2002 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   20.15  5/18/1997 ADAM SCHMITT                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               30 SCAQ                   21.54      20.84   11  
  2 Smit, Robbert-Paul        33 RMM                    23.00      21.32    9  
  3 Peterson, Eric            31 CLVM                   21.96      21.80    8  
  4 Williams, Neill           34 VMST                   22.08      22.10    7  
  5 Erickson, Douglas         30 TAM                    23.51      22.32    6  
  6 Robling, Steve            32 PALM                   22.67      22.33    5  
  7 Goldman, Mark             30 NEM                    22.25      22.34    4  
  8 Larson, Gary              30 TOC                    22.39      22.38    3  
  9 McCary, Michael           31 HIMA                   22.70      22.64    1.5
  9 Wee, James                31 HIMA                   23.15      22.64    1.5
 11 Fernandez, Dickie         30 ARIZ                   23.25      22.67  
 12 Fredrick, Derron          34 UMSN                   22.10      22.77  
 13 Luebbe, James             34 LAKE                   23.20      22.83  
 14 Bordron, Patrice          34 GCMT                   22.90      22.84  
 15 McBride, Ben              30 NEM                    22.81      22.88  
 16 Gill, Mark                33 ARIZ                   22.95      23.10  
 17 Rost, Shawn               34 AKMS                   24.44      23.42  
 18 Egg, Victor               31 GSM                    23.42      23.49  
 19 Ellis, Andrew             33 1776                   23.50      23.70  
 20 Frost, Kenneth            30 TAM                    25.07      23.72  
 21 Skorge, Norm              34 HIMA                   22.20      24.12  
 21 Bledsoe, Daniel           32 WCM                    23.48      24.12  
 23 Tomerlin, Daniel          34 WCM                    23.70      24.15  
 24 Mullahey, Michael         30 HIMA                   24.00      24.44  
 25 Camelio, Matthew          31 NEM                    24.10      24.59  
 26 Picon, Juan               30 UMSN                   23.60      24.76  
 27 Kaufman, Seth             33 MAM                    26.34      25.71  
 28 Elletson, Lane            32 CLVM                   26.65      26.16  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   44.72  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roestenberg, Andreas      30 CLVM                   45.37      46.37   11  
       22.82    46.37                                                      
  2 Wegner, Dan               30 SCAQ                   46.74      46.39    9  
       21.93    46.39                                                      
  3 Smit, Robbert-Paul        33 RMM                    48.50      46.94    8  
       23.05    46.94                                                      
  4 Goldman, Mark             30 NEM                    48.49      48.27    7  
       23.12    48.27                                                      
  5 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORLM                   48.89      48.63    6  
       23.31    48.63                                                      
  6 Larson, Gary              30 TOC                    48.39      48.65    5  
       23.37    48.65                                                      
  7 Peterson, Eric            31 CLVM                   51.25      48.82    4  
       23.51    48.82                                                      
  8 Crankshaw, Erik           30 NCMS                   50.50      48.96    3  
       23.55    48.96                                                      
  9 Robling, Steve            32 PALM                   50.80      49.46    2  
       23.58    49.46                                                      
 10 Fernandez, Dickie         30 ARIZ                   50.00      49.50    1  
       24.16    49.50                                                      
 11 Bordron, Patrice          34 GCMT                   50.00      49.98  
       23.89    49.98                                                      
 12 McCary, Michael           31 HIMA                   49.60      50.14  
       23.87    50.14                                                      
 13 Wee, James                31 HIMA                   50.45      50.39  
       23.76    50.39                                                      
 13 Erickson, Douglas         30 TAM                    52.87      50.39  
       24.38    50.39                                                      
 15 Egg, Victor               31 GSM                    52.75      50.69  
       24.56    50.69                                                      
 16 Luebbe, James             34 LAKE                   51.00      50.98  
       24.27    50.98                                                      
 17 Frost, Kenneth            30 TAM                    53.11      51.13  
       24.77    51.13                                                      
 18 Ellis, Andrew             33 1776                   50.50      51.21  
       24.27    51.21                                                      
 19 Gill, Mark                33 ARIZ                   51.32      51.45  
