2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Padua, Francisco J            23 WHSC    55.08
  2  Kaya, Reece Y                 19 HIMA    56.99
  3  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM    58.00
  4  Peden, Trent J                24 NMSC    59.34
  5  Bate, Andrew E                24 GAJA    59.51
  6  Benson, Paul J                24 SLOM  1:01.93
  7  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN  1:04.00
  8  Mitchell, John M              24  NEM  1:05.93
25-29
  1  Richner, Thomas E             27 UCLA    55.00
  2  Stovall, Jesse R              29 FIRE    55.00
  3  Marlow, Jarvis I              26 HSNM    55.69
  4  Uryu, Sean A                  25 SDSM    56.69
  5  Soza, Walter E                29 UNAT    59.00
  6  Frohlich, Jon W               29 UTAH    59.85
  7  Ricks, Jeffrey C              29 NNMC  1:06.44
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM    51.39
  2  Larson, Greg D                32  TOC    53.50
  3  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB    53.60
  4  Powers, David R               34 METR    55.50
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM    55.94
  6  Wee, James                    31 HIMA    56.85
  7  Hale, William C               31  MAM    57.10
  8  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ    58.08
  9  Wolfle, James D               33 VMST    59.11
 10  Larson, Gary L                30  TOC    59.72
 11  McBride, Ben F                30  NEM    59.72
 12  Kohlmeier, Brian B            32 SCAM    59.95
 13  Christie, James B             34  FMM  1:00.51
 14  Livesay, Paul O               34 STAN  1:00.82
 15  White, Tobin F                30 STAN  1:00.99
 16  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG  1:02.00
 17  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM  1:05.50
35-39
  1  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC    53.00
  2  Kuck, John M                  35 WHSC    55.00
  3  Winters, Bill                 35   IM    55.00
  4  Gonzales, Mike S              35  RMM    56.50
  5  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP    56.94
  6  Chao, Hector E                38  WCM    57.50
  7  Nelson, Forrest B             36 ROSE    58.07
  8  Brisbane, Roger S             37 UNAT    59.41
  9  Wise, James M                 37  RMM  1:01.00
 10  Rodriguez, Rick A             39 OREG  1:01.00
 11  Reed, Colin B                 39  BMW  1:02.58
 12  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  1:03.98
 13  Mangrum, John                 39 NCMS  1:09.32
40-44
  1  Reinhardt, Joe N              40 O*H*    54.00
  2  Gibson, David P               41   IM    55.50
  3  Fell, Michael A               40 ANCM    55.69
  4  Johnson, Eric A               42 SCAM    57.11
  5  Buresh, Bob                   43  SPM    57.40
  6  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM    59.00
  7  Arcuni, Philip W              43 MELO    59.96
  8  Otto, Douglas E               43 MACO  1:02.01
  9  Mitsch, Mark P                44  NEM  1:02.48
 10  Virjee, Fram M                41 LAPS  1:02.90
 11  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE  1:03.10
 12  Walker, Paul B                41 RINC  1:04.30
 13  Porczak, Mark R               41 ROAD  1:05.00
 14  White, Steve G                41  H2O  1:05.66
 15  Dybdahl, Eric T               42  PNA  1:06.00
 16  Tanaka, Asa K                 44 HIMA  1:06.00
 17  Marshall, Scott F             40 MELO  1:12.00
 18  Fasth, Gerry A                42 UNAT  1:17.66
45-49
  1  Burleson, David O             45 MACO    57.90
  2  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC    58.70
  3  Metzger, Peter R.             46 OREG    59.50
  4  Stickney, Michael P           45 GCMT  1:00.00
  5  Djang, Philipp A              47 RGSC  1:00.00
  6  Hughes, John S                48  RMM  1:00.50
  7  Welday, Kirk A                46 HSNM  1:03.41
  8  Johnson, Gregory S            45  DAM  1:04.00
  9  Strnad, Jeff                  49 MELO  1:04.50
 10  Sylvester, John E             45  PNA  1:05.50
 11  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM  1:06.00
 12  Freeborn, Stephen L           46  PNA  1:06.00
 13  Hercher, Heinz                45 ROSE  1:06.10
50-54
  1  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ    58.00
  2  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA    59.50
  3  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA  1:02.50
  4  Mehl, Donald R                51 RGSC  1:04.00
  5  Hass, Richard A               52 DAMM  1:05.00
  6  Green, Richard C              50 INWM  1:07.58
  7  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST  1:08.50
  8  Brown, Michael S              53 HIMA  1:12.30
  9  Call, Tom P                   51 OREG  1:24.00
55-59
  1  Burns, Richard                58  TAM  1:01.80
  2  King, James P                 55  WCM  1:04.54
  3  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM  1:08.88
  4  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM  1:09.12
  5  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA  1:12.00
  6  O'Connell, Jerry              57 SWIM  1:15.56
  7  Gessling, Richard             56   MM  1:15.66
  8  Mathews, Steven C             56 HOTS  1:30.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    58.50
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    59.50
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    59.50
  4  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:00.60
  5  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:05.00
  6  Chase, Gary A                 62  PNA  1:05.57
  7  Bassi, Richard A              61  TOC  1:07.77
  8  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM  1:09.00
  9  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  1:11.00
 10  Bledsoe, Dennis R             63  WCM  1:13.00
 11  Shaw, James F                 61 RINC  1:13.00
 12  Hopkins, Bob                  60  GSM  1:14.00
 13  Mulliken, Bill                62   IM  1:16.29
 14  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN  1:21.89
 15  Adams, Robert W               63  OMM  1:22.64
 16  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC  1:32.81
 17  Shoemaker, Ross E             60 SMMM  1:45.00
 18  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:48.57
 19  Reynolds, Bing                61  RMM  1:52.00
 20  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:00.00
65-69
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 O*H*  1:09.00
  2  Brown, Don L                  68  WCM  1:10.00
  3  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM  1:12.65
  4  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM  1:15.00
  5  Powell, William A             65 WKGG  1:20.77
  6  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM  1:21.00
  7  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS  1:21.10
  8  Hodgson, John H               68 NIAG  1:22.45
  9  Schleger, Pete                65 HIMA  1:26.00
 10  Grohe, William E              68  USF  1:30.86
 11  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG  1:39.07
 12  Knight, Vernon E              67  UHM  1:40.00
70-74
  1  Inglis, Arhur                 70 TECH  1:19.94
  2  Knowlton, Horace S            72 UTAH  1:20.00
  3  Mc Connell, Stan              70 HBSC  1:20.00
  4  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ  1:33.00
  5  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  1:51.00
  6  Moretto, Bob                  70  TOC  1:58.00
75-79
  1  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ  1:38.00
  2  Melick, George F              77  GSM  1:39.17
80-84
  1  Taft, Ray F                   82 SMMM  1:47.62
  2  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR  1:56.71
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13