Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 28 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Conway, Adam M                23 SDSM    21.21
  2  Saperstein, Robert E          22 SDSM    21.50
  3  Berner, Greg K                24  WCM    21.69
  4  Morris, Brad G                23 BGWM    22.20
  5  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM    22.50
  6  Ball, Rory P                  20 UIUC    23.00
  7  Dixon, Keith A                24  SAM    23.00
  8  Levan, Steven B               24  NEM    23.25
  9  Speer, Jasen G                20  PNA    23.30
 10  Allred, Samuel M              23  SNM    23.82
 11  Dupree, Jacob D               20 UMSN    25.02
 12  Green, Ben                    19 VMST    28.00
 13  Miller, James C               20 VMST    33.00
25-29
  1  Kittredge, Brad H             25  TOC    20.52
  2  Linn, Jeremy P                26 AAST    20.99
  3  Wanie, Lee G                  28  TOC    21.00
  4  Stafford, Jeffrey O           25 HIMA    21.62
  5  McCormick, Aaron R            27  RMM    21.70
  6  Liggett, Michael R            27 DYNA    21.95
  7  Craun, Adam C                 27 NOVA    22.50
  8  Frohlich, Jon W               29 UTAH    22.55
  9  Trocchio, Clinton A           26 HIMA    22.80
 10  McAteer, Timothy B            26  SNM    23.00
 11  Richner, Thomas E             27 UCLA    23.30
 12  Adams, David A                25  RMM    23.50
 13  Mundelius, Matthew E          29  WCM    23.50
 14  Linderman, Ross A             25  PNA    23.64
 15  Bonito, Sean F                25 RAMS    23.88
 16  Yang, James                   25 HIMA    24.50
 17  Wen, Patrick J                29 UCLA    25.30
 18  Parnes, Jason S               29 SDSM    27.00
 19  Salmanoff, Jason              28  MVM    31.00
30-34
  1  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ    21.54
  2  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM    21.96
  3  Williams, Neill               34 VMST    22.08
  4  Fredrick, Derron C            34 UMSN    22.10
  5  Skorge, Norm O                34 HIMA    22.20
  6  Goldman, Mark S               30  NEM    22.25
  7  Larson, Gary L                30  TOC    22.39
  8  Robling, Steve W              32 PALM    22.67
  9  McCary, Michael P             31 HIMA    22.70
 10  McBride, Ben F                30  NEM    22.81
 11  McGuire, Rex                  31  TYR    22.88
 12  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT    22.90
 13  Gill, Mark A                  33 ARIZ    22.95
 14  Smit, Robbert-Paul A          33  RMM    23.00
 15  Wee, James                    31 HIMA    23.15
 16  Luebbe, James G               34 LAKE    23.20
 17  Fernandez, Dickie             30 ARIZ    23.25
 18  Egg, Victor W                 31  GSM    23.42
 19  Bledsoe, Daniel B             32  WCM    23.48
 20  Ellis, Andrew F               33 1776    23.50
 21  Erickson, Douglas B           30  TAM    23.51
 22  Picon, Juan C                 30 UMSN    23.60
 23  Tomerlin, Daniel L            34  WCM    23.70
 24  Christie, James B             34  FMM    23.94
 25  Camelio, Matthew J            31  NEM    24.10
 26  Rost, Shawn M                 34 AKMS    24.44
 27  Frost, Kenneth A              30  TAM    25.07
 28  Kaufman, Seth J               33  MAM    26.34
 29  Elletson, Lane W              32 CLVM    26.65
35-39
  1  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      39  TYR    21.40
  2  Laurie, Rob K                 35  SNM    22.00
  3  Landry, Richard E             38  NEM    22.01
  4  Glaser, Geoffrey S            37  USF    22.03
  5  Noetzel, Mark A               39 HIMA    22.10
  6  Wrynn, Patrick                38 AFAM    22.10
  7  Hasegawa, Brian J             38  ROW    22.50
  8  Clark, Henry L                36 ARIZ    22.63
  9  McCormack, Bryan J            36 UNAT    22.90
 10  Remmert, Greg A               39  WCM    22.90
 11  Brisbane, Roger S             37 UNAT    23.23
 12  Schwenger, John F             36 SMMM    23.50
 13  Paller, Craig A               36   IM    23.70
 14  Lileikis, Joseph G            39 HIMA    23.90
 15  Gaberino, Geoffrey S          39  TYR    24.00
 16  Bohm, Eric C                  35  WCM    24.01
 17  Martin, Chris C               39 AQUA    24.12
 18  Dromsky, Joseph R             39  GAS    24.20
 19  Heaney, Michael P             35  WCM    24.30
 20  Rodriguez, Rick A             39 OREG    24.33
 21  Tan, Mark K                   35 RINC    26.00
 22  Gernaat, Russell              35 UNAT    26.30
 23  McCarthy, Robert F            38   IM    26.50
 24  Murphy, Mark T                36  NEM    26.51
 25  Amuedo, John                  39 UCLA    27.85
 26  Kelly, Patrick T.             35  RMM    27.93
 27  Heiman, Timothy L             35  RMM    28.37
 28  Soapes, J Gray                38 PALM    29.18
 29  Shahani, Lalit K              38 RINC    34.37
40-44
  1  Fell, Michael A               40 ANCM    21.39
  2  Smith, John C                 40  TYR    21.70
  3  Khodko, Dmitri G              42 NMSC    21.75
  4  Reinhardt, Joe N              40 O*H*    21.78
  5  Killeen, Robert J             40  TYR    22.05
  6  Smith, Don G                  40  VCM    22.10
  7  Gibson, David P               41   IM    22.40
  8  Lewis, Rory B                 40 ANCM    22.46
  9  Alexandrov, Plamen D          41   IM    22.59
 10  McIntosh, Douglas F           42 NCMS    22.70
 11  Blichfeldt, Peer              41 HIMA    22.74
 12  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE    22.86
 13  Putterman, Dean E.            40  TYR    22.90
 14  Phillips, Brett B             44 HIMA    22.96
 15  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM    23.00
 16  Angell, Clayton               44 AQUA    23.00
 17  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO    23.04
 18  Mitsch, Mark P                44  NEM    23.45
 19  Keith, Algernon J             41  NEM    23.50
 20  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM    23.50
 21  Buresh, Bob                   43  SPM    23.59
 22  Rowland, Jim                  41   IM    23.72
 23  Tsuruda, Ken M                41 HIMA    24.00
 24  Johnson, Keith E              44 HIMA    24.10
 25  Oliva, Tomas                  40 UNAT    24.20
 26  Gothberg, Brad A              40  WCM    24.50
 27  Mitchell, Todd D              40 SCAQ    24.80
 28  Walker, Paul B                41 RINC    24.80
 29  Woo, Chris W                  44 HIMA    24.82
 30  Sihner, Craig D               42  MAM    24.84
 31  Virjee, Fram M                41 LAPS    25.00
 32  Graham, Errol                 42 WH2O    25.60
 33  Meek, Todd D                  40 HSNM    26.00
 34  Marshall, Scott F             40 MELO    26.22
 35  Hayashida, Jon                44 HIMA    27.50
 36  Shanks, Eric H                43 UMSN    27.80
 37  Fasth, Gerry A                42 UNAT    27.94
 38  Hayward, David S              41 NOVA    28.00
 39  Rout, Jeffrey A               41  GAS    29.00
 40  Garcia, Doug A                40 INWM    29.80
45-49
  1  Hess, Richard W               47  RMM    22.38
  2  Cooper, Malcolm               45 HIMA    22.50
  3  Graham, Donald                47  PNA    23.17
  4  Stickney, Michael P           45 GCMT    23.40
  5  Long, Steve                   46 FCMS    23.44
  6  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            47 LAPS    23.50
  7  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC    23.60
  8  Hall, John A                  48 MESC    23.80
  9  Matthies, Dan P               48 SCAQ    23.86
 10  Metzger, Peter R.             46 OREG    23.90
 11  Sharpe, Kenneth N             49 DYNA    24.00
 12  Williams, Scott               47  TOC    24.00
 13  Keeney, Mike                  47 SDSM    24.00
 14  Sylvester, John E             45  PNA    24.05
 15  Meltz, Steve Y.               49  NEM    24.20
 16  Hammond, Ted W                48 AKMS    24.34
 17  Betts, Philip S               46 GAJA    24.50
 18  Devins, Jeff W                49 HIMA    24.52
 19  Battistini, Rick A            48  NEM    24.68
 20  Hargrave, Greg D              45 SCAQ    24.90
 21  Piszkin, Steven L             46 UNAT    25.25
 22  Hudson, John S                46 GMUP    25.40
 23  Heather, Michael              48 UNAT    25.51
 24  Lee, Stanley H                45 YCRC    26.00
 25  McElhinney, Tom B             48  RMM    26.00
 26  Hercher, Heinz                45 ROSE    26.40
 27  Lyons, Stephen J              48  NEM    26.50
 28  Grilli, David J               47  NEM    26.50
 29  Kief, Leon M                  49 SMMM    28.00
 30  King, John A                  47  WCM    28.00
 31  Johnson, David R              45 MICH    29.00
 32  Hampton, Keith                48 INWM    30.00
 33  Smith, Dan W                  47 RINC    30.00
 34  Schiffman, Robert L           49 HSNM    31.14
 35  Benson, Richard A             49 METR    31.53
 36  Tang, Jim                     48 HIMA    31.70
50-54
  1  Meade, John D                 50 GPAC    22.99
  2  Trevisan, Paul T              50 1776    23.00
  3  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA    23.50
  4  Paxton, Norman J              53  RMM    23.50
  5  Miltenberger, Chester D       50 ORLM    23.50
  6  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA    23.80
  7  Quinn, John J                 51 SCAQ    23.86
  8  Borowski, Steve S             54 HIMA    24.00
  9  Hawkins, Carl W               50 TBAC    24.26
 10  Mehl, Donald R                51 RGSC    24.30
 11  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR    24.40
 12  Pence, Brad V                 50  USF    24.50
 13  Lintz, Steven P               51  SNM    24.51
 14  Kent, Cary E                  50  WCM    24.90
 15  Capers, Jim D                 50 DAMM    25.00
 16  Sloan, Larry                  54 GMUP    25.10
 17  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST    25.10
 18  Oates, David R                51 GMUP    25.18
 19  Gruber, Glenn A               52  CPM    25.40
 20  Ryan, Gary J                  53 MMSC    25.50
 21  Green, Richard C              50 INWM    25.67
 22  Martin, Jack R                50 1776    26.11
 23  Walters, Robert G             51 HIMA    26.20
 24  Montgomery, William M         53 SCAQ    26.20
 25  Wright, Junior                51  AAM    26.30
 26  Frisch, David J               53 VMST    26.50
 27  Steiner, Jonathan L           51  TAM    27.00
 28  AH Loy, Ron D                 52 HIMA    27.00
 29  Gross, Jeff                   51 SDSM    27.20
 30  Alderson, Tom R               50  MAM    27.30
 31  Harmon, David C               52 ANCM    27.50
 32  Saltzman, Edward M            51 DYNA    27.81
 33  Young, Wayne R                52  NEM    29.30
 34  Mc Cowan, Edwin T             54 VMST    31.00
 35  Tofukuji, Wayne T             50 LAPS    31.00
 36  Kilz, Raymond J               54 UNAT    33.00
55-59
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM    22.50
  2  De Lacy, James R              55  WCM    23.70
  3  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM    23.80
  4  Woodsum, Glenn C              55 ATAC    24.00
  5  Clark, Steve E                58  TOC    24.40
  6  Dick, Bill M.                 55  WCM    24.50
  7  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM    24.88
  8  Hapai III, Archie             55 HIMA    24.90
  9  King, James P                 55  WCM    24.99
 10  Dowd, Arnie                   56  RMM    25.00
 11  Selles, Carl H                55  RMM    25.00
 12  Smyers, Jesse B               55  WCM    25.10
 13  Mohl, Bruce E                 56  NEM    25.50
 14  Sparr, Patrick C              55 ARIZ    25.59
 15  Budde, James C                56 HIMA    25.68
 16  Neuman, Carl F                59  TAM    26.00
 17  Burr, Ken M                   57  WCM    26.20
 18  Rietow, David G               59 KONA    27.00
 19  Chaffee, Paul A               59 MICH    27.00
 20  Brewer, Richard D             56 SCMM    27.35
 21  Robie, ED A                   56  TYR    27.36
 22  Gessling, Richard             56   MM    27.50
 23  Garrett, Sonny                58  PNA    27.50
 24  Fuller, Vern                  55 ARIZ    28.50
 25  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG    31.00
 26  Press, James E                55 UNAT    31.00
 27  Rahill, Jeff                  56 HIMA    31.00
 28  Boscovich, Harold O           59  WCM    31.80
 29  Whitten, Phillip              58 ARIZ    32.41
 30  Carroll, Richard J            59   PS    38.10
60-64
  1  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    23.50
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    23.98
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    24.00
  4  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    24.50
  5  Greenberg, Jerry V            60 GOLD    25.00
  6  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    25.00
  7  Krueger, James                63  TOC    25.50
  8  Bassi, Richard A              61  TOC    25.52
  9  Clark, Bruce B                60 HIMA    26.00
 10  Raven, Charles H              63  TOC    26.00
 11  Landis, Tom W                 60 OREG    26.02
 12  Parsons, Don                  61 ALEX    26.70
 13  Harrison, David P             64 1776    27.30
 14  Lammert, Joseph M             62 O*H*    27.50
 15  Todd, Richard T               60 TCAM    28.00
 16  Anderson, Fred W              60 NOVA    29.33
 17  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    29.90
 18  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    30.00
 19  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    30.00
 20  Newman, William J             62   IM    30.20
 21  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    32.30
 22  Pitts, Sonny                  61 RGSC    35.00
 23  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    38.00
 24  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    38.76
 25  Molyneux Jr., Robert W        64 HIMA    40.50
 26  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    55.00
65-69
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 65  OSB    24.00
  2  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM    27.09
  3  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 O*H*    27.50
  4  Johnston, Bob                 65 MARY    28.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   67 CLVM    29.85
  6  Hepper, Kenneth M             65 RINC    30.50
  7  Hodgson, John H               68 NIAG    30.63
  8  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM    31.00
  9  Nagi, Joseph J                67 HIMA    32.00
 10  Plummer, Mark A               65  RMM    32.67
 11  Chisholm, Dick                67 O*H*    32.85
 12  Anderson, Paul N              68 RINC    38.00
 13  Daniel, Jack C                69  WCM    39.00
 14  Yamauchi, Hiroshi             69 HIMA    45.10
70-74
  1  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC    25.00
  2  Inglis, Arhur                 70 TECH    31.78
  3  Trask, Fred W                 74  WCM    36.00
  4  Butler, Walter R              70 CLVM    38.00
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               77  OSB    27.90
  2  Grannis, Frank R              77  TOC    32.60
  3  Schmidt, Jurgen B             79  OSB    34.00
  4  Shannon, Baker L              77 WHSC    40.27
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG    34.32
  2  Welch, Jim W                  84 HIMA    46.00
85-89
  1  Sexton, Harold M              87 HIMA    40.00
  2  Nakamura, Edward Y            87 HIMA    59.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49