2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Individual Medley

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Padua, Francisco J            23 WHSC  2:00.80
  2  Peden, Trent J                24 NMSC  2:01.50
  3  Bate, Andrew E                24 GAJA  2:04.32
  4  Hardcastle, Holden P          24  USF  2:08.61
  5  Benson, Paul J                24 SLOM  2:16.96
  6  Levan, Steven B               24  NEM  2:19.00
25-29
  1  Wanie, Lee G                  28  TOC  1:56.00
  2  Comer, Grant M                27  ISF  1:59.99
  3  Soza, Walter E                29 UNAT  2:00.00
  4  McCormick, Aaron R            27  RMM  2:02.00
  5  Renko, John R                 28  USF  2:02.00
  6  Fulton, Todd C                26 RAMS  2:02.30
  7  Welting, Evan A               27 DYNA  2:03.19
  8  Liggett, Michael R            27 DYNA  2:03.20
  9  Brassil, Dan                  29 SDSM  2:04.00
 10  Thorum, Thomas M              29 UTAH  2:06.50
 11  Uryu, Sean A                  25 SDSM  2:06.69
 12  Turk, Donald                  26 HSNM  2:09.32
 13  Wen, Patrick J                29 UCLA  2:13.50
 14  Baker, Chase R                29 GMUP  2:27.62
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM  1:53.04
  2  Santos, Roque J               34  WCM  1:53.25
  3  Larson, Greg D                32  TOC  1:54.00
  4  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB  1:58.92
  5  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  1:58.98
  6  Zolna, William M              32 MACO  2:00.03
  7  Crankshaw, Erik C             30 NCMS  2:04.54
  8  Finney, Peter C               34  MAM  2:05.48
  9  Porch, Blake C                30  AAM  2:06.00
 10  Fitzhugh, Will                34 VMST  2:06.00
 11  Wolfle, James D               33 VMST  2:06.84
 12  Kohlmeier, Brian B            32 SCAM  2:07.64
 13  Boodt, Bradley N              34 CLVM  2:09.96
 14  Hale, William C               31  MAM  2:10.00
 15  Hopkins, Kevin J              33  GSM  2:10.00
 16  Picon, Juan C                 30 UMSN  2:13.55
 17  Beck, Jens E                  32 AKMS  2:15.00
 18  Campbell, Geoff               32  H2O  2:18.50
 19  Fernandez, Dickie             30 ARIZ  2:20.00
 20  Frost, Kenneth A              30  TAM  2:20.47
 21  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM  2:30.99
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            35 ARIZ  1:48.84
  2  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      39  TYR  1:57.50
  3  Winters, Bill                 35   IM  2:00.00
  4  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC  2:00.10
  5  Chao, Hector E                38  WCM  2:07.00
  6  Gonzales, Mike S              35  RMM  2:07.50
  7  Noetzel, Mark A               39 HIMA  2:08.00
  8  Collins, Michael D            36 NOVA  2:08.50
  9  Hedrick, Tim K                38  VCM  2:08.50
 10  Lawrence, Dietrich W          36 HIMA  2:10.00
 11  Nelson, Forrest B             36 ROSE  2:10.97
 12  Mc Ilory, Paul F              36 TCAM  2:13.98
 13  Hudek, Robert B               39  NEM  2:14.00
 14  Schwenger, John F             36 SMMM  2:14.00
 15  Martin, Chris C               39 AQUA  2:14.10
 16  Knight, Roger G               38  RMM  2:14.90
 17  Mellon, Jim                   39 HIMA  2:15.90
 18  Reed, Colin B                 39  BMW  2:16.00
 19  Fomenko, Alex M               38  RMM  2:16.00
 20  Johnson, Lane D               35 HIMA  2:18.23
 21  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM  2:19.70
 22  Strange, John P               38   IM  2:24.30
40-44
  1  Johnson, Eric A               42 SCAM  2:04.50
  2  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  2:04.80
  3  Patton, George                41  GAS  2:08.00
  4  McAlpine, David D             41  PNA  2:10.00
  5  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM  2:10.00
  6  Angell, Clayton               44 AQUA  2:11.10
  7  Hamm, Michael L               44 LAPS  2:11.75
  8  Callahan, Jim                 44 GCMT  2:13.00
  9  Crean, Denis J                41 TCSD  2:13.17
 10  Matysek, Jim                  42 NIAG  2:13.86
 11  Shepherd, Keith               43 UNAT  2:14.04
 12  McGhee, Paul A                40  WCM  2:15.00
 13  Blichfeldt, Peer              41 HIMA  2:15.51
 14  Otto, Douglas E               43 MACO  2:16.08
 15  Lee, Marshall M               43  RMM  2:16.30
 16  Nelson, David K.              41 SCAQ  2:17.50
 17  Ireland, Bill E               42 SCAQ  2:17.93
 18  Porczak, Mark R               41 ROAD  2:18.00
 19  Geary, Bill                   44  NEM  2:18.50
 20  Bihlman, Frank N              44 AKMS  2:23.40
 21  Garcia, Doug A                40 INWM  2:50.00
45-49
  1  Reudy, Tom                    47 WH2O  2:01.20
  2  Eldred, Spencer C             45 HIMA  2:03.00
  3  Hansen, Robert M              47 GMUP  2:10.10
  4  Djang, Philipp A              47 RGSC  2:11.14
  5  Nolte, Christopher C          45  RMM  2:14.50
  6  Kemp, James E                 46 MELO  2:15.00
  7  Bailey Jr, John A             46  PNA  2:16.00
  8  Hall, John A                  48 MESC  2:16.89
  9  Meltz, Joel M                 45  NEM  2:18.94
 10  Freeborn, Stephen L           46  PNA  2:20.00
 11  Wagoner, Victor E             46 LAPS  2:21.82
 12  Reeder, Bill D                49  PNA  2:23.67
 13  Russell, Brian A              45  PNA  2:24.00
 14  Lamour, Didier B              45 MINN  2:26.00
 15  Ghaffari, Manu                45  RMM  2:38.80
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51  VCM  2:06.46
  2  Mac Donald, Lee H             50  RMM  2:09.50
  3  Meade, John D                 50 GPAC  2:10.37
  4  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ  2:10.70
  5  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  2:12.50
  6  Oates, David R                51 GMUP  2:18.30
  7  Frisch, David J               53 VMST  2:20.00
  8  Levinson, David A             52 RINC  2:21.00
  9  Pyle, Edwin                   52 HSNM  2:22.50
 10  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC  2:24.90
 11  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ  2:28.66
 12  Willis, Gregory B             53 LAPS  2:28.72
 13  Agabashian, Rudolph A         51 BGWM  2:30.00
 14  Foote, David E                52  VCM  2:35.00
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                56  TOC  2:11.50
  2  Momsen, Bob R                 55 HIMA  2:12.00
  3  Mohl, Bruce E                 56  NEM  2:17.00
  4  Abbott, William A             55  RMM  2:20.00
  5  Cazalet, Edward G             59  TAM  2:20.00
  6  Frost, Jr, Kenneth A          57  TAM  2:22.00
  7  Lawrie, Jim                   55  SNM  2:25.00
  8  Couch, Bob                    55 AQUA  2:25.00
  9  Cundall, Roger L              56 HIMA  2:25.00
 10  Brundage, Warner F            59 VMST  2:25.51
 11  Griffith, Bill                55  RMM  2:28.00
 12  Figueiredo, Paulo             56 WH2O  2:30.00
 13  May, Robert A                 55 PBSC  2:32.00
 14  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM  2:32.88
 15  Bailey, Hop                   55 ARIZ  2:33.00
 16  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA  2:33.00
 17  Peterson, Steven B            55  PNA  2:33.10
 18  Kutsenko, Vadim               57 SMMM  2:42.00
 19  O'Connell, Jerry              57 SWIM  2:53.28
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:02.00
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:08.50
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:20.00
  4  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:21.10
  5  Clark, Bruce B                60 HIMA  2:25.00
  6  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  2:25.00
  7  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  2:26.70
  8  Cartwright, Allan L           60  TVM  2:27.27
  9  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM  2:35.00
 10  Chase, Gary A                 62  PNA  2:36.24
 11  Sheeley, Cappy                60 HIMA  2:37.70
 12  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  2:38.00
 13  Doffing, Lawrence             62 UNAT  2:38.30
 14  Mulliken, Bill                62   IM  2:38.31
 15  Bledsoe, Dennis R             63  WCM  2:43.30
 16  Hopkins, Bob                  60  GSM  2:50.00
 17  Puchalski, Donald J           63 CATM  2:50.68
 18  Goldstein, Mel                63  ISF  2:54.00
 19  Bogue, John T                 61 HIMA  2:58.00
65-69
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 65  OSB  2:30.00
  2  O'Brien, Dennis A             66  RMM  2:34.00
  3  Brown, Don L                  68  WCM  2:41.00
  4  Haworth, Emory A              66  WCM  2:50.00
  5  Best, Bob W.                  69 SDSM  3:00.00
  6  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 HIMA  3:05.00
  7  Plummer, Mark A               65  RMM  3:05.50
  8  Fox, Robert A                 65  TOC  3:07.20
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ  2:34.70
  2  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  2:38.83
  3  Mc Connell, Stan              70 HBSC  3:00.00
  4  Knowlton, Horace S            72 UTAH  3:05.00
  5  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ  3:14.00
  6  Weber, Bruno H                74  RMM  3:49.00
75-79
  1  Korten, Don H                 75 MICH  3:21.13
  2  Grannis, Frank R              77  TOC  3:30.00
  3  Foster, Warren A              77 O*H*  4:10.20
  4  Jones, Glynn                  77  TOC  4:50.00
80-84
  1  Taft, Ray F                   82 SMMM  3:42.29
  2  Smith, Richard T              82  WCM  4:20.00
85-89
  1  Nakamura, Edward Y            87 HIMA  6:00.00
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #47