2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                             31.78  
  2 Valentine, Mary Lou       65 SDSM                             34.35  
  3 Mc Cubbin, Miek           65 SMMM                             35.38  
  4 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                             35.68  
  5 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                              39.67  
  6 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                              40.89  
  7 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                              41.16  
  8 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                             41.87  
  9 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                             42.35  
 10 Hertzberg, Ruth S         68 SNM                              45.27  
 11 Byma, Maria A             66 RINC                             56.38  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                           1:10.69  
       34.49  1:10.69                                                      
  2 Valentine, Mary Lou       65 SDSM                           1:19.40  
       37.77  1:19.40                                                      
  3 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                           1:22.81  
       39.36  1:22.81                                                      
  4 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                            1:28.90  
       42.01  1:28.90                                                      
  5 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                           1:33.11  
       43.53  1:33.11                                                      
  6 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                            1:38.48  
       47.45  1:38.48                                                      
  7 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                           2:01.34  
       57.48  2:01.34                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                           2:34.67  
       36.26  1:15.64  1:56.30  2:34.67                                    
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           65 SMMM                           3:00.50  
       38.51  1:24.01  2:12.52  3:00.50                                    
  3 Valentine, Mary Lou       65 SDSM                           3:01.62  
       43.10  1:29.39  2:16.69  3:01.62                                    
  4 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                            3:10.78  
       44.10  1:32.49  2:22.16  3:10.78                                    
  5 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                           3:14.57  
       42.95  1:33.05  2:24.72  3:14.57                                    
  6 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                            3:23.04  
       47.40  1:39.76  2:34.04  3:23.04                                    
  7 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                            3:23.82  
       45.20  1:37.19  2:31.59  3:23.82                                    
  8 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                            3:36.47  
       49.36  1:45.20  2:42.03  3:36.47                                    
  9 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                           4:03.96  
       57.24  1:58.29  3:01.21  4:03.96                                    
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                            8:14.13  
       45.33  1:34.29  2:24.43  3:14.66  4:05.37  4:55.90  5:45.69  6:36.04
     7:26.23  8:14.13                                                      
  2 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                           8:21.44  
       43.75  1:33.10  2:23.36  3:14.17  4:05.13  4:55.93  5:47.13  6:38.62
     7:30.51  8:21.44                                                      
  3 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                            8:55.70  
       46.83  1:39.85  2:35.21  3:30.94  4:27.21  5:22.11  6:16.88  7:11.92
     8:06.18  8:55.70                                                      
  4 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                            9:17.67  
       50.86  1:47.25  2:44.37  3:42.60  4:38.92  5:36.07  6:32.23  7:28.27
     8:23.66  9:17.67                                                      
  5 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                            9:36.76  
       51.04  1:49.03  2:48.19  3:46.13  4:45.24  5:47.05  6:46.46  7:45.48
     8:42.95  9:36.76                                                      
  6 Morgan, Caroline M        69 UTAH                          10:04.35  
       54.33  1:54.85  2:56.75  3:58.16  5:00.39  6:00.99  7:02.43  8:04.06
     9:04.70 10:04.35                                                      
  7 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                          10:34.15  
       58.67  2:02.09  3:06.03  4:10.84  5:15.91  6:19.21  7:23.48  8:27.79
     9:32.08 10:34.15                                                      
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           65 SMMM                          16:43.83  
       42.56  1:28.86  2:18.81  3:08.09  3:59.30  4:50.89  5:42.39  6:33.71
