2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                              27.24  
  2 Jones-Roy, Susan J        53 TAM                              27.35  
  3 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                              28.18  
  4 Roche, Carolyn M          50 RMM                              28.31  
  5 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          50 ANCM                             28.53  
  6 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                             28.59  
  7 Miller, Celeste           51 SNM                              28.87  
  8 Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                             28.95  
  9 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                              29.00  
 10 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                              29.18  
 10 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                             29.18  
 12 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                              29.56  
 13 Dillon, Sally A           54 PNA                              29.90  
 14 Marvin, Kathleen E.       50 OSB                              29.95  
 15 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                              29.99  
 16 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                              30.41  
 17 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                             30.49  
 18 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                             30.53  
 19 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                             30.99  
 20 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                               31.38  
 21 Strickler, Elizabeth A    51 UNAT                             31.87  
 22 Lee, Jane V               51 RAMS                             32.60  
 23 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                              33.04  
 24 Orselli, Lisa             54 MEND                             33.07  
 25 Granovsky, Lora           50 UCI                              33.71  
 26 Sutherland, Jani A        52 OREG                             34.35  
 27 Meyer, Susan T            50 DAM                              34.43  
 28 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                             34.68  
 29 Kennedy, Nedenia C        53 ROSE                             36.03  
 30 Bohlander, Ramona T       52 TOC                              36.46  
 31 Vallandigham, Jeanette (  54 PNA                              39.11  
 32 Cafferata, Gail L         52 IMFM                             40.41  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                              59.83  
       29.42    59.83                                                      
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                           1:00.88  
       29.55  1:00.88                                                      
  3 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                            1:03.40  
       30.70  1:03.40                                                      
  4 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                            1:03.72  
       30.73  1:03.72                                                      
  5 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                           1:04.69  
       30.92  1:04.69                                                      
  6 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          50 ANCM                           1:05.60  
       31.84  1:05.60                                                      
  7 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                            1:05.72  
       31.82  1:05.72                                                      
  8 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                            1:06.41  
       31.59  1:06.41                                                      
  9 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                            1:07.00  
       31.64  1:07.00                                                      
 10 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                            1:07.51  
       33.28  1:07.51                                                      
 11 Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                           1:07.85  
       31.98  1:07.85                                                      
 12 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                           1:07.92  
       33.10  1:07.92                                                      
 13 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                           1:08.85  
       32.76  1:08.85                                                      
 14 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                           1:09.37  
       32.22  1:09.37                                                      
 15 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                           1:10.15  
       33.67  1:10.15                                                      
 16 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                           1:11.15  
       33.87  1:11.15                                                      
 17 Gillies, Judy L           53 ARIZ                           1:12.20  
       34.95  1:12.20                                                      
 18 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                           1:12.74  
       35.54  1:12.74                                                      
 19 Orselli, Lisa             54 MEND                           1:16.40  
       35.12  1:16.40                                                      
 20 Granovsky, Lora           50 UCI                            1:17.23  
       34.91  1:17.23                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           51 SNM                            2:09.34  
       30.60  1:03.51  1:36.46  2:09.34                                    
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                           2:10.41  
       30.73  1:03.85  1:37.18  2:10.41                                    
  3 Roche, Carolyn M          50 RMM                            2:19.00  
       30.35  1:04.76  1:41.32  2:19.00                                    
  4 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                            2:20.07  
       31.87  1:07.67  1:44.36  2:20.07                                    
  5 Dillon, Sally A           54 PNA                            2:22.69  
       33.09  1:09.44  1:46.16  2:22.69                                    
  6 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                            2:24.83  
       33.61  1:10.11  1:47.94  2:24.83                                    
  7 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                           2:25.24  
       33.34  1:10.30  1:48.21  2:25.24                                    
  8 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                            2:25.41  
       33.27  1:09.92  1:47.79  2:25.41                                    
  9 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                           2:26.82  
       34.12  1:10.74  1:48.55  2:26.82                                    
 10 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                            2:27.73  
       34.07  1:10.81  1:49.22  2:27.73                                    
 11 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           2:30.08  
       35.68  1:13.59  1:51.99  2:30.08                                    
 12 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          50 ANCM                           2:30.40  
       33.04  1:11.31  1:51.66  2:30.40                                    
 13 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                           2:36.63  
       35.33  1:15.39  1:56.46  2:36.63                                    
 14 Apple, Kate Z             52 WCM                            2:38.54  
       35.39  1:14.63  1:56.44  2:38.54                                    
 15 Tyler, A Susan            52 SNM                            2:40.06  
       37.65  1:19.27  2:01.99  2:40.06                                    
 16 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                             2:40.91  
       35.41  1:15.02  1:57.25  2:40.91                                    
 17 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                           2:41.34  
       39.42  1:20.55  2:00.63  2:41.34                                    
 18 Scott, Stephanie I        54 WCM                            2:46.74  
       36.27  1:18.43  2:03.48  2:46.74                                    
 19 Kennedy, Nedenia C        53 ROSE                           3:01.60  
       41.23  1:26.60  2:13.65  3:01.60                                    
 20 Ensign, Jeanne            54 PNA                            3:03.10  
       41.68  1:28.18  2:15.98  3:03.10                                    
 21 Baker, Gini M             50 SDSM                           3:03.96  
       38.39  1:23.52  2:13.21  3:03.96                                    
 22 Popek, Emma P             51 WCM                            3:25.64  
       45.29  1:36.37  2:31.87  3:25.64                                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           51 SNM                            5:42.48  
       31.31  1:05.31  1:39.89  2:14.69  2:49.75  3:24.61  3:59.55  4:34.34
     5:08.88  5:42.48                                                      
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          50 RMM                            6:03.52  
       32.11  1:07.08  1:43.52  2:20.23  2:56.93  3:33.84  4:11.32  4:49.11
     5:27.22  6:03.52                                                      
  3 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                            6:15.65  
       33.94  1:10.43  1:48.41  2:26.38  3:04.37  3:42.60  4:21.21  4:59.80
     5:38.48  6:15.65                                                      
  4 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                            6:21.04  
       34.86  1:11.83  1:49.80  2:27.95  3:06.51  3:45.39  4:24.54  5:03.58
     5:42.83  6:21.04                                                      
  5 Dillon, Sally A           54 PNA                            6:23.12  
       33.81  1:11.16  1:48.95  2:27.47  3:06.47  3:45.84  4:25.75  5:05.45
     5:45.02  6:23.12                                                      
  6 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                            6:25.13  
       34.71  1:12.09  1:50.71  2:29.82  3:09.53  3:49.19  4:29.29  5:08.66
     5:47.99  6:25.13                                                      
  7 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                           6:30.79  
       33.74  1:11.26  1:50.41  2:29.55  3:09.55  3:49.70  4:30.33  5:10.78
     5:52.13  6:30.79                                                      
  8 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                           6:31.41  
       36.05  1:15.96  1:55.85  2:35.80  3:15.84  3:55.01  4:34.50  5:13.60
     5:53.31  6:31.41                                                      
  9 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                            6:33.53  
       35.58  1:14.91  1:54.88  2:35.08  3:15.11  3:54.62  4:34.48  5:14.44
     5:54.67  6:33.53                                                      
 10 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           6:51.34  
       37.75  1:17.75  1:59.07  2:40.37  3:22.29  4:04.28  4:46.11  5:28.15
     6:10.14  6:51.34                                                      
 11 Ecker, Kaeti L            54 SLOM                           6:56.05  
       40.00  1:22.09  2:04.03  2:46.04  3:28.08  4:09.68  4:51.07  5:32.88
     6:14.96  6:56.05                                                      
 12 Gillies, Judy L           53 ARIZ                           7:03.18  
       38.91  1:19.72  2:01.26  2:43.30  3:26.00  4:09.07  4:52.58  5:36.65
     6:20.79  7:03.18                                                      
 13 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          50 ANCM                           7:05.34  
       37.62  1:19.36  2:02.59  2:45.13  3:27.87  4:11.51  4:56.00  5:39.91
     6:23.62  7:05.34                                                      
 14 Apple, Kate Z             52 WCM                            7:05.43  
       37.12  1:17.56  1:59.27  2:41.63  3:25.29  4:09.09  4:54.10  5:38.79
     6:22.79  7:05.43                                                      
 15 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                           7:09.45  
       41.36  1:24.67  2:08.21  2:51.62  3:35.10  4:18.71  5:01.86  5:45.03
     6:28.20  7:09.45                                                      
 16 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                            7:16.63  
       38.35  1:21.77  2:06.63  2:51.97  3:37.30  4:22.02  5:07.19  5:52.52
     6:36.86  7:16.63                                                      
 17 Ensign, Jeanne            54 PNA                            7:47.85  
       44.12  1:31.01  2:19.05  3:06.29  3:54.15  4:42.01  5:30.20  6:17.23
     7:03.49  7:47.85                                                      
 18 Baker, Gini M             50 SDSM                           8:04.88  
       38.40  1:22.24  2:10.43  3:00.13  3:52.52  4:43.72  5:34.98  6:24.41
     7:15.69  8:04.88                                                      
 19 Bohlander, Ramona T       52 TOC                            8:12.14  
       45.17  1:34.73  2:24.01  3:14.02  4:04.90  4:54.98  5:45.35  6:35.07
     7:24.45  8:12.14                                                      
 20 Goodman, Lois A           54 OSB                            8:12.25  
       44.14  1:34.35  2:24.44  3:14.50  4:04.83  4:55.03  5:44.55  6:34.44
     7:24.02  8:12.25                                                      
 21 Taub, Pamela A            50 WCM                            9:04.51  
       50.84  1:44.45  2:39.48  3:34.80  4:29.96  5:24.78  6:20.26  7:15.60
     8:11.95  9:04.51                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           51 SNM                           11:41.46  
       31.54  1:05.57  1:40.17  2:15.15  2:50.30  3:25.57  4:00.92  4:36.49
     5:11.95  5:47.52  6:22.94  6:58.19  7:33.59  8:09.10  8:44.89  9:20.46
     9:56.16 10:32.05 11:07.53 11:41.46                                    
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          50 RMM                           12:22.74  
       32.29  1:07.93  1:44.25  2:21.29  2:58.33  3:35.72  4:13.02  4:50.76
     5:28.27  6:06.02  6:43.58  7:21.87  7:59.61  8:37.31  9:14.99  9:53.19
    10:30.54 11:08.23 11:45.96 12:22.74                                    
  3 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                           12:54.70  
       34.71  1:11.98  1:50.53  2:29.36  3:08.25  3:47.25  4:26.36  5:05.87
     5:45.13  6:24.07  7:03.22  7:42.36  8:21.86  9:01.20  9:40.89 10:20.24
    10:59.74 11:39.01 12:17.88 12:54.70                                    
  4 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                           13:12.04  
       35.30  1:13.39  1:52.61  2:32.71  3:12.62  3:52.46  4:32.03  5:12.30
     5:52.59  6:32.72  7:13.30  7:53.31  8:33.44  9:13.38  9:53.71 10:33.79
    11:14.22 11:54.15 12:34.24 13:12.04                                    
  5 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                           13:18.27  
       36.14  1:14.45  1:53.76  2:33.55  3:13.41  3:53.20  4:33.07  5:13.08
     5:53.32  6:33.58  7:14.27  7:54.61  8:34.80  9:15.57  9:56.41 10:37.09
    11:17.53 11:58.05 12:38.71 13:18.27                                    
  6 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                          13:35.42  
       36.49  1:14.83  1:54.24  2:34.77  3:15.87  3:57.13  4:38.77  5:20.74
     6:02.43  6:43.86  7:24.98  8:06.54  8:47.61  9:29.29 10:10.49 10:52.16
    11:33.54 12:15.13 12:57.12 13:35.42                                    
  7 Ecker, Kaeti L            54 SLOM                          14:29.90  
       42.48  1:26.45  2:10.83  2:55.91  3:40.63  4:25.19  5:09.57  5:53.99
     6:38.32  7:22.45  8:06.43  8:49.32  9:32.46 10:14.95 10:58.25 11:41.41
    12:25.10 13:08.15 13:49.72 14:29.90                                    
  8 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                          14:48.10  
       37.02  1:18.59  2:01.74  2:45.58  3:29.46  4:13.26  4:57.93  5:42.30
     6:27.40  7:13.04  7:59.11  8:44.45  9:30.24 10:16.32 11:02.23 11:47.80
    12:33.59 13:18.97 14:04.69 14:48.10                                    
  9 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                           15:24.41  
       40.64  1:25.55  2:11.78  2:58.74  3:45.24  4:31.80  5:18.34  6:05.97
     6:52.60  7:39.28  8:26.13  9:13.02  9:59.73 10:47.03 11:34.38 12:21.02
    13:06.47 13:53.42 14:40.24 15:24.41                                    
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Sally A           54 PNA                           21:53.23  
       34.56  1:12.53  1:51.11  2:30.01  3:09.11  3:48.17  4:27.85  5:07.10
     5:46.93  6:26.54  7:06.35  7:45.72  8:26.13  9:06.48  9:46.80 10:27.35
    11:07.68 11:48.25 12:28.88 13:09.13 13:49.85 14:30.35 15:10.95 15:51.79
    16:32.32 17:13.18 17:53.95 18:34.44 19:14.85 19:55.63 20:35.88 21:16.02
    21:53.23
  2 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                          24:51.66  
       44.04  1:29.59  2:15.67  3:01.72  3:47.63  4:33.59  5:19.11  6:04.90
     6:50.32  7:35.87  8:21.44  9:07.18  9:52.86 10:38.52 11:23.91 12:09.29
    12:54.62 13:40.32 14:25.64 15:11.20 15:56.59 16:42.27 17:27.71 18:13.09
    18:58.27 19:43.13 20:28.12 21:12.84 21:57.26 22:41.61 23:25.77 24:09.32
    24:51.66
  3 Litman, Jacklyn N         50 WACM                          25:00.29  
       40.83  1:23.12  2:08.29  2:53.32  3:38.40  4:23.83  5:09.18  5:54.79
     6:40.03  7:25.03  8:10.86  8:56.25  9:42.11 10:27.61 11:13.07 11:58.43
    12:44.29 13:30.16 14:15.93 15:01.18 15:46.93 16:33.11 17:19.13 18:05.52
    18:52.01 19:38.24 20:24.35 21:10.55 21:57.16 22:43.20 23:29.35 24:16.47
    25:00.29
  4 McGarvey, Patricia        54 WCM                           25:13.78  
       41.62  1:26.73  2:12.27  2:58.88  3:45.15  4:31.15  5:17.47  6:04.08
     6:50.64  7:36.59  8:22.58  9:08.42  9:54.49 10:40.77 11:26.65 12:13.10
    12:59.66 13:46.20 14:32.40 15:18.60 16:04.13 16:50.30 17:36.73 18:22.86
    19:09.03 19:55.04 20:40.99 21:27.04 22:12.83 22:59.06 23:44.76 24:30.96
    25:13.78
  5 Scott, Stephanie I        54 WCM                           25:29.22  
       36.63  1:20.17  2:06.15  2:51.76  3:37.78  4:23.83  5:10.33  5:56.56
     6:42.56  7:28.86  8:15.74  9:03.28  9:50.24 10:37.24 11:24.84 12:13.01
    12:59.69 13:46.87 14:34.04 15:20.64 16:08.49 16:55.74 17:43.77 18:30.73
    19:17.45 20:04.48 20:51.07 21:38.04 22:25.14 23:11.42 23:57.85 24:45.15
    25:29.22
  6 Sutherland, Jani A        52 OREG                          26:51.89  
       40.68  1:25.62  2:13.86  3:02.80  3:51.37  4:40.16  5:29.01  6:17.92
     7:06.23  7:55.17  8:44.07  9:32.98 10:22.78 11:12.71 12:02.59 12:52.87
    13:41.73 14:31.67 15:21.21 16:10.86 17:00.21 17:49.50 18:39.69 19:29.71
    20:19.59 21:10.16 21:59.17 22:48.95 23:39.04 24:29.33 25:18.70 26:07.13
    26:51.89
  7 Ensign, Jeanne            54 PNA                           26:56.33  
       44.65  1:33.02  2:22.50  3:11.79  4:01.56  4:50.99  5:39.92  6:29.43
     7:19.58  8:08.95  8:57.40  9:47.05 10:36.49 11:25.63 12:14.45 13:03.69
    13:53.52 14:42.46 15:31.57 16:20.74 17:09.18 17:58.36 18:47.80 19:37.18
    20:26.88 21:15.83 22:04.34 22:53.47 23:42.84 24:32.24 25:20.72 26:09.87
    26:56.33
  8 Baker, Gini M             50 SDSM                          27:03.69  
       40.34  1:24.06  2:09.78  2:58.02  3:47.62  4:38.21  5:27.91  6:17.64
     7:06.85  7:56.41  8:46.04  9:35.80 10:26.06 11:16.40 12:06.66 12:56.95
    13:47.30 14:37.90 15:28.59 16:18.71 17:08.25 17:58.56 18:47.91 19:37.87
    20:27.58 21:18.04 22:07.80 22:57.79 23:46.93 24:36.41 25:25.90 26:15.41
    27:03.69
  9 Goodman, Lois A           54 OSB                           27:57.73  
       45.76  1:35.29  2:24.76  3:14.11  4:04.27  4:54.05  5:44.23  6:34.43
     7:24.53  8:15.16  9:05.37  9:56.15 10:46.82 11:37.65 12:28.53 13:20.12
    14:10.84 15:01.60 15:53.48 16:45.14 17:36.80 18:29.24 19:21.12 20:13.06
    21:04.37 21:56.18 22:47.70 23:39.05 24:31.09 25:23.15 26:14.74 27:06.83
    27:57.73
 10 Bohlander, Ramona T       52 TOC                           28:04.38  
       44.62  1:35.70  2:26.64  3:17.69  4:08.90  5:01.43  5:54.08  6:46.33
     7:38.01  8:29.52  9:21.74 10:13.33 11:05.09 11:56.02 12:48.02 13:38.90
    14:30.07 15:21.82 16:13.62 17:04.85 17:55.98 18:46.78 19:37.45 20:27.49
    21:18.47 22:09.80 23:01.19 23:52.28 24:44.01 25:34.86 26:25.71 27:16.16
    28:04.38
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                              32.63  
  2 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                             32.70  
  3 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                              32.86  
  4 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                             33.37  
  5 Frank, Mimi               54 SLUG                             33.64  
  6 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                              34.46  
  7 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                             35.61  
  8 Lee, Jane V               51 RAMS                             36.18  
  9 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                             36.52  
 10 Strickler, Elizabeth A    51 UNAT                             36.92  
 11 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                              36.99  
 12 Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                              38.44  
 13 Atamaniuk, Susan C        52 RHMS                             41.45  
 14 Orselli, Lisa             54 MEND                             41.50  
 15 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                             44.10  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                           1:10.30  
       34.60  1:10.30                                                      
  2 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                           1:10.67  
       34.34  1:10.67                                                      
  3 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                            1:12.30  
       35.17  1:12.30                                                      
  4 Frank, Mimi               54 SLUG                           1:15.04  
       36.47  1:15.04                                                      
  5 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                            1:16.23  
       36.59  1:16.23                                                      
  6 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                           1:18.18  
       38.47  1:18.18                                                      
  7 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                           1:18.26  
       37.98  1:18.26                                                      
  8 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                            1:20.48  
       38.34  1:20.48                                                      
  9 Strickler, Elizabeth A    51 UNAT                           1:20.51  
       38.68  1:20.51                                                      
 10 Apple, Kate Z             52 WCM                            1:22.75  
       39.45  1:22.75                                                      
 11 Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                            1:23.27  
       40.68  1:23.27                                                      
 12 Thomas-Will, Marji        53 USA                            1:26.62  
       42.77  1:26.62                                                      
 13 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                            1:32.70  
       45.21  1:32.70                                                      
 14 Atamaniuk, Susan C        52 RHMS                           1:33.07  
       45.30  1:33.07                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                           2:33.23  
       37.87  1:17.04  1:55.59  2:33.23                                    
  2 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                           2:35.75  
       36.81  1:15.66  1:55.10  2:35.75                                    
  3 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                            2:39.55  
       37.69  1:18.39  1:59.61  2:39.55                                    
  4 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                           2:40.80  
       38.93  1:19.52  2:01.02  2:40.80                                    
  5 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                            2:43.86  
       38.82  1:19.71  2:02.67  2:43.86                                    
  6 Frank, Mimi               54 SLUG                           2:44.09  
       37.56  1:19.09  2:02.28  2:44.09                                    
  7 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                           2:52.46  
       41.07  1:24.76  2:09.32  2:52.46                                    
  8 Apple, Kate Z             52 WCM                            3:02.02  
       41.30  1:24.50  2:13.08  3:02.02                                    
  9 Moravec, Eva M            53 SEA                            3:24.29  
                       2:34.05  3:24.29                                    
 10 Goodman, Lois A           54 OSB                            3:40.56  
       51.94  1:48.34  2:46.34  3:40.56                                    
 -- Thomas-Will, Marji        53 USA                                 DQ  
       43.67  1:30.64  2:18.80       DQ                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        53 TAM                              34.45  
  2 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                             35.13  
  3 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                             37.41  
  4 Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                             37.90  
  5 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                              38.45  
  6 Dillon, Sally A           54 PNA                              38.82  
  7 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                             38.91  
  8 Granovsky, Lora           50 UCI                              39.67  
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                              39.81  
 10 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                             40.92  
 11 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                               41.00  
 11 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                              41.00  
 13 Scott, Stephanie I        54 WCM                              41.66  
 14 Smyth, Joanne C           50 CUDA                             43.53  
 15 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                             43.99  
 16 Vallandigham, Jeanette (  54 PNA                              45.42  
 17 Gillies, Judy L           53 ARIZ                             45.43  
 18 Moravec, Eva M            53 SEA                              46.33  
 19 Rapoport, Jena            50 TOC                              47.74  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        53 TAM                            1:15.38  
       35.45  1:15.38                                                      
  2 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                           1:17.34  
       36.48  1:17.34                                                      
  3 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                           1:20.77  
       38.32  1:20.77                                                      
  4 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                            1:24.16  
       40.43  1:24.16                                                      
  5 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                            1:24.39  
       39.55  1:24.39                                                      
  6 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           1:26.55  
       40.49  1:26.55                                                      
  7 Granovsky, Lora           50 UCI                            1:26.93  
       39.70  1:26.93                                                      
  8 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                             1:28.51  
       41.53  1:28.51                                                      
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                            1:29.59  
       42.73  1:29.59                                                      
 10 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                            1:30.46  
       43.74  1:30.46                                                      
 11 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                           1:30.94  
       43.72  1:30.94                                                      
 12 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                           1:32.75  
       43.33  1:32.75                                                      
 13 Atamaniuk, Susan C        52 RHMS                           1:32.84  
       43.59  1:32.84                                                      
 14 Gillies, Judy L           53 ARIZ                           1:37.20  
       45.23  1:37.20                                                      
 15 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                           1:38.36  
       46.01  1:38.36                                                      
 16 Vallandigham, Jeanette (  54 PNA                            1:43.62  
       48.70  1:43.62                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                           2:51.03  
       37.90  1:19.89  2:04.37  2:51.03                                    
  2 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                           2:58.80  
       39.69  1:23.46  2:10.80  2:58.80                                    
  3 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                             3:08.56  
       42.38  1:29.80  2:18.75  3:08.56                                    
  4 Dillon, Sally A           54 PNA                            3:10.60  
       42.23  1:29.56  2:19.55  3:10.60                                    
  5 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           3:11.83  
       43.69  1:33.13  2:24.25  3:11.83                                    
  6 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                           3:14.93  
       45.01  1:34.59  2:24.79  3:14.93                                    
  7 Atamaniuk, Susan C        52 RHMS                           3:15.62  
       46.16  1:36.00  2:26.24  3:15.62                                    
  8 Scott, Stephanie I        54 WCM                            3:17.39  
       43.74  1:34.09  2:25.89  3:17.39                                    
  9 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                            3:19.06  
       46.09  1:37.34  2:29.09  3:19.06                                    
 10 Rapoport, Jena            50 TOC                            3:28.73  
       47.04  1:39.62  2:34.83  3:28.73                                    
 11 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                           3:41.62  
       47.49  1:42.11  2:42.11  3:41.62                                    
 12 Kennedy, Nedenia C        53 ROSE                           3:47.48  
       49.61  1:47.27  2:48.32  3:47.48                                    
 13 Cafferata, Gail L         52 IMFM                           3:59.23  
       55.51  1:56.09  2:58.58  3:59.23                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                              30.24  
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                              30.72  
  3 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                             30.96  
  4 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                              31.55  
  5 Tyler, A Susan            52 SNM                              31.98  
  6 Roche, Carolyn M          50 RMM                              32.03  
  7 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          50 ANCM                             32.32  
  8 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                             32.48  
  9 Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                             34.24  
 10 Marvin, Kathleen E.       50 OSB                              34.46  
 11 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                              34.52  
 12 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                              34.63  
 13 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                              35.29  
 14 Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                              35.56  
 15 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                              36.45  
 16 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                             36.81  
 17 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                              38.15  
 18 Popek, Emma P             51 WCM                              50.96  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                           1:09.79  
       32.71  1:09.79                                                      
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          50 RMM                            1:11.49  
       32.65  1:11.49                                                      
  3 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                            1:14.97  
       34.35  1:14.97                                                      
  4 Tyler, A Susan            52 SNM                            1:16.14  
       36.58  1:16.14                                                      
  5 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                            1:16.83  
       36.61  1:16.83                                                      
  6 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                           1:19.03  
       37.03  1:19.03                                                      
  7 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                            1:20.89  
       36.96  1:20.89                                                      
  8 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                            1:26.31  
       38.39  1:26.31                                                      
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                            1:26.37  
       39.41  1:26.37                                                      
 10 Taub, Pamela A            50 WCM                            1:43.46  
       47.22  1:43.46                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                           3:07.49  
       45.15  1:34.12  2:21.99  3:07.49                                    
  2 Thomas-Will, Marji        53 USA                            3:17.41  
       43.26  1:31.84  2:22.08  3:17.41                                    
  3 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                            3:19.12  
       40.40  1:30.40  2:24.63  3:19.12                                    
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        53 TAM                            1:08.11  
       33.28  1:08.11                                                      
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                            1:09.06  
       32.32  1:09.06                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                           1:09.51  
       32.35  1:09.51                                                      
  4 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                           1:11.52  
       34.18  1:11.52                                                      
  5 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                            1:11.53  
       33.08  1:11.53                                                      
  6 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                            1:14.09  
       33.11  1:14.09                                                      
  7 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                            1:14.29  
       35.48  1:14.29                                                      
  8 Frank, Mimi               54 SLUG                           1:14.65  
       34.86  1:14.65                                                      
  9 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                            1:16.20  
       33.83  1:16.20                                                      
 10 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                            1:16.45  
       35.81  1:16.45                                                      
 11 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                           1:16.87  
       36.01  1:16.87                                                      
 12 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                           1:21.58  
       37.06  1:21.58                                                      
 13 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                            1:22.63  
       40.74  1:22.63                                                      
 14 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                             1:23.99  
       41.16  1:23.99                                                      
 15 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                           1:25.60  
       43.16  1:25.60                                                      
 16 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                            1:25.96  
       41.42  1:25.96                                                      
 17 Sutherland, Jani A        52 OREG                           1:28.04  
       41.61  1:28.04                                                      
 -- Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                                DQ  
       36.75       DQ                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                           2:30.54  
       32.01  1:11.52  1:56.26  2:30.54                                    
  2 Miller, Celeste           51 SNM                            2:34.15  
       34.47  1:13.74  2:00.28  2:34.15                                    
  3 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                            2:36.08  
       33.15  1:13.97  2:00.41  2:36.08                                    
  4 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                           2:36.37  
       33.25  1:14.69  1:58.98  2:36.37                                    
  5 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                            2:45.40  
       37.68  1:22.75  2:09.44  2:45.40                                    
  6 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                           2:50.51  
       39.73  1:19.79  2:11.16  2:50.51                                    
  7 Tyler, A Susan            52 SNM                            2:55.30  
       35.28  1:20.68  2:13.11  2:55.30                                    
  8 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                           2:55.97  
       38.98  1:25.96  2:18.00  2:55.97                                    
  9 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                           3:02.17  
       40.51  1:30.00  2:21.99  3:02.17                                    
  9 Thomas-Will, Marji        53 USA                            3:02.17  
       41.37  1:28.70  2:21.15  3:02.17                                    
 11 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                            3:03.83  
       39.07  1:29.71  2:24.43  3:03.83                                    
 12 Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                            3:04.82  
       39.20  1:26.19  2:22.90  3:04.82                                    
 13 Scott, Stephanie I        54 WCM                            3:09.69  
       43.43  1:33.97  2:24.86  3:09.69                                    
 14 Smyth, Joanne C           50 CUDA                           3:11.98  
       41.01  1:32.35  2:25.65  3:11.98                                    
 15 Moravec, Eva M            53 SEA                            3:27.56  
       48.34  1:41.24  2:39.36  3:27.56                                    
 16 Cafferata, Gail L         52 IMFM                           3:47.34  
       49.44  1:50.42  2:55.71  3:47.34                                    
 17 Taub, Pamela A            50 WCM                            4:01.71  
       48.67  1:52.03  3:08.14  4:01.71                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                           5:46.53  
       38.75  1:25.26  2:10.12  2:54.49  3:41.21  4:27.91  5:08.45  5:46.53
  2 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                            5:57.26  
       39.25  1:25.36  2:16.00  3:04.71  3:52.95  4:42.24  5:20.95  5:57.26
  3 Thomas-Will, Marji        53 USA                            6:16.42  
       42.22  1:30.58  2:20.41  3:08.93  4:00.08  4:52.09  5:35.33  6:16.42
  4 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                            6:32.21  
       39.65  1:29.85  2:23.73  3:16.66  4:11.88  5:07.25  5:51.77  6:32.21
  5 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                           6:38.24  
       44.49  1:34.83  2:29.12  3:22.41  4:17.08  5:11.93  5:55.90  6:38.24
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #29