2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 44 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Conway, Adam M                23 SDSM    46.78
  2  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM    49.50
  3  Morris, Brad G                23 BGWM    49.60
  4  Kaya, Reece Y                 19 HIMA    49.99
  5  Allred, Samuel M              23  SNM    50.21
  6  Saperstein, Robert E          22 SDSM    50.70
  7  Levan, Steven B               24  NEM    51.00
  8  Hardcastle, Holden P          24  USF    51.33
  9  Ball, Rory P                  20 UIUC    52.50
 10  Speer, Jasen G                20  PNA    52.80
 11  Dixon, Keith A                24  SAM    53.00
 12  Benson, Paul J                24 SLOM    53.22
 13  Mitchell, John M              24  NEM    54.27
 14  Dupree, Jacob D               20 UMSN    55.00
25-29
  1  Kittredge, Brad H             25  TOC    45.05
  2  Wanie, Lee G                  28  TOC    46.00
  3  Stafford, Jeffrey O           25 HIMA    47.07
  4  Liggett, Michael R            27 DYNA    47.25
  5  McCormick, Aaron R            27  RMM    49.00
  6  Frohlich, Jon W               29 UTAH    49.10
  7  Thorum, Thomas M              29 UTAH    50.00
  8  Richner, Thomas E             27 UCLA    50.00
  9  Welting, Evan A               27 DYNA    50.50
 10  Trocchio, Clinton A           26 HIMA    51.00
 11  Adams, David A                25  RMM    51.00
 12  Mundelius, Matthew E          29  WCM    51.50
 13  Bonito, Sean F                25 RAMS    52.53
 14  Linderman, Ross A             25  PNA    52.55
 15  Baker, Chase R                29 GMUP    56.28
 16  Wen, Patrick J                29 UCLA    57.50
 17  Perunovich, Steven R          27 HIMA    59.50
 18  Martinez, Shawn A             29 CHIC    59.86
 19  Parnes, Jason S               29 SDSM  1:03.00
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM    45.37
  2  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ    46.74
  3  Larson, Gary L                30  TOC    48.39
  4  Goldman, Mark S               30  NEM    48.49
  5  Smit, Robbert-Paul A          33  RMM    48.50
  6  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM    48.89
  7  McCary, Michael P             31 HIMA    49.60
  8  Fernandez, Dickie             30 ARIZ    50.00
  9  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT    50.00
 10  McBride, Ben F                30  NEM    50.26
 11  Wee, James                    31 HIMA    50.45
 12  Crankshaw, Erik C             30 NCMS    50.50
 13  Ellis, Andrew F               33 1776    50.50
 14  Robling, Steve W              32 PALM    50.80
 15  Luebbe, James G               34 LAKE    51.00
 16  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM    51.25
 17  Gill, Mark A                  33 ARIZ    51.32
 18  Skorge, Norm O                34 HIMA    51.50
 19  Egg, Victor W                 31  GSM    52.75
 20  Erickson, Douglas B           30  TAM    52.87
 21  Christie, James B             34  FMM    53.10
 22  Frost, Kenneth A              30  TAM    53.11
 23  Camelio, Matthew J            31  NEM    53.15
 24  Bledsoe, Daniel B             32  WCM    54.21
 25  Tomerlin, Daniel L            34  WCM    54.29
 26  Rost, Shawn M                 34 AKMS    54.71
 27  Johnson, Charlie              32 SDSM    55.00
 28  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM    56.60
 29  Kaufman, Seth J               33  MAM    57.52
 30  White, Tobin F                30 STAN    59.00
 31  Elletson, Lane W              32 CLVM  1:00.75
35-39
  1  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      39  TYR    46.50
  2  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC    47.00
  3  Noetzel, Mark A               39 HIMA    48.10
  4  Clark, Henry L                36 ARIZ    48.15
  5  Laurie, Rob K                 35  SNM    48.20
  6  Landry, Richard E             38  NEM    48.48
  7  Glaser, Geoffrey S            37  USF    49.50
  8  Rodrigues, Gerry A            39 UCLA    49.70
  9  Lileikis, Joseph G            39 HIMA    49.85
 10  Hasegawa, Brian J             38  ROW    50.50
 11  Brisbane, Roger S             37 UNAT    50.59
 12  Schwenger, John F             36 SMMM    51.50
 13  McCormack, Bryan J            36 UNAT    51.90
 14  Hudek, Robert B               39  NEM    52.00
 15  Gaberino, Geoffrey S          39  TYR    52.00
 16  Bohm, Eric C                  35  WCM    52.26
 17  Remmert, Greg A               39  WCM    52.50
 18  Mc Ilory, Paul F              36 TCAM    52.80
 19  Heaney, Michael P             35  WCM    53.00
 20  Wrynn, Patrick                38 AFAM    53.00
 21  Dromsky, Joseph R             39  GAS    53.00
 22  Ritter, Michael I             38 METR    54.25
 23  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS    54.50
 24  Miller, George F              37  RMM    56.50
 25  Murphy, Mark T                36  NEM    58.10
 26  Kelly, Patrick T.             35  RMM    59.00
 27  Gernaat, Russell              35 UNAT    59.11
 28  Soapes, J Gray                38 PALM  1:09.08
 29  Shahani, Lalit K              38 RINC  1:15.00
40-44
  1  Smith, John C                 40  TYR    47.53
  2  Fell, Michael A               40 ANCM    47.58
  3  Reinhardt, Joe N              40 O*H*    47.80
  4  Smith, Don G                  40  VCM    48.40
  5  Gibson, David P               41   IM    48.80
  6  Killeen, Robert J             40  TYR    48.80
  7  Khodko, Dmitri G              42 NMSC    49.20
  8  Putterman, Dean E.            40  TYR    49.90
  9  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM    50.00
 10  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM    50.01
 11  McIntosh, Douglas F           42 NCMS    50.50
 12  Phillips, Brett B             44 HIMA    50.58
 13  Blichfeldt, Peer              41 HIMA    50.65
 14  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE    50.76
 15  Gothberg, Brad A              40  WCM    51.20
 16  Angell, Clayton               44 AQUA    51.50
 17  Colbeck, Pete L               40  PNA    51.80
 18  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO    51.96
 19  Lewis, Rory B                 40 ANCM    52.36
 20  Mitsch, Mark P                44  NEM    52.42
 21  McGhee, Paul A                40  WCM    52.50
 22  Shepherd, Keith               43 UNAT    52.60
 23  Rowland, Jim                  41   IM    52.99
 24  Johnson, Keith E              44 HIMA    53.10
 25  Lee, Marshall M               43  RMM    53.50
 26  Dewey, Andrew C               43 WHSC    53.50
 27  Keith, Algernon J             41  NEM    53.50
 28  Tsuruda, Ken M                41 HIMA    54.00
 29  Mitchell, Todd D              40 SCAQ    54.60
 30  Caron, Louis J                44 ROSE    55.00
 31  Hislop, Scott J               43 RHMS    55.20
 32  Sihner, Craig D               42  MAM    55.27
 33  Marshall, Scott F             40 MELO    56.00
 34  Hoogsteden, John T            42 HIMA    56.03
 35  Douglas, Michael J            44 OREG    57.16
 36  Meek, Todd D                  40 HSNM    58.00
 37  Beza, Ion A                   43 SDSM    58.90
 38  Graham, Errol                 42 WH2O    59.80
 39  Raine, Charlie R              42 LAPS  1:04.50
 40  Garcia, Doug A                40 INWM  1:05.00
 41  Oppenheim, Robert S           42 RGSC  1:20.00
45-49
  1  Hess, Richard W               47  RMM    50.12
  2  Cooper, Malcolm               45 HIMA    50.30
  3  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC    51.70
  4  Graham, Donald                47  PNA    52.16
  5  Hudson, John S                46 GMUP    52.80
  6  Long, Steve                   46 FCMS    52.89
  7  Hansen, Robert M              47 GMUP    53.40
  8  Williams, Scott               47  TOC    53.50
  9  Devins, Jeff W                49 HIMA    53.59
 10  Meltz, Steve Y.               49  NEM    53.80
 11  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM    53.90
 12  Matthies, Dan P               48 SCAQ    54.01
 13  Keeney, Mike                  47 SDSM    54.20
 14  Sylvester, John E             45  PNA    54.30
 15  Piszkin, Steven L             46 UNAT    54.45
 16  Hammond, Ted W                48 AKMS    54.45
 17  Sharpe, Kenneth N             49 DYNA    54.50
 18  Betts, Philip S               46 GAJA    54.60
 19  Hall, John A                  48 MESC    55.20
 20  Heather, Michael              48 UNAT    55.55
 21  Hercher, Heinz                45 ROSE    56.40
 22  Goding, Bill                  48 HIMA    56.50
 23  Harris, Scott J               48  DAM    57.00
 24  McElhinney, Tom B             48  RMM    58.00
 25  Grilli, David J               47  NEM    58.60
 26  Kief, Leon M                  49 SMMM    59.99
 27  Ghaffari, Manu                45  RMM  1:01.30
 28  King, John A                  47  WCM  1:01.60
 29  Lyons, Stephen J              48  NEM  1:01.90
 30  Johnson, David R              45 MICH  1:05.00
 31  Chun, Tom W                   46 HIMA  1:07.00
 32  Tang, Jim                     48 HIMA  1:08.30
 33  Komori, Roger E               46 HIMA  1:10.00
 34  Schiffman, Robert L           49 HSNM  1:10.55
50-54
  1  Meade, John D                 50 GPAC    51.17
  2  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA    51.50
  3  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ    51.50
  4  Trevisan, Paul T              50 1776    51.50
  5  Quinn, John J                 51 SCAQ    51.78
  6  Mc Conica, Jim                51  VCM    52.20
  7  Paxton, Norman J              53  RMM    52.50
  8  Oates, David R                51 GMUP    52.60
  9  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA    52.64
 10  Borowski, Steve S             54 HIMA    54.00
 11  Lintz, Steven P               51  SNM    54.48
 12  Miltenberger, Chester D       50 ORLM    55.00
 13  Sloan, Larry                  54 GMUP    55.20
 14  Hawkins, Carl W               50 TBAC    55.30
 15  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR    55.40
 16  Green, Richard C              50 INWM    55.50
 17  Gruber, Glenn A               52  CPM    55.57
 18  Agabashian, Rudolph A         51 BGWM    55.90
 19  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST    56.30
 20  Kent, Cary E                  50  WCM    56.50
 21  Martin, Jack R                50 1776    56.70
 22  Locko, Charles                50 SCAQ    57.00
 23  Sloan, Bruce P                53 HIMA    57.00
 24  Ryan, Gary J                  53 MMSC    57.50
 25  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC    57.50
 26  Wright, Junior                51  AAM    58.00
 27  AH Loy, Ron D                 52 HIMA    58.00
 28  Walters, Robert G             51 HIMA    58.10
 29  Montgomery, William M         53 SCAQ    58.20
 30  Alderson, Tom R               50  MAM    58.40
 31  Gross, Jeff                   51 SDSM    59.40
 32  Steiner, Jonathan L           51  TAM    59.90
 33  Saltzman, Edward M            51 DYNA  1:00.00
 34  Gavin, Patrick H              50 UNAT  1:00.01
 35  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ  1:00.98
 36  Burke, Thomas P               52 HIMA  1:01.10
 37  Harmon, David C               52 ANCM  1:01.40
 38  Young, Wayne R                52  NEM  1:04.40
 39  Kilz, Raymond J               54 UNAT  1:20.00
55-59
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM    50.00
  2  De Lacy, James R              55  WCM    51.50
  3  Woodsum, Glenn C              55 ATAC    52.50
  4  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM    52.80
  5  Strand, Robert                56  TOC    53.25
  6  Dick, Bill M.                 55  WCM    54.00
  7  Abbott, William A             55  RMM    54.20
  8  Cundall, Roger L              56 HIMA    55.00
  9  Selles, Carl H                55  RMM    55.00
 10  Budde, James C                56 HIMA    55.72
 11  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM    55.88
 12  Dowd, Arnie                   56  RMM    56.00
 13  Mohl, Bruce E                 56  NEM    56.50
 14  May, Robert A                 55 PBSC    57.50
 15  Hapai III, Archie             55 HIMA    57.56
 16  Bailey, Hop                   55 ARIZ    59.00
 17  Sparr, Patrick C              55 ARIZ    59.01
 18  Burr, Ken M                   57  WCM    59.80
 19  Rietow, David G               59 KONA  1:00.50
 20  Robie, ED A                   56  TYR  1:00.56
 21  Chaffee, Paul A               59 MICH  1:01.00
 22  Fuller, Vern                  55 ARIZ  1:01.50
 23  Peterson, Steven B            55  PNA  1:02.40
 24  Brewer, Richard D             56 SCMM  1:04.37
 25  Gessling, Richard             56   MM  1:05.30
 26  Rahill, Jeff                  56 HIMA  1:06.00
 27  Press, James E                55 UNAT  1:11.00
 28  Farnham, Stote R              55 HIMA  1:14.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    47.00
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    50.80
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    51.00
  4  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    52.00
  5  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    52.23
  6  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    53.00
  7  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    56.00
  8  Landis, Tom W                 60 OREG    56.56
  9  Greenberg, Jerry V            60 GOLD    57.00
 10  Raven, Charles H              63  TOC    58.00
 11  Krueger, James                63  TOC    58.50
 12  Harrison, David P             64 1776    58.90
 13  Parsons, Don                  61 ALEX    59.70
 14  Cartwright, Allan L           60  TVM    59.99
 15  Galper, Jeffry H              60  NEM  1:00.00
 16  Clark, Bruce B                60 HIMA  1:00.00
 17  Bledsoe, Dennis R             63  WCM  1:01.22
 18  Franklin, Ben                 60 SCAQ  1:03.50
 19  Todd, Richard T               60 TCAM  1:05.00
 20  Newman, William J             62   IM  1:05.90
 21  Panko, Stanley E              64 SMMM  1:08.00
 22  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  1:09.50
 23  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:10.00
 24  Stephenson, Ted               64 ARKM  1:11.37
 25  Zeller, Max                   63 HIMA  1:12.50
 26  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:14.42
 27  Pitts, Sonny                  61 RGSC  1:20.00
 28  Anderson, Fred W              60 NOVA  1:20.18
 29  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:45.92
 30  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:05.00
65-69
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 65  OSB    54.50
  2  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM  1:00.53
  3  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 O*H*  1:02.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM  1:03.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   67 CLVM  1:07.32
  6  Hodgson, John H               68 NIAG  1:10.85
  7  Chisholm, Dick                67 O*H*  1:11.10
  8  Plummer, Mark A               65  RMM  1:12.85
  9  Nagi, Joseph J                67 HIMA  1:13.00
 10  Hepper, Kenneth M             65 RINC  1:16.00
 11  Daniel, Jack C                69  WCM  1:37.00
 12  Yamauchi, Hiroshi             69 HIMA  1:41.25
70-74
  1  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC    57.00
  2  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  1:00.60
  3  Inglis, Arhur                 70 TECH  1:08.47
  4  Trask, Fred W                 74  WCM  1:20.00
  5  Butler, Walter R              70 CLVM  1:28.00
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               77  OSB  1:05.00
  2  Grannis, Frank R              77  TOC  1:17.00
  3  Schmidt, Jurgen B             79  OSB  1:20.00
  4  Shannon, Baker L              77 WHSC  1:46.19
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  1:15.18
  2  Welch, Jim W                  84 HIMA  1:47.00
85-89
  1  Sexton, Harold M              87 HIMA  1:10.00
  2  Nakamura, Edward Y            87 HIMA  2:21.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #35