2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
25-29
  1  Fulton, Todd C                26 RAMS  2:10.50
  2  Brassil, Dan                  29 SDSM  2:14.00
  3  Renko, John R                 28  USF  2:16.00
  4  Dailey, Alexander D           26 HIMA  2:18.60
  5  Liu, Allan B                  29  MVM  2:22.51
  6  Finney, Scott P               26 SCAQ  2:27.31
  7  Davis, Justin A               27 ROSE  2:31.49
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               34  WCM  2:02.25
  2  McGuire, Rex                  31  TYR  2:12.54
  3  Williams, Neill               34 VMST  2:16.08
  4  Finney, Peter C               34  MAM  2:16.95
  5  Boodt, Bradley N              34 CLVM  2:21.19
  6  Kohlmeier, Brian B            32 SCAM  2:22.34
  7  Hopkins, Kevin J              33  GSM  2:24.00
  8  Fordycfe, Paul G              32  MAM  2:24.70
  9  Broudy, Marc I                31  NEM  2:26.62
 10  Egg, Victor W                 31  GSM  2:30.50
 11  Erickson, Douglas B           30  TAM  2:35.00
 12  Elletson, Lane W              32 CLVM  2:45.00
 13  Prescott, AL                  33  NEM  3:05.00
35-39
  1  Dicks, Wally C                39 ANCM  2:04.70
  2  Ruffner, Michael J.           36  TYR  2:09.15
  3  Paller, Craig A               36   IM  2:16.20
  4  Coughlin, Sean P              36  AMS  2:19.63
  5  Thompson, Anthony G           38 MOVY  2:21.81
  6  Miller, George F              37  RMM  2:22.50
  7  Collins, Michael D            36 NOVA  2:24.00
  8  Gould, Thomas A               37  RMM  2:27.84
  9  Hedrick, Tim K                38  VCM  2:28.50
 10  Reierson, Lars A              36 SCAQ  2:30.00
 11  Lawrence, Dietrich W          36 HIMA  2:30.00
 12  Knight, Roger G               38  RMM  2:34.90
 13  Ulland, Chuck                 39 WMAC  2:39.32
40-44
  1  Alexandrov, Plamen D          41   IM  2:09.56
  2  Smith, Don G                  40  VCM  2:12.40
  3  Patton, George                41  GAS  2:17.00
  4  Putterman, Dean E.            40  TYR  2:18.50
  5  Hamm, Michael L               44 LAPS  2:22.75
  6  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  2:23.80
  7  MC Leod, Mark A               42 GCMT  2:24.50
  8  Raine, Charlie R              42 LAPS  2:25.00
  9  Matysek, Jim                  42 NIAG  2:25.31
 10  Shepherd, Keith               43 UNAT  2:26.00
 11  Dewey, Andrew C               43 WHSC  2:26.70
 12  Nelson, David K.              41 SCAQ  2:28.00
 13  Sihner, Craig D               42  MAM  2:29.52
 14  Ewing, Jack                   41  USF  2:29.80
 15  Geary, Bill                   44  NEM  2:30.02
 16  Vargas, Luis E                41  RMM  2:35.30
 17  Espinos, Leo E                41  PNA  2:37.00
45-49
  1  Eldred, Spencer C             45 HIMA  2:16.50
  2  Reudy, Tom                    47 WH2O  2:17.20
  3  Wagoner, Victor E             46 LAPS  2:32.40
  4  Meltz, Joel M                 45  NEM  2:33.94
  5  Heyes, Greg W                 47 LAPS  2:35.00
  6  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          46 NOVA  2:40.00
  7  Chun, Tom W                   46 HIMA  2:45.00
  8  Battistini, Rick A            48  NEM  2:47.30
  9  Mills, Mark C                 48 RAMS  3:00.00
50-54
  1  Derr, John M                  53  VCM  2:25.00
  2  Mac Donald, Lee H             50  RMM  2:26.50
  3  Capers, Jim D                 50 DAMM  2:32.00
  4  Mc Cually, Wayne A            53 SLUG  2:32.20
  5  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  2:32.50
  6  Frisch, David J               53 VMST  2:34.00
  7  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ  2:34.29
  8  Levinson, David A             52 RINC  2:37.50
  9  Pyle, Edwin                   52 HSNM  2:38.00
 10  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH  2:39.21
 11  Agabashian, Rudolph A         51 BGWM  2:40.00
 12  Wright, Junior                51  AAM  2:50.00
 13  Kassner, Michael E            51  WCM  2:55.00
 14  Burke, Thomas P               52 HIMA  2:59.90
 15  Mc Cowan, Edwin T             54 VMST  3:25.15
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                56  TOC  2:21.00
  2  Frost, Jr, Kenneth A          57  TAM  2:30.00
  3  Griffith, Bill                55  RMM  2:32.00
  4  Furlan, Dan J                 55 UNAT  2:35.00
  5  Brundage, Warner F            59 VMST  2:37.71
  6  Lawrie, Jim                   55  SNM  2:40.00
  7  Peterson, Steven B            55  PNA  2:40.40
  8  Smyers, Jesse B               55  WCM  2:42.90
  9  May, Robert A                 55 PBSC  2:43.00
 10  Robie, ED A                   56  TYR  2:56.13
 11  Brewer, Richard D             56 SCMM  2:56.19
 12  Whitten, Phillip              58 ARIZ  2:57.48
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:24.00
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  2:40.00
  3  Loewe, Raymond D              60  GSM  2:44.00
  4  Todd, Richard T               60 TCAM  2:50.00
  5  Mulliken, Bill                62   IM  2:54.51
  6  Bogue, John T                 61 HIMA  2:55.00
  7  Perilman, Jim                 63  WCM  2:56.00
  8  Puchalski, Donald J           63 CATM  2:59.52
  9  Panko, Stanley E              64 SMMM  3:15.00
 10  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  3:16.00
 11  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  3:32.00
 12  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  3:42.02
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 67  RMM  2:46.50
  2  Johnston, Bob                 65 MARY  2:57.00
  3  Haworth, Emory A              66  WCM  3:00.00
  4  Best, Bob W.                  69 SDSM  3:02.00
  5  Fox, Robert A                 65  TOC  3:24.40
  6  Graff, Jack                   65   PS  3:31.90
  7  Hepper, Kenneth M             65 RINC  3:50.00
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ  2:55.50
  2  Haartz, F H Ted               74  NEM  3:25.00
  3  Straube, Win                  73 HIMA  3:30.00
  4  Mathews, Morris P             74 HIMA  3:33.00
  5  Blichfeldt, Jan               72 HIMA  4:08.00
75-79
  1  Korten, Don H                 75 MICH  3:49.50
  2  Melick, George F              77  GSM  3:54.87
  3  Foster, Warren A              77 O*H*  4:59.10
80-84
  1  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR  4:21.06
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29