       24.30    51.45                                                      
 20 Rost, Shawn               34 AKMS                   54.71      52.29  
       25.63    52.29                                                      
 21 Bledsoe, Daniel           32 WCM                    54.21      52.98  
       24.86    52.98                                                      
 22 Tomerlin, Daniel          34 WCM                    54.29      54.41  
       25.24    54.41                                                      
 23 Camelio, Matthew          31 NEM                    53.15      54.57  
       26.35    54.57                                                      
 24 Kaufman, Seth             33 MAM                    57.52      55.73  
       27.12    55.73                                                      
 25 Johnson, Charlie          32 SDSM                   55.00      55.77  
       27.30    55.77                                                      
 26 Mullahey, Michael         30 HIMA                   53.00      56.10  
       26.39    56.10                                                      
 27 Elletson, Lane            32 CLVM                 1:00.75    1:00.13  
       27.68  1:00.13                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:38.03  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roestenberg, Andreas      30 CLVM                 1:38.23    1:41.55   11  
       24.37    50.31  1:16.44  1:41.55                                    
  2 Wegner, Dan               30 SCAQ                 1:41.80    1:42.21    9  
       23.81    49.11  1:15.34  1:42.21                                    
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           30 NCMS                 1:50.96    1:45.76    8  
       25.01    52.01  1:18.95  1:45.76                                    
  4 Smit, Robbert-Paul        33 RMM                  1:48.00    1:45.98    7  
       24.20    50.89  1:18.48  1:45.98                                    
  5 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORLM                 1:46.24    1:46.57    6  
       24.18    50.38  1:17.91  1:46.57                                    
  6 McCary, Michael           31 HIMA                 1:52.80    1:49.95    5  
       25.85    53.81  1:21.94  1:49.95                                    
  7 Bordron, Patrice          34 GCMT                 1:50.00    1:50.32    4  
       25.86    53.48  1:21.72  1:50.32                                    
  8 Fordyce, Paul             32 MAM                  1:55.10    1:50.79    3  
       25.60    53.51  1:22.14  1:50.79                                    
  9 Fredrick, Derron          34 UMSN                 1:55.60    1:50.84    2  
       25.42    53.90  1:22.51  1:50.84                                    
 10 Fernandez, Dickie         30 ARIZ                 1:57.25    1:51.93    1  
       25.92    54.14  1:23.12  1:51.93                                    
 11 Robling, Steve            32 PALM                 1:56.96    1:52.09  
       25.04    53.04  1:22.15  1:52.09                                    
 12 Frost, Kenneth            30 TAM                  1:59.56    1:52.23  
       25.88    54.09  1:23.25  1:52.23                                    
 13 Ellis, Andrew             33 1776                 1:52.00    1:54.41  
       25.56    54.46  1:24.83  1:54.41                                    
 14 Fitzhugh, Will            34 VMST                 1:52.00    1:55.47  
       26.28    54.51  1:24.56  1:55.47                                    
 15 Egg, Victor               31 GSM                  1:55.50    1:57.25  
       25.87    54.73  1:24.63  1:57.25                                    
 16 Van Brunt, Michael        33 NIAG                 2:05.00    1:59.62  
       27.72    58.56  1:29.57  1:59.62                                    
 17 Rost, Shawn               34 AKMS                 2:03.88    2:00.20  
       26.89    57.05  1:28.27  2:00.20                                    
 18 Johnson, Charlie          32 SDSM                 1:58.50    2:05.47  
       29.46  1:01.96  1:34.38  2:05.47                                    
 19 Camelio, Matthew          31 NEM                  2:06.50    2:05.75  
       29.68  1:01.30  1:33.21  2:05.75                                    
 20 White, Tobin              30 STAN                 2:12.12    2:06.22  
       29.52  1:02.54  1:35.21  2:06.22                                    
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   4:29.49  2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porch, Blake              30 AAM                  4:57.00    4:41.87   11  
       25.05    52.13  1:19.97  1:48.56  2:17.25  2:46.14  3:15.26  3:44.53
     4:14.10  4:41.87                                                      
  2 Magee, Mark               34 CLVM                 4:50.84    4:48.61    9  
       26.56    54.68  1:23.38  1:52.39  2:21.74  2:51.76  3:21.31  3:50.70
     4:19.90  4:48.61                                                      
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           30 NCMS                 4:58.58    4:49.99    8  
       26.29    54.98  1:24.31  1:54.28  2:24.70  2:54.35  3:23.72  3:53.18
