2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                             28.13  
  2 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                             28.34  
  3 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                              28.37  
  4 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                             29.60  
  5 Carroll, Carol A          55 SNM                              31.93  
  6 Proebsting, Arlene        58 MHM                              33.01  
  7 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                              34.15  
  8 Crock, Sally S            58 SCAQ                             37.55  
  9 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                              38.06  
 10 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                              38.12  
 11 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                               40.07  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                            1:00.49  
       29.84  1:00.49                                                      
  2 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                           1:01.07  
       29.56  1:01.07                                                      
  3 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                           1:01.35  
       29.64  1:01.35                                                      
  4 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                            1:03.57  
       30.37  1:03.57                                                      
  5 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                           1:09.30  
       31.87  1:09.30                                                      
  6 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                            1:16.49  
       37.65  1:16.49                                                      
  7 Crock, Sally S            58 SCAQ                           1:24.97  
       39.82  1:24.97                                                      
  8 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                            1:27.17  
       42.52  1:27.17                                                      
  9 Mc Cormick, Lynda B       55 LVTC                           1:28.70  
       40.87  1:28.70                                                      
 10 Dubrin, Beverly           59 WCM                            1:53.21  
       57.44  1:53.21                                                      
 11 Swoboda, Joyce M          59 WCM                            1:58.63  
       54.29  1:58.63                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                            2:15.72  
       31.48  1:05.59  1:40.77  2:15.72                                    
  2 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                           2:16.09  
       31.37  1:05.86  1:41.63  2:16.09                                    
  3 Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                           2:20.09  
       31.60  1:07.15  1:44.13  2:20.09                                    
  4 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                            2:24.27  
       32.97  1:09.09  1:46.17  2:24.27                                    
  5 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                            2:43.57  
       37.43  1:19.00  2:01.31  2:43.57                                    
  6 Allen, Susan J            56 USF                            2:44.30  
       36.29  1:17.50  2:01.14  2:44.30                                    
  7 Tyler, Sarah L            56 SNM                            2:47.47  
       39.26  1:21.51  2:04.94  2:47.47                                    
  8 Carroll, Carol A          55 SNM                            2:47.68  
       38.35  1:21.39  2:05.86  2:47.68                                    
  9 Valderhaug, Marlee R      59 HSAM                           3:06.36  
       41.56  1:28.84  2:18.56  3:06.36                                    
 10 Alsberg, Jane M           57 UIUC                           3:14.05  
       42.58  1:31.29  2:24.17  3:14.05                                    
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                            6:19.47  
       34.64  1:12.55  1:51.37  2:30.11  3:08.84  3:47.34  4:25.50  5:03.37
     5:42.27  6:19.47                                                      
  2 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                            7:09.15  
       38.54  1:20.80  2:05.39  2:49.09  3:33.44  4:17.09  5:00.41  5:44.48
     6:27.77  7:09.15                                                      
  3 Tyler, Sarah L            56 SNM                            7:27.07  
       39.58  1:23.81  2:09.01  2:54.05  3:40.04  4:25.37  5:10.97  5:57.09
     6:43.10  7:27.07                                                      
  4 Valderhaug, Marlee R      59 HSAM                           8:03.13  
       41.25  1:28.14  2:16.95  3:06.29  3:56.31  4:45.77  5:35.30  6:25.11
     7:14.71  8:03.13                                                      
  5 Dyck, Grace C             59 ARIZ                           8:24.39  
       45.72  1:36.60  2:28.97  3:20.55  4:12.11  5:03.34  5:54.16  6:45.23
     7:35.66  8:24.39                                                      
  6 Alsberg, Jane M           57 UIUC                           8:24.71  
       43.04  1:31.96  2:23.86  3:16.49  4:09.22  5:02.92  5:55.24  6:47.02
     7:38.81  8:24.71                                                      
  7 Proebsting, Arlene        58 MHM                            8:45.17  
       42.14  1:29.63  2:20.12  3:11.22  4:03.50  4:57.36  5:53.30  6:48.99
     7:47.50  8:45.17                                                      
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                            14:25.83  
       37.34  1:18.74  2:01.93  2:45.76  3:29.77  4:13.45  4:57.33  5:41.20
     6:25.03  7:09.37  7:53.72  8:37.48  9:21.50 10:05.56 10:48.89 11:32.72
    12:16.62 13:00.12 13:43.29 14:25.83                                    
  2 Allen, Susan J            56 USF                           14:45.72  
       41.50  1:24.47  2:09.39  2:53.86  3:38.24  4:22.55  5:07.45  5:51.96
     6:36.41  7:21.04  8:05.55  8:50.11  9:34.79 10:19.51 11:04.45 11:49.11
