2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenigk, Margot            89 SMMM                           4:11.70  
     1:59.54  4:11.70                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Susan S           88 WCM                            5:00.32  
     1:09.60  2:27.48  3:45.21  5:00.32                                    
  2 Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                            5:00.74  
     1:02.23  2:22.22  5:00.74                                             
 
Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                           13:12.82  
     1:05.38  2:25.71  3:46.27  5:06.47  6:28.13  7:46.51          10:30.00
    11:50.00 13:12.82                                                      
 
Women 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                          38:07.20  
     1:00.60  2:08.71  3:17.53  4:26.92  5:36.44  6:45.78  7:54.03  9:02.48
    10:11.21 11:19.34 12:27.03 13:34.41 14:42.75 15:52.54 17:02.52 18:12.92
    19:22.13 20:32.16 21:42.85 22:52.37 24:02.02 25:11.77 26:22.33 27:33.37
    28:44.85 29:56.51 31:08.00 32:18.61 33:29.58 34:40.28 35:50.48 36:59.41
    38:07.20
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                           1:56.59  
  2 Lenigk, Margot            89 SMMM                           2:08.15  
 -- Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                                 DQ  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                            2:24.55  
     1:09.88  2:24.55                                                      
  2 Hanson, Susan S           88 WCM                            2:58.73  
     1:27.85  2:58.73                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                           4:29.36  
     1:04.84  2:13.70  3:23.25  4:29.36                                    
  2 Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                            5:32.78  
     1:17.84  2:39.77  4:06.94  5:32.78                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                           1:45.97  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenigk, Margot            89 SMMM                           5:00.47  
     2:24.98  5:00.47                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                           5:10.94  
     1:11.67  2:33.05  3:55.18  5:10.94                                    
  2 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                           8:38.92  
     1:50.74  4:06.75  6:24.59  8:38.92                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                           1:07.55  
  2 Hanson, Susan S           88 WCM                            1:55.01  
  3 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                           1:59.27  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                           2:11.44  
     1:02.16  2:11.44                                                      
  2 Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                            3:05.21  
     1:28.76  3:05.21                                                      
  3 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                           3:56.58  
     2:04.14  3:56.58                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                           4:54.87  
     1:09.83  2:22.69  3:49.75  4:54.87                                    
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20