2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   21.86  3/18/2001 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malcolm           45 HIMA                   22.50      22.35   11  
  2 Hess, Richard             47 RMM                    22.38      22.41    9  
  3 Abbott, Rick              47 AKMS                   24.50      22.50    8  
  4 Piszkin, Steven           46 UNAT                   25.25      22.99    7  
  5 Long, Steve               46 FCMS                   23.44      23.31    6  
  6 Hammond, Ted              48 AKMS                   24.34      23.44    5  
  7 Perout, Jeff              49 GSC                    23.60      23.51    4  
  8 Williams, Scott           47 TOC                    24.00      23.66    3  
  9 Graham, Donald            47 PNA                    23.17      23.73    2  
 10 Sharpe, Kenneth           49 DYNA                   24.00      23.85    1  
 11 Metzger, Peter R.         46 OREG                   23.90      23.91  
 12 Hall, John                48 MESC                   23.80      23.98  
 12 Stickney, Michael         45 GCMT                   23.40      23.98  
 14 Matthies, Dan             48 SCAQ                   23.86      24.04  
 15 Mc Bride, Duncan          47 LAPS                   23.50      24.05  
 16 Keeney, Mike              47 SDSM                   24.00      24.11  
 17 Battistini, Rick          48 NEM                    24.68      24.21  
 18 Devins, Jeff              49 HIMA                   24.52      24.33  
 19 Hudson, John              46 GMUP                   25.40      24.40  
 20 Sylvester, John           45 PNA                    24.05      24.50  
 21 Hercher, Heinz            45 ROSE                   26.40      24.65  
 22 Lee, Stanley              45 YCRC                   26.00      26.23  
 23 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                   30.00      28.24  
 24 Johnson, David            45 MICH                   29.00      28.97  
 25 Smith, Dan                47 RINC                   30.00      29.95  
 26 Benson, Richard           49 METR                   31.53      30.20  
 27 Tang, Jim                 48 HIMA                   31.70      30.88  
 28 Schiffman, Robert         49 HSNM                   31.14      30.97  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   47.54  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malcolm           45 HIMA                   50.30      48.47   11  
       22.92    48.47                                                      
  2 Hess, Richard             47 RMM                    50.12      48.77    9  
       23.64    48.77                                                      
  3 Piszkin, Steven           46 UNAT                   54.45      50.04    8  
       23.37    50.04                                                      
  4 Hansen, Robert            47 GMUP                   53.40      50.71    7  
       24.65    50.71                                                      
  5 Perout, Jeff              49 GSC                    51.70      51.26    6  
       24.78    51.26                                                      
  6 Hammond, Ted              48 AKMS                   54.45      51.35    5  
       25.16    51.35                                                      
  7 Hudson, John              46 GMUP                   52.80      51.89    4  
       25.38    51.89                                                      
  8 Williams, Scott           47 TOC                    53.50      52.05    3  
       24.43    52.05                                                      
  9 Sharpe, Kenneth           49 DYNA                   54.50      52.29    2  
       24.72    52.29                                                      
 10 Long, Steve               46 FCMS                   52.89      52.45    1  
       24.92    52.45                                                      
 11 Hercher, Heinz            45 ROSE                   56.40      53.00  
       25.44    53.00                                                      
 12 Keeney, Mike              47 SDSM                   54.20      53.13  
       25.55    53.13                                                      
 13 Graham, Donald            47 PNA                    52.16      53.39  
       25.81    53.39                                                      
 14 Devins, Jeff              49 HIMA                   53.59      53.55  
       26.43    53.55                                                      
 15 Sylvester, John           45 PNA                    54.30      54.27  
       25.28    54.27                                                      
 16 Sidenberg, Phil           45 DSSM                   53.90      54.45  
       26.13    54.45                                                      
 17 Hall, John                48 MESC                   55.20      55.17  
       26.18    55.17                                                      
 18 Ghaffari, Manu            45 RMM                  1:01.30      57.79  
       28.36    57.79                                                      
 19 Chun, Tom                 46 HIMA                 1:07.00      59.25  
       27.75    59.25                                                      
 20 Grilli, David             47 NEM                    58.60    1:00.44  
       28.35  1:00.44                                                      
 21 McElhinney, Tom           48 RMM                    58.00    1:01.40  
       28.99  1:01.40                                                      
 22 Johnson, David            45 MICH                 1:05.00    1:03.62  
       30.58  1:03.62                                                      
 23 Komori, Roger             46 HIMA                 1:10.00    1:06.95  
       31.76  1:06.95                                                      
 24 Schiffman, Robert         49 HSNM                 1:10.55    1:10.97  
       33.86  1:10.97                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:46.64  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malcolm           45 HIMA                 1:51.50    1:49.07   11  
       24.69    52.04  1:20.53  1:49.07                                    
  2 Hudson, John              46 GMUP                 1:54.00    1:51.34    9  
       26.59    54.57  1:23.08  1:51.34                                    
  3 Perout, Jeff              49 GSC                  1:53.30    1:51.45    8  
       26.33    54.43  1:22.67  1:51.45                                    
  4 Eldred, Spencer           45 HIMA                 1:48.00    1:51.58    7  
       24.97    52.36  1:21.00  1:51.58                                    
  5 Drake, Kevin              45 IM                   1:55.30    1:52.36    6  
       26.77    55.14  1:23.76  1:52.36                                    
  6 Hughes, John              48 RMM                  1:53.50    1:52.61    5  
       26.02    53.88  1:22.65  1:52.61                                    
  7 Djang, Philipp            47 RGSC                 1:56.00    1:56.10    4  
       27.48    55.26  1:24.93  1:56.10                                    
  8 Keeney, Mike              47 SDSM                 1:59.80    1:57.31    3  
       26.89    56.43  1:26.93  1:57.31                                    
  9 Williams, Scott           47 TOC                  1:59.50    1:57.36    2  
       25.77    54.54  1:25.65  1:57.36                                    
 10 Long, Steve               46 FCMS                 1:59.50    1:59.11    1  
       27.82    57.77  1:28.30  1:59.11                                    
 11 Nolte, Christopher        45 RMM                  1:58.00    1:59.16  
       27.90    58.58  1:29.45  1:59.16                                    
 12 Sidenberg, Phil           45 DSSM                 2:00.01    1:59.52  
       27.87    57.51  1:28.73  1:59.52                                    
 13 Goding, Bill              48 HIMA                 1:58.00    2:00.38  
       26.63    55.94  1:27.17  2:00.38                                    
 14 Grilli, David             47 NEM                  2:08.00    2:12.39  
       29.28  1:02.68  1:37.40  2:12.39                                    
 15 Johnson, David            45 MICH                 2:30.00    2:30.24  
       31.74  1:09.26  1:50.01  2:30.24                                    
 -- Smith, Dan                47 RINC                 2:40.00         DQ  
       33.89  1:15.46  2:00.53       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   4:46.63  4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John              48 RMM                  5:04.50    5:02.63   11  
       27.55    58.23  1:29.38  2:00.38  2:31.30  3:01.83  3:32.35  4:02.70
     4:32.77  5:02.63                                                      
  2 Heltzel, Rick             45 HIMA                 5:10.00    5:03.46    9  
       27.90    58.11  1:29.41  2:00.75  2:31.98  3:02.99  3:34.22  4:05.13
     4:35.15  5:03.46                                                      
  3 Hudson, John              46 GMUP                 5:13.10    5:03.77    8  
       28.84    59.15  1:30.59  2:02.24  2:33.34  3:03.89  3:34.39  4:04.63
     4:34.84  5:03.77                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Kerry            45 WCM                  5:06.00    5:11.22    7  
       28.07    59.32  1:30.82  2:02.21  2:33.45  3:05.06  3:36.50  4:08.36
     4:40.08  5:11.22                                                      
  5 Nolte, Christopher        45 RMM                  5:26.00    5:25.47    6  
       29.58  1:01.72  1:34.57  2:08.13  2:41.49  3:14.88  3:48.23  4:21.46
     4:54.22  5:25.47                                                      
  6 Sidenberg, Phil           45 DSSM                 5:33.82    5:27.35    5  
       29.40  1:01.39  1:34.46  2:08.17  2:41.92  3:15.44  3:49.26  4:22.77
     4:55.71  5:27.35                                                      
  7 Keeney, Mike              47 SDSM                 5:32.00    5:38.53    4  
       28.36  1:00.80  1:34.10  2:08.30  2:42.45  3:16.84  3:51.12  4:27.40
     5:03.64  5:38.53                                                      
  8 Grilli, David             47 NEM                  5:45.00    5:58.28    3  
       31.32  1:07.63  1:44.19  2:21.23  2:57.46  3:33.42  4:10.08  4:46.35
     5:22.82  5:58.28                                                      
  9 Mills, Mark               48 RAMS                 7:00.00    6:38.63    2  
       34.66  1:13.33  1:54.15  2:36.02  3:17.59  3:59.22  4:40.55  5:21.64
     6:01.90  6:38.63                                                      
 10 Smith, Dan                47 RINC                 7:15.00    7:12.54    1  
       40.11  1:24.22  2:08.73  2:52.50  3:36.40  4:20.04  5:03.99  5:47.63
     6:30.93  7:12.54                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   10:07.92  4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John              48 RMM                 10:38.00   10:25.10   11  
       27.84    58.83  1:29.90  2:01.64  2:33.04  3:04.55  3:35.75  4:06.96
     4:38.18  5:09.23  5:40.45  6:11.54  6:42.98  7:14.70  7:46.33  8:17.90
     8:50.06  9:21.73  9:53.73 10:25.10                                    
  2 Hudson, John              46 GMUP                10:39.20   10:31.77    9  
       28.85    59.22  1:30.57  2:02.21  2:33.90  3:05.77  3:37.58  4:09.51
     4:41.63  5:13.79  5:45.68  6:18.06  6:50.47  7:22.56  7:54.95  8:27.00
     8:59.12  9:31.23 10:02.12 10:31.77                                    
  3 Ghaffari, Manu            45 RMM                 12:12.90   12:13.25    8  
       32.16  1:07.66  1:43.73  2:20.64  2:57.37  3:34.54  4:11.44  4:47.96
     5:24.48  6:01.39  6:38.66  7:15.53  7:52.86  8:29.94  9:06.93  9:44.69
    10:22.10 10:59.52 11:36.83 12:13.25                                    
  4 Peterson, Robert          48 HIMA                20:00.25   12:28.13    7  
       10.32    47.30  1:24.01  2:01.20  2:39.10  3:16.82  3:55.25  4:33.86
     5:13.30  5:51.97  6:31.13  7:10.43  7:49.63  8:28.29 12:28.13         
  5 Smith, Dan                47 RINC                14:30.00   14:47.93    6  
       40.91  1:25.60  2:10.95  2:56.10  3:41.09  4:25.87  5:10.78  5:55.69
     6:40.40  7:24.84  8:08.51  8:53.65  9:38.30 10:23.37 11:08.11 11:52.77
    12:37.58 13:21.69 14:05.88 14:47.93                                    
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   16:44.67  4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heltzel, Rick             45 HIMA                18:00.00   17:43.54   11  
       28.37    59.46  1:31.37  2:03.33  2:35.45  3:07.86  3:40.37  4:12.79
     4:45.26  5:17.77  5:50.29  6:23.11  6:55.47  7:27.78  8:00.16  8:32.65
     9:05.28  9:37.87 10:10.38 10:42.80 11:15.23 11:47.55 12:19.90 12:52.25
    13:24.47 13:56.64 14:28.68 15:01.14 15:33.51 16:05.32 16:37.24 17:08.11
    17:43.54
  2 Drake, Kevin              45 IM                  19:15.60   18:08.88    9  
       30.67  1:05.23  1:39.51  2:14.00  2:47.96  3:21.99  3:55.98  4:29.87
     5:03.43  5:36.52  6:09.96  6:43.24  7:16.27  7:49.21  8:22.37  8:55.49
     9:28.43 10:01.15 10:33.82 11:06.59 11:39.42 12:12.46 12:45.41 13:18.55
    13:51.31 14:24.30 14:56.74 15:29.11 16:02.03 16:34.32 17:07.10 17:39.23
    18:08.88
  3 Burleson, David           45 MACO                18:10.90   18:37.84    8  
       29.62  1:01.12  1:33.77  2:06.41  2:39.53  3:13.06  3:46.67  4:20.57
     4:54.46  5:28.55  6:02.52  6:36.89  7:11.24  7:45.79  8:20.20  8:54.40
     9:28.64 10:02.97 10:37.73 11:12.47 11:46.93 12:21.60 12:56.71 13:31.44
    14:05.97 14:40.87 15:15.34 15:50.00 16:24.86 16:59.41 17:34.12 18:06.68
    18:37.84
  4 Johnson, Gregory          45 DAM                 18:50.00   18:49.93    7  
       31.44  1:05.23  1:39.09  2:13.05  2:47.38  3:21.75  3:56.12  4:30.56
     5:04.75  5:38.88  6:13.11  6:47.41  7:21.63  7:55.75  8:30.05  9:04.16
     9:38.54 10:12.82 10:46.98 11:21.51 11:56.00 12:30.73 13:05.46 13:40.23
    14:15.09 14:49.72 15:24.65 15:59.32 16:33.61 17:08.33 17:42.83 18:16.82
    18:49.93
  5 Meltz, Joel               45 NEM                 18:48.52   18:55.90    6  
       32.33  1:06.21  1:40.59  2:15.20  2:49.63  3:24.42  3:59.47  4:34.34
     5:09.02  5:44.00  6:18.64  6:53.20  7:28.22  8:02.71  8:37.54  9:12.24
     9:46.88 10:21.46 10:55.98 11:30.72 12:05.43 12:39.97 13:14.58 13:49.09
    14:23.63 14:57.97 15:32.35 16:06.94 16:40.98 17:14.92 17:49.02 18:23.19
    18:55.90
  6 Nolte, Christopher        45 RMM                 18:50.00   18:57.97    5  
       30.39  1:03.81  1:38.00  2:12.25  2:46.97  3:21.95  3:56.95  4:31.81
     5:06.70  5:41.73  6:16.27  6:51.01  7:25.68  8:00.35  8:34.92  9:09.54
     9:44.18 10:18.83 10:53.38 11:28.02 12:02.97 12:37.50 13:12.11 13:46.89
    14:21.94 14:57.21 15:32.58 16:07.77 16:42.73 17:17.40 17:51.93 18:25.63
    18:57.97
  7 Sidenberg, Phil           45 DSSM                19:20.00   19:10.20    4  
       30.24  1:03.30  1:37.24  2:11.69  2:47.05  3:22.33  3:57.02  4:31.45
     5:05.79  5:40.12  6:14.62  6:49.12  7:23.68  7:57.82  8:32.56  9:07.55
     9:42.61 10:17.89 10:53.24 11:28.25 12:03.33 12:38.95 13:14.41 13:49.64
    14:24.89 15:01.26 15:37.63 16:13.63 16:50.03 17:25.90 18:01.67 18:37.53
    19:10.20
  8 Grilli, David             47 NEM                 20:22.01   21:18.27    3  
       31.60  1:07.51  1:45.09  2:22.38  3:00.15  3:38.18  4:15.00  4:53.60
     5:31.89  6:10.86  6:49.59  7:28.60  8:07.92  8:47.27  9:26.47 10:06.18
    10:46.02 11:26.42 12:06.54 12:45.91 13:25.16 14:04.42 14:43.77 15:23.86
    16:03.91 16:43.09 17:23.19 18:03.08 18:42.67 19:22.64 20:02.78 20:41.78
    21:18.27
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   25.63  4/9/2000  CASEY CLAFLIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malcolm           45 HIMA                   26.90      25.64   11  
  2 Djang, Philipp            47 RGSC                   28.00      26.03    9  
  3 Metzger, Peter R.         46 OREG                   27.20      26.76    8  
  4 Perout, Jeff              49 GSC                    27.50      27.43    7  
  5 Burleson, David           45 MACO                   27.50      27.53    6  
  6 Williams, Scott           47 TOC                    29.50      27.88    5  
  7 Graham, Donald            47 PNA                    27.97      28.24    4  
  8 Welday, Kirk              46 HSNM                   29.05      28.83    3  
  9 Stickney, Michael         45 GCMT                   28.50      28.87    2  
 10 Hercher, Heinz            45 ROSE                   31.58      30.50    1  
 11 Devins, Jeff              49 HIMA                   31.50      31.00  
 12 Sylvester, John           45 PNA                    30.50      31.59  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   56.14  5/22/1988 ROBERT SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp            47 RGSC                 1:00.00      56.71   11  
       27.38    56.71                                                      
  2 Abbott, Rick              47 AKMS                   59.50      57.76    9  
       28.09    57.76                                                      
  3 Perout, Jeff              49 GSC                    58.70      58.47    8  
       28.63    58.47                                                      
  4 Metzger, Peter R.         46 OREG                   59.50      58.60    7  
       27.85    58.60                                                      
  5 Burleson, David           45 MACO                   57.90      59.26    6  
       28.78    59.26                                                      
  6 Hughes, John              48 RMM                  1:00.50    1:01.01    5  
       29.79  1:01.01                                                      
  7 Sidenberg, Phil           45 DSSM                 1:06.00    1:03.66    4  
       31.30  1:03.66                                                      
  8 Welday, Kirk              46 HSNM                 1:03.41    1:04.37    3  
       31.44  1:04.37                                                      
  9 Sylvester, John           45 PNA                  1:05.50    1:05.23    2  
       31.21  1:05.23                                                      
 10 Hercher, Heinz            45 ROSE                 1:06.10    1:05.60    1  
       31.67  1:05.60                                                      
 11 Freeborn, Stephen         46 PNA                  1:06.00    1:08.02  
       32.55  1:08.02                                                      
 -- Stickney, Michael         45 GCMT                 1:00.00         DQ  
       29.32       DQ                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:02.18  5/12/1996 PETER O'KEEFE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp            47 RGSC                 2:06.00    2:05.47   11  
       28.24    58.82  1:31.01  2:05.47                                    
  2 Perout, Jeff              49 GSC                  2:09.00    2:07.72    9  
       29.88  1:02.15  1:35.26  2:07.72                                    
  3 Reudy, Tom                47 WH2O                 2:06.00    2:08.18    8  
       30.67  1:02.98  1:35.73  2:08.18                                    
  4 Hughes, John              48 RMM                  2:12.00    2:09.42    7  
       31.06  1:03.93  1:36.65  2:09.42                                    
  5 Metzger, Peter R.         46 OREG                 2:12.50    2:09.97    6  
       29.91  1:01.73  1:35.06  2:09.97                                    
  6 Burleson, David           45 MACO                 2:08.40    2:10.20    5  
       31.84  1:05.15  1:38.40  2:10.20                                    
  7 Stickney, Michael         45 GCMT                 2:15.00    2:14.24    4  
       30.69  1:03.88  1:38.76  2:14.24                                    
  8 Sidenberg, Phil           45 DSSM                 2:17.60    2:20.58    3  
       32.60  1:06.92  1:43.18  2:20.58                                    
  9 Grilli, David             47 NEM                  2:45.00    2:48.10    2  
       40.00  1:22.32  2:05.52  2:48.10                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   27.66  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eldred, Spencer           45 HIMA                   28.40      28.50   11  
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      46 NOVA                   33.00      28.59    9  
  3 Battistini, Rick          48 NEM                    33.02      30.38    8  
  4 Hall, John                48 MESC                   31.20      30.90    7  
  5 Sharpe, Kenneth           49 DYNA                   33.30      31.55    6  
  6 Heyes, Greg               47 LAPS                   32.00      31.64    5  
  7 Edmonds, Michael          48 NMMS                   31.00      32.11    4  
  8 Welday, Kirk              46 HSNM                   31.82      32.21    3  
  9 Lee, Stanley              45 YCRC                   32.50      32.70    2  
 10 Chun, Tom                 46 HIMA                   35.00      33.84    1  
 11 Lamour, Didier            45 MINN                   33.60      34.08  
 12 Schiffman, Robert         49 HSNM                   38.35      38.18  
 13 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                   38.00      38.36  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   1:00.74  5/20/2001 LEE RIDER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      46 NOVA                 1:12.00    1:03.44   11  
       29.82  1:03.44                                                      
  2 Eldred, Spencer           45 HIMA                 1:01.80    1:03.82    9  
       30.01  1:03.82                                                      
  3 Battistini, Rick          48 NEM                  1:11.90    1:06.94    8  
       31.51  1:06.94                                                      
  4 Wagoner, Victor           46 LAPS                 1:07.89    1:07.11    7  
       31.49  1:07.11                                                      
  5 Welday, Kirk              46 HSNM                 1:10.13    1:08.00    6  
       31.95  1:08.00                                                      
  6 Heyes, Greg               47 LAPS                 1:12.00    1:10.22    5  
       33.67  1:10.22                                                      
  7 Sharpe, Kenneth           49 DYNA                 1:15.00    1:11.58    4  
       33.11  1:11.58                                                      
  8 Edmonds, Michael          48 NMMS                 1:08.00    1:11.63    3  
       33.26  1:11.63                                                      
  9 Meltz, Joel               45 NEM                  1:09.25    1:12.29    2  
       33.89  1:12.29                                                      
 10 Lee, Stanley              45 YCRC                 1:11.50    1:13.51    1  
       33.62  1:13.51                                                      
 11 Chun, Tom                 46 HIMA                 1:15.00    1:15.17  
       35.09  1:15.17                                                      
 12 Reeder, Bill              49 PNA                  1:15.40    1:18.09  
       37.24  1:18.09                                                      
 -- Schiffman, Robert         49 HSNM                 1:25.97         DQ  
       42.05       DQ                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:15.24  5/20/2001 STUART CORLISS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                47 WH2O                 2:17.20    2:18.49   11  
       32.49  1:08.22  1:43.67  2:18.49                                    
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      46 NOVA                 2:40.00    2:21.65    9  
       32.43  1:07.95  1:44.50  2:21.65                                    
  3 Wagoner, Victor           46 LAPS                 2:32.40    2:29.82    8  
       33.45  1:11.57  1:50.75  2:29.82                                    
  4 Battistini, Rick          48 NEM                  2:47.30    2:34.44    7  
       34.24  1:13.11  1:54.69  2:34.44                                    
  5 Heyes, Greg               47 LAPS                 2:35.00    2:36.63    6  
       35.53  1:15.11  1:55.46  2:36.63                                    
  6 Chun, Tom                 46 HIMA                 2:45.00    2:47.66    5  
       36.35  1:17.57  2:01.77  2:47.66                                    
  7 Meltz, Joel               45 NEM                  2:33.94    2:48.01    4  
       37.66  1:19.63  2:03.80  2:48.01                                    
  8 Mills, Mark               48 RAMS                 3:00.00    2:50.90    3  
       37.86  1:21.37  2:06.99  2:50.90                                    
 -- Eldred, Spencer           45 HIMA                 2:16.50         DQ  
       31.95  1:08.13  1:43.41       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   23.84  4/11/1999 TRIP HEDRICK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malcolm           45 HIMA                   24.90      24.14   11  
  2 Abbott, Rick              47 AKMS                   25.50      24.41    9  
  3 Hess, Richard             47 RMM                    24.37      24.47    8  
  4 Belardi, James            45 SCAQ                   24.80      24.49    7  
  5 Piszkin, Steven           46 UNAT                   28.05      25.18    6  
  6 Long, Steve               46 FCMS                   26.02      25.22    5  
  7 O'Brien, Kerry            45 WCM                    24.92      25.35    4  
  8 Matthies, Dan             48 SCAQ                   26.80      25.43    3  
  9 Graham, Donald            47 PNA                    24.92      25.57    2  
 10 Battistini, Rick          48 NEM                    28.13      25.82    1  
 11 Williams, Scott           47 TOC                    27.00      25.93  
 12 Hansen, Robert            47 GMUP                   24.90      25.98  
 13 Hammond, Ted              48 AKMS                   26.39      26.03  
 14 Freeborn, Stephen         46 PNA                    25.90      26.18  
 15 Mc Bride, Duncan          47 LAPS                   26.10      26.43  
 16 Russell, Brian            45 PNA                    28.11      26.54  
 17 Hall, John                48 MESC                   27.20      26.75  
 18 Sharpe, Kenneth           49 DYNA                   28.00      27.59  
 19 Devins, Jeff              49 HIMA                   30.20      27.93  
 20 Lamour, Didier            45 MINN                   28.10      28.49  
 21 Edmonds, Michael          48 NMMS                   27.00      28.54  
 22 Welday, Kirk              46 HSNM                   28.51      28.78  
 23 Reeder, Bill              49 PNA                    28.05      29.31  
 24 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                   33.00      31.25  
 25 McElhinney, Tom           48 RMM                    28.00      31.27  
 26 Benson, Richard           49 METR                   32.30      32.02  
 27 Tang, Jim                 48 HIMA                   36.00      35.50  
 28 Komori, Roger             46 HIMA                   40.00      35.68  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   53.08  4/30/2000 RICHARD HESS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belardi, James            45 SCAQ                   53.80      53.28   11  
       25.25    53.28                                                      
  2 Hess, Richard             47 RMM                    55.38      53.33    9  
       25.34    53.33                                                      
  3 Cooper, Malcolm           45 HIMA                   55.50      54.61    8  
       24.65    54.61                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Kerry            45 WCM                    54.40      54.78    7  
       25.44    54.78                                                      
  5 Hansen, Robert            47 GMUP                   54.80      54.95    6  
       25.46    54.95                                                      
  6 Reudy, Tom                47 WH2O                 1:00.60      55.26    5  
       25.94    55.26                                                      
  7 Matthies, Dan             48 SCAQ                   57.48      55.92    4  
       25.78    55.92                                                      
  8 Graham, Donald            47 PNA                    56.23      57.06    3  
       27.24    57.06                                                      
  9 Long, Steve               46 FCMS                   59.78      57.11    2  
       26.04    57.11                                                      
 10 Russell, Brian            45 PNA                  1:03.20      58.18    1  
       27.76    58.18                                                      
 11 Hammond, Ted              48 AKMS                 1:03.60      58.84  
       26.72    58.84                                                      
 12 Freeborn, Stephen         46 PNA                    58.90      59.26  
       27.00    59.26                                                      
 13 Lamour, Didier            45 MINN                 1:02.00    1:03.82  
       29.44  1:03.82                                                      
 14 Ghaffari, Manu            45 RMM                  1:09.60    1:04.58  
       30.31  1:04.58                                                      
 15 Benson, Richard           49 METR                 1:13.05    1:14.00  
       34.73  1:14.00                                                      
 16 McElhinney, Tom           48 RMM                  1:05.00    1:15.53  
       32.02  1:15.53                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:00.90  5/20/2001 DAVID VANDAM                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belardi, James            45 SCAQ                 1:57.70    1:58.12   11  
       26.18    55.75  1:26.44  1:58.12                                    
  2 O'Brien, Kerry            45 WCM                  2:01.00    2:02.10    9  
       26.59    57.68  1:29.54  2:02.10                                    
  3 Matthies, Dan             48 SCAQ                 2:11.60    2:07.10    8  
       27.37    58.76  1:32.54  2:07.10                                    
  4 Hansen, Robert            47 GMUP                 2:08.00    2:09.52    7  
       27.25    58.76  1:32.84  2:09.52                                    
  5 Russell, Brian            45 PNA                  2:29.00    2:13.75    6  
       30.69  1:03.65  1:37.80  2:13.75                                    
  6 Hammond, Ted              48 AKMS                 2:45.00    2:29.88    5  
       32.28  1:09.31  1:47.30  2:29.88                                    
  7 Ghaffari, Manu            45 RMM                  2:30.00    2:32.47    4  
       32.42  1:09.15  1:48.95  2:32.47                                    
  8 Peterson, Robert          48 HIMA                 3:00.40    2:50.14    3  
       33.57  1:12.81  1:59.09  2:50.14                                    
  9 Benson, Richard           49 METR                 3:13.00    2:58.82    2  
       37.40  1:23.15  2:10.06  2:58.82                                    
 -- Heltzel, Rick             45 HIMA                 2:10.00         DQ  
       29.04  1:01.17  1:34.54       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   55.43  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Richard             47 RMM                    57.43      56.28   11  
       26.20    56.28                                                      
  2 Abbott, Rick              47 AKMS                   59.50      56.51    9  
       25.77    56.51                                                      
  3 Eldred, Spencer           45 HIMA                   57.00      57.87    8  
       27.69    57.87                                                      
  4 Metzger, Peter R.         46 OREG                 1:00.50      58.89    7  
       26.55    58.89                                                      
  5 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      46 NOVA                 1:05.00      59.22    6  
       27.47    59.22                                                      
  6 Graham, Donald            47 PNA                    58.61      59.34    5  
       27.57    59.34                                                      
  7 Williams, Scott           47 TOC                  1:01.90    1:00.11    4  
       27.23  1:00.11                                                      
  8 Burleson, David           45 MACO                   59.22    1:01.23    3  
       27.41  1:01.23                                                      
  9 Russell, Brian            45 PNA                  1:06.52    1:01.42    2  
       27.99  1:01.42                                                      
 10 Nolte, Christopher        45 RMM                  1:01.95    1:01.68    1  
       28.21  1:01.68                                                      
 11 Hall, John                48 MESC                 1:00.89    1:01.75  
       28.60  1:01.75                                                      
 12 Stickney, Michael         45 GCMT                 1:04.00    1:01.88  
       27.77  1:01.88                                                      
 13 Devins, Jeff              49 HIMA                 1:03.95    1:02.46  
       29.59  1:02.46                                                      
 14 Battistini, Rick          48 NEM                  1:07.51    1:02.63  
       28.27  1:02.63                                                      
 15 Sharpe, Kenneth           49 DYNA                 1:05.00    1:02.97  
       29.18  1:02.97                                                      
 16 Mc Bride, Duncan          47 LAPS                 1:02.50    1:03.71  
       28.67  1:03.71                                                      
 17 Hercher, Heinz            45 ROSE                 1:07.10    1:03.98  
       28.79  1:03.98                                                      
 18 Freeborn, Stephen         46 PNA                  1:01.00    1:04.54  
       28.75  1:04.54                                                      
 19 Heyes, Greg               47 LAPS                 1:03.00    1:06.97  
       31.66  1:06.97                                                      
 20 Reeder, Bill              49 PNA                  1:05.10    1:08.83  
       31.38  1:08.83                                                      
 21 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                 1:18.00    1:15.20  
       33.97  1:15.20                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   2:01.21  4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                47 WH2O                 2:01.20    2:02.55   11  
       26.16    57.81  1:32.94  2:02.55                                    
  2 Eldred, Spencer           45 HIMA                 2:03.00    2:05.78    9  
       26.76  1:01.54  1:36.69  2:05.78                                    
  3 Hansen, Robert            47 GMUP                 2:10.10    2:07.67    8  
       26.31  1:00.38  1:37.99  2:07.67                                    
  4 Djang, Philipp            47 RGSC                 2:11.14    2:09.12    7  
       27.37    59.44  1:39.09  2:09.12                                    
  5 Russell, Brian            45 PNA                  2:24.00    2:13.65    6  
       27.56  1:01.69  1:41.83  2:13.65                                    
  6 Nolte, Christopher        45 RMM                  2:14.50    2:15.83    5  
       28.59  1:03.36  1:44.88  2:15.83                                    
  7 Hall, John                48 MESC                 2:16.89    2:17.93    4  
       28.32  1:03.90  1:45.05  2:17.93                                    
  8 Wagoner, Victor           46 LAPS                 2:21.82    2:19.84    3  
       29.92  1:06.38  1:46.05  2:19.84                                    
  9 Ghaffari, Manu            45 RMM                  2:38.80    2:20.14    2  
       29.50  1:06.32  1:47.99  2:20.14                                    
 10 Freeborn, Stephen         46 PNA                  2:20.00    2:24.75    1  
       28.43  1:05.31  1:49.94  2:24.75                                    
 11 Reeder, Bill              49 PNA                  2:23.67    2:30.49  
       31.81  1:12.88  1:57.30  2:30.49                                    
 12 Lamour, Didier            45 MINN                 2:26.00    2:31.52  
       30.68  1:10.43  1:56.04  2:31.52                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL:   4:23.69  4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kevin              45 IM                   4:37.30    4:27.73   11  
       28.81  1:00.94  1:37.05  2:12.35  2:51.18  3:29.38  3:59.14  4:27.73
  2 Reudy, Tom                47 WH2O                 4:44.40    4:28.11    9  
       27.69    59.96  1:34.71  2:08.98  2:46.85  3:25.20  3:56.75  4:28.11
  3 Hansen, Robert            47 GMUP                 4:53.10    4:33.48    8  
       27.42    58.64  1:36.33  2:12.91  2:52.18  3:31.39  4:03.04  4:33.48
  4 Hughes, John              48 RMM                  4:45.00    4:38.74    7  
       28.94  1:01.45  1:37.23  2:12.20  2:54.77  3:37.33  4:08.51  4:38.74
  5 Russell, Brian            45 PNA                  5:15.45    4:45.63    6  
       29.35  1:02.19  1:38.41  2:14.85  2:56.42  3:38.75  4:12.79  4:45.63
  6 Burleson, David           45 MACO                 4:38.10    4:46.92    5  
       29.02  1:04.03  1:40.26  2:15.70  2:58.74  3:42.52  4:15.11  4:46.92
  7 Nolte, Christopher        45 RMM                  4:55.00    4:52.91    4  
       29.11  1:04.39  1:42.60  2:20.98  3:03.95  3:48.46  4:21.26  4:52.91
  8 Ghaffari, Manu            45 RMM                  5:37.50    5:07.12    3  
       31.52  1:06.92  1:50.40  2:31.59  3:16.66  4:00.21  4:34.68  5:07.12
  9 Devins, Jeff              49 HIMA                 5:30.90    5:08.06    2  
       33.41  1:12.07  1:52.76  2:32.81  3:16.76  3:59.99  4:35.84  5:08.06
 10 Wagoner, Victor           46 LAPS                 5:11.82    5:08.51    1  
       31.72  1:09.88  1:52.03  2:32.46  3:14.90  3:56.62  4:32.63  5:08.51
 11 Heyes, Greg               47 LAPS                 5:15.00    5:17.62  
       30.67  1:05.82  1:49.10  2:31.56  3:15.47  4:00.17  4:39.79  5:17.62
 12 Mills, Mark               48 RAMS                 5:50.00    5:45.87  
       35.22  1:17.15  2:04.29  2:51.75  3:40.49  4:29.31  5:09.01  5:45.87
 -- Freeborn, Stephen         46 PNA                  5:04.00         DQ  
       27.50  1:01.04  1:42.45  2:23.47                                    
 -- Meltz, Joel               45 NEM                  4:51.19         DQ  
       31.67  1:06.95  1:47.15  2:27.39  3:09.60  3:51.59  4:27.31       DQ
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #36