2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM 10:15.00
  2  Hardcastle, Holden P          24  USF 10:55.40
  3  Dupree, Jacob D               20 UMSN 12:03.00
  4  Mitchell, John M              24  NEM 12:05.51
  5  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN 12:45.00
25-29
  1  Fulton, Todd C                26 RAMS 10:20.00
  2  Comer, Grant M                27  ISF 10:39.99
  3  Garza, Alejandro              29 AAAA 11:40.00
  4  Stafford, Jeffrey O           25 HIMA 12:45.90
30-34
  1  Larson, Greg D                32  TOC  9:50.00
  2  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  9:52.32
  3  Porch, Blake C                30  AAM 10:05.00
  4  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT 10:40.00
  5  Fordycfe, Paul G              32  MAM 10:59.70
  6  Wolfle, James D               33 VMST 11:10.22
  7  Hoehne, Norbert F             33 DAMM 11:30.00
  8  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG 11:40.20
  9  Villacres, Robert B           32  SPM 12:00.00
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            35 ARIZ  9:39.22
  2  Eickhoff, Randall M           36 UCLA  9:40.00
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               36  VCM  9:45.00
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                 37 SAWS  9:51.95
  5  Glaser, Geoffrey S            37  USF 10:00.00
  6  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP 10:05.07
  7  Nelson, Timothy D             36 OREG 10:07.50
  8  Brundage, Patrick W           35 ARIZ 10:14.99
  9  Collins, Michael D            36 NOVA 10:25.00
 10  Wise, James M                 37  RMM 10:40.00
 11  Coughlin, Sean P              36  AMS 10:42.31
 12  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ 11:34.00
 13  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS 11:40.00
 14  Martin, Andrew N.             39 MARY 11:46.60
40-44
  1  Callahan, Jim                 44 GCMT 10:45.00
  2  Crean, Denis J                41 TCSD 10:55.17
  3  Caron, Louis J                44 ROSE 11:07.77
  4  Geary, Bill                   44  NEM 11:12.00
  5  Dewey, Andrew C               43 WHSC 11:15.00
  6  Czekala, Steven R             42 FIRE 11:28.00
  7  Stites, Jim S                 44 ARIZ 11:39.99
  8  McIntosh, Douglas F           42 NCMS 12:50.00
  9  Oppenheim, Robert S           42 RGSC 16:32.00
45-49
  1  Hughes, John S                48  RMM 10:38.00
  2  Hudson, John S                46 GMUP 10:39.20
  3  Ghaffari, Manu                45  RMM 12:12.90
  4  Smith, Dan W                  47 RINC 14:30.00
  5  Peterson, Robert L            48 HIMA 20:00.25
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51  VCM 10:01.74
  2  Pyle, Edwin                   52 HSNM 11:48.00
  3  Levinson, David A             52 RINC 11:55.00
  4  Lintz, Steven P               51  SNM 12:02.20
  5  Kent, Cary E                  50  WCM 12:03.00
  6  Locko, Charles                50 SCAQ 12:30.00
  7  Norris, James G               54  PNA 13:00.00
55-59
  1  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM 10:55.00
  2  Momsen, Bob R                 55 HIMA 11:00.00
  3  Smith, Richard K              56  ISF 11:38.10
  4  Ackerman, Milton J            55 HIMA 11:55.00
  5  Couch, Bob                    55 AQUA 11:56.00
  6  Cundall, Roger L              56 HIMA 12:00.00
  7  Cazalet, Edward G             59  TAM 12:00.00
  8  Kutsenko, Vadim               57 SMMM 12:15.00
  9  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA 12:15.00
 10  Figueiredo, Paulo             56 WH2O 12:16.29
 11  Sparr, Patrick C              55 ARIZ 12:20.20
 12  Brundage, Warner F            59 VMST 12:27.87
 13  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM 12:30.20
 14  Burr, Ken M                   57  WCM 13:20.00
 15  Chaffee, Paul A               59 MICH 13:35.00
 16  Rahill, Jeff                  56 HIMA 14:00.00
 17  Gray, Daniel R                57 OREG 14:12.34
 18  Press, James E                55 UNAT 16:00.00
 19  Farnham, Stote R              55 HIMA 19:00.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 10:58.00
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM 11:00.00
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 11:00.00
  4  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 11:35.00
  5  Galper, Jeffry H              60  NEM 12:25.00
  6  Raven, Charles H              63  TOC 13:00.00
  7  Shaw, James F                 61 RINC 13:01.00
  8  Parsons, Don                  61 ALEX 13:30.00
  9  Zeller, Max                   63 HIMA 14:20.00
 10  Anderson, Fred W              60 NOVA 15:02.41
 11  Stephenson, Ted               64 ARKM 15:10.33
 12  Wiencke, Jim                  60 HIMA 15:11.42
 13  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM 15:20.00
 14  Pitts, Sonny                  61 RGSC 16:00.00
 15  Panko, Stanley E              64 SMMM 16:00.00
 16  Shoemaker, Ross E             60 SMMM 17:20.00
 17  Adams, Robert W               63  OMM 18:00.00
 18  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 19:59.00
 19  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 20:00.00
 20  Reynolds, Bing                61  RMM 20:00.00
65-69
  1  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM 14:10.00
  2  Schleger, Pete                65 HIMA 14:30.00
  3  Knight, Vernon E              67  UHM 15:00.00
  4  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 HIMA 15:00.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   67 CLVM 15:10.21
  6  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG 15:43.99
70-74
  1  Trask, Fred W                 74  WCM 17:00.00
  2  Mathews, Morris P             74 HIMA 17:27.90
  3  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM 18:15.00
75-79
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             79  OSB 16:15.00
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49