2001 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                             37.28  
  2 Lassins, Edgar E          81 SDSM                             44.98  
  3 Keller, Walter L          82 RINC                             51.92  
 -- Johnston, William H       82 WCM                                 DQ  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                           1:26.56  
       41.81  1:26.56                                                      
  2 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                           1:28.69  
       42.34  1:28.69                                                      
  3 Lassins, Edgar E          81 SDSM                           1:47.48  
       46.91  1:47.48                                                      
  4 Keller, Walter L          82 RINC                           2:02.44  
       57.21  2:02.44                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Daniel J           80 NMMS                           2:53.61  
       39.08  1:22.43  2:08.52  2:53.61                                    
  2 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                             3:08.30  
       41.07  1:29.76  2:18.90  3:08.30                                    
  3 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                           3:14.43  
       44.09           2:24.71  3:14.43                                    
  4 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                           3:25.75  
       44.64  1:35.81  2:31.26  3:25.75                                    
  5 Mulliken, David F         82 IM                             3:44.96  
       50.58  1:47.43  2:47.18  3:44.96                                    
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                           8:02.21  
       43.25  1:30.14  2:17.66  3:04.82  3:53.35  4:44.05  5:34.63  6:24.60
     7:14.81  8:02.21                                                      
  2 Miles, Daniel J           80 NMMS                           8:08.66  
       45.56  1:34.49  2:24.86  3:15.76  4:06.39  4:57.18  5:47.17  6:35.84
     7:23.74  8:08.66                                                      
  3 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                           8:33.02  
       44.39  1:34.70  4:12.92  5:05.68  5:58.02  6:50.85  7:42.64  8:33.02
     9:11.41  8:33.02                                                      
  4 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            8:50.14  
       47.01  1:38.76  2:31.63  3:25.24  4:19.87  5:13.63  6:07.65  7:01.64
     7:55.45  8:50.14                                                      
  5 Mulliken, David F         82 IM                            10:11.20  
       53.61  1:54.66  2:57.56  4:00.33  5:04.17  6:06.50  7:08.96  8:10.19
     9:11.77 10:11.20                                                      
 
Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                            18:21.37  
       44.21  1:35.48  2:29.61  3:25.32  4:22.04  5:18.68  6:16.77  7:12.98
     8:09.33  9:06.01 10:03.04 11:00.16 11:57.40 12:53.98 13:50.60 14:46.44
    15:42.14 16:39.20 17:30.71 18:21.37                                    
  2 Mulliken, David F         82 IM                            19:08.51  
       49.75  1:44.36  2:41.29  3:39.83  4:40.52  5:38.53  6:37.49  7:34.47
     8:32.16  9:29.22 10:26.98 11:24.93 12:22.72 13:20.86 14:18.19 15:15.57
    16:14.26 17:12.91 18:10.74 19:08.51                                    
 
Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Daniel J           80 NMMS                          28:15.21  
       44.83  1:35.01  2:27.45  3:21.16  4:14.34  5:07.44  6:01.05  6:53.83
     7:45.58  8:38.36  9:30.02 10:21.15 11:12.88 12:05.48 12:56.77 13:48.25
    14:38.91 15:29.54 16:21.50 17:13.08 18:04.83 18:56.75 19:48.47 20:40.01
    21:31.37 22:22.23 23:13.56 24:04.37 24:55.88 25:47.97 26:39.75 27:30.02
    28:15.21
  2 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                          29:30.91  
       45.26  1:36.79  2:31.28  3:26.85  4:21.77  5:16.31  6:10.72  7:05.45
     7:59.85  8:53.25  9:46.86 10:40.42 12:28.46 13:21.79 15:09.91 16:58.38
    17:51.87 18:45.70 19:39.29 20:33.36                            23:15.17
                      24:09.20 25:03.61 25:57.89 26:52.47 27:46.44 28:39.54
    29:30.91
  3 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                           30:20.34  
       48.70  1:40.83  2:34.62  3:29.28  4:23.42  5:19.73  6:14.44  7:09.85
     8:05.38  9:00.58  9:56.23 10:51.52 11:46.01 12:41.91 13:38.92 14:33.73
    15:29.60 16:24.83 17:20.41 18:15.66 19:11.18 20:07.07 21:02.17         
    21:58.86 22:53.77 23:50.00 24:45.21 25:40.95 26:38.08 27:33.54 28:29.21
    30:20.34
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                             40.70  
  2 Lassins, Edgar E          81 SDSM                             55.91  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                           1:26.90  
       41.97  1:26.90                                                      
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                           1:33.62  
       44.32  1:33.62                                                      
  3 Bricker, John F           80 RINC                           1:38.79  
       46.63  1:38.79                                                      
  4 Lassins, Edgar E          81 SDSM                           2:09.12  
       57.39  2:09.12                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                           3:10.46  
       45.46  1:33.83  2:22.91  3:10.46                                    
  2 Miles, Daniel J           80 NMMS                           3:44.02  
       51.47  1:49.44  2:48.87  3:44.02                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            81 ARIZ                             41.49  
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                             43.29  
  3 Keller, Walter L          82 RINC                           1:00.79  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            81 ARIZ                           1:35.02  
       44.03  1:35.02                                                      
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                           1:37.77  
       46.68  1:37.77                                                      
  3 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                             1:41.12  
       45.90  1:41.12                                                      
  4 Keller, Walter L          82 RINC                           2:30.53  
     1:08.16  2:30.53                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Daniel J           80 NMMS                           3:42.44  
       50.01  1:47.61  2:47.99  3:42.44                                    
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                           3:44.90  
       49.51  1:46.67  2:46.60  3:44.90                                    
  3 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                             3:48.40  
       49.57  1:47.96  2:48.81  3:48.40                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            81 ARIZ                             38.16  
  2 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                              45.61  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                            1:57.04  
       54.38  1:57.04                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            4:26.41  
       59.85  2:08.16  3:17.28  4:26.41                                    
  2 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                            5:01.01  
     1:00.12  2:21.57  3:48.49  5:01.01                                    
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                           1:27.58  
       40.36  1:27.58                                                      
  2 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                             1:35.74  
       46.75  1:35.74                                                      
  3 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                            1:48.32  
       49.72  1:48.32                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                           3:28.85  
       46.52  1:37.72  2:42.14  3:28.85                                    
  2 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            3:52.29  
       51.48  1:52.50  3:00.93  3:52.29                                    
  3 Mulliken, David F         82 IM                             4:22.08  
       57.37  2:00.72  3:23.54  4:22.08                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                           7:27.26  
       49.78  1:52.87  2:49.51  3:42.00  4:48.88  5:51.82  6:41.77  7:27.26
  2 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            8:18.87  
       53.73  1:57.09  3:05.18  5:24.86  6:33.55  7:27.26  8:18.87  8:18.87
  3 Mulliken, David F         82 IM                             9:02.60  
     1:00.77  2:12.29  3:17.20  4:21.98  5:45.55  7:05.60  8:05.38  9:02.60
  4 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                            9:26.24  
     1:02.57  2:10.26  3:28.02  4:53.50  6:16.57  7:39.05  8:34.06  9:26.24
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43