    12:33.95 13:18.79 14:03.26 14:45.72                                    
  3 Tyler, Sarah L            56 SNM                           15:25.08  
       40.55  1:24.99  2:10.83  2:57.76  3:44.54  4:31.95  5:19.50  6:06.61
     6:53.98  7:41.10  8:27.87  9:14.57 10:01.23 10:47.60 11:34.06 12:20.63
    13:07.45 13:54.09 14:40.70 15:25.08                                    
  4 White, Susan A            58 TCAM                          16:47.87  
       43.87  1:31.49  2:20.77  3:11.91  4:02.72  4:54.31  5:45.78  6:37.12
     7:27.85  8:19.04  9:10.43 10:02.66 10:53.17 11:44.20 12:35.60 13:26.12
    14:17.25 15:08.92 15:58.91 16:47.87                                    
  5 Dyck, Grace C             59 ARIZ                          16:51.42  
       47.28  1:37.31  2:28.55  3:19.43  4:10.56  5:01.46  5:53.15  6:43.96
     7:35.61  8:26.07  9:17.36 10:08.02 10:59.58 11:50.39 12:41.05 13:31.91
    14:22.28 15:13.03 16:02.77 16:51.42                                    
  6 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                           17:20.82  
       45.36  1:34.83  2:26.16  6:49.85                                    
     8:35.53                            11:13.94 12:12.03 12:59.54         
             15:38.02 17:20.82                                             
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                           21:40.40  
       35.70  1:15.48  1:55.43  2:36.13  3:16.12  3:56.30  4:36.11  5:16.41
     5:56.76  6:37.06  7:16.59  7:56.03  8:35.28  9:14.45  9:53.64 10:32.99
    11:12.73 11:52.37 12:32.12 13:11.28 13:50.15 14:29.70 15:09.17 15:48.66
    16:27.93 17:06.92 17:46.12 18:25.45 19:04.73 19:44.09 20:23.61 21:02.39
    21:40.40
  2 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                           24:53.79  
       39.32  1:22.46  2:07.04  2:52.19  3:37.48  4:22.49  5:07.06  5:52.06
     6:37.47  7:22.85  8:08.29  8:53.80  9:38.97 10:23.57 11:08.64 11:53.42
    12:39.24 13:25.59 14:11.42 14:57.38 15:43.45 16:29.27 17:14.73 18:01.05
    18:46.86 19:33.10 20:19.62 21:05.77 21:51.67 22:37.74 23:23.52 24:09.49
    24:53.79
  3 Sing, Carol               59 LJCS                          26:23.25  
       45.79  1:33.72  2:22.15  3:10.90  4:00.84  4:49.48  5:38.57  6:27.05
     7:15.92  8:04.72  8:53.13  9:41.50 10:30.49 11:18.88 12:06.62 12:54.76
    13:42.87 14:31.22 15:18.47 16:04.38 16:51.33 17:38.21 18:26.17 19:13.97
    20:02.40 20:50.08 21:38.36 22:26.90 23:14.70 24:03.03 24:50.97 25:38.49
    26:23.25
  4 Alsberg, Jane M           57 UIUC                          28:05.60  
       44.94  1:33.72  2:24.82  3:16.82  4:08.55  5:00.23  5:52.18  6:44.20
     7:35.55  8:27.15  9:18.27 10:09.81 11:01.33 11:52.65 12:44.56 13:36.81
    14:28.19 15:19.49 16:10.74 17:02.38 17:53.85 18:44.96 19:36.76 20:28.59
    21:19.93 22:11.44 23:02.90 23:55.10 24:46.25 25:38.06 26:29.90 27:19.76
    28:05.60
  5 Valderhaug, Marlee R      59 HSAM                          28:06.19  
       42.41  1:29.54  2:19.49  3:09.62  4:00.02  4:50.28  5:41.70  6:32.58
     7:23.85  8:15.36  9:07.07  9:58.32 10:50.20 11:41.28 12:32.87 13:23.80
    14:15.25 15:06.42 15:57.77 16:49.75 17:40.80 18:33.50 19:25.24 20:16.97
    21:08.98 22:01.25 22:53.30 23:45.42 24:38.46 25:30.55 26:23.11 27:14.60
    28:06.19
  6 Shockro, Ellen K          58 UCI                           28:55.81  
       45.64  1:35.85  2:29.36  3:22.23  4:15.25  5:08.54  6:02.59  6:55.37
     7:48.24  8:41.61  9:34.05 10:26.40 11:19.24 12:11.65 13:04.73 13:56.88
    14:49.65 15:42.31 16:35.91 17:28.82 18:22.14 19:14.88 20:08.65 21:01.77
    21:55.15 22:48.75 23:42.03 24:35.07 25:28.28 26:20.67 27:13.96 28:05.79
    28:55.81
  7 Perilman, Suzanne         55 WCM                           37:15.67  
       54.43  1:56.61  3:02.35  4:10.59  5:17.48  6:23.23  7:32.39  8:41.63
     9:47.97 10:58.55 12:06.14 13:15.83 14:22.56 15:31.74 16:41.72 17:48.06
    18:57.67 20:06.57 21:15.42 22:25.51 23:34.70 24:41.83 25:48.83 26:57.26
    28:05.76 29:14.61 30:24.67 31:34.70 32:43.47 33:54.50 35:03.01 36:10.27
    37:15.67
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                             32.32  
  2 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                             35.82  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                               37.70  
  4 Herrero, Rebecca R        58 TAM                              41.97  
  5 Olsen, Sallie M           58 IM                               47.35  
  6 Crock, Sally S            58 SCAQ                             49.21  
  7 Chin, Lisa                57 WCM                              55.06  
  8 Dubrin, Beverly           59 WCM                            1:08.09  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                           1:09.92  
       33.32  1:09.92                                                      
  2 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                           1:17.39  
       37.21  1:17.39                                                      
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                             1:18.72  
       38.23  1:18.72                                                      
  4 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                           1:21.37  
       38.80  1:21.37                                                      
  5 Allen, Susan J            56 USF                            1:27.27  
       43.03  1:27.27                                                      
  6 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                           1:31.21  
       42.76  1:31.21                                                      
  7 Tyler, Sarah L            56 SNM                            1:31.59  
       44.90  1:31.59                                                      
  8 Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                           1:36.30  
       46.56  1:36.30                                                      
  9 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                            1:47.03  
       50.41  1:47.03                                                      
 10 Dyck, Grace C             59 ARIZ                           1:49.91  
       54.87  1:49.91                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                           2:33.59  
       35.49  1:13.84  1:53.83  2:33.59                                    
  2 Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                           2:45.17  
       39.69  1:21.20  2:03.66  2:45.17                                    
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                             2:47.98  
       39.31  1:22.36  2:04.90  2:47.98                                    
  4 Tyler, Sarah L            56 SNM                            3:17.22  
       46.51  1:36.28  2:27.02  3:17.22                                    
  5 Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                           3:30.62  
       46.82  1:40.89  2:37.26  3:30.62                                    
  6 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                            3:39.16  
       51.37  1:45.91  2:43.23  3:39.16                                    
 -- Dyck, Grace C             59 ARIZ                                DQ  
       57.29  1:55.02  2:54.73       DQ                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                              35.60  
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                             36.01  
  3 Barnea, Daniela           57 STAN                             38.34  
  4 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                             39.50  
  5 Carroll, Carol A          55 SNM                              39.52  
  6 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                             41.90  
  7 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                              44.89  
  8 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                              45.47  
  9 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                               46.84  
 10 Swoboda, Joyce M          59 WCM                            1:03.28  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                           1:19.25  
       37.20  1:19.25                                                      
  2 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                           1:26.39  
       40.51  1:26.39                                                      
  3 Barnea, Daniela           57 STAN                           1:27.00  
       40.38  1:27.00                                                      
  4 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                           1:34.48  
       43.84  1:34.48                                                      
  5 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                            1:38.94  
       46.08  1:38.94                                                      
  6 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                            1:39.05  
       47.05  1:39.05                                                      
  7 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                             1:42.54  
       47.22  1:42.54                                                      
  8 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                            1:43.55  
       49.67  1:43.55                                                      
  9 Valderhaug, Marlee R      59 HSAM                           1:46.14  
       50.16  1:46.14                                                      
 10 Olsen, Sallie M           58 IM                             1:47.75  
       50.01  1:47.75                                                      
 11 Mc Cormick, Lynda B       55 LVTC                           1:54.44  
       53.87  1:54.44                                                      
 12 Swoboda, Joyce M          59 WCM                            2:12.81  
     1:02.61  2:12.81                                                      
 13 Chin, Lisa                57 WCM                            2:15.48  
     1:06.87  2:15.48                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                            2:54.45  
       39.76  1:24.06  2:09.61  2:54.45                                    
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                           2:55.45  
       39.18  1:23.46  2:09.09  2:55.45                                    
  3 Carroll, Carol A          55 SNM                            3:05.98  
       42.30  1:29.66  2:18.35  3:05.98                                    
  4 Barnea, Daniela           57 STAN                           3:06.82  
       41.15  1:27.11  2:15.81  3:06.82                                    
  5 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                           3:10.83  
       43.79  1:31.63  2:21.28  3:10.83                                    
  6 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                            3:33.02  
       48.95  1:42.98  2:38.71  3:33.02                                    
  7 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                            3:36.08  
       49.62  1:45.17  2:40.24  3:36.08                                    
  8 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                            3:36.46  
       48.67  1:42.38  2:38.63  3:36.46                                    
  9 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                             3:39.23  
       48.33  1:43.71  2:43.21  3:39.23                                    
 10 Valderhaug, Marlee R      59 HSAM                           3:54.22  
       51.84  1:52.69  2:54.47  3:54.22                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                             29.47  
  2 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                             30.04  
  3 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                             31.89  
  4 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                              33.78  
  5 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                             35.50  
  6 Allen, Susan J            56 USF                              38.50  
  7 Barnea, Daniela           57 STAN                             39.34  
  8 Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                             41.27  
  9 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                             43.23  
 10 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                              44.98  
 11 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                             46.15  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                           1:05.45  
       30.40  1:05.45                                                      
  2 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                           1:09.08  
       31.47  1:09.08                                                      
  3 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                            1:15.67  
       34.86  1:15.67                                                      
  4 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                           1:19.31  
       36.36  1:19.31                                                      
  5 Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                           1:37.48  
       43.83  1:37.48                                                      
  6 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                           1:53.74  
       50.11  1:53.74                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                           2:39.37  
       32.95  1:13.82  1:57.33  2:39.37                                    
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                           2:52.09  
       37.39  1:20.42  2:05.61  2:52.09                                    
  3 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                            2:59.65  
       38.82  1:25.90  2:12.12  2:59.65                                    
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                             3:14.94  
       42.01  1:31.40  2:23.44  3:14.94                                    
  5 Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                           3:40.75  
       45.74  1:41.35  2:40.68  3:40.75                                    
  6 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                           4:05.05  
       51.00  1:54.88  3:01.61  4:05.05                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                            1:10.04  
       33.87  1:10.04                                                      
  2 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                           1:10.51  
       32.00  1:10.51                                                      
  3 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                           1:12.67  
       33.75  1:12.67                                                      
  4 Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                           1:17.64  
       36.01  1:17.64                                                      
  5 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                           1:20.07  
       35.33  1:20.07                                                      
  6 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                           1:20.62  
       38.55  1:20.62                                                      
  7 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                           1:30.18  
       41.84  1:30.18                                                      
  8 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                            1:34.91  
       47.58  1:34.91                                                      
  9 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                            1:37.92  
       47.89  1:37.92                                                      
 10 Olsen, Sallie M           58 IM                             1:38.24  
       45.88  1:38.24                                                      
 11 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                           1:43.45  
       46.57  1:43.45                                                      
 12 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                             1:47.17  
       51.73  1:47.17                                                      
 13 Chin, Lisa                57 WCM                            2:02.68  
       55.09  2:02.68                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                           2:36.07  
       32.14  1:09.57  1:59.23  2:36.07                                    
  2 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                            2:37.82  
       33.32  1:16.18  2:01.32  2:37.82                                    
  3 Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                           2:50.97  
       37.51  1:21.49  2:12.57  2:50.97                                    
  4 Barnea, Daniela           57 STAN                           3:02.27  
       40.45  1:31.01  2:17.45  3:02.27                                    
  5 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                           3:03.01  
       38.66  1:28.44  2:20.29  3:03.01                                    
  6 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                            3:38.87  
       54.92  1:50.49  2:48.07  3:38.87                                    
  7 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                           3:47.77  
       50.24  1:53.19  2:54.14  3:47.77                                    
 -- Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                                DQ  
       43.48  1:39.51  2:42.46       DQ                                    
 -- Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                                DQ  
       46.07  1:36.03  2:34.70       DQ                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                            5:52.62  
       36.95  1:22.45  2:08.47  2:54.03  3:45.31  4:35.98  5:15.19  5:52.62
  2 Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                           5:56.83  
       38.53  1:26.99  2:13.81  2:59.45  3:51.11  4:40.38  5:19.50  5:56.83
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                             6:20.99  
       41.68  1:30.77  2:17.12  3:01.61  3:58.77  4:55.70  5:39.10  6:20.99
  4 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                            7:51.20  
       58.79  2:10.61  3:08.33  4:05.44  5:05.05  6:05.03  7:00.16  7:51.20
  5 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                           7:57.69  
       48.22  1:50.37  2:52.51  3:56.38  4:57.60  6:02.38  7:00.67  7:57.69
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #25