2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   21.46  4/30/2000 PAUL SMITH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               40 TYR                    21.70      21.08   11  
  2 Fell, Michael             40 ANCM                   21.39      21.97    9  
  3 Killeen, Robert           40 TYR                    22.05      22.22    8  
  4 Gibson, David             41 IM                     22.40      22.28    7  
  5 Reinhardt, Joe            40 O*H*                   21.78      22.29    6  
  6 Khodko, Dmitri            42 NMSC                   21.75      22.47    5  
  7 Smith, Don                40 VCM                    22.10      22.48    4  
  8 Lewis, Rory               40 ANCM                   22.46      22.76    3  
  9 Keith, Algernon           41 NEM                    23.50      22.84    2  
 10 Alexandrov, Plamen        41 IM                     22.59      22.99    1  
 11 Johnson, Keith            44 HIMA                   24.10      23.00  
 12 Hughes, Keith             40 CLVM                   23.50      23.02  
 13 Putterman, Dean E.        40 TYR                    22.90      23.06  
 14 Blichfeldt, Peer          41 HIMA                   22.74      23.07  
 15 Haslach, Timothy          40 MACO                   23.04      23.15  
 16 Gothberg, Brad            40 WCM                    24.50      23.34  
 17 Mitsch, Mark              44 NEM                    23.45      23.35  
 18 Rowland, Jim              41 IM                     23.72      23.37  
 19 Davis, Thomas W.          44 ROSE                   22.86      23.50  
 20 Angell, Clayton           44 AQUA                   23.00      23.57  
 21 Buresh, Bob               43 SPM                    23.59      23.64  
 22 McIntosh, Douglas         42 NCMS                   22.70      23.66  
 23 Tsuruda, Ken              41 HIMA                   24.00      23.73  
 24 Phillips, Brett           44 HIMA                   22.96      23.76  
 25 Woo, Chris                44 HIMA                   24.82      24.12  
 26 Walker, Paul              41 RINC                   24.80      24.45  
 27 Sihner, Craig             42 MAM                    24.84      24.96  
 28 Graham, Errol             42 WH2O                   25.60      25.02  
 29 Marshall, Scott           40 MELO                   26.22      25.15  
 30 Virjee, Fram              41 LAPS                   25.00      25.33  
 31 Rout, Jeffrey             41 GAS                    29.00      25.91  
 32 Fasth, Gerry              42 UNAT                   27.94      26.52  
 33 Meek, Todd                40 HSNM                   26.00      26.83  
 34 Garcia, Doug              40 INWM                   29.80      27.37  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   47.00  5/20/2001 PAUL SMITH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               40 TYR                    47.53      46.25   11  
       22.15    46.25                                                      
  2 Smith, Paul               42 RMM                    47.00      46.90    9  
       22.37    46.90                                                      
  3 Killeen, Robert           40 TYR                    48.80      48.92    8  
       23.23    48.92                                                      
  4 Fell, Michael             40 ANCM                   47.58      49.03    7  
       23.35    49.03                                                      
  5 Smith, Don                40 VCM                    48.40      49.16    6  
       23.62    49.16                                                      
  6 Hughes, Keith             40 CLVM                   50.01      49.22    5  
       23.90    49.22                                                      
  7 Gibson, David             41 IM                     48.80      49.23    4  
       23.52    49.23                                                      
  8 Khodko, Dmitri            42 NMSC                   49.20      49.31    3  
       23.94    49.31                                                      
  9 Gothberg, Brad            40 WCM                    51.20      49.81    2  
       24.09    49.81                                                      
 10 Blichfeldt, Peer          41 HIMA                   50.65      50.60    1  
       23.97    50.60                                                      
 11 Lee, Marshall             43 RMM                    53.50      50.70  
       24.58    50.70                                                      
 12 Reid, Mike                41 GAJA                   50.80      50.81  
       24.54    50.81                                                      
 12 Colbeck, Pete             40 PNA                    51.80      50.81  
       24.73    50.81                                                      
 14 Johnson, Keith            44 HIMA                   53.10      51.18  
       24.41    51.18                                                      
 15 Dewey, Andrew             43 WHSC                   53.50      51.27  
       24.94    51.27                                                      
 16 Keith, Algernon           41 NEM                    53.50      51.59  
       24.62    51.59                                                      
 17 Rowland, Jim              41 IM                     52.99      52.01  
       25.17    52.01                                                      
 18 Haslach, Timothy          40 MACO                   51.96      52.02  
       25.27    52.02                                                      
 19 Angell, Clayton           44 AQUA                   51.50      52.04  
       24.81    52.04                                                      
 20 Tsuruda, Ken              41 HIMA                   54.00      52.35  
       24.89    52.35                                                      
 21 Mitsch, Mark              44 NEM                    52.42      52.36  
       25.50    52.36                                                      
 22 McGhee, Paul              40 WCM                    52.50      52.43  
       24.95    52.43                                                      
 23 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT                   52.60      52.78  
       25.36    52.78                                                      
 24 Davis, Thomas W.          44 ROSE                   50.76      52.87  
       25.51    52.87                                                      
 25 Caron, Louis              44 ROSE                   55.00      54.25  
       25.43    54.25                                                      
 26 Marshall, Scott           40 MELO                   56.00      55.48  
       26.62    55.48                                                      
 27 Hislop, Scott             43 RHMS                   55.20      55.62  
       26.46    55.62                                                      
 28 Sihner, Craig             42 MAM                    55.27      55.72  
       26.24    55.72                                                      
 29 Mitchell, Todd            40 SCAQ                   54.60      56.31  
       27.08    56.31                                                      
 30 Graham, Errol             42 WH2O                   59.80      56.70  
       26.66    56.70                                                      
 31 Beza, Ion                 43 SDSM                   58.90      59.74  
       28.47    59.74                                                      
 32 Hoogsteden, John          42 HIMA                   56.03      59.84  
       28.63    59.84                                                      
 33 Garcia, Doug              40 INWM                 1:05.00    1:01.63  
       30.10  1:01.63                                                      
 34 Oppenheim, Robert         42 RGSC                 1:20.00    1:16.58  
       36.84  1:16.58                                                      
 -- Raine, Charlie            42 LAPS                 1:04.50         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:43.37  5/20/2001 PAUL SMITH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               42 RMM                  1:43.30    1:43.05   11  
       24.56    50.86  1:17.27  1:43.05                                    
  2 Smith, John               40 TYR                  1:46.50    1:44.17    9  
       24.01    50.26  1:17.54  1:44.17                                    
  3 Fell, Michael             40 ANCM                 1:45.92    1:48.14    8  
       25.19    52.20  1:19.40  1:48.14                                    
  4 Brophy, Neil              41 NIAG                 1:56.45    1:48.88    7  
       26.15    53.30  1:21.23  1:48.88                                    
  5 Hughes, Keith             40 CLVM                 1:51.20    1:49.03    6  
       24.99    52.28  1:20.70  1:49.03                                    
  6 Colbeck, Pete             40 PNA                  1:52.60    1:49.90    5  
       26.14    53.43  1:21.26  1:49.90                                    
  7 Johnson, Eric             42 SCAM                 1:52.50    1:50.53    4  
       25.77    54.03  1:22.32  1:50.53                                    
  8 Tidmarsh, George          42 MELO                 1:52.00    1:50.74    3  
       25.71    52.90  1:21.11  1:50.74                                    
  9 Callahan, Jim             44 GCMT                 1:53.50    1:51.90    2  
       26.84    55.67  1:24.20  1:51.90                                    
 10 Gothberg, Brad            40 WCM                  1:52.00    1:52.80    1  
       25.75    53.49  1:22.37  1:52.80                                    
 11 Reid, Mike                41 GAJA                 1:54.50    1:53.48  
       26.66    55.25  1:24.38  1:53.48                                    
 12 Johnson, Keith            44 HIMA                 1:59.00    1:54.35  
       26.43    54.81  1:24.01  1:54.35                                    
 13 Rowland, Jim              41 IM                   1:58.26    1:55.12  
       26.41    55.13  1:24.60  1:55.12                                    
 14 Angell, Clayton           44 AQUA                 1:54.10    1:56.50  
       26.30    55.23  1:25.54  1:56.50                                    
 15 Khodko, Dmitri            42 NMSC                 1:58.00    1:56.63  
       26.32    55.30  1:25.37  1:56.63                                    
 16 Mitsch, Mark              44 NEM                  2:01.91    1:58.11  
       27.82    58.00  1:28.77  1:58.11                                    
 17 Caron, Louis              44 ROSE                 2:00.52    1:58.39  
       26.75    56.55  1:27.48  1:58.39                                    
 18 Geary, Bill               44 NEM                  1:59.45    1:58.48  
       27.69    57.21  1:27.77  1:58.48                                    
 19 McIntosh, Douglas         42 NCMS                 2:10.00    2:05.55  
       27.61    58.17  1:31.49  2:05.55                                    
 20 Hislop, Scott             43 RHMS                 1:58.00    2:07.68  
       27.68    57.77  1:31.78  2:07.68                                    
 21 Fasth, Gerry              42 UNAT                 2:07.92    2:09.35  
       28.42  1:00.29  1:34.43  2:09.35                                    
 22 Beza, Ion                 43 SDSM                 2:10.78    2:13.66  
       30.41  1:04.19  1:39.17  2:13.66                                    
 23 Douglas, Michael          44 OREG                 2:05.10    2:14.03  
       29.05  1:02.75  1:38.17  2:14.03                                    
 24 Raful, Mitchell           40 VMST                 2:40.00    2:46.62  
       36.12  1:17.06  2:01.87  2:46.62                                    
 25 Oppenheim, Robert         42 RGSC                 2:55.00    2:46.78  
       36.54  1:19.01  2:04.81  2:46.78                                    
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   4:41.83  5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               42 RMM                  4:46.00    4:47.99   11  
       26.39    54.99  1:24.17  1:53.59  2:23.01  2:52.36  3:21.58  3:50.81
     4:20.06  4:47.99                                                      
  2 Tidmarsh, George          42 MELO                 4:53.80    4:54.47    9  
       26.80    55.83  1:25.21  1:54.92  2:24.84  2:55.26  3:25.32  3:55.30
     4:24.95  4:54.47                                                      
  3 Brophy, Neil              41 NIAG                 5:12.00    4:58.58    8  
       26.93    55.29  1:24.55  1:54.48  2:24.55  2:54.93  3:25.63  3:56.50
     4:28.15  4:58.58                                                      
  4 Colbeck, Pete             40 PNA                  5:04.50    4:59.85    7  
       28.38    58.89  1:29.50  2:00.59  2:31.02  3:01.44  3:31.61  4:01.39
     4:30.68  4:59.85                                                      
  5 Callahan, Jim             44 GCMT                 5:10.00    5:01.22    6  
       28.31    58.63  1:29.01  1:59.65  2:30.23  3:01.03  3:32.15  4:02.42
     4:32.03  5:01.22                                                      
  6 Hughes, Keith             40 CLVM                 5:08.00    5:03.23    5  
       27.27    56.40  1:26.43  1:56.79  2:27.15  2:58.21  3:29.36  4:01.43
     4:33.21  5:03.23                                                      
  7 Stites, Jim               44 ARIZ                 5:39.99    5:06.75    4  
       28.84    59.46  1:30.89  2:02.27  2:33.69  3:04.81  3:35.94  4:06.86
     4:37.37  5:06.75                                                      
  8 Gothberg, Brad            40 WCM                  5:12.80    5:10.27    3  
       27.53    57.58  1:29.13  2:00.90  2:32.65  3:04.26  3:35.88  4:07.58
     4:39.48  5:10.27                                                      
  9 Czekala, Steven           42 FIRE                 5:30.00    5:13.23    2  
       28.72    59.10  1:29.82  2:00.96  2:32.37  3:04.56  3:36.70  4:08.92
     4:41.48  5:13.23                                                      
 10 Reid, Mike                41 GAJA                 5:21.00    5:16.44    1  
       27.83    58.52  1:30.32  2:01.84  2:33.57  3:05.89  3:38.42  4:11.45
     4:44.61  5:16.44                                                      
 11 Caron, Louis              44 ROSE                 5:20.52    5:17.26  
       28.59    59.97  1:31.85  2:03.96  2:36.15  3:08.19  3:40.37  4:12.76
     4:45.31  5:17.26                                                      
 12 Crean, Denis              41 TCSD                 5:17.60    5:18.39  
       29.60  1:01.34  1:33.12  2:04.90  2:36.89  3:08.83  3:40.90  4:13.26
     4:45.87  5:18.39                                                      
 13 Geary, Bill               44 NEM                  5:28.33    5:29.10  
       29.22  1:00.56  1:32.55  2:05.49  2:38.90  3:12.19  3:46.10  4:20.44
     4:54.90  5:29.10                                                      
 14 Espinos, Leo              41 PNA                  5:45.00    5:30.35  
       29.75  1:01.62  1:34.01  2:06.85  2:39.81  3:13.24  3:47.08  4:21.61
     4:56.14  5:30.35                                                      
 15 Rowland, Jim              41 IM                   5:34.26    5:30.52  
       29.01  1:02.03  1:35.91  2:10.05  2:44.72  3:18.65  3:52.46  4:25.84
     4:58.75  5:30.52                                                      
 16 Dybdahl, Eric             42 PNA                  5:30.00    5:37.13  
       29.55  1:02.40  1:36.02  2:10.02  2:44.84  3:18.86  3:53.07  4:27.79
     5:02.69  5:37.13                                                      
 17 Anderson, Scott           40 SCSC                 5:40.00    5:49.42  
       30.63  1:04.23  1:38.67  2:13.90  2:49.58  3:25.58  4:02.14  4:37.77
     5:14.36  5:49.42                                                      
 18 Hoogsteden, John          42 HIMA                 6:08.75    5:51.22  
       32.13  1:06.62  1:42.05  2:17.24  2:52.72  3:28.98  4:05.00  4:40.97
     5:16.86  5:51.22                                                      
 19 Beza, Ion                 43 SDSM                 5:55.36    6:07.09  
       31.17  1:06.80  1:43.76  2:21.33  2:59.32  3:37.24  4:14.99  4:52.89
     5:30.86  6:07.09                                                      
 20 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                  6:32.00    6:07.78  
       32.11  1:07.57  1:44.20  2:22.07  2:59.94  3:37.29  4:14.91  4:53.23
     5:31.42  6:07.78                                                      
 21 Shanks, Eric              43 UMSN                 6:36.00    6:41.51  
       34.16  1:11.22  1:50.56  2:31.81  3:13.33  3:54.71  4:37.20  5:19.00
     6:00.88  6:41.51                                                      
 22 Raful, Mitchell           40 VMST                 8:30.00    7:26.43  
       37.13  1:20.55  2:06.66  2:52.92  3:39.18  4:25.80  5:11.69  5:57.89
     6:42.85  7:26.43                                                      
 23 Oppenheim, Robert         42 RGSC                 7:57.00    7:49.41  
       40.00  1:24.70  2:12.32  3:00.76  3:48.36  4:36.91  5:26.24  6:14.97
     7:04.26  7:49.41                                                      
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   9:45.97  5/20/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim             44 GCMT                10:45.00   10:19.04   11  
       28.49    58.93  1:29.53  2:00.55  2:31.59  3:02.42  3:33.50  4:04.58
     4:35.20  5:05.99  5:36.48  6:07.14  6:38.13  7:09.07  7:40.22  8:11.79
     8:43.50  9:15.98  9:48.10 10:19.04                                    
  2 Czekala, Steven           42 FIRE                11:28.00   10:41.47    9  
       29.21  1:00.65  1:32.58  2:04.73  2:37.13  3:09.76  3:42.30  4:15.04
     4:47.68  5:20.15  5:52.67  6:25.05  6:57.61  7:30.10  8:02.20  8:34.26
     9:06.62  9:38.78 10:11.02 10:41.47                                    
  3 Stites, Jim               44 ARIZ                11:39.99   10:43.04    8  
       30.41  1:02.36  1:33.67  2:05.25  2:36.80  3:08.55  3:40.56  4:13.22
     4:46.06  5:19.04  5:51.57  6:24.93  6:57.75  7:30.55  8:03.26  8:36.17
     9:08.93  9:42.05 10:13.62 10:43.04                                    
  4 Dewey, Andrew             43 WHSC                11:15.00   10:53.19    7  
       28.81    59.89  1:31.57  2:03.69  2:36.04  3:08.53  3:41.23  4:14.31
     4:47.49  5:20.82  5:54.55  6:28.13  7:01.73  7:35.39  8:08.84  8:41.93
     9:15.13  9:48.58 10:21.77 10:53.19                                    
  5 Caron, Louis              44 ROSE                11:07.77   10:54.74    6  
       29.31  1:01.23  1:33.66  2:06.33  2:38.87  3:11.25  3:43.61  4:16.09
     4:48.65  5:21.31  5:54.24  6:27.13  7:00.24  7:33.54  8:06.81  8:40.42
     9:14.07  9:48.02 10:21.78 10:54.74                                    
  6 Crean, Denis              41 TCSD                10:55.17   11:04.31    5  
       29.62  1:01.19  1:33.29  2:05.24  2:37.84  3:10.41  3:42.87  4:15.61
     4:48.43  5:21.67  5:54.87  6:28.45  7:02.41  7:36.70  8:11.09  8:45.97
     9:21.18  9:56.29 10:31.26 11:04.31                                    
  7 Reid, Mike                41 GAJA                10:58.00   11:08.55    4  
       27.98    58.98  1:31.16  2:03.89  2:36.88  3:09.99  3:43.11  4:16.23
     4:49.23  5:23.02  5:57.32  6:31.73  7:06.34  7:41.43  8:16.70  8:51.43
     9:25.77 10:01.21 10:35.73 11:08.55                                    
  8 Geary, Bill               44 NEM                 11:12.00   11:19.48    3  
       29.97  1:02.09  1:34.81  2:08.08  2:41.37  3:14.86  3:48.85  4:22.80
     4:57.20  5:31.61  6:05.64  6:40.15  7:14.61  7:49.63  8:24.63  8:59.66
     9:34.96 10:10.14 10:45.13 11:19.48                                    
  9 McIntosh, Douglas         42 NCMS                12:50.00   12:38.54    2  
       32.12  1:07.30  1:44.27  2:21.39  2:59.37  3:36.93  4:14.45  4:52.53
     5:31.48  6:09.98  6:49.05  7:28.46  8:07.74  8:47.12  9:26.70 10:05.03
    10:44.34 11:23.14 12:02.15 12:38.54                                    
 10 Oppenheim, Robert         42 RGSC                16:32.00   16:27.74    1  
       41.07  1:25.15  2:11.54  2:59.12  3:48.28  4:37.65  5:27.77  6:17.54
     7:08.20  7:57.02  8:47.72  9:38.26 10:30.31 11:21.84 12:13.20 13:04.38
    13:57.14 14:48.61 15:41.27 16:27.74                                    
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   16:18.14  4/10/1994 HESS YNTEMA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brophy, Neil              41 NIAG                18:05.69   17:13.56   11  
       29.40  1:00.45  1:32.05  2:03.93  2:35.81  3:07.75  3:39.29  4:11.09
     4:42.58  5:14.05  5:45.19  6:16.30  6:47.29  7:18.32  7:49.23  8:20.48
     8:51.64  9:22.62  9:54.06 10:25.48 10:57.30 11:29.04 12:00.88 12:32.91
    13:04.55 13:35.95 14:07.60 14:39.06 15:10.36 15:41.80 16:13.24 16:44.90
    17:13.56
  2 Tidmarsh, George          42 MELO                17:09.00   17:18.09    9  
       28.48    59.04  1:29.35  2:00.55  2:31.59  3:02.70  3:34.75  4:06.38
     4:37.97  5:09.51  5:41.49  6:13.49  6:45.17  7:17.07  7:49.02  8:20.94
     8:52.76  9:24.41  9:55.97 10:27.35 10:58.79 11:30.42 12:02.07 12:33.95
    13:05.66 13:37.65 14:09.56 14:41.43 15:13.34 15:45.31 16:17.03 16:48.32
    17:18.09
  3 Colbeck, Pete             40 PNA                 17:53.00   17:25.54    8  
       28.77    59.62  1:30.90  2:02.46  2:34.06  3:05.73  3:37.42  4:09.02
     4:40.47  5:12.24  5:43.81  6:15.44  6:46.91  7:18.49  7:50.07  8:21.84
     8:53.82  9:25.80  9:57.63 10:29.49 11:01.28 11:33.55 12:05.53 12:37.41
    13:09.59 13:42.08 14:14.68 14:46.53 15:18.30 15:50.47 16:22.21 16:54.17
    17:25.54
  4 Gothberg, Brad            40 WCM                 18:00.00   17:48.74    7  
       28.56    59.49  1:31.02  2:03.21  2:35.58  3:08.16  3:40.64  4:13.01
     4:45.43  5:17.77  5:50.38  6:22.76  6:54.94  7:27.45  8:00.18  8:33.08
     9:05.61  9:38.37 10:11.22 10:43.94 11:16.40 11:49.24 12:22.31 12:55.68
    13:28.55 14:01.70 14:34.56 15:07.54 15:40.36 16:13.28 16:45.82 17:18.51
    17:48.74
  5 MC Leod, Mark             42 GCMT                18:05.10   18:21.88    6  
       29.14  1:00.83  1:33.11  2:05.69  2:38.15  3:11.19  3:44.07  4:16.75
     4:49.61  5:22.79  5:55.87  6:29.11  7:02.59  7:36.28  8:09.70  8:43.28
     9:16.91  9:50.94 10:25.05 10:58.99 11:33.00 12:06.90 12:40.94 13:15.21
    13:49.83 14:24.85 14:58.74 15:32.79 16:06.73 16:40.92 17:15.06 17:48.60
    18:21.88
  6 Anderson, Scott           40 SCSC                20:00.00   20:01.96    5  
       32.18  1:07.18  1:42.82  2:18.27  2:54.24  3:29.81  4:06.10  4:42.64
     5:19.27  5:56.23  6:32.98  7:09.90  7:46.93  8:23.71  9:01.08  9:37.85
    10:14.39 10:50.78 11:27.46 12:04.50 12:41.07 13:17.61 13:54.18 14:30.73
    15:07.73 15:44.66 16:21.47 16:59.56 17:36.30 18:12.94 18:49.77 19:26.16
    20:01.96
  7 Dybdahl, Eric             42 PNA                 19:00.00   20:06.15    4  
       30.23  1:04.20  1:39.14  2:15.61  2:51.88  3:27.49  4:03.34  4:39.61
     5:16.31  5:53.45  6:30.18  7:07.52  7:43.92  8:20.82  8:58.19  9:35.87
    10:13.18 10:50.66 11:28.36 12:06.26 12:43.60 13:20.29 13:57.80 14:35.39
    15:13.03 15:49.76 16:26.90 17:03.88 17:40.57 18:18.38 18:54.68 19:31.88
    20:06.15
  8 Hislop, Scott             43 RHMS                19:45.00   21:00.13    3  
       31.71  1:05.65  1:41.33  2:18.19  2:55.94  3:33.90  4:13.01  4:50.94
     5:29.64  6:08.08  6:47.30  7:26.18  8:05.44  8:43.60  9:23.00 10:01.44
    10:39.70 11:18.20 11:57.89 12:37.07 13:17.42 13:56.42 14:35.79 15:15.12
    15:55.63 16:33.59 17:11.41 17:51.54 18:29.95 19:08.31 19:46.31 20:24.83
    21:00.13
  9 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                 22:50.00   22:30.18    2  
       33.49  1:10.34  1:49.14  2:29.85  3:10.90  3:51.86  4:32.83  5:14.01
     5:55.23  6:36.66  7:17.76  7:58.29  8:39.29  9:20.77 10:02.49 10:44.22
    11:25.92 12:07.28 12:48.72 13:29.97 14:11.79 14:53.94 15:35.40 16:17.49
    16:59.22 17:40.77 18:22.08 19:04.04 19:45.62 20:27.52 21:08.69 21:50.41
    22:30.18
 10 Hayward, David            41 NOVA                24:00.00   22:46.45    1  
       36.37  1:15.99  1:56.31  2:36.49  3:17.02  3:58.61  4:40.62  5:22.13
     6:04.06  6:46.17  7:27.71  8:09.28  8:50.19  9:31.57 10:13.04 10:54.49
    11:35.88 12:18.46 12:59.72 13:41.67 14:24.25 15:05.81 15:47.48 16:29.63
    17:11.73 17:54.47 18:37.07 19:19.30 20:01.93 20:44.39 21:27.37 22:08.24
    22:46.45
 11 Raful, Mitchell           40 VMST                26:00.00   25:20.35  
       40.27  1:24.83  2:10.81  2:56.17  3:41.44  4:28.04  5:13.78  6:00.48
     6:46.83  7:32.65  8:18.63  9:05.15  9:52.04 10:37.98 11:24.03 12:11.72
    12:58.82 13:45.69 14:32.75 15:19.94 16:06.98 16:54.29 17:40.64 18:27.63
    19:15.23 20:00.83 20:47.38 21:33.13 22:18.20 23:04.44 23:50.46 24:35.56
    25:20.35
 -- Hughes, Keith             40 CLVM                19:10.00         DQ  
       29.15    59.88  1:31.16  2:02.45  2:34.16  3:05.89  3:38.47  4:10.71
     4:42.96  5:15.63  5:48.59  6:21.81  6:54.72  7:27.98  8:01.00  8:34.12
     9:07.11  9:40.28 10:13.39 10:45.76 11:18.76 11:51.68 12:24.86 12:57.73
    13:30.89 14:04.15 14:37.14 15:10.48 15:43.72 16:16.84 16:49.88 17:21.85
          DQ
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   24.11  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               40 TYR                    25.14      25.25   11  
  2 Gibson, David             41 IM                     25.80      25.76    9  
  3 Smith, Paul               42 RMM                    25.80      25.79    8  
  4 Fell, Michael             40 ANCM                   25.76      26.01    7  
  5 Buresh, Bob               43 SPM                    26.90      26.28    5.5
  5 Johnson, Eric             42 SCAM                   26.11      26.28    5.5
  7 Reinhardt, Joe            40 O*H*                   25.30      26.34    4  
  8 Arcuni, Philip            43 MELO                   27.24      27.18    3  
  9 Phillips, Brett           44 HIMA                   27.00      27.27    2  
 10 Davis, Thomas W.          44 ROSE                   29.40      27.43    1  
 11 Lewis, Rory               40 ANCM                   27.14      27.65  
 12 Mitsch, Mark              44 NEM                    28.40      28.14  
 13 Otto, Douglas             43 MACO                   29.19      28.51  
 14 Blichfeldt, Peer          41 HIMA                   28.27      28.80  
 15 Virjee, Fram              41 LAPS                   29.17      30.41  
 16 White, Steve              41 H2O                    29.01      30.59  
 17 Walker, Paul              41 RINC                   29.48      30.70  
 18 Hayward, David            41 NOVA                   39.00      34.92  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   51.32  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Joe            40 O*H*                   54.00      55.18   11  
       26.66    55.18                                                      
  2 Gibson, David             41 IM                     55.50      55.46    9  
       26.77    55.46                                                      
  3 Buresh, Bob               43 SPM                    57.40      56.54    8  
       27.54    56.54                                                      
  4 Johnson, Eric             42 SCAM                   57.11      56.98    7  
       27.83    56.98                                                      
  5 Davis, Thomas W.          44 ROSE                 1:03.10      58.65    6  
       28.80    58.65                                                      
  6 Arcuni, Philip            43 MELO                   59.96      59.12    5  
       28.70    59.12                                                      
  7 Reid, Mike                41 GAJA                   59.50    1:00.22    4  
       29.06  1:00.22                                                      
  8 Otto, Douglas             43 MACO                 1:02.01    1:00.89    3  
       29.19  1:00.89                                                      
  9 Walker, Paul              41 RINC                 1:04.30    1:01.32    2  
       29.91  1:01.32                                                      
 10 Mitsch, Mark              44 NEM                  1:02.48    1:01.72    1  
       29.74  1:01.72                                                      
 11 Virjee, Fram              41 LAPS                 1:02.90    1:04.06  
       31.33  1:04.06                                                      
 12 Dybdahl, Eric             42 PNA                  1:06.00    1:05.42  
       32.64  1:05.42                                                      
 13 White, Steve              41 H2O                  1:05.66    1:07.18  
       32.35  1:07.18                                                      
 14 Tanaka, Asa               44 HIMA                 1:06.00    1:07.67  
       32.96  1:07.67                                                      
 15 Marshall, Scott           40 MELO                 1:12.00    1:08.35  
       34.08  1:08.35                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:54.01  5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eric             42 SCAM                 2:03.30    2:01.47   11  
       27.86    57.94  1:29.46  2:01.47                                    
  2 Arcuni, Philip            43 MELO                 2:09.06    2:08.08    9  
       30.01  1:01.87  1:34.93  2:08.08                                    
  3 Davis, Thomas W.          44 ROSE                 2:12.60    2:08.50    8  
       30.75  1:02.82  1:35.16  2:08.50                                    
  4 Otto, Douglas             43 MACO                 2:16.30    2:16.52    7  
       31.29  1:05.31  1:40.41  2:16.52                                    
  5 Ireland, Bill             42 SCAQ                 2:17.85    2:17.86    6  
       32.19  1:07.55  1:42.87  2:17.86                                    
  6 Marshall, Scott           40 MELO                 2:34.00    2:26.70    5  
       35.54  1:11.66  1:49.13  2:26.70                                    
  7 White, Steve              41 H2O                  2:24.50    2:30.67    4  
       34.03  1:11.55  1:50.81  2:30.67                                    
  8 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                  2:52.60    2:48.76    3  
       39.69  1:20.69  2:04.71  2:48.76                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   26.75  5/4/1997  RICK HOFSTETTER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Plamen        41 IM                     27.12      26.89   11  
  2 Smith, Don                40 VCM                    27.40      27.76    9  
  3 Woo, Chris                44 HIMA                   31.84      28.46    8  
  4 Khodko, Dmitri            42 NMSC                   28.50      28.47    7  
  5 Patton, George            41 GAS                    28.70      28.50    6  
  6 Killeen, Robert           40 TYR                    28.40      28.69    5  
  7 Hamm, Michael             44 LAPS                   29.75      29.03    4  
  8 Ruffner, Steve J.         41 TYR                    28.33      29.14    3  
  9 Dewey, Andrew             43 WHSC                   29.70      29.47    2  
 10 Lewis, Rory               40 ANCM                   29.79      29.48    1  
 11 Raine, Charlie            42 LAPS                   29.80      29.60  
 12 Sihner, Craig             42 MAM                    29.71      29.62  
 13 Ewing, Jack               41 USF                    29.50      29.65  
 14 Keith, Algernon           41 NEM                    30.00      29.77  
 15 Kingsly, Bernie           43 INWM                   31.40      30.57  
 16 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT                   30.05      30.68  
 16 Bihlman, Frank            44 AKMS                   31.48      30.68  
 18 Rout, Jeffrey             41 GAS                    37.00      33.02  
 -- Matysek, Jim              42 NIAG                   30.13         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   58.09  3/18/2001 SETH BRETSCHER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Plamen        41 IM                     58.16      58.27   11  
       27.25    58.27                                                      
  2 Putterman, Dean E.        40 TYR                    59.70    1:00.36    9  
       28.25  1:00.36                                                      
  3 Smith, Don                40 VCM                  1:01.80    1:01.35    8  
       28.80  1:01.35                                                      
  4 Patton, George            41 GAS                  1:02.60    1:03.05    7  
       29.34  1:03.05                                                      
  5 Ruffner, Steve J.         41 TYR                  1:01.01    1:03.28    6  
       29.40  1:03.28                                                      
  6 Hamm, Michael             44 LAPS                 1:04.87    1:03.89    5  
       29.81  1:03.89                                                      
  7 Matysek, Jim              42 NIAG                 1:05.05    1:04.17    4  
       30.07  1:04.17                                                      
  8 Woo, Chris                44 HIMA                 1:09.76    1:04.43    3  
       30.74  1:04.43                                                      
  9 Dewey, Andrew             43 WHSC                 1:06.50    1:04.67    2  
       30.58  1:04.67                                                      
 10 Raine, Charlie            42 LAPS                 1:04.50    1:04.87    1  
       30.18  1:04.87                                                      
 11 MC Leod, Mark             42 GCMT                 1:05.50    1:05.23  
       30.43  1:05.23                                                      
 12 Ewing, Jack               41 USF                  1:05.00    1:05.52  
       30.61  1:05.52                                                      
 13 Otto, Douglas             43 MACO                 1:08.85    1:05.76  
       31.34  1:05.76                                                      
 14 Sihner, Craig             42 MAM                  1:06.02    1:05.84  
       30.62  1:05.84                                                      
 15 Keith, Algernon           41 NEM                  1:07.00    1:06.07  
       30.49  1:06.07                                                      
 16 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT                 1:06.40    1:06.82  
       31.16  1:06.82                                                      
 17 Marty, Roger              43 HIMA                 1:03.00    1:06.86  
       30.32  1:06.86                                                      
 18 Halbrecht, Kenneth        41 WCM                  1:08.10    1:08.08  
       31.68  1:08.08                                                      
 19 Haslach, Timothy          40 MACO                 1:08.89    1:08.26  
       32.45  1:08.26                                                      
 20 Bihlman, Frank            44 AKMS                 1:12.80    1:08.56  
       31.59  1:08.56                                                      
 21 Geary, Bill               44 NEM                  1:09.21    1:09.23  
       32.11  1:09.23                                                      
 22 Nelson, David K.          41 SCAQ                 1:08.20    1:10.23  
       33.18  1:10.23                                                      
 23 Mitchell, Todd            40 SCAQ                 1:09.75    1:12.01  
       33.92  1:12.01                                                      
 24 Vargas, Luis              41 RMM                  1:10.50    1:13.09  
       34.71  1:13.09                                                      
 25 Meek, Todd                40 HSNM                 1:15.00    1:17.33  
       36.99  1:17.33                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   2:08.56  5/20/2001 P.ALEXANDROV                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Plamen        41 IM                   2:09.56    2:09.42   11  
       29.03  1:01.92  1:34.90  2:09.42                                    
  2 Smith, Don                40 VCM                  2:12.40    2:17.29    9  
       30.63  1:04.89  1:40.32  2:17.29                                    
  3 Tidmarsh, George          42 MELO                 2:23.80    2:19.67    8  
       31.37  1:06.20  1:42.04  2:19.67                                    
  4 Hamm, Michael             44 LAPS                 2:22.75    2:21.37    7  
       31.57  1:06.89  1:43.47  2:21.37                                    
  5 MC Leod, Mark             42 GCMT                 2:24.50    2:24.01    6  
       31.69  1:07.90  1:45.17  2:24.01                                    
  6 Dewey, Andrew             43 WHSC                 2:26.70    2:25.10    5  
       32.66  1:10.21  1:48.11  2:25.10                                    
  7 Raine, Charlie            42 LAPS                 2:25.00    2:25.65    4  
       32.76  1:10.10  1:48.27  2:25.65                                    
  8 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT                 2:26.00    2:26.52    3  
       33.01  1:09.99  1:48.32  2:26.52                                    
  9 Sihner, Craig             42 MAM                  2:29.52    2:28.77    2  
       32.96  1:11.61  1:51.04  2:28.77                                    
 10 Geary, Bill               44 NEM                  2:30.02    2:31.35    1  
       33.52  1:11.72  1:50.96  2:31.35                                    
 11 Vargas, Luis              41 RMM                  2:35.30    2:39.57  
       34.84  1:14.68  1:56.84  2:39.57                                    
 -- Patton, George            41 GAS                  2:17.00         DQ  
       30.29  1:03.36  1:38.76       DQ                                    
 -- Matysek, Jim              42 NIAG                 2:25.31         DQ  
       31.88  1:07.93  1:44.44       DQ                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   23.05  5/20/2001 PAUL SMITH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               40 TYR                    23.66      23.41   11  
  2 Killeen, Robert           40 TYR                    23.95      24.02    9  
  3 McAlpine, David           41 PNA                    25.00      24.04    8  
  4 Gibson, David             41 IM                     24.20      24.09    7  
  5 Lewis, Rory               40 ANCM                   24.93      24.49    6  
  6 Putterman, Dean E.        40 TYR                    24.50      24.82    5  
  7 Arcuni, Philip            43 MELO                   25.80      24.96    4  
  8 Buresh, Bob               43 SPM                    25.70      25.09    3  
  9 Patton, George            41 GAS                    25.80      25.23    2  
 10 McIntosh, Douglas         42 NCMS                   24.60      25.48    1  
 11 Lee, Marshall             43 RMM                    26.10      25.57  
 11 Phillips, Brett           44 HIMA                   25.64      25.57  
 13 Davis, Thomas W.          44 ROSE                   27.00      25.60  
 14 Kingsly, Bernie           43 INWM                   26.40      25.73  
 15 Bihlman, Frank            44 AKMS                   26.75      25.80  
 16 Rowland, Jim              41 IM                     27.29      25.87  
 17 Halbrecht, Kenneth        41 WCM                    26.00      25.90  
 18 Czekala, Steven           42 FIRE                   27.00      26.10  
 19 Haslach, Timothy          40 MACO                   26.14      26.39  
 20 Ireland, Bill             42 SCAQ                   26.35      26.43  
 21 Ruffner, Steve J.         41 TYR                    26.99      26.60  
 22 McGhee, Paul              40 WCM                    26.50      26.74  
 23 Caron, Louis              44 ROSE                   27.00      26.99  
 24 Walker, Paul              41 RINC                   28.04      27.19  
 25 White, Steve              41 H2O                    27.22      27.35  
 26 Hayashida, Jon            44 HIMA                   29.50      27.82  
 27 Hislop, Scott             43 RHMS                   27.20      28.09  
 28 Tanaka, Asa               44 HIMA                   28.00      28.77  
 29 Graham, Errol             42 WH2O                   28.80      29.05  
 30 Rout, Jeffrey             41 GAS                    33.00      29.09  
 31 Raful, Mitchell           40 VMST                   40.00      38.72  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   50.56  4/30/2000 WILLIAM SPECHT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Killeen, Robert           40 TYR                    54.50      53.17   11  
       24.49    53.17                                                      
  2 McAlpine, David           41 PNA                    56.00      53.20    9  
       25.17    53.20                                                      
  3 Gibson, David             41 IM                     53.80      54.44    8  
       25.64    54.44                                                      
  4 Kingsly, Bernie           43 INWM                   58.90      55.95    7  
       26.57    55.95                                                      
  5 Hughes, Keith             40 CLVM                   55.80      56.22    6  
       26.05    56.22                                                      
  6 Arcuni, Philip            43 MELO                   56.65      56.33    5  
       26.57    56.33                                                      
  7 Lee, Marshall             43 RMM                    58.80      56.44    4  
       26.10    56.44                                                      
  8 Buresh, Bob               43 SPM                    57.40      57.06    3  
       26.90    57.06                                                      
  9 Stites, Jim               44 ARIZ                   59.99      57.07    2  
       27.22    57.07                                                      
 10 Ireland, Bill             42 SCAQ                   58.18      57.10    1  
       26.68    57.10                                                      
 11 Czekala, Steven           42 FIRE                 1:00.00      57.29  
       27.32    57.29                                                      
 12 Reid, Mike                41 GAJA                   58.10      57.37  
       26.57    57.37                                                      
 13 Halbrecht, Kenneth        41 WCM                    58.80      57.69  
       26.47    57.69                                                      
 14 Rowland, Jim              41 IM                     59.10      57.90  
       26.17    57.90                                                      
 15 McGhee, Paul              40 WCM                    58.00      58.54  
       27.42    58.54                                                      
 16 Walker, Paul              41 RINC                 1:02.50      59.70  
       27.55    59.70                                                      
 17 Caron, Louis              44 ROSE                 1:00.94    1:00.92  
       27.29  1:00.92                                                      
 18 Hayashida, Jon            44 HIMA                 1:05.50    1:01.41  
       28.83  1:01.41                                                      
 19 White, Steve              41 H2O                  1:02.79    1:02.02  
       28.46  1:02.02                                                      
 20 Dybdahl, Eric             42 PNA                  1:04.00    1:02.64  
       29.35  1:02.64                                                      
 21 Graham, Errol             42 WH2O                 1:06.60    1:07.37  
       30.08  1:07.37                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:51.69  4/30/2000 WILLIAM SPECHT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stites, Jim               44 ARIZ                 2:19.99    2:09.33   11  
       29.14  1:01.42  1:34.61  2:09.33                                    
  2 Kingsly, Bernie           43 INWM                 2:18.00    2:12.15    9  
       29.15  1:02.00  1:36.14  2:12.15                                    
  3 Arcuni, Philip            43 MELO                 2:07.98    2:12.96    8  
       28.30  1:00.65  1:35.07  2:12.96                                    
  4 MC Leod, Mark             42 GCMT                 2:12.90    2:14.20    7  
       29.49  1:03.34  1:37.86  2:14.20                                    
  5 Lee, Marshall             43 RMM                  2:23.00    2:15.12    6  
       31.12  1:05.59  1:40.69  2:15.12                                    
  6 Crean, Denis              41 TCSD                 2:14.17    2:16.89    5  
       30.19  1:04.49  1:39.98  2:16.89                                    
  7 Dybdahl, Eric             42 PNA                  2:18.00    2:19.46    4  
       29.96  1:04.26  1:40.34  2:19.46                                    
  8 McGhee, Paul              40 WCM                  2:07.00    2:20.37    3  
       27.95    59.80  1:34.18  2:20.37                                    
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   53.41  5/20/2001 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               42 RMM                    54.00      54.05   11  
       25.22    54.05                                                      
  2 Smith, Don                40 VCM                    55.70      55.33    9  
       26.13    55.33                                                      
  3 Alexandrov, Plamen        41 IM                     56.50      55.37    8  
       27.00    55.37                                                      
  4 Reinhardt, Joe            40 O*H*                   55.55      55.55    7  
       25.69    55.55                                                      
  5 McAlpine, David           41 PNA                    58.50      56.23    6  
       25.51    56.23                                                      
  6 Johnson, Eric             42 SCAM                   56.60      56.47    5  
       25.48    56.47                                                      
  7 Fell, Michael             40 ANCM                   55.74      56.48    4  
       25.50    56.48                                                      
  8 Patton, George            41 GAS                    58.00      57.93    3  
       27.34    57.93                                                      
  9 Lewis, Rory               40 ANCM                   58.27      58.09    2  
       26.35    58.09                                                      
 10 Lee, Marshall             43 RMM                  1:00.70      58.58    1  
       26.83    58.58                                                      
 11 Kingsly, Bernie           43 INWM                 1:02.43      58.77  
       27.54    58.77                                                      
 12 Dewey, Andrew             43 WHSC                   58.90      58.94  
       28.40    58.94                                                      
 13 Otto, Douglas             43 MACO                 1:02.23      59.04  
       27.26    59.04                                                      
 14 Hamm, Michael             44 LAPS                   59.67      59.21  
       27.36    59.21                                                      
 15 Buresh, Bob               43 SPM                    59.80      59.28  
       26.45    59.28                                                      
 16 Blichfeldt, Peer          41 HIMA                 1:04.27      59.38  
       27.39    59.38                                                      
 17 Angell, Clayton           44 AQUA                   59.00      59.65  
       27.83    59.65                                                      
 18 Matysek, Jim              42 NIAG                 1:01.13    1:00.00  
       29.05  1:00.00                                                      
 19 Colbeck, Pete             40 PNA                  1:01.00    1:00.49  
       27.66  1:00.49                                                      
 20 Bihlman, Frank            44 AKMS                 1:03.15    1:00.69  
       27.78  1:00.69                                                      
 21 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT                 1:00.02    1:00.76  
       28.52  1:00.76                                                      
 22 Keith, Algernon           41 NEM                  1:02.00    1:01.19  
       29.52  1:01.19                                                      
 23 McGhee, Paul              40 WCM                    59.90    1:01.50  
       28.67  1:01.50                                                      
 24 Espinos, Leo              41 PNA                  1:06.00    1:02.97  
       29.80  1:02.97                                                      
 25 Raine, Charlie            42 LAPS                 1:02.30    1:03.02  
       30.14  1:03.02                                                      
 26 White, Steve              41 H2O                  1:04.50    1:03.57  
       29.24  1:03.57                                                      
 27 Virjee, Fram              41 LAPS                 1:03.21    1:03.98  
       29.61  1:03.98                                                      
 28 Hislop, Scott             43 RHMS                 1:14.50    1:05.00  
       30.51  1:05.00                                                      
 29 Sumada, Jiro              44 HIMA                 1:11.38    1:08.44  
       31.16  1:08.44                                                      
 30 Hoogsteden, John          42 HIMA                 1:14.44    1:10.43  
       32.40  1:10.43                                                      
 31 Hayward, David            41 NOVA                 1:30.00    1:11.20  
       32.33  1:11.20                                                      
 32 Johnson, Keith            44 HIMA                 1:10.10    1:11.70  
       32.59  1:11.70                                                      
 33 Garcia, Doug              40 INWM                 1:17.00    1:16.61  
       36.61  1:16.61                                                      
 -- Czekala, Steven           42 FIRE                 1:02.00         DQ  
       28.82       DQ                                                      
 -- Walker, Paul              41 RINC                 1:05.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   1:58.07  5/16/1999 JAMES SORENSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               42 RMM                  2:02.00    2:00.53   11  
       25.57    57.35  1:33.00  2:00.53                                    
  2 Johnson, Eric             42 SCAM                 2:04.50    2:03.34    9  
       26.82    57.84  1:34.39  2:03.34                                    
  3 McAlpine, David           41 PNA                  2:10.00    2:04.24    8  
       26.27    58.44  1:35.01  2:04.24                                    
  4 Tidmarsh, George          42 MELO                 2:04.80    2:04.74    7  
       26.46    59.19  1:35.26  2:04.74                                    
  5 Lee, Marshall             43 RMM                  2:16.30    2:09.21    6  
       26.80  1:00.44  1:39.88  2:09.21                                    
  6 Patton, George            41 GAS                  2:08.00    2:09.40    5  
       26.68  1:01.95  1:38.37  2:09.40                                    
  7 McGhee, Paul              40 WCM                  2:15.00    2:09.41    4  
       27.91    59.76  1:38.79  2:09.41                                    
  8 Angell, Clayton           44 AQUA                 2:11.10    2:11.20    3  
       28.56  1:02.15  1:41.46  2:11.20                                    
  9 Matysek, Jim              42 NIAG                 2:13.86    2:12.11    2  
       28.43  1:03.42  1:40.64  2:12.11                                    
 10 Hamm, Michael             44 LAPS                 2:11.75    2:12.86    1  
       28.20  1:01.30  1:39.91  2:12.86                                    
 11 Otto, Douglas             43 MACO                 2:16.08    2:13.40  
       28.29  1:01.26  1:40.90  2:13.40                                    
 12 Shepherd, Keith           43 UNAT                 2:14.04    2:14.28  
       27.96  1:03.74  1:43.38  2:14.28                                    
 13 Crean, Denis              41 TCSD                 2:13.17    2:14.99  
       29.26  1:04.57  1:43.83  2:14.99                                    
 14 Blichfeldt, Peer          41 HIMA                 2:15.51    2:17.79  
       29.26  1:04.45  1:46.51  2:17.79                                    
 15 Garcia, Doug              40 INWM                 2:50.00    2:44.42  
       35.53  1:19.50  2:05.84  2:44.42                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL:   4:09.16  5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George          42 MELO                 4:24.80    4:25.42   11  
       27.19    57.67  1:32.94  2:07.59  2:44.86  3:24.19  3:55.28  4:25.42
  2 Czekala, Steven           42 FIRE                 5:00.00    4:35.35    9  
       28.31  1:00.41  1:37.82  2:14.60  2:53.00  3:33.06  4:05.06  4:35.35
  3 Callahan, Jim             44 GCMT                 4:45.00    4:36.18    8  
       28.71  1:01.15  1:37.17  2:12.89  2:53.58  3:34.36  4:05.83  4:36.18
  4 Matysek, Jim              42 NIAG                 4:48.50    4:43.83    7  
       29.59  1:04.16  1:41.75  2:19.15  2:58.33  3:38.18  4:11.57  4:43.83
  5 Crean, Denis              41 TCSD                 4:41.60    4:46.51    6  
       29.54  1:02.89  1:40.99  2:18.32  2:59.10  3:40.27  4:14.09  4:46.51
  6 Hamm, Michael             44 LAPS                 4:55.12    4:48.69    5  
       28.61  1:03.90  1:42.60  2:21.20  3:01.09  3:40.46  4:14.72  4:48.69
  7 Virjee, Fram              41 LAPS                 5:20.00    5:06.19    4  
       31.37  1:08.47  1:48.58  2:27.34  3:11.55  3:56.03  4:31.71  5:06.19
  8 Raine, Charlie            42 LAPS                 5:03.00    5:08.96    3  
       31.56  1:09.51  1:52.41  2:34.14  3:15.10  3:56.31  4:33.16  5:08.96
  9 Dybdahl, Eric             42 PNA                  5:08.00    5:21.21    2  
       29.58  1:03.99  1:43.54  2:23.32  3:15.30  4:06.01  4:44.43  5:21.21
 -- Kangas, John              43 GOST                 5:24.00         DQ  
       34.83  1:15.55  1:58.50  2:41.02  3:28.37  4:15.65  4:52.88       DQ
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43