2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             71 RPMS                             32.17  
  2 Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                             37.14  
  3 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                             40.98  
  4 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                              41.77  
  5 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                             44.19  
  6 Hecimovich, Helen         71 UNAT                             46.54  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             71 RPMS                           1:13.30  
       34.86  1:13.30                                                      
  2 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                            1:32.54  
       43.25  1:32.54                                                      
  3 Owens, Barbara R          71 USF                            1:33.83  
       44.33  1:33.83                                                      
  4 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                           1:39.55  
       46.71  1:39.55                                                      
  5 Crowley, Betty J          70 LVTC                           1:51.98  
       50.19  1:51.98                                                      
  6 Hecimovich, Helen         71 UNAT                           2:06.85  
       57.20  2:06.85                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             71 RPMS                           2:48.63  
       37.87  1:21.42  2:06.37  2:48.63                                    
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                           3:43.50  
       48.76  1:46.35  2:46.46  3:43.50                                    
  3 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                            3:49.34  
       54.97  1:54.28  2:53.87  3:49.34                                    
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                           8:00.86  
       42.58  1:30.12  2:19.35  3:09.04  3:58.74  4:48.11  5:37.57  6:26.28
     7:14.58  8:00.86                                                      
  2 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                            9:03.29  
       49.60  1:42.57  2:37.82  3:32.40  4:27.30  5:22.08  6:17.48  7:13.03
     8:08.86  9:03.29                                                      
  3 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                           9:48.90  
       52.23  1:51.36  2:51.48  3:53.07  4:53.24  5:53.74  6:52.22  7:53.14
     8:53.59  9:48.90                                                      
  4 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                            9:53.75  
       56.94  1:56.24  2:56.49  3:56.72  4:57.12  5:56.50  6:57.36  7:57.26
     8:56.90  9:53.75                                                      
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                          17:13.21  
       44.00  1:31.71  2:21.51  3:13.07  4:04.50  4:56.67  5:49.35  6:41.99
     7:34.41  8:27.24  9:19.76 10:12.55 11:04.68 11:58.09 12:50.81 13:44.43
    14:37.57 15:30.39 16:23.61 17:13.21                                    
  2 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                           18:58.08  
       49.63  1:43.06  2:37.84  3:33.43  4:30.80  5:28.30  6:26.25  7:24.23
     8:22.45  9:20.20 10:17.27 11:15.38 12:13.72 13:12.16 14:09.31 15:07.93
    16:06.63 17:03.80 18:01.99 18:58.08                                    
  3 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                          20:15.91  
       54.24  1:54.24  2:55.42  3:56.45  4:56.62  5:56.60  6:56.81  7:55.86
     8:59.46 10:01.72 11:03.31 12:05.21 13:08.42 14:09.35 15:09.86 16:11.97
    17:14.05 18:16.81 19:18.40 20:15.91                                    
  4 Lambertson, Ann M         70 SMMM                          20:48.30  
       48.89  1:48.18  2:49.99  3:51.55  4:53.63  5:56.74  6:59.07  8:01.78
     9:05.17 10:07.57 11:11.84 12:15.13 13:18.68 14:22.57 15:26.70 16:30.67
    17:35.27 18:39.47 19:44.38 20:48.30                                    
  5 Knochenhauer, Martha K    74 SMMM                          22:15.50  
     1:00.81  2:05.59  3:12.03  4:18.63  5:25.43  6:32.16  7:40.66  8:47.64
     9:54.47 11:02.61 12:10.95 13:18.38 14:26.21 15:33.97 16:42.62 17:49.22
    18:56.28 20:03.17 21:10.08 22:15.50                                    
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                          27:29.89  
       42.93  1:30.43  2:19.80  3:10.12  4:00.94  4:51.61  5:42.34  6:33.07
     7:23.40  8:14.04  9:04.78  9:55.76 10:46.45 11:36.70 12:26.77 13:17.01
    14:07.63 14:58.25 15:48.74 16:39.10 17:29.13 18:19.09 19:09.48 19:59.62
    20:49.40 21:39.44 22:29.56 23:19.48 24:09.62 24:59.84 25:49.93 26:40.32
    27:29.89
  2 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                           33:16.27  
       55.92  1:54.05  2:54.62  3:54.85  4:55.01  5:55.54  6:56.78  7:57.97
     8:58.48  9:59.56 11:00.44 12:01.01 13:01.83 14:02.10 15:02.68 16:03.67
    17:04.86 18:06.30 19:07.23 20:08.27 21:09.53 22:10.72 23:11.69 24:12.28
    25:13.07 26:13.75 27:15.59 28:16.06 29:16.88 30:17.11 31:17.19 32:18.26
    33:16.27
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         74 SMMM                          38:54.02  
     1:00.88  2:11.89  3:23.81  4:34.90  5:43.33  6:53.89  8:06.51  9:20.58
    10:31.62 11:41.94 12:54.67 14:07.17 15:17.90 16:28.36 17:39.53 18:46.82
    19:58.12 21:08.66 22:19.11 23:32.22 24:41.45 25:51.36 27:02.52 28:13.15
    29:26.56 30:38.91 31:50.23 33:01.84 34:11.96 35:23.47 36:33.57 37:45.51
    38:54.02
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                             43.04  
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                             50.48  
  3 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                              50.49  
  4 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                              51.06  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           1:34.41  
       46.33  1:34.41                                                      
  2 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                            1:48.70  
       53.64  1:48.70                                                      
  3 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                           1:56.59  
       55.70  1:56.59                                                      
  4 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                           2:00.92  
       54.41  2:00.92                                                      
 -- Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                                DQ  
       47.82       DQ                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           3:19.93  
       46.21  1:36.83  2:28.31  3:19.93                                    
  2 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                            3:45.85  
       55.07  1:52.42  2:50.56  3:45.85                                    
  3 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                            4:03.20  
       55.74  1:56.01  2:59.16  4:03.20                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         74 SMMM                           5:00.44  
     1:07.02  2:23.00  3:42.37  5:00.44                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                              43.23  
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                             53.78  
  3 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                              59.43  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            1:32.58  
       44.17  1:32.58                                                      
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                           2:00.86  
       56.82  2:00.86                                                      
  3 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                            2:11.05  
     1:02.02  2:11.05                                                      
  4 Crowley, Betty J          70 LVTC                           2:12.96  
     1:00.81  2:12.96                                                      
  5 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                           2:16.97  
     1:04.94  2:16.97                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            3:26.47  
       47.65  1:41.01  2:35.24  3:26.47                                    
  2 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                            4:37.47  
     1:07.21  2:17.22  3:27.94  4:37.47                                    
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         74 SMMM                           6:28.54  
     1:25.16  3:05.71  4:45.72  6:28.54                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             71 RPMS                             37.57  
  2 Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                             44.67  
  3 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                              56.99  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                           1:40.16  
       46.83  1:40.16                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                           1:46.84  
       47.64  1:46.84                                                      
  3 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                            2:06.16  
     1:00.81  2:06.16                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            3:34.85  
       48.44  1:42.23  2:37.61  3:34.85                                    
  2 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                           3:40.76  
       48.68  1:44.93  2:42.71  3:40.76                                    
  3 Owens, Barbara R          71 USF                            4:22.57  
       58.55  2:06.56  3:16.16  4:22.57                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         74 SMMM                           5:58.53  
     1:18.49  2:55.72  4:31.22  5:58.53                                    
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           1:31.52  
       43.35  1:31.52                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                           1:39.16  
       46.60  1:39.16                                                      
  3 Owens, Barbara R          71 USF                            1:47.49  
       51.99  1:47.49                                                      
  4 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                            2:02.42  
     1:00.14  2:02.42                                                      
 -- Danto, Eloise             73 RINC                                DQ  
     1:04.33       DQ                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            3:21.50  
       44.98  1:36.12  2:31.52  3:21.50                                    
  2 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           3:24.27  
       45.66  1:38.26  2:35.99  3:24.27                                    
  3 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                           3:25.44  
       46.33  1:40.71  2:39.22  3:25.44                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            7:03.16  
       49.17  1:44.97  2:42.03  3:39.41  4:36.32  5:30.81  6:16.59  7:03.16
  2 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                           7:09.06  
       47.52  1:42.67  2:37.77  3:33.29  4:32.88  5:32.45  6:21.01  7:09.06
  3 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           7:12.33  
       48.41  1:45.84  2:41.24  3:36.39  4:34.28  5:31.45  6:22.38  7:12.33
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         74 SMMM                          11:19.85  
     1:24.90  3:01.88  4:17.69  5:37.37  7:18.55  8:59.87 10:10.88 11:19.85
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #42