frisch, David             53 VMST                 1:12.50    1:08.96    5  
       32.08  1:08.96                                                      
  7 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                 1:11.24    1:10.14    4  
       32.91  1:10.14                                                      
  8 Brown, Michael            53 HIMA                 1:19.10    1:14.36    3  
       35.42  1:14.36                                                      
  9 Wright, Junior            51 AAM                  1:15.50    1:16.02    2  
       35.06  1:16.02                                                      
 10 Burke, Thomas             52 HIMA                 1:22.50    1:22.25    1  
       38.53  1:22.25                                                      
 11 Mc Cowan, Edwin           54 VMST                 1:40.30    1:23.17  
       39.41  1:23.17                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:17.16  5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Lee           50 RMM                  2:26.50    2:22.68   11  
       32.03  1:08.79  1:45.91  2:22.68                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             52 MAM                  2:32.50    2:22.98    9  
       33.77  1:10.23  1:46.64  2:22.98                                    
  3 Derr, John                53 VCM                  2:25.00    2:23.05    8  
       32.87  1:09.98  1:47.05  2:23.05                                    
  4 Capers, Jim               50 DAMM                 2:32.00    2:29.39    7  
       33.60  1:11.53  1:50.50  2:29.39                                    
  5 Pyle, Edwin               52 HSNM                 2:38.00    2:33.13    6  
       34.18  1:12.86  1:53.33  2:33.13                                    
  6 Liotta, Robert            50 ARIZ                 2:34.29    2:33.43    5  
       34.63  1:14.40  1:54.39  2:33.43                                    
  7 Levinson, David           52 RINC                 2:37.50    2:35.98    4  
       35.88  1:15.27  1:56.12  2:35.98                                    
  8 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                 2:39.21    2:38.44    3  
       34.92  1:14.05  1:55.21  2:38.44                                    
  9 Wright, Junior            51 AAM                  2:50.00    2:53.18    2  
       36.31  1:19.45  2:06.74  2:53.18                                    
 10 Burke, Thomas             52 HIMA                 2:59.90    2:58.15    1  
       39.34  1:24.10  2:10.76  2:58.15                                    
 11 Mc Cowan, Edwin           54 VMST                 3:25.15    3:07.21  
       42.35  1:30.71  2:20.85  3:07.21                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   24.62  11/22/1998STEVE BOROWSKI                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borowski, Steve           54 HIMA                   26.00      24.72   11  
  2 Meade, John               50 GPAC                   24.92      25.61    9  
  3 Derr, John                53 VCM                    26.50      25.74    7.5
  3 Pence, Brad               50 USF                    25.80      25.74    7.5
  5 Mehl, Donald              51 RGSC                   25.70      25.80    6  
  6 Wickham, Robert           51 STAR                   26.20      25.85    5  
  7 Trevisan, Paul            50 1776                   27.20      26.23    4  
  8 Sloan, Larry              54 GMUP                   27.50      26.79    3  
  9 Myers, Greg               50 TOC                    26.81      26.86    2  
 10 Quinn, John               51 SCAQ                   26.32      27.24    1  
 11 Paxton, Norman            53 RMM                    27.50      27.45  
 12 Alderson, Tom             50 MAM                    28.40      27.69  
 13 Lintz, Steven             51 SNM                    27.45      28.07  
 14 Hass, Richard             52 DAMM                   26.50      28.11  
 15 Mozley, James             51 PIMM                   29.50      28.63  
 16 Tofukuji, Wayne           50 LAPS                   45.00      34.65  
 17 Kilz, Raymond             54 UNAT                   38.00      36.97  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   54.48  5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borowski, Steve           54 HIMA                   58.80      55.50   11  
       26.93    55.50                                                      
  2 Pence, Brad               50 USF                    57.80      57.12    9  
       27.52    57.12                                                      
  3 Mehl, Donald              51 RGSC                   59.00      58.15    8  
       26.94    58.15                                                      
  4 Derr, John                53 VCM                    58.00      58.16    7  
       26.96    58.16                                                      
  5 Wickham, Robert           51 STAR                 1:00.00      58.47    6  
       26.36    58.47                                                      
  6 Meade, John               50 GPAC                   57.27      58.57    5  
       27.96    58.57                                                      
  7 Sloan, Larry              54 GMUP                 1:03.50    1:00.32    4  
       28.21  1:00.32                                                      
  8 Agabashian, Rudolph       51 BGWM                 1:02.00    1:00.65    3  
       28.57  1:00.65                                                      
  9 Myers, Greg               50 TOC                  1:00.51    1:01.08    2  
       28.51  1:01.08                                                      
 10 Levinson, David           52 RINC                 1:03.00    1:01.23    1  
       28.80  1:01.23                                                      
 11 Lintz, Steven             51 SNM                  1:02.68    1:02.92  
       29.00  1:02.92                                                      
 12 Alderson, Tom             50 MAM                  1:05.70    1:03.01  
       28.62  1:03.01                                                      
 13 Hass, Richard             52 DAMM                   58.50    1:03.08  
       29.00  1:03.08                                                      
 14 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                 1:05.73    1:05.76  
       31.19  1:05.76                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:02.56  4/11/1999 FRED SCHLICHER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             52 MAM                  2:15.50    2:10.13   11  
       29.82  1:02.56  1:35.89  2:10.13                                    
  2 Oates, David              51 GMUP                 2:18.00    2:15.22    9  
       30.25  1:04.54  1:38.92  2:15.22                                    
  3 Agabashian, Rudolph       51 BGWM                 2:39.00    2:21.34    8  
       31.01  1:05.71  1:41.94  2:21.34                                    
  4 Levinson, David           52 RINC                 2:19.50    2:23.43    7  
       31.61  1:08.17  1:46.17  2:23.43                                    
  5 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                 2:25.70    2:27.58    6  
       33.82  1:10.86  1:48.58  2:27.58                                    
  6 Pence, Brad               50 USF                  2:25.00    2:30.92    5  
       31.85  1:08.49  1:48.24  2:30.92                                    
  7 Foote, David              52 VCM                  3:05.00    2:56.49    4  
       35.65  1:21.12  2:10.33  2:56.49                                    
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   56.70  5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Lee           50 RMM                    59.90      59.54   11  
       28.29    59.54                                                      
  2 Derr, John                53 VCM                  1:00.00      59.63    9  
       27.74    59.63                                                      
  3 Meade, John               50 GPAC                   58.59    1:00.25    8  
       27.67  1:00.25                                                      
  4 Trevisan, Paul            50 1776                 1:02.00    1:00.33    7  
       28.50  1:00.33                                                      
  5 Leech, J Nathan           53 IM                   1:02.20    1:00.55    6  
       28.00  1:00.55                                                      
  6 Mehl, Donald              51 RGSC                 1:02.80    1:02.62    5  
       28.27  1:02.62                                                      
  7 Frisch, David             53 VMST                 1:06.30    1:02.64    4  
       28.97  1:02.64                                                      
  8 Gruber, Glenn             52 CPM                  1:06.06    1:03.76    3  
       29.14  1:03.76                                                      
  9 Alderson, Tom             50 MAM                  1:08.00    1:05.07    2  
       29.47  1:05.07                                                      
 10 Hawkins, Carl             50 TBAC                 1:07.15    1:05.99    1  
       29.14  1:05.99                                                      
 11 Brown, Michael            53 HIMA                 1:08.30    1:06.29  
       30.20  1:06.29                                                      
 12 AH Loy, Ron               52 HIMA                 1:15.00    1:10.31  
       32.36  1:10.31                                                      
 13 Saltzman, Edward          51 DYNA                 1:12.23    1:11.29  
       34.35  1:11.29                                                      
 -- Oates, David              51 GMUP                 1:03.00         DQ  
       29.99       DQ                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   2:06.46  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                  2:06.46    2:06.82   11  
       27.67    59.40  1:38.72  2:06.82                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             52 MAM                  2:12.50    2:10.03    9  
       28.63  1:03.87  1:41.33  2:10.03                                    
  3 Mac Donald, Lee           50 RMM                  2:09.50    2:11.15    8  
       28.50  1:02.43  1:40.14  2:11.15                                    
  4 O'Keefee, Peter           51 SCAQ                 2:10.70    2:14.60    7  
       28.19  1:01.62  1:43.08  2:14.60                                    
  5 Inman, Grant              50 TBAC                 2:24.90    2:15.73    6  
       28.40  1:05.32  1:44.61  2:15.73                                    
  6 Oates, David              51 GMUP                 2:18.30    2:15.89    5  
       28.89  1:05.73  1:46.79  2:15.89                                    
  7 Meade, John               50 GPAC                 2:10.37    2:17.69    4  
       26.12  1:03.23  1:43.96  2:17.69                                    
  8 Pyle, Edwin               52 HSNM                 2:22.50    2:18.75    3  
       29.73  1:05.62  1:46.16  2:18.75                                    
  9 Levinson, David           52 RINC                 2:21.00    2:20.34    2  
       29.90  1:08.79  1:48.69  2:20.34                                    
 10 Agabashian, Rudolph       51 BGWM                 2:30.00    2:20.99    1  
       29.53  1:08.86  1:48.50  2:20.99                                    
 11 Liotta, Robert            50 ARIZ                 2:28.66    2:28.84  
       30.81  1:10.11  1:51.81  2:28.84                                    
 12 Foote, David              52 VCM                  2:35.00    2:39.49  
       32.89  1:19.19  2:05.60  2:39.49                                    
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL:   4:30.10  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                  4:30.10    4:30.52   11  
       29.07  1:02.91  1:37.14  2:10.17  2:51.60  3:33.55  4:02.99  4:30.52
  2 Clemmons, Jim             52 MAM                  4:45.50    4:32.85    9  
       28.66  1:01.05  1:37.76  2:13.72  2:53.42  3:32.96  4:03.89  4:32.85
  3 Mac Donald, Lee           50 RMM                  4:48.00    4:41.23    8  
       29.53  1:02.62  1:39.65  2:15.77  2:55.18  3:35.19  4:08.79  4:41.23
  4 Pyle, Edwin               52 HSNM                 5:04.00    4:57.56    7  
       30.54  1:07.19  1:46.65  2:24.99  3:06.86  3:48.65  4:23.63  4:57.56
  5 Inman, Grant              50 TBAC                 5:18.90    4:58.03    6  
       31.36  1:07.02  1:47.33  2:26.97  3:07.99  3:50.08  4:24.49  4:58.03
  6 Levinson, David           52 RINC                 4:56.00    5:00.39    5  
       30.59  1:06.46  1:48.61  2:29.03  3:11.40  3:53.08  4:27.60  5:00.39
  7 Gmuender, Felix           51 HIMA                 5:30.00    5:23.05    4  
       34.46  1:15.20  2:01.14  2:45.86  3:30.21  4:15.77  4:50.40  5:23.05
  8 Bruce, Robert             54 OREG                 5:30.87    5:33.31    3  
       33.89  1:14.04  1:57.76  2:42.80  3:30.25  4:18.53  4:56.77  5:33.31
  9 Foote, David              52 VCM                  5:41.00    5:45.24    2  
       35.79  1:23.54  2:11.54  2:58.27  3:45.98  4:34.53  5:11.48  5:45.24
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13