     7:25.87  8:16.98  9:08.66 10:01.36 10:51.33 11:43.03 12:34.31 13:24.82
    14:15.88 15:07.87 15:58.09 16:43.83                                    
  2 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                           16:46.30  
       45.06  1:34.45  2:24.73  3:15.70  4:07.55  4:58.16  5:49.72  6:40.21
     7:30.94  8:22.70  9:13.10 10:03.86 10:54.92 11:45.50 12:36.24 13:27.19
    14:18.02 15:08.51 15:58.11 16:46.30                                    
  3 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                           18:34.65  
       47.52  1:41.29  2:37.14  3:34.45  4:31.37  5:27.74  6:24.98  7:21.92
     8:18.77  9:16.06 10:12.88 11:09.03 12:05.84 13:02.48 13:59.32 14:55.68
    15:51.69 16:47.66 17:42.74 18:34.65                                    
  4 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                          21:56.66  
     1:00.39  2:04.24  3:09.89  4:16.18  5:21.65  6:27.33  7:33.40  8:40.08
     9:46.72 10:53.55 11:59.47 13:05.58 14:11.52 15:18.32 16:24.96 17:31.61
    18:38.34 19:45.19 20:51.95 21:56.66                                    
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                          28:33.79  
       43.93  1:33.51  2:24.46  3:16.16  4:07.89  4:59.67  5:51.52  6:43.09
     7:34.03  8:26.36  9:18.70 10:11.00 11:03.33 11:55.90 12:48.48 13:41.05
    14:33.33 15:25.75 16:18.40 17:11.11 18:03.66 18:56.42 19:49.10 20:41.49
    21:34.15 22:26.60 23:19.03 24:11.94 25:05.03 25:57.93 26:50.07 27:42.72
    28:33.79
  2 Valentine, Mary Lou       65 SDSM                          29:19.19  
       45.18  1:36.72  2:30.31  3:22.99  4:16.39  5:09.65  6:02.02  6:54.71
     7:48.51  8:42.64  9:35.61 10:28.82 11:22.96 12:16.90 13:10.77 14:05.15
    14:58.69 15:53.22 16:47.39 17:42.25 18:36.08 19:30.16 20:24.30 21:18.67
    22:12.69 23:06.93 24:01.62 24:56.33 25:50.75 26:45.17 27:38.07 28:31.12
    29:19.19
  3 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                           30:18.01  
       48.77  1:42.27  2:37.06  3:32.21  4:27.48  5:21.82  6:17.06  7:12.45
     8:07.37  9:02.84  9:57.70 10:53.67 11:48.05 12:43.23 13:38.68 14:34.20
    15:29.80 16:24.82 17:19.96 18:15.74 19:11.51 20:07.93 21:02.67 21:58.33
    22:54.16 23:50.13 24:45.86 25:42.30 26:38.62 27:34.35 28:29.97 29:25.05
    30:18.01
  4 Barry, Marty              68 RHMS                          32:24.35  
       51.46  1:48.38  2:47.36  3:45.95  4:44.39  5:43.33  6:41.17  7:39.87
     8:38.65  9:37.85 10:36.98 11:35.90 12:34.69 13:35.67 14:34.98 15:34.23
    16:34.22 17:33.69 18:34.28 19:33.33 20:32.72 21:31.89 22:32.26 23:31.01
    24:30.70 25:29.88 26:28.84 27:28.56 28:28.00 29:27.38 30:26.23 31:25.61
    32:24.35
  5 Morgan, Caroline M        69 UTAH                          34:26.32  
       55.85  1:56.92  2:59.98  4:04.08  5:06.50  6:09.11  7:11.93  8:14.65
     9:18.26 10:20.65 11:23.73 12:26.78 13:30.04 14:31.85 15:34.66 16:36.95
    17:40.16 18:41.77 19:44.81 20:48.19 21:51.31 22:53.91 23:56.85 25:00.98
    26:05.12 27:08.28 28:11.35 29:14.61 30:16.69 31:19.98 32:23.38 33:25.46
    34:26.32
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                             39.38  
  2 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                             48.63  
  3 Schroder, Kaleo B         65 OREG                             50.01  
  4 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                              53.29  
  5 Kelly, Eileen S           68 HSAM                             54.30  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  67 MELO                           1:26.31  
       41.94  1:26.31                                                      
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           65 SMMM                           1:33.45  
       44.56  1:33.45                                                      
  3 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                           1:41.81  
       49.51  1:41.81                                                      
  4 Kelly, Eileen S           68 HSAM                           1:57.23  
       56.91  1:57.23                                                      
  5 Barry, Marty              68 RHMS                           1:58.86  
       57.65  1:58.86                                                      
 -- Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                                 DQ  
       55.49       DQ                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           65 SMMM                           3:25.19  
       46.73  1:38.53  2:32.86  3:25.19                                    
  2 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                           3:54.95  
       54.04  1:53.11  2:54.80  3:54.95                                    
  3 Kelly, Eileen S           68 HSAM                           4:07.99  
       59.91  2:01.75  3:05.38  4:07.99                                    
  4 Barry, Marty              68 RHMS                           4:10.61  
     1:00.40  2:03.55  3:07.54  4:10.61                                    
  5 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                            4:28.77  
     1:02.49  2:10.89  3:21.28  4:28.77                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                             48.38  
  2 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                              48.57  
  3 Valentine, Mary Lou       65 SDSM                             48.95  
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                             54.60  
  5 Schroder, Kaleo B         65 OREG                             58.59  
  6 Byma, Maria A             66 RINC                             58.89  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                           1:39.56  
       48.10  1:39.56                                                      
  2 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                           1:48.78  
       50.93  1:48.78                                                      
  3 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                            1:57.44  
       54.80  1:57.44                                                      
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                           1:58.63  
       56.14  1:58.63                                                      
  5 Schroder, Kaleo B         65 OREG                           2:10.91  
     1:00.75  2:10.91                                                      
  6 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                           2:12.77  
     1:04.41  2:12.77                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            3:43.55  
       52.54  1:49.33  2:46.13  3:43.55                                    
  2 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                           3:54.52  
       53.31  1:52.86  2:53.20  3:54.52                                    
  3 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                            4:05.43  
       57.10  1:59.11  3:02.36  4:05.43                                    
  4 Byma, Maria A             66 RINC                           4:38.77  
     1:01.32  2:11.76  3:26.40  4:38.77                                    
  5 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                           4:43.59  
     1:07.04  2:20.24  3:32.43  4:43.59                                    
  6 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                            4:58.74  
     1:08.00  2:23.50  3:40.05  4:58.74                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                             35.59  
  2 Kay, Ann                  67 MELO                             38.52  
  3 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                             40.69  
  4 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                              47.31  
  5 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                              56.57  
  6 Barry, Marty              68 RHMS                           1:03.93  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                           1:45.53  
       46.39  1:45.53                                                      
  2 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            1:48.40  
       51.90  1:48.40                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            4:00.94  
       54.88  1:55.52  2:59.94  4:00.94                                    
  2 Hertzberg, Ruth S         68 SNM                            5:31.08  
     1:07.95  2:34.37  4:05.75  5:31.08                                    
  3 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                            5:45.74  
     1:15.30  2:45.60  4:16.17  5:45.74                                    
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                           1:34.94  
       45.04  1:34.94                                                      
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                            1:46.55  
       51.89  1:46.55                                                      
  3 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                           1:49.34  
       51.79  1:49.34                                                      
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                           1:51.09  
       55.50  1:51.09                                                      
  5 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                            2:03.03  
     1:00.25  2:03.03                                                      
  6 Morgan, Caroline M        69 UTAH                           2:15.81  
     1:08.11  2:15.81                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            3:43.81  
       52.64  1:54.27  2:54.75  3:43.81                                    
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                            3:56.58  
       54.73  2:00.48  3:03.90  3:56.58                                    
  3 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                           4:28.82  
     1:02.45  2:16.02  3:28.10  4:28.82                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            7:45.02  
       52.87  1:52.24  2:54.74  3:58.93  4:58.56  5:58.86  6:52.93  7:45.02
  2 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                            8:07.44  
       56.67  2:02.27  3:11.12  4:14.62  5:22.14  6:29.86  7:19.48  8:07.44
  3 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                          10:55.55  
     1:06.20  2:37.96  4:05.02  5:33.78  6:57.13  8:24.66  9:41.55 10:55.55
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29