     4:21.98  4:49.99                                                      
  4 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORLM                 4:51.27    4:50.23    7  
       25.83    54.58  1:23.99  1:53.75  2:23.63  2:53.28  3:22.94  3:52.56
     4:22.04  4:50.23                                                      
  5 Zolna, William            32 MACO                 4:54.74    4:50.96    6  
       26.90    55.77  1:24.86  1:54.44  2:24.33  2:54.08  3:23.19  3:52.69
     4:22.31  4:50.96                                                      
  6 Reed, Scott               31 OSB                  4:52.68    4:56.55    5  
       26.62    55.28  1:24.28  1:53.56  2:22.67  2:52.28  3:22.93  3:54.00
     4:25.74  4:56.55                                                      
  7 Fordyce, Paul             32 MAM                  5:17.70    5:03.82    4  
       27.47    57.74  1:28.26  1:58.78  2:29.27  3:00.09  3:31.14  4:02.24
     4:33.19  5:03.82                                                      
  8 McCary, Michael           31 HIMA                 5:11.82    5:05.64    3  
       29.11    59.86  1:30.63  2:01.58  2:32.36  3:02.79  3:33.55  4:04.08
     4:35.00  5:05.64                                                      
  9 Bordron, Patrice          34 GCMT                 5:05.00    5:05.74    2  
       27.20    57.16  1:28.27  1:59.15  2:30.22  3:01.13  3:32.07  4:03.26
     4:34.80  5:05.74                                                      
 10 Fernandez, Dickie         30 ARIZ                 5:30.00    5:19.09    1  
       27.61    58.23  1:29.59  2:01.26  2:33.92  3:06.88  3:40.02  4:13.51
     4:46.69  5:19.09                                                      
 11 Koppenhaver, Ken          33 NIAG                 5:25.00    5:22.09  
       29.17  1:01.01  1:33.58  2:06.15  2:38.77  3:11.42  3:44.30  4:17.27
     4:49.83  5:22.09                                                      
 12 Villacres, Robert         32 SPM                  5:45.00    5:36.31  
       29.93  1:02.51  1:36.35  2:10.36  2:44.37  3:18.44  3:52.85  4:27.91
     5:02.58  5:36.31                                                      
 13 Kaufman, Seth             33 MAM                  6:10.43    5:48.92  
       29.56  1:02.66  1:37.31  2:12.73  2:48.18  3:24.45  4:00.70  4:37.69
     5:14.30  5:48.92                                                      
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   9:34.15  5/21/1995 JEFF ERWIN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porch, Blake              30 AAM                 10:05.00    9:39.63   11  
       25.64    53.94  1:22.50  1:51.15  2:19.84  2:48.99  3:18.10  3:47.25
     4:16.70  4:46.06  5:15.05  5:44.49  6:14.01  6:43.88  7:13.66  7:43.76
     8:13.27  8:42.96  9:12.36  9:39.63                                    
  2 Magee, Mark               34 CLVM                 9:52.32    9:59.37    9  
       27.02    55.96  1:25.12  1:54.31  2:24.09  2:53.86  3:23.54  3:53.57
     4:23.64  4:53.82  5:24.08  5:54.69  6:25.38  6:56.11  7:27.15  7:57.83
     8:29.05  8:59.71  9:29.92  9:59.37                                    
  3 Larson, Greg              32 TOC                  9:50.00   10:21.56    8  
       27.09    56.17  1:26.01  1:56.06  2:26.31  2:56.73  3:27.36  3:58.16
     4:29.35  5:00.42  5:31.55  6:02.82  6:34.47  7:06.71  7:38.93  8:11.42
     8:43.92  9:16.90  9:49.96 10:21.56                                    
  4 Bordron, Patrice          34 GCMT                10:40.00   10:36.10    7  
       27.50    58.14  1:29.35  2:00.63  2:31.54  3:02.62  3:33.94  4:05.63
     4:37.80  5:10.40  5:42.73  6:15.00  6:47.49  7:20.37  7:53.29  8:26.15
     8:59.38  9:32.07 10:04.46 10:36.10                                    
  5 Fordyce, Paul             32 MAM                 10:59.70   10:54.52    6  
       28.85    59.52  1:30.90  2:02.35  2:33.76  3:05.69  3:37.87  4:10.49
     4:43.36  5:16.14  5:49.31  6:22.77  6:56.35  7:30.05  8:04.03  8:38.26
     9:12.59  9:47.12 10:21.81 10:54.52                                    
  6 Koppenhaver, Ken          33 NIAG                11:40.20   11:09.54    5  
       30.35  1:03.86  1:37.72  2:11.63  2:45.21  3:18.81  3:52.53  4:26.05
     4:59.81  5:33.43  6:06.92  6:40.62  7:14.46  7:48.30  8:21.79  8:55.66
     9:29.57 10:03.56 10:37.00 11:09.54                                    
  7 Wolfle, James             33 VMST                11:10.22   11:21.44    4  
       27.79    58.60  1:30.32  2:02.89  2:35.89  3:09.44  3:43.64  4:18.15
     4:52.97  5:28.29  6:03.53  6:38.62  7:14.28  7:49.40  8:24.45  8:59.94
     9:35.44 10:11.07 10:46.61 11:21.44                                    
  8 Mullahey, Michael         30 HIMA                11:00.00   11:42.09    3  
       31.89  1:05.40  1:39.70  2:13.81  2:48.47  3:23.06  3:57.59  4:32.58
     5:08.19  5:44.09  6:19.31  6:55.32  7:31.88  8:07.48  8:43.78  9:19.43
     9:55.71 10:31.29 11:07.95 11:42.09                                    
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   15:51.57  5/12/1996 JEFF ERWIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORLM                16:54.89   17:31.34   11  
       26.22    55.35  1:25.66  1:56.08  2:27.01  2:58.17  3:29.72  4:01.08
     4:32.65  5:04.56  5:36.93  6:09.19  6:41.18  7:14.16  7:46.84  8:19.57
     8:52.78  9:25.52  9:57.69 10:30.24 11:02.95 11:35.61 12:08.37 12:41.64
    13:14.52 13:47.89 14:21.19 14:53.84 15:26.36 15:58.49 16:30.29 17:01.70
    17:31.34
  2 Prescott, AL              33 NEM                 26:30.00   24:54.23    9  
       39.35  1:21.73  2:05.62  2:49.72  3:33.82  4:18.04  5:02.46  5:47.18
     6:32.52  7:18.17  8:02.47  8:46.49  9:31.27 10:16.35 11:01.60 11:48.10
    12:34.34 13:20.58 14:07.14 14:54.44 15:40.40 16:27.39 17:14.49 18:02.15
    18:49.63 19:38.44 20:26.52 21:14.98 22:01.69 22:46.74 23:30.60 24:15.00
    24:54.23
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   23.39  5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               30 SCAQ                   26.08      25.95   11  
  2 Reed, Scott               31 OSB                    25.70      26.11    9  
  3 Hale, William             31 MAM                    26.10      26.89    8  
  4 Wee, James                31 HIMA                   26.90      27.45    7  
  5 Engstrom, Leif            32 ADMS                   27.47      27.68    6  
  6 White, Tobin              30 STAN                   28.50      28.38    5  
  7 Christie, James           34 FMM                    27.74      28.83    4  
  8 Van Brunt, Richard        34 NIAG                   28.20      28.87    3  
  9 Johnson, Charlie          32 SDSM                   30.00      30.26    2  
 10 Picon, Juan               30 UMSN                   28.00      30.74    1  
 11 Koppenhaver, Ken          33 NIAG                   30.40      31.31  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   50.21  5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roestenberg, Andreas      30 CLVM                   51.39      53.21   11  
       26.35    53.21                                                      
  2 Larson, Greg              32 TOC                    53.50      54.16    9  
       26.46    54.16                                                      
  3 Reed, Scott               31 OSB                    53.60      54.52    8  
       26.55    54.52                                                      
  4 Wegner, Dan               30 SCAQ                   58.08      55.87    7  
       27.73    55.87                                                      
  5 Hale, William             31 MAM                    57.10      55.88    6  
       26.78    55.88                                                      
  6 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORLM                   55.94      56.42    5  
       26.90    56.42                                                      
  7 Larson, Gary              30 TOC                    59.72      57.26    4  
       27.76    57.26                                                      
  8 Kohlmeier, Brian          32 SCAM                   59.95      58.85    3  
       28.67    58.85                                                      
  9 Wee, James                31 HIMA                   56.85      59.28    2  
       28.10    59.28                                                      
 10 Wolfle, James             33 VMST                   59.11      59.56    1  
       28.66    59.56                                                      
 11 Livesay, Paul             34 STAN                 1:00.82      59.78  
       28.63    59.78                                                      
 12 McBride, Ben              30 NEM                    59.72    1:00.61  
       30.25  1:00.61                                                      
 13 Wen, Brendon              32 SCAM                 1:05.50    1:00.81  
       29.49  1:00.81                                                      
 14 White, Tobin              30 STAN                 1:00.99    1:01.84  
       29.85  1:01.84                                                      
 15 Van Brunt, Richard        34 NIAG                 1:00.60    1:01.94  
       30.74  1:01.94                                                      
 16 Koppenhaver, Ken          33 NIAG                 1:02.00    1:04.67  
       31.50  1:04.67                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:48.66  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roestenberg, Andreas      30 CLVM                 1:51.21    1:54.07   11  
       27.28    56.01  1:25.13  1:54.07                                    
  2 Reed, Scott               31 OSB                  1:55.55    1:56.57    9  
       27.66    56.93  1:26.73  1:56.57                                    
  3 Larson, Greg              32 TOC                  1:58.00    1:58.94    8  
       28.31    58.68  1:29.37  1:58.94                                    
  4 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORLM                 1:59.94    2:00.27    7  
       28.04    58.34  1:29.13  2:00.27                                    
  5 Kohlmeier, Brian          32 SCAM                 2:10.17    2:03.16    6  
       28.61    59.36  1:31.11  2:03.16                                    
  6 Hale, William             31 MAM                  2:07.00    2:03.41    5  
       28.41    59.12  1:31.35  2:03.41                                    
  7 Koppenhaver, Ken          33 NIAG                 2:16.00    2:15.17    4  
       32.25  1:05.91  1:40.41  2:15.17                                    
  8 Van Brunt, Richard        34 NIAG                 2:13.80    2:16.01    3  
       32.48  1:07.03  1:41.71  2:16.01                                    
  9 Wen, Brendon              32 SCAM                 2:25.80    2:16.96    2  
       32.55  1:06.73  1:42.13  2:16.96                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   25.88  5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque             34 WCM                    26.85      26.76   11  
  2 Fredrick, Derron          34 UMSN                   27.50      27.89    9  
  3 Erickson, Douglas         30 TAM                    32.00      28.34    8  
  4 Finney, Peter             34 MAM                    28.15      28.48    7  
  5 Boodt, Bradley            34 CLVM                   30.12      28.90    6  
  6 Egg, Victor               31 GSM                    29.80      29.06    5  
  7 Hopkins, Kevin            33 GSM                    28.50      29.11    4  
  8 Luebbe, James             34 LAKE                   30.50      29.14    3  
  9 Broudy, Marc              31 NEM                    30.39      31.15    2  
 10 Picon, Juan               30 UMSN                   32.30      31.87    1  
 11 Van Brunt, Richard        34 NIAG                   31.50      32.01  
 12 Elletson, Lane            32 CLVM                   32.78      33.16  
 -- Williams, Neill           34 VMST                   27.85         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   56.58  5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque             34 WCM                    57.25      57.62   11  
       27.34    57.62                                                      
  2 Williams, Neill           34 VMST                 1:01.08    1:00.14    9  
       28.19  1:00.14                                                      
  3 Fredrick, Derron          34 UMSN                 1:00.10    1:00.56    8  
       28.55  1:00.56                                                      
  4 Engstrom, Leif            32 ADMS                   59.60    1:01.61    7  
       28.76  1:01.61                                                      
  5 Finney, Peter             34 MAM                  1:01.86    1:01.73    6  
       29.59  1:01.73                                                      
  6 Erickson, Douglas         30 TAM                  1:08.26    1:02.35    5  
       29.25  1:02.35                                                      
  7 Beck, Jens                32 AKMS                 1:02.50    1:02.73    4  
       29.88  1:02.73                                                      
  8 Boodt, Bradley            34 CLVM                 1:06.25    1:03.11    3  
       30.07  1:03.11                                                      
  9 Kohlmeier, Brian          32 SCAM                 1:06.88    1:03.61    2  
       30.37  1:03.61                                                      
 10 Hopkins, Kevin            33 GSM                  1:03.00    1:04.33    1  
       29.59  1:04.33                                                      
 11 Luebbe, James             34 LAKE                 1:06.50    1:05.09  
       30.31  1:05.09                                                      
 12 Egg, Victor               31 GSM                  1:05.20    1:05.39  
       30.95  1:05.39                                                      
 13 Campbell, Geoff           32 H2O                  1:09.97    1:05.71  
       30.60  1:05.71                                                      
 14 Reed, Scott               31 OSB                  1:05.22    1:07.57  
       31.10  1:07.57                                                      
 15 Broudy, Marc              31 NEM                  1:05.77    1:08.13  
       31.64  1:08.13                                                      
 16 Van Brunt, Richard        34 NIAG                 1:08.70    1:12.18  
       33.91  1:12.18                                                      
 17 Camelio, Matthew          31 NEM                  1:18.00    1:14.49  
       36.02  1:14.49                                                      
 -- Picon, Juan               30 UMSN                 1:10.25         DQ  
       33.34       DQ                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   2:01.01  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque             34 WCM                  2:02.25    2:03.43   11  
       28.46    59.71  1:31.32  2:03.43                                    
  2 Williams, Neill           34 VMST                 2:16.08    2:15.57    9  
       30.27  1:04.53  1:39.64  2:15.57                                    
  3 Finney, Peter             34 MAM                  2:16.95    2:18.36    8  
       31.38  1:07.29  1:42.56  2:18.36                                    
  4 Boodt, Bradley            34 CLVM                 2:21.19    2:20.08    7  
       32.01  1:07.10  1:42.76  2:20.08                                    
  5 Kohlmeier, Brian          32 SCAM                 2:22.34    2:20.21    6  
       31.26  1:06.47  1:42.35  2:20.21                                    
  6 Hopkins, Kevin            33 GSM                  2:24.00    2:20.78    5  
       32.05  1:08.63  1:45.17  2:20.78                                    
  7 Fordyce, Paul             32 MAM                  2:24.70    2:21.85    4  
       32.64  1:08.19  1:44.76  2:21.85                                    
  8 Broudy, Marc              31 NEM                  2:26.62    2:27.64    3  
       34.28  1:11.77  1:49.46  2:27.64                                    
  9 Egg, Victor               31 GSM                  2:30.50    2:29.16    2  
       31.78  1:10.00  1:49.82  2:29.16                                    
 10 Prescott, AL              33 NEM                  3:05.00    3:01.10    1  
       40.62  1:26.80  2:14.39  3:01.10                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   22.22  5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           34 VMST                   23.88      23.39   11  
  2 Smit, Robbert-Paul        33 RMM                    24.50      23.44    9  
  3 Goldman, Mark             30 NEM                    23.80      23.92    8  
  4 Peterson, Eric            31 CLVM                   23.49      24.03    7  
  5 McCary, Michael           31 HIMA                   24.30      24.19    6  
  6 Fredrick, Derron          34 UMSN                   24.40      24.94    5  
  7 Robling, Steve            32 PALM                   25.08      24.99    4  
  8 Gill, Mark                33 ARIZ                   24.82      25.30    3  
  9 Campbell, Geoff           32 H2O                    26.68      25.70    2  
 10 Luebbe, James             34 LAKE                   26.40      25.73    1  
 11 Ellis, Andrew             33 1776                   26.00      25.97  
 12 Van Brunt, Michael        33 NIAG                   27.30      26.12  
 13 Skorge, Norm              34 HIMA                   23.50      26.34  
 14 Rost, Shawn               34 AKMS                   26.88      26.58  
 15 Bledsoe, Daniel           32 WCM                    25.90      27.18  
 16 Broudy, Marc              31 NEM                    26.33      27.27  
 17 Camelio, Matthew          31 NEM                    30.00      29.36  
 -- Tomerlin, Daniel          34 WCM                    25.50         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   48.64  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Mark             30 NEM                    52.70      51.81   11  
       24.80    51.81                                                      
  2 Zolna, William            32 MACO                   52.21      51.93    9  
       25.04    51.93                                                      
  3 Smit, Robbert-Paul        33 RMM                    52.00      51.96    8  
       23.79    51.96                                                      
  4 Magee, Mark               34 CLVM                   52.92      52.98    7  
       24.97    52.98                                                      
  5 Peterson, Eric            31 CLVM                   55.29      53.68    6  
       24.25    53.68                                                      
  6 Wolfle, James             33 VMST                   56.91      55.05    5  
       25.55    55.05                                                      
  7 McCary, Michael           31 HIMA                   54.80      55.26    4  
       24.86    55.26                                                      
  8 Gill, Mark                33 ARIZ                   57.66      57.10    3  
       26.94    57.10                                                      
  9 Fitzhugh, Will            34 VMST                   57.00      57.23    2  
       27.14    57.23                                                      
 10 Ellis, Andrew             33 1776                   58.00      57.57    1  
       26.82    57.57                                                      
 11 Wen, Brendon              32 SCAM                   58.47      57.67  
       26.53    57.67                                                      
 12 Wee, James                31 HIMA                   56.95      58.26  
       26.91    58.26                                                      
 13 Van Brunt, Michael        33 NIAG                 1:06.00      59.65  
       27.59    59.65                                                      
 14 Johnson, Charlie          32 SDSM                 1:10.00    1:01.47  
       28.72  1:01.47                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:49.52  5/16/1994 PETER EGAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zolna, William            32 MACO                 1:55.95    1:55.18   11  
       25.75    55.16  1:24.99  1:55.18                                    
  2 Magee, Mark               34 CLVM                 1:57.80    1:57.26    9  
       26.61    55.95  1:26.54  1:57.26                                    
  3 Goldman, Mark             30 NEM                  1:57.99    1:59.19    8  
       26.83    57.47  1:27.80  1:59.19                                    
  4 Porch, Blake              30 AAM                  2:01.00    2:01.05    7  
       26.81    57.27  1:28.42  2:01.05                                    
  5 Fordyce, Paul             32 MAM                  2:17.10    2:07.86    6  
       29.26  1:01.55  1:34.83  2:07.86                                    
  6 Fitzhugh, Will            34 VMST                 2:06.00    2:08.02    5  
       27.60    58.55  1:31.98  2:08.02                                    
  7 Finney, Peter             34 MAM                  2:05.52    2:08.80    4  
       28.35  1:01.09  1:35.34  2:08.80                                    
  8 Bordron, Patrice          34 GCMT                 2:10.00    2:09.85    3  
       28.33  1:00.62  1:34.10  2:09.85                                    
  9 Wolfle, James             33 VMST                 2:07.88    2:11.84    2  
       27.86  1:00.54  1:35.35  2:11.84                                    
 10 Wen, Brendon              32 SCAM                 2:15.13    2:12.67    1  
       28.80  1:01.78  1:35.87  2:12.67                                    
 11 Broudy, Marc              31 NEM                  2:09.69    2:15.72  
       29.99  1:03.25  1:38.33  2:15.72                                    
 12 Prescott, AL              33 NEM                  3:30.00    3:06.59  
       39.99  1:28.18  2:18.79  3:06.59                                    
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   50.98  5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque             34 WCM                    53.25      53.37   11  
       25.29    53.37                                                      
  2 Larson, Greg              32 TOC                    53.50      53.38    9  
       24.46    53.38                                                      
  3 Williams, Neill           34 VMST                   54.96      54.05    8  
       25.02    54.05                                                      
  4 Crankshaw, Erik           30 NCMS                   57.57      55.36    7  
       25.16    55.36                                                      
  5 Zolna, William            32 MACO                   55.11      55.89    6  
       26.08    55.89                                                      
  6 Fredrick, Derron          34 UMSN                   55.10      56.40    5  
       26.59    56.40                                                      
  7 Kohlmeier, Brian          32 SCAM                   59.39      56.89    4  
       26.44    56.89                                                      
  8 McBride, Ben              30 NEM                    58.10      57.86    3  
       26.61    57.86                                                      
  9 Robling, Steve            32 PALM                 1:00.70      58.15    2  
       26.66    58.15                                                      
 10 Hale, William             31 MAM                    59.90      58.16    1  
       26.02    58.16                                                      
 11 Hopkins, Kevin            33 GSM                  1:03.00      58.24  
       27.24    58.24                                                      
 12 Luebbe, James             34 LAKE                 1:02.00      59.08  
       27.69    59.08                                                      
 13 Fitzhugh, Will            34 VMST                   59.00      59.79  
       28.13    59.79                                                      
 14 Campbell, Geoff           32 H2O                  1:02.79      59.87  
       27.59    59.87                                                      
 15 Boodt, Bradley            34 CLVM                 1:01.32      59.94  
       28.55    59.94                                                      
 16 Frost, Kenneth            30 TAM                  1:04.75    1:00.89  
       28.56  1:00.89                                                      
 17 Fernandez, Dickie         30 ARIZ                 1:01.00    1:01.05  
       28.71  1:01.05                                                      
 18 Van Brunt, Michael        33 NIAG                 1:02.00    1:01.49  
       28.56  1:01.49                                                      
 19 Tomerlin, Daniel          34 WCM                  1:00.09    1:02.05  
       28.19  1:02.05                                                      
 20 Bledsoe, Daniel           32 WCM                  1:00.12    1:03.34  
       28.95  1:03.34                                                      
 21 Picon, Juan               30 UMSN                   59.35    1:03.39  
       29.72  1:03.39                                                      
 22 Camelio, Matthew          31 NEM                  1:08.00    1:05.23  
       30.60  1:05.23                                                      
 23 Mullahey, Michael         30 HIMA                 1:00.00    1:05.62  
       29.65  1:05.62                                                      
 24 Kaufman, Seth             33 MAM                  1:10.25    1:06.58  
       31.42  1:06.58                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   1:47.62  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque             34 WCM                  1:53.25    1:54.60   11  
       25.95    55.21  1:27.07  1:54.60                                    
  2 Roestenberg, Andreas      30 CLVM                 1:53.04    1:55.80    9  
       24.96    54.94  1:29.79  1:55.80                                    
  3 Larson, Greg              32 TOC                  1:54.00    1:58.47    8  
       25.19    55.00  1:30.43  1:58.47                                    
  4 Crankshaw, Erik           30 NCMS                 2:04.54    1:59.56    7  
       25.32    56.02  1:31.59  1:59.56                                    
  5 Zolna, William            32 MACO                 2:00.03    1:59.75    6  
       25.31    56.35  1:31.47  1:59.75                                    
  6 Porch, Blake              30 AAM                  2:06.00    2:00.49    5  
       25.15    56.11  1:32.99  2:00.49                                    
  7 Reed, Scott               31 OSB                  1:58.92    2:03.78    4  
       25.97    57.07  1:34.26  2:03.78                                    
  8 Finney, Peter             34 MAM                  2:05.48    2:06.47    3  
       26.58  1:00.60  1:36.47  2:06.47                                    
  9 Wolfle, James             33 VMST                 2:06.84    2:06.51    2  
       25.96    58.25  1:35.99  2:06.51                                    
 10 Hopkins, Kevin            33 GSM                  2:10.00    2:07.28    1  
       27.67  1:01.53  1:38.01  2:07.28                                    
 11 Fitzhugh, Will            34 VMST                 2:06.00    2:08.54  
       26.98  1:01.39  1:38.81  2:08.54                                    
 12 Hale, William             31 MAM                  2:10.00    2:08.60  
       26.68    58.06  1:38.22  2:08.60                                    
 13 Beck, Jens                32 AKMS                 2:15.00    2:10.61  
       28.93  1:05.14  1:39.83  2:10.61                                    
 14 Frost, Kenneth            30 TAM                  2:20.47    2:11.95  
       27.72  1:02.73  1:42.65  2:11.95                                    
 15 Boodt, Bradley            34 CLVM                 2:09.96    2:12.87  
       27.52  1:01.87  1:39.58  2:12.87                                    
 16 Campbell, Geoff           32 H2O                  2:18.50    2:13.70  
       27.14  1:01.99  1:42.28  2:13.70                                    
 17 Fernandez, Dickie         30 ARIZ                 2:20.00    2:13.80  
       28.19  1:05.18  1:45.38  2:13.80                                    
 18 Van Brunt, Michael        33 NIAG                 2:20.00    2:14.18  
       27.70  1:03.10  1:42.16  2:14.18                                    
 19 Van Brunt, Richard        34 NIAG                 2:21.10    2:20.54  
       31.12  1:06.34  1:47.40  2:20.54                                    
 -- Picon, Juan               30 UMSN                 2:13.55         DQ  
       28.83  1:04.87  1:47.00       DQ                                    
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL:   3:53.81  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque             34 WCM                  4:02.25    4:02.78   11  
       26.52    56.10  1:27.99  1:59.21  2:31.49  3:04.49  3:34.02  4:02.78
  2 Roestenberg, Andreas      30 CLVM                 4:08.31    4:07.32    9  
       25.77    55.10  1:26.73  1:57.70  2:34.91  3:11.98  3:40.20  4:07.32
  3 Porch, Blake              30 AAM                  4:15.90    4:13.02    8  
       25.73    55.61  1:28.24  1:59.93  2:37.50  3:15.33  3:45.34  4:13.02
  4 Magee, Mark               34 CLVM                 4:15.68    4:13.52    7  
       26.90    56.93  1:29.91  2:02.27  2:39.75  3:17.08  3:45.54  4:13.52
  5 Zolna, William            32 MACO                 4:17.15    4:14.76    6  
       26.36    55.68  1:29.61  2:02.74  2:39.32  3:15.86  3:46.22  4:14.76
  6 Crankshaw, Erik           30 NCMS                 4:28.28    4:16.52    5  
       25.99    55.64  1:29.21  2:01.97  2:38.97  3:17.46  3:47.38  4:16.52
  7 Finney, Peter             34 MAM                  4:34.75    4:32.26    4  
       28.60  1:00.28  1:37.82  2:13.93  2:52.38  3:30.48  4:02.46  4:32.26
  8 Hopkins, Kevin            33 GSM                  4:40.00    4:34.08    3  
       27.97  1:00.19  1:36.69  2:13.28  2:52.58  3:32.00  4:04.33  4:34.08
  9 Hale, William             31 MAM                  4:42.30    4:34.73    2  
       28.18  1:00.21  1:34.70  2:08.18  2:48.55  3:29.83  4:02.59  4:34.73
 10 Fordyce, Paul             32 MAM                  4:39.70    4:35.07    1  
       27.89    59.79  1:37.44  2:13.84  2:53.80  3:33.94  4:05.48  4:35.07
 11 Wolfle, James             33 VMST                 4:36.24    4:35.95  
       26.57    58.09  1:32.96  2:07.71  2:46.75  3:26.67  4:01.73  4:35.95
 12 Ellis, Andrew             33 1776                 4:55.00    4:39.13  
       27.53    59.74  1:38.38  2:16.41  2:57.49  3:38.00  4:09.21  4:39.13
 13 Robling, Steve            32 PALM                 4:56.10    4:41.98  
       26.73    58.97  1:37.41  2:14.76  2:56.07  3:38.06  4:10.91  4:41.98
 14 Koppenhaver, Ken          33 NIAG                 5:10.00    4:58.74  
       31.74  1:08.25  1:46.30  2:23.35  3:08.88  3:54.25  4:27.30  4:58.74
 15 Prescott, AL              33 NEM                  7:00.00    6:23.00  
       41.42  1:31.88  2:25.47  3:23.17  4:11.74  5:01.38  5:43.67  6:23.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36